2023 WORLD FS CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/22-25 Sataima JPN

2023 WORLD FS CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/22-25 Sataima JPN

Postby chuckiem » Tue Mar 21, 2023 3:50 pm

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS All Times Local

Wednesday March 22

11:00 am PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
3:50 pm WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM

Thursday March 23

11:00 am PAIRS FREE SKATE
3:56 pm MEN SHORT PROGRAM

Friday March 24

11:00 am RHYTHM DANCE
5:20 pm WOMEN FREE SKATE

Saturday March 25

12:30 pm FREE DANCE
5:20 pm MEN FREE SKATE

In all disciplines, the start order for the skaters who qualified for the free program will skate the free program in reverse order of the SP/RD placement.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2023 WORLD FS CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/22-25 Sataima JPN

Postby chuckiem » Tue Mar 21, 2023 4:07 pm

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Wed Mar 22 11 am local time / Tue Mar 21 10 pm EST

1 Siyang ZHANG / Yongchao YANG CHN
2 Federico SIMIOLI / Alessandro ZARBO CZE
3 Lydia SMART / Harry MATTICK GBR

4 Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN PHI
5 Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
6 Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA USA
7 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

8 Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX FRA
9 Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO HUN
10 Brooke McINTOSH / Benjamin MIMAR CAN
11 Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitri EPSTEIN NED

12 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
13 Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
14 Violette SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA UKR
15 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

16 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA
17 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER
18 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN
19 Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS

20 Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA
21 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA
22 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
23 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA

Tech Team

Ref Bianchetti-ITA
TC Lynch-AUS
TS Fleury-FRA
ATS Collin-Knaublach-CAN

Judges for SP: JPN GBR GER HUN ESP ITA NED ISR CAN

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM Wed Mar 22 3:50 pm local time / 2:50 am EST

1 Mia RISA GOMEZ NOR
2 Anastasia GRACHEVA MDA
3 Ema DOBOSZOVA SVK
4 Sofia STEPCENKO LAT
5 Kristen SPOURS GBR

6 Julia LANG HUN
7 Kristina ISAEV GER
8 Jade HOVINE BEL
9 Dasa GRM SLO
10 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
11 Lorine SCHILD FRA

^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^

12 Marilena KITROMILIS CYP
13 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
14 Janna JYRKINEN FIN
15 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
16 Bradie TENNELL USA
17 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED

18 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
19 Nina PINZARRONE BEL
20 Julia SAUTER ROU
21 Amber GLENN USA
22 Kimmy REPOND SUI
23 Chaeyeon KIM KOR

^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^

24 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN
25 Rinka WATANABE JPN
26 Nicole SCHOTT GER
27 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
28 Isabeau LEVITO USA
29 Niina PETROKINA EST

30 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO
31 Mai MIHARA JPN
32 Haein LEE KOR
33 Yelim KIM KOR
34 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
35 Loena HENDRICKX BEL

Tech Team

Ref Worsfold-GBR
TC Crane-CAN
TS Kostin-LAT
ATS Unger-GER

Judges for SP: TBA

============================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2023 WORLD FS CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/22-25 Sataima JPN

Postby chuckiem » Wed Mar 22, 2023 5:47 am

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 80.72 44.66 36.06 9.00 9.00 9.11 0.00 22
2 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 74.64 41.06 34.58 8.79 8.57 8.64 1.00 23
3 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 73.24 40.47 32.77 8.25 8.32 8.07 0.00 21
4 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 72.81 40.55 32.26 8.11 8.14 8.00 0.00 18
5 Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA 70.23 37.79 32.44 8.21 8.25 7.93 0.00 20
6 Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 65.31 37.59 27.72 6.89 7.07 6.89 0.00 5
7 Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 65.23 37.06 29.17 7.50 7.07 7.36 1.00 13
8 Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO HUN 64.43 38.25 26.18 6.50 6.43 6.75 0.00 9
9 Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA USA 63.40 34.89 28.51 7.14 7.11 7.18 0.00 6
10 Brooke McINTOSH / Benjamin MIMAR CAN 63.33 35.55 27.78 7.07 6.93 6.89 0.00 10
11 Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS 61.95 34.63 28.32 7.14 7.04 7.11 1.00 19
12 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 61.24 35.21 26.03 6.61 6.39 6.57 0.00 12
13 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 61.07 33.28 27.79 6.82 7.11 6.96 0.00 16
14 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 60.98 32.95 28.03 7.14 6.75 7.18 0.00 15
15 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 60.89 34.15 27.74 6.86 6.93 7.07 1.00 17
16 Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX FRA 58.12 32.98 25.14 6.43 6.36 6.11 0.00 8
17 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR 55.42 30.94 24.48 6.00 6.29 6.11 0.00 7
18 Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitri EPSTEIN NED 54.93 29.48 25.45 6.46 6.25 6.43 0.00 11
19 Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN PHI 53.29 29.30 23.99 6.11 6.04 5.89 0.00 4
20 Siyang ZHANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 50.32 28.22 22.10 5.50 5.29 5.82 0.00 1
FINAL NOT REACHED:
21 Federica SIMIOLI / Alessandro ZARBO CZE 49.59 27.93 21.66 5.43 5.43 5.43 0.00 2
22 Violette SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA UKR 44.74 22.61 22.13 5.82 5.18 5.64 0.00 14
23 Lydia SMART / Harry MATTICK GBR 43.82 22.22 22.60 5.61 5.68 5.71 1.00 3
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2023 WORLD FS CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/22-25 Sataima JPN

Postby chuckiem » Wed Mar 22, 2023 12:30 pm

RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM


1 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 79.24 42.81 36.43 9.04 9.21 9.14 0.00 34 2a, 3z, 3f+3t
2 Haein LEE KOR 73.62 39.51 34.11 8.50 8.57 8.57 0.00 32 2a, 3z+3t, 3f
3 Mai MIHARA JPN 73.46 39.08 34.38 8.57 8.57 8.71 0.00 31 2a, 3f, 3z+3tq
4 Isabeau LEVITO USA 73.03 39.10 33.93 8.54 8.61 8.36 0.00 28 3f, 2a, 3z+3tq
5 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 71.94 37.88 35.06 8.93 8.75 8.68 1.00 35 3f, 2a, 3z+3tq↓
6 Niina PETROKINA EST 68.00 36.70 31.30 7.79 7.89 7.86 0.00 29 2a, 3f+3tq, 3z
7 Nicole SCHOTT GER 67.29 36.76 30.53 7.68 7.82 7.46 0.00 26 3f+3t, 3lo, 2a
8 Bradie TENNELL USA 66.45 34.24 32.21 8.07 8.29 7.86 0.00 16 3z!q+3tq, 3fq, 2a
9 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 65.69 34.66 31.03 7.86 7.93 7.54 0.00 27 3f+3t<, 2a, 3lo
10 Amber GLENN USA 65.52 34.70 30.82 7.68 7.71 7.79 0.00 21 3f+3t, 2a, 3lo
11 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 65.40 32.49 32.91 8.32 8.21 8.21 0.00 30 3f, 2a, 3z+3t<
12 Chaeyeon KIM KOR 64.06 34.61 29.45 7.39 7.25 7.50 0.00 23 3z-to, 2a, 3f+3t<
13 Kimmy REPOND SUI 62.75 34.49 28.26 7.18 7.00 7.07 0.00 22 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
14 Nina PINZARRONE BEL 62.04 34.16 27.88 7.04 7.07 6.86 0.00 19 2a, 3zq+3t, 3lo
15 Rinka WATANABE JPN 60.90 30.17 31.73 8.07 7.79 8.00 1.00 25 3a<↓, 1z*, 3lo+3t
16 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 60.02 31.19 29.83 7.46 7.61 7.36 1.00 24 3z↓, 3t+3t, 2a
17 Yelim KIM KOR 60.02 28.43 32.59 8.25 7.96 8.29 1.00 33 3z!<↓, 2a, 3f+2t
18 Sofia STEPCENKO LAT 58.87 34.84 24.03 6.07 6.11 5.89 0.00 4 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
19 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 57.56 31.20 26.36 6.64 6.86 6.32 0.00 17 3z+2t, 2a, 3lo
20 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 57.05 31.40 26.65 6.79 6.71 6.54 1.00 10 3z+3t<↓, 2a, 3fq
21 Janna JYRKINEN FIN 56.06 30.33 25.73 6.46 6.46 6.43 0.00 14 2a, 3zq+3t, 3f!<
22 Julia SAUTER ROU 56.02 29.70 26.32 6.64 6.61 6.54 0.00 20 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a-hop
23 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 55.22 28.31 26.91 6.89 6.71 6.64 0.00 18 3lo+2t, 3f, 2a
24 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 54.65 30.18 24.47 6.32 6.04 6.04 0.00 15 3tq+3tq, 3lo, 2a
FINAL NOT REACHED:
25 Lorine SCHILD FRA 54.35 30.84 23.51 6.00 5.79 5.89 0.00 11 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
26 Jade HOVINE BEL 54.10 30.87 23.23 5.79 6.00 5.68 0.00 8 3zq+2t, 3lo, 2a
27 Kristen SPOURS GBR 53.38 29.92 23.46 5.93 6.00 5.71 0.00 5 2a, 3f+2t, 3lo
28 Ema DOBOSZOVA SVK 53.01 30.64 22.37 5.57 5.71 5.54 0.00 3 3s<+3t, 3f, 2a
29 Kristina ISAEV GER 52.93 28.89 24.04 5.96 6.11 6.00 0.00 7 3t+3t<, 3fq, 2a
30 Anastasia GRACHEVA MDA 50.55 30.65 19.90 5.14 5.00 4.82 0.00 2 3f+2t, 2a, 3z
31 Marilena KITROMILIS CYP 48.92 25.89 24.03 6.18 5.89 6.00 1.00 12 3f, 3z+3t<, 1a*↓
32 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 47.29 23.82 23.47 5.86 5.75 6.04 0.00 13 3t<+2t, 3z, 2a
33 Dasa GRM SLO 47.04 23.80 24.24 6.11 6.18 5.93 1.00 9 3f!q↓, 3t+2t, 2a
34 Julia LANG HUN 44.26 21.60 22.66 5.86 5.68 5.50 0.00 6 2f+3t<<, 3lo<, 2aq
35 Mia RISA GOMEZ NOR 43.54 23.64 20.90 5.39 5.18 5.14 1.00 1 3t+3tq↓, 3f, 1a*


JUDGES for SP: AUT TPE NED POL AZE USA EST BUL KOR

===========================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2023 WORLD FS CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/22-25 Sataima JPN

Postby chuckiem » Wed Mar 22, 2023 12:42 pm

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thurs Mar 23 3:56 pm local time / 2:56 am EST

1 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
2 Andrew TORGASHEV USA
3 Georgi RESHTENKO CZE
4 Conrad ORZEL CAN
5 Graham NEWBERRY GBR

6 Kyrylo MARSAK UKR
7 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR
8 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL
9 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
10 Jari KESSLER CRO

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

11 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE
12 Nikita STAROSTIN GER
13 Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP
14 Boyang JIN CHN
15 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT
16 Adam HAGARA SVK

17 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
18 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE
19 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ
20 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
21 Nika EGADZE GEO
22 Jason BROWN USA

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

23 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI
24 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN
25 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
26 Ilia MALININ USA
27 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
28 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT

29 Junhwan CHA KOR
30 Keegan MESSING CAN
31 Matteo RIZZO ITA
32 Shoma UNO JPN
33 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
34 Daniel GRASSL ITA

Tech Team

Ref Kulik-EST
TC Billow-SWE
TS de Preter-BEL
ATS Ong-AUS

Judges for SP: TBA
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2023 WORLD FS CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/22-25 Sataima JPN

Postby chuckiem » Thu Mar 23, 2023 1:41 am

JUDGES for PAIRS FREE SKATE: JPN GER HUN *FRA ESP NED GBR *AUT *USA *replacing ITA, ISR, CAN

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 142.84 72.19 70.65 8.89 8.75 8.82 0.00 19
2 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 141.44 70.25 72.19 9.00 8.93 9.11 1.00 20
3 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 134.84 66.65 68.19 8.61 8.64 8.29 0.00 18
4 Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 127.69 66.94 60.75 7.61 7.64 7.50 0.00 15
5 Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS 127.52 68.03 59.49 7.46 7.46 7.36 0.00 10
6 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 127.16 63.49 64.67 8.07 8.04 8.11 1.00 17
7 Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO HUN 126.24 67.58 58.66 7.29 7.25 7.43 0.00 13
8 Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA 124.50 62.05 63.45 7.86 8.04 7.86 1.00 16
9 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 123.71 65.93 57.78 7.21 7.25 7.18 0.00 6
10 Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 119.23 60.72 59.51 7.57 7.29 7.43 1.00 14
11 Brooke McINTOSH / Benjamin MIMAR CAN 118.62 62.36 56.26 7.07 6.93 7.07 0.00 11
12 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 112.61 59.61 54.00 6.86 6.68 6.68 1.00 9
13 Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA USA 112.19 55.56 58.63 7.43 7.14 7.39 2.00 12
14 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 111.22 56.88 54.34 6.82 6.82 6.71 0.00 8
15 Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX FRA 99.07 52.05 47.02 5.79 5.75 6.07 0.00 5
16 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR 97.96 50.04 48.92 6.07 6.18 6.07 1.00 4
17 Siyang ZHANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 97.91 53.37 44.54 5.50 5.25 5.93 0.00 1
18 Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN PHI 93.78 49.76 45.02 5.68 5.43 5.75 1.00 2
19 Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitri EPSTEIN NED 91.34 48.72 44.62 5.57 5.46 5.68 2.00 3
20 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 86.01 43.17 45.84 5.96 5.25 5.96 3.00 7

FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 222.16 1 2
2 - Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 217.48 2 1
3 - Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 208.08 3 3
4 - Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 199.97 4 6
5 - Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA 194.73 5 8
6 - Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 193.00 6 4
7 - Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO HUN 190.67 8 7
8 - Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS 189.47 11 5
9 - Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 184.60 15 9
10 - Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 184.46 7 10
11 - Brooke McINTOSH / Benjamin MIMAR CAN 181.95 10 11
12 - Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA USA 175.59 9 13
13 - Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 173.85 12 12
14 - Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 172.29 13 14
15 - Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX FRA 157.19 16 15
16 - Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR 153.38 17 16
17 - Siyang ZHANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 148.23 20 17
18 - Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN PHI 147.07 19 18
19 - Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 146.99 14 20
20 - Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitri EPSTEIN NED 146.27 18 19
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2023 WORLD FS CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/22-25 Sataima JPN

Postby chuckiem » Thu Mar 23, 2023 6:17 am

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri Mar 24 11 am local time / Thu Mar 23 10 pm EST

1 Sofia VAL / Asaf KAZIMOV ESP
2 Olivia Josephine SCHILLING / Leo BAETEN BEL
3 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED
4 Zizi CHEN / Jianing XING CHN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

5 Adrienne CARHART / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI AZE
6 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ
7 Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL LAT
8 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST

9 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA LTU
10 Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV UKR
11 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR
12 Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV SVK
13 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

14 Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER / Richard Kang In KAM NZL
15 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL
16 Jennifer Janse VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER
17 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER ITA
18 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN

19 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO
20 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
21 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
22 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA
23 Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

24 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
25 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA
26 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
27 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
28 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA

29 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
30 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN CAN
31 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
32 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
33 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA

Tech Team

Ref Wolter-GER
TC Molina-FRA
TS Higashino-JPN
ATS Yang-KOR

Judges for RD: TBA
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2023 WORLD FS CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/22-25 Sataima JPN

Postby chuckiem » Thu Mar 23, 2023 12:20 pm

JUDGES for MEN SHORT PROGRAM: FRA SVK ITA LAT ESP JPN AUT TUR GBR

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Shoma UNO JPN 104.63 57.70 46.93 9.25 9.39 9.46 0.00 32 4f, 4t+2t, 3a
2 Ilia MALININ USA 100.38 59.49 40.89 8.14 8.39 7.96 0.00 26 4z+3t, 4t, 3a
3 Junhwan CHA KOR 99.64 55.04 44.60 8.93 8.96 8.82 0.00 29 4s, 3z+3lo, 3a
4 Keegan MESSING CAN 98.75 53.52 45.23 8.79 9.25 9.04 0.00 30 4t+3t, 3a, 3z
5 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 95.56 51.11 44.45 8.89 9.04 8.68 0.00 20 4t+3t, 3a, 3z
6 Jason BROWN USA 94.17 47.83 46.34 9.32 9.39 9.04 0.00 22 3f, 3a, 3z+3t
7 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 92.68 50.32 43.36 8.57 8.68 8.71 1.00 25 4t+3t, 4sq↓, 3a
8 Daniel GRASSL ITA 86.50 46.10 40.40 8.04 8.11 8.04 0.00 34 4zq-hd, 3a, 3z+3t
9 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 86.18 46.04 40.14 8.00 8.11 7.93 0.00 23 4t+2t, 3a, 3z
10 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 82.71 46.03 36.68 7.07 7.39 7.50 0.00 11 4t, 3a, 3f+3t
11 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 82.37 40.37 42.00 8.29 8.50 8.36 0.00 28 4s<-so, 3a, 3z+3t<
12 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 79.78 37.19 42.59 8.54 8.50 8.46 0.00 33 4t, 3a, 4s-so-nc
13 Matteo RIZZO ITA 79.28 38.25 42.03 8.39 8.32 8.46 1.00 31 4t+3t, 4loq↓, 1a*
14 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 77.89 42.47 35.42 6.89 7.36 6.96 0.00 9 3a, 3f+3t, 3z
15 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 76.81 40.40 37.41 7.54 7.43 7.43 1.00 17 4t, 3z+3t, 3a↓
16 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 75.53 39.45 36.08 7.14 7.36 7.11 0.00 12 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
17 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 75.48 37.05 39.43 7.79 7.61 8.21 1.00 24 4t-2hd+2t, 4s, 3a↓
18 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 75.41 41.87 33.54 6.61 6.61 6.86 0.00 19 4s, 3a, 4tq+2t
19 Boyang JIN CHN 75.04 36.46 38.58 7.46 7.71 7.93 0.00 14 2z*, 3a, 3z+3t
20 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE 73.45 37.71 36.74 7.43 7.32 7.25 1.00 18 3a↓, 3z+3t, 3f
21 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 73.05 36.05 38.00 7.68 7.39 7.68 1.00 27 4sq↓, 3a-so, 4t+2t
22 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 71.41 37.17 35.24 7.00 6.89 7.21 1.00 2 4tq↓, 3a, 3f+3t
23 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 70.36 35.54 34.82 7.07 6.96 6.82 0.00 15 3a, 3lo, 3z+3t
24 Adam HAGARA SVK 70.29 37.91 32.38 6.29 6.64 6.46 0.00 16 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
FINAL NOT REACHED:
25 Kyrylo MARSAK UKR 68.60 37.04 31.56 6.29 6.25 6.36 0.00 6 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo
26 Conrad ORZEL CAN 67.65 34.13 33.52 6.43 6.64 7.00 0.00 4 4s+2t, 2t*, 3a
27 Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP 67.60 34.00 34.60 6.93 6.93 6.86 1.00 13 3aq↓, 3zl, 3f!+3t
28 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 65.73 34.00 31.73 6.25 6.36 6.39 0.00 7 3a, 3z, 3f!+3t
29 Nika EGADZE GEO 65.17 30.58 34.59 6.86 6.71 7.14 0.00 21 4t, 2s-nc, 3a
30 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL 62.31 32.02 30.29 6.18 6.00 5.96 0.00 1 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
31 Jari KESSLER CRO 61.94 27.82 34.12 6.89 6.79 6.75 0.00 10 3z+3tq, 3lo, 2a, 0 ccosp
32 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 61.70 29.43 33.27 6.71 6.82 6.39 1.00 5 3a, 3lo, 3z↓-nc
33 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL 61.48 29.80 32.68 6.46 6.32 6.79 1.00 8 4s↓, 1a*, 3z+3t
34 Georgi RESHTENKO CZE 59.93 31.52 30.41 5.96 5.89 6.36 2.00 3 4s, 2a, 4t+2t↓, time
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2023 WORLD FS CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/22-25 Sataima JPN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Mar 24, 2023 1:20 pm

JUDGES for RHYTHM DANCE: FRA HUN ISR UKR LTU SUI POL GBR CZE

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 91.94 53.33 38.61 9.64 9.75 9.64 0.00 33
2 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 88.21 50.96 37.25 9.29 9.39 9.32 0.00 31
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 87.34 49.48 37.86 9.43 9.61 9.43 0.00 29
4 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 86.56 49.79 36.77 9.21 9.32 9.11 0.00 32
5 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN CAN 85.59 48.72 36.87 9.25 9.36 9.11 0.00 30
6 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 78.74 44.35 34.39 8.64 8.61 8.61 0.00 28
7 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 78.70 44.98 33.72 8.46 8.50 8.39 0.00 24
8 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 76.97 43.23 33.74 8.57 8.50 8.29 0.00 26
9 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 76.56 43.80 32.76 8.21 8.21 8.21 0.00 21
10 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 75.24 42.89 32.35 8.21 8.00 8.11 0.00 27
11 Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 72.92 40.67 32.25 8.00 8.21 8.04 0.00 23
12 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 72.80 40.25 32.55 8.29 8.07 8.11 0.00 25
13 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 69.88 39.66 30.22 7.61 7.57 7.54 0.00 22
14 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 69.43 38.95 30.48 7.71 7.64 7.57 0.00 19
15 Jennifer Janse VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 67.95 38.65 29.30 7.39 7.39 7.25 0.00 16
16 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 64.80 35.83 28.97 7.36 7.21 7.21 0.00 20
17 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 64.14 36.69 27.45 6.89 6.96 6.79 0.00 11
18 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER ITA 100.12 64.02 36.10 27.92 7.07 6.96 0.00 17
19 Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV UKR 63.94 36.85 27.09 6.79 6.79 6.79 0.00 10
20 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN 63.88 35.28 28.60 7.14 7.18 7.18 0.00 18
FINAL NOT REACHED:
21 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 63.81 36.27 27.54 6.96 6.86 6.89 0.00 13
22 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL 61.80 35.35 26.45 6.68 6.75 6.46 0.00 15
23 Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV SVK 60.16 34.27 25.89 6.50 6.46 6.50 0.00 12
24 Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER / Richard Kang In KAM NZL 58.33 32.58 25.75 6.54 6.39 6.43 0.00 14
25 Zizi CHEN / Jianing XING CHN 58.12 33.27 24.85 6.21 6.18 6.29 0.00 4
26 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 58.06 32.69 25.37 6.32 6.36 6.39 0.00 9
27 Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL LAT 55.90 31.54 24.36 6.18 6.25 5.89 0.00 7
28 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 55.67 31.25 24.42 6.11 6.18 6.07 0.00 8
29 Adrienne CARHART / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI AZE 55.59 32.46 24.13 6.14 5.96 6.04 1.00 5
30 Sofia VAL / Asaf KAZIMOV ESP 53.94 30.33 23.61 6.00 5.96 5.79 0.00 1
31 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 50.94 29.55 21.39 5.43 5.29 5.36 0.00 3
32 Olivia Josephine SCHILLING / Leo BAETEN BEL 50.67 28.72 21.95 5.57 5.57 5.36 0.00 2
33 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 47.77 26.43 21.34 5.32 5.36 5.36 0.00 6
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2023 WORLD FS CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/22-25 Sataima JPN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Mar 24, 2023 2:00 pm

JUDGES for WOMEN FREE SKATE: SUI* TPE BUL GEO* SLO* JPN* EST USA NED *replacing AUT POL AZE KOR

RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE

1 Haein LEE KOR 147.32 75.53 71.79 9.00 8.96 8.93 0.00 23 2a+3t, 3z+3tq, 3lo, 3s, 3z+2t+2lo, 3f, 2a
2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 145.37 71.46 73.91 9.25 9.07 9.36 0.00 24 2a, 3z, 3s, 3f+2t, 1f+3t, 2a+3t+2t, 3lo
3 Chaeyeon KIM KOR 139.45 76.78 62.67 7.82 7.79 7.86 0.00 13 3z+3t, 3lo, 3s, 2a, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z^2a, 3f
4 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 138.48 69.20 70.28 8.82 8.79 8.71 1.00 20 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 2a, 3zq↓, 3f+2t+2lo, 3s+2t
5 Isabeau LEVITO USA 134.62 66.78 68.84 8.71 8.57 8.50 1.00 21 3z↓, 3t, 2a, 3f, 2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3f+2t
6 Mai MIHARA JPN 132.24 63.75 68.49 8.61 8.43 8.61 0.00 22 2a+3t, 3z, 3s, 3fq, 2a+3tq, 3z<+rep,
7 Rinka WATANABE JPN 131.91 68.76 64.15 7.96 7.96 8.11 1.00 10 3a<↓, 3lo+3tq, 3z^2a, 3f, 3zq, 2a+eu+3s, 3lo
8 Kimmy REPOND SUI 131.34 69.26 62.08 7.75 7.89 7.61 0.00 12 3z+3t, 3f, 3lo, 2a, 3f+2t+2lo, 2a+3t, 3s
9 Nicole SCHOTT GER 130.47 65.87 65.60 8.18 8.39 8.00 1.00 18 3f+2t+2lo, 3f, 3lo^2a, 3lo, 3t+2t, 3s, 2a, time
10 Nina PINZARRONE BEL 129.74 70.23 59.51 7.43 7.57 7.29 0.00 11 3z+3t, 3z, 3f, 3s, 3lo^2a+2t, 3lo<+2t, 2a
11 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 127.47 67.18 60.29 7.61 7.61 7.36 0.00 9 3z+3t, 3f, 3lo, 2a^2t^2a, 3s+2t, 3s
12 Niina PETROKINA EST 125.49 61.52 63.97 8.11 7.96 7.89 0.00 19 2a+3t, 3z+eu+3s, 3fq, 3lo, 3zq, 3f<+2t, 2a
13 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 123.21 67.33 55.88 7.21 6.93 6.79 0.00 2 3z+eu+3s, 3tt^2a, 3f, 3loq, 3z, 2a+2t, 3s
14 Amber GLENN USA 122.81 60.54 62.27 7.79 7.71 7.82 0.00 15 3a<, 3f+3t, 2a, 3z, 3lo+rep, 3f+2t,
15 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 119.52 58.63 61.89 7.79 7.64 7.75 1.00 14 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo, 3s, 3f+3t<↓, 3fq+2t+2lo, a
16 Bradie TENNELL USA 117.69 52.84 64.85 8.11 8.11 8.07 0.00 17 3zq, 3fq+3t<, 2a+2t, 2a, 1lo, 3z<+2t, 3sq
17 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 115.74 57.67 58.07 7.21 7.36 7.18 0.00 16 3z<+eu+3f, 3zq, 3t<, 3lo^2a, 3s<+2t, 2a
18 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 115.26 61.04 55.22 7.00 6.89 6.79 1.00 5 3z+3t, 3lo, 3fq, 2aq+eu+3s<, 3zq, 3s<+2lo, 2a
22 Yelim KIM KOR 114.28 53.54 60.74 7.64 7.32 7.79 0.00 8 2z<<, 2a, 1lo, 3f, 3f^2a, 3z!<, 3s+2t+2lo
19 Julia SAUTER ROU 109.60 57.27 52.33 6.46 6.57 6.57 0.00 3 3z, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 3s^2a, 3t+2t+2lo, 3t, 2a
20 Janna JYRKINEN FIN 104.85 55.34 49.51 6.25 6.04 6.25 0.00 4 2a, 2z, 3f+3t, 3z<, 3f^2a, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3s
21 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 101.99 50.49 51.50 6.54 6.43 6.32 0.00 6 3z+3t<<, 3f<, 3loq, 2a, 3zq, 3lo^2a, 3sq+2t+2loq
23 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 101.09 55.29 45.80 5.68 5.61 5.86 0.00 1 2a+eu+3s, 3f, 3lo+2t, 3t, 3t^&2a, 3s, 2z
24 Sofia STEPCENKO LAT 100.51 52.90 47.61 5.86 5.93 6.04 0.00 7 3f^2a^2a, 3z, 2lo+2t, 3t, 3t^2a, 3s, 2z


FINAL STANDINGS WOMEN

1 - Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 224.61 1 2
2 - Haein LEE KOR 220.94 2 1
3 - Loena HENDRICKX BEL 210.42 5 4
4 - Isabeau LEVITO USA 207.65 4 5
5 - Mai MIHARA JPN 205.70 3 6
6 - Chaeyeon KIM KOR 203.51 12 3
7 - Nicole SCHOTT GER 197.76 7 9
8 - Kimmy REPOND SUI 194.09 13 8
9 - Niina PETROKINA EST 193.49 6 12
10 - Rinka WATANABE JPN 192.81 15 7
11 - Nina PINZARRONE BEL 191.78 14 10
12 - Amber GLENN USA 188.33 10 14
13 - Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 187.49 17 11
14 - Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 184.92 11 15
15 - Bradie TENNELL USA 184.14 8 16
16 - Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 181.43 9 17
17 - Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 178.43 23 13
18 - Yelim KIM KOR 174.30 16 19
19 - Olga MIKUTINA AUT 172.31 20 18
20 Julia SAUTER ROU 165.62 22 20
21 - Janna JYRKINEN FIN 160.91 21 21
22 - Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 159.55 19 22
23 - Sofia STEPCENKO LAT 158.38 18 24
24 - Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 155.74 24 23
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2023 WORLD FS CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/22-25 Sataima JPN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Mar 25, 2023 2:10 pm

JUDGES for FREE DANCE: POL *FIN GBR *ITA LTU FRA *AUS SUI *EST (replacing HUN UKR ISR CZE)

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 134.07 77.85 57.22 9.57 9.54 9.50 1.00 20
2 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 131.64 74.64 57.00 9.50 9.50 9.50 0.00 19
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 130.54 73.62 56.92 9.50 9.57 9.39 0.00 18
4 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN CAN 128.45 72.73 55.72 9.29 9.46 9.11 0.00 16
5 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 128.17 72.47 55.70 9.32 9.39 9.14 0.00 17
6 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 122.70 69.20 53.50 8.89 9.07 8.79 0.00 15
7 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 120.50 68.28 52.22 8.68 8.75 8.68 0.00 14
8 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 119.83 68.13 51.70 8.57 8.57 8.71 0.00 12
9 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 116.57 65.21 51.36 8.71 8.54 8.43 0.00 13
10 Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 115.95 65.67 50.28 8.46 8.39 8.29 0.00 10
11 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 114.86 65.02 49.84 8.39 8.32 8.21 0.00 11
12 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 111.79 63.85 47.94 8.00 8.04 7.93 0.00 7
13 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 110.81 63.81 48.00 8.14 7.86 8.00 1.00 9
14 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 106.97 60.61 46.36 7.86 7.71 7.61 0.00 8
15 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 104.67 59.51 45.16 7.54 7.61 7.43 0.00 5
16 Jennifer Janse VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 102.08 56.72 45.36 7.68 7.50 7.50 0.00 6
17 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER ITA 98.95 56.15 42.80 7.18 7.18 7.04 0.00 3
18 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 98.87 56.17 42.70 7.14 7.14 7.07 0.00 4
19 Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV UKR 98.44 57.02 41.42 7.00 6.82 6.89 0.00 2
20 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN 93.63 53.13 41.50 7.04 6.89 6.82 1.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 226.01 1 1
2 - Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 219.85 2 2
3 - Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 217.88 3 3
4 - Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN CAN 214.04 5 4
5 - Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 214.73 4 5
6 - Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 201.44 6 6
7 - Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 199.20 7 7
8 - Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 196.39 9 8
9 - Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 193.54 8 9
10 - Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 188.87 11 10
11 - Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 190.10 10 11
12 - Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 181.22 14 12
13 - Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 183.61 12 13
14 - Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 176.85 13 14
15 - Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 169.47 16 15
16 - Jennifer Janse VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 170.03 15 16
17 - Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER ITA 162.97 18 17
18 - Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 163.01 17 18
19 - Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV UKR 162.34 19 19
20 - Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN 157.51 20 20
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2023 WORLD FS CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/22-25 Sataima JPN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Mar 25, 2023 2:16 pm

JUDGES for MEN FREE SKATE: TUR FRA JPN *USA *GER ESP SVK *KOR AUT *(replacing ITA LAT GBR)

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Shoma UNO JPN 196.51 103.13 93.38 9.32 9.29 9.43 0.00 24 4lo, 4s<, 4f, 3a, 4tq, 4tq+1t, 3a^2a
2 Junhwan CHA KOR 196.39 105.65 90.74 9.07 9.07 9.11 0.00 22 4s, 4t, 3z+3lo, 3f!, 3a^2a, 3a, 3z+eu+3s
3 Ilia MALININ USA 188.06 107.08 80.98 7.89 8.18 8.25 0.00 23 4a, 4fq, 4zq, 4s, 4z<+eu+3s, 45+3t, 3z^3a
4 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 187.41 96.66 90.75 8.96 9.29 9.00 0.00 20 4t, 3z+3t, 3a^2a, 3lo, 3f!+eu+3s, 3a, 3z
5 Jason BROWN USA 185.87 90.03 95.84 9.50 9.82 9.46 0.00 19 3a^2a, 3a, 3lo, 3z+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 2a, 3f
6 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 180.73 93.86 87.87 8.68 9.00 8.71 1.00 18 4t+2t, 4tq↓, 4s, 3lo, 3a+eu+3sq, 3f^2a, 3a
7 Matteo RIZZO ITA 176.76 91.38 85.38 8.43 8.71 8.50 0.00 12 4t+2t, 4lo, 3f+eu+3s, 3z, 3a^2a, 3t. 3a
8 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 174.33 89.54 84.79 8.50 8.50 8.46 0.00 13 4t, 4t+2t, 3a, 4s, 3a^2a^, 3z+eu+3s, 3f
9 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 171.16 88.27 82.89 8.32 8.43 8.14 0.00 16 4t+2t, 3t, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+eu+3s, 3z
10 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 169.05 91.40 77.65 7.64 7.89 7.79 0.00 15 4t+3t, 4t, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+eu+3s, 3z
11 Keegan MESSING CAN 166.41 80.80 85.61 8.46 8.54 8.71 0.00 21 4t+2t, 4t, 1a+eu+3s, 0 sp, 3a, 3z+3t, 3fe
12 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 161.52 90.75 70.77 7.11 7.18 6.96 0.00 7 4t+3t, 4s, 3a, 3f!, 4tq+eu+3s, 3aq^2a, 3z
13 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 160.78 76.83 83.95 8.39 8.46 8.36 0.00 14 4sq, 3aq^2a, 3lo, 3a, 3z+3t, 3f<<, 3z+eu+2s
14 Daniel GRASSL ITA 157.93 79.45 78.48 7.89 7.89 7.79 0.00 17 4zq, 4lo<, 3f^2a, 3a<+eu+3sq, 3a, 3z+3t, 3z
15 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 156.91 79.06 78.85 7.64 7.86 8.18 1.00 8 4s↓, 4t+2t, 3a, 3z, 3f+3t, 2a+eu+3s, 3f, 3lo
16 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 154.24 77.52 76.72 7.57 7.79 7.68 0.00 11 3a+2t, 3a, 3z, 3f+3t, 2a+eu+3s, 3f, 3lo
17 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 154.13 77.81 76.32 7.64 7.64 7.64 0.00 10 4t, 2s+3t, 3f!+3t, 3z, 3a+eu+3s, 3a, 2lo
18 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE 150.07 74.04 76.03 7.54 7.79 7.50 0.00 5 3z+3t, 3a+eu+3s, 3f!^2a, 3lo, 3f!, 3z, 2a
19 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 142.34 69.61 73.73 7.39 7.54 7.21 1.00 9 3a+2t, 3aq↓, 3z+3t, 3f, 3s^2a^1a, 3lo, 3z
20 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 139.27 65.30 73.97 7.39 7.32 7.50 0.00 4 4s+3t, 3aq, 2s^2a, 3lo, 4t, 3fq, 3fq+rep
21 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 139.18 69.98 70.20 6.79 6.93 7.36 1.00 3 4t<<↓, 3a, 3az, 3lo, 3z+eu+3s, 3f!+3t, 3f^2a
22 Adam HAGARA SVK 132.97 69.56 63.41 6.32 6.29 6.43 0.00 1 3a+2t, 3a, 3f!+2t, 3lo, 3f!^2a^2a, 3z, 3s
23 Boyang JIN CHN 129.18 57.09 74.09 7.46 7.11 7.68 2.00 6 4z<↓, 4t<↓, 3a+eu+3s, 3f!, 1a+2t, 2lo, 3z+2t
24 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 123.95 59.72 66.23 6.86 6.39 6.64 2.00 2 3aq↓, 2a+3u+3s, 3f, 3lo↓, 3z+3t, 3z^2a, 2lo


FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Shoma UNO JPN 301.14 1 1
2 - Junhwan CHA KOR 296.03 3 2
3 - Ilia MALININ USA 288.44 2 3
4 - Kevin AYMOZ FRA 282.97 5 4
5 - Jason BROWN USA 280.04 6 5
6 - Kazuki TOMONO JPN 274.41 7 6
7 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 256.04 13 7
8 - Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 253.11 12 8
9 - Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 257.33 9 9
10 - Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 251.76 10 10
11 - Keegan MESSING CAN 265.16 4 11
12 - Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 236.93 18 12
13 - Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 243.15 11 13
14 - Daniel GRASSL ITA 244.43 8 14
15 - Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 232.39 17 15
16 - Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 232.13 14 16
17 - Mihhail SELEVKO EST 230.94 15 17
18 - Andreas NORDEBACK SWE 223.52 20 18
19 - Nikita STAROSTIN GER 217.87 16 19
20 - Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 212.32 21 20
21 - Andrew TORGASHEV USA 210.59 22 21
22 - Adam HAGARA SVK 203.26 24 22
23 - Boyang JIN CHN 204.22 19 23
24 - Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 194.31 23 24
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2023 WORLD FS CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/22-25 Sataima JPN

Postby chuckiem » Tue Mar 28, 2023 3:40 am

JUDGES for MEN FREE SKATE: TUR FRA JPN *USA *GER ESP SVK *KOR AUT *(replacing ITA LAT GBR)

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Shoma UNO JPN 196.51 103.13 93.38 9.32 9.29 9.43 0.00 24 4lo, 4s<, 4f, 3a, 4tq, 4tq+1t, 3a^2a
2 Junhwan CHA KOR 196.39 105.65 90.74 9.07 9.07 9.11 0.00 22 4s, 4t, 3z+3lo, 3f!, 3a^2a, 3a, 3z+eu+3s
3 Ilia MALININ USA 188.06 107.08 80.98 7.89 8.18 8.25 0.00 23 4a, 4fq, 4zq, 4s, 4z<+eu+3s, 45+3t, 3z^3a
4 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 187.41 96.66 90.75 8.96 9.29 9.00 0.00 20 4t, 3z+3t, 3a^2a, 3lo, 3f!+eu+3s, 3a, 3z
5 Jason BROWN USA 185.87 90.03 95.84 9.50 9.82 9.46 0.00 19 3a^2a, 3a, 3lo, 3z+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 2a, 3f
6 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 180.73 93.86 87.87 8.68 9.00 8.71 1.00 18 4t+2t, 4tq↓, 4s, 3lo, 3a+eu+3sq, 3f^2a, 3a
7 Matteo RIZZO ITA 176.76 91.38 85.38 8.43 8.71 8.50 0.00 12 4t+2t, 4lo, 3f+eu+3s, 3z, 3a^2a, 3t. 3a
8 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 174.33 89.54 84.79 8.50 8.50 8.46 0.00 13 4t, 4t+2t, 3a, 4s, 3a^2a^, 3z+eu+3s, 3f
9 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 171.16 88.27 82.89 8.32 8.43 8.14 0.00 16 4t+2t, 3t, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+eu+3s, 3z
10 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 169.05 91.40 77.65 7.64 7.89 7.79 0.00 15 4t+3t, 4t, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+eu+3s, 3z
11 Keegan MESSING CAN 166.41 80.80 85.61 8.46 8.54 8.71 0.00 21 4t+2t, 4t, 1a+eu+3s, 0 sp, 3a, 3z+3t, 3fe
12 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 161.52 90.75 70.77 7.11 7.18 6.96 0.00 7 4t+3t, 4s, 3a, 3f!, 4tq+eu+3s, 3aq^2a, 3z
13 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 160.78 76.83 83.95 8.39 8.46 8.36 0.00 14 4sq, 3aq^2a, 3lo, 3a, 3z+3t, 3f<<, 3z+eu+2s
14 Daniel GRASSL ITA 157.93 79.45 78.48 7.89 7.89 7.79 0.00 17 4zq, 4lo<, 3f^2a, 3a<+eu+3sq, 3a, 3z+3t, 3z
15 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 156.91 79.06 78.85 7.64 7.86 8.18 1.00 8 4s↓, 4t+2t, 3a, 3z, 3f+3t, 2a+eu+3s, 3f, 3lo
16 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 154.24 77.52 76.72 7.57 7.79 7.68 0.00 11 3a+2t, 3a, 3z, 3f+3t, 2a+eu+3s, 3f, 3lo
17 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 154.13 77.81 76.32 7.64 7.64 7.64 0.00 10 4t, 2s+3t, 3f!+3t, 3z, 3a+eu+3s, 3a, 2lo
18 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE 150.07 74.04 76.03 7.54 7.79 7.50 0.00 5 3z+3t, 3a+eu+3s, 3f!^2a, 3lo, 3f!, 3z, 2a
19 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 142.34 69.61 73.73 7.39 7.54 7.21 1.00 9 3a+2t, 3aq↓, 3z+3t, 3f, 3s^2a^1a, 3lo, 3z
20 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 139.27 65.30 73.97 7.39 7.32 7.50 0.00 4 4s+3t, 3aq, 2s^2a, 3lo, 4t, 3fq, 3fq+rep
21 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 139.18 69.98 70.20 6.79 6.93 7.36 1.00 3 4t<<↓, 3a, 3az, 3lo, 3z+eu+3s, 3f!+3t, 3f^2a
22 Adam HAGARA SVK 132.97 69.56 63.41 6.32 6.29 6.43 0.00 1 3a+2t, 3a, 3f!+2t, 3lo, 3f!^2a^2a, 3z, 3s
23 Boyang JIN CHN 129.18 57.09 74.09 7.46 7.11 7.68 2.00 6 4z<↓, 4t<↓, 3a+eu+3s, 3f!, 1a+2t, 2lo, 3z+2t
24 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 123.95 59.72 66.23 6.86 6.39 6.64 2.00 2 3aq↓, 2a+3u+3s, 3f, 3lo↓, 3z+3t, 3z^2a, 2lo


FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Shoma UNO JPN 301.14 1 1
2 - Junhwan CHA KOR 296.03 3 2
3 - Ilia MALININ USA 288.44 2 3
4 - Kevin AYMOZ FRA 282.97 5 4
5 - Jason BROWN USA 280.04 6 5
6 - Kazuki TOMONO JPN 274.41 7 6
7 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 256.04 13 7
8 - Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 253.11 12 8
9 - Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 257.33 9 9
10 - Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 251.76 10 10
11 - Keegan MESSING CAN 265.16 4 11
12 - Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 236.93 18 12
13 - Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 243.15 11 13
14 - Daniel GRASSL ITA 244.43 8 14
15 - Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 232.39 17 15
16 - Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 232.13 14 16
17 - Mihhail SELEVKO EST 230.94 15 17
18 - Andreas NORDEBACK SWE 223.52 20 18
19 - Nikita STAROSTIN GER 217.87 16 19
20 - Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 212.32 21 20
21 - Andrew TORGASHEV USA 210.59 22 21
22 - Adam HAGARA SVK 203.26 24 22
23 - Boyang JIN CHN 204.22 19 23
24 - Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 194.31 23 24
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

cron