2022 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/21-27 Montpellier FRA

2022 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/21-27 Montpellier FRA

Postby chuckiem » Tue Mar 22, 2022 3:30 pm

START ORDER WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM Wed 3/23 11:10 am local standard time / 6:10 am EDT

1 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE
2 Lea SERNA FRA
3 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO
4 Natasha McKAY GBR
5 Jenni SAARINEN FIN

6 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED
7 Julia SAUTER ROU
8 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT
9 Anete LACE LAT
10 Marilena KITROMILIS CYP

---------------- ZAMBONI ----------------

11 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
12 Mana KAWABE JPN
13 Kailani CRAINE AUS
14 Julia LANG HUN
15 Dasa GRM SLO

16 Tzu-Han TING TPE
17 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
18 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN
19 Niina PETROKINA EST
20 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
21 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA

---------------- ZAMBONI ----------------

22 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
23 Nicole SCHOTT GER
24 Mariah BELL USA
25 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
26 Haein LEE KOR
27 Alexia PAGANINI SUI

28 Karen CHEN USA
29 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
30 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
31 Alysa LIU USA
32 Young YOU KOR
33 Loena HENDRICKX BEL

Tech Team Corrected

Ref Krusec-SLO
TC Laaksonen-FIN
TS Martynov-UKR
ATS Loriol-Oberweiler-SUI

Judges for SP: TPE CAN ITA SWE HUN NED JPN FIN KOR

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Wed 3/23 6:30 pm local standard time / 1:30 pm EDT

1 Sofia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
2 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA
3 Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR

4 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
5 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
6 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP

--------------------- ZAMBONI ---------------------

7 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO
8 Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN
9 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
10 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT

11 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA
12 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
13 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
14 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA

Tech Team

Ref Locatelli-ITA
TC Kimminus-GER
TS Cox-USA
ATS Arai-JPN

Judges for SP: HUN CAN JPN NED GBR ISR USA CRO CZE
Last edited by chuckiem on Thu Mar 24, 2022 3:27 pm, edited 3 times in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/21-27 Montpellier FRA

Postby chuckiem » Wed Mar 23, 2022 5:26 pm

RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 80.32 43.25 37.07 9.32 9.04 9.32 9.32 9.32 0.00 30 2a, 3z, 3f+3t
2 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 75.00 40.52 34.48 8.46 8.46 8.68 8.71 8.79 0.00 33 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
3 Mariah BELL USA 72.55 38.67 33.88 8.39 8.14 8.61 8.54 8.68 0.00 24 3f+3tq, 2a, 3z
4 Young YOU KOR 72.08 38.04 34.00 34.04 8.57 8.29 8.54 8.54 8.61 0.00 32 2a, 3z+3tq, 3f!q
5 Alysa LIU USA 71.91 39.11 32.80 8.14 8.00 8.29 8.32 8.25 0.00 31 2a, 3f, 3z+3t
6 Nicole SCHOTT GER 67.77 36.91 30.86 7.32 7.00 7.43 7.36 7.46 0.00 23 3f+3t, 3lo, 2a
7 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 67.03 34.55 32.48 8.29 7.86 8.14 8.18 8.14 0.00 29 2a, 3z+3t, 3fe
8 Karen CHEN USA 66.16 32.45 33.71 33.71 8.46 8.21 8.43 8.50 8.54 0.00 28 3z+3tq, 2a, 1lo*
9 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 65.52 36.26 29.26 7.32 7.00 7.43 7.36 7.46 0.00 22 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
10 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 64.20 34.46 29.74 7.39 7.18 7.54 7.46 7.61 0.00 18 3z+3tq, 3lo, 2a
11 Haein LEE KOR 64.16 32.33 31.83 7.93 7.79 8.00 8.11 7.96 0.00 26 3z<, 2a, 3f+2t
12 Mana KAWABE JPN 63.68 33.49 30.19 7.64 7.18 7.68 7.64 7.61 0.00 12 2a, 3z!+3tq, 3f!q
13 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 63.09 33.34 29.75 7.39 7.11 7.54 7.57 7.57 0.00 27 3z+3tq, 3lo, 2a
14 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 62.59 33.80 29.79 7.39 7.18 7.46 7.54 7.68 1.00 3 3f↓, 3z+3t, 2a
15 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 62.14 31.51 30.63 7.46 7.46 7.75 7.75 7.86 0.00 20 3f+3t, 2a, 2z*
16 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 61.92 31.26 30.66 7.57 7.50 7.68 7.86 7.71 0.00 25 3f+3t<<, 2a, 3lo
17 Niina PETROKINA EST 60.24 32.23 28.01 7.07 6.79 7.04 7.07 7.04 0.00 19 2a, 3z+2t, 3f
18 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 58.49 32.05 26.44 6.57 6.36 6.75 6.75 6.61 0.00 6 3z+2t, 2a, 3lo
19 Julia SAUTER ROU 58.07 31.90 26.17 6.46 6.29 6.68 6.71 6.57 0.00 7 3t+3t, 3lo-to, 2a
20 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 57.92 30.21 27.71 6.82 7.00 6.89 6.89 7.04 0.00 21 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
21 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 57.52 29.95 27.57 6.64 6.54 7.04 7.04 7.21 0.00 1 3f+2t, 3t, 2a
22 Kailani CRAINE AUS 56.64 29.79 26.85 6.75 6.39 6.82 6.68 6.93 0.00 13 3fq, 3lo+2lo, 2a
23 Dasa GRM SLO 55.82 29.78 27.04 6.79 6.36 6.79 6.86 7.00 1.00 15 3f!, 3t+3t, 2a<↓
24 Natasha McKAY GBR 55.71 28.93 26.78 6.61 6.50 6.71 6.79 6.86 0.00 4 3lo+2t, 3s, 2a

FINAL NOT REACHED:
25 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 55.30 28.19 28.11 7.00 6.79 7.00 7.14 7.21 1.00 5 3t+3t-hd, 3sq↓, 2a
26 Tzu-Han TING TPE 55.24 30.41 25.83 6.39 6.29 6.57 6.50 6.54 1.00 16 3f-so, 3z!+3t<, 2a, time
27 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 55.07 27.67 27.40 7.00 6.61 6.75 6.96 6.93 0.00 11 3z+2t, 3f, 1a*
28 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 55.01 28.93 26.08 6.50 6.32 6.50 6.64 6.64 0.00 17 2a, 3t+3tq, 3loq
29 Lea SERNA FRA 54.30 29.55 25.75 6.57 6.14 6.36 6.61 6.50 1.00 2 2a, 3z+3t<, 3fq↓
30 Marilena KITROMILIS CYP 53.32 27.30 26.02 6.64 6.18 6.46 6.57 6.68 0.00 10 2a, 3z+3t, 1f*
31 Julia LANG HUN 47.93 23.30 25.63 6.43 6.29 6.32 6.54 6.46 1.00 14 3f<<↓, 3ze+3t<-so, 2a
32 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 47.23 23.01 24.22 6.14 5.93 6.00 6.25 5.96 0.00 8 3zq+2t, 2a, 3f<<
33 Anete LACE LAT 44.60 21.29 24.31 6.21 5.89 5.96 6.21 6.11 1.00 9 3z↓, 3lo<<-nc, 2a


WOMEN FREE SKATING: Fri 3/25 6 pm local standard time / 1 pm EDT

Start Order is reverse of SP finish.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/21-27 Montpellier FRA

Postby chuckiem » Wed Mar 23, 2022 8:37 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 76.88 42.11 34.77 8.61 8.46 8.89 8.71 8.79 0.00 11
2 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 75.85 40.87 34.98 8.57 8.57 8.79 8.86 8.93 0.00 14
3 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 71.58 36.43 35.15 8.93 8.68 8.61 8.86 8.86 0.00 13 2hd Th3z
4 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 67.36 36.64 30.72 7.79 7.43 7.79 7.61 7.79 0.00 7
5 Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN 66.54 33.80 32.74 8.11 8.00 8.18 8.21 8.43 0.00 8
6 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 66.29 34.97 31.32 7.82 7.68 7.86 7.86 7.93 0.00 12
7 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 60.79 32.28 28.51 7.07 6.93 7.25 7.18 7.21 0.00 10
8 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 60.28 30.66 29.62 7.39 7.25 7.39 7.57 7.43 0.00 9
9 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 50.95 27.53 25.42 6.46 6.18 6.21 6.39 6.54 2.00 2 ↓↓sbs 3tq
10 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 49.67 25.42 24.25 5.96 5.89 6.25 6.04 6.18 0.00 5
11 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 49.52 27.06 24.46 6.32 5.79 6.00 6.29 6.18 2.00 4 ↓Th3lo, time
12 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP 48.66 26.04 23.62 5.93 5.68 6.00 5.96 5.96 1.00 6 ↓sbs 2a
13 Sofia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 44.95 21.55 23.40 6.04 5.71 5.71 5.93 5.86 0.00 1
14 Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR 44.45 22.97 23.48 6.21 5.68 5.57 6.00 5.89 2.00 3 ↓sbs 3s<<, ↓Th3z

NOTE: Following the SP, the Ukrainian couple HOLICHENKO / DARENSKYI withdrew from the FS, citing lack of practice time :cry:

PAIRS FREE SKATE Thu 3/24 7:16 pm local standard time / 2:16 pm EDT

Starting Order: reverse of SP finish. Due to the withdrawal of Holichenko/Darenskiy, there will be only two couples in the first group.

Judges for FS: ISR GBR FRA* CZE USA NED JPN AUT* ITA* *replacing HUN CAN CRO
Last edited by chuckiem on Thu Mar 24, 2022 6:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/21-27 Montpellier FRA

Postby chuckiem » Thu Mar 24, 2022 12:06 am

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 3/24 11:30 am local standard time / 6:30 am EDT

1 Aleksandr VLASENKO HUN
2 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
3 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
4 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
5 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR
6 Nikita STAROSTIN GER

---------------- ZAMBONI ----------------

7 Roman SADOVSKY CAN
8 Adam HAGARA SVK
9 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE
10 Sihyeong LEE KOR
11 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR
12 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT

13 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
14 Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP
15 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL
16 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE
17 Camden PULKINEN USA
18 Ilia MALININ USA

---------------- ZAMBONI ----------------

19 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
20 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
21 Vincent ZHOU USA
22 Kaxuki TOMONO JPN
23 Matteo RIZZO ITA
24 Junhwan CHA KOR

25 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
26 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
27 Keegan MESSING CAN
28 Shoma UNO JPN
29 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
30 Daniel GRASSL ITA

Tech Team

Ref Leroy-FRA
TC Benson-CAN
TS Baranova-FIN
ATS Kamberska-CZE

Judges for SP: KAZ TUR SWE AUT EST AZE FRA ITA CAN
Last edited by chuckiem on Thu Mar 24, 2022 3:26 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/21-27 Montpellier FRA

Postby chuckiem » Thu Mar 24, 2022 3:26 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Shoma UNO JPN 109.63 62.36 47.27 9.46 9.21 9.57 9.46 9.57 0.00 28 4f, 4t+3t, 3a
2 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 105.69 58.62 47.07 47.07 9.50 9.21 9.43 9.43 9.50 0.00 26 4s, 4t+3t, 3a-so
3 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 101.12 57.38 43.74 9.00 8.46 8.71 8.75 8.82 0.00 22 4t+3t, 4s, 3a
4 Ilia MALININ USA 100.16 59.14 41.02 8.21 7.93 8.46 8.21 8.21 0.00 18 4z, 4t+3t, 3a
5 Daniel GRASSL ITA 97.62 54.67 42.95 8.46 8.39 8.71 8.68 8.71 0.00 30 4z, 3z+3t, 3a
6 Vincent ZHOU USA 95.84 51.67 44.17 8.89 8.64 8.86 8.82 8.96 0.00 21 4zq+3t, 4s<, 3a
7 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 92.61 50.82 41.79 8.54 8.18 8.25 8.43 8.39 0.00 25 4s-so, 3a, 4t+3t
8 Matteo RIZZO ITA 91.67 48.79 42.88 8.57 8.39 8.64 8.57 8.71 0.00 23 4t, 3z+3t, 3a
9 Keegan MESSING CAN 91.18 47.07 44.11 8.89 8.68 8.86 8.75 8.93 0.00 27 4t+2t, 3a, 3z
10 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 90.97 48.84 42.13 8.46 8.14 8.50 8.46 8.57 0.00 19 4t, 3a, 3z+3t
11 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 90.95 46.32 44.63 8.75 8.64 8.96 9.07 9.21 0.00 29 3f, 3aq, 3z+3t
12 Camden PULKINEN USA 89.50 48.63 40.87 40.87 8.18 7.86 8.29 8.18 8.36 0.00 17 4t, 3a, 3z+3t
13 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 85.83 46.82 39.01 7.86 7.43 7.93 7.79 8.00 0.00 16 4t, 3a, 3f+3t
14 Sihyeong LEE KOR 85.34 47.13 38.21 7.82 7.43 7.75 7.64 7.57 0.00 10 4s, 3a, 3z+3t
15 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 85.26 41.36 43.90 8.75 8.61 8.71 8.79 9.04 0.00 20 4t+3t, 3z, 1a*
16 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 83.10 44.02 39.08 7.79 7.54 7.93 7.75 8.07 0.00 12 3a, 3lo, 3z+3t
17 Junhwan CHA KOR 82.43 40.40 43.03 8.68 8.64 8.46 8.64 8.61 1.00 24 4s<↓, 3z+3lo, 3a-so
18 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 80.54 40.86 39.68 8.14 7.68 7.86 7.93 8.07 0.00 7 4s, 3aq-so, 3f+3t<
19 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 79.36 41.00 39.36 7.93 7.61 7.75 7.93 8.14 1.00 9 3z+3t, 3a, 3f↓
20 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 78.85 41.37 37.48 7.61 7.29 7.54 7.50 7.54 0.00 13 3f, 3a, 3z+3t
21 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 74.92 38.85 36.07 7.18 7.00 7.36 7.21 7.32 0.00 4 3aq, 3lo+3t, 3z
22 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 73.99 38.14 36.85 7.43 7.14 7.32 7.32 7.64 1.00 11 3a, 3z+3t↓, 3f
23 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 73.79 38.33 36.46 7.14 7.07 7.29 7.39 7.57 1.00 6 3aq↓, 3z+3t, 3f
24 Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP 71.42 35.31 36.11 7.25 6.96 7.29 7.32 7.29 0.00 14 3a<-to, 3f, 3z+3t

FINAL NOT REACHED:
25 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 69.70 35.67 34.03 6.93 6.57 6.89 6.75 6.89 0.00 3 2a, 3f+3t, 3z
26 Adam HAGARA SVK 60.92 29.54 31.38 6.46 6.21 6.21 6.18 6.32 0.00 8 3a-so, 3z+3t, 0 Ccsp, 3f
27 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL 60.71 27.14 35.57 7.43 7.00 6.82 7.25 7.07 2.00 15 1a*, 3f, 3z+3t, ↓steps, time
28 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 52.86 20.61 32.25 6.46 6.29 6.29 6.50 6.71 0.00 5 3a-to, 1ze*+3t, 2f*
29 Aleksandr VLASENKO HUN 51.10 22.24 28.86 5.93 5.57 5.75 5.86 5.75 0.00 1 1a*, 2z!*+3t, 3f
WD Donovan CARRILLO MEX


MEN FREE SKATE Sat 3/26 10:55 am local standard time / 5:55 am EDT

Start Order is reverse of SP finish


NOTE: REVISION, MEN SP:

13 Sihyeong LEE KOR 86.35 48.14 38.21 7.82 7.43 7.75 7.64 7.57 0.00 10
14 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 85.83 46.82 39.01 7.86 7.43 7.93 7.79 8.00 0.00 16

In the second group to skate, LEE will be the final skater, following LITVINTSEV
Last edited by chuckiem on Fri Mar 25, 2022 3:37 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/21-27 Montpellier FRA

Postby chuckiem » Thu Mar 24, 2022 4:18 pm

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri 3/25 11 am local standard time / 6 am EDT

1 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI AZE
2 Ekaterina MITROFANOVA / Vladislav KASINKIJ BIH
3 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boysangur DATIEV KAZ
4 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL

----------------------- ZAMBONI -----------------------

5 Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK
6 Shira ICHILOV / Volodymur BYELIKOV ISR
7 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN
8 Carolina MOSCHENI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA

9 Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL LAT
10 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR
11 Jasmine TESSARI / Stephane WALKER SUI
12 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS

----------------------- ZAMBONI -----------------------

13 Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER / Richard Kang In KAM NZL
14 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM
15 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST
16 Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN

17 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO
18 Olesandra NAZAROVA / Maksym NIKITIN UKR
19 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
20 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
21 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE

----------------------- ZAMBONI -----------------------

22 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP
23 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
24 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
25 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN CAN
26 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA

27 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
28 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
29 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
30 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
31 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA



Tech Team

Ref Balint-HUN
TC Selby-GBR
TS Grinkova-SVK
ATS Gijtenbeek-NED

Judges for RD: TBA
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/21-27 Montpellier FRA

Postby chuckiem » Thu Mar 24, 2022 9:20 pm

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 144.21 72.72 71.49 8.86 8.75 9.07 8.96 9.04 0.00 14
2 Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN 130.78 63.99 66.79 8.32 8.21 8.43 8.32 8.46 0.00 10
3 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 127.97 60.97 68.00 8.75 8.50 8.18 8.57 8.50 1.00 12 ↓sbs 3s<
4 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 124.38 61.25 63.13 8.14 7.75 7.89 7.86 7.82 0.00 11
5 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 123.32 60.62 62.70 7.71 7.68 7.93 7.93 7.93 0.00 9
6 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 115.74 56.65 59.09 7.29 7.21 7.43 7.43 7.57 0.00 7
7 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 105.89 51.90 55.99 7.04 7.07 6.75 7.14 7.00 2.00 8 ↓Th3f, ↓Th3s
8 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 102.78 51.23 51.55 6.50 6.18 6.50 6.54 6.50 0.00 6
9 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 99.03 52.36 47.67 47.67 6.18 5.68 5.93 6.00 6.00 1.00 4 time
10 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 94.57 45.97 48.60 5.93 6.04 6.11 6.18 6.11 0.00 5
11 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP 84.92 40.74 44.18 5.54 5.46 5.50 5.61 5.50 0.00 3
12 Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR 82.02 38.00 44.02 5.79 5.32 5.36 5.68 5.36 0.00 1
WD Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA Ashley ankle injury, two falls, possible concussion

FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 221.09 1 1
2 - Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 200.55 3 2
3 - Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN 197.32 5 3
4 - Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 191.74 4 4
5 - Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 189.61 6 5
6 - Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 176.02 8 6
7 - Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 166.68 7 7
8 - Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 153.73 9 8
9 - Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 148.55 11 9
10 - Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 144.24 10 10
11 - Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP 133.58 12 11
12 - Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR 126.47 14 12
R - Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 75.85 2 -
R - Sofia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 44.95 13 -
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/21-27 Montpellier FRA

Postby chuckiem » Fri Mar 25, 2022 3:16 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 92.73 53.16 39.57 9.82 9.75 9.96 9.93 10.00 0.00 27
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 89.72 50.95 38.77 9.68 9.46 9.79 9.75 9.79 0.00 28
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 87.51 49.40 38.11 9.36 9.39 9.64 9.57 9.68 0.00 31
4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 84.22 47.24 36.98 9.21 9.07 9.36 9.25 9.32 0.00 29
5 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 80.79 44.70 36.09 8.89 9.00 9.11 9.07 9.04 0.00 30
6 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 79.40 44.51 34.89 8.61 8.46 8.82 8.79 8.93 0.00 22
7 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 78.89 44.47 34.42 8.54 8.39 8.75 8.68 8.68 0.00 23
8 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN CAN 78.29 43.83 34.46 8.54 8.36 8.64 8.75 8.79 0.00 25
9 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 76.56 42.76 33.80 8.43 8.21 8.50 8.57 8.54 0.00 26
10 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 74.06 41.05 33.01 8.14 8.04 8.36 8.36 8.36 0.00 24
11 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 72.55 41.01 31.54 7.82 7.64 8.11 7.89 7.96 0.00 21
12 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 71.88 40.40 31.48 7.79 7.68 7.96 7.93 8.00 0.00 20
13 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 70.39 37.53 32.86 8.21 7.93 8.36 8.29 8.29 0.00 19
14 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 68.50 38.21 30.29 7.57 7.36 7.61 7.64 7.68 0.00 14
15 Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 67.77 35.82 31.95 7.82 7.82 7.96 8.21 8.11 0.00 16
16 Olesandra NAZAROVA / Maksym NIKITIN UKR 67.70 36.99 30.71 7.54 7.43 7.89 7.82 7.71 0.00 18
17 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 66.76 37.02 29.74 7.46 7.21 7.43 7.61 7.46 0.00 17
18 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 66.69 38.44 28.25 6.93 6.86 7.14 7.21 7.18 0.00 10
19 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 64.91 36.85 28.06 7.00 6.79 7.14 7.07 7.00 0.00 12
20 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 63.97 36.86 27.11 6.54 6.50 6.96 6.89 7.00 0.00 15

FINAL NOT REACHED:

21 Shira ICHILOV / Volodymyr BYELIKOV ISR 62.57 35.17 27.40 6.82 6.64 7.00 6.93 6.86 0.00 6
22 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN 62.12 35.47 26.65 6.71 6.46 6.68 6.71 6.75 0.00 7
23 Jasmine TESSARI / Stephane WALKER SUI 60.75 34.17 26.58 6.54 6.36 6.75 6.75 6.82 0.00 11
24 Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER / Richard Kang In KAM NZL 59.45 34.91 24.54 6.25 5.93 6.14 6.25 6.11 0.00 13
25 Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK 58.27 34.13 24.14 6.07 5.79 6.14 6.14 6.04 0.00 5
26 Carolina MOSCHENI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 58.22 32.09 26.13 6.43 6.29 6.64 6.64 6.68 0.00 8
27 Ekaterina MITROFANOVA / Vladislav KASINKIJ BIH 55.01 32.33 22.68 5.68 5.46 5.71 5.75 5.75 0.00 2
28 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL 50.73 31.30 22.43 5.82 5.50 5.68 5.61 5.43 3.00 4 music violation, ext lift
29 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI AZE 49.14 28.22 20.92 5.29 5.07 5.36 5.39 5.04 0.00 1
30 Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL LAT 46.00 25.31 21.69 5.46 5.29 5.36 5.61 5.39 1.00 9 ↓RoLi
31 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boysangur DATIEV KAZ 45.87 25.44 20.43 5.07 4.96 5.14 5.32 5.04 0.00 3

Judges for RD: GBR TUR FRA ESP USA CZE UKR ISR JPN

FREE DANCE: Sat 3/26 12:05 pm local standard time / 7:05 am EDT

Start order: reverse of RD finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/21-27 Montpellier FRA

Postby chuckiem » Fri Mar 25, 2022 9:40 pm

RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE

1 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 155.77 80.10 75.67 9.50 9.18 9.61 9.54 9.46 0.00 24 2a, 3z!, 3f+2t, 3s, 3f+3t, 2a+3t+2t, 3lo
2 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 142.70 70.66 72.04 8.82 8.82 9.14 9.04 9.21 0.00 23 3z+3t<, 2a, 3f, 2a, 3zq+2t, 3f+2t+2lo, 3s
3 Alysa LIU USA 139.28 72.63 66.65 8.36 8.11 8.43 8.43 8.32 0.00 20 3a<, 3lo, 3f, 2a, 3z+3t<, 3z+eu+3s, 3f+2t
4 Mariah BELL USA 136.11 66.28 69.83 8.64 8.54 8.79 8.82 8.86 0.00 22 3f^2aa, 3lo, 3t, 2a, 3f+2t, 3z+2t, 3zq
5 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 134.02 70.92 63.10 7.82 7.54 8.04 7.93 8.11 0.00 11 3z+3t, 2a, 3s, 3lo, 3f+3t. 3f+2t+2t, 2a
6 Young YOU KOR 132.83 65.70 68.13 8.61 8.36 8.43 8.64 8.54 1.00 21 3a<, 3z+3tq, 1lo, 2a, 3z+eu+3s, 2a+3t<, 3f!<↓
7 Haein LEE KOR 132.39 68.27 64.12 8.04 7.75 8.07 8.18 8.04 0.00 14 3z+3tq, 3lo, 2a+3tq, 3s, 3z+2t+2loq, 3feq, 2a
8 Karen CHEN USA 126.35 60.58 65.77 8.32 8.04 8.14 8.25 8.36 0.00 17 2a+3tq, 3f!q-so, 3s<<, 2a, 3zq+2t+2lo, 3z, 3t+2t
9 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 124.51 64.60 60.91 60.91 7.46 7.32 7.61 7.79 7.89 1.00 9 3z+eu+3f, 3zq, 3t, 2a, 3lo^2a, 3s+2t, 3loq↓
10 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 123.94 62.48 62.46 7.79 7.61 7.89 7.96 7.79 1.00 15 3z!+3t, 3f↓, 2s, 2a, 2a+3t+2t, 3lo+2t, 3lo
11 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 122.99 62.24 60.75 7.64 7.39 7.79 7.61 7.54 0.00 16 3z+3t, 3loq, 3f, 3s, 2a+3t, 2a+2t+2t, 2z
12 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 121.12 57.82 65.30 8.21 7.96 8.07 8.32 8.25 2.00 18 3aq↓, 3z+3t<, 3s, 1a, 3z+3t<↓, 3lo, 3f!<
13 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 120.84 60.89 60.95 7.64 7.46 7.57 7.64 7.79 1.00 10 3z+3t, 3f, 1a+eu+3s, 3loq, 3z↓, 2aq, 3s+2t
14 Nicole SCHOTT GER 120.65 56.65 64.00 8.00 7.82 8.11 8.00 8.07 0.00 19 3f+3t<, 3f, 3lo+2t, 2a, 2a, 3s+2t, 2s
15 Mana KAWABE JPN 118.76 57.68 61.08 7.79 7.50 7.57 7.75 7.57 0.00 13 3a<, 3zq+3t, 3lo, 3z!q+2tq, 2a+3tq+2tq, 3f!q, 3s
16 Niina PETROKINA EST 116.36 58.75 58.61 7.43 7.14 7.21 7.39 7.46 1.00 8 2a+3t, 3z+eu+3s, 3z, 3f+2t, 1lo, 2f, ↓steps, 2a
17 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 112.90 56.79 56.11 7.00 6.82 7.11 7.07 7.07 0.00 7 3z+2t, 3f, 3lo, 2a, 1z, 3lo<^2a, 3s+2t+2lo
18 Julia SAUTER ROU 112.24 56.80 55.44 6.93 6.61 7.07 7.00 7.04 0.00 6 3s, 3lo, 3t+2t+2lo, 3s+2t, 3t, 2a, 2a
19 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 106.93 49.10 58.83 7.43 7.18 7.36 7.43 7.36 1.00 12 3z↓, 3s, 3lo, 2a, 3lo+2t+1lo, 3s+rep, 2a+2t
20 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 106.47 52.76 53.71 6.68 6.57 6.68 6.82 6.82 0.00 5 3zq+eu+2s, 3lo, 3f, 1a+2t, 2z!, 3s+2t, 3t
21 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 105.72 50.65 55.07 55.07 6.75 6.57 7.00 6.96 7.14 0.00 4 3f, 3tq+2t+2lo, 3t, 1s, 3sq+2lo, 2aq, 2a
22 Kailani CRAINE AUS 105.11 52.94 52.17 6.68 6.14 6.61 6.54 6.64 0.00 3 3f, 3z!+2t, 2a, 2a+eu+2s, 3zq, 3lo, 3loq+1t
23 Natasha McKAY GBR 104.57 51.62 52.95 6.57 6.29 6.54 6.50 6.57 0.00 1 3z<, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 2a, 3s+2t+2lo, 3sq, 2a
24 Dasa GRM SLO 91.30 42.00 50.30 6.57 6.04 6.18 6.36 6.29 1.00 2 3z+2t, 2f+2t, 2f, 1a, 1a, 3t+eu+2s, 3t<↓

Judges for FS: SWE KOR ITA HUN TPE AUT* JPN CAN BUL* (*replacing NED, FIN)

FINAL STANDINGS LADIES:

1 - Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 236.09 1 1
2 - Loena HENDRICKX BEL 217.70 2 2
3 - Alysa LIU USA 211.19 5 3
4 - Mariah BELL USA 208.66 3 4
5 - Young YOU KOR 204.91 4 6
6 - Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 196.61 14 5
7 - Haein LEE KOR 196.55 11 7
8 - Karen CHEN USA 192.51 8 8
9 - Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 188.50 9 11
10 - Nicole SCHOTT GER 188.42 6 14
11 - Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 188.20 10 10
12 - Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 188.15 7 12
13 - Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 186.43 16 9
14 - Olga MIKUTINA AUT 182.98 15 13
15 - Mana KAWABE JPN 182.44 12 15
16 - Niina PETROKINA EST 176.60 17 16
17 - Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 171.39 18 17
18 - Julia SAUTER ROU 170.31 19 18
19 - Alexia PAGANINI SUI 170.02 13 19
20 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 164.49 20 20
21 - Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 163.24 21 21
22 - Kailani CRAINE AUS 161.75 22 22
23 - Natasha McKAY GBR 160.28 24 23
24 - Dasa GRM SLO 147.12 23 24
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/21-27 Montpellier FRA

Postby chuckiem » Sat Mar 26, 2022 2:28 pm

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Shoma UNO JPN 202.85 107.71 95.14 9.64 9.32 9.57 9.50 9.54 0.00 24 4lo, 4s, 4t+2t-so, 3a, 4f, 4t<, 3a+eu+1f
2 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 191.91 98.53 93.38 9.54 9.11 9.36 9.29 9.39 0.00 23 4s, 4lo<<, 4t, 3a+3t, 4t+eu+3s, 3f+2t, 1a
3 Camden PULKINEN USA 182.19 97.61 84.58 8.54 8.18 8.68 8.46 8.43 0.00 13 4t+3t, 4t, 3a+eu+3s, 3lo, 3a, 3f+2t, 3z
4 Vincent ZHOU USA 181.54 93.96 87.58 8.93 8.57 8.68 8.82 8.79 0.00 19 4z, 4s, 3a-hd, 4tq, 4s<+2t, 3a<+3t, 3z+eu+3s
5 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 179.42 93.42 86.00 8.64 8.36 8.68 8.61 8.71 0.00 18 4s+3t, 3a, 4t+2t, 3lo, 4t, 3f+eu+3s, 3f<
6 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 175.15 90.15 86.00 8.61 8.29 8.64 8.64 8.82 1.00 15 4t+2t, 3a, 4s, 4t, random↓, 2z, 3z+3t, 3f+eu+2s
7 Daniel GRASSL ITA 169.04 85.98 84.06 8.36 8.21 8.39 8.50 8.57 1.00 20 4zq↓, 4f<, 4loq+eu+3s, 3a, 3z+3t, 3f+3t<, 3z
8 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 168.25 81.97 87.28 8.96 8.57 8.61 8.75 8.75 1.00 22 4t+3t, 4s↓, 4t, 3lo, 3a+eu+3s<-to, 3a-so, 3f+2t
9 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 164.82 82.38 82.44 8.36 8.00 8.29 8.25 8.32 0.00 7 4s, 3f+3t, 3aq-so, 3lo, 4sq+eu+3sq, 3z+2t, 3f
10 Matteo RIZZO ITA 164.08 80.72 84.36 8.39 8.21 8.36 8.54 8.68 1.00 17 4tq+3t, 4tq↓, 3lo, 3f, 3a+eu+3sq, 3z+2t, 3a
11 Ilia MALININ USA 163.63 81.33 83.30 8.54 8.14 8.32 8.36 8.29 1.00 21 4z, 4t, 3a, 4s<<↓, 4t<<+rep, 3f+3t, 3z-to
12 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 160.20 75.44 85.76 8.64 8.39 8.46 8.64 8.75 1.00 10 3t, 4t<<↓, 3aq, 3lo, 3a+2t, 3z, 3f+eu+3s
13 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 155.87 80.73 75.14 7.71 7.25 7.50 7.54 7.57 0.00 5 4s, 3f+3t, 3lo, 3a+eu+3s, 3a+2t, 3z, 3f
14 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 152.05 69.69 8.00 84.36 8.46 8.25 8.29 8.50 8.68 2.00 14 4s<<, 3a<+2t, 3a<, 3lo, 3f+3tq, 3zq+eu+3s, 3z
15 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 147.79 72.93 76.86 7.79 7.46 7.61 7.71 7.86 2.00 11 4t, 4t↓+rep, 3a, 3lo, 3a+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 3z!, time
16 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 145.17 69.17 76.00 7.57 7.46 7.57 7.61 7.79 0.00 9 3a+2t, 3a, 3f, 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo+eu+3s, 3z
17 Keegan MESSING CAN 143.85 65.65 82.20 8.43 8.07 7.96 8.25 8.39 4.00 16 4z<↓, 4t<↓, 3a, 3z+3t, ↓steps, 4tq+rep, 3a+eu+2s, 2f
18 Sihyeong LEE KOR 138.71 65.91 74.80 7.79 7.46 7.25 7.54 7.36 2.00 12 4s↓, 3a<↓, 3zq+3t-so, 3lo, 3zq+3t, 3f, 2a+eu+3s
19 Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP 137.53 66.65 70.88 7.18 6.93 7.11 7.11 7.11 0.00 1 3aq, 3lo, 3f+eu+3sq, 2a, 3z+3t<, 3f^2a, 3z
20 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 137.09 63.39 74.70 7.64 7.21 7.46 7.50 7.54 1.00 6 3a+2t, 3z+3t, 1a, 3lo↓, 2a+eu+3s, 3f, 2z
21 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 135.48 64.26 72.22 7.29 7.00 7.21 7.29 7.32 1.00 4 3a, 2a+3t, 3z+3t, 3lo+2t+1lo, 3f↓, 3z, 3sq
22 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 131.93 62.29 69.64 7.07 6.79 6.82 6.96 7.18 0.00 2 3aq+2t, 3z+3t, 3aq, 3f, 3z, 3lo+eu+3s<, 2a
23 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 122.66 50.46 72.20 7.29 6.96 7.21 7.21 7.43 0.00 3 3a, 2a, 2z, 3lo, 3f, 2f+2t, 2a
WD Junhwan CHA KOR boot problem


Judges for FS: CAN EST SWE ITA TUR AUT FRA AZE KAZ (same as for SP, different order)


FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Shoma UNO JPN 312.48 1 1
2 - Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 297.60 2 2
3 - Vincent ZHOU USA 277.38 6 4
4 - Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 272.03 7 5
5 - Camden PULKINEN USA 271.69 12 3
6 - Kazuki TOMONO JPN 269.37 3 8
7 - Daniel GRASSL ITA 266.66 5 7
8 - Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 266.12 10 6
9 - Ilia MALININ USA 263.79 4 11
10 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 255.75 8 10
11 - Kevin AYMOZ FRA 245.46 15 12
12 - Roman SADOVSKY CAN 245.36 18 9
13 - Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 243.00 11 14
14 - Keegan MESSING CAN 235.03 9 17
15 - Mihhail SELEVKO EST 234.72 20 13
16 - Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 233.62 14 15
17 - Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 228.27 16 16
18 - Sihyeong LEE KOR 224.05 13 18
19 - Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 216.45 19 20
20 - Graham NEWBERRY GBR 210.40 21 21
21 - Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP 208.95 24 19
22 - Nikita STAROSTIN GER 205.72 23 22
23 - Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 196.65 22 23
R - Junhwan CHA KOR 82.43 17 --
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/21-27 Montpellier FRA

Postby chuckiem » Sat Mar 26, 2022 7:48 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 137.09 77.39 59.70 9.86 9.89 10.00 10.00 10.00 0.00 20
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 132.67 74.37 58.30 9.64 9.54 9.79 9.79 9.82 0.00 19
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 129.32 71.89 57.43 9.43 9.46 9.61 9.75 9.61 0.00 18
4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 125.70 69.91 55.79 9.25 9.07 9.39 9.39 9.39 0.00 17
5 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 121.91 67.36 54.55 8.93 8.93 9.07 9.21 9.32 0.00 16
6 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 119.28 67.04 52.24 8.57 8.39 8.93 8.75 8.89 0.00 14
7 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 115.23 62.79 52.44 8.64 8.57 8.71 8.89 8.89 0.00 15
8 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 115.05 63.83 51.22 8.43 8.39 8.57 8.61 8.68 0.00 12
9 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN CAN 110.35 59.60 50.75 8.43 8.32 8.39 8.61 8.54 0.00 13
10 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 108.45 59.64 48.81 8.07 7.79 8.32 8.21 8.29 0.00 8
11 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 106.15 57.76 48.39 8.00 7.89 8.18 8.11 8.14 0.00 11
12 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 104.09 56.78 47.31 7.93 7.57 7.89 7.93 7.79 0.00 9
13 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 101.82 55.37 46.45 7.71 7.50 7.79 7.89 7.82 0.00 7
14 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 99.68 52.74 46.94 7.93 7.57 7.89 7.93 7.79 0.00 10
15 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 98.62 54.39 44.23 7.43 7.04 7.32 7.61 7.46 0.00 4
16 Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 96.48 49.71 46.77 7.64 7.79 7.64 8.04 7.86 0.00 6
17 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 95.01 52.97 42.04 6.93 6.75 7.14 7.14 7.07 0.00 2
18 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 93.36 51.79 42.57 6.93 6.93 7.00 7.36 7.25 1.00 3 ext lift
19 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 85.07 46.20 38.87 6.46 6.29 6.39 6.68 6.57 0.00 1
WD Olesandra NAZAROVA / Maksym NIKITIN UKR

Tech Team for FD

Ref Balint-HUN
TC Selby-GBR
TS Gijtenbeek-NED replacing Grincova-SVK
ATS Petetin-FRA replacing Gijtenbeek-NED

Judges for FD: ESP AUS* USA ISR ITA* GBR JPN FRA CZE (* replacing TUR, UKR)

FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 229.82 1 1
2 - Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 222.39 2 2
3 - Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 216.83 3 3
4 - Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 209.92 4 4
5 - Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 202.70 5 5
6 - Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 198.17 7 6
7 - Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 194.63 6 7
8 - Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 191.61 9 8
9 - Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN CAN 188.64 8 9
10 - Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 180.21 10 11
11 - Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 179.14 13 10
12 - Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 175.97 12 12
13 - Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 172.23 11 14
14 - Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 170.32 14 13
15 - Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 165.38 17 15
16 - Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 164.25 15 16
17 - Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 160.05 18 18
18 - Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 159.92 19 17
19 - Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 149.04 20 19
R - Olesandra NAZAROVA / Maksym NIKITIN UKR 66.76 16 --
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron