2021 Challenger #8 GOLDEN SPIN 12/8-11 Sisak CRO

2021 Challenger #8 GOLDEN SPIN 12/8-11 Sisak CRO

Postby chuckiem » Thu Dec 09, 2021 1:07 pm

RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 65.68 35.60 30.08 7.45 7.30 7.55 7.55 7.75 0.00 7 3f+3t, 2a, 3z
2 Amber GLENN USA 64.45 33.45 31.00 7.90 7.60 7.75 7.70 7.80 0.00 22 3a<, 3f+2t, 3lo
3 Gabriela IZZO USA 62.91 34.79 28.12 6.95 6.75 7.20 7.10 7.15 0.00 3 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
4 Niina PETROKINA EST 61.35 33.75 27.60 7.15 6.75 6.70 7.00 6.90 0.00 11 2a, 3z+3t-so, 3f
5 Marilena KITROMILIS CYP 58.71 32.75 25.96 6.45 6.30 6.55 6.60 6.55 0.00 6 2a, 3z+3t, 3f
6 Hanna HARRELL USA 57.30 30.06 27.24 6.60 6.65 6.85 6.85 7.10 0.00 5 3z+2t, 3fq, 2a
7 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 55.27 29.99 25.28 6.40 6.10 6.35 6.45 6.30 0.00 15 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
8 Gerli LIINAMAE EST 54.03 28.51 25.52 6.35 6.20 6.30 6.55 6.50 0.00 17 3f!q+2t, 3lo
9 Dasa GRM SLO 53.56 27.84 25.72 6.60 6.20 6.40 6.45 6.50 0.00 8 3f!, 3t+3tq, 2a
10 Kailani CRAINE AUS 53.22 27.34 25.88 6.45 6.20 6.60 6.45 6.65 0.00 14 3zq, 3loq+3lo<, 2a
11 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 53.04 26.20 26.84 6.50 6.50 6.75 6.80 7.00 0.00 10 3z<-to, 3f<+2t, 2a
12 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 51.56 28.32 23.24 5.80 5.55 5.90 5.90 5.90 0.00 9 3t+3t<, 3z, 2a
13 Maia MAZZARA FRA 50.39 27.03 24.36 6.35 5.90 6.00 6.10 6.10 1.00 19 3ze, 2a, 3t+3t↓
14 Ellen SLAVICKOVA CZE 46.90 26.50 21.40 5.55 5.00 5.50 5.30 5.40 1.00 1 3z+2t, 3f, 2a↓
15 Taylor MORRIS ISR 45.14 23.26 21.88 5.55 5.30 5.50 5.45 5.55 0.00 4 1z*, 3lo+2t, 2a
16 Victoria ALCANTARA AUS 44.38 23.58 20.80 5.10 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.35 0.00 2 3s, 3t+2t, 2a
17 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 44.23 22.39 22.84 5.75 5.60 5.55 5.90 5.75 1.00 16 2a, 3lo<, 3f<↓-nc
18 Niki WORIES NED 42.85 18.29 25.56 6.55 6.40 6.05 6.55 6.40 1.00 21 3f<<, 3t<↓-nc, 2a
19 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 42.78 22.98 20.80 5.30 4.85 5.30 5.30 5.25 1.00 12 3lo, 3s↓-nc, 2a
20 Elena KOMOVA GBR 42.58 24.18 19.40 5.00 4.80 4.75 4.95 4.75 1.00 18 3sq+2t, ↓, 2a, 3t
21 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL 42.52 21.76 20.76 5.30 5.10 5.15 5.25 5.15 0.00 20 3f, 1z*+2t, 2a
22 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL 42.26 22.62 20.64 5.25 5.00 5.10 5.40 5.05 1.00 23 3tq↓-nc, 3zq-so, 2a
23 Antonina DUBININA SRB 42.19 20.51 21.68 5.55 5.25 5.40 5.45 5.45 0.00 13 3tq+2t, 3f<<, 2a<


Tech Team:

Ref Grubisic-CRO
TC Archer-GBR
TS Pavicic-CRO
ATS Martynov-UKR

Judges: CRO NED RUS ITA TUR USA SWE

WOMEN FREE SKATE Fri Dec 10 1:30 pm local time / 7:30 am EST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 Challenger #8 GOLDEN SPIN 12/8-11 Sisak CRO

Postby chuckiem » Thu Dec 09, 2021 5:08 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Keegan MESSING CAN 90.26 48.16 42.10 8.45 8.30 8.50 8.35 8.50 0.00 12 4t+2t, 3a, 3z
2 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 84.46 43.01 41.45 8.20 8.15 8.35 8.30 8.45 0.00 23 3f, 3aq, 3z+3t
3 Brendan KERRY AUS 84.36 46.61 37.75 7.60 7.35 7.55 7.70 7.55 0.00 17 4t, 3z+3t-so, 3a
4 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 82.73 44.89 37.84 7.71 7.13 7.71 7.58 7.71 0.00 10 4t, 3a-so, 3z+3t
5 Jimmy MA USA 80.84 44.39 36.45 7.40 6.95 7.30 7.45 7.35 0.00 4 4t-so, 3z+3t, 3a
6 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 80.71 42.71 39.00 7.80 7.75 7.65 7.90 7.90 1.00 2 4t-to+2t, 4s-so-2hd↓, 3a
7 Alexander SELEVKO EST 80.54 43.19 37.35 7.45 7.15 7.50 7.60 7.65 0.00 24 3aq, 3f, 3z+3t
8 Conrad ORZEL CAN 78.85 42.85 36.00 7.30 6.90 7.30 7.25 7.25 0.00 8 3s+3t, 4tq, 3a
9 Nika EGADZE GEO 73.56 39.71 33.85 6.90 6.70 6.70 6.85 6.70 0.00 15 4s-to+3t, 4t, 2a
10 Eric SJOBERG USA 73.48 40.23 33.25 6.75 6.45 6.55 6.85 6.65 0.00 19 3a, 3z, 3f+3t
11 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 72.58 38.63 33.95 6.85 6.75 6.90 6.75 6.70 0.00 13 4t-so, 3a-to, 3z+3t
12 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 70.84 36.94 33.90 6.80 6.55 6.75 6.95 6.85 0.00 25 2f*, 3a, 3z+3t
13 Basar OKTAR TUR 70.39 37.89 32.50 6.50 6.25 6.55 6.60 6.60 0.00 22 3a-so, 3f, 3z+3t
14 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 70.35 29.45 40.90 8.00 8.05 8.10 8.35 8.40 0.00 14 3t, 3s+3t*, 2a
15 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL 68.19 36.69 32.50 6.75 6.25 6.55 6.50 6.45 1.00 6 4s, 3a<<↓, 3z+3t-hd
16 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 66.66 32.71 33.95 6.85 6.60 6.75 6.90 6.85 0.00 27 2s*, 3a, 3f!+3t
17 Jari KESSLER CRO 65.01 32.86 33.15 6.65 6.45 6.55 6.80 6.70 1.00 3 3z+3t, 3f<↓, 2a
18 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 64.96 33.06 31.90 6.45 6.05 6.50 6.40 6.50 0.00 20 3a-hd, 3z!q+3t, 3f
19 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 64.21 31.86 32.35 6.55 6.30 6.45 6.50 6.55 0.00 18 3z+3t-hd, 2a, 3f!
20 Alessandro FADINI ITA 63.67 32.42 32.25 6.55 6.25 6.45 6.45 6.55 1.00 26 3a↓, 3z+3tq, 3lo
21 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 60.97 29.22 31.75 6.40 6.25 6.25 6.50 6.35 0.00 16 2a, 3z!+2t, 3f
22 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 58.53 26.68 35.85 7.45 7.05 6.80 7.45 7.10 4.00 5 4sq↓, 3a<<↓, 4tq-nc↓
23 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 56.85 23.20 35.65 7.35 6.85 7.05 7.25 7.15 2.00 9 4s<↓, 3a↓, 2z+2t*
24 Joseph PHAN CAN 56.01 22.26 34.75 7.05 6.90 6.80 7.10 6.90 1.00 7 3z+3t, 3a<<↓, 2lo*
25 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 55.38 27.13 29.25 5.95 5.65 5.95 5.90 5.80 1.00 21 3a↓, 3zq+3lo<, 3f!q
26 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 53.60 24.80 28.80 5.85 5.55 5.75 5.80 5.85 0.00 1 3z!q-hd+2t, 3fq-so, 2a
WD Dias JIRENBAYEV KAZ

Tech Team

Ref Delic-SRB
TC Prins-NED
TS Martynov-UKR
ATS Jakupcevic Marinkovic-CRO

Judges: ITA CAN RUS ISR CZE FRA EST

MEN FREE SKATE Sat Dec 11 12:30 pm local time / 6:30 am EST

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 Challenger #8 GOLDEN SPIN 12/8-11 Sisak CRO

Postby chuckiem » Thu Dec 09, 2021 9:30 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 66.95 37.55 29.40 7.30 7.15 7.50 7.45 7.35 0.00 14
2 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 66.44 34.76 31.68 8.00 7.70 7.95 7.95 8.00 0.00 3
3 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 66.41 36.13 30.28 7.50 7.45 7.60 7.60 7.70 0.00 8
4 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO 65.97 35.81 30.16 7.60 7.40 7.65 7.60 7.45 0.00 17
5 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 61.74 31.14 30.60 7.70 7.35 7.75 7.75 7.70 0.00 2
6 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 61.51 30.55 30.96 7.70 7.60 7.70 7.90 7.80 0.00 9
7 Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS 61.18 32.58 30.60 7.80 7.55 7.35 7.80 7.75 2.00 15
8 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 59.31 29.95 29.36 7.35 7.15 7.30 7.40 7.50 0.00 16
9 Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN 56.74 25.62 31.12 7.95 7.70 7.50 7.80 7.95 0.00 4
10 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 56.40 31.12 25.28 6.35 6.10 6.35 6.40 6.40 0.00 6
11 Maria PAVLOVA / Balazs NAGY HUN 55.61 30.37 25.24 6.45 6.05 6.30 6.35 6.40 0.00 12
12 Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 53.79 29.51 24.28 6.25 5.90 5.95 6.30 5.95 0.00 7
13 Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS 53.42 28.74 25.68 6.35 6.20 6.55 6.45 6.55 1.00 1
14 Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO ITA 51.18 28.66 22.52 5.70 5.50 5.70 5.75 5.50 0.00 10
15 Maria CHERNYSHOVA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 49.02 25.02 24.00 6.20 5.80 5.90 6.15 5.95 0.00 5
16 Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV FIN 48.99 25.79 23.20 5.95 5.65 5.75 5.85 5.80 0.00 11
17 Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER AUS 35.17 16.57 18.60 4.75 4.50 4.70 4.75 4.55 0.00 13


Tech Team

Ref Delic-SRB
TC Prins-NED
TS Jakupcevic Marinkovic-CRO
ATS Sonnleitner-AUT

Judges: NED CZE RUS CAN CRO USA ITA

PAIRS FREE SKATE Fri Dec 10 6:30 pm local time / 12:30 pm EST

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri Dec 10 11 am local time / 5 am EST

1 Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL LAT
2 Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA
3 Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA
4 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI NED

5 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS
6 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR
7 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ
8 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST
9 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM

*********************** ZAMBONI ***********************

10 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS
11 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
12 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED
13 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
14 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU

Tech Team

Ref Balint-HUN
TC Buchanan-GBR
TS Kika-SVK
ATS Komleva-BLR

Judges: CAN USA ITA ISR RUS LTU

===============================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 Challenger #8 GOLDEN SPIN 12/8-11 Sisak CRO

Postby chuckiem » Fri Dec 10, 2021 12:05 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE


1 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 75.81 42.71 33.10 8.21 8.04 8.42 8.33 8.38 0.00 14
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 74.60 41.34 33.26 8.25 8.08 8.33 8.50 8.42 0.00 13
3 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 70.59 39.25 31.34 7.75 7.58 7.92 8.00 7.92 0.00 10
4 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 70.57 40.06 30.51 7.67 7.46 7.67 7.75 7.58 0.00 9
5 Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 68.90 39.95 28.95 7.21 7.00 7.33 7.33 7.33 0.00 2
6 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 65.54 37.51 28.03 7.00 6.75 7.04 7.13 7.13 0.00 11
7 Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA 65.23 36.56 28.67 7.13 6.92 7.33 7.29 7.17 0.00 3
8 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 58.89 33.69 25.20 6.21 6.08 6.33 6.46 6.42 0.00 8
9 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 57.45 32.65 24.80 6.38 6.00 6.21 6.29 6.13 0.00 6
10 Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL LAT 50.85 29.95 20.90 5.38 5.00 5.29 5.29 5.17 0.00 1
11 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 48.98 29.09 19.89 5.08 4.83 4.96 5.04 4.96 0.00 12
12 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI NED 47.17 26.46 20.71 5.25 4.96 5.25 5.25 5.17 0.00 4
13 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS 46.88 27.14 19.74 5.04 4.75 4.92 5.04 4.92 0.00 5
14 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 46.45 27.16 19.29 4.75 4.71 4.79 5.08 4.79 0.00 7


FREE DANCE Sat Dec 11 10 am local time / 4 am EST

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 Challenger #8 GOLDEN SPIN 12/8-11 Sisak CRO

Postby chuckiem » Fri Dec 10, 2021 5:08 pm

RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE

1 Niina PETROKINA EST 121.22 63.46 57.76 7.20 6.90 7.35 7.30 7.35 0.00 20 2a+3t, 3z+eu+3s, 2z, 3f!+2t, 3lo, 3f, 2a
2 Amber GLENN USA 118.91 56.19 62.72 8.05 7.60 7.80 7.85 7.90 0.00 22 3f+2t, 2a, 3f+2t, 3z, 3lo, 3lo+rep, 2a
3 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 118.61 57.89 60.72 7.55 7.35 7.60 7.70 7.75 0.00 23 3z+3t, 2a, 3s, 1lo, 3fq+2t, 2a
4 Maia MAZZARA FRA 112.40 60.00 52.40 6.70 6.15 6.65 6.60 6.65 0.00 11 3f+eu+3s, 2a, 2z!, 3lo, 3z+2t, 2a+3t, 3s
5 Marilena KITROMILIS CYP 108.24 54.08 56.16 7.10 6.85 7.00 7.15 7.00 2.00 19 2a, 3z+3t, 3f+2t, 2lo, 3z, 1a+eu+3sq↓, 3t↓
6 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 105.52 54.32 51.20 6.45 6.10 6.45 6.55 6.45 0.00 12 2a+3t, 3z+2t+2lo, 3f!<, 3t+2t, 2f!, 3s, 2aq
7 Kailani CRAINE AUS 105.43 53.27 52.16 6.60 6.25 6.60 6.55 6.60 0.00 14 3f, 3z+2t, 2a, 2a+eu+3s<<, 3z, 3lo, 3lo<+2t
8 Gabriela IZZO USA 105.05 49.09 56.96 7.20 7.00 7.05 7.20 7.15 1.00 21 2a+3t<↓, 3f+2t, 1z, 3lo, 3fq, 3z<+2t, 2a
9 Hanna HARRELL USA 101.59 46.15 55.44 7.05 6.60 6.85 7.15 7.00 0.00 18 3z<, 3loq-hd, 3f<+eu+2s, 2a+2t, 3f, 3z<+rep, 2a
10 Gerli LIINAMAE EST 97.98 46.70 51.28 6.60 6.20 6.55 6.40 6.30 0.00 16 3z+2t, 3lo+eu+2s, 2f!, 2a, 2s+2t, 3lo, 2a
11 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 95.56 46.52 51.04 6.55 6.15 6.35 6.50 6.35 2.00 17 3f!, 2a+3t↓, 3z, 3lo↓, 2z, 3s+2t, 2aq+2t
12 Taylor MORRIS ISR 94.10 48.26 47.84 6.20 5.80 5.95 6.05 5.90 2.00 9 3z, 2a, 3loq↓, 3t+2t, 2a+eu+3s<, 3lo<+2tq, 3s<<↓
13 Ellen SLAVICKOVA CZE 91.14 49.18 44.96 5.80 5.45 5.75 5.60 5.50 3.00 10 3z+eu+3s, 3f↓, 3lo, 3z, 3f+2t, 2a<↓, 2a+2t, time
14 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 89.98 37.58 52.40 6.55 6.25 6.60 6.65 6.70 0.00 13 3f<<, 3f<+rep, 3t<+2t+2loq, 3s<, 3s<+2t<, 2a<, 2aq
15 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 89.07 42.91 46.16 5.80 5.55 5.95 5.75 5.80 0.00 5 1lo, 3s+2t, 2lo, 2z, 3s, 2a+eu+2s, 2a+2t
16 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL 86.19 43.39 42.80 5.55 5.10 5.35 5.40 5.35 0.00 3 3f, 3zq, 2lo, 2a+eu+2s, 2z+2t, 2f, 2f+2t
17 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 85.72 39.32 46.40 6.00 5.65 5.75 5.90 5.70 0.00 7 2f, 2z, 3lo+2t, 1a, 3lo, 3f!<, 2a+2t
18 Elena KOMOVA GBR 84.08 41.72 43.36 5.50 5.15 5.40 5.50 5.55 1.00 4 3loq, 2f+2t, 2t, 2a+eu+3s, 3s, 3t↓, 2aq+eu+seq
19 Niki WORIES NED 82.39 34.35 49.04 6.35 5.95 5.90 6.30 6.15 1.00 6 2a+2t, 3f!q, 2a+eu+3s<<, 2lo, 3t<↓, 3z<<, 3fq+rep
20 Antonina DUBININA SRB 80.98 38.58 42.40 5.40 5.10 5.40 5.25 5.35 0.00 1 3f<, 3tq+eu+3s<<, 2lo, 3t<+2t, 3s<, 2aq+2t, 2a<
21 Victoria ALCANTARA AUS 78.25 39.69 42.56 5.70 5.25 5.10 5.40 5.15 4.00 8 3zq↓, 3t↓, 2a+eu+1s, 3sq↓, 3s+2t, 3tq+2t, 2a
22 Dasa GRM SLO 77.70 29.54 48.16 6.15 5.85 5.90 6.15 6.05 0.00 15 2z+2t, 2f!+2t, 1f!, 2a, 1a, 2t*+eu+2s<<, 2t*
23 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL 73.45 35.45 40.00 5.35 4.90 4.80 5.10 4.85 2.00 2 3t+3tq, 3z↓, 2z+2t, 3lo<<, 2f, 2a-so, 2aq↓



FINAL STANDINGS WOMEN

1 - Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 184.29 1 2
2 - Amber GLENN USA 182.65 2 3
3 - Niina PETROKINA EST 182.57 4 1
4 - Gabriela IZZO USA 167.96 3 8
5 - Marilena KITROMILIS CYP 166.95 5 5
6 - Maia MAZZARA FRA 162.79 13 4
7 - Hanna HARRELL USA 158.89 6 9
8 - Kailani CRAINE AUS 158.65 10 7
9 - Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 157.08 12 6
10 - Gerli LIINAMAE EST 152.01 8 9
11 - Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 150.83 7 11
12 - Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 143.02 11 14
13 - Taylor MORRIS ISR 139.24 15 12
14 - Ellen SLAVICKOVA CZE 138.08 14 13
15 - Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 131.85 19 15
16 - Dasa GRM SLO 131.26 9 22
17 - Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 129.95 17 17
18 - Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL 128.71 21 16
19 - Elena KOMOVA GBR 126.66 20 18
20 - Niki WORIES NED 125.24 18 19
21 - Antonina DUBININA SRB 123.17 23 20
22 - Victoria ALCANTARA AUS 122.63 16 21
23 - Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL 115.71 22 23
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 Challenger #8 GOLDEN SPIN 12/8-11 Sisak CRO

Postby chuckiem » Fri Dec 10, 2021 9:06 pm

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN 130.83 66.11 64.72 8.05 7.85 8.15 8.20 8.20 0.00 9
2 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 128.91 66.43 62.48 7.90 7.60 7.95 7.75 7.85 0.00 15
3 Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS 128.11 67.51 61.60 7.75 7.45 7.85 7.75 7.70 1.00 11
4 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO 123.63 62.75 60.88 7.65 7.45 7.65 7.70 7.60 0.00 14
5 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 120.25 57.89 63.36 8.05 7.75 7.70 8.05 8.05 1.00 16
6 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 118.75 57.07 61.68 7.60 7.60 7.70 7.85 7.80 0.00 13
7 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 115.46 56.18 61.28 7.75 7.55 7.45 7.85 7.70 2.00 12
8 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 112.38 54.42 58.96 7.50 7.30 7.25 7.50 7.30 1.00 17
9 Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS 110.16 58.52 52.64 6.75 6.25 6.65 6.65 6.60 1.00 5
10 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 109.56 51.92 58.64 7.35 7.15 7.25 7.45 7.45 1.00 10
11 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 106.89 55.61 51.28 6.55 6.25 6.45 6.45 6.35 0.00 8
12 Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 104.82 55.82 50.00 6.38 6.00 6.29 6.33 6.25 1.00 6
13 Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO ITA 96.11 50.47 46.64 5.85 5.65 5.85 5.95 5.85 1.00 4
14 Maria PAVLOVA / Balazs NAGY HUN 95.92 45.24 51.68 6.60 6.20 6.50 6.60 6.40 1.00 7
15 Maria CHERNYSHOVA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 90.59 43.39 47.20 6.15 5.65 5.85 6.05 5.80 0.00 3
16 Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV FIN 86.35 43.27 44.08 5.70 5.30 5.45 5.60 5.50 1.00 2
17 Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER AUS 68.61 32.45 36.16 4.60 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.50 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 195.32 3 2
2 - Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO 189.60 4 4
3 - Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS 189.29 7 3
4 - Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN 187.57 9 1
5 - Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 186.69 2 5
6 - Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 180.49 5 6
7 - Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 179.33 1 8
8 - Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 177.07 6 7
9 - Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 168.87 8 10
10 - Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS 163.57 13 9
11 - Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 163.29 10 11
12 - Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 158.61 12 12
13 - Maria PAVLOVA / Balazs NAGY HUN 151.53 11 14
14 - Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO ITA 147.29 14 13
15 - Maria CHERNYSHOVA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 139.61 15 15
16 - Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV FIN 135.34 16 16
17 - Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER AUS 103.78 17 17
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 Challenger #8 GOLDEN SPIN 12/8-11 Sisak CRO

Postby chuckiem » Sat Dec 11, 2021 11:51 am

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 116.72 65.25 51.47 8.42 8.38 8.63 8.67 8.79 0.00 13
2 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 107.24 59.58 47.66 7.79 7.75 8.00 8.13 8.04 0.00 12
3 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 104.61 59.00 45.61 7.71 7.38 7.67 7.58 7.67 0.00 11
4 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 104.34 55.73 48.61 8.13 7.92 7.96 8.25 8.25 0.00 14
5 Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 103.34 58.49 44.85 7.54 7.25 7.50 7.50 7.58 0.00 10
6 Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA 101.38 57.68 43.70 7.21 7.04 7.33 7.42 7.42 0.00 8
7 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 97.94 55.23 42.71 7.13 6.96 7.17 7.17 7.17 0.00 9
8 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 92.78 53.42 39.36 6.46 6.25 6.75 6.71 6.63 0.00 6
9 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 88.62 51.46 38.16 6.33 6.13 6.46 6.46 6.42 1.00 7
10 Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL LAT 82.81 48.75 34.06 5.67 5.42 5.67 5.88 5.75 0.00 5
11 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS 76.65 45.44 32.21 5.46 5.13 5.42 5.42 5.42 1.00 2
12 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI NED 72.54 41.44 31.10 5.29 4.92 5.21 5.29 5.21 0.00 3
13 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 66.19 37.34 28.85 4.83 4.67 4.71 5.00 4.83 0.00 1
14 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 58.25 34.88 27.37 4.79 4.63 4.13 4.75 4.50 4.00 4


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 191.32 2 1
2 - Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 180.15 1 4
3 - Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 177.83 3 2
4 - Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 175.18 4 3
5 - Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 172.24 5 5
6 - Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA 166.61 7 6
7 - Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 163.48 6 7
8 - Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 150.23 9 8
9 - Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 147.51 8 9
10 - Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL LAT 133.66 10 10
11 - India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS 123.53 13 11
12 - Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI NED 119.71 12 12
13 - Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 112.64 14 13
14 - Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 107.23 11 14
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 Challenger #8 GOLDEN SPIN 12/8-11 Sisak CRO

Postby chuckiem » Sat Dec 11, 2021 3:49 pm

RESULTS MEN FS

1 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 171.44 92.14 79.30 7.90 7.80 8.00 8.00 7.95 0.00 21 4t+3t, 4sq, 3lo, 3a+2t, 4t, 3aq, 3z+eu+3s
2 Jimmy MA USA 170.13 91.03 79.10 7.90 7.60 8.05 7.90 8.10 0.00 22 4t+3t, 4t, 3lo, 3a+2t, 3a-so, 3z+eu+3s, 3f!
3 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 168.08 90.18 77.90 7.75 7.55 7.90 7.85 7.90 0.00 5 4s+3t, 3a, 4t+2t, 3lo, 4t, 3f+eu+3s, 3fq
4 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 165.61 83.31 82.30 8.25 7.90 8.30 8.30 8.40 0.00 25 4s<<, 3a+2t, 3a, 3lo, 3f+3tq, 3z+eu+3s, 3z
5 Keegan MESSING CAN 164.81 80.91 84.90 8.55 8.35 8.60 8.50 8.45 1.00 26 4t+2t, 4t, 3a-2hd, 3lo, 2a, 3z+2t, 3f, time
6 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 159.07 75.87 83.20 8.30 8.10 8.35 8.30 8.55 0.00 13 4t, 2t, 3a, 3lo, 3a+1t, 3s+eu+3s, 3f!
7 Alexander SELEVKO EST 157.88 78.68 79.20 7.80 7.75 7.95 8.00 8.10 0.00 20 3a+2t, 3z, 3lo, 3a, 3z+3t, 3f+eu+2f, 3s<
8 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 151.90 80.30 71.60 7.05 6.85 7.30 7.30 7.30 0.00 16 4t+2t, 3a, 4t, 3z+eu+3s, 3z+2t, 3f!, 3lo
9 Brendan KERRY AUS 147.00 71.90 75.10 7.65 7.35 7.55 7.60 7.40 0.00 24 3t, 4s, 3a, 2f!, 3z+eu+2s, 3a+1t, 3z+2t
10 Nika EGADZE GEO 141.08 71.08 71.00 7.15 6.95 7.15 7.20 7.05 1.00 18 4s, 4t+2t, 3f, 3lo, 2a, 3aq+eu+3s, 3z+2t, ↓ChSq
11 Conrad ORZEL CAN 140.35 67.35 73.00 7.45 7.10 7.20 7.45 7.30 0.00 19 4t, 3s, 3t+3t, 3f, 3a+2t, 3a<, 2z+eu+2s
12 Eric SJOBERG USA 139.29 66.39 72.90 7.40 7.15 7.20 7.35 7.35 0.00 17 3a, 3f+3t, 3lo, 3s+2t, 1f!, 3z^2a, 3z
13 Joseph PHAN CAN 138.64 68.34 71.30 7.30 6.90 7.10 7.25 7.10 1.00 3 3a+3t, 3f, 3a, 3lo, 2a+eu+3s, 3z<↓, 3zq+rep
14 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 138.24 67.94 71.30 7.15 6.85 7.15 7.35 7.15 1.00 15 4s, 3f+3t, 3lo, 3a+eu+3s, 3aq↓, 1z+2t, 2f
15 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 137.96 71.26 67.70 7.00 6.55 6.80 6.80 6.70 1.00 11 3a<↓, 3a+eu+3s, 3f, 3z+3t, 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a
16 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 128.67 54.67 74.00 7.50 7.15 7.35 7.60 7.40 0.00 23 3t+1t, 3t, 3a, 2lo, 3a<<+rep, 3z+eu+3s, 3f+2t
17 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 128.62 65.52 63.10 6.60 6.05 6.35 6.20 6.35 0.00 9 3a+2t, 2a, 3lo, 2a, 3z+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 3z
18 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 126.12 55.42 72.70 7.45 7.05 7.20 7.30 7.35 2.00 4 3z+3t, 4sq↓, 1a, 3lo, 3fe+2t, 3a↓, 3z+eu<<+2s-so,
19 Jari KESSLER CRO 125.22 59.42 68.80 6.85 6.85 6.70 7.05 6.95 3.00 10 3z+2t, 3f, 2a+3t, 3lo, 3z↓, 1a+eu+3s, 3s<↓, time
20 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 124.87 59.87 65.00 6.50 6.30 6.55 6.60 6.55 0.00 6 3f+eu+3s, 3z!-to, 2a, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3f, 2a+2t
21 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL 122.16 59.36 64.80 6.65 6.35 6.35 6.65 6.40 2.00 12 4s<<↓, 3a<↓, 3s, 3lo, 3z, 3z+3t, 3f!+eu+3s
22 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 120.97 56.47 64.50 6.65 6.30 6.50 6.50 6.30 0.00 8 3z+3t, 2a, 3z, 3f!, 3s+eu+2s, 3lo, 3lo+rep
23 Alessandro FADINI ITA 114.07 51.57 64.50 6.45 6.20 6.45 6.45 6.70 2.00 7 4t<↓, 2lo+2t, 3aq↓, 3s+eu+3s, 3z+2t, 3t, 1fe
24 Basar OKTAR TUR 113.58 52.38 62.20 6.50 5.90 6.30 6.35 6.05 1.00 14 3a, 3a+rep, 2a, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3f+3tq, 3z↓
25 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 108.43 53.33 56.10 5.80 5.40 5.55 5.75 5.55 1.00 2 3a, 3lo, 3z, 3f+2t, 3z+3loq, 2a+eu+3s<<↓
26 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 95.81 40.01 55.80 5.85 5.50 5.45 5.70 5.40 0.00 1 3fq, 3z!+2t, 1z, 1s, 3tq+2t, 2s+eu+2f, 2a



FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Keegan MESSING CAN 255.07 1 5
2 - Andrei MOZALEV RUS 252.15 6 1
3 - Jimmy MA USA 250.97 5 2
4 - Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 250.07 2 4
5 - Alexander SELEVKO EST 238.42 7 7
6 - Brendan KERRY AUS 231.36 3 9
7 - Kevin AYMOZ FRA 229.42 14 6
8 - Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 226.61 22 3
9 - Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 224.48 11 8
10 - Conrad ORZEL CAN 219.20 8 11
11 - Nika EGADZE GEO 214.64 9 10
12 - Eric SJOBERG USA 212.77 10 12
13 - Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 211.40 4 16
14 - Mihhail SELEVKO EST 209.08 12 14
15 - Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 204.62 16 15
16 - Joseph PHAN CAN 194.65 24 13
17 - Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 193.58 18 17
18 - Vladimir SAMOILOV POL 190.35 15 21
19 - Jari KESSLER CRO 190.23 17 19
20 - Makar SUNTSEV FIN 185.84 21 20
21 - Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 185.18 19 22
22 - Basar OKTAR TUR 183.97 13 24
23 - Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 182.97 23 18
24 - Alessandro FADINI ITA 177.74 20 23
25 - Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 163.81 25 25
26 - Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 149.41 26 26
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest