EVENT #5 2021 JUNIOR GRAND PRIX 9/22-25 SLO

EVENT #5 2021 JUNIOR GRAND PRIX 9/22-25 SLO

Postby chuckiem » Wed Sep 22, 2021 5:18 pm

START ORDER WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 9/23 2:15 pm local time / 8:15 am EDT

1 Sofia SAMODELKINA RUS
2 Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR
3 Audreanne FOSTER CAN
4 Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND
5 Klara SEKARDI SLO

6 Lindsay THORNGREN USA
7 Luiza-Elena ILIE ROU
8 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK
9 Milana RAMASHOVA BLR
10 Ava Marie ZIEGLER USA

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

11 Barbora VRANKOVA CZE
12 Daria AFINOGENOVA LTU
13 Julija LOVRENCIC SLO
14 Nina PINZARRONE BEL
15 Julia Sylvia GUNNARSDOTTIR ISL

16 Jia SHIN KOR
17 Ceren KARAS TUR
18 Adeliia PETROSIAN RUS
19 Ysaline HIBON LUX
20 Aya HAWAKAWA GER

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

21 Alexandra Panagiota MANIS GRE
22 Arabella SEAR-WATKINS GBR
23 Anastasija KONGA LAT
24 Paola JURISIC AUT
25 Olivia LISKO FIN

26 Minchae KIM KOR
27 Vivien PAPP HUN
28 Babeth HANSSON-OSTERGAARD DEN
29 Manca KRMELJ SLO
30 Amalia ZELENJAK EST
31 Sorami TANAKA PER

Tech Team

Ref Ristanen-FIN
TC Locatelli-ITA
TS Sheiko-ISR
ATS Hestenes-NOR

Judges : ISL SLO AUT HUN BEL DEN RUS GRE FIN
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM: Thu 9/23 7:15 pm local time / 1:15 pm EDT

1 Alec GUINZBOURG CAN
2 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR
3 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA
4 Matthew NIELSEN USA
5 Fedir KULISH UKR
6 Lukas VACLAVIK SVK

7 Luca FUENFER GER
8 Nicolas VAN DE VIJVER RSA
9 David SEDEJ SLO
10 Francois PITOT FRA
11 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE
12 Vasil BARAKHOUSKI BLR

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

13 Younghyun CHA KOR
14 Euken ALBERDI ESP
15 Freddie LEGGOTT GBR
16 Daniels KOCKERS LAT
17 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS
18 Arlet LEVANDI EST

Tech Team

Ref Grubisic-CRO
TC Betsch-FRA
TS Williamson-USA
ATS Aalders-NED

Judges : KOR SLO USA FRA GER TUR CAN ITA CZE

========================================================

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri 9/24 3 pm local time / 9 am EDT

1 Phebe BEKKER / James FERNANDEZ GBR
2 Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST
3 Arina KLIMOVA / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL
4 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN

5 Sofiya LUKINSKAYA / Danil PAK KAZ
6 Myroslava TKACHENKO / Andrii PAK UKR
7 Daniela IVANITSKY / David GOLDSHTEYN FIN
8 Reka LEVELES / Balazs LEVELES HUN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Sofia KACHUSHKINA / Oleg MURATOV RUS
10 Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV SVK
11 Sofia VAL / Nikita VITRYANYUK ESP
12 Noemi Maria TALI / Stefano FRASCA ITA

13 Alyssa ROBINSON / Jacob PORTZ CAN
14 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA
15 Karla Maria KARL / Kai HOFERICHTER GER
16 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA
17 Vasilisa KAGANOVSKAIA / Valeriy ANGELOPOL RUS

Tech Team

Ref Cuchran-SVK
TC Coton-GBR
TS Fermi-ITA
ATS Lemay-CAN

Judges : GER EST ESP CAN HUN RUS POL USA FRA

===========================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #5 2021 JUNIOR GRAND PRIX 9/22-25 SLO

Postby chuckiem » Thu Sep 23, 2021 5:02 pm

RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Adeliia PETROSIAN RUS 70.86 39.96 30.90 7.71 7.64 7.89 7.68 7.71 0.00 18 2a, 3z+3t, 3f
2 Minchae KIM KOR 70.83 40.94 29.89 7.57 7.18 7.54 7.54 7.54 0.00 26 3f, 2a, 3z+3t
3 Lindsay THORNGREN USA 70.24 40.90 29.34 7.50 7.18 7.32 7.39 7.29 0.00 6 3f, 2a, 3z+3t
4 Sofia SAMODELKINA RUS 65.56 35.33 30.23 7.50 7.32 7.50 7.71 7.75 0.00 1 3a+2t, 2a, 3f
5 Nina PINZARRONE BEL 64.58 38.11 26.47 6.82 6.36 6.79 6.57 6.54 0.00 14 3f, 2a, 3z+3t
6 Ava Marie ZIEGLER USA 59.62 31.11 28.51 7.04 6.93 7.32 7.14 7.21 0.00 10 3z+3t, 3f!, 2a, 0 ccosp
7 Jia SHIN KOR 55.82 30.48 26.34 6.75 6.39 6.54 6.64 6.61 1.00 16 3f, 2a, 3z↓-nc
8 Vivien PAPP HUN 55.50 30.01 25.49 6.21 6.21 6.54 6.36 6.54 0.00 27 2a, 3zq+2t, 3f
9 Audreanne FOSTER CAN 51.42 27.13 24.29 6.07 5.82 6.11 6.21 6.14 0.00 3 3fq, 3t+3t<, 2a
10 Milana RAMASHOVA BLR 50.02 28.93 22.09 5.71 5.29 5.57 5.50 5.54 1.00 9 3t+3tq↓, 2a, 3f!
11 Olivia LISKO FIN 49.93 26.81 23.12 5.79 5.54 5.82 5.86 5.89 0.00 25 3t+3t<, 3f, 1a*
12 Daria AFINOGENOVA LTU 47.79 27.56 20.23 5.21 4.79 5.14 5.07 5.07 0.00 12 3z+2t, 2a, 3f<
13 Amalia ZELENJAK EST 45.43 24.12 22.31 5.68 5.46 5.36 5.71 5.68 1.00 30 2a, 3z-nc, 3f!↓
14 Barbora VRANKOVA CZE 44.59 23.73 22.86 5.79 5.61 5.68 5.79 5.71 2.00 11 3t+3t, 3fq↓, 1a*, time
15 Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR 43.49 23.81 20.68 5.39 5.00 5.04 5.25 5.18 1.00 2 2a, 3z-to+3t<, 3f↓
16 Julija LOVRENCIC SLO 43.35 23.76 19.59 4.93 4.68 5.04 4.89 4.96 0.00 13 2a, 3t+2t, 2f
22 Aya HAWAKAWA GER 41.75 21.45 21.30 5.64 5.21 5.14 5.46 5.18 1.00 20 2a, 3zq-nc, 3f<↓
23 Alexandra Panagiota MANIS GRE 41.01 23.25 17.76 4.71 4.18 4.43 4.50 4.39 0.00 21 3s-to+2t, 3f-to, 2a
18 Manca KRMELJ SLO 39.88 22.65 18.23 4.82 4.43 4.43 4.61 4.50 1.00 29 3z-to+2t, 3f<to↓, 2a
24 Arabella SEAR-WATKINS GBR 39.78 22.73 18.05 4.68 4.43 4.46 4.57 4.43 1.00 22 2a, 3t+2t, 3f!q↓
25 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK 39.49 20.26 19.23 4.86 4.64 4.82 4.93 4.79 0.00 8 3z<+2t, 2f, 2a
26 Ceren KARAS TUR 38.48 19.86 18.62 4.75 4.46 4.64 4.64 4.79 0.00 17 3s<-to+2t, 2a, 2f
20 Anastasija KONGA LAT 38.04 21.35 18.69 4.86 4.50 4.46 4.86 4.68 2.00 23 3z!↓-nc, 3f-hd, 2a↓
21 Babeth HANSSON-OSTERGAARD DEN 36.64 18.35 19.29 4.68 4.82 4.86 4.93 4.82 1.00 28 2f, 3lo<<+2tq, 2aq↓
27 Sorami TANAKA PER 34.17 19.40 14.77 3.75 3.54 3.71 3.79 3.68 0.00 31 2a, 2f, 2z+2t
19 Paola JURISIC AUT 33.63 16.65 16.98 4.46 4.21 4.07 4.36 4.11 0.00 24 3z!<<+2t, 3f<<, 2a
28 Klara SEKARDI SLO 30.84 15.52 16.32 4.29 3.96 4.07 4.11 3.96 1.00 5 2a, 3s<<↓-nc, 2f
29 Ysaline HIBON LUX 29.44 13.89 15.55 3.79 3.61 4.00 3.96 4.07 0.00 19 2a<<, 2z+2t, 2f
17 Julia Sylvia GUNNARSDOTTIR ISL 28.56 12.30 17.26 4.46 4.11 4.21 4.36 4.43 1.00 15 2a, 3s<<↓-nc, 1f*
30 Luiza-Elena ILIE ROU 25.82 12.10 15.72 4.04 3.71 3.79 4.00 4.11 2.00 7 2f<↓, 1a*↓, 1z*-nc
31 Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND 24.59 11.05 14.54 3.75 3.50 3.50 3.75 3.68 1.00 4 1a*, 2z+2lo, 2f, ↓spin



WOMEN FREE SKATE Sat 9/25 12 noon local time / 6 am EDT Start Order: reverse of SP finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #5 2021 JUNIOR GRAND PRIX 9/22-25 SLO

Postby chuckiem » Thu Sep 23, 2021 8:37 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 78.89 43.28 35.61 7.18 6.86 7.32 7.14 7.11 0.00 17 3f, 3a, 3z!+3t
2 Younghyun CHA KOR 67.33 34.54 32.79 6.68 6.36 6.54 6.64 6.57 0.00 13 2a, 3zq+3tq, 3f
3 Matthew NIELSEN USA 65.80 34.04 31.76 6.54 6.04 6.32 6.54 6.32 0.00 4 3f, 3z+3tq-hd, 2a
4 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 60.23 31.19 29.04 5.93 5.61 5.86 5.82 5.82 0.00 11 3a, 2z+3t, 3f
5 Alec GUINZBOURG CAN 59.90 30.40 30.50 6.18 6.11 6.11 6.21 5.89 1.00 1 3a<↓, 3z+3t<, 3f
6 Arlet LEVANDI EST 59.60 27.79 31.81 6.32 6.18 6.39 6.46 6.46 0.00 18 3z-so-nc, 2a, 3f!
7 Francois PITOT FRA 59.12 30.08 30.04 6.18 5.86 6.04 6.00 5.96 1.00 10 3a↓, 3z+2t, 3f
8 Lukas VACLAVIK SVK 59.10 30.92 28.18 5.57 5.54 5.75 5.68 5.64 0.00 6 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
9 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 56.95 29.23 27.72 5.57 5.29 5.75 5.61 5.50 0.00 2 3a, 3lo-to+3lo<<, 3f!
10 Euken ALBERDI ESP 53.73 27.87 25.86 5.32 5.04 5.21 5.25 5.04 0.00 14 3f, 3z+3t, 2a
11 Fedir KULISH UKR 50.82 25.57 26.25 5.43 5.14 5.32 5.25 5.11 1.00 5 3a, 3z!↓-nc, 3f
12 Daniels KOCKERS LAT 50.54 25.50 26.04 5.43 5.07 5.11 5.29 5.14 1.00 16 3a↓, 3z+3tq, 3f!
13 Luca FUENFER GER 49.44 24.29 25.15 5.21 4.86 5.04 5.18 4.86 0.00 7 3z+2t, 3fe, 2a
14 Freddie LEGGOTT GBR 48.31 21.77 26.54 5.36 5.14 5.36 5.25 5.43 0.00 15 3lo+2t, 3f<↓, 2a
15 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 46.16 17.66 28.50 5.86 5.54 5.64 5.75 5.71 0.00 3 2z<<-nc, 2a, 3f!
16 David SEDEJ SLO 39.35 18.25 22.10 4.64 4.21 4.43 4.46 4.36 1.00 9 2z↓-nc, 3f<, 2a
17 Nicolas VAN DE VIJVER RSA 35.95 15.63 20.32 4.11 3.89 4.07 4.18 4.07 0.00 8 2s+2t*, 2f, 2a
WD Vasil BARAKHOUSKI BLR


MEN FREE SKATE Fri 9/24 6:05 pm local time / 12:05 pm EDT Start Order: reverse of SP finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #5 2021 JUNIOR GRAND PRIX 9/22-25 SLO

Postby chuckiem » Fri Sep 24, 2021 4:25 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Vasilisa KAGANOVSKAIA / Valeriy ANGELOPOL RUS 66.00 35.52 30.48 7.57 7.50 7.68 7.64 7.71 0.00 17
2 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 62.99 33.85 30.14 7.46 7.32 7.64 7.61 7.64 1.00 16 ext lift
3 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 64.26 34.71 29.55 7.36 7.29 7.46 7.36 7.46 0.00 4
4 Sofia KACHUSHKINA / Oleg MURATOV RUS 57.95 32.14 25.81 6.36 6.25 6.50 6.57 6.57 0.00 9
5 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA 56.43 30.63 25.80 6.25 6.25 6.50 6.61 6.64 0.00 14
6 Sofia VAL / Nikita VITRYANYUK ESP 52.52 29.74 22.78 5.61 5.50 5.86 5.64 5.86 0.00 11
7 Sofiya LUKINSKAYA / Danil PAK KAZ 52.23 28.23 24.00 5.79 5.71 6.21 6.11 6.18 0.00 5
8 Noemi Maria TALI / Stefano FRASCA ITA 51.98 28.36 23.62 5.89 5.75 6.00 5.93 5.96 0.00 12
9 Arina KLIMOVA / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL 50.43 27.69 22.74 5.68 5.43 5.82 5.75 5.75 0.00 3
10 Phebe BEKKER / James FERNANDEZ GBR 50.24 27.30 22.94 5.79 5.50 5.89 5.79 5.71 0.00 1
11 Alyssa ROBINSON / Jacob PORTZ CAN 50.22 27.53 23.69 5.82 5.79 6.00 6.00 6.00 1.00 13 ext lift
12 Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST 47.26 26.20 22.06 5.43 5.25 5.57 5.75 5.57 1.00 2 ext lift
13 Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV SVK 46.96 25.45 21.51 5.39 5.11 5.50 5.43 5.46 0.00 10
14 Karla Maria KARL / Kai HOFERICHTER GER 46.19 25.13 21.06 5.39 5.11 5.25 5.32 5.25 0.00 15
15 Myroslava TKACHENKO / Andrii KAPRAN UKR 39.46 21.08 18.38 4.61 4.50 4.61 4.68 4.57 0.00 6
16 Reka LEVELES / Balazs LEVELES HUN 36.64 20.70 16.94 4.25 4.21 4.11 4.39 4.21 1.00 8 ↓ blues
17 Daniela IVANITSKY / David GOLDSHTEYN FIN 34.47 20.30 14.17 3.71 3.43 3.54 3.57 3.46 0.00 7


FREE DANCE Sat 9/25 5:20 pm local time / 11:20 am EDT Start Order: reverse of RD finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #5 2021 JUNIOR GRAND PRIX 9/22-25 SLO

Postby chuckiem » Fri Sep 24, 2021 7:21 pm

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 153.10 86.02 68.08 7.25 6.29 7.00 6.68 6.82 1.00 17 4lo, 3lo, 4t<↓, 3a+3t, 3z+eu+3s, 3a, 3f+3t
2 Arlet LEVANDI EST 134.75 68.33 66.42 6.64 6.39 6.82 6.68 6.68 0.00 12 3z+3t, 2a, 3f!, 2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3lo, 3f+2t
3 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 129.86 67.50 62.36 6.21 5.96 6.36 6.29 6.36 0.00 14 4t, 3a, 3f, 3z+2t, 3z+eu+3s, 3f+2t, 3lo
4 Matthew NIELSEN USA 126.58 62.52 64.06 6.46 6.18 6.46 6.54 6.39 0.00 15 2a+3t, 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 3z!, 3lo, 3s+eu+3f
5 Francois PITOT FRA 125.25 63.69 62.56 6.32 6.04 6.39 6.21 6.32 1.00 11 3a, 3z+3t, 2f!<<↓, 2a+eu+3s, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3z
6 Younghyun CHA KOR 124.00 59.08 64.92 6.64 6.57 6.36 6.64 6.25 0.00 16 2a, 3z<+3t<, 3f, 2a+eu+3sq, 3fq+2t, 3z, 3loq
7 Daniels KOCKERS LAT 105.80 51.86 53.94 5.68 5.29 5.39 5.32 5.29 0.00 6 3a, 3a+2t, 3z+2t, 1lo, 2a+eu+3s, 3z, 2a
8 Fedir KULISH UKR 105.02 53.44 51.58 5.61 4.82 5.21 5.11 5.04 0.00 7 2a+2t, 3a, 3z+eu+1s, 3f+2t, 3z!, 3lo, 2a
9 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 103.73 50.93 53.80 5.57 5.18 5.43 5.36 5.36 1.00 9 3a+2t, 3aq, 3lo<+3lo<, 3f, 3z, 2a+eu+2s, 2a
10 Alec GUINZBOURG CAN 89.92 35.92 58.00 6.11 5.79 5.32 5.96 5.82 4.00 13 3a<↓, 3z+3tq, 3lo↓, 3fq↓, 3zq↓, 2a+eu+2s, 1f
11 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 87.36 36.08 52.28 5.57 5.07 5.00 5.39 5.11 1.00 3 3+eu+3s, 2a, 1z, 3f!, 3t, 3lo, 3lo+rep
12 Luca FUENFER GER 86.37 39.11 49.26 5.18 4.89 4.89 4.96 4.71 2.00 5 3z, 3zq↓+rep, 3lo+eu+2s, 3t+2t, 3s+2t, 2a, 2a↓
13 Euken ALBERDI ESP 83.94 30.38 53.56 5.57 5.21 5.36 5.46 5.18 0.00 8 3s+2t, 2z+2t, 1lo, 1f, 2a, 3s, 2t*
14 Freddie LEGGOTT GBR 83.85 36.15 50.70 5.18 4.96 4.93 5.14 5.14 3.00 4 2a<<↓, 3t, 3lo+2t, 3lo↓, 3s+2t, 3s<↓, 2a+eu+2s
15 Lukas VACLAVIK SVK 78.53 26.47 55.06 5.71 5.57 5.32 5.50 5.43 3.00 10 3z, 2a, 3zq↓+rep, 3fq, 1t, 3t↓, 2a↓
16 David SEDEJ SLO 74.06 35.26 40.80 4.46 3.79 4.04 4.32 3.79 2.00 2 3z+2t+2lo, 3z, 3t↓, 1f, 3f<↓, 2a^2a, 2z+2t
17 Nicolas VAN DE VIJVER RSA 60.25 21.69 39.56 4.18 3.71 4.11 4.07 3.71 1.00 1 2a, 3z<<↓, 2s, 2f!, 2aq, 2z+2t, 2f+2tq



FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN

1 - Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 231.99 1 1
2 - Arlet LEVANDI EST 194.35 6 2
3 - Matthew NIELSEN USA 192.38 3 4
4 - Younghyun CHA KOR 191.33 2 6
5 - Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 190.09 4 3
6 - Francois PITOT FRA 184.37 7 5
7 - Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 160.68 9 9
8 - Daniels KOCKERS LAT 156.34 12 7
9 - Fedir KULISH UKR 155.84 11 8
10 - Alec GUINZBOURG CAN 149.82 5 10
11 - Euken ALBERDI ESP 137.67 10 13
12 - Lukas VACLAVIK SVK 137.63 8 15
13 - Luca FUENFER GER 135.81 13 12
14 - Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 133.52 15 11
15 - Freddie LEGGOTT GBR 132.16 14 14
16 - David SEDEJ SLO 113.41 16 16
17 - Nicolas VAN DE VIJVER RSA 96.20 17 17
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #5 2021 JUNIOR GRAND PRIX 9/22-25 SLO

Postby chuckiem » Sat Sep 25, 2021 4:14 pm

RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE

1 Sofia SAMODELKINA RUS 140.11 80.95 60.16 7.71 7.18 7.64 7.39 7.68 1.00 28 4t<↓, 4s, 3lo, 2a, 3z+3t, 3z+3t, 3f+eu+3s
2 Adeliia PETROSIAN RUS 139.71 77.24 62.47 7.86 7.68 7.96 7.75 7.79 0.00 31 4t, 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a, 3f+3t, 3f, 3z+eu+3s
3 Lindsay THORNGREN USA 123.53 63.98 59.55 7.54 7.25 7.50 7.50 7.43 0.00 29 3a<<, 3z+3t, 2a, 3f!, 3lo+3t, 3z+eu+3s<, 2a
4 Jia SHIN KOR 122.83 68.48 54.35 7.00 6.50 6.86 6.79 6.82 0.00 25 3z+3t, 3lo, 3s, 2a, 2a+3t, 3z+2t+2lo, 3f
5 Minchae KIM KOR 121.65 62.71 58.94 7.61 7.21 7.36 7.36 7.29 0.00 30 3z!+3t, 3lo, 3f!, 3s, 2a+3t, 3ze+2t+2lo, 2a
6 Nina PINZARRONE BEL 121.52 66.90 54.62 7.00 6.57 6.96 6.82 6.79 0.00 27 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo, 2a, 3f+eu+3s, 3z+2t, 3f
7 Ava Marie ZIEGLER USA 115.25 58.80 56.45 7.00 6.89 7.07 7.11 7.21 0.00 26 2a+eu+3s, 3lo, 3z+3t<<, 3f!, 3z, 2a
8 Amalia ZELENJAK EST 103.89 57.03 46.86 5.93 5.75 5.89 5.93 5.79 0.00 19 3z, 3f+2t, 3lo+eu+2s, 3z+2t, 3f, 2a, 3t
9 Vivien PAPP HUN 97.13 47.59 50.54 6.21 6.21 6.39 6.39 6.39 1.00 24 3zq+2t, 3zq, 2a+eu+2f, 3lo, 3f!<+2t, 2a↓, 3f!<
10 Olivia LISKO FIN 96.28 49.22 48.06 5.93 5.86 6.07 6.14 6.04 1.00 21 3t+3t, 3f<+eu+3s<↓, 1z, 3lo, 2a, 3s, 2a+2t
11 Milana RAMASHOVA BLR 93.14 47.51 47.63 6.14 5.82 5.96 5.89 5.96 2.00 22 2a+eu+3s, 3z<↓, 3f!<, 3lo, 3s, 3lo+2t, 1t, time
12 Audreanne FOSTER CAN 91.04 43.73 47.31 5.96 5.68 5.96 6.00 5.96 0.00 23 3f+2t+2lo, 3lo<, 3t, 3ze<, 3t+2t, 2a, 2s
13 Daria AFINOGENOVA LTU 87.36 44.68 42.68 5.50 5.00 5.50 5.39 5.29 0.00 20 3ze+2t, 3fq+eu+2s, 2a+2t, 3ze, 3lo<, 3f<, 2a
14 Barbora VRANKOVA CZE 86.03 43.53 43.50 5.61 5.25 5.43 5.46 5.43 1.00 18 3ze<↓, 3lo+eu+3s, 3f<, 2a, 2a<, 3loq+2t, 3s
15 Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR 81.55 43.89 39.66 5.29 4.86 4.89 4.96 4.79 2.00 17 2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3s+2t, 3z, 3lo, 2f!, 2a+2t, time
16 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK 79.97 43.89 36.08 4.93 4.18 4.54 4.54 4.36 0.00 11 3ze+2t, 3lo+2t, 2a, 3t+eu+2f, 3t, 3s, 2a
17 Julija LOVRENCIC SLO 77.56 37.82 40.74 5.00 4.96 5.14 5.18 5.18 1.00 16 3s+2t, 3s<, 3t+2t, 2a, 2a+1t, 2z+2lo*+2lo*+rep, 2z, time
18 Aya HAWAKAWA GER 75.36 36.25 42.11 5.46 5.14 5.00 5.43 5.29 3.00 15 3z+2t, 2a+eu+3s<<, 3lo<<↓, 3t, 3z<<↓, 2a↓, 2s+2t
19 Anastasija KONGA LAT 74.41 40.44 34.97 4.75 4.25 4.29 4.25 4.32 1.00 9 3z!, 3z!+2t, 2f, 2a+2t, 3s+eu+2f, 3s, 2a<<, time
20 Alexandra Panagiota MANIS GRE 68.56 35.11 34.45 4.71 4.07 4.21 4.29 4.25 1.00 14 3s, 3f, 2lo+2lo, 3s_2t, 2z+eu+2s, 2a, 2a, time
21 Manca KRMELJ SLO 68.20 34.03 36.17 4.79 4.43 4.46 4.54 4.39 2.00 13 3z+2t, 3f!<↓, 3fe<↓+rep, 3z, 3s<, 1a<<, 2a+eu+2f
22 Sorami TANAKA PER 62.96 31.19 31.77 3.71 3.71 4.18 3.96 4.29 0.00 7 2a, 2a, 2z, 2z!+2lo<, 2f+2tq, 2f+2t, 2lo
23 Paola JURISIC AUT 62.20 32.06 31.14 4.14 3.79 3.82 3.93 3.79 1.00 6 3ze<+2t, 3lo<, 3f<+2tq↓, 2a+eu+2f, 2z!, 2f!, 2a
24 Arabella SEAR-WATKINS GBR 62.14 28.27 33.87 4.57 4.07 3.96 4.43 4.14 0.00 12 2lo, 3z<<, a, 2t, 3t+2t, 2a+eu+3s<<, 2z+2lo
25 Ceren KARAS TUR 62.11 28.73 35.38 4.61 4.29 4.36 4.39 4.46 2.00 10 3f<<↓, 3s<<↓, 3s<+eu+2f<, 2a, 2a, 2z!+2loq, 2f
26 Babeth HANSSON-OSTERGAARD DEN 61.18 29.86 35.32 4.50 4.46 4.21 4.54 4.36 4.00 8 3s<↓, 3t↓, 2a↓, 3loq↓, 2s+2t, 1a+2t, 2z+2lo+2lo<
27 Julia Sylvia GUNNARSDOTTIR ISL 56.39 23.69 34.70 4.46 4.25 4.11 4.43 4.43 2.00 3
28 Klara SEKARDI SLO 55.57 26.38 31.19 4.00 3.79 3.75 4.07 3.89 2.00 5
29 Ysaline HIBON LUX 54.95 21.82 33.13 4.00 3.89 4.07 4.32 4.43 0.00 4
30 Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND 54.48 24.95 29.53 3.82 3.50 3.75 3.75 3.64 0.00 1
31 Luiza-Elena ILIE ROU 48.09 18.49 31.60 4.11 3.54 3.96 4.07 4.07 2.00 2




FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR WOMEN

1 - Adeliia PETROSIAN RUS 210.13 1 2
2 - Sofia SAMODELKINA RUS 205.67 4 1
3 - Lindsay THORNGREN USA 193.77 3 3
4 - Minchae KIM KOR 192.48 2 5
5 - Nina PINZARRONE BEL 186.10 5 6
6 - Jia SHIN KOR 178.65 7 4
7 - Ava Marie ZIEGLER USA 174.87 6 7
8 - Vivien PAPP HUN 152.63 8 9
9 - Amalia ZELENJAK EST 149.32 13 8
10 - Olivia LISKO FIN 146.21 11 10
11 - Milana RAMASHOVA BLR 143.16 10 11
12 - Audreanne FOSTER CAN 142.46 9 12
13 - Daria AFINOGENOVA LTU 135.15 12 13
14 - Barbora VRANKOVA CZE 130.62 14 14
15 - Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR 125.04 15 15
16 - Julija LOVRENCIC SLO 120.91 16 17
17 - Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK 119.46 21 16
18 - Aya HAWAKAWA GER 117.11 17 18
19 - Anastasija KONGA LAT 112.45 23 19
20 - Alexandra Panagiota MANIS GRE 109.57 18 20
21 - Manca KRMELJ SLO 108.08 19 21
22 - Arabella SEAR-WATKINS GBR 101.92 20 24
23 - Ceren KARAS TUR 100.59 22 25
24 - Babeth HANSSON-OSTERGAARD DEN 97.82 24 26
25 - Sorami TANAKA PER 97.13 25 22
26 - Paola JURISIC AUT 95.83 26 23
27 - Klara SEKARDI SLO 86.41 27 28
28 - Julia Sylvia GUNNARSDOTTIR ISL 84.95 29 27
29 - Ysaline HIBON LUX 84.39 28 29
30 - Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND 79.07 31 30
31 - Luiza-Elena ILIE ROU 73.91 30 31
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #5 2021 JUNIOR GRAND PRIX 9/22-25 SLO

Postby chuckiem » Sat Sep 25, 2021 6:29 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Vasilisa KAGANOVSKAIA / Valeriy ANGELOPOL RUS 101.22 54.38 46.84 7.64 7.68 7.89 7.86 7.96 0.00 17
2 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 100.26 53.70 46.56 7.64 7.54 7.93 7.75 7.93 0.00 15
3 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 97.53 51.73 45.80 7.57 7.46 7.75 7.64 7.75 0.00 16
4 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA 85.81 45.71 40.10 6.50 6.46 6.75 6.82 6.89 0.00 13
5 Sofia KACHUSHKINA / Oleg MURATOV RUS 82.32 42.88 39.44 6.50 6.36 6.68 6.64 6.68 0.00 14
6 Alyssa ROBINSON / Jacob PORTZ CAN 81.87 46.12 35.75 5.89 5.79 6.04 6.07 6.00 0.00 12
7 Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST 81.42 45.46 35.96 5.86 5.75 6.11 6.14 6.11 0.00 7
8 Sofia VAL / Nikita VITRYANYUK ESP 80.69 43.34 37.35 6.18 6.04 6.32 6.29 6.29 0.00 6
9 Sofiya LUKINSKAYA / Danil PAK KAZ 79.82 42.07 37.75 6.14 6.00 6.46 6.36 6.50 0.00 11
10 Phebe BEKKER / James FERNANDEZ GBR 78.23 43.49 36.74 6.11 5.86 6.11 6.29 6.25 2.00 8 ↓ChSl, ext lift
11 Arina KLIMOVA / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL 76.88 41.56 35.32 5.82 5.79 5.89 6.00 5.90 0.00 9
12 Noemi Maria TALI / Stefano FRASCA ITA 70.17 35.59 34.58 5.82 5.68 5.71 5.82 5.79 0.00 10
13 Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV SVK 67.59 35.99 31.60 5.36 5.18 5.29 5.29 5.21 0.00 5
14 Myroslava TKACHENKO / Andrii KAPRAN UKR 63.55 35.32 28.23 4.64 4.50 4.75 4.82 4.82 0.00 3
15 Karla Maria KARL / Kai HOFERICHTER GER 58.31 32.47 28.84 4.71 4.82 4.61 5.04 4.86 3.00 4 ↓ twiz, SlLi
16 Reka LEVELES / Balazs LEVELES HUN 54.72 29.91 24.81 4.18 4.07 4.07 4.36 4.00 0.00 2
17 Daniela IVANITSKY / David GOLDSHTEYN FIN 52.14 30.42 21.72 3.64 3.32 3.68 3.75 3.71 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR ICE DANCE

1 - Vasilisa KAGANOVSKAIA / Valeriy ANGELOPOL RUS 167.22 1 1
2 - Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 163.25 3 2
3 - Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 161.79 2 3
4 - Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA 142.24 5 4
5 - Sofia KACHUSHKINA / Oleg MURATOV RUS 140.27 4 5
6 - Sofia VAL / Nikita VITRYANYUK ESP 133.21 6 8
7 - Alyssa ROBINSON / Jacob PORTZ CAN 132.09 11 6
8 - Sofiya LUKINSKAYA / Danil PAK KAZ 132.05 7 9
9 - Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST 128.68 12 7
10 - Phebe BEKKER / James FERNANDEZ GBR 128.47 10 10
11 - Arina KLIMOVA / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL 127.31 9 11
12 - Noemi Maria TALI / Stefano FRASCA ITA 122.15 8 12
13 - Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV SVK 114.55 13 13
14 - Karla Maria KARL / Kai HOFERICHTER GER 104.50 14 15
15 - Myroslava TKACHENKO / Andrii KAPRAN UKR 103.01 15 14
16 - Reka LEVELES / Balazs LEVELES HUN 91.36 16 16
17 - Daniela IVANITSKY / David GOLDSHTEYN FIN 86.61 17 17
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #5 2021 JUNIOR GRAND PRIX 9/22-25 SLO

Postby chuckiem » Thu Sep 30, 2021 2:57 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Aleksei BRIUKHANOV RUS 63.76 36.02 27.74 6.93 6.71 7.07 6.96 7.00 0.00 4
2 Ekaterina PETUSHKOVA / Evgenii MALIKOV RUS 61.30 33.79 27.51 6.71 6.79 6.93 7.00 6.96 0.00 6
3 Anastasia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA USA 55.07 27.93 27.14 6.79 6.68 6.75 6.82 6.89 0.00 7 2a<<
4 Ekaterina CHIKMAREVA / Matvei IANCHENKOV RUS 53.28 27.45 26.83 6.82 6.61 6.46 6.89 6.75 1.00 5 ↓3sTh, 1a*
5 Isabelle MARTINS / Ryan BEDARD USA 47.09 24.75 22.34 5.68 5.32 5.54 5.71 5.68 0.00 2 0 BoDs
6 Chloe PANETTA / Kieran THRASHER CAN 44.37 22.17 22.20 5.57 5.32 5.54 5.68 5.64 0.00 3
7 Barbora KUCIANOVA / Lukas VOCHOZKA CZE 39.86 21.22 19.64 5.04 4.86 4.79 5.00 4.86 1.00 1 ↓3sTh


PAIRS FREE SKATE Fri 10/1 2:20 pm local time / 8:20 am EDT following RD
Start Order: reverse of SP finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest