Event #2 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 25 - 28


Re: Event #2 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 25 - 28

Postby chuckiem » Wed Aug 25, 2021 9:01 pm

START ORDER WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 8/26 3 pm local time / 9 am EDT

1 Ahsun YUN KOR
2 Alexandra MINTSIDOU GRE
3 Nikola FOMCENKOVA LAT
4 Seoyeon JI KOR
5 Michaela VRASTAKOVA CZE

6 Vanesa SELMEKOVA SVK
7 Chiara HRISTOVA BUL
8 Nina PETROKINA EST
9 Mikai Maria VAN OMMEREN NED
10 Andrea ASTRAIN MAYNEZ MEX
11 Lili KRIZSANOVSKZKI HUN

^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^

12 Nevia Ana MEDIC CRO
13 Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO ITA
14 Kaiya RUITER CAN
15 Julia Ros VIDARSDOTTIR ISL
16 Tara Maria IENCIU ROU
17 Marija BREJEVA LTU

18 Nina PINZZARONE BEL
19 Isabeau LEVITO USA
20 Chaeyeon KIM KOR
21 Anna Deniz OZDEMIR TUR
22 Josephine LEE USA
23 Julia BROVALL SWE

Tech Team

Ref Howard CAN
TC Kulik EST
TS Wagner-Kutinova GER
ATS Hartley GBR

Judges: BUL HUN ISL CRO KOR NED BEL MEX TUR

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 8/26 6:30 pm local time / 12:30 pm EDT

1 Arlet LEVANDI EST
2 Ali Efe GUNES TUR
3 Kai KOVAR USA
4 Vadym NOVIKOV UKR

5 Edward APPLEBY GBR
6 Iakov POGREBINSKII ISR
7 Marko PILIAR SVK
8 Axel AHMED FRA
9 Maxim ZHARKOV USA

^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^

10 Casper JOHANSSEN SWE
11 Corentin SPINAR FRA
12 Daniels KOCKERS LAT
13 Jakub LOFEK POL
14 Wesley CHIU CAN

Tech Team

Ref Leroy FRA
TC Faig GER
TS de PRETER BEL
ATS Dorofejev HUN

Judges: UKR USA FRA POL GBR LAT SWE TUR CAN

======================================================================

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri 8/27 3 pm local time / 9 am EDT

1 Lika BONDAR / Artem KOVAL UKR
2 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN
3 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST
4 Barbora ZELENA / Jachym NOVAK CZE

5 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV BLR
6 Lucie LAURIA / Antonin EMO FRA
7 Isabella FLORES / Dimitry TSAREVSKI USA
8 Chaima BEN KHALIFA / Everest ZHU CAN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Noemi Maria TALI / Stefano FRASCA ITA
10 Olivia OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL
11 Kaleigh MAKSYMEC / Maximilien RAHIER SUI
12 Natalia PALLU-NEVES / Jayin PANESAR GBR

13 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA
14 Lou KOCH / Ivan MELNYK FRA
15 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA
16 Reka LEVELES / Balazs LEVELES HUN

Tech Team

Ref Orlandini ITA
TC Linda Leaver USA
TS Petetin FRA
ATS Senft CAN

Judges: CAN USA CZE UKR HUN FRA ITA BLR POL

===========================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #2 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 25 - 28

Postby chuckiem » Thu Aug 26, 2021 4:42 pm

RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Isabeau LEVITO USA 71.25 41.08 30.17 7.46 7.46 7.61 7.54 7.64 0.00 19 2a, 3f, 3z+3t
2 Chaeyeon KIM KOR 66.90 38.82 28.08 7.14 7.00 7.00 7.00 6.96 0.00 20 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
3 Kaiya RUITER CAN 63.17 35.43 27.74 6.89 6.79 7.04 6.96 7.00 0.00 14 3f, 2a, 3z!+3tq
4 Niina PETROKINA EST 59.26 32.78 26.48 6.50 6.43 6.68 6.68 6.82 0.00 8 2a, 3z+3t, 2f
5 Nina PINZZARONE BEL 58.40 33.63 24.77 6.32 6.04 6.21 6.25 6.14 0.00 18 3f, 2a, 3zq+3t<
6 Ahsun YUN KOR 57.73 32.73 25.00 6.43 6.07 6.25 6.36 6.14 0.00 1 2a, 1f*, 3z+3t
7 Josephine LEE USA 51.30 24.50 26.80 6.75 6.68 6.57 6.75 6.75 0.00 22 3t+1t*, 2a, 3f
8 Seoyeon JI KOR 50.88 25.39 25.49 6.54 6.29 6.32 6.50 6.21 0.00 4 3z-to-nc, 2a, 3f
9 Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO ITA 47.09 22.24 25.85 6.46 6.54 6.14 6.54 6.64 1.00 13 3t↓-nc, 1f*, 2a
10 Nikola FOMCHENKOVA LAT 45.57 24.92 20.65 5.39 5.32 5.04 5.18 4.89 0.00 3 3z!-so-nc, 3f, 2a
11 Michaela VRASTAKOVA CZE 41.82 23.26 18.56 4.75 4.43 4.68 4.71 4.64 0.00 5 2a, 3t+2t, 2f
12 Mikai Maria VAN OMMEREN NED 41.26 23.83 18.43 4.82 4.46 4.57 4.68 4.50 1.00 9 3f↓, 3s+2t, 2a
13 Lili KRIZSANOVSKZKI HUN 40.34 22.05 19.29 4.96 4.57 4.75 4.86 4.96 1.00 11 3z-to+2t, 2a, 3fe<↓
14 Anna Deniz OZDEMIR TUR 40.12 21.09 19.03 4.71 4.61 4.79 4.75 4.93 0.00 21 2aq, 3t<+2t, 2f
15 Julia BROVALL SWE 38.33 20.25 19.08 4.89 4.61 4.64 4.93 4.79 1.00 23 ↓ into boards, 3t+3t<<, 2f, 2a
16 Julia Ros VIDARSDOTTIR ISL 37.04 18.82 19.22 4.89 4.61 4.71 4.93 4.89 1.00 15 3s↓-nc, 2a, 2f
17 Chiara HRISTOVA BUL 34.35 18.30 18.05 4.68 4.29 4.29 4.68 4.64 2.00 7 3z↓-nc, 3f<<↓, 2aq
18 Marija BREJEVA LTU 33.90 15.42 18.48 4.79 4.39 4.50 4.71 4.71 0.00 17 3z!<-so-nc, 0 ccosp, 3f!-so, 2aq
19 Andrea ASTRAIN MAYNEZ MEX 33.08 16.08 19.00 4.82 4.54 4.50 4.96 4.93 2.00 10 3s<<↓-nc, 2a<, 2f, time
20 Vanesa SELMEKOVA SVK 32.51 16.07 18.44 4.89 4.68 4.43 4.64 4.43 2.00 6 3lo<+2t, ↓fssp, 3f!<<↓, 2a
21 Tara Maria IENCIU ROU 28.10 13.92 15.18 4.14 3.57 3.79 3.86 3.61 1.00 16 3z!<↓-nc, 1f*, 2a
22 Nevia Ana MEDIC CRO 27.26 13.48 14.78 3.79 3.54 3.71 3.82 3.61 1.00 12 2aq↓, 2z+2t, 2f
23 Alexandra MINTSIDOU GRE 24.03 10.52 15.51 4.25 3.79 3.68 4.04 3.64 2.00 2 3lo<<↓-nc, 3f<<↓, a*


WOMEN FREE SKATING Fri 8/27 5:45 pm local time / 11:45 am EDT

Starting order is reverse of SP order of finish.

Judges for FS: NED KOR BUL BEL LTU HUN LAT TUR MEX (replaced ISL, CRO)
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #2 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 25 - 28

Postby chuckiem » Thu Aug 26, 2021 6:48 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Wesley CHIU CAN 76.26 40.72 35.54 7.11 6.86 7.07 7.14 7.36 0.00 14 3f!, 3a, 3z+3t-to
2 Edward APPLEBY GBR 63.23 33.05 31.18 6.36 6.00 6.32 6.21 6.29 1.00 5 3a, 3z↓-nc, 3f
3 Arlet LEVANDI EST 61.73 31.17 30.56 6.07 5.89 6.18 6.21 6.21 0.00 1 3z+3t, 2a, 1fe*
4 Maxim ZHARKOV USA 60.45 30.37 31.08 6.43 6.04 6.14 6.29 6.18 1.00 9 3a, 3z↓-nc, 3f-so
5 Jakub LOFEK POL 58.58 29.76 28.82 5.75 5.54 5.86 5.71 5.96 0.00 13 3z-to+2t, 3f, 2a
6 Kai KOVAR USA 57.24 28.85 29.39 6.07 5.75 5.86 5.89 5.82 1.00 3 3a-so, 3z<↓-nc, 3f-so
7 Casper JOHANSSEN SWE 56.83 27.52 29.31 5.82 5.64 5.89 5.96 6.00 0.00 10 2a, 1f*, 3z!+3t
8 Axel AHMED FRA 49.85 23.28 27.57 5.61 5.32 5.57 5.50 5.57 1.00 8 3z+2t, 3fq↓, 2a
9 Daniels KOCKERS LAT 47.18 21.18 26.00 5.46 5.11 5.11 5.21 5.11 0.00 12 2a, 3z-fwd+2t, 2f!-so
10 Marko PILIAR SVK 47.17 22.71 25.46 5.39 4.89 5.00 5.18 5.00 1.00 7 3lo+2t, 3f, 2a<<↓
11 Iakov POGREBINSKII ISR 47.06 23.64 23.42 4.96 4.57 4.57 4.75 4.57 0.00 6 3s-to+2t, 3f, 2a
12 Corentin SPINAR FRA 46.76 19.93 26.83 5.54 5.11 5.32 5.43 5.43 0.00 11 3z+1t<<*, 2fe, 2a
13 Vadym NOVIKOV UKR 46.34 21.20 26.14 5.46 5.07 5.21 5.29 5.11 1.00 4 3z↓-nc, 3f, 2a
14 Ali Efe GUNES TUR 44.88 23.05 22.83 4.79 4.43 4.57 4.68 4.36 1.00 2 3a<↓, 3z!+3t, 3f, 0ccsp

MEN FREESKATE Sat 8/28 12:15 pm local time / 6:15 am EDT

Starting order is the reverse of SP order of finish.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #2 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 25 - 28

Postby chuckiem » Fri Aug 27, 2021 3:44 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Isabella FLORES / Dimitry TSAREVSKI USA 60.56 33.82 26.74 6.64 6.46 6.79 6.75 6.79 0.00 7
2 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA 59.79 31.13 28.66 7.00 6.96 7.29 7.21 7.36 0.00 15
3 Lou KOCH / Ivan MELNYK FRA 55.03 30.34 24.69 6.04 5.96 6.25 6.29 6.32 0.00 14
4 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV BLR 54.53 30.63 24.90 6.14 6.14 6.14 6.39 6.32 1.00 5 ext lift
5 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 54.23 29.97 24.26 6.04 5.86 6.18 6.11 6.14 0.00 3
6 Noemi Maria TALI / Stefano FRASCA ITA 51.83 29.00 22.83 5.75 5.50 5.82 5.71 5.75 0.00 9
7 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA 50.53 28.48 22.05 5.39 5.32 5.50 5.64 5.71 0.00 13
8 Chaima BEN KHALIFA / Everest ZHU CAN 48.30 24.52 23.78 5.86 5.82 6.00 6.07 5.96 0.00 8
9 Olivia OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL 47.62 25.90 21.72 5.36 5.29 5.50 5.54 5.46 0.00 10
10 Kaleigh MAKSYMEC / Maximilien RAHIER SUI 45.91 26.03 19.88 5.00 4.75 5.00 5.14 4.96 0.00 11
11 Lika BONDAR / Artem KOVAL UKR 41.58 22.49 19.09 4.82 4.61 4.79 5.00 4.64 0.00 2
12 Lucie LAURIA / Antonin EMO FRA 40.12 21.17 18.95 4.68 4.54 4.82 4.82 4.82 0.00 6
13 Barbora ZELENA / Jachym NOVAK CZE 37.84 19.22 18.62 4.64 4.54 4.68 4.75 4.68 0.00 4
14 Natalia PALLU-NEVES / Jayin PANESAR GBR 36.43 19.43 19.00 4.71 4.75 4.64 4.86 4.79 2.00 12 ↓↓ twizzles
15 Reka LEVELES / Balazs LEVELES HUN 35.56 19.87 15.69 3.96 3.82 3.86 4.14 3.82 0.00 16
WD Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN Illness (non-Covid)


FREE DANCE Sat 8/28 3 pm local time / 9 am EDT following MEN FS

Start order is reverse of RD finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #2 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 25 - 28

Postby chuckiem » Fri Aug 27, 2021 7:51 pm

RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE

1 Isabeau LEVITO USA 131.10 69.90 61.20 7.64 7.50 7.61 7.68 7.82 0.00 23 2a, 3z, 3lo, 2a, 3f+3t, 3z+eu+3s, 3f!+2t
2 Chaeyeon KIM KOR 124.56 67.94 57.62 7.36 7.04 7.29 7.21 7.11 1.00 22 3z+3t, 3f, 3s, 3lo, 3z, 2a+3t, 2a+2t+2lo, time
3 Seoyeon JI KOR 119.67 66.98 52.69 6.79 6.32 6.75 6.61 6.46 0.00 16 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f!, 2a+3u+3s, 3f!+2t, 3z,
4 Kaiya RUITER CAN 116.75 60.62 57.13 7.11 6.89 7.07 7.32 7.32 1.00 21 3z!+3t, 3s, 3lo, 2a, 3f+2t+2lo, 3lo+2t, 3zq↓
5 Ahsun YUN KOR 112.51 59.09 53.42 6.82 6.46 6.68 6.71 6.71 0.00 18 3z+3t<, 3loq-so, 3s, 2a, 2a+3t, 3z+2t+2lo, 3f
6 Nina PINZARRONE BEL 104.68 54.82 50.86 6.43 6.11 6.32 6.54 6.39 1.00 19 3zq+3tq, 2a, 3lo-so, 2a, 3f+eu+3sq, 3z↓, 3fq+2t
7 Josephine LEE USA 93.67 42.56 52.11 6.61 6.32 6.39 6.68 6.57 1.00 17 3t+3t<<, 2z<<, 2a+eu+3s<, 2a, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3f<<↓
8 Nikola FOMCHENKOVA LAT 89.48 48.22 43.26 5.64 5.21 5.36 5.54 5.29 2.00 14 3f^2a, 3z+2t+2lo, 3lo-so, 2a+2t, 3z<↓, 3f↓, 3s
9 Niina PETROKINA EST 86.06 38.58 49.48 6.36 6.07 5.96 6.32 6.21 2.00 20 2a-so, 3zq↓, 3zq↓+rep, 1f+2t, 3lo, 3f-so, 2a+2t
10 Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO ITA 82.93 38.06 47.87 6.14 5.75 5.64 6.21 6.18 3.00 15 2a, 3z!↓, 2f, 3lo↓, 3t<↓, 3lo<+eu+2s, 2a-so
11 Chiara HRISTOVA BUL 81.10 41.97 39.13 5.07 4.64 4.93 4.89 4.93 0.00 7 3z!q+2t, 3t, 3fq, 3z!, 2s+2t, 2a<+eu+2sq, 3s
12 Vanesa SELMEKOVA SVK 80.24 44.47 35.77 4.68 4.29 4.50 4.50 4.39 0.00 4 3loq+2t, 3t<+2t, 2a+2lo+2lo, 3lo, 2z, 3sq, 2a
13 Michaela VRASTAKOVA CZE 78.92 39.72 39.20 5.07 4.68 4.93 4.93 4.89 0.00 13 3s+2t, 2a+eu+2s, 3t+2t, 3s, 3tq, 2a, 2z
14 Mikai Maria VAN OMMEREN NED 75.35 38.59 37.76 5.07 4.50 4.68 4.71 4.64 1.00 12 2a+eu+3s, 3f!↓, 2f<<, 3t-so, 3s-hd, 2a+2t, 3t+rep
15 Andrea ASTRAIN MAYNEZ MEX 67.70 31.24 36.46 4.86 4.29 4.36 4.64 4.64 0.00 5 3s<, 3lo<-so, 2a, 2s<<+2t, 2a<, 2f+2t, 2f+eu+2s
16 Julia BROVALL SWE 65.17 29.49 36.68 4.86 4.39 4.54 4.64 4.50 1.00 9 2a, 3t+2t, 3lo<<↓, 3lo↓+rep, 3t+2t, 1a, 2z<<
17 Marija BREJEVA LTU 64.48 28.93 35.55 4.68 4.21 4.50 4.54 4.29 0.00 6 3f<, 3z<+2t, 2a<+eu+seq+2lo*, 3z<<, 2a, 3fq+1t, 2s
18 Julia Ros VIDARSDOTTIR ISL 63.31 26.57 38.74 4.96 4.75 4.75 4.82 4.93 2.00 8 3s<<-so, 2a, 3s<↓+rep, 3t<<↓, 2z+2loq, 2f+2t, 2f
19 Anna Deniz OZDEMIR TUR 62.62 25.99 36.63 4.71 4.46 4.54 4.57 4.61 0.00 10 2a<<, 3s<<, 1a, 3t<, 3t<+2t, 2zq+2tq, 2zq+2lo<
20 Lili KRIZSANOVSKZKI HUN 62.09 28.50 35.59 4.71 4.29 4.32 4.46 4.46 2.00 11 3z+2t, 3fe<<-2hd, 3lo<<↓, 3z<<↓, 1a+eu+2s, 3lo<-so-hd+rep, 3s
21 Tara Maria IENCIU ROU 56.39 28.57 29.82 4.07 3.50 3.61 3.82 3.64 2.00 3 3z!+1t, 1f, 2a+eu+2s, 3z!<↓, 3sq↓, 2lo+2t,
22 Nevia Ana MEDIC CRO 52.78 23.54 29.24 3.82 3.43 3.64 3.75 3.64 0.00 2 2a<, 2s, 2a<+2t, 2f+2t, 2z+eu+2s, 2f
23 Alexandra MINTSIDOU GRE 50.01 24.21 28.80 3.93 3.43 3.50 3.64 3.50 3.00 1 3lo<<-to+2t, 3z<↓, 3lo<<↓, 2a<<↓, 1a, 2f+2lo+2lo<, 2z


FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR WOMEN

1 - Isabeau LEVITO USA 202.35 1 1
2 - Chaeyeon KIM KOR 191.46 2 2
3 - Kaiya RUITER CAN 179.92 3 4
4 - Seoyeon JI KOR 170.55 8 3
5 - Ahsun YUN KOR 170.24 6 5
6 - Nina PINZARRONE BEL 163.08 5 6
7 - Niina PETROKINA EST 145.34 4 9
8 - Josephine LEE USA 144.97 7 7
9 - Nikola FOMCHENKOVA LAT 135.05 10 8
10 - Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO ITA 130.02 9 10
11 - Michaela VRASTAKOVA CZE 120.74 11 13
12 - Mikai Maria VAN OMMEREN NED 116.61 12 14
13 - Chiara HRISTOVA BUL 115.45 17 11
14 - Vanesa SELMEKOVA SVK 112.75 20 12
15 - Julia BROVALL SWE 103.50 15 16
16 - Anna Deniz OZDEMIR TUR 102.74 14 19
17 - Lili KRIZSANOVSKZKI HUN 102.43 13 20
18 - Andrea ASTRAIN MAYNEZ MEX 100.78 19 15
19 - Julia Ros VIDARSDOTTIR ISL 100.35 16 18
20 - Marija BREJEVA LTU 98.38 18 17
21 - Tara Maria IENCIU ROU 84.49 21 21
22 - Nevia Ana MEDIC CRO 80.04 22 22
23 - Alexandra MINTSIDOU GRE 74.04 23 23
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #2 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 25 - 28

Postby chuckiem » Sat Aug 28, 2021 12:49 pm

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Arlet LEVANDI EST 135.20 66.78 68.42 6.79 6.64 6.89 6.89 7.00 0.00 12 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3lo, 3f+2t
2 Wesley CHIU CAN 123.63 56.05 69.58 7.14 6.75 6.79 7.07 7.04 2.00 14 3fe, 4t↓, 3a<↓, 3lo, 3a+eu+3s<, 3z+2t, 3z
3 Edward APPLEBY GBR 119.18 58.54 62.64 6.43 6.00 6.21 6.43 6.25 2.00 13 3a-so, 3a+3t, 3z+2t, 3s, 3f+2t, 3z↓, 3lo↓
4 Kai KOVAR USA 118.63 60.13 60.50 6.11 6.00 5.96 6.11 6.07 2.00 9 3a, 3z<↓, 3f, 3z+3t, 1a+3t+2t, 3lo, 3s+2t, time
5 Maxim ZHARKOV USA 117.60 55.74 62.86 6.43 6.11 6.32 6.36 6.21 1.00 11 4t↓, 3a, 3z+eu+2s, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3f<, 3t
6 Casper JOHANSSEN SWE 112.60 54.24 58.36 5.82 5.71 5.86 5.86 5.93 0.00 8 2a, 3z+3t<, 3f+eu+3s<, 3lo, 3zq+2t, 3f, 2a
7 Corentin SPINAR FRA 100.40 46.60 53.80 5.54 5.18 5.36 5.46 5.36 0.00 3 3z+2t, 2t, 3lo, 3t+2t*, 3s+eu+2s, 3s, 2a+2t*+rep
8 Jakub LOFEK POL 98.34 39.18 59.16 6.04 5.86 5.79 5.96 5.93 0.00 10 3zq-hd, 3z+2t, 3t^2a, 3s-so, 2f, 3t, 1lo
9 Daniels KOCKERS LAT 97.74 43.02 54.72 5.57 5.43 5.32 5.61 5.43 0.00 6 3a+2t, 3a-hd, 1z+2t, 3lo, 2a+eu+1s, 2z, 2a
10 Vadym NOVIKOV UKR 94.92 48.06 48.86 5.11 4.61 4.93 4.89 4.89 2.00 2 3z+3t, 3f+eu+3s↓, 3z, 3t, 3f-so, 2a+2t, 2a, time
11 Ali Efe GUNES TUR 93.65 49.51 44.14 4.82 4.18 4.46 4.36 4.25 0.00 1 3z+2t, 3f+eu+3s, 3lo-so, 2a, 3z, 3f, 2a+2t
12 Iakov POGREBINSKII ISR 86.39 39.63 47.76 4.96 4.71 4.71 4.86 4.64 1.00 4 3f!q↓, 3f!+2t, 3s+eu+2f, 3t+2t, 2a, 3s, 2a
13 Marko PILIAR SVK 85.87 36.15 51.72 5.46 5.04 5.00 5.36 5.00 2.00 5 3lo+2t↓, 2a, 3t, 2a↓, 3s+2t, 3loq+eu<<+1s, 2f
14 Axel AHMED FRA 75.70 25.10 53.60 5.61 5.29 5.04 5.57 5.29 3.00 7 3loq↓, 3z↓, 3f↓, 2f!, 1a, 1lo, 2t



FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN

1 - Wesley CHIU CAN 199.89 1 2
2 - Edward APPLEBY GBR 198.43 2 1
3 - Arlet LEVANDI EST 180.91 3 3
4 - Maxim ZHARKOV USA 178.05 4 5
5 - Kai KOVAR USA 175.87 6 4
6 - Casper JOHANSSEN SWE 169.43 7 6
7 - Jakub LOFEK POL 156.92 5 8
8 - Corentin SPINAR FRA 147.16 12 7
9 - Daniels KOCKERS LAT 144.92 9 9
10 - Vadym NOVIKOV UKR 141.26 13 10
11 - Ali Efe GUNES TUR 138.53 14 11
12 - Iakov POGREBINSKII ISR 133.45 11 12
13 - Marko PILIAR SVK 133.04 10 13
14 - Axel AHMED FRA 125.55 8 14
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #2 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 25 - 28

Postby chuckiem » Sat Aug 28, 2021 3:50 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA 94.46 50.62 43.84 7.14 7.18 7.32 7.39 7.50 0.00 14
2 Isabella FLORES / Dimitry TSAREVSKI USA 92.51 49.01 43.50 7.11 7.11 7.43 7.21 7.39 0.00 15
3 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 84.00 45.98 38.02 6.32 6.11 6.43 6.39 6.43 0.00 11
4 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA 82.03 43.75 38.28 6.25 6.29 6.36 6.50 6.50 0.00 13
5 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV BLR 78.92 42.62 37.30 6.29 6.11 6.07 6.43 6.18 1.00 12 ext lift
6 Noemi Maria TALI / Stefano FRASCA ITA 77.71 43.36 36.35 6.04 5.79 6.25 6.07 6.14 2.00 10 time, ext lift
7 Olivia OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL 77.09 42.68 34.41 5.61 5.50 5.75 5.86 5.96 0.00 7
8 Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU CAN 72.84 37.76 36.08 5.96 5.86 5.93 6.25 6.07 1.00 8 ext lift
9 Kaleigh MAKSYMEC / Maximilien RAHIER SUI 70.62 37.97 32.65 5.50 5.25 5.39 5.57 5.50 0.00 6
10 Lika BONDAR / Artem KOVAL UKR 66.59 36.72 29.87 5.11 4.79 4.89 5.21 4.89 0.00 5
11 Natalia PALLU-NEVES / Jayin PANESAR GBR 62.75 35.11 27.64 4.68 4.39 4.54 4.71 4.71 0.00 2
12 Lou KOCH / Ivan MELNYK FRA 62.68 32.50 32.18 5.39 5.39 5.07 5.61 5.36 2.00 9 ↓↓roli
13 Barbora ZELENA / Jachym NOVAK CZE 60.49 31.90 29.59 4.93 4.68 4.89 5.11 5.04 1.00 3 time
14 Lucie LAURIA / Antonin EMO FRA 59.33 31.85 28.48 4.79 4.54 4.61 4.93 4.86 1.00 4 ↓ twizzles
15 Reka LEVELES / Balazs LEVELES HUN 52.34 31.18 22.16 3.79 3.57 3.61 3.93 3.57 1.00 1 ↓cosp




FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR ICE DANCE

1 - Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA 154.25 2 1
2 - Isabella FLORES / Dimitry TSAREVSKI USA 153.07 1 2
3 - Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 138.23 5 3
4 - Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA 137.06 3 4
5 - Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV BLR 133.45 4 5
6 - Noemi Maria TALI / Stefano FRASCA ITA 129.54 6 6
7 - Olivia OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL 124.71 9 7
8 - Chaima BEN KHALIFA / Everest ZHU CAN 121.14 8 8
9 - Kaleigh MAKSYMEC / Maximilien RAHIER SUI 116.53 10 9
10 - Lou KOCH / Ivan MELNYK FRA 113.21 7 12
11 - Lika BONDAR / Artem KOVAL UKR 108.17 11 10
12 - Lucie LAURIA / Antonin EMO FRA 99.45 12 14
13 - Natalia PALLU-NEVES / Jayin PANESAR GBR 99.18 14 11
14 - Barbora ZELENA / Jachym NOVAK CZE 98.33 13 13
15 - Reka LEVELES / Balazs LEVELES HUN 87.90 15 15
R Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests

cron