2019 WORLD JR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/4-10 Zagreb CRO

2019 WORLD JR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/4-10 Zagreb CRO

Postby chuckiem » Tue Mar 05, 2019 6:00 pm

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Wed Mar 6 12:15 pm local time / 6:15 am EST

1 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO
2 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ
3 Edward APPLEBY GBR
4 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
5 Yakau ZENKO BLR

6 Yudong CHEN CHN
7 Andrey KOKURA UKR
8 Radoslav MARINOV BUL
9 Aleix GABARA ESP
10 Nikita STAROSTIN GER

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Komel WITKOWSKI POL
12 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE
13 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI
14 Younghyun CHA KOR
15 Jonathan HESS GER

16 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN
17 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS
18 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA
19 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR
20 Sihyeong LEE KOR

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

21 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE
22 Petr GUMMENIK RUS
23 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE
24 Basar OKTAR TUR
25 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
26 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN

27 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
28 Artur DANIELIAN RUS
29 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN
30 Joseph PHAN CAN
31 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
32 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

33 Tomoko HIWATASHI USA
34 Camden PULKINEN USA
35 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
36 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
37 Roman SAVOSIN RUS
38 Daniel GRASSL ITA

Tech Team

Ref Kulik-EST
TC Billow-SWE
TS DePreter-BEL
ATS Pavicic-CRO

Judges: to be randomly chosen from AUS AZE BLR BUL CRO EST GBR HKG ISR ITA JPN SWE TUR

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Wed Mar 6 7:15 pm local time / 1:15 pm EST

1 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA
2 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER
3 Tereza ZENDULKOVA / Simon FUKAS SVK

4 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN
5 Hailey KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR
6 Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

7 Kate FINSTER / Balasz NAGY USA
8 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN
9 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN

10 Sarah FENG / Tommy-Jo NYMAN USA
11 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER
12 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA
13 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA


^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

14 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS
15 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS
16 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN
17 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitri IALIN RUS

Tech Team

Ref Meriguet-FRA
TC Bianchetti-ITA
TS Kuznetsov-RUS
ATS Briggs-GBR

Judges: to be randomly chosen from BUL CAN CHN CZE FRA GER ISR ITA JPN RUS ESP UKR USA

=========================================================================================

I will be posting results for Wednesday's competition and will post start orders for Thursday events. However, I will be out of town at a funeral and won't be able to post Thursday/Friday results until the weekend.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 WORLD JR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/4-10 Zagreb CRO

Postby chuckiem » Wed Mar 06, 2019 9:50 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Camden PULKINEN USA 82.41 44.91 37.50 7.50 7.25 7.50 7.57 7.68 0.00 34 3z+3t, 3a, 3f!
2 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 81.50 45.15 36.35 7.25 7.07 7.39 7.32 7.32 0.00 33 3a, 3f, 3z+3t
3 Daniel GRASSL ITA 81.19 44.43 36.76 7.18 7.07 7.43 7.54 7.54 0.00 38 3a, 3f, 3z+3t
4 Petr GUMMENIK RUS 80.33 44.18 36.15 7.18 7.04 7.32 7.32 7.29 0.00 22 3a, 3f, 3z+3lo
5 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 79.98 44.10 35.88 7.21 7.00 7.21 7.25 7.21 0.00 35 3z+3lo, 3a, 3f
6 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 78.33 42.32 36.01 7.25 7.04 7.18 7.29 7.25 0.00 37 3a, 3f!, 3z+3t
7 Joseph PHAN CAN 77.89 42.28 35.61 7.18 6.86 7.18 7.21 7.18 0.00 30 3f, 3a-df, 3z+3t
8 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 77.74 42.87 34.87 7.00 6.79 7.00 7.04 7.04 0.00 36 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
9 Artur DANIELIAN RUS 77.71 42.38 35.33 7.11 6.86 7.11 7.14 7.11 0.00 28 3a, 3f, 3z+3t
10 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN 77.00 42.10 34.90 7.04 6.75 7.00 7.07 7.04 0.00 25 3z+3t, 3f!, 3a
11 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 76.46 41.85 34.61 6.93 6.57 6.93 7.07 7.11 0.00 31 3z+3t, 3f, 3a
12 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 74.89 39.99 34.90 7.00 6.86 6.86 7.14 7.04 0.00 29 3a, 3f-so, 3z+3t
13 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 73.31 40.53 32.78 6.57 6.25 6.61 6.64 6.71 0.00 19 3a, 3z+3t-so, 3f
14 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 70.47 37.47 33.00 6.54 6.32 6.57 6.71 6.86 0.00 27 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
15 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 69.22 35.04 34.18 6.93 6.64 6.82 6.93 6.86 0.00 32 3a-to, 3z!+2t, 3f
16 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 68.94 34.73 34.21 7.00 6.50 6.89 6.96 6.86 0.00 23 3a, 3f, 3z-fo-nc
17 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 68.74 35.16 33.58 6.68 6.50 6.82 6.79 6.79 0.00 21 3z+3t, 2a, 3f!
18 Jonathan HESS GER 62.93 33.79 30.14 6.25 5.89 6.00 6.00 6.00 1.00 15 3a, 3f↓, 3t+3t<
19 Basar OKTAR TUR 62.82 33.21 30.61 6.36 5.96 6.07 6.18 6.04 1.00 24 3a, 3z+2t, 3f↓
20 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 62.59 32.99 30.60 6.46 5.86 6.14 6.14 6.00 1.00 16 3a↓, 3f!, 3z!+3t
21 Younghyun CHA KOR 61.75 32.86 28.89 5.86 5.50 5.82 5.82 5.89 0.00 14 3z+3t<, 2a, 3f
22 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 61.61 33.46 28.15 5.82 5.36 5.75 5.61 5.61 0.00 10 3z+3t, 3f!, 2a
23 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 61.47 32.68 29.79 6.04 5.68 5.86 6.14 6.07 1.00 12 3z+3t, 3a↓, 3f
24 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 61.32 30.78 30.54 6.14 6.00 6.04 6.25 6.11 0.00 26 3z+3t, 2a-to, 3f!-to

FINAL NOT REACHED:
25 Yudong CHEN CHN 60.06 30.60 29.46 6.07 5.68 5.89 5.93 5.89 0.00 6 3z+3t, 2a, 3f<<
26 Andrey KOKURA UKR 57.93 28.64 29.29 5.61 5.54 6.00 6.00 6.14 0.00 7 2a, 3z+2t, 3f
27 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 56.68 30.32 26.36 5.46 5.00 5.25 5.36 5.29 0.00 4 3a, 1z*+3t, 3f
28 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 56.66 28.66 28.00 5.71 5.50 5.54 5.68 5.57 0.00 17 3z+3t<, 2a, 3f-so
29 Sihyeong LEE KOR 54.04 25.76 29.28 6.07 5.75 5.57 5.96 5.93 1.00 20 3z+3t<, 3a<<↓, 3f<
30 Yakau ZENKO BLR 52.69 26.33 26.36 5.50 5.11 5.21 5.36 5.18 0.00 5 3z+3t, 2a, 1f*
31 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 52.44 25.83 26.61 5.57 5.18 5.18 5.43 5.25 0.00 13 3s+3t, 2a, 2fe
32 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ 50.28 25.77 24.51 5.11 4.61 4.89 5.04 4.86 0.00 2 3z!-nc, 2a, 3f
33 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 47.60 26.36 21.24 4.39 4.07 4.32 4.21 4.25 0.00 1 3t+2t, 3f, 2a
34 Aleix GABARA ESP 47.53 23.75 24.78 5.11 4.82 4.82 5.07 4.96 1.00 9 3z+2t, 2f, 2a<↓
35 Radoslav MARINOV BUL 46.39 21.63 24.76 5.18 4.82 4.79 5.04 4.93 0.00 8 3z<-nc, 2fe, 2a
36 Edward APPLEBY GBR 44.80 23.40 21.40 4.46 4.11 4.25 4.29 4.29 0.00 3 3f<<, 2a, 3t+3t
37 Komel WITKOWSKI POL 44.16 19.23 24.93 5.25 4.79 4.96 5.04 4.89 0.00 11 3fe<, 2a, 3z<<-nc
WD Kai Xiang CHEW MAS

Judges for Short Program: CRO ITA AZE GBR JPN ISR TUR EST SWE

START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Fri 8 March 6:15 pm local time / 12:15 pm EST

1 Younghyun CHA KOR
2 Basar OKTAR TUR
3 Nikita STAROSTIN GER
4 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
5 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN
6 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE

7 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR
8 Jonathan HESS GER
9 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
10 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE
11 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
12 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

13 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN
14 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN
15 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
16 Artur DANIELIAN RUS
17 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
18 Joseph PHAN CAN

19 Petr GUMMENIK RUS
20 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
21 Roman SAVOSIN RUS
22 Daniel GRASSL ITA
23 Camden PULKINEN USA
24 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Thu March 7 12:30 pm local time / 6:30 am EST

1 Chloe Dan TSOI / Long You Zimou WANG TPE
2 Ayumi TAKANAMI / Yoshimitsu IKEDA JPN
3 Sophia SIMITSAKOS / Jeffrey WONG GRE
4 Viktoria AZROIAN / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN ARM

5 Amanda PETERSON / Stephano SCHUSTER GER
6 Mira POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU
7 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR
8 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Nicholas McCREARY AUS

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Marina PHILIPPOVA / Vadym KRAVTSOV AUT
10 Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN ESP
11 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA
12 Olivia OLIVER / Petr PALEEV POL

13 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
14 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN
15 Zizi CHEN / Jianing XING CHN
16 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

17 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO
18 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN
19 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST
20 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER
21 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA

22 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA
23 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA
24 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA
25 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA
26 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladislau PALKHOUSKI BLR

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

27 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
28 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS
29 Ellizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS
30 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR
31 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS

Tech Team

Ref Selby-GBR
TC Wolter-GER
TS Rey-USA
ATS Lemay-CAN

Judges: randomly chosen from BUL CAN CHN CZE FRA GEO ISR ITA JPN RUS ESP UKR USA

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitri IALIN RUS 68.31 38.28 30.03 7.46 7.32 7.64 7.50 7.61 0.00 17
2 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 67.91 38.39 29.52 7.54 7.29 7.39 7.32 7.36 0.00 15
3 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS 67.02 37.54 29.48 7.43 7.21 7.32 7.43 7.46 0.00 14
4 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 60.77 34.29 26.48 6.68 6.32 6.64 6.79 6.68 0.00 9
5 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA 59.96 34.36 25.60 6.46 6.29 6.46 6.36 6.43 0.00 13
6 Sarah FENG / Tommy-Jo NYMAN USA 58.43 32.31 26.12 6.57 6.36 6.46 6.57 6.68 0.00 10
7 Hailey KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR 53.03 30.32 22.71 5.79 5.50 5.64 5.75 5.71 0.00 5
8 Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 51.97 28.20 23.77 6.04 5.71 6.04 6.00 5.93 0.00 6
9 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 51.55 27.70 24.85 6.39 6.04 6.14 6.32 6.18 1.00 16
10 Kate FINSTER / Balasz NAGY USA 50.30 28.73 22.57 5.79 5.46 5.57 5.75 5.64 1.00 7
11 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN 49.99 28.28 21.71 5.39 5.21 5.50 5.46 5.57 0.00 8
12 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 49.38 26.64 23.74 6.07 5.89 5.71 6.04 5.96 1.00 12
13 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 48.01 26.50 22.51 5.71 5.46 5.57 5.68 5.71 1.00 11
14 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA 46.88 26.00 20.88 5.39 5.04 5.21 5.32 5.14 0.00 1
15 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN 43.92 24.21 20.71 5.21 5.07 5.14 5.29 5.18 1.00 4
16 Tereza ZENDULKOVA / Simon FUKAS SVK 42.81 22.86 19.95 5.04 4.82 5.04 5.04 5.00 0.00 3
FINAL NOT REACHED:
17 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 39.55 20.38 19.17 4.93 4.61 4.75 4.93 4.75 0.00 2

Judges for SP: CZE ITA ISR UKR JPN RUS USA FRA BUL

START ORDER PAIRS FREESKATE Thu March 7 6:30 pm local time / 12:30 pm EST

1 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER
2 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN
3 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA
4 Tereza ZENDULKOVA / Simon FUKAS SVK

5 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN
6 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA
7 Kate FINSTER / Balasz NAGY USA
8 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
10 Hailey KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR
11 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA
12 Sarah FENG / Tommy-Jo NYMAN USA

13 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS
14 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN
15 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitri IALIN RUS
16 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS

=================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 WORLD JR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3/4-10 Zagreb CRO

Postby Dragonlady » Thu Mar 07, 2019 4:05 am

The Men's SP was amazingly well skated. Judging favoured those who skated later, but the third to last group was also entertaining and fun to watch. I watched the last three groups went I got up and the calibre of skating was outstanding.
Dragonlady
 
Posts: 5343
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:17 pm
Location: Niagara Escarpment


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests

cron