2021 GP #5 IDF Nov 18-21 Grenoble FRA

2021 GP #5 IDF Nov 18-21 Grenoble FRA

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 19, 2021 1:22 am

START ORDER WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri Nov 19 1 pm local time / 7 am EST

1 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS
2 Yuhana YOKOI JPN
3 Lea SERNA FRA
4 Yeonjeong PARK KOR
5 Mariah BELL USA
6 Starr ANDREWS USA

7 Haein LEE KOR
8 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
9 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
10 Karen CHEN USA
11 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS
12 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS


Tech Team

Ref Meriquet-FRA
TC Billow-SWE
TS Jakupcevic Marinkovic-CRO
ATS Cruickshank-CAN

Judges: USA KOR ESP JPN LTU CAN AZE RUS FRA

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri Nov 19 3 pm local time / 9 am EST

1 Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER
2 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS
3 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
4 Loicia DEMOUGEOUT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA
5 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA

6 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
7 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
8 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
9 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
10 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN

Tech Team

Ref Rettstatt-USA
TC Hurth-FRA
TS Dostatni-POL
ATS Towler-Green-GBR

Judges: ITA KOR FRA GER USA RUS TUR CAN LTU

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri Nov 19 4:45 pm local time / 10:45 am EST

1 Romain PONSART FRA
2 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
3 Artur DANIELIAN RUS
4 Andrei MOZALEV RUS
5 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
6 Shun SATO JPN

7 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
8 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
9 Dmitri ALIEV RUS
10 Keegan MESSING CAN
11 Jason BROWN USA
12 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN

Tech Team

Ref Meriquet-FRA
TC Billow-SWE
TS Cruickshank-CAN
ATS Jakupcevic Marinkovic-CRO

Judges: LAT JPN CAN ITA TUR RUS FRA USA ESP

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Fri Nov 19 6:45 pm local time / 12:45 pm EST

1 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA
2 Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE FRA
3 Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN
4 Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS

5 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN
6 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA
7 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
8 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS

Tech Team

Ref Orlandini-ITA
TC Archer-GBR
TS Fedoseeva-RUS
ATS Kirby-USA

Judges: ITA USA FRA ESP AZE KOR CAN RUS LAT

=================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 GP #5 IDF Nov 18-21 Grenoble FRA

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 19, 2021 1:54 pm

RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 77.94 41.60 36.34 8.93 8.93 9.11 9.25 9.21 0.00 12 2a, 3f, 3z+3t
2 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 76.44 41.18 35.26 8.82 8.57 8.93 8.82 8.93 0.00 11 2a, 3z, 3f+3t
3 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS 69.89 38.85 31.04 7.75 7.54 7.86 7.79 7.86 0.00 1 2a, 3f, 3z+3t
4 Yeonjeong PARK KOR 67.00 36.99 30.01 7.57 7.21 7.61 7.50 7.61 0.00 4 3z!+3t, 2a, 3f
5 Karen CHEN USA 64.67 31.38 33.29 8.36 8.25 8.25 8.32 8.43 0.00 10 3zq+2t, 2a, 3loq
6 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 63.87 31.53 32.34 8.29 7.79 7.96 8.14 8.25 0.00 8 1a*, 3z+3tq, 3f!
7 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 63.34 33.67 29.67 7.39 7.21 7.46 7.39 7.64 0.00 9 3z!+3t, 2a, 3f
8 Haein LEE KOR 63.18 32.43 30.75 7.71 7.54 7.61 7.79 7.79 0.00 7 2a, 3z, 3f+3t<
9 Lea SERNA FRA 62.75 34.92 27.83 7.00 6.71 7.04 6.93 7.11 0.00 3 3z+3tq, 3f, 2a
10 Mariah BELL USA 60.81 31.00 30.81 7.71 7.57 7.61 7.75 7.86 1.00 5 2a, 3f+3t<<↓, 3z
11 Yuhana YOKOI JPN 52.32 24.40 28.92 7.39 6.96 7.11 7.32 7.36 1.00 2 2a, 3fq, 3zq↓-nc


WOMEN FREE SKATE Sat Nov 20 1:08 pm local time / 7:08 am EST

Start Order: reverse of SP finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 GP #5 IDF Nov 18-21 Grenoble FRA

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 19, 2021 3:30 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 89.08 50.22 38.86 9.64 9.54 9.75 9.82 9.82 0.00 8
2 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 81.35 44.32 37.03 9.11 9.07 9.29 9.43 9.39 0.00 10
3 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 79.89 42.97 36.92 9.14 9.04 9.29 9.32 9.36 0.00 9
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 70.74 38.99 31.75 7.79 7.75 8.00 8.04 8.11 0.00 6
5 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 69.23 38.69 30.54 7.50 7.39 7.68 7.75 7.86 0.00 5
6 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS 68.45 37.17 31.28 7.64 7.54 7.96 7.96 8.00 0.00 2
7 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 64.62 34.19 30.43 7.61 7.43 7.61 7.75 7.64 0.00 3
8 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 64.43 34.38 32.05 7.96 7.93 7.82 8.21 8.14 2.00 7 ↓↓Pst
9 Loicia DEMOUGEOUT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 63.95 35.23 28.72 7.00 7.00 7.29 7.29 7.32 0.00 4
10 Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 57.14 30.09 28.05 28.05 6.89 6.96 6.79 7.29 7.14 1.00 1 ↓MiST


FREE DANCE Sat Nov 20 3:10 pm local time / 9:10 am EST

Start Order: reverse of RD finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 GP #5 IDF Nov 18-21 Grenoble FRA

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 19, 2021 5:30 pm

RESULT MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 100.64 55.42 45.22 9.11 8.89 9.04 9.14 9.04 0.00 12 4s+3t, 4t, 3a
2 Jason BROWN USA 89.39 43.07 46.32 9.14 9.21 9.11 9.50 9.36 0.00 11 3f, 3aq, 3z+3t
3 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 89.76 46.86 42.90 8.50 8.36 8.57 8.68 8.79 0.00 8 3f+3t, 3a, 3z
4 Shun SATO JPN 87.82 48.14 39.68 8.04 7.71 8.04 7.96 7.93 0.00 6 3z!, 4t+3t, 3a
5 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 85.05 43.23 41.82 8.43 8.11 8.39 8.43 8.46 0.00 9 4t+3t, 3z, 3a
6 Keegan MESSING CAN 85.03 42.11 42.92 8.64 8.43 8.50 8.71 8.64 0.00 10 4tq, 3a, 3z+3t
7 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 84.47 45.37 40.10 8.04 7.82 7.96 8.14 8.14 1.00 5 4t+3t, 3a↓, 4s-so
8 Artur DANIELIAN RUS 76.81 40.20 37.61 7.71 7.25 7.43 7.61 7.61 1.00 3 4sq, 3z+3t, 3a<↓
9 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 68.77 32.55 38.22 7.68 7.75 7.29 7.86 7.64 2.00 4 4t-to, 4sq↓-nc, 3aq↓
10 Romain PONSART FRA 66.38 32.23 35.15 7.25 6.79 6.75 7.18 7.18 1.00 1 4t-fwd, 3a<↓, 3zq+3tq-hd
11 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 66.33 31.72 34.61 6.93 6.79 6.89 7.04 6.96 0.00 2 3s, 3a-fwd, 3z+3t<
12 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 63.98 26.26 38.00 38.72 7.93 7.75 7.39 7.86 7.79 1.00 7 2t*, 4s<<↓-nc, 3a


MEN FREE SKATE Sat 11/20 5 pm local time / 11 am EST

Start Order: reverse of SP finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 GP #5 IDF Nov 18-21 Grenoble FRA

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 19, 2021 7:38 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 77.17 41.66 35.51 8.93 8.64 8.82 9.00 9.00 0.00 8
2 Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS 73.02 40.80 32.22 7.93 7.89 8.21 8.14 8.11 0.00 4
3 Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN 71.84 38.31 33.53 8.39 8.18 8.43 8.43 8.50 0.00 3
4 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 70.15 36.58 33.57 8.39 8.18 8.36 8.43 8.61 0.00 6
5 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 64.60 34.49 30.11 7.39 7.29 7.54 7.71 7.71 0.00 7
6 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 55.25 29.36 25.89 6.50 6.25 6.46 6.61 6.54 0.00 1
7 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 52.26 28.85 26.41 6.86 6.50 6.50 6.61 6.54 3.00 5
8 Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE FRA 51.93 26.30 25.63 6.46 6.25 6.32 6.57 6.43 0.00 2



PAIRS FREE SKATE Sat Nov 20 7:10 pm local time / 1:10 pm EST

Start Order is reverse of SP finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 GP #5 IDF Nov 18-21 Grenoble FRA

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 20, 2021 2:20 pm

RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE

1 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 151.75 80.86 71.89 9.00 8.86 8.89 9.07 9.11 1.00 11 z↓, 4f, 3f+3t, 2a, 3z+3lo, 3f!+eu+3s, 3z
2 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 145.41 76.35 70.06 8.86 8.57 8.79 8.75 8.82 1.00 10 3aq↓, 3z, 3lo, 2a, 3f+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 3z+2t
3 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 141.04 73.80 67.24 8.54 8.14 8.50 8.39 8.46 0.00 6 3aq, 3z+3t, 3s, 2a, 3z+3tq+2lo, 3lo+2t, 3fe
4 Mariah BELL USA 129.98 65.45 64.53 8.04 7.75 8.18 8.11 8.25 0.00 2 3f^2a, 3lo, 2a, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z!+2t, 3z!, 3s
5 Karen CHEN USA 129.33 63.95 66.38 8.32 8.07 8.25 8.46 8.39 1.00 7 2a+3t, 3z, 3feq↓, 3loq, 3zq+eu+3s<, 3lo+2t, 2a
6 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS 128.87 65.45 63.42 7.96 7.71 7.96 7.96 8.04 0.00 9 2a, 3f, 3lo, 2a, 3z+3tq, 3zq+eu+3sq, 3f!+2t
7 Yuhana YOKOI JPN 124.61 66.68 57.93 7.39 6.82 7.43 7.14 7.43 0.00 1 2a, 3f, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3z+2t, 3z, 3s+3t+2t
8 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 123.31 65.14 58.17 7.32 7.11 7.29 7.32 7.32 0.00 5 3z+3t, 3loq, 3f, 3s, 2aq+2t, 2aq+3tq+2t, 3z
9 Yeonjeong PARK KOR 119.11 59.40 61.71 61.71 7.93 7.50 7.64 7.79 7.71 2.00 8 3z+3t, 3lo<↓, 3s, 2a, 2a+3t, 3z, 3f!<↓
10 Haein LEE KOR 108.14 49.94 59.20 7.46 7.29 7.25 7.50 7.50 1.00 4 3a<↓, 1z, 2a+3tq, 3f!, 3zq, 3lo<, 3s+2t+2lo
11 Lea SERNA FRA 107.58 52.58 57.00 7.39 6.89 7.00 7.21 7.14 2.00 3 3f, 3z, 2a<↓, 2a, 3z!+2t+2lo, 3f+2t, 3s<<↓



FINAL STANDINGS WOMEN

1 - Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 229.69 1 1
2 - Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 221.85 2 2
3 - Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 204.91 6 3
4 - Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS 198.76 3 6
5 - Karen CHEN USA 194.00 5 5
6 - Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 193.32 7 4
7 - Haein LEE KOR 187.79 8 7
8 - Yeonjeong PARK KOR 186.11 4 9
9 - Lea SERNA FRA 186.06 9 8
10 - Mariah BELL USA 168.95 10 10
11 - Yuhana YOKOI JPN 159.90 11 11
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests