EVENT #4 CHALLENGER SERIES FINLANDIA 10/6-10

EVENT #4 CHALLENGER SERIES FINLANDIA 10/6-10

Postby chuckiem » Wed Oct 06, 2021 6:11 pm

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thu 10/7 2:30 pm local time / 7:30 am EDT

1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
2 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA
3 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER

4 Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN
5 Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE
6 Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV FIN
7 Jessica CALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

8 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV BLR
9 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
10 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
11 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS

12 Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON ESP
13 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR
14 Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitri EPSTEIN NED
15 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP

Tech Team

Ref Adolfsen-NOR
TC Enzmann-USA
TS LeBlanc-CAN
ATS Kuznetsov-RUS

Judges: AUS CAN GER FIN RUS SUI ESP USA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 10/7 5:15 pm local time / 10:15 am EDT

1 Camden PULKINEN USA
2 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR
3 Keegan MESSING CAN
4 Arlet LEVANDI EST
5 Makar SUNTSEV FIN

6 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI
7 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
8 Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP
9 Nikita STAROSTIN GER
10 James MIN AUS

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE
12 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
13 Micha STEFFEN SUI
14 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI
15 Dmitri ALIEV RUS

16 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
17 Christopher CALUZA PHI
18 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI
19 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA
20 Matteo RIZZO ITA

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

21 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
22 Brendan KERRY AUS
23 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE
24 Jason BROWN USA
25 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
26 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS

Tech Team

Ref Laaksonen-FIN
TC Okabe-JPN
TS Hakola-FIN
ATS Simunic-SLO

Judges: FIN USA AUT SUI CAN AUS SWE GER

====================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #4 CHALLENGER SERIES FINLANDIA 10/6-10

Postby chuckiem » Thu Oct 07, 2021 2:53 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 78.33 42.59 35.74 8.96 8.75 8.88 9.21 8.88 0.00 1
2 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS 73.76 39.52 35.24 8.79 8.71 8.71 8.96 8.88 1.00 11
3 Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN 67.55 33.98 33.57 8.42 8.25 8.25 8.58 8.46 0.00 4
4 Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON ESP 65.33 35.98 29.35 7.25 7.21 7.42 7.38 7.42 0.00 12
5 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 65.19 33.75 31.44 7.79 7.63 8.00 7.92 7.96 0.00 9
6 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 64.98 33.59 31.39 7.79 7.63 7.79 8.04 8.00 0.00 2
7 Jessica CALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 64.13 33.56 30.57 7.54 7.42 7.71 7.79 7.75 0.00 7
8 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 61.60 30.70 31.90 8.08 7.88 7.67 8.21 8.04 1.00 10
9 Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE 48.36 25.30 25.06 6.63 6.00 6.00 6.38 6.33 2.00 5
10 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP 47.94 25.61 22.33 5.54 5.38 5.58 5.71 5.71 0.00 15
11 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 47.72 22.22 26.50 6.71 6.54 6.42 6.88 6.58 1.00 3
12 Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitri EPSTEIN NED 46.29 24.30 21.99 5.63 5.33 5.38 5.63 5.54 0.00 14
13 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR 45.79 22.78 23.01 5.92 5.58 5.67 5.88 5.71 0.00 13
14 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV BLR 43.88 23.88 22.00 5.71 5.46 5.08 5.79 5.46 2.00 8
15 Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV FIN 38.01 18.23 20.78 5.50 5.04 5.04 5.33 5.08 1.00 6


PAIRS FREE SKATE Fri 10/8 1pm local time / 6 am EDT
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #4 CHALLENGER SERIES FINLANDIA 10/6-10

Postby chuckiem » Thu Oct 07, 2021 6:59 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Keegan MESSING CAN 92.39 48.73 43.66 8.75 8.33 8.83 8.79 8.96 0.00 3 4t+2t, 3a, 3z ↓
2 Jason BROWN USA 92.39 46.93 45.46 8.96 8.88 9.04 9.25 9.33 0.00 24 3f, 3a, 3z+3t ↓
3 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 82.75 40.04 43.71 8.83 8.63 8.58 8.88 8.79 1.00 25 3s, 4t↓-nc, 3a ↓
4 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 81.48 41.65 39.83 7.79 7.50 8.25 8.00 8.29 0.00 11 3z+3t, 3a, 3f ↓
5 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 78.28 40.78 38.50 8.04 7.29 7.67 7.75 7.75 1.00 15 3z+3t, 4t<<↓, 3a ↓
6 Camden PULKINEN USA 75.51 39.25 37.26 7.50 7.13 7.42 7.63 7.58 1.00 1 4t, 3a↓, 3z+2t ↓
7 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 73.37 37.78 35.59 6.96 6.92 7.13 7.33 7.25 0.00 7 4s, 3a, 3z+3t ↓
8 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 70.20 36.70 33.50 6.67 6.29 6.96 6.79 6.79 0.00 9 3a, 3z+3t, 3f ↓
9 Arlet LEVANDI EST 70.14 35.22 34.92 6.67 6.63 6.96 7.33 7.33 0.00 4 3z+3t, 2a, 3f! ↓
10 Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP 70.13 36.42 33.71 6.67 6.46 6.79 6.79 7.00 0.00 8 3a, 3f+3t, 3z! ↓
11 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 69.63 33.66 36.97 7.54 7.13 7.42 7.50 7.38 1.00 26 4t, 2s+3t, 3a↓ ↓
12 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 68.99 32.45 37.54 7.29 7.08 7.54 7.75 7.88 1.00 19 3a, 3f!+3t, 3z↓ ↓
13 Brendan KERRY AUS 66.13 30.62 35.51 7.38 6.79 6.96 7.21 7.17 0.00 22 4t, 2z+2t*, 3a ↓
14 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 65.74 32.16 33.58 6.54 6.50 6.71 6.83 7.00 0.00 16 3t+3tq, 2a, 3z ↓
15 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 65.28 30.87 34.41 6.79 6.67 6.83 7.04 7.08 0.00 6 4t+3t<, 3aq, 2z* ↓
16 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 64.83 32.87 32.96 6.63 6.33 6.67 6.58 6.75 1.00 23 3a↓, 3z+3t, 3f! ↓
17 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 64.28 31.44 32.84 6.50 6.25 6.63 6.79 6.67 0.00 14 3s+3t, 3a, 2z* ↓
18 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 63.99 31.20 32.79 6.58 6.33 6.63 6.71 6.54 0.00 12 2a, 3f, 3zq+2t ↓
19 Matteo RIZZO ITA 62.57 25.28 38.29 7.83 7.54 7.33 7.88 7.71 1.00 20 4t<<↓, 3z+2t, 1a* ↓
20 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR 62.43 30.46 31.97 6.63 6.29 6.17 6.63 6.25 0.00 2 3s, 3a, 3z+3t ↓
21 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 61.06 27.14 34.92 6.92 6.71 6.88 7.33 7.08 1.00 21 s*↓, 3aq, 3z+3t<< ↓
22 Christopher CALUZA PHI 59.74 29.70 30.04 5.79 5.75 6.08 6.13 6.29 0.00 17 2a, 3loq+3lo<, 3z ↓
23 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 55.62 25.74 30.88 6.25 5.71 6.25 6.17 6.50 1.00 18 3z, 3a↓, 3fe+2t ↓
24 James MIN AUS 55.39 25.22 30.17 6.04 5.71 6.17 6.21 6.04 0.00 10 1a*, 3z+3t, 3fe ↓
25 Micha STEFFEN SUI 54.88 26.59 28.29 5.83 5.33 5.67 5.79 5.67 0.00 13 3f, 3z+3t<, 2a ↓
26 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 50.73 20.56 31.17 6.33 6.00 6.00 6.42 6.42 1.00 5 3f, 2a, 2z↓-nc ↓


MEN FREE SKATE Friday 10/8 4 pm local time / 9 am EDT following Pairs FS

Start Order: reverse of SP finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #4 CHALLENGER SERIES FINLANDIA 10/6-10

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 08, 2021 2:29 pm

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS 153.37 80.63 72.74 8.96 9.08 9.17 9.17 9.08 0.00 14
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 135.39 67.99 69.40 8.83 8.71 8.42 8.83 8.58 2.00 15
3 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 128.02 62.96 65.06 7.83 8.00 8.21 8.33 8.29 0.00 10
4 Jessica CALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 127.76 61.97 65.79 8.04 8.08 8.42 8.33 8.25 0.00 9
5 Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON ESP 124.66 63.99 60.67 7.54 7.38 7.79 7.63 7.58 0.00 12
6 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 123.18 60.36 62.82 7.88 7.58 7.96 7.92 7.92 0.00 11
7 Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN 123.03 57.49 65.54 8.33 8.04 8.00 8.38 8.21 0.00 13
8 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 122.77 58.82 64.95 8.13 8.00 7.96 8.29 8.21 1.00 8
9 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV BLR 96.96 53.02 45.94 6.08 5.50 5.50 5.92 5.71 2.00 2
10 Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE 93.90 44.36 50.54 6.50 6.29 5.96 6.67 6.17 1.00 7
11 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 91.10 42.28 48.82 6.38 5.88 5.75 6.42 6.08 0.00 5
12 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR 86.77 42.55 44.22 5.71 5.25 5.46 5.83 5.38 0.00 3
13 Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV FIN 82.72 42.05 40.67 5.46 4.88 5.04 5.25 4.79 0.00 1
14 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP 82.31 38.82 43.49 5.67 5.25 5.17 5.71 5.38 0.00 6
15 Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitri EPSTEIN NED 72.71 34.51 40.20 5.46 4.83 4.58 5.33 4.92 2.00 4


FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS 227.13 2 1
2 - Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 213.72 1 2
3 - Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 193.00 6 3
4 - Jessica CALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 191.89 7 4
5 - Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN 190.58 3 7
6 - Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON ESP 189.99 4 5
7 - Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 188.37 5 6
8 - Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 184.37 8 8
9 - Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE 142.26 9 10
10 - Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV BLR 140.84 14 9
11 - Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 138.82 11 11
12 - Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR 132.56 13 12
13 - Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP 130.25 10 14
14 - Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV FIN 120.73 15 13
15 - Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitri EPSTEIN NED 119.00 12 15
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #4 CHALLENGER SERIES FINLANDIA 10/6-10

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 08, 2021 8:49 pm

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Matteo RIZZO ITA 176.18 94.26 81.92 8.13 7.83 8.46 8.29 8.25 0.00 8 4t+3t, 3lo, 4t, 3f, 3a+eu+3s, 3z+2lo, 3a
2 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 174.23 87.39 86.84 8.79 8.46 8.71 8.75 8.71 0.00 24 4s, 4t+3t, 3a+2t, 3lo, 4t, 1a, 3z+eu+3s
3 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 172.60 97.00 75.60 7.71 7.04 7.88 7.63 7.54 0.00 16 4t+3t, 4s, 4t, 3lo, 3a+eu+3s, 3a, 3f+2t
4 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 170.97 88.13 82.84 8.25 7.92 8.33 8.46 8.46 0.00 22 4z, 4t+3t, 3a+eu+3s, 3fq, 3a, 2z+3t, 3lo
5 Jason BROWN USA 170.13 79.11 92.02 9.13 9.00 9.17 9.42 9.29 1.00 25 3f, 3a+2t, 3a↓, 3lo, 3f+2t, 3z+eu+3s, 2a
6 Arlet LEVANDI EST 152.47 73.47 79.00 7.50 7.46 8.08 8.25 8.21 0.00 18 3z+3t, 2a, 3f!, 2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3lo, 3f!+2t
7 Keegan MESSING CAN 150.19 67.43 84.76 8.58 8.29 8.38 8.63 8.50 2.00 26 4t, 3z, 2a+eu+2s, 3lo, 3z+3tq↓, 3f!, ↓sp
8 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 145.81 73.97 71.84 7.17 6.83 7.25 7.29 7.38 0.00 12 4t, 3a+2t, 3z+eu+3s, 3lo, 3a, 3f+2t, 2z
9 Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP 140.23 68.23 73.00 7.42 7.08 7.29 7.42 7.29 1.00 17 3a<<↓, 3lo, 3f+eu+3s, 2a, 3z+3t, 3f+2t, 3z
10 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 138.70 66.86 72.84 7.17 6.83 7.42 7.42 7.58 1.00 15 3a, 3a+eu+3s, 3z, 1a, 3f+3t↓, 2lo, 3z+2t
11 Brendan KERRY AUS 138.62 69.12 69.50 7.38 6.54 6.96 7.08 6.79 0.00 14 4t, 3z+2t, 3a+2t, 3f!, 3a, 3z+eu+2s, 2t*
12 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 135.88 64.04 71.84 7.38 6.79 7.21 7.29 7.25 0.00 20 4s+2t, 4s<, 3f, 3lo, 2a, 3a<, 3z+eu+2s
13 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 135.40 63.82 72.58 7.21 7.04 7.25 7.29 7.50 1.00 19 3a, 3a<↓+rep, 3z+3t, 3f!+eu+3s, 3z, 3lo, 2a
14 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 131.48 66.54 65.94 6.63 6.17 6.54 6.88 6.75 1.00 6 4s+eu+3s, 3f+2t, 3aq, 3lo, 2a, 3z+3t<<↓, 3z
15 Camden PULKINEN USA 128.73 56.31 72.42 7.46 6.92 7.04 7.46 7.33 0.00 21 2t, 3a, 1z+eu+2s, 3lo, 3a+2t, 3f!+1lo, 3z, 0 spin
16 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 124.06 58.72 66.34 6.88 6.54 6.54 6.58 6.63 1.00 11 1a, 3z+3t, 2a, 3z, 3lo+3t, 2a+eu+2s, 3f!q↓
17 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 119.11 58.03 62.08 6.33 6.04 6.13 6.33 6.21 1.00 9 3a<<, 3f+3t, 3z+eu+3s, 2a, 3z^2a, 3loq↓, 3fq
18 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR 115.24 54.48 62.76 6.63 6.08 6.04 6.42 6.21 2.00 7 4s<↓, 3z+3t, 3a, 3f!, 3a<↓+rep, 3z^3s*, 3lo
19 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 114.01 49.99 66.02 6.79 6.29 6.42 6.88 6.63 2.00 13 4t<↓, 2a+2t, 3z, 3s+3tq, 2a, 3z<↓+rep, 2lo+2t+2lo
20 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 112.57 48.33 66.24 6.75 6.33 6.54 6.75 6.75 2.00 10 3s, 3a↓, 3z<, 3a↓+rep, 2s, 3lo, 2a+eu+2s
21 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 108.09 51.59 57.50 5.83 5.75 5.58 5.88 5.71 1.00 1 3f+eu+3s, 2a, 3lo, 2f, 3z!+3t<<↓, 3z!, 2a+2t
22 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 107.35 44.85 68.50 7.38 6.54 6.29 7.08 6.96 6.00 23 4s<↓, 3a+2t, 3z↓, 3aq↓, 2a+seq+2s*, 3f!<↓, 1z
23 James MIN AUS 102.34 51.00 52.34 5.54 4.96 5.17 5.33 5.17 1.00 3 3a, 2a, 3f!+2t, 3z+3t<, 3loq, 3z+eu+3sq, 3fe<↓
24 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 101.16 43.82 57.34 6.08 5.21 5.79 5.71 5.88 0.00 4 3a, 3a+rep, 3z+2t, 3fe<, 2s, 3lo, 2t+2t*+2t*
25 Micha STEFFEN SUI 96.79 47.95 48.84 5.25 4.79 4.67 5.04 4.67 0.00 2 3lo, 3z+3t, 2f, 2a, 3f+eu+3sq, 3z+2t, 2a
26 Christopher CALUZA PHI 96.50 44.50 53.00 5.08 4.83 5.46 5.50 5.63 1.00 5 3fe, 3zq+2t, 2a, 2a, 3z<+3lo<, 3s<, 3lo↓



FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Jason BROWN USA 262.52 2 5
2 - Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 256.98 3 2
3 - Dmitri ALIEV RUS 249.25 5 4
4 - Keegan MESSING CAN 242.58 1 7
5 - Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 242.23 11 3
6 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 238.75 19 1
7 - Arlet LEVANDI EST 222.61 9 6
8 - Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 211.09 15 8
9 - Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP 210.36 10 9
10 - Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 209.25 7 12
11 - Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 207.69 12 10
12 - Nikita STAROSTIN GER 205.60 8 13
13 - Brendan KERRY AUS 204.75 13 11
14 - Camden PULKINEN USA 204.24 6 15
15 - Donovan CARRILLO MEX 192.54 21 14
16 - Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 188.89 16 16
17 - Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 188.83 4 22
18 - Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 183.10 18 17
19 - Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 179.75 14 19
20 - Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR 177.67 20 18
21 - Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 176.85 17 20
22 - Makar SUNTSEV FIN 159.82 26 21
23 - James MIN AUS 157.73 24 23
24 - Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 156.78 23 24
25 - Christopher CALUZA PHI 156.24 22 26
26 - Micha STEFFEN SUI 151.67 25 25
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #4 CHALLENGER SERIES FINLANDIA 10/6-10

Postby chuckiem » Sat Oct 09, 2021 1:30 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Gabriella PAPADAKAIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 85.58 47.02 38.56 9.71 9.54 9.63 9.75 9.58 0.00 11
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 83.72 46.35 37.37 9.33 9.21 9.38 9.42 9.38 0.00 15
3 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 74.79 41.82 32.97 7.96 7.96 8.33 8.42 8.54 0.00 2
4 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 74.78 40.88 33.90 8.33 8.25 8.63 8.50 8.67 0.00 3
5 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 72.67 39.64 33.03 8.25 8.04 8.38 8.25 8.38 0.00 1
6 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 72.36 40.03 32.33 7.92 7.83 8.25 8.13 8.29 0.00 6
7 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 71.93 39.40 32.53 7.92 7.83 8.29 8.25 8.38 0.00 13
8 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 71.92 40.48 31.44 7.75 7.67 8.04 7.88 7.96 0.00 16
9 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 68.35 38.37 29.98 7.54 7.29 7.58 7.50 7.58 0.00 9
10 Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 65.64 37.31 28.33 7.21 6.96 7.08 7.13 7.04 0.00 14
11 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 61.62 35.61 26.01 6.50 6.25 6.63 6.67 6.46 0.00 7
12 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 61.36 35.82 25.54 6.38 6.17 6.50 6.38 6.50 0.00 5
13 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 61.18 35.00 26.18 6.58 6.33 6.71 6.58 6.54 0.00 4
14 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 60.23 31.31 28.92 7.17 7.13 7.21 7.42 7.21 0.00 17
15 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 52.87 29.86 23.01 5.92 5.63 6.00 5.71 5.50 0.00 8
16 Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Kevin OJALA EST 50.26 27.91 22.35 5.63 5.50 5.71 5.67 5.42 0.00 10
17 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 45.35 26.62 18.73 4.92 4.79 4.79 4.54 4.38 0.00 12


FREE DANCE Sun 10/10 1 pm local time / 6 am EDT

Start Order is reverse of RD finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #4 CHALLENGER SERIES FINLANDIA 10/6-10

Postby chuckiem » Sat Oct 09, 2021 7:32 pm

RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 81.53 45.89 35.64 8.92 8.38 9.08 8.92 9.25 0.00 24 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
2 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 78.61 42.88 35.73 8.83 8.67 9.04 9.00 9.13 0.00 17 2a, 3z, 3f+3t
3 Kamila VALIEVA RUS 74.93 40.62 35.31 8.83 8.71 8.71 8.92 8.96 1.00 15 3a<<↓, 3f, 3z+3t
4 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 69.50 39.75 30.75 7.67 7.38 7.75 7.67 7.96 1.00 5 3f+3t, 2a, 3z, time
5 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 68.82 35.39 33.43 8.29 8.17 8.25 8.50 8.58 0.00 28 3z+3t<, 2a, 3f
6 Karen CHEN USA 67.50 33.87 34.63 8.54 8.50 8.67 8.75 8.83 1.00 26 2a, 3zq+2t, 3lo<, time
7 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 67.05 35.34 31.71 7.75 7.71 8.00 8.00 8.17 0.00 6 3t+3t, 3s, 2a
8 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 64.53 36.10 28.43 6.83 6.75 7.29 7.25 7.42 0.00 10 3t+3t, 2a, 3z
9 Victoriia SAFONOVA BLR 64.26 36.81 27.45 6.96 6.46 7.00 6.96 6.92 0.00 16 3z+3t, 2a, 2f
10 Amber GLENN USA 60.76 30.39 31.37 8.04 7.50 7.71 7.96 8.00 1.00 22 3f+3t, 3a<<↓, 3lo
11 Nicole SCHOTT GER 60.25 31.37 28.88 7.38 6.92 7.21 7.21 7.38 0.00 20 3f, 3t+2t, 2a
12 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 59.29 30.59 28.70 7.21 7.04 7.13 7.21 7.29 0.00 3 3z+3t<, 2a, 3lo
13 Kailani CRAINE AUS 58.02 30.68 27.34 6.92 6.33 7.04 6.92 6.96 0.00 18 3z!q, 3lo+3lo<, 2a
14 Natasha McKAY GBR 57.26 30.56 27.70 6.75 6.63 6.92 7.08 7.25 1.00 14 3lo+2t, 3s, 2a↓
15 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 57.04 31.78 26.26 6.58 6.33 6.67 6.63 6.63 1.00 21 3z+2t, 2a, 3lo, time
16 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 56.82 32.04 24.78 6.13 5.92 6.29 6.42 6.21 0.00 4 3t+3t, 3f, 2a
17 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 56.36 27.96 28.40 6.79 6.75 7.29 7.25 7.42 0.00 19 3z+2t, 3f<<, 2a<
18 Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK PHI 53.30 29.21 24.09 5.83 5.63 6.33 6.13 6.21 0.00 2 3z+3t, 3lo, 2aq
19 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 51.83 28.70 24.13 6.13 5.71 6.04 6.21 6.08 1.00 25 3t+3tq↓, 3s, 2a
20 Livia KAISER SUI 49.52 28.42 22.10 5.63 5.38 5.46 5.54 5.63 1.00 8 3t+3t, 3lo↓, 2a
21 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 49.13 24.62 25.51 6.50 5.92 6.46 6.46 6.54 1.00 1 2a, 2z+3t<, 3f↓
22 Victoria ALCANTARA AUS 48.01 26.51 21.50 5.38 5.21 5.54 5.33 5.42 0.00 13 3s+2t, 3t, 2a
23 Aldis Kara BERGSDOTTIR ISL 45.45 25.15 20.30 5.04 4.88 5.21 5.17 5.08 0.00 27 3s+2t, 3t, 2a
24 Linnea CEDER FIN 44.72 23.29 22.43 5.79 5.42 5.50 5.75 5.58 1.00 12 3z!-so-nc, 3f, 2a, ↓steps
25 Nataly LANGERBAUR EST 43.13 19.18 23.95 6.25 5.88 5.96 5.92 5.92 0.00 23 3ze+2t, 2a, 2f*
26 Yae-Mia NEIRA CHI 42.80 21.83 20.97 5.21 4.92 5.38 5.38 5.33 0.00 11 3s+2t, 3lo<<, 2a<
27 KristIna GRIGOROVA BUL 40.83 20.80 21.03 5.50 5.13 5.29 5.25 5.13 1.00 7 3t+3t<, 1z*, 2a, time
WD Maia SORENSEN DEN


WOMEN FREE SKATE Sun 10/10 4:20 pm local time / 9:20 am EDT

Start Order: reverse of SP finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #4 CHALLENGER SERIES FINLANDIA 10/6-10

Postby chuckiem » Sun Oct 10, 2021 8:17 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Gabriella PAPADAKAIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 131.96 73.24 58.72 9.71 9.63 9.79 9.92 9.88 0.00 17
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 124.59 69.19 56.40 9.21 9.33 9.46 9.50 9.50 1.00 16 xt lift
3 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 115.61 64.13 51.48 8.50 8.38 8.63 8.75 8.63 0.00 14
4 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 113.27 63.47 49.80 8.17 8.04 8.42 8.42 8.46 0.00 10
5 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 113.15 62.78 50.37 8.25 8.25 8.38 8.63 8.46 0.00 13
6 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 110.78 61.01 49.77 8.21 8.08 8.38 8.38 8.42 0.00 15
7 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 109.10 60.39 48.71 7.96 7.92 8.33 8.13 8.25 0.00 11
8 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 105.91 57.55 48.36 7.96 7.96 8.13 8.25 8.00 0.00 12
9 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 102.73 57.28 46.45 7.67 7.58 7.83 7.83 7.79 1.00 9 time
10 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 102.72 58.22 44.50 7.25 7.17 7.46 7.67 7.54 0.00 4
11 Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 99.58 56.02 43.56 7.25 7.13 7.33 7.33 7.25 0.00 8
12 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 97.33 55.08 42.25 6.92 6.79 7.17 7.17 7.17 0.00 5
13 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 94.08 53.37 40.71 6.71 6.50 6.92 6.92 6.88 0.00 7
14 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 93.10 52.79 40.31 6.71 6.63 6.79 6.67 6.79 0.00 6
15 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 72.92 39.21 33.71 5.58 5.58 5.54 5.88 5.50 0.00 3
16 Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Kevin OJALA EST 69.84 38.46 31.38 5.33 5.13 5.17 5.38 5.13 0.00 2
17 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 67.89 40.03 28.86 4.88 4.67 4.79 4.92 4.79 1.00 1 xt lift


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Gabriella PAPADAKAIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 217.54 1 1
2 - Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 208.31 2 2
3 - Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 190.39 4 3
4 - Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 185.19 7 4
5 - Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 185.82 5 5
6 - Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 185.57 3 6
7 - Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 181.03 8 7
8 - Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 178.27 6 8
9 - Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 171.08 9 9
10 - Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 162.95 14 10
11 - Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 165.22 10 11
12 - Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 158.51 13 12
13 - Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 155.70 11 13
14 - Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 154.46 12 14
15 - Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 125.79 15 15
16 - Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Kevin OJALA EST 120.10 16 16
17 - Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 113.24 17 17
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #4 CHALLENGER SERIES FINLANDIA 10/6-10

Postby chuckiem » Sun Oct 10, 2021 8:19 pm

RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE

1 Kamila VALIEVA RUS 174.31 102.89 72.42 9.17 8.71 9.00 9.21 9.17 1.00 25 4s, 3a<↓, 4t+3t, 3lo, 4t+eu+3s, 3f+3t, 3z
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 151.77 78.55 73.22 8.92 8.75 9.38 9.33 9.38 0.00 27 3aq+2t, 3a, 3z, 3f, 2a+eu+3s, 3z^2a, 3lo
3 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 143.25 73.91 69.34 8.42 8.29 8.88 8.83 8.92 0.00 23 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 2a, 3z+2t, 3f+2t+2lo, 3s
4 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 140.22 71.48 68.74 8.71 8.38 8.50 8.83 8.54 0.00 26 3a<, 3z, 3lo, 2a+2t, 3f+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 3z+rep
5 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 137.51 73.17 64.34 7.63 7.71 8.25 8.33 8.29 0.00 20 3t+3t, 3z, 3lo, 2a, 3f+eu+3s, 3z+2t, 2a
6 Karen CHEN USA 134.99 65.37 69.62 8.63 8.38 8.83 8.79 8.88 0.00 22 2a, 3z+3tq, 3f!q, 3lo, 2a+eu+3s, 3z<, 3lo<+rep
7 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 134.41 69.93 64.48 8.04 7.67 8.17 8.21 8.21 0.00 24 3z+3tq, 2a, 3s, 3lo, 3f+3t, 3f+2t+2t, 2a
8 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 125.44 66.30 59.14 7.38 7.08 7.46 7.50 7.54 0.00 16 3z+3tq, 3fq, 3s, 2a, 2a+3t, 3lo, 3lo+2t+2t
9 Victoriia SAFONOVA BLR 123.57 66.62 56.95 7.08 7.13 6.96 7.38 7.04 0.00 19 3z+3t, 2a, 2a, 3f, 3z+eu+3s, 3lo, 3lo+2t
10 Amber GLENN USA 122.70 57.17 65.53 8.25 7.83 8.21 8.33 8.33 0.00 18 3f+2t, 2a, 3f, 2z, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 2a
11 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 114.36 60.75 54.61 6.75 6.58 6.92 7.00 6.88 1.00 13 3z+3t<↓, 3f, 3lo, 2a, 3z, 3lo^2a, 3s+2t+2lo
12 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 113.55 60.66 52.89 6.71 6.21 6.79 6.71 6.63 0.00 7 2a, 3z+2t, 3f!, 2a+eu+2s, 3z, 3f+2t, 3lo
13 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 108.20 52.13 57.07 6.79 6.79 7.21 7.38 7.50 1.00 11 3z, 3f<+2t+2lo, 3t+2t, 3s+2lo, 3sq, 3t<<, 2a<↓
14 Natasha McKAY GBR 105.28 50.27 56.01 6.96 6.58 7.17 7.08 7.21 1.00 14 3z<↓, 3lo, 3lo+2t, 3t<, 3s+2t+2lo, 3s, 1a
15 Kailani CRAINE AUS 103.57 50.23 53.34 6.67 6.17 6.83 6.92 6.75 0.00 15 3f, 3z+2t, 2a, 2a+eu+1s, 3z, 1lo, 3lo
16 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 101.67 43.48 60.19 7.79 7.50 6.96 7.83 7.54 2.00 21 3f↓, 1s, 3zq↓, 2a+3t, 3t, 2a, 1s
17 Nicole SCHOTT GER 100.98 45.22 56.76 7.13 6.96 6.92 7.33 7.13 1.00 17 3f↓, 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a, 2a, 2t<<, 3s+2t*
18 Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK PHI 94.79 48.92 47.87 6.00 5.92 5.79 6.13 6.08 2.00 10 3z+3t, 3f!↓, 1lo, 2a, 3t+2t, 3z, 3s<<↓
19 Livia KAISER SUI 94.62 52.80 43.82 5.50 5.38 5.42 5.67 5.42 2.00 8 1z, 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a+eu+3s, 3z+2t, 3f<↓, 2a, time
20 Victoria ALCANTARA AUS 92.77 49.11 43.66 5.29 5.33 5.58 5.67 5.42 0.00 6 3s+2t, 3t+2t, 2a, 2z+eu+2s, 3s, 3t, 2a
21 Nataly LANGERBAUR EST 84.57 43.37 42.20 5.67 5.04 5.25 5.29 5.13 1.00 3 3ze+eu+2f, 3lo, 2aq, 3ze, 3f, 3f↓+rep, 3s<+2t<
22 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 80.33 40.75 45.58 6.08 5.54 5.00 6.29 5.58 6.00 12 3t+3t, 3z↓, 3fq↓, 3lo↓, 2a+eu+2s, 3sq↓, 1a
23 Aldis Kara BERGSDOTTIR ISL 76.66 39.92 37.74 4.83 4.67 4.54 4.92 4.63 1.00 5 3lo<<↓, 3s+2t, 3t, 1a, a, 3s+eu+2s, 2f+2lo
24 Yae-Mia NEIRA CHI 75.64 38.29 37.35 4.58 4.50 4.67 4.88 4.71 0.00 2 3s+2t+2lo, 3s, 1a, 3lo<<, 2aq+2t, 2z, 2z+2lo
25 KristIna GRIGOROVA BUL 72.05 39.86 33.19 4.79 3.67 4.08 4.29 3.92 1.00 1 3t+3t, 3z, 2z+2t, 3lo<↓, 2f!+eu+2s, 2a, a
26 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 65.48 30.01 41.47 5.63 5.17 4.58 5.50 5.04 6.00 9 3f<↓, 3t, 2lo, 3t<↓+rep, 3s↓, 3s<<↓+rep, 1a
WD Linnea CEDER FIN



FINAL STANDINGS WOMEN

1 - Kamila VALIEVA RUS 249.24 3 1
2 - Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 233.30 1 2
3 - Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 218.83 2 4
4 - Loena HENDRICKX BEL 212.07 5 3
5 - Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 203.91 4 7
6 - Karen CHEN USA 202.49 6 6
7 - Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 202.04 8 5
8 - Victoriia SAFONOVA BLR 187.83 9 9
9 - Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 184.73 12 8
10 - Amber GLENN USA 183.46 10 10
11 - Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 171.40 15 11
12 - Jenni SAARINEN FIN 168.72 7 16
13 - Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 164.56 17 13
14 - Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 162.68 21 12
15 - Natasha McKAY GBR 162.54 14 14
16 - Kailani CRAINE AUS 161.59 13 15
17 - Nicole SCHOTT GER 161.23 11 17
18 - Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK PHI 148.09 18 18
19 - Livia KAISER SUI 144.14 20 19
20 - Victoria ALCANTARA AUS 140.78 22 20
21 - Laura KARHUNEN FIN 137.15 16 22
22 - Nataly LANGERBAUR EST 127.70 25 21
23 - Aldis Kara BERGSDOTTIR ISL 122.11 23 23
24 - Yae-Mia NEIRA CHI 118.44 26 24
25 - Karly ROBERTSON GBR 117.31 19 26
26 - KristIna GRIGOROVA BUL 112.88 27 25
R - Linnea CEDER FIN 24
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: EVENT #4 CHALLENGER SERIES FINLANDIA 10/6-10

Postby Virginia » Thu Oct 14, 2021 4:10 am

Chuckie, I notice you're using the term "women" instead of "ladies". Is this change your idea, or has the ISU switched terminology?
Virginia
 
Posts: 502
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2008 10:00 pm
Location: Virginia, USA

Re: EVENT #4 CHALLENGER SERIES FINLANDIA 10/6-10

Postby chuckiem » Thu Oct 21, 2021 6:59 pm

Yes, the ISU announced the change earlier this year.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: sms29s66 and 9 guests