2019 WORLD TEAM TROPHY 4/11-14 Fukuoka JPN

2019 WORLD TEAM TROPHY 4/11-14 Fukuoka JPN

Postby chuckiem » Wed Apr 10, 2019 2:35 pm

Looks like all the start orders are based on World Standing. Note that this competition will update the SB list but not WS.

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Thursday 4/11 3:15 pm local time / Thurs 4/11 2:15 am EDT

1 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
2 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
3 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS

4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
5 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
6 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA (yes, H/D have a higher standing: P/C didn't do 2 GPs or the GPF)

Tech Team

Ref Hoppe-GBR
TC Leaver-USA
TS Nowak-Trebacka-POL
ATS Tsuzuki-JPN

Judges: JPN ITA RUS GER POL FRA USA CAN KOR

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Thursday 4/11 4:35 pm local time / Thurs 4/11 3:35 am EDT

1 Marina PIREDDA ITA
2 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
3 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
4 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
5 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
6 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS

7 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
8 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
9 Mariah BELL USA
10 Rika KIHIRA JPN
11 Bradie TENNELL USA
12 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN


Tech Team

Ref Krauziene-LTU
TC Noyes-AUS
TS Baranova-FIN
ATS Bich-RUS

Judges: AUT KAZ KOR JPN USA FRA ITA CAN RUS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thursday 4/11 6:40 pm local time / Thurs 4/11 5:40 am EDT

1 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
2 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
3 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
4 Daniel GRASSL ITA
5 Nam NGUYEN CAN
6 Keiji TANAKA JPN

7 Matteo RIZZO ITA
8 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
9 Keegan MESSING CAN
10 Vincent ZHOU USA
11 Shoma UNO JPN
12 Nathan CHEN USA

Tech Team

Ref Bianchetti-ITA
TC Enzmann-USA
TS Baranova-FIN
ATS Burley-AUS

Judges: CAN JPN FRA USA RUS ITA CHN GER KAZ

===============================================================================

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Friday 4/12 4 pm local time / Fri 4/12 3 am EDT

1 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN
2 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
3 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN

4 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
5 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
6 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS

Tech Team

Ref Bianchetti-ITA
TC Noyes-AUS
TS Bich-RUS
ATS Arai-JPN

Judges: RUS JPN FRA AUT USA ITA CAN GER CHN

=======================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 WORLD TEAM TROPHY 4/11-14 Fukuoka JPN

Postby chuckiem » Thu Apr 11, 2019 9:24 am

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 87.31 48.06 39.25 9.82 9.64 9.89 9.82 9.89 0.00 5
2 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 84.57 46.52 38.05 9.39 9.36 9.50 9.68 9.64 0.00 3
3 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 82.86 45.32 37.54 9.36 9.21 9.43 9.46 9.46 0.00 6
4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 80.25 44.25 36.00 8.89 8.82 9.11 9.00 9.18 0.00 4
5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 79.60 42.60 37.00 9.14 9.07 9.36 9.29 9.39 0.00 2
6 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 60.93 33.25 27.68 6.89 6.68 7.04 7.07 6.93 0.00 1

FREE DANCE Friday 4/12 5:25 pm local time / 4:25 am EDT START ORDER: reverse of RD finish

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 83.97 48.17 35.80 9.07 8.54 9.18 8.89 9.07 0.00 10 3a, 3f+3t, 3z
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 80.54 45.86 34.68 8.75 8.14 8.96 8.64 8.86 0.00 7 3a, 3t+3t, 3z
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 76.95 40.95 36.00 9.14 8.75 9.11 9.00 9.00 0.00 12 3f+3t, 3lo, 2a
4 Bradie TENNELL USA 74.81 40.10 34.71 8.75 8.54 8.71 8.64 8.75 0.00 11 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
5 Mariah BELL USA 70.89 37.23 33.66 8.46 8.07 8.46 8.54 8.54 0.00 9 2a, 3z<+3t, 3f
6 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 68.61 37.07 31.54 8.07 7.54 7.89 7.96 7.96 0.00 6 3f, 3lo+3t, 2a
7 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 64.33 31.27 33.06 8.50 7.96 8.18 8.32 8.36 0.00 8 3t+3t, 1z*, 2a
8 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 62.53 33.36 29.17 7.36 6.96 7.39 7.36 7.39 0.00 5 3t+3t, 3z, 2a
9 Marina PIREDDA ITA 60.33 34.13 26.20 6.57 6.39 6.64 6.61 6.54 0.00 1 3t+3t, 3z, 2a
10 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 59.45 31.47 27.98 7.00 6.79 6.96 7.11 7.11 0.00 4 3t+3t<, 3z, 2a
11 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 52.36 25.22 27.14 6.89 6.57 6.61 6.93 6.93 0.00 3 2a, 3z-hd, 2s+2t*
12 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 48.45 23.27 25.18 6.36 6.11 6.14 6.50 6.36 0.00 2 3t+3t<, 3f<<, 2a

LADIES FREESKATE Saturday 4/13 4:50 pm local time / 3:50 am EDT START ORDER: reverse of SP finish

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Nathan CHEN USA 101.95 54.69 47.26 9.36 9.29 9.54 9.50 9.57 0.00 12 3a, 4t, 3z+3t
2 Vincent ZHOU USA 100.51 57.30 43.21 8.64 8.50 8.75 8.64 8.68 0.00 10 4z+3t, 4s, 3a
3 Shoma UNO JPN 92.78 47.67 45.11 9.14 9.00 8.79 9.18 9.00 0.00 11 4f, 4t+2t, 3a
4 Keiji TANAKA JPN 89.05 48.59 40.46 8.14 7.89 8.21 8.11 8.11 0.00 6 4s, 3z+3t, 3a-hd
5 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 88.96 50.46 38.50 7.86 7.39 7.79 7.64 7.82 0.00 2 4t, 3a, 3f+3t
6 Matteo RIZZO ITA 87.64 46.24 41.40 8.25 8.07 8.36 8.29 8.43 0.00 7 4t, 3a, 3z!+3t
7 Nam NGUYEN CAN 87.57 46.85 40.72 8.04 7.82 8.36 8.18 8.32 0.00 5 4s+3t, 3a, 3f
8 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 85.22 44.26 40.96 8.07 8.00 8.21 8.32 8.36 0.00 3 4t, 3z+2t, 3a
9 Keegan MESSING CAN 79.75 38.11 41.64 8.43 8.32 8.04 8.39 8.46 0.00 9 4t-so, 3a-fwd, 3z+2t
10 Daniel GRASSL ITA 79.68 42.50 37.18 7.43 7.21 7.54 7.50 7.50 0.00 4 4lo<, 3a, 3z!+3t
11 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 72.56 37.85 34.71 7.07 6.57 6.96 7.04 7.07 0.00 1 4z, 3a, 2t+3t
12 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 71.84 35.73 38.11 7.93 7.36 7.39 7.82 7.61 2.00 8 4f!↓-nc, 4t<↓, 3a

MEN FREESKATE Fri 4/12 7pm local time / 6 am EDT START ORDER reverse of SP finish

=================================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 WORLD TEAM TROPHY 4/11-14 Fukuoka JPN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Apr 12, 2019 8:35 am

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 75.80 41.06 34.74 8.68 8.43 8.79 8.75 8.79 0.00 6
2 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 73.48 38.47 35.01 8.86 8.71 8.54 8.82 8.82 0.00 5
3 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 69.77 36.87 32.90 8.29 8.11 8.11 8.32 8.29 0.00 4
4 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 68.38 35.24 33.14 8.39 8.11 8.21 8.32 8.39 0.00 3
5 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 66.91 35.02 31.89 7.93 7.79 8.04 8.04 8.07 0.00 2
6 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 44.93 21.05 23.88 6.21 5.93 5.71 6.11 5.89 0.00 1

PAIRS FREESKATE Saturday 4/13 3:15 pm local time / 2:15 am EDT START ORDER reverse of RD placement

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FREEDANCE

1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 135.82 76.34 59.48 9.86 9.75 10.00 9.96 10.00 0.00 6
2 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 130.63 72.64 57.99 9.50 9.43 9.75 9.71 9.93 0.00 5
3 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 127.11 70.44 56.67 9.43 9.25 9.54 9.43 9.57 0.00 4
4 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 124.18 68.79 55.39 9.18 8.93 9.39 9.29 9.36 0.00 2
5 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 122.29 67.99 54.30 8.96 8.86 9.18 9.04 9.21 0.00 3
6 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 99.31 56.61 42.70 6.96 6.75 7.29 7.29 7.29 0.00 1


Note: the above standings count for WTT points which is based on segment placement. For SB, total points (SP+FS) are used.


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE *= New Seasons Best

1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA *233.13 1 1
2 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS *215.20 2 2
3 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 209.97 3 3
4 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 203.78 5 4
5 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA *202.54 4 5
6 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN *160.24 6 6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN FREESKATE

1 Nathan CHEN USA 199.49 105.91 93.58 9.36 9.25 9.36 9.43 9.39 0.00 12 4s, 3a+2t, 4t+3t, 3a-so, 4t, 3z, 3f+eu+3s
2 Vincent ZHOU USA 198.50 110.14 88.36 8.71 8.54 9.11 8.89 8.93 0.00 11 4z, 4s, 3f+3t, 4t, 3a+2t, 3a, 3z+eu+3s
3 Shoma UNO JPN 189.46 100.88 89.58 9.18 8.86 8.75 9.18 8.82 1.00 10 4f+3t, 4f, 3lo, 4s<-so, 3a+4t↓, 3a, 3s+3u+3f-hd
4 Keegan MESSING CAN 178.04 89.84 88.20 8.75 8.57 8.96 8.86 8.96 0.00 4 3z, 4t, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3t+3t, 3s+2t, 3a
5 Matteo RIZZO ITA 172.89 88.27 84.62 8.43 8.21 8.57 8.46 8.64 0.00 7 4t, 3a+2t, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+eu+3s, 2z
6 Keiji TANAKA JPN 169.79 85.79 84.00 8.50 8.04 8.50 8.46 8.50 0.00 9 3s, 4t, 3a+3t, 3a, 3f+eu+2s, 3z, 3lo
7 Nam NGUYEN CAN 164.40 84.10 80.30 8.14 7.68 8.18 8.11 8.04 0.00 6 2t, 4s+3t, 3a+2t, 4s, 3f+eu+3s, 3a, 3lo
8 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 160.37 80.31 80.06 8.11 7.71 8.11 8.14 7.96 0.00 8 4t+2t, 4t, 3a, 3f, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z^2a, 3lo
9 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 158.53 80.19 78.34 8.07 7.39 7.96 7.86 7.89 0.00 1 4t+3t, 3t, 3a+2t+2lo, 3lo, 3a-so, 3z+2t, 3f
10 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 153.83 75.75 80.08 8.00 7.86 7.82 8.18 8.18 2.00 5 4t↓, 3z+3t, 3a, 3lo, 3a+2t, 3z+eu+3s↓, 3f
11 Daniel GRASSL ITA 148.68 77.96 71.72 7.25 6.89 7.11 7.36 7.25 1.00 3 4lo, 4z!↓, 3a, 3lo, 3z!+3t<, 3f+eu<+3s, 3z+2t
12 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 132.11 67.51 66.60 7.00 6.36 6.54 6.79 6.61 2.00 2 2z, 3a, 4s↓, 4t, 3z+3t, 3lo+2t, 3z+eu+3s↓


Note: the above standings count for WTT points which is based on segment placement. For SB, total points (SP+FS) are used.

FINAL STANDINGS MEN *= new SB

1. Nathan CHEN USA 301.44 1 1
2. Vincent ZHOU USA*299.01 2 2
3. Shoma UNO JPN 282.24 3 3
4. Matteo RIZZO ITA *260.53 6 5
5. Keiji TANAKA JPN *258.84 4 6
6. Keegan MESSING CAN 257.79 9 4
7. Nam NGUYEN CAN *251.97 7 7
8. Andrei LAZUKIN RUS *249.33 5 8
9. Kevin AYMOZ FRA 239.15 8 10
10. Alexander SAMARIN RUS 230.37 12 9
11. Daniel GRASSL ITA 228.36
12. Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 204.67 11 12

===========================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 WORLD TEAM TROPHY 4/11-14 Fukuoka JPN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Apr 13, 2019 10:10 am

RESULTS PAIRS FREESKATE

1 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 152.52 76.39 76.13 9.50 9.32 9.61 9.61 9.54 0.00 5
2 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 141.32 70.70 70.62 8.89 8.64 8.93 8.86 8.82 0.00 6
3 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 131.84 65.50 67.34 8.43 8.36 8.36 8.43 8.50 1.00 3
4 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 130.85 64.64 66.21 8.32 8.07 8.32 8.39 8.29 0.00 4
5 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 125.24 61.50 64.74 8.07 7.93 8.11 8.21 8.14 1.00 2
6 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 92.98 45.75 48.23 6.18 5.96 5.79 6.21 6.00 1.00 1

TEAM POINTS are rewarded on the basis of segment standings.

New Seasons Best is awarded based on Total Score

FINAL TOTAL POINT STANDINGS PAIRS *=new Seasons Best

1 - Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA * 226.00 2 1
2 - Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 217.12 1 2
3 - Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 200.22 4 3
4 - Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 200.62 3 4
5 - Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 192.15 5 5
6 - Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 137.91 6 6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES FREESKATE

1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 153.89 82.15 71.74 8.89 8.64 9.21 8.89 9.21 0.00 11 3a, 3z+3t, 3f, 3s^2a, 2a+3t, 3z, 3lo
2 Bradie TENNELL USA 150.83 79.64 71.19 8.82 8.64 9.00 9.00 9.04 0.00 9 2a, 3z+3t, 3f, 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3s
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 146.70 74.80 71.90 9.18 8.75 9.04 8.93 9.04 0.00 10 3f, 2a+3t, 3z!, 3s, 2a+3t+2t, 3f+2t, 3lo
4 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 138.84 73.86 64.98 8.32 7.68 8.36 8.14 8.11 0.00 7 3f+3t, 3z, 3lo, 3s, 2a+3t, 3f, 2a+2t+2t
5 Rika KIHIRA JPN 138.37 70.67 69.70 8.89 8.71 8.46 8.82 8.68 2.00 12 3a<↓, 2a+3t, 3lo, 3z+3t<↓, 3f, 3z+2t+2lo, 3s
6 Mariah BELL USA 135.17 68.80 67.37 8.43 8.11 8.46 8.46 8.64 1.00 8 2a+3t, 3lo<↓, 3f+2t, 2a, 3z!+2t+2lo, 3f, 3z!
7 Marina PIREDDA ITA 120.22 64.85 55.37 6.89 6.64 7.11 6.93 7.04 0.00 4 2a+eu+3s, 1z, 3f, 3s, 3z+2t, 2a+3t, 3z
8 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 114.22 59.72 55.50 7.11 6.61 6.96 6.96 7.04 1.00 3 3lo-hd, 3z+3t, 3f, 2a+3t, 2a, 3z<↓, 3s
9 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 107.71 52.30 56.41 7.14 6.93 6.86 7.21 7.11 1.00 5 3z+3t<<, 2a+3t<, 3f↓, 3s, 2a+eu+2s, 3z, 3lo
10 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 107.48 49.47 60.01 7.86 7.32 7.04 7.75 7.54 2.00 6 3z, 3f, 3lo, 2a, 2a+2t<<↓, 3z↓+rep, 3s<+1t+2t<
11 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 106.64 54.99 51.65 6.54 6.21 6.46 6.57 6.50 0.00 1 3z!, 3f+2t, 3f, 2a, 3t^2a, 3s, 3t+2t
12 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 94.91 43.99 52.92 6.64 6.43 6.43 6.86 6.71 2.00 2 3z+2t<<, 2a+3t<, 2a, 3lo<↓, 2z↓, 2s


TEAM POINTS are rewarded on the basis of segment standings.

New Seasons Best is awarded based on Total Score

FINAL TOTAL POINT STANDINGS LADIES *=new Seasons Best

1 - Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS * 234.43 2 1
2 - Bradie TENNELL USA * 225.64 4 2
3 - Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN * 223.65 3 3
4 - Rika KIHIRA JPN 222.34 1 5
5 - Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 207.45 6 4
6 - Mariah BELL USA 206.06 5 6
7 - Marina PIREDDA ITA * 180.55 9 7
8 - Maie Berenice MEITE FRA 173.67 10 8
9 - Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 171.81 7 10
10 - Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 170.24 8 9
11 - Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 155.09 12 11
12 - Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 147.27 11 12

Note: Gabrielle Daleman and Laurine Lecavelier collided during the warmup. It seems both struggled in their FS as a result.

FINAL WORLD TEAM STANDINGS

1-117 USA
2-104 JAPAN
3-102 RUSSIA
4-75 FRANCE
5-73 CANADA
6-69 ITALY

===================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron