2022 CRANBERRY CUP INTL 8/10-14 Norwood MA USA

2022 CRANBERRY CUP INTL 8/10-14 Norwood MA USA

Postby chuckiem » Fri Aug 12, 2022 10:27 pm

RESULTS JUNIOR EVENTS

JUNIOR WOMEN SP

1 Lia PEREIRA CAN 112.64 60.30 52.34 6.70 6.50 6.40 0.00 12 3f, 3z, 2a+3t, 3t+eu+3s, 3lo, 3s+2t, 2a
2 Phattaratida KANESHIGE THA 104.36 60.24 45.12 5.45 5.70 5.75 1.00 11 3z+3t, 3a<↓, 3fe, 3s, 3z, 3lo+2a+2t, 2a+3tq
3 Phoebe STUBBLEFIELD USA 99.77 50.97 49.80 6.40 5.95 6.30 1.00 10 3a<↓, 3z+3t<, 2a+2t, 3f+eu+3sq, 3z!q, 3t, 2a
4 Logan HIGASE-CHEN USA 98.63 54.18 44.45 5.55 5.35 5.75 0.00 9 3t, 3s, 3z!, 2a, 3lo+2a+2t, 3f+2t, 3lo
5 Natalie ROCCATANI CAN 88.19 46.87 42.32 5.25 5.20 5.40 1.00 7 3t+3t, 3z, 3s^2a, 2lo↓, 1f!, 3s+2t+2lo, 2a
6 Hannah HERRERA USA 88.15 48.23 41.92 5.40 4.95 5.35 2.00 6 3z+2t, 2a+3t<↓, 3z, 3lo↓,3f+eu+3s, 3f<, 1a<<
7 Natalia ACOSTA MEX 84.86 43.48 41.38 5.05 5.20 5.25 0.00 8 3z!q, 3fq, 3sq+2t, 2a+eu+2s, 3s<, 2a, 2z+2t
8 Natasha HEWITT CAN 66.83 33.05 35.78 4.50 4.30 4.60 2.00 4 3z<<, 3lo<↓, 3tq+2t+2lo, 2a^2aq, 3lo<<↓+rep, 3s<, 2t
9 Chia-yu OU TPE 65.48 32.36 35.12 4.25 4.40 4.50 2.00 5 3fq, 3lo<↓, 2a↓, 3s<<+2t, 2f+2lo+2lo, 2s, 2a<
10 Caitlyn KUKULOWICZ CAN 62.15 29.71 32.44 4.00 3.90 4.25 0.00 2 2a+3t<, 2z+2t, 2f, 3lo<, 1z, 3s<+1a+2tq, 1s
11 Sophia DAYAN ARG 56.81 28.23 30.58 3.80 3.65 4.00 2.00 1 2a↓, 2f^2a, 3s↓, 3s+2t, 3f+1t+1lo, 2lo, 2z
12 Sadie WENG TPE 55.38 31.01 25.37 2.95 3.10 3.45 1.00 3 3loq, 2f, 2zq, 3s, 3lo<+rep, 3sq+2aq+2t, 2a<↓


JUNIOR WOMEN FS

1 Lia PEREIRA CAN 112.64 60.30 52.34 6.70 6.50 6.40 0.00 12 3f, 3z, 2a+3t, 3t+eu+3s, 3lo, 3s+2t, 2a
2 Phattaratida KANESHIGE THA 104.36 60.24 45.12 5.45 5.70 5.75 1.00 11 3z+3t, 3a<↓, 3fe, 3s, 3z, 3lo+2a+2t, 2a+3tq
3 Phoebe STUBBLEFIELD USA 99.77 50.97 49.80 6.40 5.95 6.30 1.00 10 3a<↓, 3z+3t<, 2a+2t, 3f+eu+3sq, 3z!q, 3t, 2a
4 Logan HIGASE-CHEN USA 98.63 54.18 44.45 5.55 5.35 5.75 0.00 9 3t, 3s, 3z!, 2a, 3lo+2a+2t, 3f+2t, 3lo
5 Natalie ROCCATANI CAN 88.19 46.87 42.32 5.25 5.20 5.40 1.00 7 3t+3t, 3z, 3s^2a, 2lo↓, 1f!, 3s+2t+2lo, 2a
6 Hannah HERRERA USA 88.15 48.23 41.92 5.40 4.95 5.35 2.00 6 3z+2t, 2a+3t<↓, 3z, 3lo↓,3f+eu+3s, 3f<, 1a<<
7 Natalia ACOSTA MEX 84.86 43.48 41.38 5.05 5.20 5.25 0.00 8 3z!q, 3fq, 3sq+2t, 2a+eu+2s, 3s<, 2a, 2z+2t
8 Natasha HEWITT CAN 66.83 33.05 35.78 4.50 4.30 4.60 2.00 4 3z<<, 3lo<↓, 3tq+2t+2lo, 2a^2aq, 3lo<<↓+rep, 3s<, 2t
9 Chia-yu OU TPE 65.48 32.36 35.12 4.25 4.40 4.50 2.00 5 3fq, 3lo<↓, 2a↓, 3s<<+2t, 2f+2lo+2lo, 2s, 2a<
10 Caitlyn KUKULOWICZ CAN 62.15 29.71 32.44 4.00 3.90 4.25 0.00 2 2a+3t<, 2z+2t, 2f, 3lo<, 1z, 3s<+1a+2tq, 1s
11 Sophia DAYAN ARG 56.81 28.23 30.58 3.80 3.65 4.00 2.00 1 2a↓, 2f^2a, 3s↓, 3s+2t, 3f+1t+1lo, 2lo, 2z
12 Sadie WENG TPE 55.38 31.01 25.37 2.95 3.10 3.45 1.00 3 3loq, 2f, 2zq, 3s, 3lo<+rep, 3sq+2aq+2t, 2a<↓


FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR WOMEN

1 - Lia PEREIRA CAN 169.05 1 1
2 - Phattaratida KANESHIGE THA 157.93 2 2
3 - Phoebe STUBBLEFIELD USA 151.90 3 3
4 - Logan HIGASE-CHEN USA 143.17 4 4
5 - Natalie ROCCATANI CAN 132.04 6 5
6 - Hannah HERRERA USA 129.49 7 6
7 - Natalia ACOSTA MEX 128.96 5 7
8 - Chia-yu OU TPE 105.03 8 9
9 - Natasha HEWITT CAN 103.30 9 8
10 - Caitlyn KUKULOWICZ CAN 92.22 11 10
11 - Sadie WENG TPE 91.07 10 12
12 - Sophia DAYAN ARG 83.10 12 11

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JUNIOR MEN SP

1 Alec GUINZBOURG CAN 65.75 34.61 31.14 6.05 6.25 6.35 0.00 6 3aq, 3z!+3t, 3lo
2 Jacob SANCHEZ USA 64.43 31.36 33.07 6.95 6.60 6.25 0.00 2 2a, 3lo, 3z+2t
3 Beck STROMMER USA 60.02 30.13 29.89 6.15 5.75 6.00 0.00 1 2a, 3z+3tq, 3lo1
4 Terry Yu Tao JIN CAN 58.35 27.87 30.48 6.15 6.25 5.85 0.00 5 3z<+3t<, 3lo, 2a
5 Jonathan HILDEBRANDT USA 56.28 29.14 28.14 5.60 5.65 5.60 1.00 3 2a, 3z!+3t, 3lo, time
6 Yu-Hsiang LI TPE 53.57 28.60 24.97 4.90 5.40 4.65 0.00 7 3lo, 2a, 3zq+3t
7 Taira SHINOHARA USA 44.60 19.38 26.22 5.70 4.85 5.15 1.00 4 2a, 3z+3t<↓, 1lo*
WD Will ANNIS USA


JUNIOR MEN FS

1 Beck STROMMER USA 127.53 61.10 66.43 6.75 6.65 6.55 0.00 5 3z+3t, 2a^2a, 3f!, 3lo, 3s, 3f+2t, 3z+eu*+2s*+rep
2 Jonathan HILDEBRANDT USA 108.67 54.72 53.95 5.35 5.55 5.30 0.00 3 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3s, 3^2a, 3f!+2t+2t, 2fe
3 Jacob SANCHEZ USA 108.50 51.06 60.44 6.45 5.90 5.80 3.00 6 4t<<↓, 3z, 3f!<↓, 3lo<, 3z+eu+3s, 3feq^2a, 2a+3tq, ↓sp
4 Yu-Hsiang LI TPE 105.62 57.17 49.45 4.90 5.15 4.80 1.00 2 3lo, 3a<<↓, 3f, 3s^2a, 2a+3t, 3z+eu+3sq, 3z
5 Alec GUINZBOURG CAN 105.32 45.54 60.78 6.15 5.75 6.35 1.00 7 3a<, 3s, 3f!, 3lo, 2z!+2t, 3f+eu+3sq↓, 2a, 0 final spin
6 Terry Yu Tao JIN CAN 98.94 49.66 50.28 4.95 5.00 5.15 1.00 4 3z, 2a+3t, 3f!+2t, 3sm 3f!<, 2a+2t+2lo↓, 3tq
7 Taira SHINOHARA USA 88.48 40.02 48.46 5.05 4.75 4.75 0.00 1 2a, 2a+3t<, 3z+3t<<, 3lo, 2z, 3f!<, 3s<


FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN

1 - Beck STROMMER USA 187.55 3 1
2 - Jacob SANCHEZ USA 184.93 2 2
3 - Alec GUINZBOURG CAN 170.98 1 5
4 - Jonathan HILDEBRANDT USA 164.95 5 3
5 - Yu-Hsiang LI TPE 159.19 6 4
6 - Terry Yu Tao JIN CAN 157.29 4 6
7 - Taira SHINOHARA USA 132.00 7 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SENIOR WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM: SATURDAY Aug 13 3:30 pm EDT

ENTRIES:

Victoria ALCANTARA AUS
Emily SAARI AUT
Madeline SCHIZAS CAN
Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
Amanda TOBIN CAN
Mae-Berenice MEITI FRA
Tara PRASAD IND
Jocelyn HONG NZL
Amanda HSU TPE
Amber GLENN USA
Hanna HARRELL USA
Finley HAWK USA
Sonja HILMER USA
Hannah LOFTON USA
Audrey SHIN USA
Wren WARNE-JACOBSON USA

Young YOU KOR has withdrawn

SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM: SATURDAY Aug 13 6:00 pm EDT

ENTRIES:

Darian KAPTICH AUS
Corey CIRCELLI CAN
Jack DUSHENSKI CAN
Matthew MARTELL CAN
Bruce WADDELL CAN
Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
Tomoki HIWATASHI USA
Joseph KLEIN USA
Matthew NIELSEN USA
Eric SJOBERG USA
Maxim ZHARKOV USA

SENIOR FREE SKATES are Sunday Aug 14:

SENIOR WOMEN 10:45 am-1:00 pm EDT
SENIOR MEN 1:30-3:00 pm EDT
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron