2020 WORLD JR CHAMPS 3/2-8 Tallinn EST

2020 WORLD JR CHAMPS 3/2-8 Tallinn EST

Postby chuckiem » Tue Mar 03, 2020 2:24 pm

NOTE: Tallinn EST is 7 hours ahead of Eastern Standard Time

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Wed 3/4 12:45 pm local time / 5:45 am EST

1 Adam HAGARA SVK
2 Nika EGADZE GEO
3 Darian KAPTICH AUS
4 Pablo GARCIA ESP
5 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ

6 Komel WITKOWSKI POL
7 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO
8 Noah BODENSTEIN SUI
9 Filip SCERBA CZE
10 Lauri LANKILA FIN
11 Fang-Yi LIN TPE

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^

12 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS
13 Maxim NAUMOV USA
14 Ilia MALININ USA
15 Denis GURDZHI GER
16 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
17 Edward APPLEBY GBR

18 Shun SATO JPN
19 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
20 Sihyeong LEE KOR
21 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR
22 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR
23 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^

24 Basar OKTAR TUR
25 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN
26 AndreI MOZALEV RUS
27 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
28 Joseph PHAN CAN
29 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA

30 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
31 Daniel GRASSL ITA
32 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
33 Petr GUMENNIK RUS
34 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
35 Andrew TORGASHEV USA

Tech Team

Ref Rosenbluth-USA
TC Maeda-JPN
TS Huttunen-FIN
ATS Markova-RUS

Judges: TBA

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Wed 3/4 7:15 pm local time / 12:15 pm EST

1 Greta CRAAFORD / John CRAAFORD SWE
2 Winter DEARDORFF / Mikhail JOHNSON USA
3 Alyssa MONTAN / Manuel PIAZZA ITA
4 Patricia ANDREW / Zachary DALEMAN CAN

5 Kateryna DZITSIUK / Ivan PAVLOV UKR
6 Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER CAN
7 Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA GEO
8 Anastasia SMIRNOVA / Daniil SIIANYTSIA USA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN
10 Iulia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS
11 Huidi WANG / Ziqi JIA CHN
12 Kate FINSTER / Balazs NAGY USA

13 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS
14 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA
15 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER
16 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS

Tech Team

Ref Worsfold-GBR
TC Lynch-AUS
TS Bich-RUS
ATS Arai-JPN

Judges for SHORT PROGRAM: CHN RUS USA UKR NED FRA CZE JPN CAN

===========================================================================================================
Last edited by chuckiem on Wed Mar 04, 2020 5:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 WORLD JR CHAMPS 3/2-8 Tallinn EST

Postby chuckiem » Wed Mar 04, 2020 5:07 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 86.42 47.53 38.89 8.00 7.50 7.89 7.68 7.82 0.00 32 3lo, 3a, 3z!+3t
2 AndreI MOZALEV RUS 84.31 46.27 38.04 7.64 7.43 7.75 7.61 7.61 0.00 26 3lo, 3a, 3z+3t
3 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 81.50 42.78 38.72 7.50 7.32 7.64 7.50 7.79 0.00 35 3a, 3f+3t, 3lo
4 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 80.87 43.12 37.75 7.50 7.32 7.64 7.50 7.79 0.00 34 3a, 3lo, 3z+3t
5 Shun SATO JPN 79.30 42.64 36.66 7.54 7.18 7.36 7.29 7.29 0.00 18 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo
6 Daniel GRASSL ITA 78.91 43.06 35.85 7.21 6.89 7.18 7.21 7.36 0.00 31 3a, 3lo, 3z+3t
7 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 77.53 43.89 33.64 6.71 6.43 6.89 6.75 6.86 0.00 12 3lo, 3a, 3z+3t
8 Joseph PHAN CAN 77.50 41.71 35.70 35.79 7.36 7.00 7.18 7.11 7.14 0.00 28 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo
9 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 76.07 39.25 36.82 7.39 7.18 7.32 7.43 7.50 0.00 33 3a-so-hd, 3lo, 3z+3t
10 Maxim NAUMOV USA 75.20 40.19 35.01 7.04 6.75 7.11 6.93 7.18 0.00 13 3a, 3f+3t, 3lo
11 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 75.05 40.47 34.58 6.93 6.61 6.93 6.93 7.18 0.00 29 3a, 3lo, 3z+3t
12 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 74.61 40.00 34.61 7.11 6.57 7.00 6.93 7.00 0.00 30 3z+3t, 3a, 3lo
13 Ilia MALININ USA 74.02 40.78 33.24 6.64 6.39 6.71 6.71 6.79 0.00 14 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo
14 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 72.49 38.49 34.00 6.61 6.46 7.00 6.86 7.07 0.00 23 3z+3t, 3a-hd, 3lo
15 Sihyeong LEE KOR 71.61 39.22 32.39 6.50 6.21 6.57 6.54 6.57 0.00 20 3a, 3lo, 3z+3t
16 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 68.76 36.26 32.50 6.50 6.21 6.57 6.54 6.57 0.00 21 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo
17 Denis GURDZHI GER 67.81 34.84 32.97 6.50 6.25 6.61 6.68 6.93 0.00 15 3s+3t, 3lo, 2a
18 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN 67.27 32.45 34.82 7.00 6.75 6.93 7.07 7.07 0.00 25 3z+3t, 1a*, 3lo
19 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 66.12 34.04 32.08 6.50 6.18 6.43 6.43 6.54 0.00 22 2a, 3lo-to, 3z+3t
20 Basar OKTAR TUR 61.91 31.16 31.75 6.43 6.11 6.39 6.43 6.39 1.00 24 3a, 3lo, 3z!↓-nc,
21 Filip SCERBA CZE 59.86 33.80 27.06 5.57 5.18 5.46 5.39 5.46 1.00 9 3a↓, 3z+3t, 3lo
22 Nika EGADZE GEO 58.22 31.68 26.54 5.36 5.07 5.29 5.36 5.46 0.00 2 2a, 3lo, 3z+3t
23 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 57.96 25.77 32.19 6.54 6.18 6.43 6.43 6.61 0.00 27 1a*, 3f+3t, 3lo
24 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 56.37 33.79 22.58 4.86 4.32 4.50 4.54 4.36 0.00 5 3a, 3lo, 3z+3t

FINAL NOT REACHED:
25 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 55.22 24.36 30.86 6.18 5.96 6.04 6.32 6.36 0.00 19 2a, 2z-so-nc, 3lo
26 Edward APPLEBY GBR 54.56 28.94 26.62 5.57 5.04 5.43 5.29 5.29 1.00 17 3a↓, 3z+3t<, 3lo
27 Fang-Yi LIN TPE 52.91 27.19 25.72 5.32 5.00 5.25 5.04 5.11 0.00 11 3t+3t, 0 spin, 3lo, 2a
28 Darian KAPTICH AUS 49.48 26.12 24.36 4.93 4.68 4.89 4.86 5.00 1.00 3 3z+3t<, 3lo<↓
29 Komel WITKOWSKI POL 47.56 23.02 25.54 5.29 4.93 4.86 5.21 5.25 1.00 6 3a<↓, 3z-so-nc, 3lo
30 Pablo GARCIA ESP 43.29 21.25 23.04 4.79 4.36 4.57 4.71 4.61 1.00 4 3z+3t<↓, 3lo, 1a*
31 Noah BODENSTEIN SUI 43.21 19.99 24.22 4.82 4.68 4.79 4.89 5.04 1.00 8 3f<↓-nc, 3lo, 0 spin, 2a
32 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 42.81 20.03 23.78 4.82 4.50 4.75 4.82 4.89 1.00 7 3z↓-nc, 3lo, 2a, 0 spin
33 Adam HAGARA SVK 41.90 21.23 20.67 4.25 3.93 4.14 4.14 4.21 0.00 1 3lo, 3ze+2t, 2a
34 Lauri LANKILA FIN 41.69 19.62 23.07 4.86 4.32 4.57 4.71 4.61 1.00 10 3a<<↓, 3t+3t, 1lo*
WD Alexander ZLATKOV BUL


JUDGES for SP: SUI TUR ESP AZE JPN KAZ CZE ITA BLR

START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Fri 3/6 6:15 pm local time / 11:15 am EST

1 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR
2 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
3 Filip SCERBA CZE
4 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ
5 Nika EGADZE GEO
6 Basar OKTAR TUR

7 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN
8 Sihyeong LEE KOR
9 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE
10 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR
11 Denis GURDZHI GER
12 Ilia MALININ USA

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

13 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
14 Maxim NAUMOV USA
15 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
16 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS
17 Petr GUMENNIK RUS
18 Joseph PHAN CAN

19 Shun SATO JPN
20 Daniel GRASSL ITA
21 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
22 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
23 AndreI MOZALEV RUS
24 Andrew TORGASHEV USA

================================================================================================

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Thu 3/5 1:15 pm local time / 6:15 am EST

1 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI
2 Yulia ALIEVA / Artur BIKTIMIROV AZE
3 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST
4 Sara BUCH-WEEKE / Nicolas WOODCOCK DEN

5 Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN ESP
6 Oliwia BOROWSKA / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL
7 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
8 Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN
9 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

10 Lara LUFT / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER GER
11 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA
12 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP
13 Anna SHNAIDER / Fedor VARLAMOV KAZ
14 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR

15 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR
16 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA
17 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA
18 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN
19 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

20 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR
21 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS
22 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOURAGUIA CAN
23 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN
24 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE

25 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO
26 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA
27 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / David NARYAHNYY RUS
28 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS
29 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA

Tech Team

Ref Selby-GBR
TC Rettstatt-USA
TS Lemay-CAN
ATS Gijtenbeek-NED

Judges: TBA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM


1 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 73.71 43.02 30.69 7.86 7.50 7.75 7.64 7.61 0.00 16
2 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS 70.44 41.29 29.15 7.46 7.11 7.36 7.32 7.18 0.00 13
3 Iulia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS 70.26 40.91 29.35 7.32 7.11 7.46 7.50 7.29 0.00 10
4 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 63.57 35.71 27.86 6.82 6.82 7.04 7.00 7.14 0.00 15
5 Kate FINSTER / Balazs NAGY USA 58.33 31.58 26.75 6.71 6.61 6.54 6.82 6.75 0.00 12
6 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 58.23 32.57 26.66 6.61 6.50 6.68 6.86 6.68 1.00 14
7 Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 55.96 32.13 23.83 5.89 5.75 6.07 6.04 6.04 0.00 7
8 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN 54.09 30.16 23.93 6.14 5.89 6.00 6.00 5.89 0.00 9
9 Huidi WANG / Ziqi JIA CHN 54.08 29.92 24.16 6.36 5.93 5.89 6.14 5.89 0.00 11
10 Winter DEARDORFF / Mikhail JOHNSON USA 53.77 30.76 23.01 5.75 5.50 5.82 5.86 5.82 0.00 2
11 Anastasia SMIRNOVA / Daniil SIIANYTSIA USA 51.77 28.65 23.12 5.75 5.57 5.79 5.93 5.86 0.00 8
12 Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER CAN 47.77 28.23 20.54 5.21 4.93 5.21 5.29 5.04 1.00 6
13 Kateryna DZITSIUK / Ivan PAVLOV UKR 47.45 26.71 20.74 5.11 5.18 5.18 5.32 5.14 0.00 5
14 Patricia ANDREW / Zachary DALEMAN CAN 46.84 26.71 21.13 5.39 5.14 5.25 5.39 5.25 1.00 4
15 Greta CRAAFORD / John CRAAFORD SWE 46.34 26.27 20.07 5.18 4.89 4.89 5.18 4.96 0.00 1
16 Alyssa MONTAN / Manuel PIAZZA ITA 44.69 24.26 20.43 4.93 4.86 5.29 5.25 5.21 0.00 3


START ORDER PAIRS FREE SKATE Thu 3/5 6:30 pm local time / 11:30 am EST


1 Greta CRAAFORD / John CRAAFORD SWE
2 Patricia ANDREW / Zachary DALEMAN CAN
3 Kateryna DZITSIUK / Ivan PAVLOV UKR
4 Alyssa MONTAN / Manuel PIAZZA ITA

5 Huidi WANG / Ziqi JIA CHN
6 Anastasia SMIRNOVA / Daniil SIIANYTSIA USA
7 Winter DEARDORFF / Mikhail JOHNSON USA
8 Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER CAN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN
10 Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA GEO
11 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA
12 Kate FINSTER / Balazs NAGY USA

13 Iulia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS
14 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER
15 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS
16 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS

Judges for FS: TBA

======================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 WORLD JR CHAMPS 3/2-8 Tallinn EST

Postby chuckiem » Thu Mar 05, 2020 3:44 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / David NARYAHNYY RUS 70.03 38.49 31.54 7.86 7.79 7.93 7.93 7.93 0.00 27
2 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 69.98 37.86 32.12 8.00 7.82 8.14 8.07 8.11 0.00 25
3 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 68.27 36.30 31.97 7.86 7.93 7.96 8.04 8.18 0.00 26
4 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 66.97 35.71 32.26 7.96 7.93 8.11 8.11 8.21 1.00 28
5 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 66.53 36.19 30.34 7.46 7.46 7.68 7.61 7.71 0.00 21
6 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 64.88 34.46 30.42 7.54 7.46 7.64 7.64 7.75 0.00 29
7 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 64.77 37.06 27.71 7.00 6.71 6.96 6.93 7.04 0.00 19
8 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOURAGUIA CAN 61.98 34.38 28.60 7.04 7.00 7.14 7.25 7.32 1.00 22
9 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 61.63 33.24 28.39 6.93 6.93 7.21 7.18 7.25 0.00 23
10 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN 60.87 33.96 26.91 6.46 6.50 6.93 6.86 6.89 0.00 15
11 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA 59.50 32.19 27.31 6.79 6.64 6.86 6.93 6.93 0.00 16
12 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 57.10 31.02 26.08 6.46 6.43 6.57 6.50 6.64 0.00 18
13 Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN 56.05 30.27 25.78 6.29 6.29 6.43 6.61 6.61 0.00 8
14 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 55.98 29.64 26.34 6.61 6.39 6.64 6.71 6.57 0.00 20
15 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA 55.44 29.55 25.89 6.50 6.25 6.57 6.50 6.54 0.00 17
16 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 54.42 28.84 25.58 6.36 6.29 6.32 6.57 6.43 0.00 11
17 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 53.03 28.81 24.22 5.96 5.89 6.25 6.00 6.18 0.00 9
18 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 52.96 28.84 24.12 6.00 5.79 6.18 6.07 6.11 0.00 12
19 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 52.80 27.22 26.58 6.68 6.61 6.54 6.79 6.61 1.00 24
20 Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN ESP 51.18 28.53 22.65 5.71 5.46 5.79 5.64 5.71 0.00 5

FINAL NOT REACHED:
21 Lara LUFT / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER GER 51.17 28.05 24.12 5.96 5.82 6.04 6.11 6.21 1.00 10
22 Anna SHNAIDER / Fedor VARLAMOV KAZ 47.21 24.41 22.80 5.68 5.54 5.75 5.82 5.71 0.00 13
23 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 46.03 24.80 22.23 5.57 5.46 5.57 5.68 5.50 1.00 14
24 Yulia ALIEVA / Artur BIKTIMIROV AZE 45.96 24.53 21.43 5.36 5.21 5.32 5.43 5.46 0.00 2
25 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 45.79 24.22 21.57 5.43 5.29 5.50 5.39 5.36 0.00 3
26 Oliwia BOROWSKA / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL 41.94 23.07 18.87 4.71 4.64 4.71 4.89 4.64 0.00 6
27 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 40.94 22.20 18.74 4.79 4.57 4.64 4.79 4.64 0.00 7
28 Sara BUCH-WEEKE / Nicolas WOODCOCK DEN 39.59 20.99 18.60 4.57 4.43 4.71 4.79 4.75 0.00 4
29 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI 31.99 16.44 15.55 3.82 3.79 4.00 4.00 3.82 0.00 1

Judges for the RD: CAN FRA LTU EST GER JPN AUS ITA USA

START ORDER FREE DANCE Sat 3/7 11:45 am local time / 4:45 am EST

1 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN
2 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
3 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA
4 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP
5 Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN ESP

6 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR
7 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA
8 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA
9 Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN
10 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN
12 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN
13 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA
14 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOURAGUIA CAN
15 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA


16 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS
17 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS
18 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO
19 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / David NARYAHNYY RUS
20 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 122.25 61.15 61.10 7.86 7.36 7.79 7.64 7.54 0.00 16
2 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS 104.41 50.62 55.79 7.18 6.93 6.79 7.04 6.93 2.00 15
3 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 103.58 47.63 55.95 7.00 6.75 7.11 7.04 7.07 0.00 14
4 Iulia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS 100.92 48.61 55.31 7.14 6.82 6.61 7.04 6.96 3.00 13
5 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 98.12 47.03 53.09 6.57 6.50 6.61 6.79 6.71 2.00 11
6 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN 98.01 50.56 48.45 6.32 5.86 5.96 6.14 6.00 1.00 9
7 Kate FINSTER / Balazs NAGY USA 97.93 45.96 51.97 6.61 6.36 6.43 6.54 6.54 0.00 12
8 Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 97.21 48.55 49.66 6.25 6.00 6.18 6.29 6.32 1.00 10
9 Huidi WANG / Ziqi JIA CHN 94.79 48.28 46.51 6.07 5.61 5.89 5.89 5.61 0.00 5
10 Anastasia SMIRNOVA / Daniil SIIANYTSIA USA 93.86 46.26 47.60 6.00 5.71 6.00 6.00 6.04 0.00 6
11 Patricia ANDREW / Zachary DALEMAN CAN 88.14 46.26 41.88 5.32 5.07 5.29 5.29 5.21 0.00 2
12 Kateryna DZITSIUK / Ivan PAVLOV UKR 85.51 44.55 40.96 5.21 5.00 5.14 5.07 5.18 0.00 3
13 Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER CAN 83.24 41.31 42.93 5.54 5.18 5.36 5.43 5.32 1.00 8
14 Greta CRAAFORD / John CRAAFORD SWE 77.97 38.84 40.13 5.18 4.86 5.00 5.00 5.04 1.00 1
15 Winter DEARDORFF / Mikhail JOHNSON USA 77.76 37.69 42.07 5.50 5.18 5.11 5.29 5.21 2.00 7
16 Alyssa MONTAN / Manuel PIAZZA ITA 71.53 34.22 39.31 4.79 4.79 4.89 5.04 5.07 2.00 4

Judges for FS: CAN CZE NED CHN FRA JPN GBR POL ITA


FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR PAIRS:

1 - Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 195.96 1 1
2 - Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS 174.85 2 2
3 - Iulia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS 171.18 3 4
4 - Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 167.15 4 3
5 - Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 156.35 6 5
6 - Kate FINSTER / Balazs NAGY USA 156.26 5 7
7 - Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 152.81 7 8
8 - Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN 152.10 8 6
9 - Huidi WANG / Ziqi JIA CHN 148.87 9 9
10 - Anastasia SMIRNOVA / Daniil SIIANYTSIA USA 145.63 11 10
11 - Patricia ANDREW / Zachary DALEMAN CAN 134.98 14 11
12 - Kateryna DZITSIUK / Ivan PAVLOV UKR 132.96 13 12
13 - Winter DEARDORFF / Mikhail JOHNSON USA 131.53 10 15
14 - Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER CAN 131.01 12 13
15 - Greta CRAAFORD / John CRAAFORD SWE 124.31 15 14
16 - Alyssa MONTAN / Manuel PIAZZA ITA 116.22 16 16

=========================================================================================================

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Fri 3/6 10:45 am local time / 3:45 am EST

1 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER
2 Yasemin ZEKI TUR
3 Emelie LING SWE
4 Maia SORENSEN DEN
5 Anastasiia SHABATOVA UKR
6 Victoria ALCANTARA AUS

7 Darja MIJATOVIC SRB
8 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
9 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
10 Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU
11 Tzu-Han TING TPE
12 Anete LACE LAT

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

13 Ana Sofia BESCHEA ROU
14 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE
15 Valeriia SIDOROVA ARM
16 Jocelyn HONG NZL
17 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK
18 Elena KOMOVA GBR

19 Aldis Kara BERGSDOTTIR ISL
20 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED
21 Milana RAMASHOVA BLR
22 Marian MILLARES ESP
23 Lindsay THORNGREN USA
24 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

25 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT
26 Vera STOLT FIN
27 Kaiya RUITER CAN
28 Anais CORADUCCI SUI
29 Mana KAWABE JPN
30 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL

31 Daria USACHEVA RUS
32 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
33 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS
34 Nina PETROKINA EST
35 Yi ZHU CHN
36 Nelli IOFFE ISR

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

37 Seoyoung WI KOR
38 Kamila VALIEVA RUS
39 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN
40 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
41 Alysa LIU USA
42 Maia MAZZARA FRA

43 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA
44 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
45 Haein LEE KOR
46 Starr ANDREWS USA
47 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
48 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE

Tech Team

Ref Serova-BLR
TC Sierocka-POL
TS Fedronic-FRA
ATS Lorenz-ITA

Judges for SP: TBA

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 WORLD JR CHAMPS 3/2-8 Tallinn EST

Postby chuckiem » Fri Mar 06, 2020 4:38 pm

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Kamila VALIEVA RUS 74.92 42.52 32.40 8.04 7.89 8.21 8.11 8.25 0.00 38 3lo, 2a, 3z+3t
2 Haein LEE KOR 70.08 39.82 30.26 7.57 7.36 7.79 7.46 7.64 0.00 45 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
3 Daria USACHEVA RUS 68.45 37.53 30.92 7.61 7.54 7.93 7.79 7.79 0.00 31 2a, 3lo, 3f!+3t<
4 Alysa LIU USA 67.42 37.36 30.06 7.32 7.36 7.71 7.54 7.64 0.00 41 3a+3t<, 2a, 3lo
5 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS 66.78 37.58 29.20 7.29 7.11 7.29 7.39 7.43 0.00 33 2a, 3lo, 3z+3t
6 Seoyoung WI KOR 65.45 36.62 28.83 7.21 6.96 7.32 7.36 7.18 0.00 37 2a, 3lo, 3z+3t
7 Starr ANDREWS USA 65.31 36.60 28.71 7.18 7.00 7.25 7.14 7.32 0.00 46 3t+3t, 2a, 3lo
8 Mana KAWABE JPN 64.47 36.61 27.86 7.07 6.71 7.11 6.93 7.00 0.00 29 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
9 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 63.20 35.34 27.86 7.18 7.00 7.25 7.14 7.32 0.00 47 3z+3t<, 2a, 3lo
10 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN 62.85 33.87 28.98 7.29 7.07 7.29 7.21 7.36 0.00 39 2a, 3z+3t<, 3lo
11 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 59.99 33.40 26.59 6.68 6.43 6.79 6.64 6.71 0.00 40 3f+2t, 2a, 3lo
12 Milana RAMASHOVA BLR 59.65 34.89 24.76 6.14 5.89 6.43 6.14 6.36 0.00 21 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
13 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 57.68 32.31 25.37 6.32 6.04 6.57 6.39 6.39 0.00 48 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo<
14 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 57.08 32.13 24.95 6.32 6.07 6.29 6.21 6.29 0.00 43 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a<
15 Maia MAZZARA FRA 54.22 29.96 24.26 6.21 5.86 6.00 6.18 6.07 0.00 42 2a, 3lo-so, 3t+3t
16 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 53.67 31.32 22.35 5.64 5.36 5.57 5.61 5.75 0.00 25 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
17 Anastasiia SHABATOVA UKR 52.68 31.08 22.60 5.93 5.36 5.54 5.71 5.71 1.00 5 3z+3t, 2a, 2lo↓
18 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 52.68 27.03 25.65 6.39 6.32 6.39 6.46 6.50 0.00 44 3z<+2t, 2a, 3lo<
19 Regina SCHERMANN HUN 52.38 30.84 21.54 5.39 5.25 5.36 5.46 5.46 0.00 9 3lo, 3z+2t, 2a
20 Anete LACE LAT 51.74 30.54 21.20 5.46 5.00 5.39 5.29 5.36 0.00 12 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a
21 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER 51.07 31.76 19.31 4.96 4.68 4.86 4.89 4.75 0.00 1 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo<
22 Tzu-Han TING TPE 50.97 29.54 21.43 5.46 5.00 5.46 5.36 5.50 0.00 11 3z+3t<, 3lo<, 2a
23 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 50.60 26.60 24.00 6.14 5.82 5.96 6.00 6.07 0.00 30 3f<+2t, 2a, 3lo<-hd
24 Yi ZHU CHN 50.43 26.34 25.09 6.54 6.04 6.18 6.36 6.25 1.00 35 3f↓-nc, 2a, 3lo<


FINAL NOT REACHED:
25 Vera STOLT FIN 50.11 28.13 21.98 5.54 5.32 5.57 5.50 5.54 0.00 26 3z+3t, 3lo<-so-hd, 2a
26 Lindsay THORNGREN USA 49.61 25.24 24.37 6.14 6.04 6.04 6.18 6.07 0.00 23 2z<<-nc, 2a, 3lo
27 Nelli IOFFE ISR 49.00 26.71 22.29 5.61 5.32 5.57 5.68 5.68 0.00 36 2f+2t, 2a, 3lo
28 Emelie LING SWE 48.58 27.57 21.01 5.36 4.86 5.32 5.25 5.46 0.00 3 3lo<, 3s+2t, 2a
29 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 48.21 27.55 20.66 5.25 4.86 5.14 5.32 5.25 0.00 20 3lo, 3z<+2t, 2a
30 Marian MILLARES ESP 47.54 26.40 21.14 5.21 5.04 5.36 5.39 5.43 0.00 22 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a
31 Kaiya RUITER CAN 47.27 25.41 23.86 6.21 5.89 5.61 6.07 6.04 2.00 27 3z↓-nc, 3lo, 2a, ↓steps
32 Anais CORADUCCI SUI 46.94 25.91 22.03 5.71 5.32 5.29 5.64 5.57 1.00 28 3t+3t, 3lo<↓, 2a<-hd
33 Nina PETROKINA EST 46.56 22.13 24.43 6.11 5.93 6.04 6.21 6.25 0.00 34 2a, 3z<-so-nc, 3lo<<
34 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 44.87 24.47 20.40 5.25 4.71 5.21 5.11 5.21 0.00 24 2a, 3z-nc, 3lo
35 Aldis Kara BERGSDOTTIR ISL 44.85 25.68 19.17 4.96 4.50 4.75 4.82 4.93 0.00 19 2a, 3s+2t, 3lo<
36 Valeriia SIDOROVA ARM 44.37 24.55 19.82 5.14 4.71 4.93 4.96 5.04 0.00 15 3z<-nc, 2a, 3lo
37 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK 42.81 24.09 18.72 4.82 4.39 4.61 4.75 4.82 0.00 17 3t+3t<, 3lo, 2a<
38 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 42.04 21.21 21.83 5.68 5.25 5.25 5.54 5.57 1.00 32 3z-so-nc, 3lo<↓, 2a
39 Maia SORENSEN DEN 40.72 22.92 18.80 4.82 4.43 4.64 4.75 4.86 1.00 4 3lo, 3f↓-nc, 2a
40 Elena KOMOVA GBR 39.11 21.36 17.75 4.68 4.29 4.36 4.61 4.25 0.00 18 2a, 1lo*, 3s+2t
41 Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU 38.13 21.02 19.11 5.07 4.75 4.43 4.93 4.71 2.00 10 3t↓-nc, 2lo, 2a
42 Victoria ALCANTARA AUS 37.17 21.34 17.83 4.57 4.29 4.21 4.64 4.57 2.00 6 3lo↓, 3s<+2t, 2a<↓
43 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 36.92 20.49 17.43 4.50 4.07 4.36 4.39 4.46 1.00 8 3f<↓-nc, 3lo<, 2a
44 Darja MIJATOVIC SRB 36.19 20.19 17.00 4.36 4.00 4.18 4.32 4.39 1.00 7 3t+2t, 2a↓, 2lo
45 Jocelyn HONG NZL 34.66 18.35 18.31 4.71 4.25 4.54 4.68 4.71 2.00 16 3z<↓-nc, 3lo<↓, 2a
46 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE 34.45 16.85 17.60 4.46 4.11 4.46 4.50 4.46 0.00 14 3z-so-nc, 3lo<<, 2a<<
47 Ana Sofia BESCHEA ROU 33.77 16.43 17.34 4.39 4.18 4.21 4.36 4.54 0.00 13 3s<-nc, 2a<, 2lo

WD Yasemin ZEKI TUR



Judges for SP: CAN ESP KOR RUS TUR AUT CZE GBR FIN


START ORDER LADIES FREE SKATE Sat 3/7 3:45 pm local time / 8:45 am EST

1 Yi ZHU CHN
2 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL
3 Tzu-Han TING TPE
4 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
5 Anete LACE LAT
6 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER

7 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA
8 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
9 Maia MAZZARA FRA
10 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
11 Anastasiia SHABATOVA UKR
12 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

13 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
14 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN
15 Milana RAMASHOVA BLR
16 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
17 Starr ANDREWS USA
18 Mana KAWABE JPN

19 Seoyeong WI KOR
20 Alysa LIU USA
21 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS
22 Haein LEE KOR
23 Kamila VALIEVA RUS
24 Daria USACHEVA RUS

=========================================================================================================

UP NEXT: MEN FREE SKATE

Judges for MEN FREE SKATE: ESP CAN FRA KAZ CZE CRO AZE JPN RUS
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 WORLD JR CHAMPS 3/2-8 Tallinn EST

Postby chuckiem » Fri Mar 06, 2020 9:04 pm

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 AndreI MOZALEV RUS 160.78 82.22 78.56 7.89 7.61 7.96 7.93 7.89 0.00 23 4t+2t, 4t, 3lo, 3a-hd+2t, 3a, 3z+eu+3s, 3f
2 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 155.05 80.35 74.70 7.61 7.21 7.46 7.50 7.57 0.00 17 4s+2t, 3a, 4s<, 3s, 3z+3lo+2lo, 3z+3t, 3f<
3 Daniel GRASSL ITA 150.47 77.97 72.50 7.25 7.07 7.25 7.32 7.36 0.00 20 4z<, 4f<-hd, 3f+3t, 3a<, 3z+3t, 3lo+eu+3s, 3z
4 Maxim NAUMOV USA 149.90 75.98 73.92 7.32 7.25 7.54 7.39 7.46 0.00 14 3a+2t, 3a, 3f+3t, 3z, 3lo, 3s+eu+3s, 2a
5 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 145.93 68.65 78.28 8.07 7.64 7.79 7.82 7.82 1.00 22 4t<↓, 3lo, 4t+2t, 3a<+eu+3s, 3f+3t, 3z!, 1a
6 Shun SATO JPN 142.32 72.18 71.14 7.43 6.96 6.93 7.25 7.00 1.00 19 2z!, 4t+2t, 4t↓, 3a+3t, 3a, 3f+eu+3s, 3lo
7 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 139.28 69.20 70.08 7.29 6.75 7.00 7.04 6.96 0.00 15 4t+3t, 3a, 4s, 2t, 3a+eu+2s, 2z, 3f-so
8 Sihyeong LEE KOR 129.88 65.96 63.92 6.43 6.21 6.46 6.43 6.43 0.00 8 3z+3t-to, 3a, 3f, 2a+3t<, 3z!, 2a<+eu+3s, 3lo
9 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 128.64 61.20 67.44 6.86 6.43 6.75 6.75 6.93 0.00 10 3a, 3ze+3t, 3a-hd+2t, 3f, 3ze+eu+3s, 3lo, 2a
10 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 128.63 61.63 68.00 7.04 6.50 6.82 6.89 6.75 1.00 16 4t↓, 3lo, 3a, 3z!+3t, 3a<+2t, 3z+eu+3s, 1f
11 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 127.45 58.95 72.50 7.39 7.18 6.93 7.39 7.36 4.00 24 3a, 4t<↓, 4t<↓+rep, 3ze<4t<↓, 3f+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 3lo<4t<↓
12 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 127.36 60.22 68.14 6.82 6.54 6.75 6.96 7.00 1.00 9 3z+3t, 3a↓, 3lo, 3f!, 3z, 2a+eu+3s, 3s
13 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 125.13 55.13 72.00 7.25 7.07 6.96 7.36 7.36 2.00 21 4t<↓, 2a+3t, 3lo<, 3a<<↓, 3z+3t, 3f, 2a+eu+3s<<
14 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN 124.18 57.16 67.02 6.82 6.54 6.61 6.75 6.79 0.00 7 3a, 4s, 3f+3t, 3lo, 2z-so, 1a, 2z
15 Joseph PHAN CAN 123.74 59.38 67.36 7.04 6.64 6.43 6.82 6.75 3.00 18 4s<↓, 3a<↓, 4t↓, 3lo+3t, 1a+2t, 3z+eu+3s, 3lo
16 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 123.36 57.56 66.80 66.80 6.75 6.50 6.61 6.79 6.75 1.00 13 4t<↓, 3a, 3f+eu+3s, 3lo, 3a+rep, 3z, 3z+3t<
17 Nika EGADZE GEO 122.44 63.78 59.66 6.14 5.79 5.93 6.04 5.93 1.00 5 4t↓, 4s+3t, 3f, 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3z+eu+2s
18 Ilia MALININ USA 121.95 57.95 64.00 6.54 6.14 6.39 6.50 6.43 0.00 12 3a+2t, 1a, 3z, 3f<, 3z+3t, 3z*+eu+3s,
19 Basar OKTAR TUR 118.46 55.74 62.72 6.39 6.04 6.18 6.32 6.43 0.00 6 3a+2t, 3a, 3lo, 3z!+3t, 3s, 3f, 1z
20 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 110.94 53.80 57.14 6.04 5.32 5.64 5.93 5.64 0.00 2 2a+eu+3s, 3f+3t, 2z!, 3z+2t, 2lo, 3f, 3z!
21 Denis GURDZHI GER 110.27 47.11 63.16 6.43 6.14 6.29 6.36 6.36 0.00 11 2a+eu+3s, 2z, 3t, 3lo, 3lo<+2t, 2a-2hd, 3s+2t
22 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 107.72 60.74 48.98 5.21 4.64 4.96 4.93 4.75 2.00 4 4t, 3a↓, 3lo, 3z+3t, 3f↓, 3z+eu+3s, 3f+2t
23 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 97.28 43.56 55.72 5.79 5.43 5.39 5.64 5.61 2.00 1 3a<<↓, 3lo, 3z, 2a, 3z<↓+rep, 3f+eu+3s<, 3f
24 Filip SCERBA CZE 87.11 35.91 53.20 5.54 5.14 5.14 5.39 5.39 2.00 3 1a, 3z, 3a↓, 3lo+eu+3s, 1a, 3lo<↓, 1a



FINAL STANDINGS JR MEN

1 - Andrei MOZALEV RUS 245.09 2 1
2 - Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 241.35 1 3
3 - Petr GUMENNIK RUS 231.12 9 2
4 - Daniel GRASSL ITA 229.38 6 4
5 - Maxim NAUMOV USA 225.10 10 5
6 - Shun SATO JPN 221.62 5 6
7 - Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 213.89 12 7
8 - Andrew TORGASHEV USA 208.95 3 11
9 - Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 206.16 7 10
10 - Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 206.00 4 13
11 - Sihyeong LEE KOR 201.49 15 8
12 - Joseph PHAN CAN 201.24 8 15
13 - Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 199.85 14 12
14 - Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 198.41 11 16
15 - Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 197.40 16 9
16 - Ilia MALININ USA 195.97 13 18
17 - Stephen GOGOLEV CAN 191.45 18 14
18 - Nika EGADZE GEO 180.66 22 17
19 - Basar OKTAR TUR 180.37 20 19
20 - Denis GURDZHI GER 178.08 17 21
21 - Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 168.90 23 20
22 - Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 164.09 24 22
23 - Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 163.40 19 23
24 - Filip SCERBA CZE 146.97 21 24

=====================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 WORLD JR CHAMPS 3/2-8 Tallinn EST

Postby chuckiem » Sat Mar 07, 2020 1:34 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 108.91 58.64 50.27 8.18 8.25 8.46 8.39 8.61 0.00 20
2 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 106.21 55.71 50.50 8.29 8.18 8.61 8.54 8.46 0.00 18
3 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / David NARYZHNYY RUS 105.14 55.78 49.36 8.07 8.14 8.36 8.21 8.36 0.00 19
4 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 102.21 53.05 49.16 8.07 8.11 8.32 8.29 8.18 0.00 17
5 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 98.69 51.94 47.75 7.89 7.82 8.00 8.04 8.04 1.00 16
6 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 97.64 51.10 46.54 7.61 7.50 7.89 7.89 7.89 0.00 15
7 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 94.43 50.45 43.98 7.29 7.21 7.36 7.36 7.43 0.00 13
8 Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN 93.56 50.81 42.75 6.86 6.86 7.18 7.29 7.43 0.00 9
9 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA 92.55 50.47 42.08 6.93 6.79 7.21 7.07 7.07 0.00 7
10 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN 92.33 49.73 42.60 7.07 6.89 7.29 7.14 7.11 0.00 12
11 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOURAGUIA CAN 91.18 48.15 43.03 7.07 7.04 7.21 7.25 7.29 0.00 14
12 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 90.16 48.13 43.03 7.11 7.04 7.32 7.14 7.25 1.00 11
13 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 84.65 44.55 40.10 6.64 6.46 6.82 6.71 6.79 0.00 6
14 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 81.90 42.24 39.66 6.54 6.43 6.64 6.68 6.75 0.00 10
15 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA 81.84 42.68 39.16 6.46 6.36 6.64 6.57 6.61 0.00 8
16 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 81.78 42.91 38.87 6.64 6.29 6.50 6.39 6.57 0.00 2
17 Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN ESP 79.43 42.58 36.85 6.07 5.93 6.25 6.25 6.21 0.00 5
18 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 78.63 40.85 37.78 6.21 6.18 6.46 6.32 6.32 0.00 3
19 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 77.46 41.13 36.33 6.11 5.82 6.14 6.07 6.14 0.00 1
20 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 75.01 39.44 35.57 5.64 5.71 6.00 6.25 6.04 0.00 4

FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 177.18 3 1
2 - Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 176.19 2 2
3 - Elizaveta SHANAEVA / David NARYZHNYY RUS 175.17 1 3
4 - Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 169.18 4 4
5 - Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 165.22 5 5
6 - Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 162.52 6 6
7 - Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 159.20 7 7
8 - Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN 153.20 10 10
9 - Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOURAGUIA CAN 153.16 8 11
10 - Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA 152.05 11 9
11 - Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 151.79 9 12
12 - Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN 149.61 13 8
13 - Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 141.75 12 13
14 - Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 137.88 14 14
15 - Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA 137.28 15 15
16 - Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 134.58 19 16
17 - Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 133.05 16 18
18 - Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN ESP 130.61 20 17
19 - Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 130.49 17 19
20 - Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 127.97 18 20
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 WORLD JR CHAMPS 3/2-8 Tallinn EST

Postby chuckiem » Sun Mar 08, 2020 1:07 am

RESULTS LADIES FREE SKATE

1 Kamila VALIEVA RUS 152.38 85.88 66.50 8.32 8.04 8.39 8.39 8.43 0.00 23 4t-so, 4t+2t, 3lo, 2a, 3z+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 3z
2 Daria USACHEVA RUS 139.29 75.75 63.54 8.32 8.04 8.39 8.39 8.43 0.00 24 2a, 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3f!+3t, 3f
3 Alysa LIU USA 137.31 78.12 60.19 7.50 7.29 7.68 7.54 7.61 1.00 20 3a<+2t, 4z<↓, 3a, 3lo, 3z+3t, 2a+eu+3s, 3f
4 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS 131.46 71.92 59.54 7.54 7.29 7.54 7.46 7.39 0.00 21 4s<, 3f, 3lo+2t, 2a, 3z+3t, 3z+eu+3s, 3lo
5 Seoyeong WI KOR 127.85 69.33 58.52 7.54 7.14 7.36 7.29 7.25 0.00 19 3z+3t, 3f!+2t, 2a, 3f!, 2a+eu+3s, 3z, 3lo
6 Haein LEE KOR 123.93 64.00 60.93 7.86 7.50 7.57 7.61 7.54 1.00 22 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f, 2a, 2a+3t, 3f<<↓+rep, 3s+2t+2lo
7 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 121.31 65.08 56.23 6.96 6.75 7.18 7.07 7.18 0.00 16 3z+eu+3f!, 2a+3t, 3s, 2a, 3z, 3lo+2t, 3lo
8 Starr ANDREWS USA 115.56 58.65 56.91 7.18 6.89 7.18 7.18 7.14 0.00 17 3t+3t, 3f, 2a, 2a, 3lo+2t+2lo<, 3lo+2t, 3s<
9 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 114.03 60.54 53.49 6.86 6.50 6.75 6.68 6.64 0.00 13 3z, 2a+3t, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3lo, 3f<, 3s+2t, 2a
10 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 112.21 63.18 49.03 6.36 5.82 6.21 6.07 6.18 0.00 8 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f, 3s, 2a+3t, 2a+2t+2t, 3z
11 Milana RAMASHOVA BLR 109.51 55.09 54.42 6.71 6.61 6.86 6.86 6.96 0.00 15 2z, 2a+3t<, 3lo+2t, 3s, 3lo, 3t+2t+2lo, 2a
12 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 106.37 58.35 49.02 6.25 5.89 6.21 6.04 6.25 1.00 7 3z<↓, 2a+3t, 3f, 3lo, 2a+eu+3s, 3lo+2t, 3s
13 Mana KAWABE JPN 105.15 51.55 55.60 7.36 6.82 6.64 7.07 6.86 2.00 18 3a<↓, 3z+3t, 3lo<<-2hd, 2a+3t+2t, 3f+2t, 3z<<, 3s
14 Tzu-Han TING TPE 98.07 55.46 43.61 5.61 5.14 5.61 5.46 5.43 1.00 3 2a+3t+2t, 3z+3t<↓, 3f!+2t, 3f!. 3lo, 3s, 2a
15 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 96.87 50.87 46.00 5.82 5.57 5.79 5.79 5.79 0.00 12 3z+eu+2s, 3t+3t<, 3f, 3lo, 3f+rep, 2a, 2a
16 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN 96.62 43.43 54.19 7.18 6.71 6.50 6.86 6.61 1.00 14 3z+3t<<, 3lo, 2a, 3f!<<↓, 2a+3t+1lo, 3z+2t, 1s
17 Maia MAZZARA FRA 95.58 50.70 46.88 6.11 5.86 5.61 5.96 5.75 2.00 9 2a+3t, 3z<↓, 3s, 3lo↓, 3f, 3t+2t, 2a+eu+3s
18 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 95.43 46.96 49.47 6.36 5.89 6.14 6.32 6.21 1.00 10 3z<, 3f<+eu+3s<, 3lo<, 3f<↓, 2a+2t, 3lo<+2t<, 2a
19 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER 94.96 54.55 40.41 5.36 4.71 5.04 5.18 4.96 0.00 6 3z+3t, 3f<, 3s+3t, 3lo+2t+2t, 3lo<, 2a, 2a
20 Anastasiia SHABATOVA UKR 92.17 48.43 46.74 6.21 5.71 5.57 5.93 5.79 3.00 11 3a<↓, 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a, 3z+eu+3s<↓, 3f<+2t, 3f<<↓
21 Anete LACE LAT 85.62 43.36 43.26 5.61 5.29 5.39 5.46 5.29 1.00 5 2a+eu+3s<, 3z<<↓, 3t, 3s, 1lo, 3t+1t, 2a+2t
22 Yi ZHU CHN 81.99 39.06 43.93 5.75 5.14 5.46 5.57 5.54 1.00 1 3f↓, 3lo+eu+2f, 2a, 3s<, 3lo<, 1s, 2a<
23 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 78.71 36.83 43.88 5.75 5.39 5.29 5.61 5.39 2.00 2 3f<, 2a, 3z, 3s<↓, 2a+2t<, 3lo<<+2t, 3lo<↓
24 Regina SCHERMANN HUN 74.17 36.59 39.58 5.21 4.82 4.68 5.14 4.89 2.00 4 3lo+2t, 3z↓, 2z<<, 3t<, 3lo+eu<<+3s<<, 3s<↓, 2a+2t


Judges for FS: LTU JPN USA RUS CAN AUS GER EST FRA

FINAL STANDINGS JR LADIES

1 - Kamila VALIEVA RUS 227.30 1 1
2 - Daria USACHEVA RUS 207.74 3 2
3 - Alysa LIU USA 204.73 4 3
4 - Maiia KHROMYKH RUS 198.24 5 4
5 - Haein LEE KOR 194.01 2 6
6 - Seoyeong WI KOR 193.30 6 5
7 - Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 184.51 9 7
8 - Starr ANDREWS USA 180.87 7 8
9 - Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 174.02 11 9
10 - Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 169.89 13 10
11 - Mana KAWABE JPN 169.62 8 13
12 - Milana RAMASHOVA BLR 169.16 12 11
13 - Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 163.45 14 12
14 - Tomoe KAWABATA JPN 159.47 10 16
15 - Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 150.54 16 15
16 - Maia MAZZARA FRA 149.80 15 17
17 - Tzu-Han TING TPE 149.04 22 14
18 - Alina URUSHADZE GEO 148.11 18 18
19 - Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER 146.03 21 19
20 - Anastasiia SHABATOVA UKR 144.85 17 20
21 - Anete LACE LAT 137.36 20 21
22 - Yi ZHU CHN 132.42 24 22
23 - Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 129.31 23 23
24 - Regina SCHERMANN HUN 126.55 19 24
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron