by chuckiem » Sat Nov 19, 2022 6:42 pm
RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE
1 Shoma UNO JPN 188.10 98.29 89.81 8.86 9.11 9.00 0.00 11 4lo, 4s, 2f, 3a^2a, 4t, 4t+2t, 3a
2 Junhwan CHA KOR 174.41 90.19 84.22 8.29 8.43 8.57 0.00 7 4s, 4t, 3z+3lo, 3f, 3a<+eu+3s<, 3a, 3z^2a
3 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 166.76 83.54 84.22 8.36 8.50 8.43 1.00 9 4t+3t, 2s, 4t↓, 3lo, 3a+eu+3s, 3f+2t, 3a
4 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 163.01 80.45 82.56 8.36 8.29 8.14 0.00 10 3z, 4t, 3a, 4s, 4t+eu+2s, 2z+2t, 3f+2t
5 Matteo RIZZO ITA 162.19 81.31 80.88 8.04 8.25 8.00 0.00 6 4t<, 3lo, 3f+3t, 3s, 3a^2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3a
6 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 161.36 81.07 82.29 8.14 8.21 8.36 2.00 12 4s, 4t+3t, 45, 3aq↓, 3a↓+rep, 3f+3t*, 3z!+eu+3s
7 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN 152.01 78.85 73.16 7.25 7.29 7.43 0.00 4 4t, 2s, 3a+eu+3s, 4s+2t, 3a, 3f+2t, 3lo
8 Nika EGADZE GEO 148.39 74.70 74.69 7.54 7.43 7.46 1.00 8 4t+3t, 4s, 4t↓, 3lo, 3a, 3f+3t, 3z!eu+2s
9 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 143.53 71.70 71.83 7.14 7.36 7.07 0.00 3 3t, 4s, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+3t, 3z+eu+2s
10 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 133.51 66.18 67.33 6.82 6.86 6.54 0.00 2 3a+eu<<+3s, 3a, 3f!, 2a, 3z+3t, 3z^2a, 3lo
11 Conrad ORZEL CAN 129.59 61.33 68.26 6.71 6.86 6.93 0.00 5 4t+2t<<, 3s, 3a+3t<, 3lo, 4tq, 2a, 3z+2t+1lo
12 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 127.87 59.38 68.49 6.89 6.68 7.00 0.00 1 4s, 45+2t, 1a^3a, 2t, 1a, 3z+eu+1f, 3lo
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 Shoma UNO JPN 188.10 98.29 89.81 8.86 9.11 9.00 0.00 11 4lo, 4s, 2f, 3a^2a, 4t, 4t+2t, 3a
2 Junhwan CHA KOR 174.41 90.19 84.22 8.29 8.43 8.57 0.00 7 4s, 4t, 3z+3lo, 3f, 3a<+eu+3s<, 3a, 3z^2a
3 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 166.76 83.54 84.22 8.36 8.50 8.43 1.00 9 4t+3t, 2s, 4t↓, 3lo, 3a+eu+3s, 3f+2t, 3a
4 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 163.01 80.45 82.56 8.36 8.29 8.14 0.00 10 3z, 4t, 3a, 4s, 4t+eu+2s, 2z+2t, 3f+2t
5 Matteo RIZZO ITA 162.19 81.31 80.88 8.04 8.25 8.00 0.00 6 4t<, 3lo, 3f+3t, 3s, 3a^2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3a
6 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 161.36 81.07 82.29 8.14 8.21 8.36 2.00 12 4s, 4t+3t, 45, 3aq↓, 3a↓+rep, 3f+3t*, 3z!+eu+3s
7 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN 152.01 78.85 73.16 7.25 7.29 7.43 0.00 4 4t, 2s, 3a+eu+3s, 4s+2t, 3a, 3f+2t, 3lo
8 Nika EGADZE GEO 148.39 74.70 74.69 7.54 7.43 7.46 1.00 8 4t+3t, 4s, 4t↓, 3lo, 3a, 3f+3t, 3z!eu+2s
9 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 143.53 71.70 71.83 7.14 7.36 7.07 0.00 3 3t, 4s, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+3t, 3z+eu+2s
10 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 133.51 66.18 67.33 6.82 6.86 6.54 0.00 2 3a+eu<<+3s, 3a, 3f!, 2a, 3z+3t, 3z^2a, 3lo
11 Conrad ORZEL CAN 129.59 61.33 68.26 6.71 6.86 6.93 0.00 5 4t+2t<<, 3s, 3a+3t<, 3lo, 4tq, 2a, 3z+2t+1lo
12 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 127.87 59.38 68.49 6.89 6.68 7.00 0.00 1 4s, 45+2t, 1a^3a, 2t, 1a, 3z+eu+1f, 3lo
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 - Shoma UNO JPN 279.76 2 1
2 - Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 257.85 1 6
3 - Junhwan CHA KOR 254.76 6 2
4 - Kazuki TOMONO JPN 251.83 4 3
5 - Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 250.45 3 4
6 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 240.76 7 5
7 - Nika EGADZE GEO 232.86 5 8
8 - Stephen GOGOLEV CAN 221.02 9 7
9 - Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 212.31 10 9
10 - Conrad ORZEL CAN 202.69 8 11
11 - Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 201.72 11 10
12 - Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 185.05 12 12
GPF TO DATE
30 (15+15) 552.91 Shoma UNO JPN
26 (13+13) 538.48 Kao MIURA JPN
26 (13+13) 515.75 Soto YAMAMOTO JPN
On the bubble:
24 (09+15) 522.03 Daniel GRASSL ITA
22 (15+07) 519.43 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
ESPOO:
Ilia MALININ with 15 points needs to finish at least 4th to make the final
Shun SATO with 11 points could make the final by finishing 1st or 2nd.
Keegan MESSING with 9 points is a long shot, since even if he beat both Malinin and Sato, he'd have to score almost 275 points to qualify.
AND to complicate matters, Kevin AYMOZ (who just won the Warsaw Challenge) is competing in Espoo. Although he cannot make the Final because he had to withdraw from his first event, he can certainly play the spoiler!