2021 World Team Trophy - Osaka Japan - Apr. 15 - 18


Re: 2021 World Team Trophy - Osaka Japan - Apr. 15 - 18

Postby chuckiem » Wed Apr 14, 2021 3:20 pm

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Thu 4/15 3:05 pm local time / 2:05 am EDT

1 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
2 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA
3 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN

4 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
5 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
6 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS

Tech Team

Ref Mast-USA
TC Gordon-Poltorak-POL
TS Margaglio-ITA
ATS Yang-KOR

Judges: ITA USA POL RUS CZE JPN CAN

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Thu 4/15 4:25 pm local Time / 3:25 am EDT

1 Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO ITA
2 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
3 Maia MAZZARA FRA
4 Lea SERNA FRA
5 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
6 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA

7 Karen CHEN USA
8 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
9 Bradie TENNELL USA
10 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
11 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS
12 Rika KIHIRA JPN

Tech Team

Ref Kulik-EST
TC Sierocka-POL
TS Kawai-JPN
ATS Kuznetsov-RUS

Judges: CZE RUS ITA CAN USA POL JPN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 4/15 6:25 pm local Time / 5:25 am EDT

1 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS
2 Roman SADOVSKY CAN
3 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
4 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
5 Nam NGUYEN CAN

6 Daniel GRASSL ITA
7 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
8 Jason BROWN USA
9 Shoma UNO JPN
10 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
11 Nathan CHEN USA

Tech Team

Ref Auxier-USA
TC Sierocka-POL
TS Markova-RUS
ATS Kawai-JPN

Judges: CAN FRA JPN ITA USA KOR RUS

====================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 World Team Trophy - Osaka Japan - Apr. 15 - 18

Postby chuckiem » Thu Apr 15, 2021 9:04 am

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 86.66 48.10 38.56 9.50 9.55 9.65 9.75 9.75 0.00 6
2 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 82.93 46.41 36.52 9.00 8.90 9.25 9.20 9.30 0.00 5
3 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 76.79 42.39 34.40 8.45 8.40 8.70 8.65 8.80 0.00 4
4 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA 70.34 39.54 30.80 7.55 7.55 7.80 7.70 7.90 0.00 2
5 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 66.42 36.86 29.56 7.25 7.25 7.50 7.50 7.45 0.00 1
6 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 65.06 34.86 30.20 7.55 7.40 7.55 7.65 7.60 0.00 3

RESULTS LADIES SP

1 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 81.07 43.51 37.56 9.25 9.20 9.50 9.50 9.50 0.00 11 2a, 3f!, 3z+3lo
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 80.35 45.43 34.92 8.80 8.45 8.90 8.65 8.85 0.00 10 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 77.78 41.94 35.84 9.15 8.70 9.05 9.00 8.90 0.00 8 2a, 3z, 3f+3t
4 Rika KIHIRA JPN 69.74 35.70 35.04 8.90 8.70 8.55 8.90 8.75 1.00 12 3a<↓, 3f+3tq, 3lo
5 Bradie TENNELL USA 67.40 33.36 34.04 8.40 8.45 8.55 8.55 8.60 0.00 9 2a, 3z+3t<, 3fq
6 Karen CHEN USA 62.48 30.08 33.40 8.40 8.25 8.15 8.50 8.45 1.00 7 3z+3tq↓, 2a, 3lo<
7 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 60.45 31.05 29.40 7.25 7.25 7.35 7.50 7.40 0.00 6 3t+3tq, 3z!, 2a
8 Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO ITA 59.55 31.23 28.32 7.05 7.05 7.10 7.05 7.15 0.00 1 3t+3tq, 3lo, 2a
9 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 59.19 30.31 28.88 7.25 7.05 7.20 7.35 7.25 0.00 5 3f+3tq, 2a, 3lo<
10 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 57.22 25.86 31.36 8.00 7.65 7.65 7.95 7.95 0.00 2 3t+3t-so, 2a, 2z*-hd
11 Maia MAZZARA FRA 55.31 27.87 27.44 6.95 6.70 6.85 6.95 6.85 0.00 3 2a, 3ze-to, 3f+3tq-df
12 Lea SERNA FRA 55.28 28.56 27.72 7.05 6.80 6.75 7.00 7.05 1.00 4 2a, 3z+2t, 3fq↓

RESULTS MEN SP

1 Nathan CHEN USA 109.65 61.95 47.70 9.50 9.35 9.65 9.60 9.60 0.00 11 4f, 3a, 4t+3t
2 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 107.12 59.27 47.85 9.60 9.50 9.60 9.60 9.55 0.00 10 4s, 4t+3t, 3a-fwd
3 Jason BROWN USA 94.86 48.31 46.55 9.20 9.30 9.25 9.40 9.40 0.00 8 3f, 3a, 3z+3t
4 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 94.69 50.14 44.55 8.85 8.75 9.00 9.00 8.95 0.00 7 4t+3t, 3z, 3a
5 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 93.42 49.77 43.65 8.85 8.60 8.65 8.85 8.70 0.00 4 4t+3t, 3a, 3z
6 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 89.61 48.56 41.05 8.30 7.90 8.30 8.25 8.30 0.00 2 4s, 3a, 3z+3tq
7 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 88.86 51.11 37.75 7.70 7.40 7.55 7.65 7.45 0.00 1 4t+3t, 4s, 3a-fwd
8 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 78.28 40.48 37.80 7.65 7.25 7.65 7.70 7.55 0.00 3 4t+2t, 4s-so, 3a
9 Shoma UNO JPN 77.46 35.91 42.55 8.70 8.40 8.30 8.70 8.45 1.00 9 4f, 4tq↓-nc, 3a
10 Daniel GRASSL ITA 67.32 32.67 36.65 7.35 7.35 7.20 7.50 7.25 2.00 6 4z!<↓, 4f<+3t, 3a<↓
11 Nam NGUYEN CAN 66.89 30.64 37.25 7.65 7.30 7.30 7.60 7.40 1.00 5 4s<↓, 3a, 3f+2t


START ORDERS for FS/FD: reverse order of SP/RD finish


TEAM STANDING after Day 1:

1. RUS 49
2. USA 47
3. JPN 42
4. FRA 26
5. ITA 25
6. CAN 23


DAY TWO Fri 4/16

START ORDER PAIRS SP 3:20 pm local time / 2:20 am EDT

1 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN
2 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA
3 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA

4 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
5 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
6 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS

FREE DANCE 4:45 pm local time / 3:45 am EDT

MEN FREE SKATE 6:10 pm local time / 5:10 am EDT
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 World Team Trophy - Osaka Japan - Apr. 15 - 18

Postby chuckiem » Fri Apr 16, 2021 8:57 am

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS 73.77 37.93 35.84 8.95 8.90 8.85 9.10 9.00 0.00 6
2 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 66.09 34.05 32.04 8.05 7.85 7.95 8.15 8.05 0.00 5
3 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 65.82 35.66 31.16 7.90 7.65 7.75 7.95 7.70 1.00 4
4 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 65.68 34.72 31.96 8.05 7.90 7.80 8.15 8.05 1.00 2
5 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 61.37 33.89 27.48 7.00 6.65 6.95 6.95 6.80 0.00 3
6 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 54.91 28.91 27.00 6.85 6.65 6.70 6.90 6.65 1.00 1

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 130.15 72.13 58.02 9.55 9.45 9.70 9.85 9.80 0.00 6
2 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 124.75 69.37 55.38 9.05 9.00 9.30 9.40 9.40 0.00 5
3 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 110.16 59.34 50.82 8.35 8.30 8.50 8.50 8.70 0.00 4
4 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA 106.58 59.72 46.86 7.65 7.55 7.95 7.90 8.00 0.00 3
5 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 100.82 56.36 44.46 7.35 7.20 7.45 7.50 7.55 0.00 2
6 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 97.86 53.82 44.04 7.40 7.15 7.45 7.35 7.35 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 216.81 1 1
2 - Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 207.68 2 2
3 - Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 186.95 3 3
4 - Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA 176.92 4 4
5 - Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 167.24 5 5
6 - Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 162.92 6 6

TEAM STANDINGS 4/16 AFTER TWO EVENTS

1-RUS 73
2-USA 66
3-JPN 60
4-ITA 47
5-FRA 43
6-CAN 37

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Nathan CHEN USA 203.24 107.84 95.40 9.50 9.40 9.60 9.60 9.60 0.00 11 4f, 3a+2t, 3z, 4s, 4t+eu+1f, 4tq+3t, 3a
2 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 193.76 99.26 94.50 9.45 9.40 9.40 9.55 9.45 0.00 10 4lo, 1s, 3a+2t, 3lo, 4t+2t, 4t+eu+3s, 3a
3 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 180.72 90.42 90.30 9.15 8.85 8.95 9.15 9.05 0.00 7 4t+3t, 4t, 3a+2t, 3z+eu+3s, 3a, 2a, 2lo
4 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 169.13 80.73 88.40 8.90 8.70 8.80 8.95 8.85 0.00 8 4t+3t, 4t, 2a+2t, 3a, 3a+seq+2t*, 3z, 3f
5 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 166.33 89.73 76.60 7.70 7.50 7.70 7.75 7.65 0.00 5 4t, 4s, 3a+eu+3s, 3lo, 3a, 3f+3t, 3lo^2a
6 Shoma UNO JPN 164.96 82.16 84.80 8.65 8.45 8.30 8.65 8.35 2.00 3 3a+4t<↓, 4f, 4t↓, 3lo, 3a+eu+1f, 3s+3t, 2a
7 Daniel GRASSL ITA 161.56 86.66 74.90 7.50 7.20 7.75 7.50 7.50 0.00 2 4z, 4f!<-so, 4lo<, 3a+eu+3s, 3z+3t, 3f!+3t, 3z
8 Jason BROWN USA 160.33 70.53 90.80 9.10 9.15 8.90 9.20 9.05 1.00 9 4s<, 3a+2t, 1a, 3f, 3f+3t, 3lo, 3z↓
9 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 152.64 78.04 74.60 7.55 7.40 7.50 7.50 7.35 0.00 4 4t-hd, 3a, 4s, 4t-hd+2t, 3z, 3z+eu+2s, 3f+2t
10 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 134.80 55.70 81.10 8.30 8.15 7.80 8.25 8.05 2.00 6 4sq, 3f!q-so↓, 3a+2t, 3lo<, 4s↓+rep, 3z, 3z+rep
11 Nam NGUYEN CAN 133.04 61.24 72.80 7.50 6.95 7.25 7.50 7.20 1.00 1 4s, 3a<↓, 3f, 1a, 3f+eu+3s, 3lo+2t, 2a


FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Nathan CHEN USA 312.89 1 1
2 - Yuzuru HANYU JPN 300.88 2 2
3 - Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 274.14 5 3
4 - Kevin AYMOZ FRA 263.82 4 4
5 - Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 255.19 5 5
6 - Jason BROWN USA 255.19 3 8
7 - Shoma UNO JPN 242.42 9 6
8 - Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 230.92 8 9
9 - Daniel GRASSL ITA 228.88 10 7
10 - Roman SADOVSKY CAN 224.41 6 10
11 - Nam NGUYEN CAN 199.93 11 11


DAY 2 FINAL TEAM STANDINGS

1-RUS 91
2-USA 83
3-JPN 78
4-FRA 56
5-ITA 53
6-CAN 42

DAY 3 EVENTS - SAT 4/17

PAIRS FS 3:15 pm local time / 2:15 am EDT
LADIES FS 4:50 pm local time / 3:50 am EDT
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2021 World Team Trophy - Osaka Japan - Apr. 15 - 18

Postby chuckiem » Sat Apr 17, 2021 7:28 am

RESULTS PAIRS FS

1 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS 151.59 79.43 72.16 8.95 8.95 9.00 9.20 9.00 0.00 6
2 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 133.63 68.83 64.80 8.20 7.90 8.00 8.20 8.20 0.00 3
3 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 130.83 66.11 64.72 8.20 7.85 8.15 8.20 8.05 0.00 4
4 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 128.24 63.92 64.32 8.20 7.80 7.95 8.20 8.05 0.00 5
5 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 104.81 51.73 54.08 6.85 6.60 6.65 7.00 6.70 1.00 2
6 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 101.83 51.67 52.16 6.65 6.35 6.35 6.70 6.55 2.00 1

FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS 225.36 1 1
2 - Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 199.31 SB 4 2
3 - Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 196.65 SB 3 3
4 - Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 194.33 SB 2 4
5 - Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 166.18 SB 5 5
6 - Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 156.74 6 6

RESULTS LADIES FS

1 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 160.58 86.26 74.32 9.30 9.15 9.25 9.40 9.35 0.00 12 4f, 3f+3t, 2a, 2a, 3z+3lo, 3f+eu+3s, 3z,
2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 150.29 77.17 73.12 9.30 8.90 9.25 9.15 9.10 0.00 10 2a, 3f+3t, 3z!, 3sq, 2a+3t+2t, 3f+2t, 3lo
3 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 146.23 76.87 69.36 8.75 8.40 8.65 8.75 8.80 0.00 11 3a+2t, 3a, 3z+3t, 3f, 2a+eu+3s-so, 3z, 3lo
4 Bradie TENNELL USA 133.19 64.47 68.72 8.55 8.45 8.55 8.65 8.75 0.00 8 3z+3tq, 2a, 3lo, 3s, 3z<+3t<, 2a, 3fq+2t+2lo<
5 Rika KIHIRA JPN 132.39 63.55 69.84 8.80 8.55 8.65 8.85 8.80 1.00 9 3s, 2a+3t, 3z, 2a+3t, 3f+2t↓, 3s+rep, 3lo
6 Karen CHEN USA 127.24 60.32 67.92 8.50 8.35 8.40 8.55 8.65 1.00 7 2a+3t, 3z, 3f!<, 3lo, 3z<↓+rep, 3sq+2t, 3lo+2t
7 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 119.14 58.70 61.44 7.65 7.45 7.65 7.90 7.75 1.00 6 3z, 3lo, 2a, 2a+2t, 3s+2t, 3t+eu+3s↓, 3t
8 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 111.98 53.10 58.88 7.45 7.35 7.25 7.45 7.30 0.00 4 2z, 2a+3tq, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3s+2t+2lo<<, 3s, 2a
9 Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO ITA 110.65 51.37 59.28 7.35 7.30 7.40 7.45 7.55 0.00 5 2a+3t, 3ze, 3f, 3lo+eu+2s, 3loq, 1t+2t, 2a
10 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 107.30 47.66 60.64 7.80 7.35 7.45 7.75 7.55 1.00 3 3z+3t<<, 3f, 3lo<-so, 2a, 2a+2t, 3z<↓, 3s+2t
11 Maia MAZZARA FRA 100.11 47.19 53.92 6.90 6.55 6.70 6.85 6.70 1.00 2 2a+3t, 3z!<↓, 3loq, 3lo+eu+3sq, 3f+2t, 1f, 2a
12 Lea SERNA FRA 97.63 44.03 53.60 6.90 6.55 6.50 6.80 6.75 0.00 1 3f, 3z+2t, 2a, 2a, 3f+eu+2s, 2z, 3s<


FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 241.65 1 1
2 - Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 228.07 3 2
3 - Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 226.58 2 3
4 - Rika KIHIRA JPN 202.13 4 5
5 - Bradie TENNELL USA 200.59 5 4
6 - Karen CHEN USA 189.72 6 6
7 - Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 179.59 7 7
8 - Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 171.17 9 8
9 - Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO ITA 170.20 8 9
10 - Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 164.52 10 10
11 - Maia MAZZARA FRA 155.42 11 11
12 - Lea SERNA FRA 152.91 12 12


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS

1-126 RUS
2-112 USA
3-110 JPN
4- 76 ITA
5- 72 FRA
6- 63 CAN
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron