2022 GP #6 GP FIN 11/25-27 Espoo FIN

2022 GP #6 GP FIN 11/25-27 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Thu Nov 24, 2022 5:01 pm

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS ALL TIMES LOCAL

Friday 11/25

1:00 pm PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
2:54 pm WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM
5:47 pm MEN SHORT PROGRAM
7:40 pm RHYTHEM DANCE

Saturday 11/26

12:45 pm PAIRS FREE SKATE
2:21 pm WOMEN FREE SKATE
6:15 pm MEN FREE SKATE
8:25 pm FREE DANCE


NOTE: Start order for all free events is the reverse of finish in the SP/RD segment.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 GP #6 GP FIN 11/25-27 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Thu Nov 24, 2022 5:27 pm

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM 1 pm local time / 6 am EST

1 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE
2 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA USA
3 Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER

4 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
5 Anna VALESI / Manuel PIAZZA ITA
6 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO
7 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA

Tech Team

Ref Orlandini-ITA
TC Vuylsteker-FRA
TS Tewanian-POL
ATS Sonneleitner-AUT

Judges: GEO NED ITA CHN FIN AUS USA SWE CAN

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri 11/25 2:54 pm local time / 7:54 am EDT

1 Bradie TENNELL USA
2 Linnea CEDER FIN
3 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
4 Janna JRKINEN FIN
5 Rika KIHIRA JPN
6 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST

7 Mana KAWABE JPN
8 Lindsay THORNGREN USA
9 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO
10 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN
11 Mai MIHARA JPN
12 Loena HENDRICKXX BEL

Tech Team

Ref Worsfold-GBR
TC Huang-CHN
TS Cruickshank-CAN
ATS Loriol-Oberwiler-AUT

Judges: CAN FIN BEL AUS EST USA JPN GEO FRA
------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri Nov 25 5:47 pm local time / 10:47 am EST

1 Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN
2 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
3 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE
4 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN
5 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
6 Shun SATO JPN

7 Arlet LEVANDI EST
8 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
9 Camden PULKINEN USA
10 Ilia MALININ USA
11 Keegan MESSING CAN
12 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO

Tech Team

Ref Orlandini-ITA
TC Huang-CHN
TS Loriol-Oberwiler-AUT
ATS Cruickshank-CAN

Judges: FRA SWE EST CAN BEL JPN FIN KAZ USA

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri Nov 25 7:40 pm local time / 12:40 pm EST

1 Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA
2 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
3 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
4 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
5 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA

6 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
7 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
8 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
9 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
10 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN

b]Tech Team[/b]

Ref Saarelainen-FIN
TC Baumann-GER
TS Bowness-CAN
ATS Budner-Sziman-POL

Judges: KAZ FIN CZE CHN NED CAN USA FRA GER

============================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 GP #6 GP FIN 11/25-27 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 25, 2022 12:18 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 67.31 36.59 30.72 7.64 7.89 7.57 0.00 8
2 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA USA 63.01 35.69 27.32 6.86 6.75 6.93 0.00 3
3 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO 62.59 34.04 28.55 7.32 7.21 6.93 0.00 7 sbs 3s<
4 Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 62.46 33.72 28.74 7.25 7.00 7.36 0.00 2 sbs 3t<
5 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 56.41 32.29 26.12 6.64 6.43 6.57 2.00 5 ↓sbs 3s<, time
6 Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitry EPSTEIN NED 47.97 26.40 22.57 5.82 5.54 5.61 1.00 4 ↓sbs 3t<<
7 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE 45.79 24.08 21.71 5.64 5.29 5.39 0.00 1 sbs 2a<<
8 Anna VALESI / Manuel PIAZZA ITA 44.36 23.94 22.42 5.86 5.54 5.46 2.00 6 ↓tw, ↓3fTh, sbs 3s<
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 GP #6 GP FIN 11/25-27 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 25, 2022 2:39 pm

RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Loena HENDRICKXX BEL 74.88 39.60 35.28 8.86 8.96 8.71 0.00 12 3f, 2a, 3z!+3tq
2 Mai MIHARA JPN 73.58 39.48 34.10 8.57 8.46 8.61 0.00 11 2a, 3f, 3z+3tq
3 Mana KAWABE JPN 67.03 35.44 31.59 7.96 7.79 8.00 0.00 7 2a, 3z!+3t, 3fq
4 Lindsay THORNGREN USA 65.75 35.35 30.40 7.64 7.61 7.61 0.00 8 2a, 3lo, 3z+3t<
5 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 65.19 34.03 31.16 7.89 7.79 7.75 0.00 10 3z+3t<, 3lo, 2a
6 Rika KIHIRA JPN 64.07 33.30 30.77 7.71 7.64 7.79 0.00 5 2a, 3s+3t, 3lo<
7 Bradie TENNELL USA 60.64 29.92 30.72 7.75 7.71 7.64 0.00 1 3z!<+2t, 2a, 3loq
8 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 59.69 31.05 28.64 7.21 7.32 7.00 0.00 3 3t+3t, 3sq, 2a
9 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 56.03 26.64 30.39 7.71 7.64 7.50 1.00 9 3f, 2a, 3z<↓-nc
10 Linnea CEDER FIN 55.63 27.88 27.75 6.96 7.11 6.79 0.00 2 3ze+2t, 2a, 3f
11 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 49.27 22.82 27.45 6.96 6.89 6.79 1.00 6 3f+2t, 2aq, 3z<<↓
12 Janna JRKINEN FIN 42.89 18.52 24.37 6.39 5.82 6.11 0.00 4 2a, 1z*, 1f*-nc
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 GP #6 GP FIN 11/25-27 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 25, 2022 5:30 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 88.96 44.59 44.37 8.96 8.86 8.75 0.00 8 3a, 3f!+3t, 3z
2 Ilia MALININ USA 85.57 44.42 41.15 8.25 8.18 8.21 0.00 10 4tq+3tq, 4s, 3a-hd
3 Shun SATO JPN 81.59 43.70 38.89 7.75 7.54 8.00 1.00 6 4t+2t, 4zq↓, 3a
4 Keegan MESSING CAN 80.12 37.05 43.07 8.57 8.61 8.61 0.00 11 4t-hd, 3aq-hd-so, 3z!+3t
5 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 78.82 42.20 36.62 7.21 7.11 7.61 0.00 4 4sq-to, 3a, 3z!+3t
6 Arlet LEVANDI EST 72.67 35.84 37.83 7.68 7.61 7.36 1.00 7 3a<<↓, 3f!, 3z+3t
7 Camden PULKINEN USA 72.45 32.19 40.26 8.04 7.93 8.14 0.00 9 4t, 1a*, 3z+3t
8 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 69.94 35.19 36.75 7.29 7.36 7.36 2.00 3 3z+3t, 3a<<↓, 3f
9 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 69.15 33.44 35.71 7.29 7.14 6.96 0.00 2 3t+3t, 2a-so, 3z
10 Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN 67.92 33.74 35.18 7.00 6.96 7.11 1.00 1 3f, 3a<↓, 3z+3tq
11 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 66.96 31.74 37.22 7.64 7.36 7.29 2.00 5 3z, 4t<↓-nc, 3aq↓
12 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 62.42 26.95 37.47 7.54 7.29 7.61 2.00 12 4s↓, 3a-so, 4t<<↓-nc
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 GP #6 GP FIN 11/25-27 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 25, 2022 7:00 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 87.80 50.61 37.19 9.36 9.39 9.21 0.00 10
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 80.93 45.68 35.25 8.79 9.04 8.68 0.00 9
3 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 76.20 43.42 32.78 8.29 8.21 8.14 0.00 6
4 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 75.06 42.33 32.73 8.32 8.04 8.25 0.00 8
5 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 74.60 42.68 31.92 7.93 8.18 7.89 0.00 4
6 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 72.38 41.13 31.25 7.89 7.75 7.86 0.00 7
7 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 69.95 39.98 29.97 7.57 7.39 7.57 0.00 3
8 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 69.13 39.74 29.39 7.46 7.46 7.18 0.00 2
9 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA 65.71 36.44 29.27 7.32 7.18 7.50 0.00 5
10 Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 60.07 32.51 27.56 7.00 6.93 6.79 0.00 1
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 GP #6 GP FIN 11/25-27 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 26, 2022 12:33 pm

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 122.43 60.51 61.92 7.79 7.86 7.54 0.00 8
2 Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 108.29 54.71 55.58 7.14 6.54 7.14 2.00 5 ↓sbs 3sq, ↓sbs 3t<
3 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO 103.97 51.51 52.46 6.79 6.32 6.54 0.00 6
4 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA USA 102.11 47.89 55.22 7.11 6.50 7.07 1.00 7 ↓sbs 2t+combo, aborted lift
5 Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitry EPSTEIN NED 90.13 45.74 45.39 5.75 5.57 5.68 1.00 3 ↓sbs 3s
6 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 89.74 43.89 47.85 6.14 5.71 6.07 2.00 4 ↓3loTn, 3fTh, aborted lift
7 Anna VALESI / Manuel PIAZZA ITA 84.66 43.42 42.24 5.50 5.18 5.14 1.00 1 ↓sbs 2t^2a<
8 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE 81.58 39.07 42.51 5.64 5.07 5.21 0.00 2


FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 189.74 1 1
2 - Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 170.75 4 2
3 - Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO 166.56 3 3
4 - Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA USA 165.12 2 4
5 - Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 146.15 5 6
6 - Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitri EPSTEIN NED 138.10 6 5
7 - Anna VALESI / Manuel PIAZZA ITA 129.02 8 7
8 - Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE 127.37 7 8


GRAND PRIX FINALISTS PAIRS

30 (15, 15) 428.18 MIURA / KIHARA JPN
30 (15, 15) 407.24 KNIERIM / FRASIER USA
28 (13, 15) 383.73 STELLATO-DUDEK / DESCHAMPS CAN
26 (13, 13) 373.97 CHAN / HOWE USA
24 (09, 15) 364.46 GJHILARDI / AMBROSINI ITA
24 (11, 13) 370.37 CONTI / MACII ITA

Alternates:
20 (13, 07) 341.86 KOVALEV / KOVALEV FRA
20 (09,11) 350.65 McINTOSH / MIMAR CAN
20 (09,11) 322.16 METELKINA / PARKMAN GEO
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 GP #6 GP FIN 11/25-27 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 26, 2022 2:36 pm

RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE

1 Mai MIHARA JPN 130.56 63.92 66.64 8.29 8.21 8.46 0.00 11 2a, 3z+2t+2lo, 3s, 2f<<, 2a+3tq, 3zq+2tq, 3lo
2 Mana KAWABE JPN 130.38 63.83 66.55 8.29 8.32 8.32 0.00 10 2a, 3z!+3t+2t, 3lo, 2a, 3z!q+3tq, 3fq+2t<, 3s
3 Loena HENDRICKXX BEL 129.03 61.19 68.84 8.64 8.50 8.64 1.00 12 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 1a, 3z<↓, 3f<+2t+2lo, 3s+2t
4 Rika KIHIRA JPN 128.36 64.76 63.60 7.82 7.82 8.18 0.00 7 3s, 2a+eu+3s, 3lo, 3lo+2t, 3f, 2a+2t, 3t
5 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 122.65 60.94 61.71 7.64 7.68 7.79 0.00 8 3z, 2a+3t+2t, 3lo+2t, 3f, 3s, 3lo, 1a
6 Lindsay THORNGREN USA 117.48 56.96 61.52 7.79 7.54 7.71 1.00 9 3zq+3t<, 3s, 3lo, 2a, 2lo^2a, 3z+2tq+2loq↓, 3f!q
7 Janna JRKINEN FIN 111.56 62.36 49.20 6.29 5.96 6.18 0.00 1 2a, 3z!q, 3f+3t, 3z+2t+2lo, 3fq^2a, 3lo, 3s
8 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 110.54 52.89 58.65 7.39 7.29 7.29 1.00 4 3z↓, 2aq+3t, 3lo, 3s, 3f, 3fq+2t+2t, 2a
9 Bradie TENNELL USA 103.34 45.54 59.80 7.57 7.29 7.54 2.00 6 3z<↓, 3loq, 3s<, 2a, 3lo+eu+2s, 3z<↓+rep, 2aq
10 Linnea CEDER FIN 96.28 43.29 53.99 6.79 6.68 6.75 1.00 3 3f, 3z!q^2a, 3lo, 2a+2t, 2s, 2z!, 3s<<↓
11 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 95.95 40.43 56.52 7.07 6.96 7.14 1.00 5 2z-hd, 3t<, 2a+eu+2f, 3t↓+rep, 3s+2t, 2s, 2a
12 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 89.62 38.51 51.11 6.50 6.07 6.57 0.00 2 3f+eu+2s, 3z, 2f, 2a, 2t^2a, 1z, 1lo


FINAL STANDINGS WOMEN

1 - Mai MIHARA JPN 204.14 2 1
2 - Loena HENDRICKX BEL 203.91 1 3
3 - Mana KAWABE JPN 197.41 3 2
4 - Rika KIHIRA JPN 192.43 6 4
5 - Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 186.72 5 5
6 - Lindsay THORNGREN USA 183.23 4 6
7 - Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 166.57 9 8
8 - Bradie TENNELL USA 163.98 7 9
9 - Jenni SAARINEN FIN 155.64 8 11
10 - Janna JRKINEN FIN 154.45 12 7
11 - Linnea CEDER FIN 151.91 10 10
12 - Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 138.89 11 12


GRAND PRIX FINALISTS WOMEN

30 (15,15) 421.57 Mai MIHARA JPN
28 (15,13) 420.25 Loena HENDRICKX BEL
28 (15,13) 419.48 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
28 (13,15) 399.25 Yelim KIM KOR
26 (13,13) 422.40 Isabeau LEVITO USA
22 (15,07) 385.17 Rinka WATANABE JPN

Alternates:
22 (11,11) 387.46 Rion SUMIYOSHI JPN
20 (11,09) 381.51 Young YOU KOR
18 (09,09) 372.99 Haein LEE KOR
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 GP #6 GP FIN 11/25-27 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 26, 2022 6:32 pm

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Ilia MALININ USA 192.82 109.20 83.62 8.25 8.36 8.50 0.00 11 4aq, 4f, 4t, 4sq, 4t+eu+3s, 3f+3tq, 3f^3a
2 Shun SATO JPN 180.62 97.73 82.89 8.18 8.21 8.50 0.00 10 4z, 4t+3t, 3a, 4t, 3a+2t, 3f!+eu+3s, 3lo
3 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 166.73 76.56 90.17 9.04 9.18 8.86 0.00 12 3z+2t, 3a+2t, 3a, 3z, 3t+eu+3s, 3fe, 2a
4 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 166.08 87.46 78.62 7.75 7.79 8.07 0.00 8 4s, 3a, 3a+eu+3s, 3lo, 3f+3t, 3f, 3z!+2t
5 Camden PULKINEN USA 157.47 76.85 80.62 8.00 8.21 8.00 0.00 6 4t, 3z+3t, 3a, 3a+eu+1s, 3lo, 3f, 3a, 2z^2a
6 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 139.61 64.82 74.79 7.46 7.54 7.46 0.00 5 3a, 3z+3t, 3f+eu+2s, 3lo, 3z-so, 2a+1lo, 3f
7 Arlet LEVANDI EST 136.83 63.44 75.39 7.71 7.61 7.32 2.00 7 3a<↓, 3z+3t, 3f!, 2a, 3z+eu+3sq, 3f!^2a, 3lo, ↓steps
8 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 134.87 62.71 73.16 7.43 7.36 7.18 1.00 4 3z+2t, 3z, 3t^2a, 3s, 3t+2t+2lo, 3lo, 2a
9 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 134.38 63.12 73.26 7.36 7.18 7.46 2.00 1 4s+3t, 3a-so, 4t↓, 3lo, 1t, 3f+eu+3s, 4t<↓+rep
10 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 132.51 58.72 74.79 7.57 7.46 7.43 1.00 2 3z+3t, 3t, 2a↓, 3f, 2a+2t+2t, 3z, 3lo
11 Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN 129.98 58.55 72.43 7.18 7.18 7.39 1.00 3 3s, 1a, 3a<↓, 3loq, 3f^1a, 3z+2t+2t
12 Keegan MESSING CAN 124.90 45.11 81.79 8.21 8.14 8.21 2.00 9 4t<↓, 4t+rep, 3a, 1lo, 3a<<↓+rep, 3z, 3feq


FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Ilia MALININ USA 278.39 2 1
2 - Shun SATO JPN 262.21 3 2
3 - Kevin AYMOZ FRA 255.69 1 3
4 - Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 244.90 5 4
5 - Camden PULKINEN USA 229.92 7 5
6 - Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 209.55 8 6
7 - Arlet LEVANDI EST 209.50 6 7
8 - Keegan MESSING CAN 205.02 4 12
9 - Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 204.02 9 8
10 - Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 199.47 11 10
11 - Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN 197.90 10 11
12 - Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 196.80 12 9


GRAND PRIX FINALISTS MEN

30 (15,15) 558.76 Ilia MALININ USA
30 (15,15) 552.91 Shoma UNO JPN
26 (13,13) 538.48 Kao MIURA JPN
26 (13,13) 515.75 Sota YAMOMOTO JPN
24 (09,15) 522.03 Daniel GRASSL ITA
24 (11,13) 511.24 Shun SATO JPN

Alternates:
22 (15,07) 519.43 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
22 (11,11) 518.81 Junhwan CHA KOR
20 (11,09) 500.60 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 GP #6 GP FIN 11/25-27 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 26, 2022 8:22 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 131.69 74.61 57.08 9.54 9.61 9.39 0.00 10
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 121.53 67.51 54.02 9.04 9.11 8.86 0.00 9
3 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 116.73 65.89 50.84 8.64 8.39 8.39 0.00 7
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 112.60 62.88 50.72 8.39 8.54 8.43 1.00 8 ext lift
5 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 111.79 62.79 49.00 8.25 8.29 7.96 0.00 6
6 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 104.04 58.48 45.56 7.75 7.57 7.46 0.00 3
7 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 103.25 56.61 46.64 7.75 7.75 7.82 0.00 5
8 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA 100.99 57.57 44.42 7.46 7.36 7.39 1.00 2 ext lift
9 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 95.25 52.75 44.50 7.57 7.32 7.36 2.00 4 ↓lift, ext lift
10 Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 91.56 51.36 41.20 6.96 6.89 6.75 1.00 1 ext lift


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 219.49 1 1
2 - Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 202.46 2 2
3 - Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 191.79 4 3
4 - Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 188.80 3 4
5 - Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 186.39 5 5
6 - Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 175.63 6 7
7 - Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 173.17 8 6
8 - Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA 166.70 9 8
9 - Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 165.20 7 9
10 - Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 151.63 10 10

GRAND PRIX FINALISTS ICE DANCE

30 (15,15) 435.19 GILLES / POIRIER CAN
30 (15,15) 421.69 GUIGNARD / FABBRI ITA
28 (13,15) 412.34 FOURNIER BEAUDRY / SORENSEN CAN
28 (15,13) 411.93 CHOCK / BATES USA
26 (13,13) 414.74 FEAR / GIBSON GBR
26 (13,13) 404.53 HAWAYEK / BAKER USA

Alternates:
22 (11,11) 394.44 LA JOIE / LAGHA CAN
20 (09,11) 385.29 GREEN / PARSONS USA
18 (11,07) 371.78 LOPAREVA / BRISSAUD FRA
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest