2019 FINLANDIA TROPHY 10/11-13 Espoo FIN

2019 FINLANDIA TROPHY 10/11-13 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Thu Oct 10, 2019 11:42 pm

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Fri 10/11 1:45 pm local time / 6:45 am EDT

1 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN
2 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
3 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI

4 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
5 Cleo HAMON / Denis STREKALIN FRA
6 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN
7 Olivia SERAFINI / Mervin TRAN USA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

8 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI
9 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS
10 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS
11 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT

Tech Team

Ref Crane-CAN
TC Enzmann-USA
TS Kuznetsov-RUS
ATS Ding-CHN

Judges for SP and FS: RUS SUI AUT CAN USA FIN NED FRA

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri 10/11 4:05 pm local time / 9:05 am EDT

1 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
2 Jonathan HESS GER
3 Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE SUI
4 Jimmy MA USA
5 Christopher CALUZA PHI
6 Shoma UNO JPN

7 Roman SADOVSKY CAN
8 Philip WARREN FRA
9 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI
10 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI
11 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA
12 Sergei VORONOV RUS

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

13 Roman GALAY FIN
14 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
15 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN
16 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER
17 Yakau ZENKO BLR
18 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST

Tech Team

Ref Kulik-EST
TC Okabe-JPN
TS Fleury-FRA
ATS Huttenen-FIN

Judges for SP and FS: JPN GER NOR SUI USA RUS FIN CAN

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Fri 10/11 7:25 pm local time / 12:25 pm EDT

1 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS
2 Alisson KRYSTLE PERTICHETO PHI
3 Nina POVEY GBR
4 Tanja ODERMATT SUI
5 Sofia SULA FIN

6 Niki WORIES NED
7 Megan WESSENBERG USA
8 Alizee CROZET FRA
9 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
10 Kristina ISAEV GER

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE
12 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL
13 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE
14 Yuhana YOKOI JPN
15 Starr ANDREWS USA

16 Linnea CEDER FIN
17 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
18 Sara HONG KOR
19 Vera STOLT FIN
20 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST
21 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN

Tech Team

Ref Worsfold-GBR
TC Laaksonen-FIN
TS Bianconi-ITA
ATS Stiller Borowicz-SWE

Judges for SP and FS: FRA JPN RUS FIN SWE CAN EST USA

==============================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 FINLANDIA TROPHY 10/11-13 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 11, 2019 5:57 pm

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Sat 10/12 12 noon local time / 5 am EDT

1 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS
3 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN
4 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU

5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
6 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
7 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
8 Leia DOZZI / Michael Albert VALDEZ HUN
9 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN

Tech Team

Ref Saarelainen-FIN
TC Coton-GBR
TS Elek-HUN
ATS Bowness-CAN

Judges for SP and FS: AUT CAN USA GER ITA FIN HUN RUS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS 74.99 44.06 30.93 7.83 7.54 7.96 7.63 7.71 0.00 10
2 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 69.12 38.97 30.15 7.75 7.33 7.58 7.54 7.50 0.00 9
3 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 68.07 37.71 30.36 7.54 7.42 7.79 7.63 7.58 0.00 1
4 Olivia SERAFINI / Mervin TRAN USA 60.24 33.25 26.99 6.75 6.63 6.83 6.79 6.75 0.00 7
5 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 54.09 28.49 27.60 7.00 6.92 6.67 7.08 6.83 2.00 11
6 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 53.67 30.98 22.69 5.96 5.58 5.58 5.79 5.46 0.00 6
7 Cleo HAMON / Denis STREKALIN FRA 53.53 29.73 23.80 6.08 5.75 5.92 6.08 5.92 0.00 5
8 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 48.03 22.23 26.80 6.79 6.54 6.54 6.92 6.71 1.00 2
9 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 43.56 23.46 20.10 5.29 4.92 4.96 5.08 4.88 0.00 4
10 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI 43.09 22.33 20.76 5.29 5.13 5.13 5.29 5.13 0.00 8
11 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 41.25 21.74 20.51 5.04 4.92 5.13 5.38 5.17 1.00 3


PAIRS FREESKATE Sat 10/12 2:35 pm local time / 7:35 am EDT

Start order is reverse of SP finish, i.e. Herbrikova / Roulet first, Mishina /Gallimova last.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 92.81 51.89 40.92 8.21 7.83 8.42 8.21 8.25 0.00 15 4s+2t, 4t, 3a
2 Shoma UNO JPN 92.28 47.60 44.68 8.92 8.67 8.96 9.13 9.00 0.00 6 4f, 4t+2t, 3a
3 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 86.34 47.13 39.21 7.71 7.50 8.04 7.96 8.00 0.00 7 4s+3t, 3a, 3z
4 Sergei VORONOV RUS 79.48 42.51 37.97 7.79 7.21 7.67 7.67 7.63 1.00 12 4t+3t, 3z, 3a↓
5 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 75.59 40.46 36.13 7.38 7.00 7.25 7.29 7.21 1.00 1 4z, 3f+3t, 3a, time
6 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 69.82 36.98 32.84 6.46 6.17 6.79 6.63 6.79 0.00 11 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
7 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 67.63 33.78 33.85 6.63 6.42 6.92 6.96 6.92 0.00 18 3lo, 2a, 3z+3t<
8 Jimmy MA USA 66.48 33.02 33.46 6.71 6.33 6.71 6.88 6.83 0.00 4 4t, 3a, 3f!+2t
9 Christopher CALUZA PHI 65.92 33.66 32.26 6.13 6.21 6.63 6.58 6.71 0.00 5 2a, 3lo+3lo, 3z
10 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 61.72 30.05 31.67 6.17 6.25 6.29 6.50 6.46 0.00 10 3z-hd, 2a, 3lo+3t
11 Roman GALAY FIN 61.19 29.35 31.84 6.29 6.25 6.38 6.50 6.42 0.00 13 3z+2t, 2a, 3lo
12 Jonathan HESS GER 60.73 29.27 31.46 6.21 6.29 6.25 6.46 6.25 0.00 2 3a, 1z*, 3lo+2t
13 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 60.17 29.76 30.41 6.33 5.96 6.04 6.08 6.00 0.00 16 3t+2t, 3a, 3z
14 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 59.31 30.47 29.84 6.21 5.71 6.00 5.96 5.96 1.00 9 3a, 3z, 2t+3t↓
15 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 58.13 27.12 31.01 6.13 6.08 6.21 6.42 6.17 0.00 14 1a*, 2lo+3t, 3z
16 Yakau ZENKO BLR 55.31 28.18 28.13 5.50 5.46 5.50 5.88 5.79 1.00 17 3a↓, 3z, 3f!+3t
17 Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE SUI 48.41 22.53 26.88 5.50 5.21 5.29 5.50 5.38 1.00 3 2a, 3z↓, 3f!+2t
18 Philip WARREN FRA 43.46 16.71 27.75 5.63 5.58 5.08 5.83 5.63 1.00 8 3f!<<↓, 3z-nc, 1a*


MEN FREESKATE Sat 10/12 5pm local time / 10 am EDT

START ORDER is reverse of SP finish.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 77.25 43.11 34.14 8.54 8.42 8.67 8.50 8.54 0.00 1 2a, 3z, 3f+3t
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 72.66 39.72 32.94 8.25 7.96 8.46 8.13 8.38 0.00 17 3a, 3fe+3t, 3z
3 Yuhana YOKOI JPN 65.09 36.57 28.52 7.04 6.92 7.33 7.04 7.33 0.00 14 3f!+3t, 2a, 3z
4 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 60.06 32.12 27.94 6.92 6.71 7.04 7.13 7.13 0.00 9 3f, 3t+2t, 2a
5 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 59.84 32.91 26.93 6.75 6.46 6.83 6.75 6.88 0.00 20 3t+3t, 3f, 2a
6 Starr ANDREWS USA 57.25 28.87 28.38 7.21 6.88 7.04 7.17 7.17 0.00 15 3f+3t, 2a, 2lo*
7 Linnea CEDER FIN 53.25 28.10 25.15 6.33 6.08 6.42 6.33 6.29 0.00 16 3z!+2t, 3f, 2a
8 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 51.28 27.18 24.10 5.88 5.63 6.17 6.08 6.38 0.00 13 3f<, 3t<+2t, 2a
9 Megan WESSENBERG USA 51.07 25.10 25.97 6.50 6.17 6.58 6.46 6.75 0.00 7 3z<, 3t-so+1t*m 2a
10 Vera STOLT FIN 50.31 27.44 22.87 5.92 5.46 5.75 5.83 5.63 0.00 19 3z, 3fe+3t<, 2a
11 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 48.74 26.88 21.86 5.42 5.13 5.58 5.58 5.63 0.00 4 3lo, 3t+3t<, 2a
12 Niki WORIES NED 48.40 26.61 22.79 5.88 5.46 5.58 5.79 5.79 1.00 6 3f<<↓, 3z+2t, 2a
13 Sofia SULA FIN 47.09 26.42 21.67 5.54 5.25 5.42 5.50 5.38 1.00 5 3f↓, 2a, 3s+2t
14 Nina POVEY GBR 46.33 22.56 23.77 5.96 5.67 5.83 6.04 6.21 0.00 3 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a, 0 fcsp
15 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 45.82 17.46 28.36 7.25 7.00 6.75 7.33 7.13 0.00 21 2a, 2t+2t*, 3f!<<
16 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE 43.20 24.98 18.22 4.50 4.33 4.75 4.58 4.63 0.00 11 3s+2lo, 3lo<, 2a
17 Alizee CROZET FRA 40.91 18.75 22.16 5.67 5.17 5.50 5.67 5.67 0.00 8 3lo, 3t-so+2t*, a*
18 Alisson KRYSTLE PERTICHETO PHI 39.77 20.75 21.02 5.46 5.04 5.13 5.33 5.33 2.00 2 3f↓, 3t↓-nc, 2a
19 Sara HONG KOR 38.59 16.80 21.79 5.54 5.13 5.50 5.58 5.50 0.00 18 3z<<-2hd, 3f!<<+2t, 2a<<
20 Kristina ISAEV GER 34.55 17.67 18.88 4.83 4.58 4.54 4.88 4.79 2.00 10 3f!<↓, 3t<↓-nc, 2a<
21 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 23.57 8.84 14.73 3.63 3.58 3.67 3.79 3.75 0.00 12 3s<<-so+2t<*, 2t*, 2a<<


LADIES FREESKATE Sun 10/13 1pm local time / 6 am EDT

START ORDER is reverse of SP finish

===========================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 FINLANDIA TROPHY 10/11-13 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Oct 12, 2019 1:26 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 78.80 42.64 36.16 8.96 8.79 9.13 9.08 9.25 0.00 5
2 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 72.11 40.52 31.59 7.71 7.63 8.04 8.04 8.08 0.00 1
3 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 71.68 41.18 31.50 7.63 7.54 8.00 8.17 8.04 1.00 6
4 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 70.75 39.75 31.00 7.71 7.46 7.79 7.96 7.83 0.00 9
5 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 70.61 39.10 31.51 7.75 7.75 8.00 7.92 7.96 0.00 4
6 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 68.04 38.09 29.95 7.42 7.25 7.67 7.63 7.46 0.00 2
7 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 62.19 36.18 28.01 6.96 6.88 6.79 7.21 7.17 2.00 7
8 Leia DOZZI / Michael Albert VALDEZ HUN 52.63 30.70 21.93 5.46 5.33 5.67 5.63 5.33 0.00 8
9 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 52.01 29.54 22.47 5.63 5.38 5.88 5.67 5.54 0.00 3

FREE DANCE Sun 10/13 3:50 pm following Ladies Free Skate.

START ORDER is reverse of RD finish.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS PAIRS FREESKATE

1 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS 135.19 73.05 62.14 7.96 7.58 7.83 7.75 7.71 0.00 11
2 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 125.51 61.92 63.59 7.79 7.75 8.04 8.13 8.04 0.00 9
3 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 125.16 63.82 61.34 7.92 7.63 7.54 7.67 7.58 0.00 10
4 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 113.35 56.94 58.41 7.25 7.17 7.17 7.42 7.50 2.00 7
5 Olivia SERAFINI / Mervin TRAN USA 106.84 53.04 53.80 6.79 6.71 6.58 6.83 6.71 0.00 8
6 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 103.69 50.96 53.73 6.75 6.58 6.67 6.83 6.75 1.00 4
7 Cleo HAMON / Denis STREKALIN FRA 94.95 48.10 48.85 6.33 5.83 6.04 6.33 6.00 2.00 5
8 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 94.68 46.73 47.95 6.42 5.92 5.96 5.92 5.75 0.00 6
9 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI 81.61 42.47 41.14 5.25 5.04 5.00 5.21 5.21 2.00 2
10 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 75.34 35.33 40.01 5.33 4.88 4.83 5.00 4.96 0.00 3
11 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 70.38 33.39 37.99 4.79 4.79 4.58 4.92 4.67 1.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS Top five have earned ISU Challenger points

1 - Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS 210.18 1 1
2 - Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 194.28 2 3
3 - Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 193.58 3 2
4 - Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 167.44 5 4
5 - Olivia SERAFINI / Mervin TRAN USA 167.08 4 5
6 - Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 151.72 8 6
7 - Cleo HAMON / Denis STREKALIN FRA 148.48 7 8
8 - Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 148.35 6 7
9 - Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI 124.70 10 9
10 - Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 118.90 9 10
11 - Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 111.63 11 11

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 FINLANDIA TROPHY 10/11-13 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Oct 12, 2019 10:22 pm

RESULTS MEN FREESKATE

1 Shoma UNO JPN 162.95 76.95 87.00 8.96 8.54 8.50 8.79 8.71 1.00 17 3s, 4f, 3a, 3lo, 4t↓, 2a+3t, 3a+eu<<+1f
2 Jimmy MA USA 147.01 77.99 70.02 7.00 6.67 7.17 7.00 7.17 1.00 11 4t, 3a+3t, 3lo↓, 3a, 3f+eu+3s, 3z, 3f
3 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 139.18 68.26 70.92 7.00 6.92 7.29 7.08 7.17 0.00 12 3z, 3a, 3lo, 3a+2t, 2z+3t, 2a, 3f!+2t+2lo
4 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 135.89 61.05 76.84 7.67 7.63 7.54 7.79 7.79 2.00 16 4s, 3f, 3a, 3lo, 2s+eu+3s, 3a↓+rep, 3z↓
5 Roman GALAY FIN 131.92 64.00 67.92 6.75 6.58 6.96 6.79 6.88 0.00 8 3a+eu+3s, 3a, 3z+2t, 3f, 3lo, 2s, 2a
6 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 130.43 61.75 74.68 8.00 7.25 7.08 7.63 7.38 6.00 18 4s+2t, 4s<↓, 4t<↓, 2a, 3a↓, 3z+eu+3s, 3f↓
7 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 129.73 63.05 66.68 6.75 6.63 6.71 6.58 6.67 0.00 9 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 3z, 2a+eu+3s, 3lo, 3lo+2t
8 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 128.32 59.48 68.84 7.29 6.79 6.75 6.92 6.67 0.00 14 4z, 3t, 3t+3t*, 2a, 3f+eu+2s, 3z, 3f
9 Sergei VORONOV RUS 126.71 56.29 71.42 7.54 6.58 7.13 7.29 7.17 1.00 15 4t, 3a, 4t<+rep, 3lo, 3a<<↓+rep, 1z, 2s+2t+2lo
10 Jonathan HESS GER 122.76 61.10 61.66 6.50 5.79 6.33 6.04 6.17 0.00 7 3a+2t, 3a, 3z+eu+2s, 3f, 3z, 2a+2t, 2lo
11 Philip WARREN FRA 122.25 65.07 57.18 5.75 5.33 5.88 5.75 5.88 0.00 1 3t, 3z+2t, 3a, 3a+2t, 3z+eu+2s, 3f, 3lo
12 Christopher CALUZA PHI 121.51 56.41 65.10 6.21 6.25 6.83 6.63 6.63 0.00 10 3fe, 3z+3lo<, 2a, 2a, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3z<+2t, 3s
13 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 112.53 55.11 57.42 6.29 5.33 5.92 5.71 5.46 0.00 5 3a, 3z, 3t+eu+2s, 3a+2t, 3z+2t, 2lo, 1lo
14 Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE SUI 108.70 54.20 54.50 5.54 5.29 5.46 5.50 5.46 0.00 2 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f+eu+2s, 3f<, 3z, 2a+2t
15 Yakau ZENKO BLR 108.61 54.45 54.16 5.54 5.33 5.58 5.38 5.25 0.00 3 3a, 3lo, 3z, 3f, 2a+eu+2s, 3z+2t, 3s+2t
16 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 99.94 45.60 60.34 6.42 5.96 5.54 6.29 5.96 6.00 13 4t<↓, 3a↓, 2f, 3a<↓+rep, 3f+3t, 3lo, 3z↓
17 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 97.30 41.46 57.84 5.83 5.75 5.71 5.75 5.88 2.00 4 3a<<↓, 3t+2lo, 3lo+2t, 3z, 3z↓+rep, 2lo, 3s
18 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 81.52 28.26 54.26 5.92 5.33 4.92 5.67 5.29 1.00 6 2z, 3a<↓, 2f, 3s, 2t, 1z, 2a



FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Shoma UNO JPN 255.23 2 1
2 - Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 223.24 1 6
3 - Roman SADOVSKY CAN 222.23 3 4
4 - Jimmy MA USA 213.49 8 2
5 - Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 206.81 7 3
6 - Sergei VORONOV RUS 206.19 4 9
7 - Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 203.91 5 8
8 - Roman GALAY FIN 193.11 11 5
9 - Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 191.45 10 7
10 - Christopher CALUZA PHI 187.43 9 12
11 - Jonathan HESS GER 183.49 12 10
12 - Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 171.84 14 13
13 - Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 169.76 6 16
14 - Philip WARREN FRA 165.71 18 11
15 - Yakau ZENKO BLR 163.92 16 15
16 - Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE SUI 157.11 17 14
17 - Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 155.43 15 17
18 - Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 141.69 13 18

==========================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 FINLANDIA TROPHY 10/11-13 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sun Oct 13, 2019 7:15 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 119.46 64.06 55.40 9.17 8.92 9.33 9.42 9.33 0.00 9
2 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 111.41 62.70 48.71 8.00 7.71 8.38 8.25 8.25 0.00 7
3 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 103.13 55.88 47.25 7.83 7.58 8.00 8.00 7.96 0.00 8
4 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 102.94 55.74 47.20 7.79 7.46 7.92 8.21 7.96 0.00 6
5 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 97.77 53.91 44.86 7.42 7.21 7.54 7.58 7.63 1.00 4
6 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 97.72 51.71 47.01 7.63 7.71 7.92 8.00 7.92 1.00 5
7 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 95.53 52.46 43.07 6.96 7.13 7.25 7.42 7.13 0.00 3
8 Leia DOZZI / Michael Albert VALDEZ HUN 80.75 46.75 34.00 5.71 5.42 5.75 5.79 5.67 0.00 2
9 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 79.43 48.07 32.36 5.58 4.92 5.63 5.50 5.33 1.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 198.26 1 1
2 - Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 183.09 2 3
3 - Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 175.24 3 2
4 - Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 173.69 4 4
5 - Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 168.33 5 6
6 - Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 165.81 6 5
7 - Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 157.72 7 7
8 - Leia DOZZI / Michael Albert VALDEZ HUN 133.38 8 8
9 - Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 131.44 9 9


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES FREE SKATE

1 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 157.59 85.91 71.68 8.96 8.75 9.17 8.92 9.00 0.00 21 3a+2t, 3a<, 2a, 3lo, 3f+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 3z
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 139.87 72.31 67.56 8.33 8.13 8.63 8.46 8.67 0.00 20 3a+2t, 3a, 3z, 3fe, 2a+eu+2s, 3z+2t, 3lo
3 Yuhana YOKOI JPN 126.81 64.73 62.08 7.71 7.46 7.83 7.83 7.96 0.00 19 2a, 2z, 3lo, 3f, 3s+3t, 3z+2t, 2a+2t
4 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 121.14 60.74 60.40 7.46 7.29 7.75 7.58 7.67 0.00 18 3f, 3f+2t, 3z, 2a+3t, 3t+2t, 3s, 2a
5 Starr ANDREWS USA 111.85 54.04 57.81 7.29 6.96 7.13 7.46 7.29 0.00 16 3t+3t, 3f, 2a, 1ze, 2lo, 2a+eu+3s<, 3lo+2t
6 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 102.93 50.92 54.01 7.08 6.46 6.50 6.83 6.88 2.00 17 2a+3t, 3t+eu+3s, 3z, 1f, 3lo<↓, 3f+2t, 1a<<↓
7 Sofia SULA FIN 100.32 52.57 48.75 5.92 5.88 6.13 6.29 6.25 1.00 9 3f+2t, 3s, 3t, 3lo, 3f↓, 2a+eu<<+1s, 3t+2t
8 Linnea CEDER FIN 98.23 49.23 49.00 6.25 5.92 6.04 6.29 6.13 0.00 15 3s+3t, 2z+2t, 3f, 3lo, 2z, 2a+eu+2f, 1a
9 Megan WESSENBERG USA 97.14 47.14 51.00 6.67 6.08 6.33 6.46 6.33 1.00 13 3z!, 3t, 3s↓, 2a, 3t+2t, 3s+rep, 2a+2t
10 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 94.05 49.91 45.14 5.83 5.29 5.75 5.71 5.63 1.00 11 3lo+2t, 3f!↓, 3lo, 3t+2t+2lo, 2a+2lo, 3t<, 2a
11 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 93.07 40.74 54.33 7.04 6.50 6.50 7.04 6.88 2.00 7 3t, 3z↓, 3lo, 3f-to, 3t+rep, 2a<, 3s<↓
12 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 92.46 43.57 48.89 5.92 5.96 5.96 6.33 6.38 0.00 14 3f<, 3t<+2t, 3t<+2t, 3s<, 2f+2lo+2lo<<, 2a, 2a<
13 Vera STOLT FIN 91.04 44.90 48.14 6.17 5.75 6.04 6.13 6.00 2.00 12 3z+3t<<, 3lo, 3z, 3f!<↓, 3f!<↓+rep, 2a+eu+2s, 2a+2t
14 Nina POVEY GBR 85.44 39.97 46.47 5.92 5.54 5.79 5.88 5.92 1.00 8 3z!↓, 3f, 3lo+2t, 2lo, a, 2a+2t, 2a
15 Alisson KRYSTLE PERTICHETO PHI 83.09 42.41 42.68 5.38 5.00 5.21 5.50 5.58 2.00 4 3f↓, 3t+eu+2s, 2a+2t, 3lo<↓, 2s, 3t, 2a
16 Kristina ISAEV GER 77.75 42.29 37.46 4.83 4.38 4.54 4.83 4.83 2.00 2 3f<↓, 2z!, 3s, 3t<↓, 3t<+2t+2lo, 2a+2lo, 2a+2t
17 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE 75.13 37.37 38.76 4.75 4.63 4.88 5.00 4.96 1.00 6 3s+2lo, 3lo<↓, 2a<+2lo, 3z<<, 2s, 2a, 2z+2t+2t
18 Niki WORIES NED 69.22 28.49 42.73 5.54 5.17 5.13 5.58 5.29 2.00 10 3f<<↓, 2z, 2a+eu+2s, 2lo, 2z, 3f<↓+rep, 1a+1lo<<
19 Sara HONG KOR 67.02 27.27 39.75 5.00 4.58 4.96 5.17 5.13 0.00 3 3f<<, 3f<<+rep, 3z!<<, 2z!, 2f+eu+2s, 2a<, 2a<<
20 Alizee CROZET FRA 61.42 23.30 38.12 5.25 4.29 4.75 4.79 4.75 0.00 5 2lo, 2t, 2lo, 1s, 2t+2t*, 2a, 2a
21 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 47.22 22.43 28.79 3.67 3.50 3.29 3.79 3.75 4.00 1 2a<<↓, 1a+2t, 2lo+eu+1s, 2f<↓, 2s↓, 2t, 2lo



FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 234.84 1 1
2 - Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 212.53 2 2
3 - Yuhana YOKOI JPN 191.90 3 3
4 - Jenni SAARINEN FIN 181.20 4 4
5 - Starr ANDREWS USA 169.10 6 5
6 - Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 162.77 5 6
7 - Linnea CEDER FIN 151.48 7 8
8 - Megan WESSENBERG USA 148.21 9 9
9 - Sofia SULA FIN 147.41 13 7
10 - Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 143.74 8 12
11 - Tanja ODERMATT SUI 142.79 11 10
12 - Vera STOLT FIN 141.35 10 13
13 - Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 138.84 15 11
14 - Nina POVEY GBR 131.77 14 14
15 - Alisson KRYSTLE PERTICHETO PHI 122.86 18 15
16 - Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE 118.33 16 17
17 - Niki WORIES NED 117.62 12 18
18 - Kristina ISAEV GER 112.30 20 7
19 - Sara HONG KOR 105.61 19 19
20 - Alizee CROZET FRA 102.33 17 20
21 - Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 70.79 21 21

======================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests