Event #7 Junior Grand Prix 10/6-9 Linz AUT

Event #7 Junior Grand Prix 10/6-9 Linz AUT

Postby chuckiem » Wed Oct 06, 2021 7:16 pm

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Thu 10/7 2 pm local time / 8 am EDT

1 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA
2 Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT
3 Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA
4 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN

5 Myroslava TKACHENKO / Andrii KAPRAN UKR
6 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE
7 Ekaterina RYABAKOVA / Ivan MAKHNONOSOV RUS
8 Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Dmitri PARKHOMENKO GEO

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY GER
10 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST
11 Angela LING / Caleb WEIN USA
12 Emma GOODSTADT / Michael BARSOUM CAN

13 Anita STRAUB / Andreas STRAUB AUT
14 Sofiya LUKINSKAYA / Daniil PAK KAZ
15 Sofia VAL / Nikita VITRYANYUK ESP
16 Sofya TYUTYNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY RUS
17 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI

Tech Team

Ref Engel-USA
TC Wolter-GER
TS Chait Moracci-ISR
ATS Krytskaya-BLR

Judges: USA EST GEO AUT RUS UKR ITA ESP GER

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 10/6 5pm local time / 11 am EDT

1 Ian VAUCLIN FRA
2 Damian MALCZYK CZE
3 Ilya MALININ USA
4 Emanuele INDELICATO ITA
5 Hyungyeom KIM KOR

6 Kyrylo LISHENKO UKR
7 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA
8 Tobia OELLERER AUT
9 Artem KOVALEV RUS
10 Lev VINOKUR ISR
11 Efe Ergin DINCER TUR

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

12 Yu-Hsiang LI TPE
13 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE
14 Matthew NEWNHAM CAN
15 Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN
16 Kirill SARNOVSKIY RUS
17 David SEDEJ SLO

18 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
19 Louis WEISSERT GER
20 Dillon JUDGE IRL
21 Sinali SANGO RSA
22 Pablo GARCIA ESP
23 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR

Tech Team

Ref Buttarrelli-ITA
TC Rusiecka-POL
TS Sutherland-CAN
ATS Marshall-GBR

Judges: KOR TUR HUN SWE CZE ITA AUT SLO CAN

======================================================================

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Fri 10/8 9:45 am local time / 3:45 am EDT :roll:

1 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA USA
2 Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA UKR
3 Isabelle MARTINS / Ryan BEDARD USA

4 Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV UZB
5 Cate FLEMING / Chase FINSTER USA
6 Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

7 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO
8 Anastasia MUKHORTOVA / Dmitry EVGENYEV RUS
9 Ekaterina STORUBLEVTCEVA / Artem GRITSAENKO RUS

10 Natalia KHABIBULLINA / Ilya KNYAZHUK RUS
11 Alyssa MONTAN / Filippo CLERICI ITA
12 Federica SIMOLI / Alessandro ZARBO ITA
13 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER

Tech Team

Ref De Rappard-BEL
TC Leskinen-FIN
TS Tewanian-POL
ATS Graham-USA

Judges: ESP POL NOR UZB GEO GER RUS USA UKR

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri 10/8 12:15 pm local time / 6:15 am EDT

1 Julia VAN DIJK NED
2 Jana KUKOVSKA MKD
3 Varvara KISEL BLR
4 Danica DJORDJEVIC SRB
5 Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND

6 Elizabeth GOLDING IRL
7 Karolina BIALAS POL
8 Chiara HRISTOVA BUL
9 Weronika FERLIN POL
10 Gemma MARSHALL LUX

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Siwoo SONG KOR
12 Yan-Yi LIN TPE
13 Vlada VASILIEV AUS
14 Anna Sofia BESCHEA ROU
15 Janna JYRKINEN FIN

16 Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR
17 Mariia SENIUK ISR
18 Boin MOON KOR
19 Chaebin HWANG KOR
20 Zara HUSEDZINOVIC BIH

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

21 Emelie LING SWE
22 Niina PETROKINA EST
23 Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT
24 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
25 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
26 Linnea Sophie Kolstad KILSAND NOR

27 Anna PEZZETTA ITA
28 Kate WANG USA
29 Sofia MURAVIEVA RUS
30 Dorotea LEITGEB AUT
31 Sofia STEPCENKO LAT
32 Emily SAARI AUT

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

33 Anastasia ZININA RUS
34 Julija LOVRENCIC SLO
35 Skye Franes PATENIA PHI
36 Aya HATAKAWA GER
37 Isabeau LEVITO USA
38 Sara-Maude DUPUIS CAN

Tech Team

Ref Cammet-USA
TC Archer-GBR
TS Baranova-FIN
ATS Agnafors-SWE

Judges: ROU IRL CAN CRO LAT NOR NED EST BLR (all except CAN, CRO: SP only)

====================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #7 Junior Grand Prix 10/6-9 Linz AUT

Postby chuckiem » Thu Oct 07, 2021 2:44 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE:

1 Sofya TYUTYNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY RUS 67.00 37.20 29.80 7.43 7.25 7.50 7.50 7.57 0.00 16
2 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA 63.70 34.08 29.62 7.21 7.21 7.39 7.57 7.64 0.00 1
3 Angela LING / Caleb WEIN USA 61.75 33.55 28.20 6.89 6.86 7.21 7.07 7.21 0.00 11
4 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN 60.34 32.39 27.95 6.93 6.79 7.11 7.04 7.07 0.00 4
5 Ekaterina RYABAKOVA / Ivan MAKHNONOSOV RUS 59.52 33.10 27.42 6.75 6.75 6.96 6.89 6.93 1.00 7 cost failure
6 Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY GER 57.69 32.59 25.10 6.29 6.11 6.36 6.32 6.29 0.00 9
7 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE 53.34 27.83 25.51 6.36 6.14 6.39 6.46 6.54 0.00 6
8 Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 53.22 28.79 24.43 6.04 5.86 6.18 6.18 6.29 0.00 3
9 Sofiya LUKINSKAYA / Daniil PAK KAZ 52.84 29.59 23.25 5.75 5.68 5.71 5.96 5.96 0.00 14
10 Sofia VAL / Nikita VITRYANYUK ESP 52.02 27.50 24.52 6.04 5.96 6.11 6.25 6.29 0.00 15
11 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 48.81 24.72 24.09 5.89 5.82 6.00 6.11 6.29 0.00 10
12 Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Dmitri PARKHOMENKO GEO 47.73 25.54 22.19 5.61 5.36 5.61 5.57 5.57 0.00 8
13 Emma GOODSTADT / Michael BARSOUM CAN 46.05 22.97 23.08 5.96 5.71 5.79 5.75 5.64 0.00 12
14 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI 44.17 22.83 21.34 5.32 5.21 5.39 5.43 5.32 0.00 17
15 Myroslava TKACHENKO / Andrii KAPRAN UKR 38.15 20.95 18.20 4.57 4.46 4.39 4.71 4.61 1.00 5 music tempo blu
16 Anita STRAUB / Andreas STRAUB AUT 32.38 16.29 17.09 4.29 4.21 4.25 4.36 4.25 1.00 13 ↓twiz
17 Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT 30.75 17.64 15.11 3.86 3.68 3.71 3.93 3.71 2.00 2 ↓msteps
LTS


FREE DANCE Sat 10/9 9 am local time / 3 am EDT :shock: Start Order is reverse of RD finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #7 Junior Grand Prix 10/6-9 Linz AUT

Postby chuckiem » Thu Oct 07, 2021 6:55 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Ilya MALININ USA 81.31 45.35 35.96 7.21 7.07 7.32 7.18 7.18 0.00 3 3z+3t, 3f, 3a
2 Artem KOVALEV RUS 80.97 44.01 36.96 7.39 7.14 7.61 7.36 7.46 0.00 9 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
3 Kirill SARNOVSKIY RUS 75.20 39.99 35.21 7.14 6.82 7.21 7.00 7.04 0.00 16 3a, 3f, 3z+3t<
4 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 71.05 38.30 32.75 6.43 6.29 6.64 6.64 6.75 0.00 7 3a, 3f, 3z+3tq
5 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE 62.90 30.14 32.76 6.61 6.54 6.43 6.54 6.64 0.00 13 3z+3tq, 2a, 3f
6 Lev VINOKUR ISR 62.53 32.99 30.54 6.11 5.93 6.14 6.07 6.29 1.00 10 3a, 3z+3t, 3fq↓
7 Hyungyeom KIM KOR 62.42 31.92 30.50 6.11 6.14 6.14 6.07 6.04 0.00 5 3z+3t<, 2a, 3f
8 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 62.16 29.94 33.22 6.75 6.54 6.50 6.75 6.68 1.00 18 3f-to, 3aq↓, 2z+3tq
9 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 61.80 31.87 30.93 6.29 6.14 6.07 6.25 6.18 1.00 23 3f!, 3a<↓, 3z+3tq
10 Matthew NEWNHAM CAN 61.70 29.90 32.80 6.54 6.32 6.54 6.61 6.79 1.00 14 2z+3t, 2a, 3f↓
11 Louis WEISSERT GER 60.85 28.61 32.24 6.39 6.46 6.39 6.46 6.54 0.00 19 3fq, 3t+2t, 2a
12 Yu-Hsiang LI TPE 60.58 31.15 29.43 5.93 5.75 6.07 5.86 5.82 0.00 12 3zq+3tq, 2a, 3f
13 Kyrylo LISHENKO UKR 58.54 30.35 28.19 5.75 5.54 5.68 5.61 5.61 0.00 6 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
14 Emanuele INDELICATO ITA 58.49 30.56 28.93 5.75 5.64 5.79 5.89 5.86 1.00 4 3z+3t-so, 3f, 2a, time
15 Ian VAUCLIN FRA 55.24 26.02 29.22 5.86 5.68 5.86 5.96 5.86 0.00 1 2a, 3t+2t, 3f-hd
16 Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN 53.01 26.16 26.85 5.39 5.18 5.46 5.43 5.39 0.00 15 3z+3tq, 1f*, 2a
17 Damian MALCZYK CZE 52.88 25.95 26.93 5.36 5.18 5.57 5.43 5.39 0.00 2 3s+2t, 2f, 2a
18 Efe Ergin DINCER TUR 46.28 24.17 23.11 4.86 4.46 4.64 4.61 4.54 1.00 11 3z+2t, 3f↓, 2a
19 Pablo GARCIA ESP 42.06 19.31 23.75 4.86 4.64 4.64 4.86 4.75 1.00 22 3z+2t, 2a, 2f
20 Tobia OELLERER AUT 41.07 18.25 22.82 4.71 4.39 4.43 4.75 4.54 0.00 8 3t-hd-nc, 2a, 2f,
21 David SEDEJ SLO 32.86 14.80 19.06 4.11 3.64 3.71 3.89 3.71 1.00 17 3z↓-nc, 3f<, 2a-so
22 Dillon JUDGE IRL 32.75 14.18 18.57 3.89 3.54 3.64 3.89 3.61 0.00 20 3s+2t, 2a, 2f, 0 ccsp
23 Sinali SANGO RSA 28.35 11.35 18.00 3.89 3.32 3.54 3.64 3.61 1.00 21 2t↓-nc, 1f*, 2a


MEN FREE SKATE Fri 10/8 6:10 pm local time / 12:10 pm EDT

Start Order: Reverse of SP finish

Judges for FS CZE SWE HUN ITA KOR TUR AUT SLO USA* replacing CAN
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #7 Junior Grand Prix 10/6-9 Linz AUT

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 08, 2021 11:26 am

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Natalia KHABIBULLINA / Ilya KNYAZHUK RUS 64.23 35.34 28.89 7.14 6.96 7.36 7.32 7.32 0.00 10
2 Anastasia MUKHORTOVA / Dmitry EVGENYEV RUS 63.84 35.75 29.09 7.36 7.14 7.14 7.36 7.36 1.00 8 ↓2aq
3 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 63.04 34.67 28.37 7.14 6.86 7.21 7.11 7.14 0.00 7
4 Ekaterina STORUBLEVTCEVA / Artem GRITSAENKO RUS 57.06 30.92 26.14 6.68 6.39 6.50 6.61 6.50 0.00 9
5 Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS 53.04 28.27 24.77 6.25 6.07 6.14 6.21 6.29 0.00 6
6 Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA UKR 52.77 29.02 23.75 5.96 5.75 6.11 6.00 5.86 0.00 2
7 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA USA 51.55 27.71 25.84 6.61 6.32 6.25 6.54 6.57 2.00 1 ↓2a<<, time
8 Isabelle MARTINS / Ryan BEDARD USA 50.30 26.18 24.12 6.00 5.86 6.04 6.11 6.14 0.00 3
9 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 43.82 23.69 20.13 5.18 4.89 4.93 5.18 5.00 0.00 13
10 Cate FLEMING / Chase FINSTER USA 42.22 21.56 21.66 5.50 5.29 5.14 5.57 5.57 1.00 5 ↓bods
11 Alyssa MONTAN / Filippo CLERICI ITA 35.87 18.65 17.22 4.43 4.14 4.25 4.43 4.29 0.00 11
12 Federica SIMOLI / Alessandro ZARBO ITA 32.20 15.25 16.95 4.36 4.18 4.25 4.29 4.11 0.00 12
13 Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV UZB 30.22 14.00 16.22 4.21 4.00 3.89 4.18 4.00 0.00 4


PAIRS FREE SKATE Sat 10/9 12 noon local time / 6 am EDT

START OREDE1 Natalia KHABIBULLINA / Ilya KNYAZHUK RUS 64.23 35.34 28.89 7.14 6.96 7.36 7.32 7.32 0.00 10
2 Anastasia MUKHORTOVA / Dmitry EVGENYEV RUS 63.84 35.75 29.09 7.36 7.14 7.14 7.36 7.36 1.00 8 ↓2aq
3 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 63.04 34.67 28.37 7.14 6.86 7.21 7.11 7.14 0.00 7
4 Ekaterina STORUBLEVTCEVA / Artem GRITSAENKO RUS 57.06 30.92 26.14 6.68 6.39 6.50 6.61 6.50 0.00 9
5 Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS 53.04 28.27 24.77 6.25 6.07 6.14 6.21 6.29 0.00 6
6 Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA UKR 52.77 29.02 23.75 5.96 5.75 6.11 6.00 5.86 0.00 2
7 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA USA 51.55 27.71 25.84 6.61 6.32 6.25 6.54 6.57 2.00 1 ↓2a<<, time
8 Isabelle MARTINS / Ryan BEDARD USA 50.30 26.18 24.12 6.00 5.86 6.04 6.11 6.14 0.00 3
9 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 43.82 23.69 20.13 5.18 4.89 4.93 5.18 5.00 0.00 13
10 Cate FLEMING / Chase FINSTER USA 42.22 21.56 21.66 5.50 5.29 5.14 5.57 5.57 1.00 5 ↓bods
11 Alyssa MONTAN / Filippo CLERICI ITA 35.87 18.65 17.22 4.43 4.14 4.25 4.43 4.29 0.00 11
12 Federica SIMOLI / Alessandro ZARBO ITA 32.20 15.25 16.95 4.36 4.18 4.25 4.29 4.11 0.00 12
13 Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV UZB 30.22 14.00 16.22 4.21 4.00 3.89 4.18 4.00 0.00 4


PAIRS FREE SKATE Sat 10/9 12 noon local time / 6am EDT
START ORDER: reverse of SP finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #7 Junior Grand Prix 10/6-9 Linz AUT

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 08, 2021 4:00 pm

RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Sofia MURAVIEVA RUS 73.28 41.54 31.74 7.89 7.68 8.07 7.96 8.07 0.00 29 2a, 3f, 3z+3t
2 Isabeau LEVITO USA 71.32 40.11 31.21 7.61 7.57 7.93 7.79 8.11 0.00 37 2a, 3f, 3z+3t
3 Anastasia ZININA RUS 69.77 40.18 29.59 7.39 7.21 7.54 7.46 7.39 0.00 33 2a, 3f, 3z+3t
4 Varvara KISEL BLR 62.34 36.63 25.71 6.61 6.14 6.39 6.39 6.61 0.00 3 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
5 Kate WANG USA 60.10 34.07 26.03 6.61 6.21 6.54 6.54 6.64 0.00 28 2a, 3t+3t, 3f
6 Niina PETROKINA EST 58.97 32.23 26.74 6.64 6.54 6.64 6.75 6.86 0.00 22 2a, 3z+3t, 3f<-so
7 Sara-Maude DUPUIS CAN 53.40 30.52 22.88 5.79 5.57 5.68 5.68 5.89 0.00 38 3t+3tq-so, 3f, 2a
8 Chaebin HWANG KOR 52.28 29.17 23.11 5.93 5.68 5.68 5.86 5.75 0.00 19 3f, 3t+3t<, 2a
9 Boin MOON KOR 52.11 27.25 25.86 6.29 6.29 6.54 6.57 6.64 1.00 18 3s↓-nc, 3f, 2a
10 Siwoo SONG KOR 50.74 27.11 24.63 6.18 6.14 6.11 6.29 6.07 1.00 11 3f, 2a, 3z↓-nc
11 Linnea Sophie Kolstad KILSAND NOR 50.13 28.67 21.46 5.50 5.29 5.29 5.32 5.43 0.00 26 3t+3t, 2f, 2a
12 Mariia SENIUK ISR 49.85 28.82 21.03 5.36 5.14 5.25 5.32 5.21 0.00 17 3z+2t, 2a, 3f
13 Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR 48.63 27.11 21.52 5.57 5.36 5.25 5.32 5.39 0.00 16 2a, 3z+2t, 3f-so
14 Emelie LING SWE 48.08 24.19 23.89 6.07 5.79 5.93 6.00 6.07 0.00 21 3t+2t, 2a, 2f
15 Julia VAN DIJK NED 46.87 25.93 20.94 5.36 5.14 5.14 5.32 5.21 0.00 1 3lo+2t, 3f!, 2a
16 Sofia STEPCENKO LAT 46.16 26.87 19.29 5.04 4.71 4.82 4.75 4.79 0.00 31 3f, 3t+2t, 2a
17 Janna JYRKINEN FIN 45.64 25.41 22.23 5.68 5.57 5.39 5.57 5.57 2.00 15 2a, 3z<↓-nc, 3f, time
18 Emily SAARI AUT 45.38 24.43 20.95 5.32 5.04 5.25 5.25 5.32 0.00 32 3z!-so-nc, 3f, 2a
19 Julija LOVRENCIC SLO 44.19 24.59 19.60 4.96 4.71 5.00 4.86 4.96 0.00 34 2a, 3t+2t, 2f
20 Regina SCHERMANN HUN 44.18 24.52 20.66 5.43 4.96 5.04 5.29 5.11 1.00 25 2a, 3zq+2t, 3f<<↓
21 Aya HATAKAWA GER 43.08 22.22 21.86 5.61 5.21 5.39 5.61 5.50 1.00 36 2a, 3z<+2t, 3f<<↓
22 Vlada VASILIEV AUS 41.97 24.74 18.23 4.64 4.43 4.50 4.61 4.61 1.00 13 3s+2t, 3f↓, 2a
23 Weronika FERLIN POL 41.54 23.53 18.01 4.79 4.36 4.50 4.50 4.36 0.00 9 2a, 3s+2t, 2f
24 Dorotea LEITGEB AUT 40.98 21.47 19.51 4.86 4.71 4.96 4.93 4.93 0.00 30 3t+2t, 2a-so, 2f
25 Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT 40.03 21.75 18.28 4.57 4.39 4.64 4.57 4.68 0.00 23 2a-so, 3s+2t, 2f
26 Chiara HRISTOVA BUL 37.99 18.96 19.03 4.71 4.68 4.79 4.82 4.79 0.00 8 3ze+2t, 3f, 1a*
27 Anna Sofia BESCHEA ROU 37.37 20.00 17.37 4.32 4.14 4.43 4.36 4.46 0.00 14 2f, 2a, 2z+2lo
28 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 37.05 18.02 19.03 4.71 4.57 4.86 4.71 4.93 0.00 24 3f<<-so, 3lo<<+2t, 2a
29 Gemma MARSHALL LUX 36.38 19.33 17.05 4.39 4.14 4.25 4.21 4.32 0.00 10 2a<, 3s<+2t, 2f
30 Yan-Yi LIN TPE 36.04 19.89 16.15 4.29 3.96 4.00 4.07 3.86 0.00 12 2z+2t, 2f, 2a
31 Karolina BIALAS POL 32.69 15.20 18.49 4.79 4.61 4.29 4.75 4.68 1.00 7 1f*, 1z*-nc, 2a<
32 Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND 32.58 16.78 15.80 4.00 3.64 4.07 3.93 4.11 0.00 5 2a, 2z+2lo, 2f
33 Skye Frances PATENIA PHI 27.60 13.40 15.20 3.79 3.57 3.89 3.89 3.86 1.00 35 2a<<, 2s+2t, 2f<↓
34 Elizabeth GOLDING IRL 25.16 12.48 15.68 4.21 3.82 3.68 4.00 3.89 3.00 6 3s<↓-nc, 3fe<<↓, 2a<<↓
35 Jana KUKOVSKA MKD 23.89 10.94 12.95 3.25 3.11 3.21 3.29 3.32 0.00 2 a*, 2lo+2t, 2f


WOMEN FREE SKATE Sat 10/9 2:35 pm local time / 8:35 am EDT Start Order: reverse of SP finish

Judges for FS: CRO POL SRB BUL AUS CAN AUT AND FIN (only CRO and CAN from SP)
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #7 Junior Grand Prix 10/6-9 Linz AUT

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 08, 2021 8:19 pm

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Ilya MALININ USA 164.04 88.68 75.36 7.54 7.39 7.68 7.50 7.57 0.00 23 4t-so, 4s, 3a, 3f, 3aq+eu+3s, 3z+3loq, 3z+3t
2 Kirill SARNOVSKIY RUS 141.50 71.72 69.78 7.14 6.61 7.14 7.00 7.00 0.00 21 3a+2t-hd, 3a, 3lo, 2a, 3z+3t, 3f, 3zq+eu+3s
3 Artem KOVALEV RUS 140.54 69.34 71.20 7.21 6.71 7.32 7.18 7.18 0.00 22 4t, 2s, 3a+3t, 3lo, 3a-so, 3f+eu+3s, 3lo+2t
4 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE 134.26 63.90 70.36 6.96 6.86 7.00 7.07 7.29 0.00 19 3z+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 3lo, 2a, 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
5 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 133.63 64.19 69.44 7.11 6.68 7.04 7.00 6.89 0.00 16 4s, 2s+3t, 3lo, 3a+2t, 3aq-to, 2z+eu+3s, 2f
6 Lev VINOKUR ISR 127.62 63.00 64.62 6.64 6.21 6.61 6.46 6.39 0.00 18 2a, 4t, 4tq+2t, 3f, 3z+eu<<+3sq, 3z, 2a+3tq
7 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 126.58 60.08 67.50 6.71 6.50 6.86 6.68 7.00 1.00 20 3a+2t, 3a, 3z+eu<<+3s, 2a, 3z+3tq, 3f<↓, 2lo
8 Matthew NEWNHAM CAN 116.69 52.53 65.16 6.50 6.29 6.61 6.61 6.57 1.00 14 3a, 1z+3t, 3f, 3lo+2t, 3z+eu<<+3s<↓, 3lo<, 2a
9 Hyungyeom KIM KOR 114.91 51.77 64.14 6.39 6.25 6.46 6.54 6.43 1.00 17 3z+3tq, 3s, 2aq+3tq, 3loq, 3fq+2t↓, 3fq, 2a
10 Louis WEISSERT GER 113.75 49.67 65.08 6.57 6.29 6.43 6.57 6.68 1.00 13 3z, 3lo, 3t+eu+3sq↓, 3loq+2t, 3t, 2a<
11 Yu-Hsiang LI TPE 113.51 51.43 62.08 6.18 6.00 6.25 6.25 6.36 0.00 12 3loq, 3fq+3tq, 2aq+3tq, 3z<, 3z<+2t+2lo, 3sq, 2a
12 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 107.33 45.69 62.64 6.39 6.07 6.14 6.43 6.29 1.00 15 3lo, 3a<, 3f!, 2a, ↓spin, 2z, 3f!+eu+2s, 3z+2t
13 Kyrylo LISHENKO UKR 102.65 45.87 56.78 5.82 5.39 5.82 5.61 5.75 0.00 11 3z+eu+2s, 2a+2t, 3f, 3lo, 3f+2t, 2z, 2a
14 Ian VAUCLIN FRA 101.00 44.44 58.56 5.96 5.61 5.71 5.96 6.04 2.00 9 2a, 3f+2t, 2lo, 3z↓, 3t+eu+3s↓, 3f, 2a
15 Emanuele INDELICATO ITA 100.58 41.74 58.84 5.96 5.68 5.82 6.00 5.96 0.00 10 3z, 3f+2t, 2a+eu<<+3s, 3z!+2t, 1f, 3loq, 2a
16 Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN 92.54 40.26 52.28 5.39 4.96 5.25 5.36 5.18 0.00 8 3z+3tq, 1f, 3loq, 3sq+2t, 3t, 3sq, 2a+eu+2s
17 Damian MALCZYK CZE 90.72 38.44 52.28 5.36 5.04 5.32 5.21 5.21 0.00 7 3s+2t, 3t, 2a, 2a+2t, 2z!+eu+2s, 3s, 2z
18 Pablo GARCIA ESP 87.25 40.69 46.56 4.82 4.46 4.64 4.79 4.57 0.00 5 3f, 3z, 3lo, 2z, 3f+eu+2s, 2a, 2a
19 Efe Ergin DINCER TUR 82.55 37.13 45.42 4.89 4.29 4.71 4.50 4.32 0.00 6 3z!+eu+2s, 3f!+2t, 1lo, 3f!, 3z, 2a, 1a
20 David SEDEJ SLO 71.66 37.88 36.78 4.07 3.50 3.57 3.75 3.50 3.00 3 3zq↓, 3z+2t+2lo, 3t↓, 3t+2t, 3f!<↓, 2a, 2z
21 Tobia OELLERER AUT 69.08 28.30 42.78 4.46 4.11 4.25 4.36 4.21 2.00 4 3t+2t, 3sq, 2aq↓, 2s+2t, 2a<↓, 2z, 3t<
22 Sinali SANGO RSA 61.68 26.10 35.58 3.96 3.36 3.54 3.57 3.36 0.00 1 3z, 3t, 2s, 2a+2t, 2s, 1t, 2a
23 Dillon JUDGE IRL 59.73 27.71 35.02 3.86 3.36 3.36 3.57 3.36 3.00 2 3s+2t, 2a, 3s↓, 2z+2t, ↓steps, 2aq↓ 2f+eu+2s, 2lo



FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN

1 - Ilya MALININ USA 245.35 1 1
2 - Artem KOVALEV RUS 221.51 2 3
3 - Kirill SARNOVSKIY RUS 216.70 3 2
4 - Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 197.63 4 7
5 - Andreas NORDEBACK SWE 197.16 5 4
6 - Mihhail SELEVKO EST 195.79 8 5
7 - Lev VINOKUR ISR 190.15 6 6
8 - Matthew NEWNHAM CAN 178.39 10 8
9 - Hyungyeom KIM KOR 177.33 7 9
10 - Louis WEISSERT GER 174.60 11 10
11 - Yu-Hsiang LI TPE 174.09 12 11
12 - Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 169.13 9 12
13 - Kyrylo LISHENKO UKR 161.19 13 13
14 - Emanuele INDELICATO ITA 159.07 14 15
15 - Ian VAUCLIN FRA 156.24 15 14
16 - Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN 145.55 16 16
17 - Damian MALCZYK CZE 143.60 17 17
18 - Pablo GARCIA ESP 129.31 19 18
19 - Efe Ergin DINCER TUR 128.83 18 19
20 - Tobia OELLERER AUT 110.15 20 21
21 - David SEDEJ SLO 104.52 21 20
22 - Dillon JUDGE IRL 92.48 22 23
23 - Sinali SANGO RSA 90.03 23 22
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #7 Junior Grand Prix 10/6-9 Linz AUT

Postby chuckiem » Sat Oct 09, 2021 9:57 am

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Sofya TYUTYNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY RUS 95.28 51.65 45.63 7.57 7.39 7.82 7.61 7.64 2.00 17 ext lift, time
2 Ekaterina RYABAKOVA / Ivan MAKHNONOSOV RUS 92.19 49.50 42.69 7.07 6.93 7.14 7.25 7.18 0.00 13
3 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN 91.72 48.32 43.40 7.07 7.11 7.14 7.46 7.39 0.00 14
4 Angela LING / Caleb WEIN USA 89.69 46.83 42.86 7.11 7.00 7.32 7.11 7.18 0.00 15
5 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA 89.04 45.91 45.13 7.36 7.50 7.50 7.61 7.64 2.00 16 ↓twiz, ext lift
6 Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 82.59 44.49 38.10 6.39 6.04 6.50 6.32 6.50 0.00 10
7 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 82.42 44.82 37.60 6.29 6.04 6.32 6.29 6.39 0.00 7
8 Sofiya LUKINSKAYA / Daniil PAK KAZ 81.44 43.63 37.81 6.14 6.04 6.43 6.46 6.43 0.00 9
9 Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY GER 80.58 42.10 38.48 6.43 6.29 6.46 6.57 6.32 0.00 12
10 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE 77.60 40.14 38.46 6.32 6.32 6.32 6.64 6.46 1.00 11 ↓chst
11 Sofia VAL / Nikita VITRYANYUK ESP 74.70 37.79 36.91 6.18 6.00 6.18 6.25 6.14 0.00 8
12 Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Dmitri PARKHOMENKO GEO 74.20 38.88 35.32 5.79 5.64 5.96 6.11 5.93 0.00 6
13 Emma GOODSTADT / Michael BARSOUM CAN 72.07 37.67 34.40 5.71 5.46 5.75 5.96 5.79 0.00 5
14 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI 68.88 36.95 31.93 5.29 5.11 5.21 5.57 5.43 0.00 4
15 Myroslava TKACHENKO / Andrii KAPRAN UKR 62.28 34.54 27.74 4.68 4.39 4.61 4.79 4.64 0.00 3
16 Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT 57.83 34.88 23.95 4.07 3.75 4.18 4.07 3.89 1.00 1 ext lift
17 Anita STRAUB / Andreas STRAUB AUT 53.85 28.26 25.59 4.29 4.07 4.36 4.36 4.25 0.00 2


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Sofya TYUTYNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY RUS 162.28 1 1
2 - Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA 152.74 2 5
3 - Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN 152.06 4 3
4 - Ekaterina RYABAKOVA / Ivan MAKHNONOSOV RUS 151.71 5 2
5 - Angela LING / Caleb WEIN USA 151.44 3 4
6 - Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY GER 138.27 6 9
7 - Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 135.81 8 6
8 - Sofiya LUKINSKAYA / Daniil PAK KAZ 134.28 9 8
9 - Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 131.23 11 7
10 - Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE 130.94 7 10
11 - Sofia VAL / Nikita VITRYANYUK ESP 126.72 10 11
12 - Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Dmitri PARKHOMENKO GEO 121.93 12 12
13 - Emma GOODSTADT / Michael BARSOUM CAN 118.12 13 13
14 - Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI 113.05 14 14
15 - Myroslava TKACHENKO / Andrii KAPRAN UKR 100.43 15 15
16 - Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT 88.58 17 16
17 - Anita STRAUB / Andreas STRAUB AUT 86.23 16 17
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #7 Junior Grand Prix 10/6-9 Linz AUT

Postby chuckiem » Sat Oct 09, 2021 7:35 pm

RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE

1 Sofia MURAVIEVA RUS 138.53 74.25 64.28 8.04 7.82 8.14 8.00 8.18 0.00 35 2a, 2a, 3lo, 3f+2t, 3z+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 3z
2 Isabeau LEVITO USA 136.99 73.56 63.43 7.79 7.82 8.04 7.89 8.11 0.00 34 2a, 3z, 3lo, 2a, 3f+3t, 3z+eu+3s, 3f+2t
3 Anastasia ZININA RUS 120.89 65.83 58.06 7.43 7.04 7.18 7.25 7.39 3.00 33 4t<↓, 4t<↓+rep, 3lo, 2a, 3z+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 3z+2t,time
4 Varvara KISEL BLR 113.57 62.94 50.63 6.64 6.04 6.43 6.25 6.29 0.00 32 3a, 2a+3t, 3lo, 3z, 2f, 3z+2t, 3f+eu+3s<
5 Kate WANG USA 109.63 58.84 50.79 6.54 6.21 6.39 6.32 6.29 0.00 31 2a, 3z, 3f, 2a, 3t+2t, 3f+eu+3s<, 3z+2t
6 Niina PETROKINA EST 118.09 62.83 55.26 6.86 6.75 7.04 6.89 7.00 0.00 30 2a+3t, 3z+eu+3s, 3z, 3f+2t, 2lo, 3f, 2a
7 Siwoo SONG KOR 106.27 56.97 49.30 6.14 6.07 6.21 6.21 6.18 0.00 26 3z+2t+2lo, 3f+2lo, 3lo, 2a, 3z, 3lo+2t, 2a
8 Chaebin HWANG KOR 103.04 53.69 50.35 6.25 6.14 6.43 6.29 6.36 1.00 28 3ze↓, 3f, 3s+2t, 2a+3t, 3s+2t+2lo, 3t, 2a
9 Janna JYRKINEN FIN 102.12 56.58 45.54 5.82 5.50 5.75 5.68 5.71 0.00 19 3f, 3z+3t, 2a, 3z, 2lo, 3lo+eu+3sq, 2a+2t
10 Sara-Maude DUPUIS CAN 90.14 43.08 48.06 6.07 5.82 6.00 6.04 6.11 1.00 29 3z<↓, 3t+3t, 3lo, 3f, 3lo+1t, 2a, 1s
11 Regina SCHERMANN HUN 87.74 45.19 43.55 5.54 5.36 5.36 5.57 5.39 1.00 16 2a, 3z+2t, 3t+eu+2s, 3z, 3lo<, 3t<<↓, 2a+2t
12 Boin MOON KOR 87.00 40.62 48.38 6.14 5.96 5.89 6.14 6.11 2.00 27 3ze<↓, 2a+2t, 3f<+2t, 3s, 3f<↓, 3s+rep, 2a
13 Mariia SENIUK ISR 86.42 48.50 38.92 5.25 4.64 4.86 4.79 4.79 1.00 24 3z+2t, 3f!, 3lo+eu+2f, 2a, 3z<↓, 3lo+2t, 2a
14 Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR 85.50 47.10 40.40 5.46 5.07 4.86 5.07 4.79 2.00 23 2a+3t, 3z+eu+3s, 3s, 3z-so, 3lo↓, 2f, 2a+2t, time
15 Chiara HRISTOVA BUL 83.51 45.06 38.45 5.18 4.68 4.82 4.71 4.64 0.00 10 3z+2t, 3lo, 3f, 2z, 2s+2t, 2a+eu+2s, 3s
16 Emelie LING SWE 82.29 36.09 47.20 5.93 5.79 5.75 5.96 6.07 1.00 22 3t+2t, 2s+2t, 3t<<↓, 1a, 2a<+eu+2f, 3s, 2z
17 Emily SAARI AUT 82.19 41.60 41.59 5.43 5.00 5.21 5.14 5.21 1.00 18 3z+2t, 3t+eu+2s, 2f+2t, 2a, 3t, 2z, 3s<↓
18 Julia VAN DIJK NED 80.06 39.57 41.49 5.39 5.11 5.07 5.18 5.18 1.00 21 3z↓, 2a+eu+1s, 3zq+rep, 3f<-so, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 2a+2t
19 Dorotea LEITGEB AUT 79.74 39.58 40.16 5.07 4.82 5.11 4.96 5.14 0.00 12 2a, 3t+eu+2s, 3s, 3t+2t, 2a, 2f+2lo<, 2f
20 Julija LOVRENCIC SLO 78.14 41.20 39.94 5.14 4.82 4.93 5.04 5.04 3.00 17 3s+2t, 3s<↓, 3t+2t, 3t<↓, 2a, 2z!+eu+2f, 2a
21 Karolina BIALAS POL 76.68 38.62 38.06 4.93 4.61 4.64 4.79 4.82 0.00 5 3f<+2t, 3f, 3loq, 3s<, 3t+2t<, 2a+eu+2s, 2a
22 Weronika FERLIN POL 74.88 39.67 36.21 4.75 4.39 4.46 4.57 4.46 1.00 13 2a, 3s+2t, 3t↓, 3t+2t, 2f, 3s, 2f+2lo+2lo
23 Aya HATAKAWA GER 68.94 29.54 42.40 5.50 5.29 5.00 5.46 5.25 3.00 15 3z<↓, 2a+eu+2s, 3lo<<↓, 3tq, 3z<↓+rep, 2a, 2s
24 Vlada VASILIEV AUS 68.51 36.05 35.46 4.64 4.32 4.32 4.50 4.39 3.00 14 3z↓, 3f!, 3t+2t, 2a, 3s+2t, 3s<↓, 2f+2lo+2lo
25 Yan-Yi LIN TPE 68.30 34.44 33.86 4.39 4.14 4.18 4.32 4.14 0.00 6 3s, 2lo, 2f+2t, 2z+eu+2s, 2a, 2a+2t, 2z
26 Linnea Sophie Kolstad KILSAND NOR 66.97 28.62 40.35 5.29 5.11 4.82 5.07 4.93 2.00 25 3s-so, 3lo+eu+2s, 3t+2t, 3t↓, 2z, 2a↓, a
27 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 64.29 29.78 36.51 4.71 4.32 4.61 4.54 4.64 2.00 8 3lo<↓, 2ze, 3lo<↓+rep, 2a, 2a+2t, 2ze+2t, 2lo
28 Anna Sofia BESCHEA ROU 64.01 31.38 34.63 4.43 4.29 4.32 4.29 4.32 2.00 9 2a↓, 3s<↓, 2a, 3sq+1t, 2z+2lo, 2z!+2lo+2t,
29 Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT 62.49 28.60 36.89 4.54 4.61 4.61 4.68 4.61 3.00 11 2aq↓, 3s+eu+2s, 2f+2t, 3s<<↓, 2f, 2z, 2lo+2t<, time
30 Gemma MARSHALL LUX 61.22 28.24 34.98 4.50 4.25 4.43 4.32 4.36 2.00 7 2a, 3s<↓, 3lo<<↓, 3s<+eu+2s, 2f, 2f+2t, 2lo
31 Sofia STEPCENKO LAT 60.48 30.03 36.45 4.79 4.57 4.25 4.64 4.54 6.00 20 3t↓, 3fq↓, 3s+2t, 2s↓, 2a↓, 3tq+2t, 2a↓
32 Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND 57.12 25.51 31.61 4.11 3.75 3.96 4.00 3.93 0.00 4 2a, 2z, 2a, 2f+eu+2s, 2f^1a, 2loq+2lo<, 2z
33 Elizabeth GOLDING IRL 52.58 21.88 30.70 4.18 3.61 3.86 3.82 3.71 0.00 2 3s<<+2tq, 3s<<, 3t<<, 2z+2t<<, 1a, 2f, 2z+eu+2s
34 Skye Frances PATENIA PHI 48.91 20.55 29.36 3.89 3.50 3.68 3.71 3.57 1.00 3 2a<<, 2s+2t, 2ze, 2lo^1a, 2s, 2f, 2f↓
35 Jana KUKOVSKA MKD 35.51 14.06 23.45 3.04 2.86 2.86 2.96 2.93 2.00 1 2a<<↓, 2f<<, 1ze+eu+2s, 2lo+1t, 2f↓, 2lo<, 2s



FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR WOMEN

1 - Sofia MURAVIEVA RUS 211.81 1 1
2 - Isabeau LEVITO USA 208.31 2 2
3 - Anastasia ZININA RUS 190.66 3 3
4 - Niina PETROKINA EST 177.06 6 4
5 - Varvara KISEL BLR 175.91 4 5
6 - Kate WANG USA 169.73 5 6
7 - Siwoo SONG KOR 157.01 10 7
8 - Chaebin HWANG KOR 155.32 8 8
9 - Janna JYRKINEN FIN 147.76 17 9
10 - Sara-Maude DUPUIS CAN 143.54 7 10
11 - Boin MOON KOR 139.11 9 12
12 - Mariia SENIUK ISR 136.27 12 13
13 - Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR 134.13 13 14
14 - Regina SCHERMANN HUN 131.92 20 11
15 - Emelie LING SWE 130.37 14 16
16 - Emily SAARI AUT 127.57 18 17
17 - Julia VAN DIJK NED 126.93 15 18
18 - Julija LOVRENCIC SLO 122.33 19 20
19 - Chiara HRISTOVA BUL 121.50 26 15
20 - Dorotea LEITGEB AUT 120.72 24 19
21 - Linnea Sophie Kolstad KILSAND NOR 117.10 11 26
22 - Weronika FERLIN POL 116.42 23 22
23 - Aya HATAKAWA GER 112.02 21 23
24 - Vlada VASILIEV AUS 110.48 22 24
25 - Karolina BIALAS POL 109.37 31 21
26 - Sofia STEPCENKO LAT 106.64 16 31
27 - Yan-Yi LIN TPE 104.34 30 25
28 - Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT 102.52 25 29
29 - Anna Sofia BESCHEA ROU 101.38 27 28
30 - Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 101.34 28 27
31 - Gemma MARSHALL LUX 97.60 29 30
32 - Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND 89.70 32 32
33 - Elizabeth GOLDING IRL 77.74 34 33
34 - Skye Frances PATENIA PHI 76.51 33 34
35 - Jana KUKOVSKA MKD 59.40 35 35
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron