2019 VOLVO CUP 11/5-10 Riga LAT

2019 VOLVO CUP 11/5-10 Riga LAT

Postby chuckiem » Tue Nov 05, 2019 8:37 pm

NOTE: This event is a B International, not a Challenge Event

RESULTS JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE

1 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 68.00 36.86 31.14 7.67 7.58 7.83 7.92 7.92 0.00 16
2 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 66.25 36.27 29.98 7.42 7.33 7.58 7.58 7.58 0.00 14
3 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 58.01 30.35 27.66 6.75 6.75 7.00 7.00 7.08 0.00 2
4 Sofia LEONTIEVA / Daniil GORELKIN RUS 57.18 29.58 27.60 6.83 6.67 6.92 7.08 7.00 0.00 11
5 Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST 56.73 33.25 23.48 5.67 5.42 6.08 6.17 6.00 0.00 9
6 Angelina KUDRYAVCEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 55.34 31.54 23.80 5.92 5.58 6.00 6.08 6.17 0.00 4
7 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA 54.82 27.90 26.92 6.58 6.50 6.83 6.83 6.92 0.00 6
8 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Evgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 52.05 27.71 24.34 6.00 5.92 6.08 6.17 6.25 0.00 18
9 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 51.43 27.79 23.64 5.83 5.75 5.83 6.08 6.08 0.00 23
10 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesko RIVA ITA 48.37 25.83 22.54 5.50 5.33 5.75 5.67 5.92 0.00 5
11 Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR 48.20 23.52 24.68 6.17 6.00 6.08 6.42 6.17 0.00 24
12 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 47.95 26.09 21.86 5.42 5.25 5.58 5.58 5.50 0.00 1
13 Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 47.52 24.78 22.74 5.75 5.50 5.75 5.75 5.67 0.00 19
14 Solene MAZINGUE / Maxime DOS REIS FRA 46.71 25.97 20.74 5.17 4.92 5.25 5.25 5.33 0.00 3
15 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI ITA 46.64 26.16 20.48 5.08 4.92 5.25 5.17 5.17 0.00 7
16 Aleksandra PROKOPEC / Sergey RVACHEV RUS 45.55 23.75 21.80 5.50 5.25 5.50 5.58 5.42 0.00 10
17 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA 45.50 25.50 20.00 4.83 4.67 5.08 5.17 5.25 0.00 12
18 Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON FRENCH GBR 44.55 26.35 21.20 5.17 5.25 5.25 5.50 5.33 3.00 22
19 Maryna PHILIPPOVA / Vadim KRAVTSOV AUT 41.88 23.40 18.48 4.67 4.33 4.67 4.75 4.67 0.00 17
20 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Daniel BRYKALOV AZE 41.41 23.15 19.26 4.83 4.67 4.92 4.83 4.83 1.00 15
21 Margareta POUTIAINEN / Mirko NISKANEN FIN 35.98 18.86 17.12 4.25 4.08 4.33 4.42 4.33 0.00 21
22 Alina DZIARKACH / Artiom STUPENIOV BLR 35.03 17.85 17.18 4.33 4.08 4.33 4.42 4.33 0.00 13
23 Daniela IVANITSKIY / Samu KYYHKYNEN FIN 32.67 16.35 16.32 4.08 3.83 4.25 4.17 4.08 0.00 8
24 Sanni RYTKONEN / Miitri NISKANEN FIN 32.45 18.31 15.14 3.92 3.67 3.67 3.83 3.83 1.00 25
WD Emily-Rose BROWN / James HERNANDES GBR


Tech Team

Ref USA
TC HUN
TS BLR
ATS RUS

Judges: BLR UKR EST AZE RUS

START ORDER JUNIOR FREE DANCE Wed 11/6 3:45 pm local time / 8:45 am EST

1 Margareta POUTIAINEN / Mirko NISKANEN FIN
2 Alina DZIARKACH / Artiom STUPENIOV BLR
3 Daniela IVANITSKIY / Samu KYYHKYNEN FIN
4 Sanni RYTKONEN / Miitri NISKANEN FIN

5 Maryna PHILIPPOVA / Vadim KRAVTSOV AUT
6 Aleksandra PROKOPEC / Sergey RVACHEV RUS
7 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Daniel BRYKALOV AZE
8 Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON FRENCH GBR
9 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

10 Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR
11 Solene MAZINGUE / Maxime DOS REIS FRA
12 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI ITA
13 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR
14 Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA

15 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesko RIVA ITA
16 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA
17 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA
18 Angelina KUDRYAVCEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP
19 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Evgeni GAIDAJENKO EST

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

20 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS
21 Sofia LEONTIEVA / Daniil GORELKIN RUS
22 Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST
23 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS
24 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Appolinaria PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 64.09 39.29 26.80 6.88 6.44 6.69 6.88 6.63 2.00 2
2 Taisia SOBININA / Nikita VOLODIN RUS 62.03 36.73 25.30 6.50 6.19 6.31 6.31 6.31 0.00 9
3 Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 55.92 32.67 23.25 5.88 5.56 5.88 5.81 5.94 0.00 8
4 Anastasiia MUKHORTOVA / Dmitry EVGENIEV RUS 53.54 29.39 24.15 6.06 5.69 6.19 6.13 6.13 0.00 6
5 Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilia MIRONOV RUS 53.04 30.59 23.45 5.94 5.63 5.88 6.00 5.88 1.00 1
6 Audrey CARLE / Gabriel FARAND CAN 44.46 25.51 19.95 5.00 4.81 5.00 5.13 5.00 1.00 3
7 Federica ZAMPONI / Marco ZANDRON ITA 40.12 21.72 18.40 4.69 4.31 4.63 4.75 4.63 0.00 5
8 Josephine LOSSIUS / Niklas RUST GER 33.06 18.76 14.30 3.81 3.50 3.44 3.56 3.56 0.00 4
WD Ekaterina IUROVA / Vladislav GRESKO BLR

Tech Team

Ref SVK
TC NED
TS UZB
ATS RUS

Judges: GEO UKR LAT CAN GBR HUN

START ORDER JUNIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE Wed 11/6 2:05 pm local time / 7:05 am EST

1 Josephine LOSSIUS / Niklas RUST GER
2 Federica ZAMPONI / Marco ZANDRON ITA
3 Audrey CARLE / Gabriel FARAND CAN
4 Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilia MIRONOV RUS

5 Taisia SOBININA / Nikita VOLODIN RUS
6 Anastasiia MUKHORTOVA / Dmitry EVGENIEV RUS
7 Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA GEO
8 Appolinaria PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR RHYTHM DANCE

1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 77.40 44.50 32.90 8.13 8.00 8.31 8.38 8.31 0.00 4
2 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 69.95 39.20 30.75 7.63 7.56 7.75 7.75 7.75 0.00 6
3 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 67.48 39.63 27.85 7.00 6.63 6.94 7.13 7.13 0.00 11
4 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BIELIKOV UKR 63.83 35.88 27.95 7.00 6.88 7.06 7.06 6.94 0.00 3
5 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 62.27 36.17 26.10 6.50 6.31 6.56 6.63 6.63 0.00 2
6 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SUI 60.90 35.65 25.25 6.31 6.25 6.31 6.44 6.25 0.00 10
7 Lea DOZZI / Michael VALDEZ HUN 52.92 29.27 23.65 5.94 5.69 6.00 6.06 5.88 0.00 12
8 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL 50.99 29.54 21.45 5.25 5.25 5.31 5.63 5.38 0.00 8
9 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAUX FRA 50.81 26.66 24.15 6.13 5.88 6.00 6.13 6.06 0.00 5
10 Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT 48.19 28.59 19.60 5.06 4.88 4.88 5.00 4.69 0.00 9
11 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 41.09 24.04 17.05 4.25 4.13 4.13 4.63 4.19 0.00 1
WD Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA

b]Tech Team[/b]

Ref RUS
TC USA
TS RUS
ATS BLR

Judges: NED GEO AZE HUN RUS UKR

START ORDER SENIOR FREE DANCE Thu 11/7 1:25 pm local time / 6:25 am EST

1 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED
2 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAUX FRA
3 Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT

4 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL
5 Lea DOZZI / Michael VALDEZ HUN
6 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN
7 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SUI

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

8 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
9 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BIELIKOV UKR
10 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO
11 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 VOLVO CUP 11/5-10 Riga LAT

Postby chuckiem » Wed Nov 06, 2019 1:55 pm

START ORDER SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Wed 11/6 8:30 pm local time / 1:30 pm EST

1 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Livio MAYR AUT
2 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR
3 Elena PAVLOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER

4 Karina AKOPOVA / Maksim SHAGALOV RUS
5 Isabella GAMEZ / David Alexandre PARADIS PHI
6 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA

7 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
8 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
9 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI

Tech Team

Ref EST
TC NED
TS RUS
ATS UZB

Judges: UKR LAT SWE GRE RUS FRA

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Appolinaria PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 118.06 58.86 59.20 7.50 7.25 7.50 7.44 7.31 0.00 8
2 Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilia MIRONOV RUS 105.34 54.93 51.41 6.50 6.25 6.56 6.38 6.44 1.00 4
3 Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 100.62 51.40 50.22 6.25 6.13 6.31 6.38 6.31 1.00 7
4 Taisia SOBININA / Nikita VOLODIN RUS 91.79 45.18 47.61 6.31 5.81 5.75 6.00 5.88 1.00 5
5 Anastasiia MUKHORTOVA / Dmitry EVGENIEV RUS 84.74 39.33 48.41 6.25 6.06 5.81 6.00 6.13 3.00 6
6 Audrey CARLE / Gabriel FARAND CAN 81.57 41.95 40.62 5.19 4.88 5.13 5.19 5.00 1.00 3
7 Federica ZAMPONI / Marco ZANDRON ITA 67.80 32.18 36.62 4.63 4.44 4.63 4.75 4.44 1.00 2
8 Josephine LOSSIUS / Niklas RUST GER 59.17 29.94 29.23 3.94 3.63 3.63 3.69 3.38 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR PAIRS

1 - Appolinaria PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS
2 - Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilia MIRONOV RUS
3 - Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA GEO
4 - Taisia SOBININA / Nikita VOLODIN RUS
5 - Anastasiia MUKHORTOVA / Dmitry EVGENIEV RUS
6 - Audrey CARLE / Gabriel FARAND CAN
7 - Federica ZAMPONI / Marco ZANDRON ITA
8 - Josephine LOSSIUS / Niklas RUST GER

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR FREE DANCE

1 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 99.17 51.57 47.60 7.83 7.75 8.00 8.00 8.08 0.00 20
2 Sofia LEONTIEVA / Daniil GORELKIN RUS 90.83 48.03 42.80 7.08 6.92 7.25 7.25 7.17 0.00 21
3 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 88.81 45.41 44.40 7.33 7.33 7.25 7.50 7.58 1.00 23
4 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 86.76 44.06 42.70 6.92 7.00 7.17 7.25 7.25 0.00 24
5 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Evgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 84.98 45.98 39.00 6.42 6.33 6.50 6.58 6.67 0.00 19
6 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA 83.78 44.98 38.80 6.50 6.33 6.33 6.58 6.58 0.00 17
7 Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST 83.69 44.89 38.80 6.33 6.33 6.50 6.67 6.50 0.00 22
8 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 82.33 45.03 37.30 6.00 6.00 6.33 6.33 6.42 0.00 16
9 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesko RIVA ITA 81.76 44.36 37.40 6.17 6.00 6.25 6.42 6.33 0.00 15
10 Angelina KUDRYAVCEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 79.79 42.79 37.00 5.92 6.00 6.17 6.50 6.25 0.00 18
11 Solene MAZINGUE / Maxime DOS REIS FRA 76.85 42.75 34.10 5.83 5.67 5.67 5.67 5.58 0.00 11
12 Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 76.75 42.45 34.30 5.75 5.50 5.83 5.75 5.75 0.00 14
13 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 76.39 41.39 35.00 5.83 5.67 5.75 5.92 6.00 0.00 13
14 Aleksandra PROKOPEC / Sergey RVACHEV RUS 75.33 42.73 33.60 5.58 5.42 5.58 5.75 5.67 1.00 6
15 Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON FRENCH GBR 74.33 41.93 33.40 5.58 5.33 5.67 5.50 5.75 1.00 8
16 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA 72.88 41.88 31.00 5.17 5.00 5.17 5.25 5.25 0.00 9
17 Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR 72.69 36.29 37.40 6.08 6.08 6.17 6.50 6.33 1.00 10
18 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI ITA 69.01 37.31 31.70 5.25 5.17 5.33 5.25 5.42 0.00 12
19 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Daniel BRYKALOV AZE 66.21 35.31 30.90 5.08 4.92 5.25 5.25 5.25 0.00 7
20 Maryna PHILIPPOVA / Vadim KRAVTSOV AUT 65.07 37.47 27.60 4.67 4.33 4.67 4.58 4.75 0.00 5
21 Alina DZIARKACH / Artiom STUPENIOV BLR 55.93 29.83 26.10 4.17 4.17 4.50 4.50 4.42 0.00 2
22 Daniela IVANITSKIY / Samu KYYHKYNEN FIN 55.36 29.96 25.40 4.33 4.08 4.25 4.25 4.25 0.00 3
23 Sanni RYTKONEN / Miitri NISKANEN FIN 53.47 29.27 24.20 4.17 3.83 4.08 4.08 4.00 0.00 4
24 Margareta POUTIAINEN / Mirko NISKANEN FIN 50.31 28.01 22.30 3.67 3.67 3.67 3.75 3.83 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR ICE DANCE

1 - Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 167.17 1 1
2 - Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 155.06 2 3
3 - Sofia LEONTIEVA / Daniil GORELKIN RUS 148.01 4 2
4 - Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 144.77 3 4
5 - Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST 140.42 5 7
6 - Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA 138.60 7 6
7 - Darja NETJAGA / Marko Evgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 137.03 8 5
8 - Angelina KUDRYAVCEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 135.13 6 10
9 - Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 133.76 9 8
10 - Sara CAMPANINI / Francesko RIVA ITA 130.13 10 9
11 - Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 124.34 12 13
12 - Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 124.27 13 12
13 - Solene MAZINGUE / Maxime DOS REIS FRA 123.56 14 11
14 - Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR 120.89 11 17
15 - Aleksandra PROKOPEC / Sergey RVACHEV RUS 120.88 16 14
16 - Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON FRENCH GBR 118.88 18 15
17 - Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA 118.38 17 16
18 - Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI ITA 115.65 15 18
19 - Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Daniel BRYKALOV AZE 107.62 20 19
20 - Maryna PHILIPPOVA / Vadim KRAVTSOV AUT 106.95 19 20
21 - Alina DZIARKACH / Artiom STUPENIOV BLR 90.96 22 21
22 - Daniela IVANITSKIY / Samu KYYHKYNEN FIN 88.03 23 22
23 - Margareta POUTIAINEN / Mirko NISKANEN FIN 86.29 21 24
24 - Sanni RYTKONEN / Miitri NISKANEN FIN 85.92 24 23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Karina AKOPOVA / Maksim SHAGALOV RUS 60.93 34.03 26.90 7.00 6.56 6.81 6.63 6.63 0.00 4
2 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 58.79 32.59 26.20 6.56 6.38 6.56 6.63 6.63 0.00 7
3 Elena PAVLOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 54.19 29.84 25.35 6.44 6.13 6.25 6.38 6.50 1.00 3
4 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR 53.69 30.69 24.00 6.19 5.88 6.06 5.81 6.06 1.00 2
5 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 48.97 25.42 23.55 6.00 5.88 6.00 5.81 5.75 0.00 8
6 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA 46.95 25.65 21.30 5.38 5.06 5.25 5.44 5.50 0.00 6
7 Isabella GAMEZ / David Alexandre PARADIS PHI 44.37 22.77 21.60 5.44 5.25 5.50 5.31 5.50 0.00 5
8 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 42.30 23.65 20.65 5.13 4.88 5.19 5.25 5.38 2.00 9
9 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Livio MAYR AUT 41.75 22.10 19.65 4.88 4.75 4.88 5.00 5.06 0.00 1

PAIRS FREE SKATE Thu 11/7 3:55 pm local time / 8:55 am EDT START ORDER not yet available.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 VOLVO CUP 11/5-10 Riga LAT

Postby chuckiem » Thu Nov 07, 2019 3:19 pm

RESULTS JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Anastasiia SHABOTOVA UKR 62.40 36.30 26.10 6.63 6.31 6.69 6.44 6.56 0.00 16 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
2 Nargiz SULEJMANOVA GER 57.80 34.05 23.75 5.94 5.69 6.00 5.94 6.13 0.00 19 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
3 Catherine CARLE CAN 57.60 33.40 24.20 6.25 5.88 6.31 5.81 6.00 0.00 5 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
4 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 56.45 31.00 25.45 6.44 6.13 6.56 6.25 6.44 0.00 27 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
5 Mariia BOLSHEVA LAT 56.24 31.49 24.75 6.13 6.00 6.44 6.13 6.25 0.00 26 3s+2t, 3lo, 2a
6 Kseniia SINITSINA RUS 54.35 28.35 27.00 6.88 6.75 6.63 6.75 6.75 1.00 2 3lo, 2a, 3z<↓-nc
7 Varvara KURNOSENKO RUS 53.41 29.71 23.70 6.00 5.63 6.06 5.88 6.06 0.00 15 3lo, 2a, 3f!+2t
8 Alice ORRU ITA 49.85 28.40 21.45 5.38 5.13 5.44 5.38 5.50 0.00 13 3lo, 3s+2t, 2a
9 Mariia SENIUK ISR 48.72 27.72 21.00 5.31 5.06 5.38 5.31 5.19 0.00 4 3z!+2t, 2a, 3lo
10 Eszter SCHWARZ ITA 44.80 23.25 21.55 5.50 5.44 5.38 5.31 5.31 0.00 34 3s+2t, 3lo<<, 2a<
11 Nastassia SIDARENKA BLR 44.54 24.69 20.85 5.31 5.06 5.31 5.13 5.25 1.00 11 3lo↓, 3s+2t, 2a
12 Bernadett SZIGETI HUN 42.61 22.01 20.60 5.19 5.13 5.13 5.06 5.25 0.00 22 3lo, 3z<+2t, 1a*
13 Viktoria IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 42.57 22.82 20.75 5.44 4.94 5.19 5.19 5.19 1.00 31 3s<+3t<<, 3lo<↓, 2a
14 Nataly LANGERBAUER EST 42.06 20.26 21.80 5.81 5.38 5.44 5.38 5.25 0.00 32 3f<+2t, 3lo<<, 2a
15 Anna POPOVA RUS 41.20 21.80 20.40 5.50 5.00 4.94 5.19 4.88 1.00 6 2lo, 3t+2t, 2a, time
16 Rebecca GILLESPIE GBR 39.13 20.08 19.05 4.94 4.63 4.75 4.69 4.81 0.00 29 3s<<+2t, 2a, 2lo
17 Frida TURIDDOTTER BERGE NOR 38.75 22.15 17.60 4.44 4.25 4.38 4.31 4.63 1.00 1
18 Lizaveta KHLIPAUKA BLR 38.62 20.77 17.85 4.69 4.38 4.56 4.44 4.25 0.00 8
19 Lili KRIZSANOVSZKI HUN 37.93 21.28 18.65 4.88 4.44 4.63 4.63 4.75 2.00 17
20 Emelie NORDQVIST SWE 37.19 19.14 19.05 5.13 4.63 4.69 4.69 4.69 1.00 14
21 Jade HOVINE BEL 35.48 17.13 18.35 4.56 4.44 4.69 4.56 4.69 0.00 7
22 Anastasija KONGA LAT 35.33 20.43 16.90 4.38 4.13 4.13 4.44 4.06 2.00 9
23 Darya KAPSKAYA BLR 33.29 18.54 15.75 4.13 3.81 3.88 3.94 3.94 1.00 24
24 Ivetta BERKOVICH ISR 32.73 14.63 19.10 5.19 4.75 4.44 4.75 4.75 1.00 18
25 Linnea Sophie KOLSTADT KILSAND NOR 32.40 16.40 18.00 4.94 4.50 4.19 4.50 4.38 2.00 25
26 Kristiana IVDRE LAT 30.53 14.98 15.55 4.13 3.75 3.75 3.94 3.88 0.00 33
27 Tiffany KLAUNIG GER 30.23 14.28 17.95 4.38 4.19 4.38 4.63 4.88 2.00 23
28 Ameera MUBARAK UAE 29.10 14.95 14.15 3.69 3.38 3.56 3.50 3.56 0.00 36
29 Mariita PADAR EST 28.89 14.69 15.20 4.06 3.69 3.63 3.88 3.75 1.00 3
30 Eliise ALOP EST 26.67 13.67 14.00 3.50 3.44 3.38 3.69 3.50 1.00 20
31 Sheikha ALDHAHERI UAE 25.61 12.31 13.30 3.63 3.13 3.25 3.31 3.31 0.00 21



START ORDER JUNIOR LADIES FREE SKATE Fri 11/8 10 am local time / 3 am EST

1 Mariita PADAR EST
2 Eliise ALOP EST
3 Ameera MUBARAK UAE
4 Tiffany KLAUNIG GER
5 Sheikha ALDHAHERI UAE

6 Kristiana IVDRE LAT
7 Linnea Sophie KOLSTADT KILSAND NOR
8 Darya KAPSKAYA BLR
9 Anastasija KONGA LAT
10 Ivetta BERKOVICH ISR

11 Lili KRIZSANOVSZKI HUN
12 Frida TURIDDOTTER BERGE NOR
13 Lizaveta KHLIPAUKA BLR
14 Jade HOVINE BEL
15 Emelie NORDQVIST SWE

16 Bernadett SZIGETI HUN
17 Nataly LANGERBAUER EST
18 Viktoria IUSHCHENKOVA ISR
19 Anna POPOVA RUS
20 Rebecca GILLESPIE GBR

21 Eszter SCHWARZ ITA
22 Nastassia SIDARENKA BLR
23 Mariia SENIUK ISR
24 Varvara KURNOSENKO RUS
25 Alice ORRU ITA

26 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN
27 Mariia BOLSHEVA LAT
28 Kseniia SINITSINA RUS
29 Catherine CARLE CAN
30 Nargiz SULEJMANOVA GER
31 Anastasiia SHABOTOVA UKR

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR FREE DANCE

1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 117.11 67.29 49.82 8.19 8.13 8.25 8.50 8.44 0.00 11
2 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 112.48 65.66 46.82 7.63 7.56 7.88 7.94 8.00 0.00 10
3 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 96.89 55.24 41.65 7.00 6.69 6.94 7.13 6.94 0.00 8
4 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BIELIKOV UKR 92.91 51.88 41.03 6.88 6.81 6.81 6.94 6.75 0.00 9
5 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 92.59 53.80 38.79 6.38 6.44 6.44 6.50 6.56 0.00 6
6 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SUI 88.21 51.22 36.99 6.25 6.00 6.19 6.25 6.13 0.00 7
7 Lea DOZZI / Michael VALDEZ HUN 82.94 46.99 35.95 6.13 5.69 6.00 6.13 6.00 0.00 5
8 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL 81.21 48.72 32.49 5.38 5.31 5.50 5.44 5.44 0.00 4
9 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAUX FRA 78.76 46.44 33.32 5.56 5.44 5.44 5.69 5.63 1.00 2
10 Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT 75.04 43.96 31.08 5.19 4.88 5.13 5.44 5.25 0.00 3
11 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 64.96 38.05 26.91 4.50 4.31 4.56 4.56 4.50 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR ICE DANCE

1 - Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 194.51 1 1
2 - Mariia KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 182.43 2 2
3 - Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 164.37 3 3
4 - Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BIELIKOV UKR 156.74 4 4
5 - Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 154.86 5 5
6 - Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SUI 149.11 6 6
7 - Lea DOZZI / Michael VALDEZ HUN 135.86 7 7
8 - Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL 132.20 8 8
9 - Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAUX FRA 129.57 9 9
10 - Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT 123.23 10 10
11 - Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 106.05 11 11

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 116.78 59.37 57.41 7.13 7.00 7.31 7.25 7.19 0.00 9
2 Karina AKOPOVA / Maksim SHAGALOV RUS 113.79 59.09 54.70 7.06 6.69 6.69 7.06 6.69 0.00 8
3 Elena PAVLOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 91.70 41.69 50.01 6.38 6.19 6.06 6.31 6.31 0.00 7
4 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR 96.84 49.24 47.60 6.19 5.69 6.00 5.94 5.94 0.00 6
5 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 92.56 47.35 45.21 5.88 5.56 5.56 5.81 5.44 0.00 5
6 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA 85.28 44.58 40.70 5.25 4.94 5.06 5.19 5.00 0.00 4
7 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 61.61 29.20 34.41 4.50 4.25 3.88 4.44 4.44 2.00 3
8 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Livio MAYR AUT 77.73 40.61 39.12 4.88 4.75 4.88 5.00 4.94 2.00 2
9 Isabella GAMEZ / David Alexandre PARADIS PHI 82.42 43.01 41.41 5.25 5.00 5.13 5.31 5.19 2.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR PAIRS

1 - Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 175.57 2 1
2 - Karina AKOPOVA / Maksim SHAGALOV RUS 174.72 1 2
3 - Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR 150.53 4 3
4 - Elena PAVLOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 145.89 3 5
5 - Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 141.53 5 4
6 - Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA 132.23 6 6
7 - Isabella GAMEZ / David Alexandre PARADIS PHI 126.79 7 7
8 - Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Livio MAYR AUT 119.48 9 8
9 - Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 103.91 8 9

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 73.23 36.92 36.31 7.31 7.00 7.31 7.31 7.38 0.00 4 3a, 3z, 3lo+2t
2 Artem KOVALEV RUS 72.33 37.14 36.19 7.31 6.94 7.19 7.31 7.44 1.00 17 3s<↓, 3a<, 3z+3t
3 Irakli MAISURADZE GEO 71.06 35.61 36.45 7.38 7.00 7.25 7.44 7.38 1.00 15 4t<↓, 3f+3t, 3a<
4 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 70.05 36.42 33.63 6.81 6.44 6.75 6.75 6.88 0.00 1 3a, 3z+2t, 3f
5 Davide LEWTON-BRAIN MON 69.53 35.45 34.08 6.88 6.63 6.88 6.94 6.75 0.00 7 2a, 3z, 3t+3t
6 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 66.70 34.50 33.20 6.69 6.38 6.69 6.75 6.69 1.00 6 3a, 3lo+3t, 3z<↓
7 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ 66.59 33.51 33.08 6.75 6.38 6.63 6.63 6.69 0.00 12 2a, 3f, 3z+3t
8 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 65.48 30.28 35.20 7.19 6.88 6.81 7.13 7.19 0.00 5 2s*, 4t+combo+3t*, 3a
9 Andriy KOKURA UKR 64.80 31.23 33.57 6.63 6.56 6.69 6.75 6.94 0.00 10 3a, 3z+2t, 3lo
10 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 64.18 32.10 33.08 6.44 6.38 6.63 6.75 6.88 1.00 14 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo↓
11 Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL 62.50 30.92 31.58 6.38 6.06 6.38 6.38 6.38 0.00 16 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
12 Sondre Oddvoll BOE NOR 57.52 26.52 31.00 6.06 6.06 6.25 6.25 6.38 0.00 3 3z+2t, 2a, 3f!
13 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 51.22 21.34 30.88 6.44 6.06 5.81 6.38 6.19 1.00 9 1a*, 3z, 3s↓-nc
14 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 50.67 23.85 27.82 5.63 5.31 5.56 5.63 5.69 1.00 13 3z<↓-nc, 3lo, 2a
15 Andras CSERNOCH HUN 50.23 24.29 26.94 5.56 5.25 5.25 5.50 5.38 1.00 2 3z, 3lo+2t, 2a↓
16 Meng Ju LEE TPE 40.04 16.53 24.51 5.13 4.81 4.75 4.94 4.88 1.00 11 3z<<, 3t+2t, 2a↓


START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Fri 11/8 8:25 pm local time / 1:35 pm EST

1 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM
2 Meng Ju LEE TPE
3 Andras CSERNOCH HUN
4 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN
5 Sondre Oddvoll BOE NOR

6 Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL
7 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT
8 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE
9 Andriy KOKURA UKR
10 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ


11 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
12 Davide LEWTON-BRAIN MON
13 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI
14 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST
15 Irakli MAISURADZE GEO
16 Artem KOVALEV RUS

Tech Team

Ref: SVK
TC: HUN
TS: LAT
ATS: ISR

Judges: RUS AZE HUN UKR GBR GEO
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Fri 11/7 4:25 pm local time / 9:25 am EST

Start order, Tech Team and Judging Panel not posted.

=============================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 VOLVO CUP 11/5-10 Riga LAT

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 08, 2019 1:40 pm

RESULTS JUNIOR LADIES FREE SKATE

1 Kseniia SINITSINA RUS 122.22 64.71 57.51 7.31 6.94 7.31 7.25 7.13 0.00 28 2a, 3f, 3lo, 2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3z<+3t<, 3f+2t
2 Anastasiia SHABOTOVA UKR 105.41 52.31 54.10 6.81 6.75 6.75 6.81 6.69 1.00 31 3a<↓, 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a, 3z+eu+3s<, 3fe<, 3fe<+2t
3 Mariia BOLSHEVA LAT 102.59 50.08 52.51 6.50 6.25 6.75 6.63 6.69 0.00 27 3s+2t, 3t+2t, 2a, 3t, 3s, 2f+2lo+2lo, 2a
4 Varvara KURNOSENKO RUS 96.47 46.66 49.81 6.44 6.00 6.31 6.13 6.25 0.00 24 3s+eu+3s, 3f!+2t, 2a, 1lo, 3fe, 2a, 3lo+2t
5 Catherine CARLE CAN 96.23 47.13 50.10 6.56 6.00 6.31 6.25 6.19 1.00 29 3t+seq+3t*, 3z, 3s+2t, 3f<, 3lo, 2a↓, 3s+eu+2s
6 Mariia SENIUK ISR 96.02 49.59 46.43 5.88 5.63 5.88 5.81 5.81 0.00 23 3z!+2t, 2a+eu+2s, 3f, 3s, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 2a
7 Eszter SCHWARZ ITA 94.38 45.67 48.71 6.13 5.94 6.25 6.06 6.06 0.00 21 2a+2t+2lo, 3lo<<, 3t, 2z+2lo, 3s+2t, 3s, 2a
8 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 94.26 44.86 51.40 6.44 6.44 6.19 6.50 6.56 2.00 26 3f, 2a+3t<↓, 3lo<↓, 3lo<+rep, 3t, 3s+2t, 2a+2t+2lo
9 Viktoria IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 93.90 48.58 45.32 6.00 5.38 5.75 5.63 5.56 0.00 18 3s+3t<<, 3z<, 3lo, 2a+eu+3s, 2a,3f<+2t, 3f<
10 Nargiz SULEJMANOVA GER 90.08 41.75 48.33 6.13 5.88 6.00 6.13 6.06 0.00 30 3z<+3t<, 3f!<, 3s+3t<, 3lo<, 3lo<<+rep, 2a+2t+2t, 2a
11 Nastassia SIDARENKA BLR 83.52 38.02 46.50 5.81 5.69 5.94 5.81 5.81 1.00 22
12 Alice ORRU ITA 81.10 37.49 43.61 5.56 5.25 5.50 5.56 5.38 0.00 25
13 Anna POPOVA RUS 76.95 37.44 40.51 5.56 4.94 5.00 4.88 4.94 1.00 19
14 Lili KRIZSANOVSZKI HUN 76.32 39.52 38.80 5.06 4.69 4.75 4.94 4.81 2.00 11
15 Nataly LANGERBAUER EST 75.90 34.88 42.02 5.63 5.00 5.31 5.19 5.13 1.00 17
16 Bernadett SZIGETI HUN 72.10 33.60 40.50 5.19 5.06 5.00 5.06 5.00 2.00 16
17 Emelie NORDQVIST SWE 71.30 32.39 40.91 5.50 4.94 4.94 5.13 5.06 2.00 15
18 Rebecca GILLESPIE GBR 69.51 31.61 38.90 5.06 4.69 4.81 4.94 4.81 1.00 20
19 Jade HOVINE BEL 67.92 30.72 38.20 4.75 4.69 4.81 4.81 4.81 1.00 14
20 Lizaveta KHLIPAUKA BLR 67.11 33.30 34.81 4.63 4.31 4.31 4.31 4.19 1.00 13
21 Anastasija KONGA LAT 66.84 34.14 34.70 4.31 4.19 4.31 4.44 4.44 2.00 9
22 Ivetta BERKOVICH ISR 66.57 30.46 38.11 5.19 4.69 4.63 4.75 4.56 2.00 10
23 Kristiana IVDRE LAT 64.62 34.01 30.61 4.00 3.63 4.00 3.75 3.75 0.00 6
24 Tiffany KLAUNIG GER 57.99 25.08 33.91 4.38 4.06 4.25 4.19 4.31 1.00 4
25 Darya KAPSKAYA BLR 57.64 24.43 34.21 4.56 4.06 4.38 4.19 4.19 1.00 8
26 Frida TURIDDOTTER BERGE NOR 52.90 25.29 31.61 4.38 4.00 3.56 4.06 3.75 4.00 12
27 Eliise ALOP EST 52.65 23.65 30.00 3.69 3.56 3.94 3.75 3.81 1.00 2
28 Ameera MUBARAK UAE 51.26 22.65 28.61 3.63 3.31 3.75 3.69 3.50 0.00 3
29 Mariita PADAR EST 48.54 20.22 28.32 3.88 3.44 3.38 3.44 3.56 0.00 1
30 Linnea Sophie KOLSTADT KILSAND NOR 44.55 15.84 29.71 4.25 3.50 3.44 3.75 3.63 1.00 7
31 Sheikha ALDHAHERI UAE 42.24 19.04 25.20 3.50 3.00 3.00 3.19 3.06 2.00 5



FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR LADIES

1 - Kseniia SINITSINA RUS 176.57 6 1
2 - Anastasiia SHABOTOVA UKR 167.81 1 2
3 - Mariia BOLSHEVA LAT 158.83 5 3
4 - Catherine CARLE CAN 153.83 3 5
5 - Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 150.71 4 8
6 - Varvara KURNOSENKO RUS 149.88 7 4
7 - Nargiz SULEJMANOVA GER 147.88 2 10
8 - Mariia SENIUK ISR 144.74 9 6
9 - Eszter SCHWARZ ITA 139.18 10 7
10 - Viktoria IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 136.47 13 9
11 - Alice ORRU ITA 130.95 8 12
12 - Nastassia SIDARENKA BLR 128.06 11 11
13 - Anna POPOVA RUS 118.15 15 13
14 - Nataly LANGERBAUER EST 117.96 14 15
15 - Bernadett SZIGETI HUN 114.71 12 16
16 - Lili KRIZSANOVSZKI HUN 114.25 19 14
17 - Rebecca GILLESPIE GBR 108.64 16 18
18 - Emelie NORDQVIST SWE 108.49 20 17
19 - Lizaveta KHLIPAUKA BLR 105.73 18 20
20 - Jade HOVINE BEL 103.40 21 19
21 - Anastasija KONGA LAT 102.17 22 21
22 - Ivetta BERKOVICH ISR 99.30 24 22
23 - Kristiana IVDRE LAT 95.15 26 23
24 - Frida TURIDDOTTER BERGE NOR 91.65 17 26
25 - Darya KAPSKAYA BLR 90.93 23 25
26 - Tiffany KLAUNIG GER 88.22 27 24
27 - Ameera MUBARAK UAE 80.36 28 28
28 - Eliise ALOP EST 79.32 30 27
29 - Mariita PADAR EST 77.43 29 29
30 - Linnea Sophie KOLSTADT KILSAND NOR 76.95 25 30
31 - Sheikha ALDHAHERI UAE 67.85 31 31

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 65.51 34.01 31.50 7.75 7.69 7.94 7.88 8.13 0.00 14 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a
2 Viktoria SAFONOVA BLR 64.19 37.34 26.85 6.88 6.63 6.81 6.63 6.63 0.00 5 2a, 3f, 3z+3t
3 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 62.89 35.89 27.00 6.75 6.38 6.88 6.81 6.94 0.00 21 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
4 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 57.07 30.02 27.05 6.69 6.63 6.94 6.81 6.75 0.00 15 3z+2t, 2a, 3lo<
5 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 55.13 28.28 26.85 6.50 6.63 6.63 6.88 6.94 0.00 20 3t+3t<, 3lo, 2a<
6 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 54.63 30.43 24.20 6.13 5.81 6.25 6.00 6.06 0.00 27 3t+3t, 3s, 2a
7 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 53.18 27.08 26.10 6.56 6.38 6.63 6.44 6.63 0.00 19 3t+2t, 3z<, 2a
8 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA 51.14 25.14 26.00 6.31 6.44 6.44 6.69 6.63 0.00 28 1z*, 3lo+2t, 2a
9 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 51.04 25.64 25.40 6.44 6.13 6.44 6.31 6.44 0.00 2 3t+3t, 2a, 2f*
10 Julia LANG HUN 50.39 26.24 24.15 6.06 5.88 6.06 6.06 6.13 0.00 22 3f+2t, 3z<, 2a
11 Nelli IOFFE ISR 50.38 26.08 24.30 6.00 5.88 6.13 6.19 6.19 0.00 24 3f+2t, 2a, 3lo<<
12 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 49.63 26.83 22.80 5.69 5.63 5.75 5.75 5.69 0.00 23 3z+2t, 3f!, 2a
13 Ivett TOTH HUN 48.91 22.76 26.15 6.69 6.19 6.69 6.50 6.63 0.00 16 3t+3t<<, 3z<<, 2a
14 Bethany POWELL GBR 48.11 25.61 22.50 5.63 5.44 5.69 5.56 5.81 0.00 11 2a, 3t+2t, 3s
15 Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 47.82 27.17 20.65 5.63 5.06 5.13 5.00 5.00 0.00 9 3z+2t, 3s, 2a
16 Nina POVEY GBR 47.53 24.43 24.10 6.00 6.00 5.88 6.13 6.13 1.00 4 3f↓, 3lo+2t, 2a
17 Lara ROTH AUT 47.18 25.08 22.10 5.69 5.38 5.56 5.50 5.50 0.00 17 3s, 3t+2t, 2a
18 Hannah DAWSON CAN 46.94 23.49 24.45 6.13 5.94 6.25 6.13 6.13 1.00 3 3t, 3ze↓-nc, 2a
19 Smilla SZALKAI SWE 46.24 22.94 23.30 5.75 5.81 5.88 5.81 5.88 0.00 13 3s<+2t, 3lo<<, 2a
20 Danielle HARRISON GBR 46.23 23.23 23.00 5.88 5.56 5.81 5.63 5.88 0.00 7 3s+2t, 3lo<<, 2a
21 Michelle LONG CAN 44.57 20.87 24.70 6.19 6.00 6.13 6.19 6.38 1.00 25 3s, 2a, 3lo↓-nc
22 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 43.83 22.53 21.30 5.56 5.19 5.25 5.38 5.25 0.00 12 3lo, 3s+2t, 2a<<, 0 fssp
23 Katie POWELL GBR 39.50 19.80 21.70 5.25 5.38 5.31 5.63 5.56 2.00 10 2a, 3t<+2t↓, 3f<<↓
24 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 39.37 19.37 20.00 5.38 4.94 4.94 4.88 4.88 0.00 18 3s, 2a, 3t+combo+1t*
25 Taylor MORRIS ISR 38.33 17.73 21.60 5.63 5.31 5.13 5.38 5.56 1.00 6 3z+2t, 1lo*, ↓steps, 1a*
26 Giuditta SARTORI ITA 37.82 19.02 19.80 4.94 4.75 4.94 5.13 5.00 1.00 1 3s<, 3t<↓-nc, 2a
27 Katsiaryna PAKHAMOVICH BLR 37.56 17.76 20.80 5.44 5.19 5.13 5.13 5.13 1.00 26 2a, 3s<<, 2t↓-nc
28 Marianne STALEN NOR 34.67 16.97 18.70 4.94 4.56 4.56 4.75 4.56 1.00 8 3t<, 3s↓-nc, 2a

Tech Team

Ref: NED
TC: ISR
TS: UZB
ATS: BLR

Judges: GEO LAT CAN SWE HUN RUS

START ORDER LADIES FREE SKATE Sat 11/9 6 pm local time / 11 am EST

1 Katsiaryna PAKHAMOVICH BLR
2 Taylor MORRIS ISR
3 Giuditta SARTORI ITA
4 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR
5 Marianne STALEN NOR

6 Danielle HARRISON GBR
7 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN
8 Smilla SZALKAI SWE
9 Michelle LONG CAN
10 Katie POWELL GBR

******** ZAMBONI ********

11 Nina POVEY GBR
12 Lara ROTH AUT
13 Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR
14 Bethany POWELL GBR
15 Ivett TOTH HUN
16 Hannah DAWSON CAN

17 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI
18 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
19 Julia LANG HUN
20 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
21 Nelli IOFFE ISR
22 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA

******** ZAMBONI ********

23 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
24 Karly ROBERTSON GBR
25 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
26 Emmi PELTONEN FIN
27 Viktoria SAFONOVA BLR
28 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR MEN FREE SKATE Sorry, protocol not available

1 Irakli MAISURADZE GEO 149.29 74.27 75.02 7.44 7.25 7.44 7.69 7.69 0.00 15
2 Artem KOVALEV RUS 148.34 75.82 73.52 7.44 7.13 7.38 7.31 7.50 1.00 16
3 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 141.94 71.06 72.88 7.31 7.00 7.13 7.50 7.50 2.00 8
4 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 138.28 67.64 70.64 7.00 6.75 7.13 7.19 7.25 0.00 1
5 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ 130.81 63.91 66.90 6.88 6.38 6.81 6.69 6.69 0.00 10
6 Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL 130.33 61.57 68.76 6.88 6.63 7.00 6.81 7.06 0.00 6
7 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 129.03 63.79 65.24 6.56 6.31 6.56 6.56 6.63 0.00 7
8 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 127.68 54.64 73.04 7.38 7.13 7.13 7.38 7.50 0.00 14
9 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 125.99 58.61 68.38 6.94 6.69 6.81 6.81 6.94 1.00 11
10 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 123.59 56.07 69.52 6.94 6.88 6.69 7.06 7.19 2.00 13
11 Andriy KOKURA UKR 121.97 56.21 65.76 6.56 6.38 6.56 6.63 6.75 0.00 9
12 Davide LEWTON-BRAIN MON 119.77 54.89 66.88 6.75 6.50 6.69 6.69 6.81 2.00 12
13 Sondre Oddvoll BOE NOR 107.06 45.92 61.14 6.25 5.94 6.00 6.13 6.25 0.00 5
14 Andras CSERNOCH HUN 97.19 43.55 53.64 5.44 5.19 5.31 5.38 5.50 0.00 3
15 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 88.92 37.16 52.76 5.44 5.06 5.13 5.44 5.31 1.00 4
16 Meng Ju LEE TPE 83.99 33.97 51.02 5.19 4.88 5.00 5.19 5.25 1.00 2


FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR MEN

1 - Artem KOVALEV RUS 220.67 2 2
2 - Irakli MAISURADZE GEO 220.35 3 1
3 - Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 207.42 8 3
4 - Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 200.91 1 8
5 - Rakhat BRALIN KAZ 197.40 7 5
6 - Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 193.64 4 10
7 - Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 193.21 10 7
8 - Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL 192.83 11 6
9 - Graham NEWBERRY GBR 192.69 6 9
10 - Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 189.50 13 4
11 - Davide LEWTON-BRAIN MON 189.30 5 12
12 - Andriy KOKURA UKR 186.77 9 11
13 - Sondre Oddvoll BOE NOR 164.58 12 13
14 - Andras CSERNOCH HUN 147.42 15 14
15 - Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 139.59 14 15
16 - Meng Ju LEE TPE 124.03 16 16

==============================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 VOLVO CUP 11/5-10 Riga LAT

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 09, 2019 11:36 pm

RESULTS SENIOR LADIES FREESKATE

1 Viktoria SAFONOVA BLR 117.69 62.82 55.87 7.33 7.00 7.00 6.92 6.67 1.00 27 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 2a, 3z+eu+3s<, 3lo+2t, 3lo<↓
2 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 115.34 61.08 54.26 7.17 6.33 6.83 6.75 6.83 0.00 25 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f, 3s, 2a+3t, 2a+2t+2t, 2a
3 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 106.76 51.69 55.07 6.67 6.67 7.17 6.83 7.08 0.00 23 3z!<+2lo, 3z!<, 2a+2t+2lo, 3f<, 3f<+2t, 3s, 2a<
4 Ivett TOTH HUN 98.45 45.78 52.67 6.50 6.42 6.58 6.75 6.67 0.00 15 3s, 3z<, 3lo<<, 2a, 3t<+2t, 3t+eu+3s<<, 2a+2t
5 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 97.73 42.79 54.94 6.92 6.83 6.75 6.92 6.92 0.00 28 3z, 3t<<, 3f<+2t, 3lo<, 2a<, 2t, 3s+eu+2s
6 Nina POVEY GBR 97.02 48.23 48.79 6.08 5.83 6.25 6.08 6.25 0.00 11 3z, 2f, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 2a, 2a+2t+2lo, 2f+2lo
7 Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 95.77 54.04 41.73 5.67 4.83 5.33 5.17 5.08 0.00 13 3z+2t, 3z^2a, 3s, 3lo, 3t, 3s+2t, 2a
8 Bethany POWELL GBR 93.09 47.50 45.59 5.83 5.50 5.83 5.58 5.75 0.00 14 2a, 3s+2t+2lo, 3t+2t, 3t, 3s, 2a, 2f+2lo
9 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 92.89 38.36 56.53 7.25 7.00 6.83 7.25 7.00 2.00 26 3t+2t, 3z↓, 2a+eu+3s↓, 2t, 1lo, 2lo, 1a
10 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 92.80 41.87 52.93 6.58 6.58 6.50 6.75 6.67 2.00 24 3s, 3t, 3lo<, 3t+2t, 3s<↓+rep, 2f+2t, 2a↓
11 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA 91.83 42.64 49.19 6.33 6.08 5.92 6.33 6.08 0.00 20 3z+2t, 2a+eu+2s, 2f, 2lo, 2z, 2a+2t, 2s
12 Michelle LONG CAN 91.00 42.33 50.67 6.42 6.08 6.17 6.33 6.67 2.00 9 3f↓, 2a+2t, 2s+2t, 2a, 3lo↓, 2s, 3lo+rep
13 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 90.76 44.22 48.54 6.17 5.83 6.17 6.00 6.17 2.00 22 2z, 2f, 3f, 3t+2t, 3t^2a<<↓, 3s+2t, 2a, time
14 Julia LANG HUN 89.43 40.82 49.61 6.25 6.25 6.17 6.17 6.17 1.00 19 3ze<↓, 3f<+2t, 3ze<+2t+2lo<, 2a, 3f<, 3s<, 2a+3t<<
15 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 89.36 41.97 48.39 6.33 5.75 6.00 6.08 6.08 1.00 18 3lo, 3z<↓, 3s+3t<, 3t<+2t, 2a+2t+2lo<, 2s, 1a
16 Hannah DAWSON CAN 89.19 42.26 48.93 6.08 6.00 6.00 6.25 6.25 2.00 16 3z!↓, 2a+2t, 2lo, 2a+eu+2s, 3t-so, 3s, 3t+2t, time
17 Nelli IOFFE ISR 86.26 45.19 47.07 6.08 5.75 5.75 5.92 5.92 6.00 21 2a+eu+3s, 3z, 3lo, 2a, 1f, 3f↓, 3lo+rep, interruption -5
18 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 86.08 41.29 44.79 5.92 5.33 5.58 5.58 5.58 0.00 17 3s+eu<<+2s, 3z!+2t, 3t<<, 3f<, 3ze, 2a+2t, 2a
19 Smilla SZALKAI SWE 81.73 39.52 43.21 5.25 5.17 5.50 5.42 5.67 1.00 8 2a+2t, 3s<^1a, 2lo, 2a+2t+2lo<, 3lo<<↓, 3s<, 2f
20 Katie POWELL GBR 77.96 36.62 41.34 5.00 4.92 5.25 5.25 5.42 0.00 10
21 Lara ROTH AUT 76.36 32.43 44.93 5.58 5.50 5.75 5.50 5.75 1.00 12
22 Danielle HARRISON GBR 70.19 31.13 39.06 4.83 4.67 5.00 4.83 5.08 0.00 6
23 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 68.31 34.98 37.33 5.00 4.67 4.50 4.58 4.58 4.00 4
24 Taylor MORRIS ISR 66.83 33.23 35.60 4.67 4.25 4.33 4.50 4.50 2.00 2
25 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 66.79 31.19 35.60 4.50 4.25 4.42 4.50 4.58 0.00 7
26 Giuditta SARTORI ITA 66.07 31.94 36.13 4.33 4.50 4.50 4.67 4.58 2.00 3
27 Katsiaryna PAKHAMOVICH BLR 65.99 31.99 36.00 4.58 4.42 4.42 4.50 4.58 2.00 1
28 Marianne STALEN NOR 39.87 16.54 27.33 3.67 3.33 3.17 3.58 3.33 4.00 5



FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Viktoria SAFONOVA BLR 181.88 2 1
2 - Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 178.23 3 2
3 - Alina URUSHADZE GEO 163.83 4 3
4 - Emmi PELTONEN FIN 158.40 1 9
5 - Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 152.86 5 5
6 - Karly ROBERTSON GBR 147.43 6 10
7 - Ivett TOTH HUN 147.36 13 4
8 - Nina POVEY GBR 144.55 16 6
9 - Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 143.60 15 7
10 - Isadora WILLIAMS BRA 142.97 8 11
11 - Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 142.54 7 15
12 - Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 141.80 9 13
13 - Bethany POWELL GBR 141.20 14 8
14 - Julia LANG HUN 139.82 10 14
15 - Nelli IOFFE ISR 136.64 11 17
16 - Hannah DAWSON CAN 136.13 18 16
17 - Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 135.71 12 18
18 - Michelle LONG CAN 135.57 21 12
19 - Smilla SZALKAI SWE 128.57 19 19
20 - Lara ROTH AUT 123.54 17 21
21 - Katie POWELL GBR 117.46 23 20
22 - Danielle HARRISON GBR 116.42 20 22
23 - Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 110.62 22 25
24 - Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 107.68 24 23
25 - Taylor MORRIS ISR 105.16 25 24
26 - Giuditta SARTORI ITA 103.89 26 26
27 - Katsiaryna PAKHAMOVICH BLR 103.55 27 27
28 - Marianne STALEN NOR 74.54 28 28

================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: sms29s66 and 2 guests