2019 JP#3 RIGA, LATVIA 9/04-07

2019 JP#3 RIGA, LATVIA 9/04-07

Postby chuckiem » Tue Aug 06, 2019 3:57 pm

MEN


1 Yauhenii PUZANAU BLR
2 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
3 Eric LIU CAN new to JGP; 11th CAN sr champs; won Wild Rose '19-195.89
4 Joseph PHAN CAN SB 209.43; '18 JGP: 9th, 3rd; 12th '19 WJC
5 Lucas STRZELEC DEN
6 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
7 Tom BOVART FRA
8 Deniks GURDZHI GER
9 Edward APPLEBY GBR
10 Lev VINOKUR ISR
11 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA replacing Daniel GRASSL
12 Kao MIURA JPN new to JGP; no info available
13 Nikita MANKO KAZ
14 Kims Georgs PAVLOVS LAT
15 Komel WITKOWSKI POL
16 Sihyeong LEE KOR SB 183.98; '18 JGP: 9th, 10th
17 Andrei MOZALEV RUS SB 217.12; '18 JGP: 1st, 6th
18 Daniil SAMSONOV RUS new to JGP; no info available
19 Evan WRENCH RSA
20 Oliver PRAETORIUS SWE
21 Basar OKTAR TUR
22 Andrey KOKURA UKR
23 Liam KAPEIKIS USA new to JGP; 5th, US Nov Nationals '19
24 Andrew TORGASHEV USA SB 201.63; '18 JGP: 4th, 1st; made JGPF but wd with injury; won '19 Phila Intl: 212.61
25 Azizmurad SHABAZOV UZB

OUT, NO REPLACEMENT: Luc MAIERHOFER AUT

LADIES

1 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
2 Beverly WOODEN AZE - 2nd event
3 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR
4 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL
5 Kaiya RUITER CAN new to JGP; '19 CAN Nov Champ; won Wild Rose Jrs: 149.73
6 Ekaterina LUNEVA CYP
7 Maia SORENSEN DEN
8 Nina PETROKINA EST
9 Laura KARHUNEN FIN
10 Oceane PIEGAD FRA
11 Maria Aimee RENNE GER
12 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GBR
13 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE
14 Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN HKG
15 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
16 Elizabeth GOLDING IRL
17 Ivetta BERKOVICH ISR
18 Rino MATSUIKE JPN new to JGP; no info available
19 Rion SUMIYOSHI JPN SB 174.96; '18 JGP 3rd, 4th
20 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ
21 Anastaija KONGA LAT
22 Anete LACE LAT
23 Arina SOMOVA LAT
24 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU
25 Lenne VAN GORP NED
26 Jocelyn HONG NZL
27 Mia Caroline RISA GOMEZ NOR
28 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL new to JGP; won Mentor Torun '16, '17. Won Sr Ladies Minto: 182.77
29 Haein LEE KOR SB 180.48; '18 JGP 4th, 3rd; 8th '19 WJC
30 Kamila VALIEVA RUS new to JGP; no info available
31 Viktoria VASILIEVA RUS SB 182.87; '18 JGP 3rd
32 Gian-Quen ISAACS RSA
33 Emelie LING SWE
34 Anastasia ARKHIPOVA UKR SB 170.56; '18 JGP, 4th
35 Isabelle INTHISONE USA new to JGP; 3rd, US Nov Champ; won '19 Phila Intl Jrs: 149
36 Gabriella IZZO USA SB 159.86; '18 JGP 6th, 9th; won '19 Egna Trophy
37 Niginabonu JAMOLIDDINOVA UZB replacing Diana RAKHMANKULOVA

ICE DANCE

1 Elizaveta NOVIK / Oleksandr KUKHAREVSKYI BLR
2 Elvira NIKOLOVA / Dane Francis AYERS BUL
3 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN SB 138.13; '18 JGP: 4th, 6th
4 Isabel McQUILKIN / Jacob PORTZ CAN new to JGP; 6th Minto Jrs: 127.65
5 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 2nd event
6 Elisabeta KORINKOVA / Tomas MORAVEC CZE
7 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST
8 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA
9 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO SB 164.65; '18 JGP 2nd, 2nd; 6th JGPF; 6th, '19 WJC
10 Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER
11 Erin GILLIES / Joshua TARRY GBR
12 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 2nd event
13 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 2nd event
14 Oliwia BOROWSKA / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL
15 Jeonqeun JEON / Sungmin CHOI KOR
16 Angelina LAZAREVA / Maxim PROKOFIEV RUS new to JGP, no info available
17 Sofya TYUTYUNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY RUS new to JGP, no info available
18 Martina ROSSI / Adriano ROSSI ESP
19 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR SB 144.25; '18 JGP 5th, 5th
20 Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA new team, new to JGP; 3rd Lake Placid Intl Jrs: 134.56
21 Arina PAVLISHCHUK / Alexandr KUROPATKA UZB
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron