2021 ISU World Figure Skating Championships


Re: 2021 ISU World Figure Skating Championships

Postby chuckiem » Tue Mar 23, 2021 3:27 pm

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Wed 3/24 10:10 am local standard time / 5:10 am EDT

1 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED
2 Emmy MA TPE
3 Emilea ZINGAS CYP
4 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
5 Elzbieta KROPA LTU

6 Nelli IOFFE ISR
7 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
8 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR
9 Hongyi CHEN CHN
10 Jenni SAARINEN FIN

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

11 Dasa GRM SLO
12 Loena HENDRICKX BEL
13 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN
14 Emily BAUSBACK CAN
15 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE

16 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
17 Natasha McKAY GBR
18 Julia LANG HUN
19 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
20 Haein LEE KOR
21 Alina URUSHADZE GEO

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

22 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
23 Karen CHEN USA
24 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG
25 Mae Bereniece MEITE FRA
26 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
27 Kailani CRAINE AUS

28 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA FSR
29 Alexia PAGANINI SUI
30 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
31 Yelim KIM KOR
32 Nicole SCHOTT GER
33 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

34 Alexandra TRUSOVA FSR
35 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA FSR
36 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
37 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
38 Bradie TENNELL USA
39 Rika KIHIRA JPN

Tech Team

Ref Bianchetti-ITA
TC Billow-SWE
TS Vandecaveye-BEL
ATS Galambos-SUI

Judges: SVK BEL USA FRA ITA CZE SWE RUS NED
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Wed 3/24 6:30 pm local standard time / 1:30 pm EDT


1 Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE
2 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV BLR
3 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA
4 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO

5 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO
6 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKAIN FRA
7 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR
8 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
10 Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE FRA
11 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN
12 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER

13 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
14 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
15 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
16 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

17 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV FSR
18 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
19 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
20 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA

21 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV FSR
22 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII FSR
23 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
24 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN

Tech Team

Ref Okabe-JPN
TC Tauchmanova-CZE
TS Goldstein-USA
ATS Tewanian-POL

Judges: CZE RUS FRA ESP TUR USA GER CAN CHN

=================================================================================================
Last edited by chuckiem on Wed Mar 24, 2021 5:33 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 ISU World Figure Skating Championships

Postby chuckiem » Wed Mar 24, 2021 3:32 pm

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA FSR 81.00 43.86 37.14 9.29 9.07 9.43 9.25 9.39 0.00 35 2a, 3f, 3z+3lo
2 Rika KIHIRA JPN 79.08 43.68 35.40 8.86 8.64 8.96 8.93 8.86 0.00 39 3aq, 3f+3tq, 3lo
3 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA FSR 78.86 44.39 34.47 8.64 8.39 8.71 8.64 8.71 0.00 28 2a, 3z+3t, 3f
4 Karen CHEN USA 74.40 40.88 33.52 8.43 8.11 8.50 8.32 8.54 0.00 23 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
5 Yelim KIM KOR 73.63 40.07 33.56 8.39 8.14 8.46 8.43 8.54 0.00 31 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
6 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 70.38 36.14 34.24 8.82 8.29 8.57 8.57 8.54 0.00 36 2a, 3ze, 3f+3t
7 Bradie TENNELL USA 69.87 35.70 34.17 8.46 8.32 8.64 8.61 8.68 0.00 38 2a, 3zq+2t, 3f
8 Haein LEE KOR 68.94 37.29 31.65 7.89 7.71 8.00 7.93 8.04 0.00 20 3z!+3tq, 2a, 3f
9 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 68.77 38.48 30.29 7.61 7.36 7.68 7.57 7.64 0.00 13 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
10 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 67.28 36.62 31.66 8.00 7.79 7.68 8.00 8.11 1.00 12 3z+3t, 2a, 3fq↓
11 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 67.18 38.58 28.60 7.04 6.93 7.32 7.18 7.29 0.00 16 3f+3t, 2a, 3z
12 Alexandra TRUSOVA FSR 64.82 30.34 34.48 8.75 8.57 8.46 8.68 8.64 0.00 34 2a, 3f!, 3z-so-nc
13 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 64.11 35.78 28.33 7.07 6.93 7.14 7.14 7.14 0.00 30 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
14 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 63.54 34.52 29.02 7.25 7.04 7.39 7.18 7.43 0.00 10 3t+3t, 3s, 2a
15 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 61.58 32.98 28.60 6.96 6.82 7.36 7.18 7.43 0.00 15 3f, 3t+2t, 2a
16 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 59.99 27.34 33.65 8.54 8.39 8.07 8.64 8.43 1.00 37 3z<↓, 2a, 3lo+1t*
17 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 59.97 34.05 25.92 6.61 6.29 6.57 6.54 6.39 0.00 26 2a, 3lo, 3t+3t
18 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 59.89 32.36 27.53 6.96 6.64 6.96 6.93 6.93 0.00 21 3fq+3tq, 2a, 3z<
19 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 59.65 31.26 28.39 7.18 7.00 6.93 7.25 7.14 0.00 33 3t+3t, 3z, 2a
20 Nicole SCHOTT GER 59.09 29.34 29.75 7.54 7.25 7.36 7.57 7.46 0.00 32 3f, 3t+2t, 2a
21 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 58.81 32.84 25.97 6.68 6.07 6.64 6.57 6.50 0.00 19 3t+3t, 3z, 2a
22 Hongyi CHEN CHN 58.81 30.66 28.15 7.11 6.79 7.00 7.11 7.18 0.00 9 3z!+2t, 3f, 2aq
23 Natasha McKAY GBR 58.15 30.58 27.57 6.82 6.68 7.04 6.89 7.04 0.00 17 3lo+2t, 3s, 2a
24 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 57.72 32.22 25.50 6.39 6.25 6.39 6.43 6.43 0.00 1 3lo+2t, 3z, 2a

DID NOT QUALIFY:

25 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 57.23 28.13 29.10 7.36 7.07 7.25 7.32 7.36 0.00 29 3z+3t, 2a, 2lo*
26 Kailani CRAINE AUS 56.86 30.24 26.62 6.64 6.46 6.75 6.64 6.79 0.00 27 3z, 3lo+2t, 2a
27 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 55.74 28.71 27.03 6.96 6.57 6.79 6.79 6.68 0.00 14 3f+3t<, 3lo, 2a
28 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 55.64 29.67 26.97 6.75 6.68 6.54 6.93 6.82 1.00 7 3t+3tq, 2a, 3z!↓
29 Emmy MA TPE 55.63 29.93 26.70 6.71 6.39 6.64 6.71 6.93 1.00 2 3f<↓, 3z+2t, 2a
30 Julia LANG HUN 54.20 28.43 25.77 6.32 6.36 6.43 6.46 6.64 0.00 18 2a, 3fq+3t<, 3z!q-hd
31 Nelli IOFFE ISR 52.43 28.90 23.53 5.89 5.68 5.96 6.00 5.89 0.00 6 3f, 3lo+2t, 2a
32 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 52.28 26.80 26.48 6.64 6.43 6.57 6.71 6.75 1.00 22 3z↓, 3lo+2t, 2a
33 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 47.94 24.52 23.42 5.86 5.64 5.89 5.93 5.96 0.00 4 3t+3t<, 3s, 2a<
34 Dasa GRM SLO 47.76 22.31 25.45 6.50 6.18 6.18 6.46 6.50 0.00 11 3f, 3t-so-nc, 2a<<-so
35 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR 45.07 22.01 24.06 6.04 5.82 5.96 6.18 6.07 1.00 8 3tq↓, 2a, 3sq-nc
36 Emilea ZINGAS CYP 43.20 19.64 23.56 6.71 6.39 6.64 6.71 6.93 0.00 3 2a, 1z*, 3fq-so-nc
37 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 41.31 19.40 21.91 5.61 5.36 5.39 5.64 5.39 0.00 5 3t-so, 3ze-hd-nc, 2a


R-inj Mae Bereniece MEITE FRA 2a, 3t↓, could not continue
WD Yi Christy LEUNG HKG

START ORDER LADIES FREESKATE Fri 3/26 6 pm local standard time / 1 pm EDT (start order is reverse of SP finish)

1 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED
2 Natasha McKAY GBR
3 Hongyi CHEN CHN
4 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
5 Nicole SCHOTT GER
6 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST

7 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
8 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
9 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
10 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE
11 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
12 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

13 Alexandra TRUSOVA FSR
14 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
15 Loena HENDRICKX BEL
16 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN
17 Haein LEE KOR
18 Bradie TENNELL USA

19 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
20 Yelim KIM KOR
21 Karen CHEN USA
22 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA FSR
23 Rika KIHIRA JPN
24 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA FSR

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 3/25 11:40 am local standard time / 6:40 am EDT

1 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
2 Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL
3 Peter James HALLAM GBR
4 Basar OKTAR TUR
5 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR

6 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
7 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
8 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI
9 Paul FENTZ GER
10 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

11 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT
12 Evgeni SEMENENKO FSR
13 Han YAN CHN
14 Mikhail KOLYADA FSR
15 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ

16 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR
17 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
18 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
19 Michal BREZINA CZE
20 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE
21 Vincent ZHOU USA

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

22 Junhwan CHA KOR
23 Shomo UNO JPN
24 Boyang JIN CHN
25 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
26 Keegan MESSING CAN
27 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT

28 Jason BROWN USA
29 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
30 Daniel GRASSL ITA
31 Matteo RIZZO ITA
32 Nathan CHEN USA
33 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO

Tech Team

Ref Meriguet-FRA
TC Laaksonen-FIN
TS Kostin-RUS
ATS Stiller-Borowicz-SWE

Judges: GBR AUT UKR FIN GEO SWE SUI RUS CZE

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Last edited by chuckiem on Thu Mar 25, 2021 10:46 am, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 ISU World Figure Skating Championships

Postby chuckiem » Wed Mar 24, 2021 9:44 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII FSR 80.16 43.44 36.72 9.11 9.11 9.32 9.21 9.14 0.00 22
2 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 77.62 40.53 37.09 9.21 9.07 9.32 9.39 9.36 0.00 18
3 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV FSR 75.79 40.77 35.02 8.68 8.64 8.89 8.79 8.79 0.00 17
4 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV FSR 71.46 36.30 36.16 9.18 8.96 8.96 9.18 8.93 1.00 21
5 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 71.32 37.54 34.78 8.79 8.61 8.64 8.82 8.61 1.00 23
6 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 64.94 34.37 31.57 7.89 7.82 7.82 8.00 7.93 1.00 16
7 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 64.67 33.45 31.22 7.86 7.64 7.71 7.93 7.89 0.00 3
8 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 64.37 34.97 29.40 7.39 7.32 7.32 7.46 7.25 0.00 8
9 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 64.01 34.21 29.80 7.46 7.29 7.61 7.46 7.43 0.00 19
10 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 63.45 29.63 33.82 8.46 8.39 8.39 8.54 8.50 0.00 24
11 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 59.95 28.98 31.97 8.14 7.89 7.86 8.07 8.00 1.00 20
12 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 59.41 31.32 29.09 7.18 7.07 7.36 7.43 7.32 1.00 14
13 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 57.48 30.25 27.23 6.89 6.64 6.86 6.86 6.79 0.00 6
14 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO 56.13 32.12 24.01 6.07 5.79 6.04 6.07 6.04 0.00 4
15 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 54.70 28.53 26.17 6.50 6.36 6.57 6.64 6.64 0.00 13
16 Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE 54.30 31.01 24.29 6.25 5.89 6.11 6.11 6.00 1.00 1
17 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR 53.67 31.09 23.58 6.04 5.71 5.86 6.04 5.82 1.00 7
18 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 51.21 28.31 23.90 6.14 5.75 5.93 6.14 5.93 1.00 11
19 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 50.99 25.50 25.49 6.32 6.11 6.46 6.46 6.50 0.00 12
20 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV BLR 46.20 24.28 21.92 5.75 5.36 5.43 5.50 5.36 0.00 2
21 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 44.75 26.17 21.58 5.50 5.32 5.25 5.54 5.36 3.00 5
22 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 43.12 22.46 21.66 5.54 5.21 5.29 5.57 5.46 1.00 9
23 Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE FRA 42.12 20.27 23.85 6.14 5.82 5.75 6.14 5.96 2.00 10
24 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 38.79 18.33 21.46 5.46 5.25 5.29 5.54 5.29 1.00 15


START ORDER PAIRS FREE SKATE Thurs 3/25 6:10 pm local standard time / 1:10 pm EDT Start order is the reverse of SP finish

1 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV BLR
2 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA
3 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN
4 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR

5 Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE
6 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
7 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO
8 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
10 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
11 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
12 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT

13 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
14 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA
15 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA
16 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

17 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV FSR
18 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV FSR
19 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
20 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII FSR

=======================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 ISU World Figure Skating Championships

Postby chuckiem » Thu Mar 25, 2021 4:11 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 106.98 59.02 47.96 9.61 9.39 9.71 9.54 9.71 0.00 29 4s, 4t+3t, 3a
2 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 100.96 57.86 43.10 8.61 8.39 8.71 8.68 8.71 0.00 17 4s+3t, 4t, 3a
3 Nathan CHEN USA 98.85 53.42 46.43 9.32 9.14 9.25 9.36 9.36 1.00 32 4zq↓, 3a, 4f+3t
4 Mikhail KOLYADA FSR 93.52 49.38 44.14 8.89 8.64 8.86 8.89 8.86 0.00 14 4t-to-3t, 3a, 3z
5 Keegan MESSING CAN 93.51 49.80 43.71 8.68 8.57 8.82 8.89 9.04 0.00 26 4t+3t, 3a, 3z
6 Shomo UNO JPN 92.62 49.02 44.60 9.00 8.71 8.89 9.00 9.00 1.00 23 4f, 4t+2t, 3a↓
7 Jason BROWN USA 91.25 44.86 46.39 9.11 9.14 9.32 9.36 9.46 0.00 28 3f, 3aq, 3z+3t
8 Junhwan CHA KOR 91.15 49.80 41.35 8.32 8.07 8.25 8.39 8.32 0.00 22 4s, 3z+3lo, 3a
9 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 88.24 44.24 44.00 8.68 8.57 8.82 8.89 9.04 0.00 25 4tq, 3z+3t, 3a-to
10 Evgeni SEMENENKO FSR 86.86 48.80 38.06 7.68 7.46 7.64 7.71 7.57 0.00 12 4t+3t, 4s, 3a
11 Matteo RIZZO ITA 83.30 42.80 40.50 8.18 7.93 8.14 8.11 8.14 0.00 31 4t<, 3a, 3z+3t
12 Han YAN CHN 81.52 41.17 40.35 8.21 7.93 8.00 8.07 8.14 0.00 13 3a, 3f!+3t-so, 3z
13 Michal BREZINA CZE 81.43 40.96 41.47 8.25 8.11 8.32 8.36 8.43 1.00 19 4s↓, 3f+3t, 3a
14 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 81.22 40.90 40.32 8.07 7.79 8.14 8.18 8.14 0.00 27 3f+3t, 3aq, 3z
15 Daniel GRASSL ITA 79.43 39.75 39.68 7.93 7.68 7.89 8.14 8.04 0.00 30 4z, 3aq-so, 3z+3t
16 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR 78.86 42.43 36.43 7.36 7.11 7.32 7.39 7.25 0.00 16 4s, 3a, 3z-to+3t
17 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 78.27 44.91 34.36 6.89 6.61 6.93 7.00 6.93 1.00 8 4t, 3a, 3z+3t, time
18 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 78.05 42.15 35.90 7.36 6.86 7.36 7.11 7.21 0.00 7 3a, 4t, 3z+3t
19 Boyang JIN CHN 77.95 38.24 40.71 8.25 7.86 8.07 8.39 8.14 1.00 24 4z↓, 4tq+2tq, 3a
20 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 75.59 39.05 36.54 7.39 7.11 7.29 7.32 7.43 0.00 10 3z+3t, 3a-hd, 3f!
21 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 74.66 37.63 37.03 7.64 7.21 7.18 7.61 7.39 0.00 33 4s+3t, 3a, 4t-so
22 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 73.98 39.09 34.89 6.93 6.75 6.96 7.04 7.21 0.00 5 3a-hd, 3z+3t, 3f
23 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 73.91 40.62 33.29 6.61 6.39 6.79 6.68 6.82 0.00 6 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
24 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 70.74 33.07 37.67 7.57 7.36 7.46 7.64 7.64 0.00 18 3z, 3a, 2f+2t*

FINAL NOT REACHED:
25 Vincent ZHOU USA 70.51 32.04 40.47 8.32 8.04 7.82 8.18 8.11 2.00 21 4z<<↓, 4s<+3tq, 3aq↓
26 Paul FENTZ GER 68.43 34.78 34.65 7.11 6.75 6.93 6.93 6.93 1.00 9 4t↓, 3a, 3z+2t
27 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 68.43 33.29 36.14 7.39 6.82 7.18 7.43 7.32 1.00 20 4t, 3a, 3f<↓-nc
28 Basar OKTAR TUR 67.14 36.15 30.99 6.39 5.96 6.21 6.18 6.25 0.00 4 3a-to, 3z, 3f+3t
29 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 63.88 32.80 33.08 6.75 6.43 6.54 6.68 6.68 2.00 11 3a↓, 3lo, 3z+3t
30 Peter James HALLAM GBR 61.56 30.28 32.28 6.36 6.18 6.57 6.46 6.71 1.00 3 3a↓, 3z+3t, 3f-hd
31 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 60.27 30.19 31.08 6.36 6.00 6.07 6.36 6.29 1.00 1 3a↓, 3lo, 3t+3t
32 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 59.14 31.97 29.17 6.00 5.68 5.71 5.96 5.82 2.00 15 4tq↓, 3a↓, 3z+3t
33 Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL 58.93 28.43 30.50 6.36 5.75 6.07 6.25 6.07 0.00 2 3z, 2a, 3f+2t

JUDGES for SP: GBR AUT UKR FIN GEO SWE SUI RUS CZE

START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Sat 3/27 11 am local standard time / 6 am EST (Start Order is the reverse of SP Finish)

1 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
2 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
3 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR
4 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
5 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE
6 Shomo UNO JPN

7 Boyang JIN CHN
8 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
9 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI
10 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR
11 Daniel GRASSL ITA
12 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

13 Michal BREZINA CZE
14 Han YAN CHN
15 Matteo RIZZO ITA
16 Evgeni SEMENENKO FSR
17 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
18 Jason BROWN USA

19 Junhwan CHA KOR
20 Keegan MESSING CAN
21 Mikhail KOLYADA FSR
22 Nathan CHEN USA
23 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
24 Yuzuru HANYU JPN

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri 3/26 10:52 am local standard time / 5:52 am EST

1 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI AZE
2 Yulia ZHATA / Berk AKALIN TUR
3 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK BLR
4 Shira ICHILOV / Laurent ABECASSIS ISR

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

5 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED
6 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher M. DAVIS BUL
7 Carolina MOSCHETTI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA
8 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN

9 Evgenia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA
10 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
11 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
12 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

13 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
14 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM
15 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
16 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER
17 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERRERO FSR

18 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
19 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA
20 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
21 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN CAN
22 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

23 Sarah HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVAN ESP
24 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
25 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
26 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
27 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN FSR

28 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
29 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
30 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
31 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV FSR
32 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA

Tech Team

Ref Selby-GBR
TC Gordon-Poltorak-POL
TS Elek-HUN
ATS Higashino-JPN

Judges: TBA at start of competition

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 ISU World Figure Skating Championships

Postby chuckiem » Thu Mar 25, 2021 9:18 pm

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV FSR 151.80 78.96 72.84 8.96 9.04 9.32 9.14 9.07 0.00 18
2 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 148.09 74.10 73.99 9.29 9.18 9.14 9.39 9.25 0.00 19
3 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV FSR 141.30 69.18 72.12 9.25 8.93 8.86 9.07 8.96 0.00 17
4 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII FSR 137.47 67.32 71.15 9.04 8.82 8.75 9.11 8.75 1.00 20
5 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 131.84 64.68 67.16 8.43 8.32 8.36 8.43 8.43 0.00 11
6 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 130.86 64.57 66.29 8.29 8.25 8.25 8.43 8.21 0.00 16
7 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 127.43 63.22 64.21 8.00 7.96 7.89 8.21 8.07 0.00 14
8 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 126.55 63.99 62.56 7.96 7.64 7.75 7.93 7.82 0.00 10
9 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 120.37 56.61 63.76 8.04 7.89 7.89 8.00 8.04 0.00 15
10 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 120.04 60.24 60.80 7.75 7.46 7.50 7.79 7.50 1.00 13
11 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 118.29 57.39 60.90 7.57 7.46 7.64 7.71 7.68 0.00 12
12 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 116.83 58.43 58.40 7.36 7.07 7.36 7.39 7.32 0.00 9
13 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 106.66 57.47 49.19 6.32 5.89 6.29 6.11 6.14 0.00 3
14 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 105.33 54.02 53.31 6.75 6.46 6.54 6.82 6.75 2.00 8
15 Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE 102.99 52.61 51.38 6.57 6.21 6.36 6.54 6.43 1.00 5
16 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO 100.60 50.37 50.23 6.46 6.11 6.04 6.46 6.32 0.00 7
17 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV BLR 99.35 54.61 44.74 5.86 5.29 5.71 5.64 5.46 0.00 1
18 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 99.34 50.39 50.95 6.46 6.14 6.32 6.46 6.46 2.00 6
19 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 93.85 47.36 47.49 6.07 5.79 5.79 6.04 6.00 1.00 2
20 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR 91.36 48.86 44.50 5.82 5.46 5.39 5.68 5.46 2.00 4


JUDGES for the FREESKATE: RUS CHN ITA AUT LAT TUR GER CRO USA


FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS:

1 - Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV FSR 227.59 3 1
2 - Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 225.71 2 2
3 - Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII FSR 217.63 1 4
4 - Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV FSR 212.76 4 3
5 - Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 202.18 5 6
6 - Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 195.29 10 5
7 - Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 192.10 7 7
8 - Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 186.50 11 8
9 - Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 185.31 6 9
10 - Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 184.41 8 10
11 - Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 182.30 9 11
12 - Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 176.24 12 12
13 - Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 162.81 13 14
14 - Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 157.87 18 13
15 - Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE 157.29 16 15
16 - Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO 156.73 14 16
17 - Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 154.04 15 18
18 - Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV BLR 145.55 20 17
19 - Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR 145.03 17 20
20 - Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 144.84 19 19

=============================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 ISU World Figure Skating Championships

Postby chuckiem » Fri Mar 26, 2021 3:28 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV FSR 88.15 49.55 38.60 9.61 9.57 9.71 9.71 9.64 0.00 31
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 86.05 48.34 37.71 9.39 9.29 9.50 9.43 9.54 0.00 32
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 85.15 47.38 37.77 9.39 9.29 9.54 9.50 9.50 0.00 30
4 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 83.37 45.88 37.49 9.32 9.25 9.39 9.54 9.36 0.00 28
5 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN FSR 83.02 45.62 37.40 9.36 9.25 9.32 9.39 9.43 0.00 27
6 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 81.04 45.04 36.00 9.04 8.89 9.11 8.89 9.07 0.00 29
7 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN CAN 77.87 43.36 34.51 8.61 8.46 8.68 8.71 8.68 0.00 21
8 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 77.42 42.94 34.48 8.57 8.43 8.68 8.71 8.71 0.00 25
9 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 76.12 42.69 33.43 8.43 8.21 8.36 8.46 8.32 0.00 24
10 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERRERO FSR 75.58 42.33 33.25 8.29 8.11 8.39 8.39 8.39 0.00 17
11 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 75.08 41.33 33.75 8.32 8.29 8.46 8.54 8.57 0.00 20
12 Sarah HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVAN ESP 74.26 41.16 33.10 8.21 8.11 8.36 8.36 8.32 0.00 23
13 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 73.97 40.83 33.14 8.25 8.04 8.32 8.43 8.39 0.00 26
14 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 72.00 40.02 31.98 7.96 7.79 8.07 8.07 8.07 0.00 18
15 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 71.29 39.18 32.11 7.96 7.89 8.07 8.14 8.07 0.00 22
16 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA 69.99 38.56 31.43 7.82 7.68 7.93 7.86 8.00 0.00 19
17 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 68.37 38.69 29.68 7.43 7.25 7.43 7.54 7.46 0.00 16
18 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 68.02 38.25 29.77 7.43 7.29 7.46 7.54 7.50 0.00 13
19 Evgenia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 66.80 38.06 28.74 7.14 7.04 7.29 7.29 7.18 0.00 9
20 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 66.54 36.71 29.83 7.57 7.21 7.46 7.57 7.46 0.00 11


FINAL NOT REACHED:
21 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 64.59 35.79 29.80 7.46 7.36 7.43 7.43 7.57 1.00 10
22 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 64.00 35.52 28.48 7.04 6.89 7.25 7.21 7.21 0.00 12
23 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 62.78 34.32 28.46 7.07 6.93 7.11 7.21 7.25 0.00 8
24 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 60.73 33.25 27.48 6.79 6.71 7.00 6.89 6.96 0.00 15
25 Carolina MOSCHETTI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 60.60 34.51 26.09 6.50 6.36 6.57 6.54 6.64 0.00 7
26 Shira ICHILOV / Laurent ABECASSIS ISR 55.57 31.14 24.43 6.07 5.93 6.07 6.25 6.21 0.00 4
27 Yulia ZHATA / Berk AKALIN TUR 52.21 30.32 21.89 5.46 5.29 5.54 5.61 5.46 0.00 2
28 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK BLR 51.15 27.86 23.29 5.86 5.57 5.89 5.93 5.86 0.00 3
29 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 50.79 30.05 20.74 5.32 4.96 5.21 5.25 5.18 0.00 5
30 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI AZE 46.19 27.21 18.98 4.79 4.61 4.79 4.86 4.68 0.00 1
31 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher M. DAVIS BUL 45.28 25.17 20.11 5.07 4.82 5.14 5.14 4.96 0.00 6
WD Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM

Judges for the RD: RUS LTU ESP JPN SUI USA CHN POL CAN


START ORDER FREE DANCE Sat 3/27 7 pm local std time / 12 noon EDT
Start Order is reverse of RD finish

1 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
2 Evgenia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA
3 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
4 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER
5 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA

6 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
7 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
8 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
9 Sarah HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVAN ESP
10 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERRERO FSR
12 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
13 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
14 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN CAN
15 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA

16 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN FSR
17 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
18 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
19 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
20 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV FSR

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 ISU World Figure Skating Championships

Postby chuckiem » Fri Mar 26, 2021 10:08 pm

RESULTS LADIES FREE SKATE

1 Alexandra TRUSOVA FSR 152.38 88.04 66.34 66.34 8.64 7.96 8.18 8.43 8.25 2.00 13 4f!, 4s↓, 4z+3t, 2a, 4z<↓, 4t<<+eu+3s, 3z+3t
2 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA FSR 152.17 80.32 72.85 9.21 8.96 9.04 9.18 9.14 1.00 24 4fq, 3f+3t, 2a, 2a, 3z, 3f+eu+3s, 3z+3lo
3 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA FSR 141.60 73.52 69.08 8.75 8.39 8.61 8.71 8.71 1.00 22 3a+2t, 3a, 3z+3tq, 3f<↓, 2a+eu+3s, 3z, 3lo
4 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 141.16 74.53 66.63 8.25 8.11 8.46 8.39 8.43 0.00 15 3z+3t, 3f, 3z, 3f+2t+2lo, 2a+2lo, 3s, 2a
5 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 137.42 69.72 67.70 8.75 8.21 8.50 8.46 8.39 0.00 19 2a, 3f-to+3t, 3ze, 3s, 2a+3t+2t, 3f+2t, 3lo
6 Karen CHEN USA 134.23 66.34 67.89 8.57 8.29 8.54 8.50 8.54 0.00 21 2a+3tq, 3z, 3f!q, 3zq+2t+2lo, 3s<, 3lo+2t
7 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 131.59 70.34 61.25 7.64 7.46 7.82 7.61 7.75 0.00 14 3z+3t, 3f, 1a+eu+3s, 3lo, 3z, 2a+2t, 3s
8 Bradie TENNELL USA 127.94 60.52 67.42 8.46 8.25 8.39 8.50 8.54 0.00 18 3z+3t<, 2a, 3lo, 3s, 3z<+2t, 2a, 3f<
9 Rika KIHIRA JPN 126.62 58.59 69.03 8.79 8.54 8.50 8.68 8.64 1.00 23 2a, 3a<<↓, 3f+eu+3s<, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3f+2t, 3z<<
10 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 125.35 68.70 56.65 7.18 6.82 7.18 7.11 7.11 0.00 12 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f, 3s, 2a+3t+2t, 2a, 3z+2t
11 Haein LEE KOR 124.50 62.07 63.43 8.07 7.79 7.79 8.04 7.96 1.00 17 3z!+3t<↓, 2a, 3lo, 3f, 2a+3t<, 3z!+2t+2loq, 3s
12 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 121.82 65.65 56.17 7.14 6.75 7.07 7.11 7.04 0.00 6 2a+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 3z, 3f, 3z+2t, 3lo, 1a
13 Yelim KIM KOR 118.15 55.24 64.91 8.36 8.14 7.82 8.21 8.04 2.00 20 3z!q+3t, 2a, 3fq, 3z!<, 2a+2t+2lo, 3s<
14 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 117.01 56.90 60.11 7.68 7.25 7.54 7.64 7.46 0.00 16 3z+2t, 3f, 2a+3t, 2s, 3lo, 3t+2t-to+2lo<, 2a
15 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 116.78 64.74 52.04 6.64 6.21 6.71 6.46 6.50 0.00 1 3z+2t, 3f, 3z, 3lo^2a, 3s+2t+2lo, 3lo, 2a
16 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 116.52 57.85 58.67 7.14 7.04 7.54 7.32 7.64 0.00 10 3f, 3t+2t+2lo, 3t, 3s+2t, 3s, 2a, 2a
17 Nicole SCHOTT GER 113.71 57.70 56.01 7.18 6.79 7.04 7.00 7.00 0.00 5 3f-to+3t, 3f, 3lo+2t, 2a, 3lo, 3s+2t, 2a
18 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 113.57 61.59 51.98 51.98 6.68 6.25 6.50 6.68 6.36 0.00 8 3z+3tq, 2a+3t, 3lo, 3f!q, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3s, 2a
19 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 112.31 51.04 63.27 8.11 7.82 7.50 8.11 8.00 2.00 9 3zq+3t<↓, 2a, 2lo, 3s<<↓, 3fq+2t+2lo, 2z, 2a+3t<
20 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 109.12 55.07 55.05 7.07 6.61 6.86 6.93 6.93 1.00 7 3f+3t<↓, 3z!, 3lo, 2a<+eu+3s<, 3f, 2t+2t, 2a
21 Hongyi CHEN CHN 103.98 52.47 52.51 6.82 6.29 6.46 6.71 6.54 1.00 3 3z, 3t+3t, 3loq+eu+2s, 3zq+rep, 3fq+2t, 2a, 2aq↓
22 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 96.33 47.19 51.14 6.57 6.25 6.25 6.46 6.43 2.00 4 3f, 2a+3t, 3z, 3lo↓, 2z+1t, 2s^2a, 2t, time
23 Natasha McKAY GBR 95.31 43.69 51.62 6.61 6.29 6.36 6.54 6.46 0.00 2 3lo+2t, 3s, 3lo, 1a<<, 3sq+2t+2lo<, 2a<, 2z
24 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 83.00 36.70 52.30 6.86 6.50 6.18 6.71 6.43 6.00 11 3f, 3s<↓, 3t+2t+1lo, 2a, 2a-so, 3t<<↓, 3s<↓+rep, ↓steps



JUDGES for the FREE SKATE: *=FS only CHN* CZE SWE RUS SLO* SVK DEN* USA NED

FINAL STANDINGS LADIES:

1 - Anna SHCHERBAKOVA FSR 233.17 1 2
2 - Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA FSR 220.46 3 3
3 - Alexandra TRUSOVA FSR 217.20 12 1
4 - Karen CHEN USA 208.63 4 6
5 - Loena HENDRICKX BEL 208.44 10 4
6 - Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 207.80 6 5
7 - Rika KIHIRA JPN 205.70 2 9
8 - Olga MIKUTINA AUT 198.77 11 7
9 - Bradie TENNELL USA 197.81 7 8
10 - Haein LEE KOR 193.44 8 11
11 - Yelim KIM KOR 191.78 5 13
12 - Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 189.46 13 10
13 - Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 185.78 9 14
14 - Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 181.47 19 12
15 - Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 178.10 15 16
16 - Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 174.50 24 15
17 - Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 173.52 17 18
18 - Nicole SCHOTT GER 172.80 20 17
19 - Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 172.30 16 19
20 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 169.01 18 20
21 - Hongyi CHEN CHN 162.79 22 21
22 - Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 155.14 21 22
23 - Natasha McKAY GBR 153.46 23 23
24 - Jenni SAARINEN FIN 146.54 14 24


NOTES:
USA ladies (4+9) regained 3 spots
KOR ladies (10+11) disappointed but kept their 2 spots
CAN had only one of two ladies in the FS; she was 9th after the SP, but slipped to 13th after the FS
JPN ladies were underwhelming (6+7+19) but keep their 3 spots.

==========================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 ISU World Figure Skating Championships

Postby Virginia » Sat Mar 27, 2021 3:31 am

It really diminishes the legitimacy of the competition when athletes are allowed to compete even though their federation has been repeatedly caught doping athletes and lying about it.

There should have been no "FSR" skaters at this event. Not using the name "Russia" and eschewing their anthem and flag is a laughable excuse for a punishment. Given the recent history of Russian sports, there is every reason to believe that all these skaters are doped up to their eyeballs with some new cocktail that WADA hasn't caught on to yet.

A ban of a decade or so might drive home the point that performance-enhancing substances won't be tolerated. Nor will deception and lies to conceal their use.
Virginia
 
Posts: 502
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2008 10:00 pm
Location: Virginia, USA

Re: 2021 ISU World Figure Skating Championships

Postby chuckiem » Sat Mar 27, 2021 2:35 pm

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Nathan CHEN USA 222.03 125.89 96.14 9.61 9.46 9.71 9.61 9.68 0.00 22 4z, 4f+2t, 3z, 4s, 4t+eu+3f, 4t+3t, 3a
2 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 190.81 102.39 88.42 8.93 8.71 8.89 8.89 8.79 0.00 23 4s, 4t+3t, 3f, 4t, 3a+eu+3s, 3z+3lo-so, 3a-so
3 Shoma UNO JPN 184.82 94.90 89.92 9.14 8.75 9.00 9.07 9.00 0.00 19 4sq, 4f, 4t-so, 3a-fwd, 4t+2t, 3s+3t, 3z+eu+3f
4 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 182.20 89.78 92.42 9.39 9.25 9.04 9.32 9.21 0.00 24 4lo-hd, 4sq-so, 3lo, 4t+3t, 4t+eu+3s, 3a-so, 3a+rep
5 Mikhail KOLYADA FSR 178.52 88.82 90.70 9.07 8.93 9.07 9.14 9.14 1.00 21 4t+3t, 4t, 3a+2t, 3z+eu+3s-hd, 3a↓, 3fe, 3lo
6 Keegan MESSING CAN 176.75 87.15 89.00 89.60 8.93 8.79 9.04 9.00 9.04 0.00 20 4t+2t, 4t, 3a+eu+3s, 3lo, 3z+3t, 3a-so, 2fe
7 Evgeni SEMENENKO FSR 171.59 90.51 81.08 8.11 7.93 8.14 8.25 8.11 0.00 15 4t, 4s, 3a+3t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+eu+3s, 3lo^2a
8 Jason BROWN USA 170.92 80.12 90.80 9.04 8.89 9.11 9.18 9.18 0.00 18 4s<, 3a+2t, 3a, 3f, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3z+eu+3s
9 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 166.28 79.64 86.64 8.57 8.54 8.64 8.75 8.82 0.00 16 4t+3t, 4t<-so, 3a-so, 3lo, 3a+2t, 3z+eu+3s, 3fe
10 Daniel GRASSL ITA 163.38 88.02 75.36 7.46 7.29 7.61 7.68 7.64 0.00 10 4z-so, 4f, 4loq, 3a+eu+3s, 3z+3t, 3f!+3t, 3z
11 Matteo RIZZO ITA 162.07 81.07 83.00 8.29 8.07 8.36 8.39 8.39 2.00 14 4t-df+2t, 4t, 3lo, 3f, 3a+eu+3s, 3a↓, 3z^2a, time
12 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 157.15 82.43 74.72 7.61 7.25 7.39 7.54 7.57 0.00 4 4s-to+3t, 3a, 4t+2t, 3lo, 4t, 3f+eu+3s, 3f
13 Junhwan CHA KOR 154.84 72.90 82.94 8.43 8.18 8.18 8.36 8.32 1.00 17 3f, 4s<, 3z+2t, 3a+2t↓, 3aq, 3f+eu+3s, 3lo
14 Han YAN CHN 153.79 70.73 84.06 8.46 8.18 8.36 8.57 8.46 1.00 13 3a+3t, 3z+2t+2lo, 3f!+2t, 3s, 3lo, 3z↓, 3f!-so
15 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 151.32 78.54 72.78 7.46 6.93 7.32 7.36 7.32 0.00 1 4z, 3t, 3lo, 3aq+eu+3f, 3z+3t, 2a+2t, 3f
16 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 147.28 73.36 73.92 7.39 7.18 7.43 7.50 7.40 0.00 8 4t, 3a+2t, 3z+2t<<, 3lo, 3a, 3f+3t-so, 3s
17 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR 142.47 70.19 72.28 7.36 6.96 7.32 7.25 7.25 0.00 9 3s, 3a, 3f!, 3a+2t, 3z+eu+2s, 3z+3t, 3loq
18 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 131.83 57.41 76.42 7.71 7.54 7.46 7.75 7.75 2.00 11 4s<<↓, 3aq+2t, 3aq, 3lo, 3f<-so, 3z↓, 3z+eu+3s
19 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 130.87 64.51 66.36 6.57 6.43 6.61 6.75 6.82 0.00 2 3a+3t, 3a-so, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3z+eu+2s, 3fq, 2a
20 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 130.19 60.55 69.64 7.00 6.75 6.96 7.04 7.07 0.00 3 4s<<↓, 3a, 3a+2t, 2f, 3z+eu+3s, 3f-so, 3lo
21 Michal BREZINA CZE 129.30 50.72 79.58 8.18 7.86 7.68 8.11 7.96 1.00 12 4s<<↓, 3a, 3f+2t, 2f, 3a<+2t, 2z, 1lo
22 Boyang JIN CHN 121.20 50.64 72.56 7.64 7.18 6.93 7.39 7.14 2.00 6 4z↓, 4t+2t, 3a<↓, 3t<<, 3aq+rep, 3z+2t, 3f<
23 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 117.20 49.70 69.50 7.21 6.86 6.68 7.04 6.96 2.00 5 4s, 3a+2t, 2z↓, 1a, 3a↓, 1f!+eu+2s, 1z
24 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 112.40 48.98 67.42 7.11 6.64 6.39 6.93 6.64 4.00 7 4t↓, 4t+1t, 3z, 3lo, 3a↓, 3aq↓+rep, 3f+seq+2s*



JUDGES for FS (*=FS only) KOR* SWE USA* CZE SUI GER* GEO RUS GBR

FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Nathan CHEN USA 320.88 3 1
2 - Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 291.77 2 2
3 - Yuzuru HANYU JPN 289.18 1 4
4 - Shoma UNO JPN 277.44 6 3
5 - Mikhail KOLYADA FSR 272.04 4 5
6 - Keegan MESSING CAN 270.26 5 6
7 - Jason BROWN USA 262.17 7 8
8 - Evgeni SEMENENKO FSR 258.45 10 7
9 - Kevin AYMOZ FRA 254.52 9 9
10 - Junhwan CHA KOR 245.99 8 13
11 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 245.37 11 11
12 - Daniel GRASSL ITA 242.81 15 10
13 - Han YAN CHN 235.31 12 14
14 - Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 231.81 21 12
15 - Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 229.59 17 15
16 - Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 222.06 24 16
17 - Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR 221.33 16 17
18 - Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 213.05 14 18
19 - Michal BREZINA CZE 210.73 13 21
20 - Donovan CARRILLO MEX 204.78 23 19
21 - Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 204.17 22 20
22 - Boyang JIN CHN 199.15 19 22
23 - Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 192.79 20 23
24 - Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 190.45 18 24
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 ISU World Figure Skating Championships

Postby chuckiem » Sat Mar 27, 2021 7:52 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV FSR 133.02 74.57 58.45 9.64 9.57 9.89 9.75 9.86 0.00 20
2 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 130.98 73.54 57.44 9.46 9.43 9.68 9.61 9.68 0.00 17
3 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 128.66 71.28 57.38 9.57 9.39 9.57 9.68 9.61 0.00 19
4 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 127.54 70.58 56.96 9.32 9.36 9.54 9.68 9.57 0.00 18
5 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN FSR 125.75 69.77 55.98 9.32 9.11 9.43 9.36 9.43 0.00 16
6 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 124.16 69.48 54.68 9.11 8.96 9.25 9.14 9.11 0.00 15
7 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN CAN 119.01 66.00 53.01 8.82 8.64 8.93 8.89 8.89 0.00 14
8 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 119.50 67.02 52.48 8.61 8.54 8.93 8.79 8.86 0.00 13
9 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 113.43 62.63 50.80 8.43 8.25 8.54 8.54 8.57 0.00 10
10 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERRERO FSR 112.87 62.21 50.66 8.46 8.18 8.68 8.43 8.46 0.00 11
11 Sarah HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVAN ESP 111.87 61.98 50.89 8.43 8.25 8.54 8.50 8.68 1.00 9
12 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 108.93 59.60 49.33 8.25 8.07 8.29 8.25 8.25 0.00 8
13 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 108.71 59.90 48.81 48.81 8.21 7.96 8.18 8.18 8.14 0.00 7
14 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 107.21 57.74 49.47 8.21 8.18 8.18 8.36 8.29 0.00 12
15 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 106.89 58.39 48.50 8.07 7.93 8.14 8.21 8.07 0.00 6
16 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA 103.56 56.66 46.90 7.86 7.54 7.86 7.93 7.89 0.00 5
17 Evgenia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 102.90 57.91 44.99 7.54 7.32 7.57 7.57 7.50 0.00 2
18 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 100.80 55.28 45.52 7.46 7.36 7.68 7.79 7.64 0.00 1
19 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 99.96 55.03 44.93 7.57 7.29 7.50 7.54 7.54 0.00 4
20 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 99.79 54.83 44.96 7.43 7.29 7.57 7.61 7.57 0.00 3


JUDGES for FD (*=FD only) CAN SUI CHN USA ESP RUS LTU GBR* FRA*


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV FSR 221.17 1 1
2 - Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 214.71 2 3
3 - Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 214.35 4 2
4 - Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 212.69 3 4
5 - Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN FSR 208.77 5 5
6 - Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 205.20 6 6
7 - Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 196.92 8 7
8 - Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN CAN 196.88 7 8
9 - Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 188.51 11 9
10 - Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERRERO FSR 188.45 10 10
11 - Sarah HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVAN ESP 186.13 12 11
12 - Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 183.33 9 14
13 - Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 182.90 13 12
14 - Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 180.71 14 13
15 - Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 178.18 15 15
16 - Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA 173.55 16 16
17 - Evgenia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 169.70 19 17
18 - Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 168.33 17 19
19 - Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 167.81 18 20
20 - Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 167.34 20 18

==================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 ISU World Figure Skating Championships

Postby sms29s66 » Mon Mar 29, 2021 2:24 pm

I am thrilled for Gilles and Poirier. They were sublime. I am disappointed that Chock and Bates did not have the same magic with their free skate as they did last season.
sms29s66
 
Posts: 106
Joined: Mon Jul 06, 2009 12:53 pm

Re: 2021 ISU World Figure Skating Championships

Postby Dragonlady » Mon Mar 29, 2021 8:07 pm

sms29s66 wrote:I am thrilled for Gilles and Poirier. They were sublime. I am disappointed that Chock and Bates did not have the same magic with their free skate as they did last season.


It was wonderful to see Paul and Piper get the bronze. Carol Lane was practically hyper ventilating during the warmup on CBC. Kurt and Brenda were calming her nerves. She's usually so calm and professional.

I thought their "Vincent" program wove a magic spell when I saw it in Montreal. "Both Sides Now" confirms that this magic wasn't an accident, but now a feature of their skating. I'm so happy for everyone involved.

I want to give a huge shout out to Mark Hanretty for his wonderful commentary. Informative, insightful, but never overbearing. Doing 8 hours of live commentary in a day, without a research department or an entire sports network supporting you is an amazing feat just by itself. I hope we hear more of you in the future.
Dragonlady
 
Posts: 5343
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:17 pm
Location: Niagara Escarpment

Re: 2021 ISU World Figure Skating Championships

Postby sms29s66 » Mon Mar 29, 2021 9:51 pm

I had already taken major note of G/P about two years before "Vincent", but that program cemented them in my heart. It brought tears to my eyes more than once, and I still keep it on my recordings. I wonder what they can possibly do to match or surpass either of these two programs at the Olympics. I think they are my favorite ice dance teams these days, even though I am from the US. (I love H/B as well.)
sms29s66
 
Posts: 106
Joined: Mon Jul 06, 2009 12:53 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: chuckiem and 3 guests