2019 SANTA CLAUS CUP 12/2-8 Budapest HUN

2019 SANTA CLAUS CUP 12/2-8 Budapest HUN

Postby chuckiem » Thu Dec 05, 2019 12:16 am

RESULTS SENIOR MEN

Short Program

1 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 64.92 36.92 29.00 5.83 5.67 5.75 5.83 5.92 1.00 5 3a, 3z+3t, 3f, ↓steps
2 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 64.23 33.82 31.41 6.08 6.00 6.42 6.33 6.58 1.00 11 3a↓, 3z+3t, 3lo
3 Sondre Odvoll BOE NOR 62.97 32.64 30.33 6.00 5.83 6.17 6.08 6.25 0.00 4 2a, 3z+3t, 3f
4 Philip WARREN FRA 61.95 32.87 29.08 5.92 5.50 5.75 5.83 6.08 0.00 1 3f!, 3z+3t, 3a
5 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 47.38 21.80 25.58 5.25 5.00 5.00 5.08 5.25 0.00 12 3s, 3f!<+2t, 2a
6 András CSERNOCH HUN 47.35 23.26 25.09 5.17 4.83 5.00 5.17 4.92 1.00 3 2z+3t, 3lo<↓, 2a
7 Kai JAGODA GER 46.15 21.57 25.58 5.33 5.08 4.92 5.25 5.00 1.00 10 2a, 3lo↓, 3t+3t<<
8 Thomas KENNES NED 45.57 17.57 28.00 5.58 5.50 5.58 5.67 5.67 0.00 8 3s+1lo, 2a, 1z*
9 Máté BÖRÖCZ HUN 44.83 21.91 23.92 5.00 4.67 4.58 4.92 4.75 1.00 6 3a, 3t, 3s+3t<*↓
10 Alberto VANZ ITA 43.12 16.87 26.25 5.00 5.33 5.00 5.42 5.50 0.00 7 1a*, 3s+2t, 2lo*
11 Valentin EISENBAUER AUT 40.29 17.62 22.67 4.50 4.42 4.58 4.50 4.67 0.00 9 3z<+2t, 3lo<<, 2a<<


Freeskate

1 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 129.66 65.34 64.32 6.58 6.33 6.33 6.50 6.42 0.00 11 3a, 3z, 3f, 3a+2t, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3s+eu+2s
2 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 125.30 63.30 63.00 6.00 6.08 6.42 6.50 6.50 1.00 10 3a, 3lo, 3z+3t↓,2a+2t, 3lo+eu+3s<, 3f!, 3z
3 Philip WARREN FRA 123.23 58.05 67.18 6.50 6.42 6.75 6.92 7.00 2.00 8 2t, 3z+3t, 3a, 3a↓+rep, 3z+eu+3s<↓, 3f, 3lo
4 Sondre Odvoll BOE NOR 118.00 58.34 59.66 6.08 5.83 5.92 5.92 6.08 0.00 9 3z+3t, 2a, 3f+eu+es<, 2a, 3t+2t, 3s, 3lo<
5 Kai JAGODA GER 110.93 52.59 58.34 5.92 5.58 5.75 6.00 5.92 0.00 5 3a, 3lo, 3t+eu+2s, 2a, 2s, 3t, 2a
6 András CSERNOCH HUN 102.53 51.19 52.34 5.42 5.00 5.25 5.33 5.17 1.00 6 3z+2t, 3z↓, 3lo+eu+2s, 3lo, 3s, 3t^2a, 2a
7 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 94.43 42.43 52.00 5.42 5.17 5.08 5.25 5.08 0.00 7 3f+2t, 3z!<, 1fe, 1lo, 3s+2t+2lo, 3s, 2a
8 Thomas KENNES NED 94.32 41.64 52.68 5.17 5.00 5.25 5.50 5.42 0.00 4 3s+3lo<<, 1z, 3lo, 3t+2t, 2z, 3s+2t, a
9 Alberto VANZ ITA 93.53 44.87 49.66 5.00 4.83 5.00 4.92 5.08 1.00 2 3a<↓, 3z, 3lo, 2f!, 2fe, 3s, 3t+2t+2lo
10 Máté BÖRÖCZ HUN 79.96 40.30 41.66 4.58 4.08 4.08 4.17 3.92 2.00 3 2a, 3a<↓, 3a↓+rep, 3lo, 3t+eu+3s<, 2a, 3t
11 Valentin EISENBAUER AUT 74.20 33.54 40.66 4.08 3.83 4.00 4.17 4.25 0.00 1 3lo<+2t, 3z<+eu+2f, 3f<<, 2a<, 2z+2t, 3lo<<, 3z<<



FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR MEN

1 - Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 194.58 1 1
2 - Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 189.53 2 2
3 - Philip WARREN FRA 185.18 4 3
4 - Sondre Odvoll BOE NOR 180.97 3 4
5 - Kai JAGODA GER 157.08 7 5
6 - András CSERNOCH HUN 149.88 6 6
7 - Marco KLEPOCH SVK 141.81 5 7
8 - Thomas KENNES NED 139.89 8 8
9 - Alberto VANZ ITA 136.65 10 9
10 - Máté BÖRÖCZ HUN 124.79 9 10
11 - Valentin EISENBAUER AUT 114.49 11 11

Tech Team

Ref SVK
TC ITA
TS HUN
ATS SUI

Judges: HUN HUN NED DEN ROU

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR LADIES

Short Program

1 Anastasiya GALUSTYAN ARM 53.96 30.70 23.26 6.00 5.50 5.92 5.83 5.83 0.00 3 3z<+3t<, 3f, 2a
2 Júlia LÁNG HUN 49.77 26.77 23.00 5.67 5.58 5.67 6.00 5.83 0.00 2 3f+2t, 3z!, 2a<
3 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 48.94 26.48 23.46 6.00 5.75 5.75 5.83 6.00 1.00 11 2a, 2lo*, 3t+3t, late start
4 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 47.24 25.56 21.68 5.42 5.25 5.42 5.42 5.58 0.00 5 3t+3t<<, 3lo, 2a
5 Elettra OLIVOTTO ITA 47.16 23.22 23.94 5.92 5.75 6.08 6.00 6.17 0.00 12 3s+2t, 2t*, 2a
6 Kristina SKULETA-GROMOVA EST 45.07 23.33 21.74 5.42 5.17 5.33 5.67 5.58 0.00 6 3t+2t, 1z*, 2a
7 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 44.38 24.54 20.84 5.33 5.08 5.08 5.33 5.25 1.00 14 3lo↓, 3s+2t, 2a
8 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 41.69 21.09 20.60 5.00 5.00 5.25 5.25 5.25 0.00 7 3lo<, 3s<+2t<<, 2a
9 Jade RAUTIAINEN FIN 35.89 15.75 21.14 5.17 5.08 5.17 5.42 5.58 1.00 1 2s+2t*, 3t<↓, 2a
10 Silja Skulstad URANG NOR 35.22 16.66 20.56 4.92 4.92 5.17 5.25 5.42 2.00 4 3s<↓, 3lo<<↓-nc, 2a<<
11 Marianne STAALEN NOR 35.05 17.23 18.82 4.75 4.67 4.67 4.67 4.75 1.00 10 3t<<↓, 3s<<-nc, 2a
12 Romana KAISER LIE 34.22 16.88 19.34 4.83 4.58 4.92 4.92 4.92 2.00 9 3t<<↓, 2a, 3s<<↓-nc
13 Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA 34.08 16.20 19.88 4.92 5.00 4.75 5.17 5.00 2.00 13 2s+2t*, 3lo<<↓, 2a<↓
14 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 24.85 9.05 15.80 4.08 3.75 3.75 4.00 4.17 0.00 8 2t*, 2a<<, 3s<<+1t*


Free Skate

1 Júlia LÁNG HUN 99.40 50.87 48.53 5.83 5.92 6.00 6.25 6.33 0.00 13 3z!+2t, 2f, 3z!, 2a+3t, 3f<+2t+2lo<, 3s<, 2a
2 Anastasiya GALUSTYAN ARM 95.96 51.83 44.13 5.83 5.33 5.50 5.50 5.42 0.00 14 3z+3t<, 2f+2t, 3f, 3z, 3s<, 2a+2t+2lo, 2a<
3 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 94.61 46.74 47.87 6.00 5.75 5.92 6.08 6.17 0.00 11 3lo+2t, 3t+2t, 3s, 3lo<, 2t*, 2a, 2a+eu+2s
4 Kristina SKULETA-GROMOVA EST 79.37 41.11 40.26 5.25 4.83 4.83 5.25 5.00 2.00 9 3z+2t, 1f, 2a+eu+2s, 2t↓, 3z<, 3t+2t*, 2a, time
5 Elettra OLIVOTTO ITA 77.63 34.56 43.07 5.50 5.17 5.33 5.42 5.50 0.00 10 3t+2t, 2a+eu+2s, 3s+2t, 2a, 2t*, 1s, 1f
6 Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA 77.00 40.74 40.26 5.08 4.83 5.00 5.17 5.08 4.00 2 3t+eu+2s, 3lo<↓. 3s+2t, 2a<↓, 3t+2t, 3s↓, 1a+2t*+rep
7 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 74.69 33.89 42.80 5.67 5.42 5.00 5.33 5.33 2.00 12 3f↓, 2z, 3lo, 2lo, 2a<, 3t↓, 3s
8 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 71.76 31.43 41.33 5.08 5.00 5.17 5.25 5.33 1.00 8 2a, 3t<<, 2lo+2t, 1lo, 2a, 3s+eu+2f, 3s<<↓
9 Marianne STAALEN NOR 69.43 34.84 35.59 4.58 4.33 4.33 4.50 4.50 1.00 4 3t+2t, 3s, 2a, 2f↓, 1a, 2z+2t, 2z
10 Jade RAUTIAINEN FIN 67.17 26.24 40.93 5.33 4.75 5.33 4.92 5.25 0.00 6 1a, 2s, 1t, 2s+2t, 2f, 2f+eu+2s*, 1a
11 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 64.78 28.11 38.67 4.92 4.58 4.67 5.00 5.00 2.00 7 3lo<<↓, 2a<+eu+2s, 3s<<↓, 2a, 2f, 1s+1t, 1lo+1t<<
12 Silja Skulstad URANG NOR 57.48 22.89 35.59 4.75 4.25 4.33 4.58 4.33 1.00 5 3s<<, 3lo<<, 3s<<↓+rep, 2f+1lo, 1a, 1a, 2z+2t<
13 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 47.94 20.35 27.59 3.75 3.25 3.33 3.58 3.33 0.00 1 3z<<, 1a<<, 2s<<, 2f+eu+2s, 2t, 1z, 2f
WD Romana KAISER LIE



FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 149.92 1 2
2 - Julia LANG HUN 149.17 2 1
3 - Sophia SCHALLER AUT 141.85 4 3
4 - Elettra Maria OLIVOTTO ITA 124.79 5 5
5 - Kristina SKULETA-GROMOVA EST 124.44 6 4
6 - Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 123.63 3 7
7 - Fruszina MEDGYESI HUN 116.14 7 8
8 - Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA 111.08 13 6
9 - Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 106.47 8 11
10 - Marianne STALEN NOR 104.48 11 9
11 - Jade RAUTIANINEN FIN 103.06 9 10
12 - Silja SKULSTAD URANG NOR 92.70 10 12
13 - Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 72.79 14 13
R - Romana KAISER LIE 12

Tech Team

Ref HUN
TC ITA
TS SUI
ATS HUN

Judges: HUN SVK NED DEN ROU

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The JUNIOR and SENIOR ICE DANCE events are scheduled for Sat 12/7 (RD) and Sun 12/8
No Starting orders are available at this time.

However, the Tech Team and Judges have been announced:

SENIOR ICE DANCE TECH and JUDGING PANELS

Tech Team

Ref RUS
TC HUN
TS GBR
ATS SVK

Judges: GER SVK HUN AUT UKR

JUNIOR ICE DANCE TECH and JUDGING PANELS

Tech Team

Ref SVK
TC HUN
TS GBR
ATS SVK

Judges: GER CZE HUN AUT UKR

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 SANTA CLAUS CUP 12/2-8 Budapest HUN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Dec 07, 2019 12:24 am

START ORDER JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE Sat 12/7 6:20 pm local time / 12:20 pm EST

1 Villo MARTON / Danijil SZEMKO HUN
2 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI ITA
3 Ninon TERRAUX / Alric BAUMGARTNER FRA

4 Petra CSIKOS / Patrik CSIKOS HUN
5 Irina KHAVRONINA / Dario CHIRIZANO RUS
6 Ekaterina REBAKOVA / Ivan MAXNONOSOV RUS
7 Katica KEDVES / Fedor SHARONOV HUN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

8 Yuliya LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Mikhail KAYGORODTSEV GEO
9 Lea ENDERLEIN / Malte BRANDT GER
10 Emily BRATTI / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA
11 Angelina ZIMINA / Aleksandr GNEDIN RUS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER SENIOR RHYTHM DANCE Sat 12/7 8:15 pm local time / 2:15 pm EST

1 Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR
2 Amanda PETERSON / Maximilian PFISTERER GER
3 Arina KLINOVITSKAYA / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN
4 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL

5 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM
6 Ylia TULSEVA / Anatoliy BELOVODCHENKO RUS
7 Leia DOZZI / Michael VALDEZ HUN
8 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
9 Anastasiia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS

=======================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 SANTA CLAUS CUP 12/2-8 Budapest HUN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Dec 07, 2019 7:38 pm

RESULTS JR RHYTHM DANCE

1 Angelina ZIMINA / Aleksandr GNEDIN RUS 65.60 37.50 29.10 7.33 7.08 7.33 7.33 7.33 0.00 11
2 Irina KHAVRONINA / Dario CHIRIZANO RUS 64.38 35.54 28.84 7.08 7.08 7.33 7.33 7.25 0.00 5
3 Ekaterina REBAKOVA / Ivan MAXNONOSOV RUS 57.73 29.71 28.02 6.92 6.75 6.92 7.17 7.25 0.00 6
4 Yuliya LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Mikhail KAYGORODTSEV GEO 57.62 30.68 27.94 6.92 6.75 7.17 7.00 7.08 1.00 8
5 Villo MARTON / Danijil SZEMKO HUN 55.58 29.78 25.80 6.33 6.42 6.50 6.50 6.50 0.00 1
6 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI ITA 47.09 26.03 21.06 5.33 5.08 5.42 5.25 5.25 0.00 2
7 Katica KEDVES / Fedor SHARONOV HUN 45.71 25.63 21.08 5.17 5.08 5.42 5.25 5.42 1.00 7
8 Lea ENDERLEIN / Malte BRANDT GER 45.20 25.54 20.66 5.33 5.00 5.17 5.08 5.25 1.00 9
9 Ninon TERRAUX / Alric BAUMGARTNER FRA 41.84 22.52 19.32 4.83 4.75 4.83 4.83 4.92 0.00 3
10 Petra CSIKOS / Patrik CSIKOS HUN 28.06 14.92 15.14 3.67 3.83 3.75 4.00 3.67 2.00 4
WD Emily BRATTI / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA


JR FREE DANCE Sun 12/8 2:40 pm local time / 8:40 am EST

Start Order not available at this time

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SR RHYTHM DANCE

1 Anastasiia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 72.75 42.07 30.68 7.50 7.67 7.83 7.67 7.67 0.00 9
2 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 70.16 40.70 29.46 7.33 7.33 7.33 7.42 7.42 0.00 8
3 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 64.79 37.33 27.46 6.83 6.58 6.92 6.83 7.17 0.00 5
4 Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR 64.10 37.04 28.06 7.00 6.75 7.08 7.08 7.17 1.00 1
5 Leia DOZZI / Michael VALDEZ HUN 61.23 35.11 26.12 6.42 6.25 6.58 6.83 6.58 0.00 7
6 Ylia TULSEVA / Anatoliy BELOVODCHENKO RUS 61.03 34.51 26.52 6.75 6.33 6.58 6.67 6.83 0.00 6
7 Amanda PETERSON / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 57.02 32.34 24.68 6.17 6.08 6.25 6.17 6.17 0.00 2
8 Arina KLINOVITSKAYA / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 54.11 28.53 25.58 6.42 6.33 6.33 6.58 6.33 0.00 3
9 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL 53.88 31.54 22.34 5.50 5.42 5.67 5.75 5.58 0.00 4

SR FREE DANCE Sun 12/8 4:42 pm local time / 10:40 am EST

Start Order not available at this time.

======================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 SANTA CLAUS CUP 12/2-8 Budapest HUN

Postby chuckiem » Sun Dec 08, 2019 6:04 pm

RESULTS JR FREE DANCE

1 Irina KHAVRONINA / Dario CHIRIZANO RUS 95.80 51.60 45.20 7.42 7.33 7.75 7.50 7.67 1.00 9
2 Angelina ZIMINA / Aleksandr GNEDIN RUS 92.22 48.62 43.60 7.17 7.00 7.50 7.33 7.33 0.00 10
3 Ekaterina REBAKOVA / Ivan MAXNONOSOV RUS 87.65 46.15 41.50 6.75 6.75 7.08 6.92 7.08 0.00 8
4 Yuliya LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Mikhail KAYGORODTSEV GEO 81.45 42.45 39.00 6.42 6.33 6.58 6.58 6.58 0.00 7
5 Villo MARTON / Danijil SZEMKO HUN 79.20 42.70 37.50 6.00 6.08 6.42 6.33 6.42 1.00 6
6 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI ITA 75.47 43.77 31.70 5.25 5.00 5.33 5.42 5.42 0.00 5
7 Katica KEDVES / Fedor SHARONOV HUN 69.45 39.45 30.00 4.92 4.75 5.08 5.17 5.08 0.00 4
8 Lea ENDERLEIN / Malte BRANDT GER 69.24 41.34 28.90 4.67 4.67 4.92 4.83 5.00 1.00 3
9 Ninon TERREAUX / Alric BAUMGARTNER FRA 61.83 36.83 26.00 4.33 4.25 4.33 4.33 4.42 1.00 2
10 Petra CSIKÓS / Patrik CSIKÓS HUN 46.00 24.90 21.10 3.58 3.33 3.50 3.67 3.50 0.00 1

FINAL STANDINGS JR ICE DANCE

1 - Irina KHAVRONINA / Dario CHIRIZANO
2 - Angelina ZIMINA / Aleksandr GNEDIN
3 - Ekaterina REBAKOVA / Ivan MAXNONOSOV
4 - Yuliya LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Mikhail KAYGORODTSEV
5 - Villo MARTON / Danijil SZEMKO
6 - Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI
7 - Katica KEDVES / Fedor SHARONOV
8 - Lea ENDERLEIN / Malte BRANDT
9 - Ninon TERRAUX / Alric BAUMGARTNER
10 - Petra CSIKOS / Patrik CSIKOS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SR FREE DANCE

1 Anastasiia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 109.34 62.44 46.90 7.75 7.50 7.92 8.00 7.92 0.00 9
2 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 106.60 61.50 45.10 7.50 7.25 7.58 7.58 7.67 0.00 7
3 Leia DOZZI / Michael VALDEZ HUN 100.76 58.66 42.10 6.83 6.92 6.92 7.25 7.17 0.00 5
4 Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR 100.21 57.01 43.20 7.00 7.17 7.17 7.33 7.33 0.00 6
5 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 96.42 53.72 43.70 7.17 7.08 7.42 7.42 7.33 1.00 8
6 Amanda PETERSON / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 86.94 51.44 35.50 6.00 5.50 6.08 6.00 6.00 0.00 3
7 Ylia TULSEVA / Anatoliy BELOVODCHENKO RUS 85.85 50.45 36.40 6.08 5.92 5.67 6.42 6.25 1.00 4
8 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL 78.99 47.79 31.20 5.08 5.08 5.25 5.33 5.25 0.00 1
9 Arina KLINOVITSKAYA / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 75.30 43.30 33.00 5.42 5.25 5.50 5.58 5.75 1.00 2


FINAL STANDINGS SR ICE DANCE

1 - Anastasiia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 182.09 1
2 - Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 171.39 3
3 - Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 166.58 2
4 - Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR 164.31 4
5 - Leia DOZZI / Michael VALDEZ HUN 161.99 5
6 - Ylia TULSEVA / Anatoliy BELOVODCHENKO RUS 146.88 6
7 - Amanda PETERSON / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 143.96 7
8 - Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL 132.87 9
9 - Arina KLINOVITSKAYA / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 129.41 8

================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests