2024 WORLD JR CHAMPIONSHIP 2/26-3/3 TAIPEI

2024 WORLD JR CHAMPIONSHIP 2/26-3/3 TAIPEI

Postby chuckiem » Wed Feb 28, 2024 5:49 am

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 71.53 39.90 31.63 7.86 8.04 7.89 0.00 14 sbs 2a, 3loTh
2 Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG USA 63.02 36.48 26.54 6.71 6.68 6.57 0.00 11 3loTh, sbs 2a
3 Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT CAN 55.67 30.88 24.79 6.25 6.14 6.25 0.00 13 sbs 2a, 3loTh
4 Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER USA 55.37 31.25 24.12 6.07 6.07 6.00 0.00 7 sbs 2a, 2loTh
5 Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV CAN 54.86 29.97 24.89 6.25 6.14 6.32 0.00 18 3Twb, sbs 2a, 3loTh
6 Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS FRA 50.75 28.11 22.64 5.71 5.68 5.64 0.00 16 3Twb, sbs 2a, 2loTh
7 Irina NAPOLITANO / Edoardo COMI ITA 49.76 27.48 22.28 5.57 5.61 5.57 0.00 8 sbs 2a, 2loTh
8 Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA UKR 48.93 25.18 23.75 6.00 5.86 6.00 0.00 19 2Tw2, 2loTh, sbs2a-so
9 Debora Anna COHEN / Lukas VOCHOZKA CZE 46.78 24.97 21.81 5.50 5.39 5.50 0.00 9 sbs 2a, 2loTh
10 Romane TELEMAQUE / Lucas COULON FRA 46.58 25.20 21.38 5.32 5.46 5.29 0.00 10 sbs 2z, 3loTh
11 Adele ZHENG / Andy DENG USA 46.02 24.42 21.60 5.46 5.39 5.39 0.00 6 sbs 2a, 2loTh
12 Sofia ENKINA / Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 45.83 25.68 20.15 5.04 4.93 5.18 0.00 4 sbs 2a, 3loTh
13 Nikola SITKOVA / Oliver KUBACAK SVK 44.94 25.04 19.90 5.14 4.89 4.93 0.00 5 sbs 2a, 2loTh
14 Sae SHIMIZU / Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN 43.69 24.17 19.52 4.89 4.79 5.00 0.00 2 2loTh, sbs 2a
15 Nora Marleen ROTHENBÜHLER / Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN 42.28 22.76 19.52 4.93 4.89 4.86 0.00 1 2loTh, sbs 2z
16 Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS GER 41.97 22.45 19.52 4.89 4.86 4.93 0.00 15 2loTh, sbs 2a

FINAL NOT REACHED:
17 Lucy HAY / Kyle McLEOD GBR 41.49 23.27 19.22 4.89 4.86 4.71 1.00 12 ↓sbs2z, 2loTh
18 Claudia Sinclair SCOTTI / Noah QUESADA ESP 41.06 22.20 18.86 4.89 4.79 5.00 0.00 3 sbs 2z, 2loTh
19 Sonja LÖWENHERZ / Robert LÖWENHERZ GER 36.73 19.15 18.58 4.82 4.54 4.61 1.00 17 ↓sbs2a<<, 3loTh


Tech Team

Ref Leskinen-FIN
TC Bianchetti-ITA
TS Goldstein-USA
TS McGrigor-CAN

Judges for SP: GER CZE FRA USA AUT JPN ISR AUS HUN

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SKATE ORDER PAIRS FREESKATE: Thu 2/29 7pm local time / 6 am EST
1 Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS GER
2 Nikola SITKOVA / Oliver KUBACAK SVK
3 Nora Marleen ROTHENBÜHLER / Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN
4 Sae SHIMIZU / Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN

5 Debora Anna COHEN / Lukas VOCHOZKA CZE
6 Romane TELEMAQUE / Lucas COULON FRA
7 Adele ZHENG / Andy DENG USA
8 Sofia ENKINA / Nikita KOVALENKO ISR

ZAMBONI

9 Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA UKR
10 Irina NAPOLITANO / Edoardo COMI ITA
11 Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS FRA
12 Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV CAN

13 Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER USA
14 Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT CAN
15 Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO
16 Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG USA
Last edited by chuckiem on Wed Feb 28, 2024 3:58 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD JR CHAMPIONSHIP 2/26-3/3 TAIPEI

Postby chuckiem » Wed Feb 28, 2024 3:32 pm

RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Q Jia SHIN KOR 73.48 41.31 32.17 7.93 8.14 8.11 0.00 46 3f+3t, 2a, 3z, stsq4
2 Q Mao SHIMADA JPN 72.60 40.73 31.87 7.86 8.07 8.04 0.00 45 2a, 3f!+3t, 3z, stsq4
3 Q Ikura KUSHIDA JPN 66.61 37.79 28.82 7.21 7.25 7.21 0.00 39 3f+3t, 2a, 3z, stsq4
4 Q Iida KARHUNEN FIN 64.64 36.96 27.68 6.89 7.04 6.89 0.00 42 3f+3t, 2a, 3z, stsq3
5 Q Elina GOIDINA EST 63.03 36.87 26.16 6.50 6.46 6.71 0.00 17 3z, 2a, 3t+3t, stsq3
6 Q Anastasia BRANDENBURG SUI 62.57 35.73 26.84 6.75 6.86 6.57 0.00 34 3z, 2a, 3t+3t, stsq4
7 Q Inga GURGENIDZE GEO 62.28 35.55 26.73 6.46 6.68 6.96 0.00 44 3f!+3t, 3z, 2a, stsq3
8 Q Rena UEZONO JPN 61.96 34.56 28.40 7.00 7.14 7.21 1.00 40 2a, 3f+3t↓, 3z, stsq3
9 Q Yuseong KIM KOR 59.58 33.12 26.46 6.61 6.61 6.68 0.00 32 2a, 3f+3t, 3ze, stsq3
10 Q Stefania GLADKI FRA 58.65 32.80 25.85 6.54 6.50 6.39 0.00 29 2a, 3f+3t, 3z<, stsq3
11 Q Sherry ZHANG USA 58.57 32.22 27.35 6.89 6.86 6.82 1.00 35 3t+3t<↓, 2a, 3z, stsq3
12 Q Jana HORCICKOVA CZE 58.33 33.48 24.85 6.18 6.39 6.11 0.00 28 3z, 3t+3t, 2a, stsq3
13 Q Anthea GRADINARU SUI 57.85 33.29 24.56 6.14 6.11 6.21 0.00 31 3f+3lo<, 2a, 3z, stsq3
14 Q Sarina JOOS ITA 57.66 33.33 25.33 6.29 6.43 6.32 1.00 24 3f!+3t<↓, 3z, 2a, stsq3
15 Q Lulu LIN CAN 57.12 32.36 24.76 6.11 6.29 6.21 0.00 13 2a, 3t+3t<, 3z, stsq3
16 Q Yu-Feng TSAI TPE 56.30 30.55 25.75 6.46 6.61 6.29 0.00 30 3t+3t<, 2a, 3z, stsq2
17 Q Maria Eliise KALJUVERE EST 55.62 28.94 26.68 6.68 6.71 6.68 0.00 41 3f+3t<, 2a, 3ze, stsq4
18 Q Yujae KIM KOR 54.98 28.20 27.78 7.07 6.93 6.89 1.00 43 2a, 3feq↓-nc, 3z, stsq3
19 Q Kaiya RUITER CAN 54.62 29.49 25.13 6.18 6.32 6.39 0.00 33 3f!+3t<, 2a, 3z!, stsq3
20 Q Josephine LEE USA 54.33 27.55 26.78 6.71 6.75 6.68 0.00 38 3z<, 3f+3t<<, 2a, stsq3
21 Q Phattaratida KANESHIGE THA 54.01 30.74 23.27 5.86 5.82 5.82 0.00 27 3t+3t<, 2a, 3z, stsq3
22 Q Sophia SHIFRIN ISR 53.84 30.33 23.51 5.89 5.93 5.86 0.00 26 2a, 3f!<+3t, 3zq, stsq3
23 Q Noelle STREULI POL 53.38 28.58 24.80 6.14 6.14 6.36 0.00 37 3f+3t<, 2a, 3z, stsq2
24 Q Polina DZSUMANYIJAZOVA HUN 53.35 29.35 25.00 6.29 6.14 6.36 1.00 36 2a, 3f!+3t, 3z↓, stsq2
25 Olesya RAY GER 53.11 29.79 23.32 5.82 5.75 5.96 0.00 21 3tq+3t<, 3z, 2a, stsq3
26 Hana BATH AUS 52.48 28.59 23.89 5.86 6.04 6.07 0.00 14 3z, 2a, 3f+2t, stsq2
27 Nina FREDRIKSSON SWE 51.61 29.11 22.50 5.64 5.57 5.71 0.00 10 3t+3t, 3z, 2a, stsq3
28 Zoja KRAMAR SLO 50.83 28.85 21.98 5.46 5.64 5.43 0.00 19 3f+2t, 3z, 2a, stsq2
29 Olivia LENGYELOVA SVK 50.74 28.88 21.86 5.50 5.36 5.57 0.00 25 2a, 3z, 3t+2t, stsq3
30 Zhasmin SHLAGA KGZ 49.74 28.60 21.14 5.36 5.14 5.39 0.00 3 2a, 3z, 3t+2t, stsq3
31 Hannah FRANK AUT 49.59 28.21 22.38 5.54 5.61 5.68 1.00 20 3t+3tq, 3z<<↓, 2a, stsq3
32 Kira BARANOVSKA LAT 48.55 26.61 22.94 5.68 5.57 6.00 1.00 23 3z, 2a, 3f!↓-nc, stsq3
33 Angel DELEVAQUE NED 48.33 26.25 23.08 5.71 5.86 5.79 1.00 22 3z, 2a, 3lo<<↓-nc, stsq3
34 Yekaterina BALYUBA KAZ 47.25 27.87 19.38 4.75 4.71 5.11 0.00 7 3z, 2a, 3f!+2t, stsq2
35 Chiara HRISTOVA BUL 46.17 24.61 21.56 5.29 5.46 5.46 0.00 18 2a, 3f+2t, 2z!, stsq2
36 Lena CUSAK CRO 45.71 25.28 21.43 5.36 5.50 5.25 1.00 12 3f!+2t, 3zq, 2aq↓, stsq4
37 Taisiia SPESIVTSEVA UKR 45.30 22.45 22.85 5.57 5.86 5.75 0.00 15 3zq, 3s-nc, 2a, stsq3
38 Gian-Quen ISAACS RSA 44.30 23.98 21.32 5.39 5.46 5.18 1.00 8 3ze↓, 3s+2t, 2a, stsq2
39 Meda VARIAKOJYTE LTU 43.57 22.99 20.58 5.18 5.18 5.11 0.00 16 3f!<+3t<<, 3z, 2a, stsq2
40 Megan WONG HKG 39.88 19.31 20.57 5.14 5.14 5.18 0.00 1 3z<, 2a<, 3lo<+2loq, stsq2
41 Sabina ALIEVA AZE 39.71 22.54 19.17 4.82 4.71 4.89 2.00 11 3z↓, 3lo+2t, 2a↓, stsq3
42 Derya TAYGAN TUR 39.47 21.79 17.68 4.36 4.39 4.54 0.00 2 3zq, 3s<+2t, 2a, stsq2
43 Mia RISA GOMEZ NOR 37.97 19.05 20.92 5.32 5.11 5.29 2.00 5 3z, 3t↓-nc, 1a*, ↓spin, stsq3
44 Natalia ACOSTA MOISES MEX 34.90 17.85 18.05 4.71 4.54 4.32 1.00 4 2f+2t, 2a↓, 2z, stsq2
45 Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK PHI 32.83 15.54 18.29 4.57 4.57 4.61 1.00 9 3tq↓-nc, 2a, 1z*, stsq3
46 Alexa SEVERN GBR 31.68 16.59 18.09 4.64 4.39 4.57 3.00 6 3ze↓, 3s↓-nc, 2a↓, stsq3


Tech Team

Ref Buttarelli-ITA
TC Maeda-JPN
TS Ong-AUS
TS Gusmeroli-FRA

Judges for SP: KOR ROU KAZ HUN SLO SWE EST LTU BUL

START ORDER WOMEN FREE SKATE Fri 3/1 5:45 pm local time / 4:45 am EST

1 Noelle STREULI POL
2 Josephine LEE USA
3 Polina DZSUMANYIJAZOVA HUN
4 Kaiya RUITER CAN
5 Sophia SHIFRIN ISR
6 Phattaratida KANESHIGE THA

7 Sarina JOOS ITA
8 Anthea GRADINARU SUI
9 Lulu LIN CAN
10 Yu-Feng TSAI TPE
11 Yujae KIM KOR
12 Maria Eliise KALJUVERE EST

ZAMBONI

13 Stefania GLADKI FRA
14 Sherry ZHANG USA
15 Jana HORCICKOVA CZE
16 Inga GURGENIDZE GEO
17 Yuseong KIM KOR
18 Rena UEZONO JPN

19 Elina GOIDINA EST
20 Iida KARHUNEN FIN
21 Anastasia BRANDENBURG SUI
22 Ikura KUSHIDA JPN
23 Mao SHIMADA JPN
24 Jia SHIN KOR
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD JR CHAMPIONSHIP 2/26-3/3 TAIPEI

Postby chuckiem » Wed Feb 28, 2024 4:19 pm

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 2/29 12:30 pm local time / Wed 2/28 9:30 pm EST

1 Ze Zeng FANG MAS
2 Mikayel SALAZARYAN ARM
3 Adrian JIMENEZ DE BALDOMERO ESP
4 Aleksandr VLASENKO HUN
5 Oleg MELNIKOV KAZ

ZAMBONI

6 David SEDEJ SLO
7 Daniil VALANOV NOR
8 Jegor MARTSENKO EST
9 Anthony PARADIS CAN
10 Georgii PAVLOV SUI
11 Chiu Hei CHEUNG HKG

12 Hugo Willi HERMANN GER
13 Aurelian CHERVET SUI
14 Denis KROUGLOV BEL
15 Elias SAYED SWE
16 Deyan MIHAYLOV BUL
17 Luka IMEDASHVILI LTU

ZAMBONI

18 Kyrylo MARSAK UKR
19 Casper JOHANSSON SWE
20 Matias LINDFORS FIN
21 Ali Efe GUNES TUR
22 Matteo NALBONE ITA
23 Jaekeun LEE KOR

24 Aleksa RAKIC CAN
25 Haru KAKIUCHI JPN
26 Jacob SANCHEZ USA
27 Tamir KUPERMAN ISR
28 Yanhao LI NZL
29 Yu-Hsiang LI TPE

ZAMBONI

30 Raffaele Francisco ZICH ITA
31 Fedir KULISH LAT
32 Jakub LOFEK POL
33 Konstantin SUPATASHVILI GEO
34 Edward APPLEBY GBR
35 Arlet LEVANDI EST

36 Daniel MARTYNOV USA
37 Minkyu SEO KOR
38 Shunsuke NAKAMURA JPN
39 Adam HAGARA SVK
40 Rio NAKATA JPN
41 Francois PITOT FRA

Tech Team

Ref Sancho-ESP
TC Lynch-AUS
TS Okazaki-JPN
TS Cejvan-SLO

Judges for SP: GBR GEO JPN SVK KOR EST POL SLO FIN
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD JR CHAMPIONSHIP 2/26-3/3 TAIPEI

Postby chuckiem » Thu Feb 29, 2024 4:26 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

Q Minkyu SEO KOR 80.58 44.33 36.25 7.11 7.21 7.39 0.00 37 3a, 3z!, 3f+3t, stsq4
Q Francois PITOT FRA 78.79 41.75 37.04 7.32 7.43 7.43 0.00 41 3a, 3z, 3f+2t, stsq4
Q Adam HAGARA SVK 78.02 43.18 34.84 7.00 6.82 7.04 0.00 39 3f+3t, 3a, 3z, stsq3
Q Aleksa RAKIC CAN 77.74 42.79 34.95 7.11 6.93 6.89 0.00 24 3z, 3a, 3f+3t, stsq4
Q Rio NAKATA JPN 77.60 41.64 35.96 7.07 7.07 7.39 0.00 40 3a, 3f+3t, 3z, stsq3
Q Edward APPLEBY GBR 75.69 42.11 33.58 6.75 6.79 6.57 0.00 34 3a, 3f+3t, 3z, stsq3
Q Jakub LOFEK POL 75.55 41.85 33.70 6.75 6.82 6.61 0.00 32 3a, 3z, 3f+3t, stsq2
Q Arlet LEVANDI EST 75.43 39.00 36.43 7.32 7.39 7.11 0.00 35 2a, 3z, 3f+3t, stsq4
Q Jacob SANCHEZ USA 73.35 37.80 35.55 7.11 7.11 7.07 0.00 26 3a<, 3z, 3f+3t, stsq3
Q Shunsuke NAKAMURA JPN 72.85 37.84 36.01 7.14 7.11 7.32 1.00 38 3a↓, 3f+3t, 3z, stsq3
Q Daniel MARTYNOV USA 71.69 36.34 35.35 7.07 6.96 7.14 0.00 36 3a, 3z, 3f+2t, stsq2
Q Jaekeun LEE KOR 70.15 38.17 32.98 6.46 6.54 6.75 1.00 23 3a<↓, 3z, 3lo+3t, stsq4
Q Yu-Hsiang LI TPE 66.53 35.21 31.32 6.18 6.50 6.07 0.00 29 3z, 2a, 3fq+3t, stsq4
Q Matias LINDFORS FIN 66.06 34.33 31.73 6.43 6.39 6.18 0.00 20 3f+3t, 3z, 2a, stsq2
Q Casper JOHANSSON SWE 65.71 35.94 29.77 5.89 6.04 5.89 0.00 19 3f+3t, 2a, 3z, stsq4
Q Haru KAKIUCHI JPN 65.49 32.94 32.55 6.46 6.46 6.57 0.00 25 2a, 3z, 3f!+2t, stsq3
Q Matteo NALBONE ITA 65.22 36.01 29.21 5.96 5.71 5.82 0.00 22 3a, 3z, 3f+3t, stsq2
Q Kyrylo MARSAK UKR 64.29 35.18 29.11 5.82 5.57 6.04 0.00 18 3a, 3z, 3lo+3t, stsq2
Q Konstantin SUPATASHVILI GEO 63.99 34.60 29.39 5.82 5.82 5.96 0.00 33 2a, 3lo+3t, 3z, stsq3,
Q Tamir KUPERMAN ISR 63.60 31.82 31.78 6.39 6.43 6.21 0.00 27 3f+3t, 1a*, 3z, stsq2
Q Anthony PARADIS CAN 63.19 29.66 34.53 7.11 6.93 6.64 1.00 9 2f+3t, 2a, 3zq↓, stsq4
Q Denis KROUGLOV BEL 63.09 33.70 29.39 5.82 5.96 5.82 0.00 14 3zq, 3s+3t, 2a, stsq4
Q Yanhao LI NZL 62.84 29.55 33.29 6.64 6.68 6.61 0.00 28 2a, 3f+1t*, 3z, stsq3
Q Aleksandr VLASENKO HUN 62.12 35.47 26.65 5.25 5.32 5.39 0.00 4 3a, 3z, 3f+3t-so, stsq3
FINAL NOT REACHED:
Fedir KULISH LAT 61.84 33.14 29.70 5.89 5.71 6.18 1.00 31 3fd+3t, 3a, 3z↓, stsq2
Luka IMEDASHVILI LTU 60.52 32.20 28.32 5.64 5.75 5.57 0.00 17 3f+3t<, 3z, 2a, stsq3
Ali Efe GUNES TUR 60.37 33.65 26.72 5.36 5.21 5.43 0.00 21 3a, 3f+3t, 3z!, stsq2
Aurelian CHERVET SUI 59.54 29.84 29.70 5.93 5.93 5.93 0.00 13 3z, 3t+2t, 2a, stsq3
Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 59.48 25.97 33.51 6.71 6.64 6.71 0.00 30 1a*, 3f+1t*, 3z, stsq4
Hugo Willi HERRMANN GER 58.56 29.92 28.64 5.75 5.79 5.61 0.00 12 3f+3t, 2z, 2a, stsq3
Georgii PAVLOV SUI 57.36 31.00 26.36 5.29 5.21 5.29 0.00 10 3f+3t, 3z, 2a, stsq3
Elias SAYED SWE 57.27 29.36 27.91 5.57 5.68 5.46 0.00 15 3f+3t, 3z!, 2a, stsq3
Oleg MELNIKOV KAZ 53.78 28.95 25.83 5.18 5.00 5.29 1.00 5 2a, 3f+3t, 3z-2hd, ↓spin, stsq3
Jegor MARTSENKO EST 51.90 24.53 27.37 5.46 5.36 5.57 0.00 8 2a, 3f+3t<, 3z<<, stsq3
Ze Zeng FANG MAS 50.69 26.17 24.52 5.00 4.82 4.86 0.00 1 3t+3t, 1z*, 2a, stsq3
Daniil VALANOV NOR 49.33 25.06 24.27 4.93 4.71 4.89 0.00 7 3z, 3s+3t<<, 2a, stsq3
David SEDEJ SLO 48.96 24.03 24.93 4.96 4.93 5.04 0.00 6 3a<<, 2f+3t<, 3z, stsq3
Deyan MIHAYLOV BUL 48.03 23.64 24.39 4.82 4.89 4.89 0.00 16 3f+3t, 1z*, 2a, stsq2
Mikayel SALAZARYAN ARM 47.50 25.93 21.57 4.39 4.21 4.32 0.00 2 3a, 3f+3t<, 2z, stsq2
Adrian JIMENEZ DE BALDOMERO ESP 44.63 22.20 23.43 4.82 4.57 4.64 1.00 3 3z, 3f+3t<↓, 1a*, stsq2
Chiu Hei CHEUNG HKG 44.24 22.56 22.68 4.68 4.36 4.54 1.00 11 3t+3t, 1z*, 2a↓, stsq2


START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Sat Mar 1 4:15 pm local time / 3:15 am EST

1 Aleksandr VLASENKO HUN
2 Konstantin SUPATASHVILI GEO
3 Denis KROUGLOV BEL
4 Yanhao LI NZL
5 Anthony PARADIS CAN
6 Tamir KUPERMAN ISR

7 Casper JOHANSSON SWE
8 Matteo NALBONE ITA
9 Yu-Hsiang LI TPE
10 Kyrylo MARSAK UKR
11 Haru KAKIUCHI JPN
12 Matias LINDFORS FIN

ZAMBONI

13 Daniel MARTYNOV USA
14 Jaekeun LEE KOR
15 Shunsuke NAKAMURA JPN
16 Arlet LEVANDI EST
17 Jakub LOFEK POL
18 Jacob SANCHEZ USA

19 Aleksa RAKIC CAN
20 Edward APPLEBY GBR
21 Rio NAKATA JPN
22 Adam HAGARA SVK
23 Francois PITOT FRA
24 Minkyu SEO KOR


Judges for the FS to be announced prior to the start of the competition.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD JR CHAMPIONSHIP 2/26-3/3 TAIPEI

Postby chuckiem » Thu Feb 29, 2024 4:35 pm

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 107.79 48.72 60.07 7.54 7.32 7.64 1.00 15 ↓sbs 3s
2 Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG USA 104.56 51.40 54.16 6.89 6.71 6.68 1.00 16 ↓3loTh
3 Irina NAPOLITANO / Edoardo COMI ITA 94.12 44.73 49.39 6.32 6.11 6.07 0.00 10
4 Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER USA 90.63 41.66 49.97 6.29 6.32 6.11 1.00 13 ↓sbs 2a seq
5 Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV CAN 85.81 41.71 47.10 6.00 5.64 6.00 3.00 12 ↓sbs 3s+rep, ↓sbs 2a, ↓3loTh
6 Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT CAN 85.59 41.01 47.58 6.00 5.75 6.07 3.00 14 ↓sbs 2a^2a, ↓sbs 3s<, ↓3loTh
7 Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA UKR 85.08 40.92 46.16 5.79 5.57 5.93 2.00 9 ↓ ↓2fTh
8 Debora Anna COHEN / Lukas VOCHOZKA CZE 81.75 40.43 42.32 5.46 5.14 5.25 1.00 5 ↓sbs 2t
9 Romane TELEMAQUE / Lucas COULON FRA 80.88 38.97 42.91 5.50 5.32 5.25 1.00 6 ↓3loTh
10 Sofia ENKINA / Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 78.98 38.01 41.97 5.36 5.07 5.29 1.00 8 ↓sbs 2a^2a
11 Adele ZHENG / Andy DENG USA 78.86 36.87 42.99 5.46 5.25 5.39 1.00 7 ↓sbs 2aq
12 Nora Marleen ROTHENBÜHLER / Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN 78.51 38.17 40.34 5.07 5.11 4.93 0.00 3
13 Nikola SITKOVA / Oliver KUBACAK SVK 75.45 37.69 37.76 4.82 4.61 4.71 0.00 2
14 Sae SHIMIZU / Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN 72.08 37.66 36.42 4.64 4.39 4.61 2.00 4 ↓3sTh<, ↓sbs 3loq
15 Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS GER 71.11 35.96 36.15 4.54 4.54 4.46 1.00 1 ↓3sTh
WD Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS FRA


JUDGES for FREE SKATE: AUT CAN* SWE* FRA JPN HUN CZE ISR UKR* *replacing GER USA AUS


FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR PAIRS

1 - Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 179.32 1 1
2 - Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG USA 167.58 2 2
3 - Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER USA 146.00 4 4
4 - Irina NAPOLITANO / Edoardo COMI ITA 143.88 7 3
5 - Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT CAN 141.26 3 6
6 - Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV CAN 140.67 5 5
7 - Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA UKR 134.01 8 7
8 - Debora Anna COHEN / Lukas VOCHOZKA CZE 128.53 9 8
9 - Romane TELEMAQUE / Lucas COULON FRA 127.46 10 9
10 - Adele ZHENG / Andy DENG USA 124.88 11 11
11 - Sofia ENKINA / Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 124.81 12 10
12 - Nora Marleen ROTHENBÜHLER / Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN 120.79 15 12
13 - Nikola SITKOVA / Oliver KUBACAK SVK 120.39 13 13
14 - Sae SHIMIZU / Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN 115.77 14 14
15 - Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS GER 113.08 16 15
R - Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS FRA 50.75 6
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD JR CHAMPIONSHIP 2/26-3/3 TAIPEI

Postby chuckiem » Thu Feb 29, 2024 5:02 pm

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE (Rocker Foxtrot) Fri March 1 12 noon local time / Thu Feb 29 11 pm EST

1 Ksenia SIPUNOVA / Miron KORJAGIN EST
2 Sarah MARCILLY VAZQUEZ / Jolan ENGEL ESP
3 Lauren Audrey BATKOVA / Jacob YANG CZE
4 Catharina GUEDES TIBAU / Cayden Oliver DAWSON BRA

ZAMBONI

5 Anita STRAUB / Andreas STRAUB AUT
6 Hilda TAYLOR / Nolen HICKEY FIN
7 Kristina DOBROSERDOVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI ARM
8 Eliska ZAKOVA / Filip MENCL CZE

9 Irmak YUCEL / Danil PAK TUR
10 Alisa KORNEVA / Kieran MacDONALD CAN
11 Mariia ALIEVA / Yehor BARSHAK GEO
12 Natalia BLAASOVA / Filip BLAAS CZE

ZAMBONI

13 Sofia BEZNOSIKOVA / Max LELEU BEL
14 Molly HAIRSINE / Alessio SURENKOV-GULTCHEV GBR
15 Chloe NGUYEN / Brendan GIANG CAN
16 Jinny KIM / Namu LEE KOR

17 Sarah KISHIMOTO / Atsuhiko TAMURA JPN
18 Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA POL
19 Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS CAN
20 Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN USA
21 Noemi Maria TALI / Noah LAFORNARA ITA

ZAMBONI

22 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI
23 Dania MOUADEN / Theo BIGOT FRA
24 Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL USA
25 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP
26 Ashlie SHLATTER / Atli ONGAY-PEREZ GBR

27 Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV ISR
28 Iryna PIDGAINA / Artem KOVAL UKR
29 Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY GER
30 Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV USA
31 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA


Tech Team

Ref Hurth-FRA
TC Wolter-GER
TS Yang-KOR
TS Lemay-CAN

Judges for RD: CAN SUI AUT KOR HUN ISR UKR GER POL
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD JR CHAMPIONSHIP 2/26-3/3 TAIPEI

Postby chuckiem » Fri Mar 01, 2024 11:50 am

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Q Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV USA 70.16 38.20 31.96 7.96 8.07 8.00 0.00 30
2 Q Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY GER 66.11 36.66 29.45 7.39 7.36 7.39 0.00 29
3 Q Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV ISR 65.88 35.35 30.53 7.68 7.71 7.57 0.00 27
4 Q Noemi Maria TALI / Noah LAFORNARA ITA 62.58 35.17 27.41 6.86 6.96 6.79 0.00 21
5 Q Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL USA 61.65 34.21 27.44 6.89 6.89 6.86 0.00 24
6 Q Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 61.52 32.78 28.74 7.25 7.25 7.11 0.00 31
7 Q Chloe NGUYEN / Brendan GIANG CAN 61.22 35.81 25.41 6.39 6.39 6.32 0.00 15
8 Q Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 59.68 32.79 26.89 6.75 6.79 6.68 0.00 25
9 Q Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI 58.90 31.64 27.26 7.04 6.75 6.71 0.00 22
10 Q Dania MOUADEN / Theo BIGOT FRA 58.66 32.91 25.75 6.46 6.54 6.36 0.00 23
11 Q Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS CAN 58.08 32.48 25.60 6.43 6.43 6.39 0.00 19
12 Q Ashlie SHLATTER / Atli ONGAY-PEREZ GBR 56.84 31.29 25.55 6.46 6.50 6.25 0.00 26
13 Q Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 56.81 30.35 26.46 6.64 6.75 6.50 0.00 20
14 Q Sarah KISHIMOTO / Atsuhiko TAMURA JPN 56.75 31.04 25.71 6.61 6.43 6.29 0.00 17
15 Q Jinny KIM / Namu LEE KOR 54.73 30.98 23.75 6.00 6.00 5.86 0.00 16
16 Q Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA POL 54.19 30.12 24.07 6.07 6.14 5.89 0.00 18
17 Q Sofia BEZNOSIKOVA / Max LELEU BEL 53.62 30.21 23.41 5.82 5.96 5.82 0.00 13
18 Q Alisa KORNEVA / Kieran MacDONALD CAN 53.08 30.24 22.84 5.68 5.71 5.79 0.00 10
19 Q Iryna PIDGAINA / Artem KOVAL UKR 51.16 26.65 25.51 6.54 6.18 6.46 1.00 28 ↓pattern
20 Q Natalia BLAASOVA / Filip BLAAS CZE 49.69 27.54 22.15 5.54 5.57 5.54 0.00 12


FINAL NOT REACHED:
21 Kristina DOBROSERDOVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI ARM 49.14 27.98 21.16 5.32 5.29 5.29 0.00 7
22 Mariia ALIEVA / Yehor BARSHAK GEO 48.93 25.90 23.03 5.86 5.75 5.71 0.00 11
23 Hilda TAYLOR / Nolen HICKEY FIN 47.26 27.84 19.42 4.86 5.04 4.71 0.00 6
24 Irmak YUCEL / Danil PAK TUR 46.89 25.40 21.49 5.50 5.36 5.29 0.00 9
25 Lauren Audrey BATKOVA / Jacob YANG CZE 45.53 27.21 18.32 4.64 4.68 4.46 0.00 3
26 Molly HAIRSINE / Alessio SURENKOV-GULTCHEV GBR 44.19 22.80 22.39 5.79 5.50 5.54 1.00 14 ↓twizzles
27 Eliska ZAKOVA / Filip MENCL CZE 44.06 24.16 20.90 5.29 5.21 5.21 1.00 8 ↓rotational lift
28 Anita STRAUB / Andreas STRAUB AUT 43.31 22.84 20.47 5.14 5.18 5.07 0.00 5
29 Sarah MARCILLY VAZQUEZ / Jolan ENGEL ESP 42.81 25.57 17.24 4.39 4.32 4.25 0.00 2
30 Catharina GUEDES TIBAU / Cayden Oliver DAWSON BRA 39.62 22.84 16.78 4.11 4.36 4.14 0.00 4
31 Ksenia SIPUNOVA / Miron KORJAGIN EST 34.58 19.86 15.72 4.11 3.82 3.89 1.00 1 ↓midline steps



START ORDER FREE DANCE: Sat Mar 2 12 Noon local time / Fri Mar 1 11 pm EST

1 Alisa KORNEVA / Kieran MacDONALD CAN
2 Natalia BLAASOVA / Filip BLAAS CZE
3 Iryna PIDGAINA / Artem KOVAL UKR
4 Sofia BEZNOSIKOVA / Max LELEU BEL
5 Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA POL

6 Jinny KIM / Namu LEE KOR
7 Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS CAN
8 Ashlie SHLATTER / Atli ONGAY-PEREZ GBR
9 Sarah KISHIMOTO / Atsuhiko TAMURA JPN
10 Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN USA

ZAMBONI

11 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI
12 Dania MOUADEN / Theo BIGOT FRA
13 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA
14 Chloe NGUYEN / Brendan GIANG CAN
15 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP

16 Noemi Maria TALI / Noah LAFORNARA ITA
17 Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL USA
18 Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV ISR
19 Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY GER
20 Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV USA

Judges for FD: TBA just before the start of the competition
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD JR CHAMPIONSHIP 2/26-3/3 TAIPEI

Postby chuckiem » Fri Mar 01, 2024 1:53 pm

RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE

1 Mao SHIMADA JPN 145.76 82.16 63.60 7.82 7.82 8.18 0.00 23 3a-so, 4t, 3z+3t, 3f^2a, 3s+3t+2t, 3lo, 3z
2 Jia SHIN KOR 138.95 73.93 65.02 8.07 8.07 8.21 0.00 24 2a, 3lo, 3s, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z+3t, 3f^2a, 3z
3 Rena UEZONO JPN 132.74 71.73 61.01 7.57 7.64 7.64 0.00 18 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f+2t, 3s, 3z, 3f, 2a^2a+2t
4 Iida KARHUNEN FIN 121.68 66.67 55.01 7.00 6.71 6.89 0.00 20 3f+3t, 2a, 3z, 3z+2t+2lo, 3f, 3lo^2a, 3s
5 Sarina JOOS ITA 117.07 64.52 52.55 6.61 6.50 6.57 0.00 7 3s, 3z+2t, 2a+3tq, 3lo, 3z, 3f^2a+2lo, 3f
6 Lulu LIN CAN 116.59 64.63 51.96 6.32 6.50 6.64 0.00 9 3z, 3z^2a^2a, 3t+2t, 3lo, 3f+2t, 3f, 3s
7 Sherry ZHANG USA 115.47 62.35 55.12 6.68 6.89 7.07 2.00 14 3lo, 3z+2t, 3t, 3z, 3f^2a^2a, 3f<↓, 2s↓
8 Maria Eliise KALJUVERE EST 115.34 61.46 53.88 6.64 6.79 6.75 0.00 12 3z, 3f+2t+2lo, 2a+3t, 3s, 3f, 1lo^2a, 3lo
9 Stefania GLADKI FRA 115.19 62.94 52.25 6.54 6.46 6.57 0.00 13 3f!+2t, 2a, 3lo, 2a, 3z+3t, 3z+eu+3s, 3f!q
10 Anastasia BRANDENBURG SUI 114.79 59.63 56.16 7.07 7.07 6.89 1.00 21 3z, 3f+3t, 3lo+2t, 2a, 3lo, 3zq↓+rep, 3s^2a+2t
11 Ikura KUSHIDA JPN 114.36 58.84 57.52 7.25 7.04 7.25 2.00 22 3zq+2t, 3s+3t, 2a, 2a↓, 3loq↓, 3z+3tq+2t, 3f
12 Anthea GRADINARU SUI 112.99 62.55 50.44 6.21 6.18 6.50 0.00 8 3z, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3s, 3z^2a+2t, 3f+2lo, 2a
13 Yujae KIM KOR 112.86 62.28 51.58 6.36 6.39 6.57 1.00 11 3a<<↓, 3fe, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3z^2a+2t, 2a+3t, 3s
14 Phattaratida KANESHIGE THA 112.31 63.18 49.13 6.11 6.04 6.25 0.00 6 3z, 3lo, 3f, 3s, 3z^2a^2a, 3lo+2t, 3t+2t
15 Yuseong KIM KOR 111.22 59.52 53.70 6.68 6.68 6.75 2.00 17 3aq↓, 3f+3t, 3ze, 3lo+2t, 3lo^2a^2a, 3f!<<↓, 3sq
16 Inga GURGENIDZE GEO 110.59 59.63 51.96 6.46 6.29 6.71 1.00 16 3a<<↓, 3a<-so-nc, 3z^2a+2t, 3lo, 3f!, 3z, 2a+3t
17 Elina GOIDINA EST 109.86 58.83 53.03 6.68 6.61 6.57 2.00 19 3f^2a^2a, 3lo↓, 3s, 3t, 3z+2t, 3z+2t, 3f
18 Polina DZSUMANYIJAZOVA HUN 109.04 60.02 49.02 6.04 5.96 6.36 0.00 3 2a, 3z+3t<, 3lo, 2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3f!+2t, 3f
19 Josephine LEE USA 107.41 56.34 52.07 6.46 6.43 6.61 1.00 2 3lo, 3z, 3t, 3s+2t, 3f^2a^2aq, 3lo↓+rep, 3f+2t
20 Kaiya RUITER CAN 106.57 55.72 51.85 6.46 6.57 6.39 1.00 4 3z+3t<, 3lo, 3f+eu+3s, 2a, 3z!<<↓, 3f+2t, 2a
21 Sophia SHIFRIN ISR 105.93 57.69 48.24 6.14 5.82 6.11 0.00 5 3lo, 3z, 3s, 3f!, 2a+3tq, 3lo^2a+2t, 2z+2t
22 Jana HORCICKOVA CZE 105.89 54.98 50.91 6.39 6.36 6.32 0.00 15 3z, 3lo, 3t+2t, 3z^2a, 3s+2t, 3t, 2a
23 Yu-Feng TSAI TPE 102.60 53.25 50.35 6.29 6.25 6.32 1.00 10 3zq+2t, 2z, 3zq, 3tq, 3fq↓, 3s^2a^2a, 3s<+2t
24 Noelle STREULI POL 102.01 56.44 45.57 5.57 5.57 5.93 0.00 1 3z+3tq, 3f!+2t, 3lo, 3f!, 2a^2a+2t, 3z, 3sq

Judges for FS: KAZ SUI GBR* SWE* BEL* FRA* BUL HUN SLO * replacing KOR ROU EST LTU

FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR WOMEN

1 - Mao SHIMADA JPN 218.36 2 1
2 - Jia SHIN KOR 212.43 1 2
3 - Rena UEZONO JPN 194.70 8 3
4 - Iida KARHUNEN FIN 186.32 4 4
5 - Ikura KUSHIDA JPN 180.97 3 11
6 - Anastasia BRANDENBURG SUI 177.36 6 10
7 - Sarina JOOS ITA 174.73 14 5
8 - Sherry ZHANG USA 174.04 11 7
9 - Stefania GLADKI FRA 173.84 10 9
10 - Lulu LIN CAN 173.71 15 6
11 - Elina GOIDINA EST 172.89 5 17
12 - Inga GURGENIDZE GEO 172.87 7 16
13 - Maria Eliise KALJUVERE EST 170.96 17 8
14 - Anthea GRADINARU SUI 170.84 13 12
15 - Yuseong KIM KOR 170.80 9 15
16 - Yujae KIM KOR 167.84 18 13
17 - Phattaratida KANESHIGE THA 166.32 21 14
18 - Jana HORCICKOVA CZE 164.22 12 22
19 - Polina DZSUMANYIJAZOVA HUN 162.39 24 18
20 - Josephine LEE USA 161.74 20 19
21 - Kaiya RUITER CAN 161.19 19 20
22 - Sophia SHIFRIN ISR 159.77 22 21
23 - Yu-Feng TSAI TPE 158.90 16 23
24 - Noelle STREULI POL 155.39 23 24
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD JR CHAMPIONSHIP 2/26-3/3 TAIPEI

Postby chuckiem » Sat Mar 02, 2024 1:43 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV USA 99.60 52.32 48.28 8.07 8.00 8.07 1.00 20 ↓choreo lift
2 Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY GER 96.02 50.16 45.86 7.75 7.64 7.54 0.00 19
3 Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV ISR 96.80 50.00 46.80 7.79 7.93 7.68 0.00 18
4 Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL USA 92.44 49.24 43.20 7.18 7.21 7.21 0.00 17
5 Noemi Maria TALI / Noah LAFORNARA ITA 85.99 46.27 42.72 7.04 7.18 7.14 3.00 16 ext lift, ↓↓choreo steps
6 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 81.40 40.90 40.50 6.82 6.79 6.64 0.00 15
7 Chloe NGUYEN / Brendan GIANG CAN 89.87 48.67 41.20 6.89 6.96 6.75 0.00 14
8 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 95.14 51.02 44.12 7.46 7.39 7.21 0.00 13
9 Dania MOUADEN / Theo BIGOT FRA 85.86 45.50 40.36 6.71 6.86 6.61 0.00 12
10 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI 77.15 36.79 40.36 6.86 6.68 6.64 0.00 11
11 Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 87.74 46.96 40.78 6.79 6.89 6.71 0.00 10
12 Sarah KISHIMOTO / Atsuhiko TAMURA JPN 84.12 44.84 39.28 6.64 6.57 6.43 0.00 9
13 Ashlie SHLATTER / Atli ONGAY-PEREZ GBR 83.57 45.55 38.02 6.36 6.36 6.29 0.00 8
14 Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS CAN 89.32 49.32 40.00 6.71 6.68 6.61 0.00 7
15 Jinny KIM / Namu LEE KOR 79.70 43.48 36.22 6.18 6.07 5.86 0.00 6
16 Iryna PIDGAINA / Artem KOVAL UKR 83.63 43.97 39.66 6.61 6.61 6.61 0.00 3
17 Alisa KORNEVA / Kieran MacDONALD CAN 77.10 42.88 34.22 5.86 5.64 5.61 0.00 1
18 Sofia BEZNOSIKOVA / Max LELEU BEL 75.68 40.42 35.26 5.96 5.96 5.71 0.00 4
19 Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA POL 74.11 38.61 36.50 6.18 6.07 6.00 1.00 5 ↓rotational lifr
20 Natalia BLAASOVA / Filip BLAAS CZE 70.29 38.43 32.86 5.54 5.39 5.50 1.00 2 ↓choreo spin


Judges for FD: SUI KOR GER ITA* TUR* POL HUN CYP* CAN *replacing AUT ISR UKR


FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR ICE DANCE

1 - Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV USA 169.76 1 1
2 - Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV ISR 162.68 3 2
3 - Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY GER 162.13 2 3
4 - Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 156.66 6 4
5 - Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL USA 154.09 5 5
6 - Chloe NGUYEN / Brendan GIANG CAN 151.09 7 6
7 - Noemi Maria TALI / Noah LAFORNARA ITA 148.57 4 9
8 - Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS CAN 147.40 11 7
9 - Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 144.55 13 8
10 - Dania MOUADEN / Theo BIGOT FRA 144.52 10 10
11 - Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 141.08 8 14
12 - Sarah KISHIMOTO / Atsuhiko TAMURA JPN 140.87 14 11
13 - Ashlie SHLATTER / Atli ONGAY-PEREZ GBR 140.41 12 13
14 - Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI 136.05 9 16
15 - Iryna PIDGAINA / Artem KOVAL UKR 134.79 19 12
16 - Jinny KIM / Namu LEE KOR 134.43 15 15
17 - Alisa KORNEVA / Kieran MacDONALD CAN 130.18 18 17
18 - Sofia BEZNOSIKOVA / Max LELEU BEL 129.30 17 18
19 - Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA POL 128.30 16 19
20 - Natalia BLAASOVA / Filip BLAAS CZE 119.98 20 20
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2024 WORLD JR CHAMPIONSHIP 2/26-3/3 TAIPEI

Postby chuckiem » Sat Mar 02, 2024 2:31 pm

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Rio NAKATA JPN 151.71 78.08 73.63 7.29 7.25 7.57 0.00 21 4t, 3a+3t, 3a, 3f, 3f+eu+3s, 3lo^2a, 2a
2 Minkyu SEO KOR 150.17 73.45 76.72 7.57 7.61 7.86 0.00 24 3a+2t, 1a, 3lo, 3f+3t, 3z, 3f^2a^2a, 3s
3 Adam HAGARA SVK 147.59 76.09 71.50 7.07 7.11 7.29 0.00 22 3a+2t, 3a, 3f+3t, 3lo, 3f^2a^2a, 3z, 3s
4 Shunsuke NAKAMURA JPN 142.61 71.18 72.43 7.11 7.21 7.43 1.00 15 4t, 3a+2t, 3z, 3aq↓, 3f, 3lo, 3z+3u+3s
5 Jaekeun LEE KOR 142.07 74.07 69.00 6.79 6.82 7.11 1.00 14 3a+2t, 3a, 3f!, 3lo, 3z+3t, 3z^2a^2a, 3s<↓
6 Arlet LEVANDI EST 136.55 61.39 75.16 7.64 7.61 7.32 0.00 16 2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3lo, 2a, 3f+3t, 3z, 1f+1t
7 Francois PITOT FRA 136.16 63.30 73.86 7.46 7.29 7.43 1.00 23 3a+2t, 1a, 3lo, 3f, 3a, 3z↓, 3z^2a^2a
8 Yanhao LI NZL 134.63 70.79 64.84 6.50 6.29 6.68 1.00 4 3a↓, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f, 3z^2a^2a, 3f+2t, 3s
9 Aleksa RAKIC CAN 134.00 65.20 69.80 6.96 6.89 7.11 1.00 19 4t, 3s, 3a↓, 3lo+3lo, 3aq+2t, 3z, 3f+2t^2a
10 Anthony PARADIS CAN 130.42 56.92 73.50 7.50 7.46 7.11 0.00 5 3z, 2a, 3t+eu+3s, 3lo, 3f, 1z, 3t^2a
11 Edward APPLEBY GBR 129.86 63.93 66.93 6.71 6.75 6.64 1.00 20 3a+3t, 3a, 3f^2a, 3z, 2a+eu+2s, 3f↓, 2lo
12 Casper JOHANSSON SWE 127.95 68.10 59.85 5.93 5.93 6.11 0.00 7 4s<, 3s, 3f+3t, 3lo, 3z^2a^2a, 3f+2t, 3z
13 Haru KAKIUCHI JPN 127.33 65.99 62.34 6.11 6.18 6.43 1.00 11 4tq↓, 3lo, 3z+3t+2t, 3f^2a, 3s, 2a+3t, 3z
14 Yu-Hsiang LI TPE 126.73 66.42 60.31 5.86 6.29 5.96 0.00 9 3lo, 3a<<, 3f+2t, 3s, 3f^2a^2a, 3z+3t, 3z
15 Jacob SANCHEZ USA 125.82 54.23 71.59 7.18 7.07 7.25 0.00 18 3aq^2a, 3a, 3lo, 3z, 1z, 2a+3t, 1f+2t
16 Daniel MARTYNOV USA 124.14 62.27 63.87 6.36 6.18 6.64 2.00 13 4t↓, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+3t, 3z^1a↓, 3z^2a*+rep
17 Matteo NALBONE ITA 123.67 66.13 57.54 5.64 5.64 6.00 0.00 8 4t, 3lo, 3z+3t, 2a, 3f+eu+3s, 3z^2aq, 3f
18 Jakub LOFEK POL 123.49 54.69 69.80 6.96 7.14 6.86 1.00 17 3z+3t, 3f^2a, 3lo, 3s, 2a, 3tq↓, 3z!q
19 Aleksandr VLASENKO HUN 119.73 66.09 53.64 5.25 5.25 5.61 0.00 1 3s, 3a, 3f+3t, 3f, 3z+eu+3s, 3lo, 2a^2a
20 Tamir KUPERMAN ISR 119.23 55.12 64.11 6.32 6.54 6.39 0.00 6 3a+3t<<, 3a<, 3z, 3lo, 3z^2a^2a, 1f, 3s+2t
21 Konstantin SUPATASHVILI GEO 118.69 65.21 53.48 5.39 5.21 5.46 0.00 2 3a, 2a, 3lo^2a, 3z+3t, 3z+eu+3s, 3f, 3lo
22 Kyrylo MARSAK UKR 116.13 54.42 61.71 6.07 5.96 6.50 0.00 10 4s, 3a, 3lo, 2z+2t, 2lo^1a^1a, 3f+2t, 3s
23 Matias LINDFORS FIN 114.74 51.40 64.34 6.75 6.36 6.21 1.00 12 3z^2a, 2a+3t, 3lo, 3f, 3z, 3f↓+rep, 2s
24 Denis KROUGLOV BEL 106.12 51.15 56.97 5.71 5.54 5.86 2.00 3 3z↓, 1f, 3lo↓, 3z+2t+2t, 3lo^2a, 2a+3t, 3s


Judges for FS: FIN SUI* GBR JPN KOR POL SLO GEO SVK *replacing EST

FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN

1 - Minkyu SEO KOR 230.75 1 2
2 - Rio NAKATA JPN 229.31 5 1
3 - Adam HAGARA SVK 225.61 3 3
4 - Shunsuke NAKAMURA JPN 215.46 10 4
5 - Francois PITOT FRA 214.95 2 7
6 - Jaekeun LEE KOR 212.22 12 5
7 - Arlet LEVANDI EST 211.98 8 6
8 - Aleksa RAKIC CAN 211.74 4 9
9 - Edward APPLEBY GBR 205.55 6 11
10 - Jacob SANCHEZ USA 199.17 9 15
11 - Jakub LOFEK POL 199.04 7 18
12 - Yanhao LI NZL 197.47 23 8
13 - Daniel MARTYNOV USA 195.83 11 16
14 - Casper JOHANSSON SWE 193.66 15 12
15 - Anthony PARADIS CAN 193.61 21 10
16 - Yu-Hsiang LI TPE 193.26 13 14
17 - Haru KAKIUCHI JPN 192.82 16 13
18 - Matteo NALBONE ITA 188.89 17 17
19 - Tamir KUPERMAN ISR 182.83 20 20
20 - Konstantin SUPATASHVILI GEO 182.68 19 21
21 - Aleksandr VLASENKO HUN 181.85 24 19
22 - Matias LINDFORS FIN 180.80 14 23
23 - Kyrylo MARSAK UKR 180.42 18 22
24 - Denis KROUGLOV BEL 169.21 22 24
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 24 guests