2024 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/18-24 Montreal PQ CAN

2024 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/18-24 Montreal PQ CAN

Postby chuckiem » Wed Mar 20, 2024 2:16 am

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Wed 3/20 12 Noon local time

1 Federica SIMOLI / Alessandro ZARBO CZE
2 Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
3 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAK POL
4 Sophia SCHALLER / Livio MAYR AUT

5 Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN PHI
6 Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICI FIN
7 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE
8 Cheng PENG / Lei WANG CHN

ZAMBONI

9 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR
10 Anastasia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO
11 Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA USA
12 Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER CAN

13 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
14 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN GER
15 Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
16 Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS

ZAMBONI

17 Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISI ITA
18 Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA
19 Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO HUN
20 Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ USA

21 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER
22 Riku MIURA / Riuichi KIHARA JPN
23 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN
24 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA

Tech Team

Ref Worsfold-GBR
TC Prins-NED
TS Cain-AUS
TS Koenig-GER

Judges: JPN GEO UKR FRA CHN CZE GER HUN ITA

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM Wed 3/20 5 pm local time

1 Meda VARIAKOJYTE LTU
2 Vanesa SELMEKOVA SVK
3 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR
4 Mia RISA GOMEZ NOR
5 Anastasia GRACHEVA MDA

6 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
7 Kristina ISAEV GER
8 Nella PEKONEN FIN
9 Nina POVEY GBR
10 Nataly LANGERBAUR EST
11 Maria SENIUK ISR

ZAMBONI

12 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
13 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE
14 Tzu-Han TING TPE
15 Livia KAISER SUI
16 Sarina JOOS ITA
17 Olga MIKUTINA AUS

18 Lorine SCHILD FRA
19 Julia SAUTER ROU
20 Sofja STEPCENKO LAT
21 Young YOU KOR
22 Amber GLENN USA
23 Kimmy REPOND SUI

ZAMBONI

24 Niina PETROKINA EST
25 Mone CHIBA JPN
26 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN
27 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
28 Nina PINZARRONE BEL
29 Hana YOSHIDA JPN

30 Haein LEE KOR
31 Anastasia GUBANOVA GEO
32 Chaeyeon KIM KOR
33 Isabeau LEVITO USA
34 Leona HENDRICKX BEL
35 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN


Tech Team

Ref Caron-CAN
TC Laaksonen-FIN
TS Galambos-SUI
TS Stiller-Borowitz-SWE

Judges: SVK BUL ITA HUN POL NOR LAT JPN CAN
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Last edited by chuckiem on Wed Mar 20, 2024 8:43 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/18-24 Montreal PQ CAN

Postby chuckiem » Wed Mar 20, 2024 8:28 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 77.48 42.05 35.43 8.89 8.96 8.79 0.00 23 3tw4, sbs3t, 3Li4, 3loTh, sp4, stsq4, ds4
2 Riku MIURA / Riuichi KIHARA JPN 73.53 39.30 34.23 8.64 8.46 8.64 0.00 22 3tw3, sbs3tq, 3Li4, 3zTh-df, sp4, stsq4, ds4
3 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 72.88 39.24 33.64 8.43 8.50 8.36 0.00 24 3tw3, 3loTh, sbs3s, 3Li4, ds3, stsq4, sp4
4 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN GER 72.10 39.21 32.89 8.14 8.29 8.29 0.00 14 3tw3, sbs3s, 3loTh, 3Li4, ds3, sp4, stsq3
5 Anastasia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 72.02 40.05 31.97 8.04 8.04 7.96 0.00 10 3tw4, sbs3s, 3fTh, 3Li4, Sp4, stsq4, ds3
6 Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO HUN 68.01 37.70 30.31 7.61 7.50 7.68 0.00 19 3tw4, sbs3t, 3fTh, 3Li4, stsq3, ds3, sp4
7 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 67.64 36.49 31.15 7.75 7.96 7.71 0.00 21 3tw3, sbs3s, 3fTh, 3Li4, stsq3, ds3, sp4
8 Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISI ITA 66.12 35.11 31.01 7.79 7.71 7.82 0.00 17 3tw3, sbs3t, 3loTh, 3Li4, ds2, stsq3, sp3
9 Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 64.83 34.39 30.44 7.64 7.64 7.61 0.00 15 3tw1, sbs3t, 3loTh, 3Li4, Sp4, stsq3, ds4
10 Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA USA 64.44 34.85 30.59 7.75 7.61 7.64 1.00 11 3tw3, sbs3s, ↓3loTh, Sp4, stsq4, 3Li4, ds4
11 Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS 63.35 34.22 29.13 7.36 7.11 7.43 0.00 16 3twB, sbs3t-hd, 3loTh, 3Li4, ds4, stsq4, sp4
12 Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA 62.86 32.22 30.64 7.61 7.68 7.75 0.00 18 3tw4, sbs3t, ds4, 3loTh-df, 3Li3, stsq3, sp3V
13 Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ USA 61.64 33.42 29.22 7.43 7.25 7.29 1.00 20 3tw4, ↓sbs3tq, 3loTh, ds4, sp4, stsq4, 3li4
14 Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER CAN 60.18 31.77 28.41 7.04 7.21 7.11 0.00 12 3tw2, sbs3s, 3Li4, 3loTh-df, hd, ds3, stsq3, sp4
15 Cheng PENG / Lei WANG CHN 59.50 31.01 28.49 7.21 7.00 7.21 0.00 8 sbs3tq-so, 3tw1, 3loTh, ds4, sp2, stssq3, 3li3
16 Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 59.34 33.64 25.70 6.39 6.50 6.43 0.00 3 3tw1, sbs3s, 3loTh, 3li4, ds3, stsq3, sp4
17 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 59.07 33.69 26.38 6.54 6.50 6.79 1.00 13 3tw4, sbs3s-so-hd↓, 3fTh, 3Li3, ds3, stsq3, sp4
18 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAK POL 56.24 31.15 25.09 6.29 6.25 6.32 0.00 2 3tw2, sbs 3t, 3fTh, 3li3, ds3, stsq3, sp4
19 Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICI FIN 55.40 30.65 24.75 6.14 6.14 6.32 0.00 6 3tw1, sbs3t, 3loTh, 3Li4, Sp4, stsq3, ds3
20 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR 54.69 28.75 25.94 6.54 6.39 6.57 0.00 9 3tw1, sbs 3t-so, 3li3, 3sTh, stsq3, ds3, sp4
FINAL NOT REACHED:
21 Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN PHI 49.70 27.39 23.31 5.89 5.82 5.82 1.00 5 3tw3, 3loTh, ↓sbs3s<<, 3Li4, ds1, sp4, stsq3
22 Sophia SCHALLER / Livio MAYR AUT 49.54 26.84 23.70 5.96 5.82 6.04 1.00 4 3tw1, ↓sbs3s<, 3Li4, 3sTh, sp4, stsq3, ds3
23 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE 49.05 26.87 23.18 5.96 5.68 5.79 1.00 7 3tw1, 3loTh-hd, ↓sbs 2a<, 3Li4, ds3, stsq3, sp4
24 Federica SIMOLI / Alessandro ZARBO CZE 46.84 25.42 22.42 5.68 5.50 5.68 1.00 1 3tw4r, 3loTh, ↓sbs 2s, 3Li3, ds2, stsq2, sp3


START ORDER PAIRS FREE SKATE Thurs 3/21 6:10 pm local time

1 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
2 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR
3 Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICI FIN
4 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAK POL

ZAMBONI

5 Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ USA
6 Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
7 Cheng PENG / Lei WANG CHN
8 Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER CAN

9 Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
10 Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS
11 Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA
12 Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA USA

ZAMBONI

13 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER
14 Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISI ITA
15 Anastasia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO
16 Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO HUN

17 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN GER
18 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA
19 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN
20 Riku MIURA / Riuichi KIHARA JPN

Tech Team: SAME AS FOR SP

Judges for Free Skate: TBA just before the start of the competition
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/18-24 Montreal PQ CAN

Postby chuckiem » Wed Mar 20, 2024 11:35 pm

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu Mar 21 11:10 am local time

1 Semen DANILIANTS ARM
2 Aleksandr VLASENKO HUN
3 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
4 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
5 Jari KESSLER CRO

ZAMBONI

6 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
7 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON
8 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE
9 Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP
10 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR

11 Nikita STAROSTIN GER
12 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL
13 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR
14 Hyungyeom KIM KOR
15 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA
16 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT

ZAMBONI

17 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE
18 Roman SADOVSKY CAN
19 Edward APPLEBY GBR
20 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
21 Sihyeong LEE KOR
22 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE

23 Wesley CHIU CAN
24 Adam HAGARA SVK
25 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
26 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
27 Boyang JIN CHN
28 Jason BROWN USA

ZAMBONI

29 Camden PULKINEN USA
30 Mikhail SHADOROV KAZ
31 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA
32 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
33 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI
34 Nika EGADZE GEO

35 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
36 Kao MIURA JPN
37 Junhwan CHA KOR
38 Ilia MALININ USA
39 Shoma UNO JPN
40 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA


Tech Team

Ref Leroy-FRA
TC Okabe-JPN
TS Kubicka-USA
TS Cheung-KOR

Judges: FRA AUT ISR SUI TUR UKR ESP BUL SWE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Last edited by chuckiem on Thu Mar 21, 2024 2:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/18-24 Montreal PQ CAN

Postby chuckiem » Thu Mar 21, 2024 2:25 am

RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Leona HENDRICKX BEL 76.98 41.20 35.78 9.04 9.11 8.75 0.00 34 3f+3t, 2a, 3z, stsq4
2 Isabeau LEVITO USA 73.73 38.86 34.87 8.75 8.79 8.68 0.00 33 3z!+3t, 2a, 3f, stsq3
3 Haein LEE KOR 73.55 40.30 33.25 8.25 8.29 8.46 0.00 30 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, stsq4
4 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 73.29 37.71 35.58 8.89 8.75 9.11 0.00 35 2a, 3z!, 3f+3t, stsq3-stbl
5 Young YOU KOR 67.37 36.54 30.83 7.57 7.82 7.79 0.00 21 3z+3t, 2a, 3f!q, stsq3
6 Chaeyeon KIM KOR 66.91 34.94 31.97 8.04 7.86 8.14 0.00 32 2a, 3z+3t<, 3f!, stsq4
7 Niina PETROKINA EST 66.23 34.37 31.86 8.07 8.00 7.89 0.00 24 2a, 3f+2t, 3z, stsq3
8 Hana YOSHIDA JPN 64.56 33.35 31.21 7.86 7.86 7.75 0.00 29 2a, 3zq+3tq, 3lo, stsq4
9 Amber GLENN USA 64.53 33.18 32.35 8.14 8.07 8.11 1.00 22 3f+3t, 2a, 3lo<↓, stsq3
10 Livia KAISER SUI 64.05 36.07 27.98 7.04 6.93 7.07 0.00 15 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, stsq4
11 Nina PINZARRONE BEL 64.04 32.98 31.06 7.86 7.71 7.79 0.00 28 3z<+3t<, 2a, 3lo, stsq4
12 Kimmy REPOND SUI 62.64 33.29 30.35 7.57 7.61 7.64 1.00 23 3f+3t, 2a, 3z!↓, stsq3
13 Mone CHIBA JPN 62.64 31.00 31.64 8.00 7.75 8.04 0.00 25 3f+3t, 2a, 1z*, stsq4
14 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 62.34 32.56 29.78 7.46 7.61 7.32 0.00 27 3z+2t, 2a, 3lo, stsq3
15 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 61.55 32.24 29.31 7.32 7.57 7.14 0.00 13 3f+2t, 3t, 2a, stsq4
16 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 60.77 31.70 29.07 7.36 7.25 7.25 0.00 17 3z+3t<, 2a, 3fq, stsq4
17 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 59.65 30.04 29.61 7.43 7.54 7.29 0.00 26 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a, stsq2
18 Lorine SCHILD FRA 59.41 32.05 27.36 6.93 6.68 6.96 0.00 18 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a, stsq3
19 Sarina JOOS ITA 59.39 30.94 28.45 7.18 7.25 6.96 0.00 16 3fq+3t<, 2a, 3loq, stsq4
20 Anastasia GUBANOVA GEO 58.66 27.79 30.87 7.71 7.54 7.96 0.00 31 3z, 2a, 3f-nc*, stsq2
21 Nella PEKONEN FIN 56.82 29.27 27.55 6.93 6.96 6.82 0.00 8 3t+2t, 3z!, 2a, sts3
22 Tzu-Han TING TPE 56.32 29.11 27.21 6.82 6.75 6.89 0.00 14 3ze+3t<, 3f-so, 2a, stsq4
23 Mia RISA GOMEZ NOR 55.09 31.85 23.24 5.79 5.93 5.75 0.00 4 3z!, 3t+3t, 2a, stsq4
24 Nataly LANGERBAUR EST 53.81 27.53 26.28 6.61 6.54 6.61 0.00 10 3f+2t, 3loq, 2aq, stsq3
FINAL NOT REACHED:
25 Nina POVEY GBR 53.50 28.46 25.04 6.29 6.32 6.21 0.00 9 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a, stsq3
26 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 53.33 28.29 25.04 6.29 6.14 6.39 0.00 12 3t+3t, 3loq, 2a<, stsq3
27 Julia SAUTER ROU 52.52 25.43 27.09 6.79 6.79 6.79 0.00 19 3t+3t<, 3z<, 2a, stsq3
28 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 50.90 26.96 23.94 5.86 6.00 6.14 0.00 6 3t+3tq, 3z, 2a, stsq3
29 Kristina ISAEV GER 50.07 24.28 25.79 6.43 6.57 6.39 0.00 7 3t+3tq, 3z!<, 1a*, stsq2
30 Vanesa SELMEKOVA SVK 48.94 26.76 23.18 5.75 5.82 5.86 1.00 2 3z+3t<, 3f↓, 2a, stsq3
31 Sofja STEPCENKO LAT 46.74 21.52 25.22 6.25 6.32 6.39 0.00 20 1z*+3t, stsq2, 2a-so, 3lo
32 Mariia SENIUK ISR 46.57 22.86 23.71 5.93 5.93 5.96 0.00 11 3f<+2t<<, 2a, 3loq-so, stsq3
33 Anastasia GRACHEVA MDA 46.12 24.74 21.38 5.32 5.43 5.32 0.00 5 3fq, 2a, 3z<+2t, stsq3
34 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 40.28 19.53 21.75 5.46 5.32 5.57 1.00 3 3z!+1t*, 3f↓, 2a<, stsq2
35 Meda VARIAKOJYTE LTU 40.04 21.05 20.99 5.43 5.14 5.21 2.00 1 3s, 3t↓-nc, 2a-to, stsq2, time



START ORDER WOMEN FREE SKATE Fri Mar 22 6:00 pm local time

1 Tzu-Han TING TPE
2 Nella PEKONEN FIN
3 Mia RISA GOMEZ NOR
4 Anastasia GUBANOVA GEO
5 Nataly LANGERBAUR EST
6 Sarina JOOS ITA

7 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN
8 Mone CHIBA JPN
9 Lorine SCHILD FRA
10 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
11 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE
12 Olga MIKUTINA AUT

ZAMBONI

13 Kimmy REPOND SUI
14 Livia KAISER SUI
15 Nina PINZARRONE BEL
16 Amber GLENN USA
17 Niina PETROKINA EST
18 Hana YOSHIDA JPN

19 Chaeyeon KIM KOR
20 Young YOU KOR
21 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
22 Isabeau LEVITO USA
23 Leona HENDRICKX BEL
24 Haein LEE KOR

Tech Team - same as for SP

Judges for FS: TBA at the start of the competition
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/18-24 Montreal PQ CAN

Postby chuckiem » Thu Mar 21, 2024 9:52 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Shoma UNO JPN 107.72 60.49 47.23 9.43 9.46 9.39 0.00 39 4f, 4t+3t, 3a, stsq4
2 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 106.35 59.89 46.46 9.18 9.25 9.39 0.00 35 4s, 4t+3t, 3a, stsq4
3 Ilia MALININ USA 105.97 61.30 44.67 8.93 8.96 8.86 0.00 38 4t, 4z+3t, 3a, stsq3
4 Jason BROWN USA 93.87 47.95 45.92 9.11 9.32 9.07 0.00 28 3f, 3a, 3z+3t, stsq4
5 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 93.41 50.52 42.89 8.57 8.68 8.43 0.00 33 4t+3t, 3a, 3z, stsq4
6 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 93.10 53.38 39.72 7.89 8.07 7.82 0.00 31 4z, 3a, 3z+3t, stsq4
7 Nika EGADZE GEO 92.08 53.50 38.58 7.57 7.64 7.89 0.00 34 4s+3t, 4t, 3a, stsq4
8 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 89.42 45.81 43.61 8.71 8.79 8.61 0.00 32 3z+3t, 3f!, 3a, stsq4
9 Junhwan CHA KOR 88.21 46.27 42.94 8.50 8.39 8.82 1.00 37 4s+3t<<↓, 4t, 3a, stsq4
10 Kao MIURA JPN 85.00 43.71 42.29 8.46 8.25 8.61 1.00 36 4s, 3a, 4t↓-nc, stsq3
11 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 84.28 45.68 38.60 7.64 7.79 7.68 0.00 18 4s, 3a, 3z+3t, stsq3
12 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 84.08 43.95 40.13 8.00 7.96 8.07 0.00 25 4tq-hd, 3a, 3z+3t, stsq3
13 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 82.63 44.73 38.90 7.86 7.64 7.79 1.00 26 4t+3t, 4s↓, 3a, stsq4
14 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 80.49 43.03 37.46 7.46 7.54 7.43 0.00 20 3a, 3f+3t, 3z!, stsq4
15 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 80.19 43.89 36.30 7.14 7.46 7.14 0.00 3 4s, 3a, 3z+3t<, stsq4
16 Mikhail SHADOROV KAZ 80.02 43.93 36.09 7.07 7.11 7.43 0.00 30 4z, 3a, 4t+3t, stsq3
17 Camden PULKINEN USA 78.85 41.20 38.65 7.64 7.64 7.86 1.00 29 4t↓, 3a, 3z+3t, stsq2
18 Wesley CHIU CAN 78.00 40.02 37.98 7.57 7.46 7.71 0.00 23 4t-hd+2t, 3a, 3z, stsq3
19 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 77.49 36.20 42.29 8.50 8.18 8.64 1.00 40 4z-so, 3a, 4t<↓-nc, stsq4
20 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE 76.20 40.37 35.83 7.14 7.21 7.11 0.00 17 3a, 3z+3t, 3f!, stsq3
21 Hyungyeom KIM KOR 74.89 40.17 34.72 6.79 6.86 7.14 0.00 14 3a, 3z+3t, 3f!, stsq3
22 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 74.02 38.65 36.37 7.25 7.39 7.14 1.00 15 3a, 3f!, 3z!+3t, stsq3, time
23 Semen DANILIANTS ARM 73.46 41.31 32.15 6.43 6.50 6.32 0.00 1 4t, 3a, 3z+3t, stsq3
24 Sihyeong LEE KOR 73.23 40.34 34.89 6.89 6.93 7.07 2.00 21 4t, 3aq↓, 3z+3t, stsq4, time
FINAL NOT REACHED:
25 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 72.16 38.02 35.14 6.86 7.00 7.18 1.00 22 4t↓, 3a, 3f!+3t, stsq2
26 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 71.58 36.86 34.72 6.86 6.93 7.00 0.00 7 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo, stsq3
27 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 69.59 37.39 32.20 6.43 6.39 6.46 0.00 16 3a, 3lo, 3z+3t, stsq3
28 Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP 68.35 35.48 32.87 6.61 6.61 6.46 0.00 9 3a, 3t+3t, 3s, stsq3
29 Jari KESSLER CRO 68.32 34.48 33.84 6.79 6.61 6.86 0.00 5 3z+3t, 3lo<, 2a, stsq4
30 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 68.18 36.20 31.98 6.29 6.36 6.50 0.00 10 3a, 3z!+3t, 3f-so, stsq3
31 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL 67.81 35.35 32.46 6.29 6.29 6.86 0.00 12 4s, 3a-so, 3z+3t, stsq1
32 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 67.34 34.23 33.11 6.50 6.64 6.68 0.00 11 2a-so, 3z+3t, 3f!, stsq4
33 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 66.90 34.26 33.64 6.89 6.71 6.54 1.00 13 3a, 2z+3t, 3f, stsq3, time
34 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 66.55 33.85 33.70 6.82 6.57 6.79 1.00 6 3z, 3t+3t, 2a, stsq4, time
35 Adam HAGARA SVK 65.37 32.15 33.22 6.68 6.39 6.82 0.00 24 3f+3t, 3a-2hd, 3z, stsq3, bad sp
36 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 65.35 33.50 31.85 6.25 6.25 6.57 0.00 8 4t+2t, 3a, 2z*, stsq3
37 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL 64.77 33.95 30.82 6.11 6.14 6.21 0.00 4 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a, stsq2
38 Edward APPLEBY GBR 59.51 28.48 32.03 6.43 6.32 6.43 1.00 19 3a↓, 3f+2t, 3z-so, stsq3
39 Boyang JIN CHN 58.53 23.22 35.31 7.07 6.71 7.36 0.00 27 2z*, 2t*-nc, 3a, stsq4
40 Aleksandr VLASENKO HUN 51.50 24.23 27.27 5.50 5.29 5.54 0.00 2 3a, 3lo, 2f+2t*, stsq2

Judges for SP: FRA AUT ISR SUI TUR UKR ESP BUL SWE


START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Sat Mar 23 6 pm local time

1 Hyungyeom KIM KOR
2 Sihyeong LEE KOR
3 Semen DANILIANTS ARM
4 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA
5 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE
6 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA

7 Camden PULKINEN USA
8 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
9 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
10 Wesley CHIU CAN
11 Mikhail SHADOROV KAZ
12 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR

ZAMBONI

13 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
14 Roman SADOVSKY CAN
15 Kao MIURA JPN
16 Junhwan CHA KOR
17 Nika EGADZE GEO
18 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT

19 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA
20 Jason BROWN USA
21 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI
22 Shoma UNO JPN
23 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
24 Ilia MALININ USA

Tech Team for FS: same as for SP

Judges for FS: TBA at start of competition
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/18-24 Montreal PQ CAN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Mar 22, 2024 12:34 am

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri Mar 22 11:20 am local time

1 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI NED
2 Olivia OLIVER / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL
3 Adrienne CARHART / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI AZE
4 Milla Ruud REITAN / Nikolai MAJOROV SWE

5 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST
6 Zizi CHEN / Jianing XING CHN
7 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA LTU
8 Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV UKR

ZAMBONI

9 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI
10 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR
11 Olivia SMART / Tim DIECK ESP
12 Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV SVK

13 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics ZEMCO HUN
14 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER ITA
15 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
16 Phebe BEKKER / James HERNANDEZ GBR

ZAMBONI

17 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN GEO
18 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
19 Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA
20 Jennifer Janse VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER
21 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS IRL

22 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE
23 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
24 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA
25 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
26 Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN KOR

ZAMBONI

27 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
28 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
29 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
30 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA
31 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU

32 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SÖRENSEN CAN
33 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
34 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
35 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
36 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR


Tech Team

Ref Mast-USA
TC Selby-GBR
TS Bowness-CAN
TS Pedrazzini-ITA

Judges for RD: POL NZL LTU JPN ESP SVK GER HUN AUS
Last edited by chuckiem on Fri Mar 22, 2024 3:01 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/18-24 Montreal PQ CAN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Mar 22, 2024 2:51 am

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Riku MIURA / Riuichi KIHARA JPN 144.35 73.78 70.57 8.79 8.68 8.96 0.00 20 3tw3, 3tq^2a^2a, 5ALi4, 3zTh, Psp4, 2s, 5RLi4, 3loTh, ds3, 3Li4, ChSq 4.79
2 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 144.08 72.95 71.13 8.86 8.96 8.82 0.00 19 3tw4, 3t^1a^2a-so, 3s, 5ALi4, ds3, Psp4, 3sTh, 5RLi4, 3loTh, 3Li4, ChSq 4.43
3 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN GER 138.30 72.75 66.55 8.32 8.29 8.32 1.00 17 3tw3, 3t^2a^2a, 3s↓, 3loTh, 5RLi4, ds3, Psp4, 5ALi4, 3sTh, 3li3, ChSq 4.36
4 Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO HUN 136.59 74.40 62.19 7.86 7.57 7.86 0.00 16 3tw3, 3t^2a^2a, 3fTh, 3s, 5ALi3, 3loTh, 5RLi4, 4Li4, ds3, Psp4, ChSq 3.86
5 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 130.59 68.21 62.38 7.71 7.86 7.79 0.00 13 3tw4, 3s, 2a^1a^2a, 5RLi4, 3fTh, 3s, 5ALi4, 3loTh, 3Li3, ds3, Psp4, ChSq 3.93
6 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 124.46 59.53 64.93 8.21 7.93 8.18 0.00 18 3tw2, 3t^2a, 3s, 5RLi4, 3loTh-hd, 5TLi4, 3sTh, 3Li3, ds2, Psp4, ChSq 4.36
7 Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 122.10 62.91 60.19 7.50 7.43 7.61 1.00 9 3tw3, 3t^2a<^2a, ↓3loTh, 3s, 5RLi3, ds3, 3sTh, 5ALi4, 3Li4, Psp4, ChSq 4.29
8 Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS 119.36 59.76 59.60 7.43 7.46 7.43 0.00 10 3tw1, 3t^1a^2a, 3sTh, 2s, dsB, Psp4, 5ALi4, 3loTh, 5RLi4, 4Li4, ChSq 4.21
9 Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISI ITA 119.28 60.54 60.74 7.75 7.39 7.61 2.00 14 3tw4, 3t^1a^1a↓, 2s, ds2, 3loTh, 5RLi4, 5ALi4, 3sTh, 3li4, ↓transition, Psp4, Chsq 3.86
10 Anastasia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 117.28 57.31 59.97 7.57 7.21 7.68 0.00 15 3tw4, 3s^2aq^1t, 3fTh, 3t, 5ALi3, ds2, 3loTh-fwd, 5RLil4, 3li-aborted, Psp3, ChSq 3.71
11 Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA USA 115.97 58.08 59.89 7.61 7.39 7.43 2.00 12 3tw3, 3sq, 3loTh↓, 5RLi4, 3tq-to+2t, 3sTh↓, ds4, Psp4, 4Li3, 5aLi4, ChSq 4.21
12 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 113.17 61.59 51.58 6.39 6.36 6.57 0.00 1 3tw4, 3s, 3loTh, 2a^1a^1a, 5ALi4, 3fTh, ds3, 5RLi4, 3Li4, Psp4, ChSq 3.36
13 Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA 112.58 55.33 58.25 7.32 7.14 7.36 1.00 11 3tq^1a^2a, 3tw3, 3s<-so, 3loTh-hd, Psp4, 5TLi3, 3sTh↓, 5RLi3, 3Li4, ds2, ChSq 4.14
14 Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ USA 112.51 58.82 55.69 7.11 6.79 6.96 2.00 5 3tw4, 3t<↓, 2s^2a<, 3Li4, 3fTh, 5ALi4, 3loTh, Psp4, 5RLI4, ds4, CHSq 3.64
15 Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER CAN 109.30 55.97 55.33 7.00 6.68 7.04 2.00 8 3tw2, 2a^1a^2a↓, 5ALi4, 3sq↓, 3loTh, 5RLi4, 3sTh, 3Li3, dsB, Psp4, ChSq 3.57
16 Cheng PENG / Lei WANG CHN 106.17 52.95 55.22 7.07 6.50 7.11 2.00 7 2t↓+combo, 3tw3, 2loTh↓, 2s, Psp4, 5RLi4, 3sTh, 5ALi4, 3Li3, ds3, ChSq 3.93
17 Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICI FIN 100.62 51.90 48.72 6.11 5.96 6.18 0.00 3 3tw2, 3s, 3t+seq^a*, 2fTh, 5RLi3, ds2, 3loTh, 5ALi3, 3li3, Psp3, ChSq 3.36
18 Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 100.05 48.95 51.10 6.43 6.14 6.57 0.00 6 2f+2t, 3s, 3tw2, 3loTh, 5RLi3, 3sTh, Psp3, 5TLi3, 3Li3, ds1, ChSq 3.07
19 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAK POL 99.67 48.56 51.11 6.39 6.25 6.50 0.00 4 3tw3, 2t, 2a^a*^a*, 2fTh, 5RLi4, 3sTh, ds3, 5ALi3, 3Li3, Psp4V, ChSq 3.71
20 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR 98.37 49.43 48.94 6.29 6.00 6.04 0.00 2 ds2, 3tw2, 2t, 2a+seq, 3loTh-hd, 5ALi4, Psp3, 5RLi4, 3sTh, 4Li3, ChSq 3.14


Judges for FS: ITA NED* GEO USA* CAN* TUR GER AUS* JPN * replacing UKR FRA CHN CZE



FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 221.56 1 2
2 - Riku MIURA / Riuichi KIHARA JPN 217.88 2 1
3 - Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN GER 210.40 4 3
4 - Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO HUN 204.60 6 4
5 - Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 198.23 7 5
6 - Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 197.34 3 6
7 - Anastasia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 189.30 5 10
8 - Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 186.93 9 7
9 - Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISI ITA 185.40 8 9
10 - Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS 182.71 11 8
11 - Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA USA 180.41 10 11
12 - Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA 175.44 12 13
13 - Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ USA 174.15 13 14
14 - Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 172.24 17 12
15 - Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER CAN 169.48 14 15
16 - Cheng PENG / Lei WANG CHN 165.67 15 16
17 - Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 159.39 16 18
18 - Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICI FIN 156.02 19 17
19 - Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAK POL 155.91 18 19
20 - Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR 153.06 20 20
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/18-24 Montreal PQ CAN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Mar 22, 2024 9:12 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 90.08 51.47 38.61 9.71 9.75 9.57 0.00 35
2 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 87.52 49.56 37.96 9.54 9.54 9.46 0.00 34
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 86.51 48.97 37.54 9.36 9.50 9.36 0.00 33
4 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 84.60 47.88 36.72 9.18 9.39 9.04 0.00 36
5 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 82.30 46.88 35.42 8.86 9.07 8.71 0.00 29
6 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 80.99 45.92 35.07 8.79 8.79 8.79 0.00 31
7 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 80.01 45.44 34.57 8.71 8.68 8.61 0.00 30
8 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 79.26 44.83 34.43 8.64 8.68 8.57 0.00 27
9 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 75.89 42.49 33.40 8.43 8.29 8.39 0.00 28
10 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SÖRENSEN CAN 75.79 40.83 34.96 8.93 8.68 8.68 0.00 32 Tw misstep (her)
11 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 75.74 42.45 33.29 8.39 8.43 8.21 0.00 24
12 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN GEO 74.46 41.67 32.79 8.18 8.36 8.11 0.00 17
13 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE 73.05 40.70 32.35 8.04 8.14 8.14 0.00 22
14 Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN KOR 71.89 40.83 31.06 7.79 7.86 7.71 0.00 26
15 Olivia SMART / Tim DIECK ESP 71.81 40.89 30.92 7.75 7.86 7.64 0.00 11
16 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 71.44 40.62 30.82 7.71 7.86 7.61 0.00 23
17 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 68.66 38.37 30.29 7.68 7.64 7.46 0.00 18
18 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 68.25 36.62 31.63 8.04 7.71 8.04 0.00 25
19 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS IRL 68.04 37.55 30.49 7.71 7.68 7.54 0.00 21
20 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 66.92 36.56 30.36 7.75 7.57 7.50 0.00 15
FINAL NOT REACHED:
21 Phebe BEKKER / James HERNANDEZ GBR 66.39 36.78 29.61 7.43 7.54 7.29 0.00 16
22 Jennifer Janse VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 65.86 35.70 30.16 7.64 7.61 7.43 0.00 20
23 Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 65.21 35.62 30.59 7.86 7.50 7.64 1.00 19 he ↓ ChRS
24 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics ZEMCO HUN 64.59 35.99 28.60 7.18 7.21 7.11 0.00 13
25 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER ITA 63.64 34.90 28.74 7.25 7.25 7.11 0.00 14
26 Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV UKR 63.30 35.90 27.40 6.86 6.86 6.89 0.00 8
27 Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV SVK 62.76 34.92 27.84 6.96 7.11 6.86 0.00 12
28 Milla Ruud REITAN / Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 61.13 34.63 26.50 6.61 6.71 6.61 0.00 4
29 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 59.16 32.66 26.50 6.61 6.64 6.68 0.00 10
30 Zizi CHEN / Jianing XING CHN 58.80 32.81 25.99 6.46 6.54 6.54 0.00 6
31 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 58.52 32.29 26.23 6.61 6.54 6.57 0.00 7
32 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI 58.19 31.83 26.36 6.79 6.71 6.32 0.00 9
33 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 57.09 31.28 25.81 6.54 6.54 6.32 0.00 5
34 Olivia OLIVER / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL 54.19 29.35 24.84 6.21 6.32 6.14 0.00 2
35 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI NED 51.99 28.56 23.43 5.93 5.93 5.75 0.00 1
36 Adrienne CARHART / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI AZE 49.56 26.01 23.55 5.89 5.93 5.89 0.00 3

Judges for RD: POL NZL LTU JPN ESP SVK GER HUN AUS

START ORDER FREE DANCE Sat Mar 23 1:30 pm local time

1 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
2 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
3 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS IRL
4 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
5 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE

6 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA
7 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN GEO
8 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE
9 Olivia SMART / Tim DIECK ESP
10 Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN KOR

ZAMBONI

11 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SÖRENSEN CAN
12 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
13 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
14 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
15 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA

16 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
17 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
18 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
19 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
20 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/18-24 Montreal PQ CAN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Mar 22, 2024 10:04 pm

JUDGES for WOMEN FREE SKATE: ROU* ITA FIN* POL USA* KOR* CAN LAT HUN *replacing SVK BUL NOR JPN

RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE

1 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 149.67 75.08 74.59 9.29 9.29 9.36 0.00 21 2a, 3ze, 3s, stsq3, 3f+2t, 3f+3t, 2a+3t+2t, ChSq 4.86, 3lo
2 Isabeau LEVITO USA 138.43 68.04 70.39 8.79 8.89 8.68 0.00 22 3z!+3tq, 2a, 3f, 2a, 3ze+eu+3s, ChSq 4.50, 3f+2t, 3lo, stsq4
3 Chaeyeon KIM KOR 136.68 72.81 63.87 7.96 7.89 8.07 0.00 19 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f!, 3f!+2t+2lo, 3z^2a, stsq4, ChSq 4.07, 3sq
4 Kimmy REPOND SUI 133.38 70.15 63.23 7.86 8.00 7.82 0.00 13 3f+3t, 3z!, 3lo, 2a, ChSq 4.21, 3f+2t+2lo, 2a+3t, 3s, stsq4
5 Mone CHIBA JPN 132.82 69.38 63.44 7.93 7.79 8.04 0.00 8 3f+3t, 2a, 3s, 3lo<<, ChSq 4.36, 3f+2+2lo, 3z^2a, 3z!, stsq3
6 Hana YOSHIDA JPN 130.37 68.17 63.20 7.82 7.71 8.14 1.00 18 3aq, 2a+3t, 3lo, 3f!, 3zq↓, ChSq 3.71, 3z+2t, 3s^2a+2t, stsq2
7 Anastasia GUBANOVA GEO 123.76 62.83 60.93 7.64 7.61 7.57 0.00 4 3f+3t<, 3lo, 3z, 3s, ChSq 4.36, 3zq^2aq, 3f+2t+2t, 2aq, stsq2
8 Leona HENDRICKX BEL 123.27 54.87 69.40 8.71 8.64 8.64 1.00 23 3z+2t, 2a, 3f, 2a, ChSq 4.57, 2z+3t<<, 3f<↓+rep, 3sq+2t+2lo, stsq3
9 Livia KAISER SUI 123.19 65.23 57.96 7.14 7.21 7.36 0.00 14 3z+3t, 3f^2a, 3f, 3s, 3z+2t+2loq, 3lo, 2a, stsq2, ChSq 3.43
10 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 122.42 63.12 59.30 7.46 7.46 7.29 0.00 10 3z+eu+3f!q, 3lo, 3tq, 3s, 3lo^2a, 3sq+2t, 2a, stsq4, ChSq 4.29
11 Amber GLENN USA 122.00 56.67 65.33 8.11 8.11 8.25 0.00 16 3a, 3f+3t, 3lo+2t, 2s, stsq2, 1z, 3lo<, 3fq, ChSq 4.43
12 Haein LEE KOR 121.93 56.44 65.49 8.21 8.11 8.21 0.00 24 2a+3t<, 1z+3tq, 3loq, 3s, ChSq 3.86, 3zq+2t+2lo, 3f!, 2a, stsq3
13 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 116.99 57.85 59.14 7.36 7.36 7.43 0.00 12 3z+3t, 3lo, 2f+eu+3sq, 2a, 2z, stsq4, 3sq+2lo, 1a, ChSq 4.71
14 Young YOU KOR 115.98 56.16 60.82 7.57 7.46 7.75 1.00 20 3z+3t, 3s, 3f!, 2lo↓, 2a+2t, 1z, ChSq 4.00, 2a+2t+2loq, stsq3
15 Lorine SCHILD FRA 113.49 59.48 55.01 7.00 6.71 6.89 1.00 9 3z+3t, 3z↓, 3fe, 3lo^2a+2t, 3lo, Stsq4, 3s+2t, ChSq 3.57, 2a
16 Nina PINZARRONE BEL 113.42 54.75 59.67 7.39 7.32 7.64 1.00 15 3z<↓, 3f<, 3sq, 3z+2t, 3lo^2a+2t, 3lo<+2lo, stsq2, 2aq, ChSq 4.14
17 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 112.13 52.99 59.14 7.36 7.36 7.43 0.00 7 3z+3t, 3f, 2s, 3lo+2t, StSq1, 2a+2t, 2s, ChSq 3.79, 2a
18 Niina PETROKINA EST 110.30 51.33 59.97 7.61 7.39 7.46 1.00 17 2a^2a, 3z<+eu+2s, 3fq, 3lo, 3z, 3f<+2t, stsq3, 2f, ChSq 4.21
19 Sarina JOOS ITA 107.65 54.62 53.03 6.71 6.54 6.61 0.00 6 3s, 2z, 2a+3t<, 3lo+2t, ChSq 3.36, 3zq, 3f!q^2aq+2lo, 3f!q, stsq3
20 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 105.92 47.55 58.37 7.36 7.46 7.04 0.00 11 3z, 3f<, 3tq+2t, 3s+2lo, ChSq 4.36, 3s<, 2aq, 2a<, stsq4
21 Nataly LANGERBAUR EST 105.74 52.70 53.04 6.50 6.50 6.86 0.00 5 3lo, 3f<^2a<, 3f, 3lo+2tq, ChSq 3.64, 2ze, 3s, 2a+eu+2f, stsq3
22 Tzu-Han TING TPE 101.51 49.25 52.26 6.50 6.39 6.68 0.00 1 3ze+3t<, 2a+3t<, 3f-hd, 2a, ChSq 3.43, 3f<<+rep, 3lo, 3s, stsq3
23 Mia RISA GOMEZ NOR 92.04 45.98 48.06 6.07 5.93 6.00 2.00 3 1z!, 3z!↓, 3f, 3loq, 2a+eu+3s, 3t<↓, ChSq 3.14, 3s<^2a, stsq3
24 Nella PEKONEN FIN 88.63 39.17 50.46 6.36 6.18 6.36 1.00 2 3t+3t<↓, 1lo, 3z!^2a, 2f, 3s+2t, 1z!, stsq2, 1a, ChSq 3.93


FINAL STANDINGS WOMEN

1 - Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 222.96 4 1
2 - Isabeau LEVITO USA 212.16 2 2
3 - Chaeyeon KIM KOR 203.59 6 3
4 - Leona HENDRICKX BEL 200.25 1 8
5 - Kimmy REPOND SUI 196.02 12 4
6 - Haein LEE KOR 195.48 3 12
7 - Mone CHIBA JPN 195.46 13 5
8 - Hana YOSHIDA JPN 194.93 8 6
9 - Livia KAISER SUI 187.24 10 9
10 - Amber GLENN USA 186.53 9 11
11 - Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 184.76 14 10
12 - Young YOU KOR 183.35 5 14
13 - Anastasia GUBANOVA GEO 182.42 20 7
14 - Olga MIKUTINA AUT 177.76 16 13
15 - Nina PINZARRONE BEL 177.46 11 16
16 - Niina PETROKINA EST 176.53 7 18
17 - Lorine SCHILD FRA 172.90 18 15
18 - Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 171.78 17 17
19 - Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 167.47 15 20
20 Sarina JOOS ITA 167.04 19 19
21 - Nataly LANGERBAUR EST 159.55 24 21
22 - Tzu-Han TING TPE 157.83 22 22
23 - Mia RISA GOMEZ NOR 147.13 23 23
24 - Nella PELKONEN FIN 145.45 21 24
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/18-24 Montreal PQ CAN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Mar 23, 2024 5:11 pm

JUDGES for FREE DANCE

FIN* NZL LTU FRA* ESP ITA* AUS GER HUN

* replacing POL JPN SVK

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 133.17 75.25 57.92 9.68 9.71 9.57 0.00 20
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 132.12 73.76 58.36 9.79 9.75 9.64 0.00 18
3 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 129.00 71.58 57.42 9.57 9.57 9.57 0.00 19
4 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 126.32 70.68 55.64 9.39 9.39 9.04 0.00 17
5 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 125.71 71.15 54.56 9.14 9.14 9.00 0.00 16
6 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SÖRENSEN CAN 124.12 69.90 54.22 9.07 9.11 8.93 0.00 11
7 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 121.06 68.76 52.30 8.75 8.79 8.61 0.00 14
8 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 120.27 67.77 52.50 8.75 8.75 8.75 0.00 15
9 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 119.97 67.45 52.52 8.79 8.79 8.68 0.00 13
10 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 116.45 65.59 50.86 8.64 8.43 8.36 0.00 12
11 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE 115.23 65.39 49.84 8.32 8.39 8.21 0.00 8
12 Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN KOR 114.62 64.90 49.72 8.32 8.36 8.18 0.00 10
13 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 114.26 64.06 50.20 8.46 8.43 8.21 0.00 6
14 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN GEO 113.88 63.24 50.64 8.46 8.43 8.43 0.00 7
15 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 111.92 63.00 48.92 8.18 8.14 8.14 0.00 5
16 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 107.33 59.99 47.34 7.96 8.14 7.57 0.00 4
17 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 106.98 60.20 46.78 7.82 7.89 7.68 0.00 2
18 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS IRL 103.63 57.93 45.70 7.71 7.68 7.46 0.00 3
19 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 103.34 58.12 45.22 7.64 7.54 7.43 0.00 1
20 Olivia SMART / Tim DIECK ESP 101.72 54.78 46.94 8.00 7.68 7.79 0.00 9


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 222.20 1 2
2 - Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 219.68 3 1
3 - Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 216.52 2 3
4 - Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 210.92 4 4
5 - Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 208.01 5 5
6 - Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 200.96 6 9
7 - Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 200.32 8 7
8 - Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 200.28 7 8
9 - Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SÖRENSEN CAN 199.91 10 6
10 - Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 192.34 9 10
11 - Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 190.00 11 13
12 - Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN GEO 188.34 12 14
13 - Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE 188.28 13 11
14 - Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN KOR 186.51 14 12
15 - Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 180.17 18 15
16 - Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 175.99 17 16
17 - Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 174.78 16 19
18 - Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 173.90 20 17
19 - Olivia SMART / Tim DIECK ESP 173.53 15 20
20 - Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS IRL 171.67 19 18
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/18-24 Montreal PQ CAN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Mar 23, 2024 9:58 pm

JUDGES for MEN FREE SKATE

FRA CRO* AZE* CAN* SWE AUT ISR KOR* ESP

*replacing SUI TUR UKR BUL

RESULTS MEN FREESKATE

1 Ilia MALININ USA 227.79 137.18 90.61 9.00 9.14 9.07 0.00 24 4a, 4z, 4lo, 4s, stsq4, 4z+eu+3f, 4t+3t, 3z^3a, ChSq 4.29
2 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 206.90 116.83 92.07 9.04 9.36 9.25 2.00 6 4z, 4t+3t, 3a^2a, 4s, 4t, 3a, stsq4, 3z+eu+3s, ChSeq 5.00, illegal elem
3 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 203.30 110.69 93.61 9.29 9.36 9.46 1.00 23 4s, 4f, 4t+eu+3s, 3a^2a, 3a↓, 3z+3t, ChSq 5.00, 3f, stsq4
4 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 180.68 94.60 86.08 8.57 8.71 8.57 0.00 21 4t+3t, 4t. 3a^2a, 3lo, 3a, 3f+eu+2s, 3z, stsq4, ChSq 4.64
5 Jason BROWN USA 180.46 86.48 93.98 9.36 9.57 9.29 0.00 20 3a^2a, 3a, 3lo, 3z+3t, 3f+eu+3sq, stsq4, 1a, ChSq 5.36
6 Shoma UNO JPN 173.13 86.29 88.84 8.86 8.86 8.96 2.00 22 4loq↓, 4fq, 4t+2t, 3a, stsq4, 4t, 3a+eu+3f-hd, 3s, ChSq 4.86, time
7 Kao MIURA JPN 169.72 89.77 81.95 8.11 8.07 8.43 2.00 15 4lo<<↓, 4t, 4s↓, 3a+eu+3s, stsq3, 4t+3t, 3a^2a, 3f, ChSq 4.21
8 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 168.38 80.73 87.65 8.75 8.93 8.64 0.00 18 2s, 3z+3t, 3a^2a, 3loq, stsq3, 3a, 3z+eu+3sq, 3f!, ChSq 5.14
9 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 163.49 81.44 82.05 8.07 8.25 8.32 0.00 13 4t, 3z, 3lo, 3a+3t, stsq4, 3a<, 3f!^2a^2a, 3s<, ChSq 4.86
10 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 162.76 83.54 79.22 7.79 8.04 7.96 0.00 12 3a, 3a^2a, 3z, 3f+3t, 2a+eu+3s, 3f, 3lo, ChS 4.21, stsq3
11 Junhwan CHA KOR 161.44 80.49 81.95 8.07 8.11 8.43 1.00 16 4s, 1t, 4s<+1t, 3z+3lo, stsq4, 3a+2a+2a, 3aq↓, 3f, ChSq 4.79
12 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 160.02 79.63 80.39 7.96 8.14 8.04 0.00 19 4z, 3a+eu+3s, 3z, 3lo, 3a, 3z+rep, 3f!^2a, stsq3, ChSq 4.71
13 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 154.17 83.51 72.66 7.21 7.18 7.43 2.00 11 4z↓, 4f!, 4t+3t, ChSq 3.86, 3f!, 4t, 3a<↓, 3z+eu+3s, stsq3
14 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 152.48 76.72 75.76 7.43 7.82 7.50 0.00 9 4s, 3a+3t, 3lo, 3a-so, 3z^2a^2a, 3f<, ChSeq 3.86, 3zq, stsq4
15 Nika EGADZE GEO 149.47 76.64 74.83 7.54 7.18 7.75 2.00 17 4t, ↓, 4s+2t, 4s↓, 3a, stsq3, 3a-so+rep, 3f+eu+3s, 3z^2a, ChSq 3.93
16 Wesley CHIU CAN 149.21 75.35 73.86 7.39 7.25 7.54 0.00 10 4t, 4t+2t, 3z, 3a-hd, 3f!q+3tq, 3z+eu+3s, 3z, ChSq 3.71, stsq3
17 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 148.75 72.63 76.12 7.57 7.68 7.61 0.00 8 4t, 4s-to, 1a, 3a^2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3f, 3zq, ChSq 4.36, stsq2
18 Hyungyeom KIM KOR 147.90 80.93 66.97 6.54 6.50 7.07 0.00 1 4t, 3a, 3z+3t, 3f!, 3z, 3lo^2a^2a, 3s+3t, stsq4, ChSq 4.00
19 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 143.08 68.79 74.29 7.46 7.64 7.21 0.00 4 3a, 3z!, 3lo, 2a, stsq3, 3a+eu+3s, 3f!+3t-so, 3z!+2t, ChSq 4.14
20 Camden PULKINEN USA 141.01 68.04 73.97 7.32 7.39 7.50 1.00 7 4t↓, 3a+eu+2s, 3z+2t, 3lo, stsq3, 3a, 3z^2a, 3f!, ChSq 3.93
21 Semen DANILIANTS ARM 140.53 75.03 65.50 6.46 6.57 6.64 0.00 3 4t, 3a+3t, 3a, 3z^2a^2a, ChSq 3.64, 3z, 3lo, stsq3, 3s+2t
22 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 137.29 60.60 76.69 7.75 7.64 7.64 0.00 14 4s<, 3a-to, 3z+2t, 3lo<^2a^2a, stsq3, 4sq+2t, 1z, 3f!, ChSq 3.79
23 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE 135.25 64.59 70.66 7.04 7.00 7.18 0.00 5 3a-hd, 3f!+eu+3s, 3f!, ChSq 3.64, 3z^2a, 1z+2t, stsq4, 3z
24 Sihyeong LEE KOR 134.36 70.76 64.60 6.43 6.29 6.68 1.00 2 4t, 3z-so, 3aq, 3z+3t, 3a<<↓+rep, 3f+3t, 3lo^2a^2a, stsq4, ChSq 3.07



FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Ilia MALININ USA 333.76 3 1
2 - Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 309.65 2 3
3 - Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 284.39 19 2
4 - Shoma UNO JPN 280.85 1 6
5 - Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 274.09 5 4
6 - Jason BROWN USA 273.93 4 5
7 - Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 257.80 8 8
8 - Kao MIURA JPN 254.72 10 7
9 - Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 253.12 6 12
10 - Junhwan CHA KOR 249.65 9 11
11 - Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 247.57 12 9
12 - Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 243.25 14 10
13 - Nika EGADZE GEO 241.55 7 15
14 - Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 234.19 16 13
15 - Donovan CARRILLO MEX 232.65 15 14
16 - Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 231.38 13 17
17 - Wesley CHIU CAN 227.21 18 16
18 - Hyungyeom KIM KOR 222.79 21 18
19 - Roman SADOVSKY CAN 221.57 11 22
20 - Camden PULKINEN USA 219.86 17 20
21 - Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 217.10 22 19
22 - Semen DANILIANTS ARM 213.99 23 21
23 - Andreas NORDEBACK SWE 211.45 20 23
24 - Sihyeong LEE KOR 207.59 24 24
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 8 guests

cron