2019 BAVARIAN OPEN 2/5-10 Oberstorf GER

2019 BAVARIAN OPEN 2/5-10 Oberstorf GER

Postby chuckiem » Tue Feb 05, 2019 11:00 pm

RESULTS ADVANCED NOVICE MEN

1 Wesley CHIU CAN 39.01 21.45 17.56 5.17 4.50 4.92 4.92 0.00 7 3t+2t, 3z<<, 2a
2 Linus MAGER GER 36.51 20.99 15.52 4.33 4.08 4.50 4.33 0.00 2 2a, 3s, 2f+2t
3 William ANNIS USA 34.34 18.04 16.80 4.92 4.58 4.50 4.67 0.50 11 3z+2t, 1a, 3a<↓
4 Arthur MAI GER 33.97 18.07 15.90 4.50 4.17 4.50 4.50 0.00 3 2f+2t, 2a, 2z
5 Robert WEBER GER 33.01 16.63 16.88 4.75 4.50 4.67 4.83 0.50 8 2a, 3t↓-nc, 1z*
6 Laurenz DAUENHAUER GER 30.86 17.89 12.97 3.83 3.58 3.58 3.42 0.00 5 2z+2t, 3s, 2a
7 Robert LÖWENHERZ GER 30.72 17.72 13.50 4.00 3.58 3.75 3.67 0.50 10 1a, 3t+2t, 3s↓
8 Roman GRIGORIEV GER 29.53 15.43 14.10 4.08 3.83 3.83 3.92 0.00 6 2z+2t, 2a, 1f*
9 Luca FÜNFER GER 26.68 14.81 12.37 3.58 3.33 3.50 3.33 0.50 4 2z+2lo, 2a<<↓, 2f
10 Loris KRAICZYK GER 26.64 14.32 12.82 3.67 3.50 3.58 3.50 0.50 1 2z+2lo, 1a, 2f↓
11 Leon KRAICZYK GER 26.33 13.21 13.12 3.75 3.58 3.58 3.67 0.00 9 3t<<, 2a<<, 2z+2lo

The FS is Wed Feb 6 at 1:30 pm local time / 7:30 am EST. Start order is reverse of SP finish.

RESULTS JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 60.93 32.30 29.63 6.19 5.69 5.81 6.00 5.94 1.00 17 3s+3t, 3a, 3fe<<↓
2 Joonsoo KIM USA 57.86 29.79 29.07 5.88 5.75 5.69 5.94 5.81 1.00 20 2a, 3z+3t<, 3f!↓
3 Aleix GABARA ESP 56.65 29.71 26.94 5.44 5.19 5.31 5.44 5.56 0.00 10 3s+2t, 3f!, 2a
4 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 55.17 28.54 27.63 5.75 5.31 5.38 5.69 5.50 1.00 6 3z+2t, 3f↓, 2a
5 Jonathan HEß GER 51.81 26.80 27.01 5.63 5.38 5.25 5.44 5.31 2.00 1 2a, 3f↓, 3t+3t<↓
6 Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE SUI 51.67 26.16 25.51 5.19 4.88 5.00 5.25 5.19 0.00 3 3z+combo+3t*, 3f, 2a
7 Daniel SAPOZHNIKOV GER 49.94 28.30 22.64 4.63 4.38 4.44 4.69 4.50 1.00 2 3f!, 3z+3t↓, 2a
8 Edward APPLEBY GBR 49.16 26.34 22.82 4.50 4.31 4.63 4.63 4.75 0.00 16 3t+3t, 2f!, 2a
9 Florian PASCHKE GER 47.01 23.19 23.82 4.88 4.75 4.81 4.75 4.63 0.00 15 3z+2t, 2f, 2a
10 Tim ENGLAND GER 46.65 24.76 21.89 4.69 4.19 4.38 4.38 4.25 0.00 14 2a, 3f, 3t+2t
11 Evan WRENSCH RSA 46.39 25.63 21.76 4.44 4.13 4.31 4.44 4.44 1.00 12 3z!+3t<↓, 3f, 2a
12 Nikos MARTICK GER 43.27 20.95 22.32 4.75 4.13 4.44 4.56 4.44 0.00 9 3s+2t, 3f, 2a
13 Vladislav PANTELEEV RUS 42.29 19.47 22.82 4.50 4.44 4.63 4.69 4.56 0.00 11 3s+2t, 2a, 3f<<
14 Pablo GARCIA ESP 41.90 20.52 21.38 4.50 4.19 4.25 4.25 4.19 0.00 8 3z-nc, 3f, 2a
15 Christian HASS GER 41.07 19.45 22.62 4.56 4.44 4.50 4.56 4.56 1.00 19 3s+2t↓, 2a, 2f
16 Michail SAVITSKIY GER 38.96 17.52 22.44 4.50 4.31 4.31 4.69 4.63 1.00 5 3z<↓-nc, 2f, 2a
17 Filippo DONGHI ITA 38.86 18.11 20.75 4.13 4.06 3.94 4.31 4.31 0.00 13 2a, 3s-nc, 2f
18 Jurek KOLBE GER 36.48 16.85 19.63 4.06 3.75 4.00 3.94 3.88 0.00 18 3s-nc, 2a, 2f
19 David WEIß GER 34.36 14.79 19.57 3.88 3.75 3.88 4.06 4.00 0.00 7 3s+combo+1t*, 2a, 2f
20 Sinali SANGO RSA 34.13 14.00 21.13 4.50 4.00 4.06 4.44 4.13 1.00 4 2a↓, 3t+combo+2t*, 2f

The FS is Wed Feb 6 at 3 pm local time / 9 am EST. Start order is reverse of SP finish.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

All events can be viewed at https://eislauf-union.de/events/bavarian-open

Tue Feb 6 will also feature the ADVANCED NOVICE LADIES SHORT PROGRAM, and JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM, each in two groups.

ADV NOVICE LADIES I starts at 7:30 am local time / 1:30 am EST
ADV NOVICE LADIES II starts at 10:30 am local time / 4:30 am EST

The JUNIOR LADIES SP, also split into two groups, will compete after the ADVANCED NOVICE and JUNIOR MEN Freeskates.
JUNIOR LADIES I at 12 noon local time / 6 am EST
JUNIOR LADIES II at 8:30 pm local time / 2:30 pm EST
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 BAVARIAN OPEN 2/5-10 Oberstorf GER

Postby chuckiem » Wed Feb 06, 2019 2:24 pm

RESULTS ADVANCED NOVICE LADIES I

1 Lindsay THORNGREN USA 42.90 26.45 16.45 5.19 5.00 5.31 5.06 0.00 20 3z+2t, 3f!, 2a
2 Kimmy REPOND SUI 38.77 22.72 16.05 5.06 4.75 5.00 5.25 0.00 1 3f<+2t, 3s, 2a
3 Kaiya RUITER CAN 37.19 21.69 16.00 4.94 4.94 5.06 5.06 0.50 27 3f↓, 3lo+2t, 2a
4 Marija BREJEVA LTU 37.12 22.52 14.60 4.75 4.38 4.56 4.56 0.00 29 3z, 3f<+2lo, 2a
5 Giulia CASTORINI BEL 37.02 23.27 14.75 4.75 4.44 4.69 4.56 1.00 11 2a, 3t+2t, 3s, time
6 Nina PINZARRONE BEL 35.31 20.46 14.85 4.56 4.38 4.75 4.88 0.00 19 3s<+2t, 3z<, 2a
7 Varvara KURNOSENKO RUS 33.50 19.00 14.50 4.75 4.31 4.63 4.44 0.00 26 3s+2t, 2a<, 3z!
8 Hannah PFAFFENROTH GER 31.91 18.16 13.75 4.25 4.13 4.44 4.38 0.00 3 2a, 2z+2lo, 2f
9 Darya GRIMM GER 31.55 18.20 13.85 4.56 4.13 4.25 4.38 0.50 18 3s, 2a, 2z+3t<↓
10 Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU 29.78 16.68 14.10 4.69 4.38 4.19 4.38 1.00 13 3f↓, 3t↓-nc, 2a
11 Fiona WIENS GER 29.67 16.27 13.40 4.25 3.94 4.19 4.38 0.00 2 2z+2lo, 2a, 1s*
12 Olesya RAY GER 29.21 16.61 12.60 4.06 3.88 4.13 3.69 0.00 12 2a, 2fe+2lo, 2z
13 Carmen WOLF GER 29.06 16.56 13.00 4.13 3.94 4.06 4.13 0.50 21 2f+2lo, 2a<↓, 2z
14 Hanna KEISS GER 28.51 15.26 13.25 4.13 3.88 4.31 4.25 0.00 6 1a, 2f+2t, 2lo
15 Jelizaveta RUDNEVA EST 28.15 15.55 13.10 4.31 4.00 4.00 4.06 0.50 23 3s<+2t, 3t<↓, 2a
16 Clara GLADYS GER 28.08 15.98 12.10 3.88 3.56 3.81 3.88 0.00 9
17 Christina GEIGER GER 27.64 15.44 12.20 3.88 3.63 3.94 3.81 0.00 15
18 Meda VARIAKOJYTE LTU 26.96 15.11 11.85 3.69 3.50 3.75 3.88 0.00 24
19 Emma HIADLOVSKA FRA 26.84 15.09 11.75 3.94 3.63 3.50 3.63 0.00 17
20 Marielen HIRLING GER 26.54 15.04 12.50 4.06 3.94 3.69 3.94 1.00 25
21 Sarah PESCH GER 26.50 14.60 11.90 3.75 3.63 3.81 3.69 0.00 14
22 Katharina LANGÖHR GER 25.40 14.05 11.35 3.69 3.44 3.44 3.63 0.00 7
23 Leah-Sophie BECK GER 25.27 14.47 10.80 3.56 3.25 3.44 3.25 0.00 22
24 Angelika SCHMIDT GER 23.74 12.59 11.15 3.56 3.31 3.50 3.56 0.00 10
25 Elli KANKARE LUX 22.26 11.26 11.50 3.69 3.44 3.63 3.63 0.50 4
26 Fiona SVOBODOVA CZE 20.76 11.46 10.30 3.25 3.19 3.25 3.19 1.00 5
27 Dita GILTAIRE LUX 20.05 10.55 9.50 3.06 2.81 2.94 3.06 0.00 8
28 Veronika MOTKINA UKR 20.02 10.52 11.00 3.69 3.38 3.31 3.38 1.50 16
29 Natalia ROSA POL 15.15 7.15 8.00 2.50 2.44 2.50 2.56 0.00 28

Freeskate is Thursday 2/7 at 12:10 pm local time / 6:10 am EST. Skate order is reverse of SP finish.

RESULTS ADVANCED NOVICE LADIES II

1 Audrey IGNACIO USA 44.94 27.59 17.35 5.56 5.19 5.50 5.44 0.00 8 3z, 3t+2t, 2a
2 Mélaurie BOIVIN CAN 42.47 26.17 16.30 5.44 4.63 5.19 5.13 0.00 16 2a, 2t+3t, 3lo
3 Doriela LUGO-MAYRAND CAN 41.01 25.06 15.95 5.25 4.88 5.00 4.81 0.00 5 3s+2t, 3f, 2a
4 Nargiz SÜLEYMANOVA GER 38.92 25.02 13.90 4.19 4.25 4.50 4.44 0.00 12 3s+2t, 3t, 2a
5 Ginevra NEGRELLO ITA 37.19 21.29 16.40 5.00 5.00 5.13 5.38 0.50 20 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a, ↓steps
6 Melody ZHU CAN 34.85 19.35 15.50 4.75 4.94 4.81 4.88 0.00 17 3f<, 3s+2t, 2a<
7 Giorgia DE NADAI ITA 34.70 20.75 13.95 4.44 4.13 4.38 4.50 0.00 11 2a, 3s<, 3t+2t
8 Aya HATAKAWA GER 33.84 18.89 14.95 4.94 4.50 4.69 4.56 0.00 29 3z, 3f<-nc, 2a
9 Cecile Pauline PFISTER GER 30.61 18.36 12.25 4.06 3.63 3.88 3.75 0.00 21 3s<, 2a, 2z+2t
10 Jana SCHWEGLER GER 29.92 17.37 12.55 4.00 3.75 4.06 3.88 0.00 15 3s<, 2z+2t, 2a
11 Oona KESTI FIN 28.98 16.38 12.60 3.94 3.75 4.06 4.00 0.00 27 2a, 2z, 2f+2t
12 Jana BRUNNER GER 28.40 16.80 12.10 3.88 3.56 3.88 3.81 0.50 25 2a, 3t↓, 2f+2t
13 Katharina WEBER GER 28.33 15.98 12.35 4.00 3.81 3.75 3.88 0.00 13 2a, 3s, 1f*+combo+2t*
14 Hannah DEMPFLE GER 27.93 15.38 12.55 3.88 3.75 4.25 3.81 0.00 1 2z+2lo, 1a, 2f
15 Mariella LANGE GER 27.80 15.55 12.25 4.00 3.56 3.81 3.94 0.00 9
16 Clara GUTMANN ITA 27.33 15.33 12.00 3.88 3.56 3.75 3.81 0.00 23
17 Clara ZADRA ITA 27.21 15.51 12.70 4.06 3.88 3.88 4.06 1.00 26
18 Karina RAZLAW GER 26.84 14.69 12.15 3.75 3.75 3.81 3.88 0.00 7
19 Michele EHEMANN GER 26.50 14.25 12.25 4.13 3.69 3.69 3.81 0.00 18
20 Sera KURONEN FIN 26.31 14.46 11.85 3.81 3.69 3.63 3.69 0.00 4
21 Zoe TRAFELA GER 25.94 14.09 12.35 3.81 3.63 3.94 4.06 0.50 14
22 Eva BALDUZZI GER 24.94 14.04 11.40 3.56 3.50 3.69 3.50 0.50 24
23 Lena KÖSTNER GER 24.66 13.76 10.90 3.56 3.31 3.44 3.31 0.00 10
24 Clamance PELTIER FRA 24.55 14.15 10.90 3.44 3.38 3.44 3.38 0.50 28
25 Lois LIBREGTS NED 24.01 12.86 11.65 3.69 3.50 3.63 3.75 0.50 22
26 Evelyb ILLENSEER GER 23.68 12.63 11.05 3.50 3.38 3.44 3.50 0.00 6
27 Clara LANGLADE FRA 23.39 13.29 10.60 3.38 3.19 3.38 3.31 0.50 2
WD Eva DANIELS GER
WD Vienna HARWOOD CAN

Freeskate is Thursday 2/7 at 9 am local time / 3 am EST. Skate order is reverse of SP finish.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS ADVANCED NOVICE MEN FREESKATE

1 Wesley CHIU CAN 81.73 43.22 39.01 5.50 5.17 5.50 5.50 0.50 11 2a+3t, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3f↓, 3z, 3t
2 William ANNIS USA 79.56 43.98 35.58 5.17 4.67 5.00 4.92 0.00 9 3a, 3z+2t, 3s+2t, 2a, 3z, 3s
3 Robert WEBER GER 59.62 25.78 34.34 4.75 4.67 4.83 4.83 0.50 7 2a, 2t, 3t↓, 2lo, 2a, 2lo
4 Linus MAGER GER 58.91 25.92 32.99 4.58 4.50 4.58 4.67 0.00 10 2f+2t, 2a, 3s, 1f+2t, 2a, 2z
5 Robert LÖWENHERZ GER 57.86 30.29 28.07 4.17 3.75 3.92 3.75 0.50 5 2a, 3t+2t, 3s<+2t, 3t, 3s<↓, 2a
6 Roman GRIGORIEV GER 56.81 26.04 30.77 4.17 3.92 4.50 4.50 0.00 4 2a+2t, 2a, 2z+2t, 2f, 1z, 2f
7 Arthur MAI GER 56.72 25.19 31.53 4.42 4.17 4.50 4.42 0.00 8
8 Laurenz DAUENHAUER GER 51.76 23.69 28.07 4.00 3.92 3.92 3.75 0.00 6
9 Luca FÜNFER GER 48.07 21.52 26.55 3.75 3.50 3.75 3.75 0.00 3
10 Leon KRAICZYK GER 47.65 22.90 24.75 3.67 3.08 3.67 3.33 0.00 1
WD Loris KRAICZYK GER

FINAL STANDINGS ADVANCED NOVICE MEN

1 - Wesley CHIU CAN 120.74 1 1
2 - William ANNIS USA 113.90 3 2
3 - Linus MAGER GER 95.42 2 4
4 - Robert WEBER GER 92.63 5 3
5 - Arthur MAI GER 90.69 4 7
6 - Robert LÖWENHERZ GER 88.58 7 5
7 - Roman GRIGORIEV GER 86.34 8 6
8 - Laurenz DAUENHAUER GER 82.62 6 8
9 - Luca FÜNFER GER 74.75 9 9
10 - Leon KRAICZYK GER 73.98 11 10
R Loris KRAICZYK GER 10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR MEN FREESKATE

1 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 118.59 55.83 62.76 6.38 6.19 6.31 6.25 6.25 0.00 20 3a, 3t+2t, 3s+2t, 3lo<<, 3z, 3s+eu+2s, 3t
2 Joonsoo KIM USA 107.99 48.21 59.78 6.19 5.63 6.06 6.13 5.88 0.00 19 3s, 3z<+3t<<, 2a, 2a+3u+3s, 1f, 3z, 3lo<
3 Jonathan HEß GER 106.99 52.49 55.50 5.69 5.38 5.56 5.56 5.56 1.00 16 3z+3u+3s, 2a, 3lo+2t, 3f↓, 3lo, 2z, 3t
4 Aleix GABARA ESP 100.11 43.59 56.52 5.63 5.50 5.69 5.69 5.75 0.00 18 3lo, 2a+3u+3s, 2z, 3f<, 1z, 3s, 2a+2t
5 Daniel SAPOZHNIKOV GER 99.93 52.93 47.00 4.94 4.50 4.75 4.75 4.56 0.00 14 3z+2t, 3f, 2a+eu+3s, 2lo<, 3z, 3lo+2t, 2a
6 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 96.21 42.45 55.76 5.63 5.50 5.56 5.63 5.56 2.00 17 2a, 3z, 3f!, 2a+2t, 2lo, 3z↓+rep, 3s+eu<+2s, time
7 Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE SUI 87.91 39.65 50.26 5.38 4.81 4.75 5.19 5.00 2.00 15 3z, 3f+eu+2s, 2lo, 3z↓+rep, 3f!+2t, 2a+3t<<↓, 2a
8 Florian PASCHKE GER 87.74 40.60 47.14 5.00 4.44 4.69 4.75 4.69 0.00 12 3z+2t, 2a, 3s+2t, 2f, 3z+eu+2f, 2s, 2f*
9 Pablo GARCIA ESP 84.48 42.46 43.02 4.50 4.13 4.25 4.38 4.25 1.00 7 3z, 3f, 2a+eu<+2s, 3t+2t, 3s<↓, 3t, 2a+2t
10 Tim ENGLAND GER 83.87 39.99 43.88 4.81 4.00 4.38 4.50 4.25 0.00 11 2a, 3f, 3z, 2t, 3t+2t, 1a+eu+3s<, 3s
11 Edward APPLEBY GBR 81.49 38.11 45.38 4.56 4.31 4.56 4.63 4.63 2.00 13 3s+2t, 3s↓, 2z, 3t, 2f, 2a+2t+2lo↓, 3t^2a
12 Vladislav PANTELEEV RUS 78.34 34.72 43.62 4.56 4.25 4.25 4.50 4.25 0.00 8 2a+2t, 2a, 2f, 3s, 3t<+2lo, 2f+2t+2lo, 2z
13 Evan WRENSCH RSA 76.81 36.79 40.02 4.13 3.81 4.00 4.13 3.94 0.00 10
14 Filippo DONGHI ITA 75.70 35.32 40.38 4.00 3.94 4.06 4.00 4.19 0.00 4
15 Nikos MARTICK GER 73.60 35.86 38.74 4.31 3.50 3.81 3.94 3.81 1.00 9
16 Sinali SANGO RSA 70.50 34.62 37.88 3.94 3.69 3.81 3.94 3.56 2.00 1
17 Jurek KOLBE GER 66.29 31.53 34.76 3.69 3.38 3.44 3.56 3.31 0.00 3
18 Christian HASS GER 62.55 26.79 38.76 4.13 3.75 3.69 4.00 3.81 3.00 6
19 Michail SAVITSKIY GER 58.40 22.00 38.40 4.13 3.63 3.69 4.00 3.75 2.00 5
WD David WEIß GER



FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN

1 - Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 179.52 1 1
2 - Joonsoo KIM USA 165.85 2 2
3 - Jonathan HEß GER 158.80 5 3
4 - Aleix GABARA ESP 156.76 3 4
5 - Nikita STAROSTIN GER 151.38 4 6
6 - Daniel SAPOZHNIKOV GER 149.87 7 5
7 - Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE SUI 139.58 6 7
8 - Florian PASCHKE GER 134.75 9 8
9 - Edward APPLEBY GBR 130.65 8 11
10 - Tim ENGLAND GER 130.52 10 10
11 - Vladislav PANTELEEV RUS 126.77 14 9
12 - Evan WRENSCH RSA 123.20 11 13
13 - Pablo GARCIA ESP 120.24 13 12
14 - Nikos MARTICK GER 116.87 12 15
15 - Christian HASS GER 116.77 17 14
16 - Sinali SANGO RSA 104.63 20 16
17 - Jurek KOLBE GER 102.77 18 17
18 - Filippo DONGHI ITA 101.41 15 18
19 - Michail SAVITSKIY GER 97.36 16 19
R David WEIß GER 19

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR LADIES I SHORT PROGRAM

1 Young YOU KOR 68.24 39.30 28.94 7.17 6.92 7.33 7.33 7.42 0.00 2 3z+3t, 3f, 2a
2 Wakana NAGANAWA JPN 58.99 33.85 25.14 6.50 6.17 6.25 6.42 6.08 0.00 20 3z<+3t, 2a, 3f
3 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 52.85 29.91 23.94 6.17 5.67 6.00 6.00 6.08 1.00 7 3z↓-nc, 2a, 3f
4 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 51.31 29.65 21.66 5.50 5.17 5.58 5.50 5.33 0.00 8 3t+3t, 3f<<, 2a
5 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 48.14 26.94 21.20 5.42 5.08 5.42 5.25 5.33 0.00 18 3t+3t, 3f<, 2a
6 Anna LA PORTA SUI 47.64 26.64 21.00 5.00 5.00 5.33 5.50 5.42 0.00 17 3f, 3t+2t, 2a
7 Anastasia STEBLYANKA GER 43.14 22.82 20.32 5.00 4.83 5.08 5.17 5.33 0.00 19 2a, 3s+2t, 2f
8 Ester SCHWARZ ITA 42.39 22.29 20.10 5.08 4.83 5.08 5.08 5.08 0.00 6 2a, 3s<+2t, 2f
9 Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 42.26 20.66 21.60 5.67 5.00 5.33 5.42 5.58 0.00 10 3s<+3t<<, 3f<<, 2a
10 Julia KIERUL POL 40.84 21.58 20.26 4.83 4.75 5.17 5.08 5.50 1.00 12 3lo+2t, 3f<↓, 2a
11 Janne SALATZKI GER 40.00 19.46 20.54 5.25 4.92 5.00 5.33 5.17 0.00 9 2t<<-nc, 2a, 2f
12 Alessia MALERBA ITA 39.75 21.75 19.00 4.75 4.58 4.92 4.75 4.75 1.00 13 2a, 3f<↓, 2z+2t
13 Giulia CELIO SUI 39.48 19.74 19.74 5.08 4.75 4.92 5.00 4.92 0.00 11 3s+2t, 2f, 1a*
14 Lindsay van ZUNDERT NED 38.83 20.03 19.80 5.00 4.75 5.25 4.83 4.92 1.00 15 3lo<<↓-nc, 2a, 2f
15 Marian MILLARES ESP 37.20 19.92 18.28 4.67 4.33 4.50 4.67 4.67 1.00 1 3t+2t, 2a<↓, 2f
16 Michelle KONOV GER 36.18 18.92 18.26 4.58 4.50 4.42 4.75 4.58 1.00 3 3s↓-nc, 2f, 2a
17 Jocy PELKA GER 34.35 17.75 16.60 4.17 4.00 4.25 4.25 4.08 0.00 4 2z+2t, 2a<, 2f!
18 Maria Aimée RENNĒ GER 33.67 15.87 17.80 4.67 4.25 4.42 4.58 4.33 0.00 5 3t-nc, 1f*, 2a<
19 Norah Morgane CRAUSAZ MAR 33.51 16.57 16.94 4.25 4.00 4.42 4.33 4.17 0.00 14 2z!+2lo<, 2a<<, 2f
20 Senta BÖHLKE GER 26.59 11.59 15.00 3.92 3.58 3.67 3.83 3.75 0.00 16 2a<<, 2ze+2t, 2f

Freeskate is Thursday 2/7 6:15 pm local time / 12:15 pm EST Start order is reverse of SP finish

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR LADIES II SHORT PROGRAM

1 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 67.26 38.94 28.32 7.17 6.83 7.08 7.08 7.25 0.00 15 3z+3t, 2a, 3f!
2 Emilia MURDOCK USA 54.44 29.18 26.26 6.58 6.42 6.58 6.58 6.67 1.00 16 3z!<↓-nc, 3f, 2a
3 Jasmine ELSEBAIE AUT 41.81 23.39 18.42 4.67 4.42 4.58 4.67 4.67 0.00 20 3t+2t, 2a<, 2f
4 Lenne van GORP NED 41.61 22.15 19.46 4.75 4.58 5.00 4.92 5.08 0.00 13 3s<+2t, 3f<, 2a<
5 Anastasia BROTSMANN GER 41.49 22.37 19.12 4.83 4.58 4.83 4.75 4.92 0.00 18 2a, 3t+2t, 2f
6 Giuditta SARTORI ITA 40.92 21.00 20.92 5.08 5.08 5.08 5.50 5.42 1.00 14 3t<<↓-nc, 2a, 2f
7 Elodie EUDINE GER 40.67 22.59 19.08 4.92 4.42 4.83 4.75 4.92 1.00 7 3f<, 3s+2t, 2a<↓
8 Linn JÖRGENSEN GER 40.35 23.59 17.76 4.67 4.17 4.50 4.42 4.42 1.00 4 3t+2t, 3f<↓, 2a
9 Romy SCHALLERT GER 40.00 21.52 18.48 4.67 4.42 4.58 4.67 4.75 0.00 3 3t+2t, 2f, 2a
10 Anna VALESI ITA 37.43 20.39 18.04 4.58 4.33 4.50 4.58 4.58 1.00 5 2a, 3s↓-nc, 2f!
11 Belen ALVAREZ ESP 37.32 19.28 19.04 4.83 4.58 4.75 4.83 4.83 1.00 12 3t↓-nc, 2a, 2f
12 Elisabeth JÄGER GER 36.87 19.75 17.12 4.33 4.08 4.25 4.42 4.33 0.00 17 2a, 2t+2t, 2f
13 Francesca POLETTI ITA 36.55 18.95 18.60 4.75 4.58 4.58 4.67 4.67 1.00 6 2a, 3t+2t, 2f, time
14 Anni SKOGBERG FIN 35.38 17.76 17.62 4.75 4.17 4.25 4.42 4.42 0.00 9 3s+2t, 2f, 1a*
15 Isabella VANDERLAAT SWE 35.05 17.77 18.28 4.75 4.42 4.50 4.50 4.67 1.00 11 3s<<-nc, 2a, 3f!<<↓
16 Antonia MOARCAS GER 34.19 17.19 17.00 4.25 3.92 4.33 4.33 4.42 0.00 19 2a<, 2ze+2t, 2f
17 Lina Charlot KLENNER GER 33.34 18.48 15.86 4.08 3.67 4.00 4.08 4.00 1.00 1 2a, 3s↓-nc, 2f
18 Linden van BEMMEL NED 31.26 14.62 17.64 4.33 4.33 4.33 4.58 4.50 1.00 8 3lo<<↓-nc, 2a<, 2fe
19 Georgia TONGS AUS 26.51 13.41 13.10 3.33 3.08 3.33 3.33 3.33 0.00 10 2f, 2a, 2t+2t
20 Maelle OBERLÄNDER GER 25.77 11.69 15.08 3.92 3.67 3.75 3.83 3.67 1.00 21 1lo*+2t, 2a↓, 2f
21 Arielle JENNINGS AUS 23.43 10.03 14.40 3.58 3.50 3.67 3.67 3.58 1.00 2 2fe, 1z*-nc, 2a<<↓

Freeskate is Thursday 2/7 3:20 pm local time / 9:20 am EST Start order is reverse of SP finish

==================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 BAVARIAN OPEN 2/5-10 Oberstorf GER

Postby chuckiem » Thu Feb 07, 2019 3:25 pm

RESULTS ADVANCED NOVICE LADIES I FREESKATE

1 Kimmy REPOND SUI 76.95 42.14 34.81 5.69 5.00 5.63 5.44 0.00 28 3f, 2a+3t, 3t, 3s+2t, 3s, 2a
2 Lindsay THORNGREN USA 70.98 37.97 33.01 5.38 5.00 5.19 5.06 0.00 29 3z, 3z+3t<<, 3lo, 3f!, 3lo<+2lo, 2a
3 Kaiya RUITER CAN 63.79 31.68 32.61 5.25 4.88 5.06 5.19 0.50 27 2a+2t, 3t↓, 3lo, 2a+3t<, 3s, 2f
4 Marija BREJEVA LTU 63.57 33.66 30.41 4.94 4.50 4.88 4.69 0.50 26 3f, 3z↓, 3lo<, 3f<+2t, 2a, 3z<+2t
5 Varvara KURNOSENKO RUS 60.52 31.62 29.40 5.00 4.25 4.56 4.56 0.50 23 3lo, 3z!+2t, 2a, 3f<<↓, 3ze, 3s+2t
6 Giulia CASTORINI BEL 57.05 28.84 28.71 4.63 4.31 4.50 4.50 0.50 25 3t+2t, 3t↓, 3s, 2a, 3s<+2t<, 2a
7 Hannah PFAFFENROTH GER 56.87 28.15 28.72 4.63 4.19 4.63 4.50 0.00 22 2a, 3s<, 2a, 2z+2lo, 2f+2lo, 2z
8 Darya GRIMM GER 56.48 26.46 30.52 4.63 4.63 4.81 5.00 0.50 21 2z!, 2a+2t, 3lo<↓, 2a, 2z!+2lo, 2f
9 Carmen WOLF GER 53.23 25.31 27.92 4.63 4.25 4.38 4.19 0.00 17 2f+2lo, 2f, 1a<<, 2a, 2z+2t, 2z
10 Nina PINZARRONE BEL 52.90 24.00 29.40 4.50 4.56 4.56 4.75 0.50 24 3z<↓, 3s<<, 2a+3t<, 3s<<+2t, 2a<, 2z
11 Fiona WIENS GER 52.67 25.66 28.01 4.69 4.19 4.38 4.25 1.00 19 3s<, 2a+2lo<, 2z+2lo, 2a, 2z, 2f, time
12 Marielen HIRLING GER 52.07 25.87 26.20 4.31 4.00 4.06 4.00 0.00 10 2a, 2f+2lo, 2a, 2z+2lo, 2f, 2z
13 Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU 51.82 25.11 28.21 4.75 4.19 4.13 4.56 1.50 20 3t↓, 3f<↓, 2a+2t, 3s<<↓, 3t<+rep, 2a+2t
14 Meda VARIAKOJYTE LTU 49.89 25.67 24.22 3.81 3.56 3.88 3.88 0.00 12 2a+2t, 3t, 2a, 2lo, 2z+2t, 2z
15 Clara GLADYS GER 49.29 22.49 26.80 4.31 4.00 4.19 4.25 0.00 14
16 Olesya RAY GER 48.57 23.65 25.92 4.25 3.88 3.94 4.13 1.00 18
17 Sarah PESCH GER 48.56 22.96 25.60 4.19 4.00 3.81 4.00 0.00 9
18 Jelizaveta RUDNEVA EST 48.19 23.48 25.21 4.19 3.75 3.88 3.94 0.50 15
19 Veronika MOTKINA UKR 45.47 22.86 22.61 3.75 3.38 3.50 3.50 0.00 2
20 Leah-Sophie BECK GER 44.68 21.57 23.11 3.69 3.44 3.63 3.69 0.00 7
21 Katharina LANGÖHR GER 44.25 20.14 24.11 3.94 3.50 3.75 3.88 0.00 8
22 Hanna KEISS GER 43.78 17.18 27.10 4.19 4.06 4.25 4.44 0.50 16
23 Emma HIADLOVSKA FRA 43.06 19.36 24.70 4.25 3.75 3.75 3.69 1.00 11
24 Christina GEIGER GER 42.85 21.04 24.31 4.13 3.75 3.56 3.75 2.50 13
25 Angelika SCHMIDT GER 42.76 20.55 22.71 3.56 3.50 3.50 3.63 0.50 6
26 Elli KANKARE LUX 41.81 18.99 23.32 3.75 3.56 3.63 3.63 0.50 5
27 Fiona SVOBODOVA CZE 38.16 16.84 21.82 3.56 3.13 3.38 3.56 0.50 4
28 Dita GILTAIRE LUX 37.10 17.00 20.10 3.31 2.94 3.06 3.25 0.00 3
29 Natalia ROSA POL 29.41 13.19 17.22 2.63 2.63 2.75 2.75 1.00 1



FINAL STANDINGS ADVANCED NOVICE LADIES I

1 - Kimmy REPOND SUI 115.72 2 1
2 - Lindsay THORNGREN USA 113.88 1 2
3 - Kaiya RUITER CAN 100.98 3 3
4 - Marija BREJEVA LTU 100.69 4 4
5 - Giulia CASTORINI BEL 94.07 5 6
6 - Varvara KURNOSENKO RUS 94.02 7 5
7 - Hannah PFAFFENROTH GER 88.78 8 7
8 - Nina PINZARRONE BEL 88.21 6 10
9 - Darya GRIMM GER 88.03 9 8
10 - Fiona WIENS GER 82.34 11 11
11 - Carmen WOLF GER 82.29 13 9
12 - Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU 81.60 10 13
13 - Marielen HIRLING GER 78.61 20 12
14 - Olesya RAY GER 77.78 12 16
15 - Clara GLADYS GER 77.37 16 15
16 - Meda VARIAKOJYTE LTU 76.85 18 14
17 - Jelizaveta RUDNEVA EST 76.34 15 18
18 - Sarah PESCH GER 75.06 21 17
19 - Hanna KEISS GER 72.29 14 22
20 - Christina GEIGER GER 70.49 17 24
21 - Leah-Sophie BECK GER 69.95 23 20
22 - Emma HIADLOVSKA FRA 69.90 19 23
23 - Katharina LANGÖHR GER 69.65 22 21
24 - Angelika SCHMIDT GER 66.50 24 25
25 - Veronika MOTKINA UKR 65.49 28 19
26 - Elli KANKARE LUX 64.07 25 26
27 - Fiona SVOBODOVA CZE 58.92 26 27
28 - Dita GILTAIRE LUX 57.15 27 28
29 - Natalia ROSA POL 44.56 29 29


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS ADVANCED NOVICE LADIES II FREESKATE

1 Audrey IGNACIO USA 73.92 39.41 35.01 5.69 5.13 5.56 5.50 0.50 27 3z, 3z+2t, 3t+2t, 3s, 3t↓, 2a
2 Ginevra NEGRELLO ITA 69.38 34.88 35.00 5.44 5.31 5.56 5.56 0.50 23 2a, 3z!<↓, 3lo+2t, 3lo+2t, 2a, 2f
3 Nargiz SÜLEYMANOVA GER 64.88 32.77 32.11 4.94 4.94 5.06 5.13 0.00 24 3t, 3s+2t, 2a, 3s<, 2a, 2z+2lo
4 Doriela LUGO-MAYRAND CAN 64.40 32.58 32.82 5.38 4.94 5.06 5.13 1.00 25 3s+2t, 3z, 3f↓, 3s↓, 3t, 2a
5 Mélaurie BOIVIN CAN 64.23 31.41 33.82 5.38 5.06 5.31 5.38 1.00 26 2a+3t<↓, 3lo, 3t, 3lo↓+rep, 3s, 2a
6 Melody ZHU CAN 59.40 29.48 30.92 5.00 4.88 4.56 4.88 1.00 22 3z↓, 1f, 2a+3t<, 3s<↓, 3t+2t, 2a
7 Giorgia DE NADAI ITA 55.28 27.47 28.81 4.63 4.31 4.50 4.56 1.00 21 2a, 3t+2t, 2a, 3t, 2f+2t, 2f
8 Jana SCHWEGLER GER 54.12 25.19 28.93 4.63 4.38 4.63 4.44 0.00 18 2a, 3s<<, 2z+2t, 2f+2t, 2a, 2f
9 Michele EHEMANN GER 53.82 25.12 28.70 4.56 4.31 4.56 4.50 0.00 9 2z+2lo, 1a, 3s<, 2lo, 2z+2t, 2f
10 Hannah DEMPFLE GER 53.46 25.86 27.60 4.44 4.06 4.44 4.31 0.00 14 2z+2t, 2f+2lo, 2lo, 2f, 2z
11 Katharina WEBER GER 53.21 25.21 28.00 4.56 4.31 4.31 4.31 0.00 15 2a, 2z+2t, 3s, 2a<<, 2f+2t, 2f
12 Aya HATAKAWA GER 52.91 22.69 31.22 5.06 4.88 4.63 4.94 1.00 20 3z<, 3f<↓, 2a↓, 2f, 2a+2t, 1z
13 Karina RAZLAW GER 51.44 24.23 27.21 4.25 4.13 4.31 4.31 0.00 10 2a<, 2f, 2z+2lo, 2s, 2f+2lo, 2a
14 Clara ZADRA ITA 50.74 23.24 28.50 4.56 4.50 4.25 4.50 1.00 11 2a+2t, 3s, 3t↓, 2a↓, 2z+2t, 2z<<
15 Mariella LANGE GER 49.12 22.52 26.60 4.19 4.00 4.19 4.25 0.00 13
16 Cecile Pauline PFISTER GER 48.96 22.54 26.92 4.38 4.00 4.13 4.31 0.50 19
17 Oona KESTI FIN 48.83 20.92 27.91 4.44 4.31 4.31 4.38 0.00 17
18 Sera KURONEN FIN 46.72 22.11 25.11 3.94 3.88 3.94 3.94 0.50 8
19 Clara GUTMANN ITA 46.67 20.97 26.70 4.25 4.06 4.06 4.31 1.00 12
20 Lena KÖSTNER GER 45.64 22.03 23.61 3.94 3.63 3.69 3.50 0.00 5
21 Clara LANGLADE FRA 44.57 21.37 23.20 3.75 3.44 3.75 3.56 0.00 1
22 Zoe TRAFELA GER 43.33 20.33 23.50 3.75 3.50 3.75 3.69 0.50 7
23 Lois LIBREGTS NED 42.95 19.64 23.31 3.63 3.44 3.75 3.75 0.00 3
24 Clamance PELTIER FRA 42.11 19.99 22.62 3.69 3.38 3.63 3.44 0.50 4
25 Eva BALDUZZI GER 41.84 19.12 23.72 3.63 3.56 3.75 3.88 1.00 6
26 Jana BRUNNER GER 40.52 17.11 24.91 4.19 3.81 3.69 3.88 1.50 16
27 Evelyn ILLENSEER GER 39.75 18.53 21.22 3.38 3.06 3.44 3.38 0.00 2


FINAL STANDINGS ADVANCED NOVICE LADIES II

1 - Audrey IGNACIO USA 118.86 1 1
2 - Mélaurie BOIVIN CAN 106.70 2 5
3 - Ginevra NEGRELLO ITA 106.57 5 2
4 - Doriela LUGO-MAYRAND CAN 105.41 3 4
5 - Nargiz SÜLEYMANOVA GER 103.80 4 3
6 - Melody ZHU CAN 94.25 6 6
7 - Giorgia DE NADAI ITA 89.98 7 7
8 - Aya HATAKAWA GER 86.75 8 12
9 - Jana SCHWEGLER GER 84.04 10 8
10 - Katharina WEBER GER 81.54 13 11
11 - Hannah DEMPFLE GER 81.39 14 10
12 - Michele EHEMANN GER 80.32 19 9
13 - Cecile Pauline PFISTER GER 79.57 9 16
14 - Karina RAZLAW GER 78.28 18 13
15 - Clara ZADRA ITA 77.95 17 14
16 - Oona KESTI FIN 77.81 11 17
17 - Mariella LANGE GER 76.92 15 15
18 - Clara GUTMANN ITA 74.00 16 19
19 - Sera KURONEN FIN 73.03 20 18
20 - Lena KÖSTNER GER 70.30 23 20
21 - Zoe TRAFELA GER 69.27 21 22
22 - Jana BRUNNER GER 68.92 12 26
23 - Clara LANGLADE FRA 67.96 27 21
24 - Lois LIBREGTS NED 66.96 25 23
25 - Eva BALDUZZI GER 66.78 22 25
26 - Clamance PELTIER FRA 66.66 24 24
27 - Evelyn ILLENSEER GER 63.43 26 27

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thu Feb 7 9:10 pm local time / 3:10 pm EST (after JR LADIES I FS)

1 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
2 Liubov EFIMENKO / Dmitry EPSTEIN NED
3 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI
4 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER

5 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP
6 Karina AKOPOVA / Maksim SHAGALOV RUS
7 Dorota Regina BRODA / Pedro BETEGON ESP
8 Hanna ABRAZHEVICH / Petr BIDAR CZE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR LADIES II FREESKATE

1 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 121.19 63.59 57.60 7.42 6.92 7.25 7.33 7.08 0.00 21 3z+3t, 2a+3t, 3f, 2a, 3z!<, 3s+2t+2lo<, 3lo
2 Emilia MURDOCK USA 95.93 45.20 51.73 6.50 6.33 6.50 6.42 6.58 1.00 20 3ze<, 3lo<, 3f, 3s, 3f+2t, 3s+2t<↓, 2a
3 Romy SCHALLERT GER 84.41 42.40 42.01 5.17 5.00 5.42 5.25 5.42 0.00 13 3t, 2z, 2a, 3t+2t, 2f+eu+2f, 2a, 2a+2t
4 Giuditta SARTORI ITA 79.12 40.38 39.74 5.08 4.92 4.92 4.92 5.00 1.00 16 3t, 3lo<, 3s<↓, 2a+2t, 2a, 2z+2t+2lo
5 Linn JÖRGENSEN GER 76.07 37.74 39.33 5.25 4.67 5.00 4.83 4.83 1.00 14 3s, 3f<, 3t+2t, 3t+2t, 2a↓, 2f+eu+2s, 2f
6 Belen ALVAREZ ESP 74.60 37.87 37.73 4.83 4.42 4.75 4.83 4.75 1.00 11 3t+2t, 2a, 2a+2t, 3s<↓, 3t<, 2f+eu<+2s, 2z
7 Anastasia BROTSMANN GER 68.75 31.42 39.33 5.25 4.67 4.83 5.00 4.83 2.00 17 3s+2t, 2a, 3t<↓, 3s<<↓, 2f, 2f+2t, 2lo+eu+2s
8 Elodie EUDINE GER 68.65 33.26 38.39 5.00 4.58 4.75 4.83 4.83 3.00 15 3lo<<, 3t↓, 3s+2t, 2a+eu+2s, 3t+2t, 3s<<↓, 2s, time
9 Anna VALESI ITA 68.53 30.73 38.80 5.00 4.67 4.83 4.83 4.92 1.00 12 3s+2t<<, 3s+3t<<, 2z, 2a<↓, 2f+eu+2s, 2f!, 2a<
10 Jasmine ELSEBAIE AUT 67.18 30.70 37.48 4.92 4.42 4.67 4.67 4.75 1.00 19 2a<<, 2a, 3t↓, 2lo, 3t+rep, 2lo+2t, 2f+eu+2s
11 Anni SKOGBERG FIN 65.16 33.43 31.73 4.17 3.83 3.83 4.08 3.92 0.00 8 3s+2t, 3t<+2t, 2a, 1s, 2f+eu+1s, 3t, 2a
12 Francesca POLETTI ITA 63.62 28.96 34.66 4.42 4.25 4.33 4.33 4.33 0.00 9
13 Lenne van GORP NED 63.61 27.01 37.60 4.92 4.58 4.58 4.67 4.75 1.00 18
14 Isabella VANDERLAAT SWE 63.61 28.54 35.07 4.58 4.00 4.42 4.50 4.42 0.00 7
15 Elisabeth JÄGER GER 60.26 27.19 33.07 4.33 4.00 3.92 4.25 4.17 0.00 10
16 Antonia MOARCAS GER 56.16 28.02 28.14 3.67 3.17 3.50 3.58 3.67 0.00 6
17 Lina Charlot KLENNER GER 55.46 25.20 30.26 3.92 3.50 3.83 3.83 3.83 0.00 5
18 Linden van BEMMEL NED 53.70 24.17 30.53 4.00 3.50 3.75 3.83 4.00 1.00 4
19 Maelle OBERLÄNDER GER 49.95 23.29 28.66 3.83 3.33 3.50 3.67 3.58 2.00 2
20 Arielle JENNINGS AUS 45.15 17.68 27.47 3.42 3.08 3.50 3.50 3.67 0.00 1
21 Georgia TONGS AUS 36.13 15.18 22.95 2.92 2.67 2.92 2.92 2.92 2.00 3



FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR LADIES II

1 - Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 188.45 1 1
2 - Emilia MURDOCK USA 150.37 2 2
3 - Romy SCHALLERT GER 124.41 9 3
4 - Giuditta SARTORI ITA 120.04 6 4
5 - Linn JÖRGENSEN GER 116.42 8 5
6 - Belen ALVAREZ ESP 111.92 11 6
7 - Anastasia BROTSMANN GER 110.24 5 7
8 - Elodie EUDINE GER 109.32 7 8
9 - Anna VALESI ITA 105.96 10 9
10 - Jasmine ELSEBAIE AUT 108.99 3 10
11 - Anni SKOGBERG FIN 100.54 14 11
12 - Francesca POLETTI ITA 100.17 13 12
13 - Lenne van GORP NED 105.22 4 13
14 - Isabella VANDERLAAT SWE 98.66 15 14
15 - Elisabeth JÄGER GER 97.13 12 15
16 - Antonia MOARCAS GER 90.35 16 16
17 - Lina Charlot KLENNER GER 88.80 17 17
18 - Linden van BEMMEL NED 84.96 18 18
19 - Maelle OBERLÄNDER GER 75.72 20 19
20 - Arielle JENNINGS AUS 68.58 21 20
21 - Georgia TONGS AUS 62.64 19 21

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR LADIES I FREESKATE

1 Young YOU KOR 127.66 67.59 60.67 7.58 7.42 7.58 7.67 7.67 1.00 20 3z+3t, 3f↓, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3z+2t+2lo, 3s, 2a
2 Wakana NAGANAWA JPN 106.28 58.35 48.93 6.50 5.75 6.08 6.25 6.00 1.00 19 3z+3t, 3f↓, 2z, 2a, 3z, 3f+2t, 2a+eu+3s
3 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 103.79 55.39 48.40 6.17 5.75 6.08 6.08 6.17 0.00 18 3f+2t, 3lo, 3t, 2z, 3z+2t, 3f, 2a+eu+2s
4 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 95.70 51.83 43.87 5.67 5.17 5.58 5.58 5.42 0.00 17 3t+3t, 3f+2t, 2a, 3z, 3f, 2a+eu+2s, 3lo
5 Lindsay van ZUNDERT NED 84.49 43.03 41.46 5.08 4.92 5.33 5.25 5.33 0.00 7 3lo+2t, 3s<, 3lo, 2a+2t, 2z+2lo+2lo, 2a<, 2a
6 Anastasia STEBLYANKA GER 80.54 38.66 41.88 5.17 4.92 5.25 5.42 5.42 0.00 14 2a, 3s+2t, 2z, 3t+2t, 2a<<+eu<+2s, 2s, 3t
7 Anna LA PORTA SUI 79.83 41.30 40.53 5.17 4.83 5.08 5.00 5.25 2.00 15 3lo, 3f, 3t+2t, 3t, 2a<↓, 2z+2lo+2lo, 2a<↓
8 Marian MILLARES ESP 79.41 40.88 38.53 5.00 4.58 5.08 4.75 4.67 0.00 6 2a, 3t+2t, 2a+2t, 2s, 3t, 2z, 2f+2lo
9 Michelle KONOV GER 76.23 37.97 38.26 4.58 4.58 4.83 4.92 5.00 0.00 5 3t, 3s<+2t+2t, 2f, 2a, 2a, 2z+2lo, 2z+2lo
10 Maria Aimée RENNĒ GER 75.19 38.26 36.93 4.58 4.50 4.58 4.75 4.67 0.00 3 3s+2t, 3t, 2a, a, 3s, 3f+eu+2s, 2z+2t
11 Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 73.66 30.00 44.66 5.75 5.17 5.58 5.58 5.83 1.00 12 3s<+2t, 3f+2t, 3lo<<↓, 2a+eu+2f, 3f<<, 3s<<, 2a
12 Ester SCHWARZ ITA 72.53 35.20 39.33 5.25 4.75 4.67 5.08 4.83 2.00 13
13 Julia KIERUL POL 71.37 33.57 38.80 4.83 4.58 4.92 5.00 4.92 1.00 11
14 Alessia MALERBA ITA 69.66 31.92 37.74 4.83 4.42 4.67 4.92 4.75 0.00 9
15 Giulia CELIO SUI 66.39 31.31 37.08 4.92 4.50 4.42 4.67 4.67 2.00 8
16 Janne SALATZKI GER 60.91 23.77 38.14 4.92 4.75 4.42 4.92 4.83 1.00 10
17 Jocy PELKA GER 58.30 27.23 33.07 4.17 4.00 4.08 4.25 4.17 2.00 4
18 Norah Morgane CRAUSAZ MAR 53.85 24.73 30.12 3.83 3.58 3.83 3.83 3.75 1.00 2
19 Senta BÖHLKE GER 51.58 22.52 29.06 3.67 3.58 3.58 3.75 3.58 0.00 1
WD Ann-Christin MAROLD GER



FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR LADIES I

1 - Young YOU KOR 195.90 1 1
2 - Wakana NAGANAWA JPN 165.27 2 2
3 - Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 156.64 3 3
4 - Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 147.01 4 4
5 - Anna LA PORTA SUI 127.47 6 7
6 - Anastasia STEBLYANKA GER 123.68 7 6
7 - Lindsay van ZUNDERT NED 123.32 14 5
8 - Marian MILLARES ESP 116.61 15 8
9 - Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 115.92 9 11
10 - Ester SCHWARZ ITA 114.92 8 12
11 - Michelle KONOV GER 112.41 16 9
12 - Julia KIERUL POL 112.21 10 13
13 - Alessia MALERBA ITA 109.41 12 14
14 - Maria Aimée RENNĒ GER 108.86 18 10
15 - Giulia CELIO SUI 105.87 13 15
16 - Janne SALATZKI GER 100.91 11 16
17 - Jocy PELKA GER 92.65 17 17
18 - Norah Morgane CRAUSAZ MAR 87.36 19 18
19 - Senta BÖHLKE GER 78.17 20 19
R Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 48.14 5

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 61.29 33.63 27.66 6.75 6.58 7.00 7.17 7.08 0.00 5
2 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 55.34 28.62 27.72 6.83 6.75 7.00 7.08 7.00 1.00 4
3 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 53.84 28.76 25.08 6.25 6.00 6.25 6.42 6.42 0.00 1
4 Karina AKOPOVA / Maksim SHAGALOV RUS 48.99 26.33 23.66 6.33 5.75 5.75 5.92 5.83 1.00 6
5 Hanna ABRAZHEVICH / Petr BIDAR CZE 47.96 24.84 24.12 6.17 5.83 6.08 6.25 5.83 1.00 8
6 Liubov EFIMENKO / Dmitry EPSTEIN NED 47.32 23.18 24.14 6.00 5.92 6.00 6.17 6.08 0.00 2
7 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 46.50 23.70 22.80 5.58 5.58 5.42 5.92 6.00 0.00 3
8 Dorota Regina BRODA / Pedro BETEGON ESP 38.77 19.31 20.46 5.17 5.00 4.83 5.25 5.33 1.00 7

SENIOR PAIRS FREESKATE Fri 2/8 6:40 pm local time / 12:40 pm EST Start order is reverse of SP finish.

=============================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 BAVARIAN OPEN 2/5-10 Oberstorf GER

Postby chuckiem » Thu Feb 07, 2019 11:01 pm

SCHEDULE and START ORDERS for FRIDAY 2/8


ADVANCED NOVICE PATTERN DANCE (Argentine Tango) 9 am local time / 3 am EST

1 Emily-Lucine PHILLIPS / Jayin PANESAR GBR
2 Marielle LOUAT / Tanguy HOLSTEIN FRA
3 Lea ENDERLEIN / Malte BRANDT GER
4 Mathilde GRANDIN / Martin CHARDAIN FRA

5 Kseniia GOLUBEVA / Andrei PYLIN RUS
6 Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL USA
7 Sofia BURYANOVA / Artem STUPIN RUS
8 Sophia KAGOLOVSKAYA / Kieran MacDONALD CAN
9 Marcellina KNURR / Ilja MARQUARDT GER
10 Noemi TALI / Stefano FRASCA ITA
11 Keira KAM / Matthew CARTER CAN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

12 Daria RYABUKHINA / George MALANIEV RUS
13 Elizaveta OSTAPCHUK / Ilya SMIRNOV RUS
14 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro BORTOLO PELLEGRINI ITA
15 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP
16 Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI ITA

BLUES PATTERN DANCE follows the Argentine Tango.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM 12:15 pm local time / 6:15 am EST

1 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER
2 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA
3 Alyssa Chiara MONTAN / Manuel PIAZZA ITA

4 Grace KNOOP / Blake EISENACH USA
5 Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT
6 Elvira KILDEEVA / Vladimir SLED RUS

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

7 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER
8 Josephine LOSSIUS / Niclas RUST GER
9 Tereza ZENDULKOVA / Simon FUKAS SVK
10 Karina SAFINA / Mikhail DOMNIN RUS

11 Darya RABKOVA / Vladislav GRESKO BLR
12 Chelsea LIU / Ian MEYH USA
13 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
14 Taisiia RUSAKOVA / Ivan BALCHENKO RUS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE 2:20 pm local time / 8:20 am EST

1 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER
2 Oliwia OLIVER / Peter PALEEV POL
3 Alisa ABDULLINA / Maxim NURALIEV RUS
4 Anne Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER

5 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
6 Aleksandra TRUKHINA / Aleksandr POGUDIN RUS
7 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
8 Lilia SCHUBERT / Kieren WAGNER GER

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Ella ALES / Daniel TSARIK USA
10 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN
11 Sofia VAL / Linus COLMOR ESP
12 Marina TIKHONOVA / Dmitrii PARKHOMENKO RUS
13 Elizaveta PASECHNIK / Egor KOLOSSOVSKIY RUS

14 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA
15 Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON-FRENCH GBR
16 Amanda PETERSON / Stephano SCHUSTER GER
17 Sophia SIMITSAKOS / Jeffrey WONG GRE
18 Elisabeta KORINKOVA / Tomas MORAVEC CZE

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

19 Villö MARTON / Danijil HUN
20 Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Evgeny KURKIN RUS
21 Julia ALBRECHT / Kai HOFERICHTER GER
22 Nicole Rosanna CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA
23 Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM 5:20 pm local time / 11:20 am EST

1 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
2 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER
3 Tim HUBER SUI
4 Fabian PIONTEK GER
5 Conrad ORZEL CAN
6 Koshiro YAMADA JPN

7 Yuto KISHIINA JPN
8 Thomas STOLL GER
9 Thomas KENNES NED
10 Lap Kan Lincoln YUEN HKG
11 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE
12 Peter James HALLAM GBR

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SENIOR PAIRS FREESKATE 6:40 pm local time / 12:40 pm EST.

Start order is reverse of SP finish.

====================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 BAVARIAN OPEN 2/5-10 Oberstorf GER

Postby chuckiem » Fri Feb 08, 2019 2:17 pm

RESULTS ADVANCED NOVICE after PATTERN DANCES (ARGENTINE TANGO / BLUES)

1 - Sophia KAGOLOVSKAYA / Kieran MacDONALD CAN 68.47 1 1
2 - Mathilde GRANDIN / Martin CHARDAIN FRA 64.75 3 2
3 - Keira KAM / Matthew CARTER CAN 64.38 2 4
4 - Veronica FAVA / Alessandro BORTOLO PELLEGRINI ITA 64.07 4 3
5 - Kseniia GOLUBEVA / Andrei PYLIN RUS 60.95 7 5
6 - Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 60.23 5 6
7 - Sofia BURYANOVA / Artem STUPIN RUS 56.96 6 10
8 - Lea ENDERLEIN / Malte BRANDT GER 56.15 8 8
9 - Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL USA 56.14 9 7
10 - Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI ITA 54.23 10 9
11 - Noemi TALI / Stefano FRASCA ITA 52.80 11 11
12 - Marcellina KNURR / Ilja MARQUARDT GER 52.04 12 13
13 - Emily-Lucine PHILLIPS / Jayin PANESAR GBR 49.24 14 12
14 - Elizaveta OSTAPCHUK / Ilya SMIRNOV RUS 45.68 13 14
15 - Marielle LOUAT / Tanguy HOLSTEIN FRA 40.66 15 15
16 - Daria RYABUKHINA / George MALANIEV RUS 36.32 16 16

ADVANCED NOVICE FREEDANCE Sat 2/9 9 am local time / 3 am EST Start order is reverse of finish after pattern dances.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Chelsea LIU / Ian MEYH USA 53.84 30.29 23.55 6.06 5.56 5.88 5.94 6.00 0.00 12
2 Elvira KILDEEVA / Vladimir SLED RUS 52.46 30.06 23.40 5.88 5.56 5.88 5.94 6.00 1.00 6
3 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 48.87 28.02 20.85 5.31 5.13 5.13 5.38 5.13 0.00 7
4 Grace KNOOP / Blake EISENACH USA 47.79 26.14 21.65 5.50 5.19 5.44 5.50 5.44 0.00 4
5 Karina SAFINA / Mikhail DOMNIN RUS 45.60 23.40 23.20 5.94 5.81 5.75 5.94 5.56 1.00 10
6 Tereza ZENDULKOVA / Simon FUKAS SVK 44.92 24.52 20.40 5.44 4.75 5.19 5.19 4.94 0.00 9
7 Alyssa Chiara MONTAN / Manuel PIAZZA ITA 44.02 24.32 19.70 4.81 4.81 5.13 4.94 4.94 0.00 3
8 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA 42.33 23.28 19.05 4.94 4.63 4.69 4.94 4.63 0.00 2
9 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 41.06 23.66 17.40 4.50 4.00 4.44 4.50 4.31 0.00 1
10 Darya RABKOVA / Vladislav GRESKO BLR 37.90 19.70 18.20 4.75 4.19 4.50 4.75 4.56 0.00 11
11 Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT 37.36 21.11 17.25 4.38 4.25 4.25 4.50 4.19 1.00 5
12 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 36.74 18.59 18.15 4.69 4.31 4.44 4.75 4.50 0.00 13
13 Josephine LOSSIUS / Niclas RUST GER 28.89 15.49 13.40 3.44 3.25 3.25 3.50 3.31 0.00 8

JUNIOR PAIRS FREESKATE Sat 2/9 11:20 am local time / 5:20 am EST Start order is reverse of SP finish.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE

1 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 67.35 36.27 31.08 7.60 7.60 7.95 7.85 7.85 0.00 7
2 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 58.54 31.62 26.92 6.80 6.55 6.80 6.70 6.80 0.00 10
3 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 53.63 28.71 24.92 6.25 5.90 6.45 6.30 6.25 0.00 1
4 Amanda PETERSON / Stephano SCHUSTER GER 52.93 28.77 24.16 6.05 5.90 6.10 6.10 6.05 0.00 16
5 Ella ALES / Daniel TSARIK USA 52.93 27.73 25.20 6.25 6.15 6.45 6.30 6.35 0.00 9
6 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 51.92 28.60 23.32 5.75 5.65 5.95 5.95 5.85 0.00 14
7 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 51.70 29.14 22.56 5.70 5.50 5.80 5.65 5.55 0.00 5
8 Nicole Rosanna CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 50.64 27.76 22.88 5.65 5.65 5.80 5.80 5.70 0.00 22
9 Alisa ABDULLINA / Maxim NURALIEV RUS 50.36 28.12 22.24 5.40 5.40 5.80 5.60 5.60 0.00 3
10 Sofia VAL / Linus COLMOR ESP 47.57 25.41 22.16 5.40 5.35 5.75 5.70 5.50 0.00 11
11 Villö MARTON / Danijil HUN 45.35 23.67 22.68 5.60 5.50 5.60 5.95 5.70 1.00 19
12 Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON-FRENCH GBR 44.94 24.66 20.28 5.10 5.05 5.20 5.10 4.90 0.00 15
13 Elizaveta PASECHNIK / Egor KOLOSSOVSKIY RUS 44.91 23.23 21.68 5.25 5.25 5.70 5.45 5.45 0.00 13
14 Anne Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER 44.41 23.33 22.08 5.45 5.35 5.50 5.70 5.60 1.00 4
15 Lilia SCHUBERT / Kieren WAGNER GER 43.75 23.07 20.68 5.20 4.95 5.30 5.35 5.05 0.00 8
16 Elisabeta KORINKOVA / Tomas MORAVEC CZE 42.54 23.14 19.40 4.75 4.80 4.95 4.90 4.85 0.00 18
17 Oliwia OLIVER / Peter PALEEV POL 42.51 22.75 19.76 4.95 4.80 4.95 5.10 4.90 0.00 2
18 Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Evgeny KURKIN RUS 40.93 21.05 19.88 4.90 4.75 5.30 5.05 4.85 0.00 20
19 Julia ALBRECHT / Kai HOFERICHTER GER 40.82 22.26 18.56 4.60 4.65 4.60 4.80 4.55 0.00 21
20 Aleksandra TRUKHINA / Aleksandr POGUDIN RUS 39.87 21.35 18.52 4.55 4.65 4.60 4.75 4.60 0.00 6
21 Sophia SIMITSAKOS / Jeffrey WONG GRE 39.81 21.85 17.96 4.50 4.40 4.60 4.55 4.40 0.00 17
22 Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT 32.08 17.36 14.72 3.50 3.75 3.65 3.85 3.65 0.00 23


JUNIOR FREE DANCE Sat 2/9 1:40 pm local time / 7:40 am EST. Start order is reverse order of finish in RD.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 72.44 38.56 33.88 6.81 6.50 6.94 6.94 6.69 0.00 2 3t+3t, 3a, 3z
2 Koshiro YAMADA JPN 69.29 36.91 33.38 6.75 6.69 6.50 6.88 6.56 1.00 6 3a↓, 3f, 3z+3t
3 Peter James HALLAM GBR 68.58 38.32 30.26 5.88 5.81 6.25 6.19 6.13 0.00 12 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
4 Conrad ORZEL CAN 67.93 35.99 32.94 6.56 6.31 6.63 6.75 6.69 1.00 5 4t, 3z↓-nc, 3a
5 Thomas STOLL GER 63.99 33.05 31.94 6.31 6.31 6.38 6.50 6.44 1.00 8 3a↓, 3ze+3t, 3lo
6 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 61.93 29.67 32.26 6.38 6.31 6.50 6.63 6.44 0.00 1 3t+3t, 3z<, 2a
7 Yuto KISHIINA JPN 59.92 28.22 31.70 6.69 6.25 6.13 6.38 6.25 0.00 7 2a, 3f, 3lo+3t
8 Thomas KENNES NED 56.75 27.61 29.14 5.63 5.69 5.88 6.00 5.94 0.00 9 3z, 3lo+2t, 2a
9 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 52.24 22.80 29.44 5.81 5.75 5.81 6.13 5.94 0.00 11 3z<+2t, 2a, 2f!*
10 Tim HUBER SUI 50.62 26.18 26.44 5.38 5.06 5.25 5.56 5.19 2.00 3 3a↓, 3z+3t, 3f↓
11 Lap Kan Lincoln YUEN HKG 38.65 12.82 25.83 5.44 5.19 4.88 5.44 4.88 0.00 10 1z*, 3t+combo+1t*, 2a
12 Fabian PIONTEK GER 37.88 14.88 24.00 5.06 4.75 4.56 5.00 4.63 1.00 4 3ze↓, 1f*-nc, 1a*


SENIOR MEN FREESKATE Sun 2/10 11:50 am local time / 5:50 am EST. Starting order is reverse of SP finish.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR PAIRS FREESKATE

1 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 108.92 54.51 54.41 6.88 6.56 6.81 6.94 6.81 0.00 7
2 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 108.70 57.39 51.31 6.50 6.31 6.31 6.63 6.31 0.00 8
3 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 97.99 48.17 50.82 6.13 6.06 6.44 6.50 6.63 1.00 6
4 Karina AKOPOVA / Maksim SHAGALOV RUS 97.91 50.50 47.41 6.25 5.88 5.81 5.94 5.75 0.00 5
5 Hanna ABRAZHEVICH / Petr BIDAR CZE 90.22 45.61 44.61 5.69 5.38 5.56 5.75 5.50 0.00 4
6 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 79.87 40.94 38.93 4.88 4.63 4.75 5.13 4.94 0.00 2
7 Liubov EFIMENKO / Dmitry EPSTEIN NED 74.90 37.88 38.02 4.88 4.44 4.81 4.88 4.75 1.00 3
8 Dorota Regina BRODA / Pedro BETEGON ESP 61.39 28.09 34.30 4.50 4.50 3.81 4.56 4.06 1.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR PAIRS

1 - Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 169.99 1 2
2 - Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 164.26 2 1
3 - Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 151.83 3 3
4 - Karina AKOPOVA / Maksim SHAGALOV RUS 146.90 4 4
5 - Hanna ABRAZHEVICH / Petr BIDAR CZE 138.18 5 5
6 - Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 126.37 7 6
7 - Liubov EFIMENKO / Dmitry EPSTEIN NED 122.22 6 7
8 - Dorota Regina BRODA / Pedro BETEGON ESP 100.16 8 8

===================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 BAVARIAN OPEN 2/5-10 Oberstorf GER

Postby chuckiem » Fri Feb 08, 2019 9:29 pm

START ORDER SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Sat 2/9 4:50 pm local time / 10:50 am EST

1 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI
2 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
3 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN
4 Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR
5 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL

6 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA
7 Kristina ISAEV GER
8 Lara ROTH AUT
9 Antonina DUBININA SRB
10 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE
12 Niki WORIES NED
13 Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA
14 Yuna AOKI JPN
15 Lutrizia BOCK GER

16 Jasmine LUGERT GER
17 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI
18 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
19 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS
20 Aurora COTOP CAN

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER SENIOR RHYTHM DANCE Sat 2/9 7:20 pm local time / 1:20 pm EST

1 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET FRA
2 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN
3 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL
4 Anastasiia SHPILEVAYA / Grigorii SMIRNOV RUS

5 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL
6 Ludmila SOSNICKAYA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV RUS
7 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
8 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN
10 Arianna WROBLEWSKA / Stephane WALKER SUI
11 Eleanor HIRST / Anthony CURRIE GBR
12 Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ

===========================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 BAVARIAN OPEN 2/5-10 Oberstorf GER

Postby chuckiem » Sat Feb 09, 2019 4:04 pm

RESULTS ADVANCED NOVICE FREE DANCE

1 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 54.00 32.15 21.85 5.10 5.15 5.70 5.90 0.00 11
2 Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL USA 53.65 31.50 22.15 5.30 5.35 5.80 5.70 0.00 8
3 Keira KAM / Matthew CARTER CAN 50.76 28.46 22.30 5.50 5.40 5.65 5.75 0.00 14
4 Kseniia GOLUBEVA / Andrei PYLIN RUS 49.39 28.09 21.30 5.25 5.15 5.45 5.45 0.00 12
5 Sophia KAGOLOVSKAYA / Kieran MacDONALD CAN 47.81 26.41 21.40 5.45 5.10 5.40 5.45 0.00 16
6 Mathilde GRANDIN / Martin CHARDAIN FRA 47.45 26.85 21.10 5.05 5.25 5.25 5.55 0.50 15
7 Noemi TALI / Stefano FRASCA ITA 47.41 28.01 19.40 4.80 4.60 5.00 5.00 0.00 6
8 Lea ENDERLEIN / Malte BRANDT GER 46.75 27.30 19.45 4.80 4.70 4.90 5.05 0.00 9
9 Sofia BURYANOVA / Artem STUPIN RUS 44.43 24.63 19.80 4.95 4.80 5.05 5.00 0.00 10
10 Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI ITA 44.29 26.29 19.00 4.60 4.60 4.85 4.95 1.00 7
11 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro BORTOLO PELLEGRINI ITA 42.58 25.28 19.30 4.90 4.55 4.85 5.00 2.00 13
12 Marcellina KNURR / Ilja MARQUARDT GER 41.46 23.71 17.75 4.40 4.20 4.55 4.60 0.00 5
13 Emily-Lucine PHILLIPS / Jayin PANESAR GBR 37.39 21.79 15.60 3.95 3.75 3.95 3.95 0.00 4
14 Elizaveta OSTAPCHUK / Ilya SMIRNOV RUS 34.47 20.32 15.15 4.00 3.75 3.75 3.65 1.00 3
15 Marielle LOUAT / Tanguy HOLSTEIN FRA 32.42 18.52 13.90 3.55 3.30 3.45 3.60 0.00 2
16 Daria RYABUKHINA / George MALANIEV RUS 26.96 15.76 12.20 3.05 2.90 3.10 3.15 1.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS ADVANCED NOVICE ICE DANCE

1 - Sophia KAGOLOVSKAYA / Kieran MacDONALD CAN 116.28 1 1 5
2 - Keira KAM / Matthew CARTER CAN 115.14 2 4 3
3 - Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 114.23 5 6 1
4 - Mathilde GRANDIN / Martin CHARDAIN FRA 112.20 3 2 6
5 - Kseniia GOLUBEVA / Andrei PYLIN RUS 110.34 7 5 4
6 - Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL USA 109.79 9 7 2
7 - Veronica FAVA / Alessandro BORTOLO PELLEGRINI ITA 106.65 4 3 11
8 - Lea ENDERLEIN / Malte BRANDT GER 102.90 8 8 8
9 - Sofia BURYANOVA / Artem STUPIN RUS 101.39 6 10 9
10 - Noemi TALI / Stefano FRASCA ITA 100.21 11 11 7
11 - Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI ITA 98.52 10 9 10
12 - Marcellina KNURR / Ilja MARQUARDT GER 93.50 12 13 12
13 - Emily-Lucine PHILLIPS / Jayin PANESAR GBR 86.63 14 12 13
14 - Elizaveta OSTAPCHUK / Ilya SMIRNOV RUS 80.15 13 14 14
15 - Marielle LOUAT / Tanguy HOLSTEIN FRA 73.08 15 15 15
16 - Daria RYABUKHINA / George MALANIEV RUS 63.28 16 16 16

Note: It may seem strange that the Peals were 2nd in the FD but placed so low in the PDs. The reason is USFS did not use the ISU pattern dances AT and BLUES for their domestic competitions; they used Starlight Waltz and Paso Doble. While US ice dancers learn and train all the PDs, they obviously have the most practice and ease with the ones they trained all season.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR PAIRS FREESKATE

1 Chelsea LIU / Ian MEYH USA 96.52 43.11 53.41 6.63 6.44 6.69 6.81 6.81 0.00 13
2 Elvira KILDEEVA / Vladimir SLED RUS 92.60 45.30 48.30 5.94 5.69 6.00 6.31 6.25 1.00 12
3 Karina SAFINA / Mikhail DOMNIN RUS 88.35 45.34 44.01 5.81 5.38 5.44 5.56 5.31 1.00 9
4 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 84.23 40.30 43.93 5.56 5.38 5.38 5.63 5.50 0.00 11
5 Grace KNOOP / Blake EISENACH USA 81.93 37.90 45.03 5.75 5.38 5.63 5.75 5.63 1.00 10
6 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 77.05 37.52 39.53 5.06 4.88 4.88 5.13 4.75 0.00 5
7 Tereza ZENDULKOVA / Simon FUKAS SVK 76.52 35.82 41.70 5.25 5.00 5.31 5.25 5.25 1.00 8
8 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA 75.59 33.98 41.61 5.19 4.94 5.31 5.44 5.13 0.00 6
9 Alyssa Chiara MONTAN / Manuel PIAZZA ITA 74.03 33.71 40.32 5.13 4.88 4.94 5.31 4.94 0.00 7
10 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 73.18 34.88 38.30 4.94 4.56 4.75 4.94 4.75 0.00 2
11 Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT 70.97 35.76 35.21 4.50 4.31 4.31 4.63 4.25 0.00 3
12 Darya RABKOVA / Vladislav GRESKO BLR 69.23 34.73 36.50 4.75 4.44 4.50 4.69 4.44 2.00 4
13 Josephine LOSSIUS / Niclas RUST GER 50.43 24.11 26.32 3.38 3.19 3.25 3.38 3.25 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR PAIRS

1 - Chelsea LIU / Ian MEYH USA 150.36 1 1
2 - Elvira KILDEEVA / Vladimir SLED RUS 145.06 2 2
3 - Karina SAFINA / Mikhail DOMNIN RUS 133.95 5 3
4 - Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 133.10 3 4
5 - Grace KNOOP / Blake EISENACH USA 129.72 4 5
6 - Tereza ZENDULKOVA / Simon FUKAS SVK 121.44 6 7
7 - Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 118.11 9 6
8 - Alyssa Chiara MONTAN / Manuel PIAZZA ITA 118.05 7 9
9 - Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA 117.92 8 8
10 - Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 109.92 12 10
11 - Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT 108.33 11 11
12 - Darya RABKOVA / Vladislav GRESKO BLR 107.13 10 12
13 - Josephine LOSSIUS / Niclas RUST GER 79.32 13 13

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR FREEDANCE

1 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 101.99 53.63 48.36 7.85 7.90 8.25 8.10 8.20 0.00 22
2 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 87.76 47.56 40.20 6.45 6.60 6.85 6.70 6.90 0.00 20
3 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 86.10 44.94 41.16 6.95 6.65 6.95 6.85 6.90 0.00 21
4 Amanda PETERSON / Stephano SCHUSTER GER 83.30 45.90 38.40 6.30 6.15 6.55 6.45 6.55 1.00 19
5 Ella ALES / Daniel TSARIK USA 81.38 43.28 38.10 6.35 6.30 6.40 6.30 6.40 0.00 18
6 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 80.43 44.47 36.96 6.00 6.00 6.45 6.15 6.20 1.00 16
7 Sofia VAL / Linus COLMOR ESP 77.02 42.50 35.52 5.80 5.75 6.05 5.95 6.05 1.00 13
8 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 76.95 41.55 35.40 5.90 5.75 6.00 6.00 5.85 0.00 17
9 Nicole Rosanna CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 75.04 39.40 35.64 5.80 5.80 5.95 6.10 6.05 0.00 15
10 Villö MARTON / Danijil HUN 73.59 38.49 35.10 5.65 5.75 5.95 6.00 5.90 0.00 12
11 Anne Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER 73.53 39.87 33.66 5.60 5.40 5.75 5.65 5.65 0.00 9
12 Alisa ABDULLINA / Maxim NURALIEV RUS 72.11 39.57 33.54 5.40 5.40 5.65 5.70 5.80 1.00 14
13 Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Evgeny KURKIN RUS 71.67 40.41 31.26 5.00 5.00 5.45 5.35 5.25 0.00 5
14 Lilia SCHUBERT / Kieren WAGNER GER 69.95 37.31 32.64 5.40 5.25 5.60 5.55 5.40 0.00 8
15 Elizaveta PASECHNIK / Egor KOLOSSOVSKIY RUS 69.51 37.21 33.30 5.35 5.45 5.65 5.60 5.70 1.00 10
16 Elisabeta KORINKOVA / Tomas MORAVEC CZE 68.08 37.78 30.30 5.00 4.85 5.15 5.25 5.00 0.00 7
17 Oliwia OLIVER / Peter PALEEV POL 66.52 36.04 30.48 5.10 4.90 5.15 5.25 5.00 0.00 6
18 Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON-FRENCH GBR 66.30 35.48 32.82 5.60 5.25 5.55 5.50 5.45 2.00 11
19 Aleksandra TRUKHINA / Aleksandr POGUDIN RUS 63.07 37.03 26.04 4.30 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.40 0.00 3
20 Julia ALBRECHT / Kai HOFERICHTER GER 62.22 34.44 27.78 4.55 4.45 4.85 4.70 4.60 0.00 4
21 Sophia SIMITSAKOS / Jeffrey WONG GRE 55.61 32.33 23.28 4.10 3.75 3.95 3.95 3.65 0.00 2
22 Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT 49.42 27.76 21.66 3.65 3.45 3.55 3.85 3.55 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR ICE DANCE

1 - Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 169.34 1 1
2 - Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 144.64 2 3
3 - Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 141.39 3 2
4 - Amanda PETERSON / Stephano SCHUSTER GER 136.23 4 4
5 - Ella ALES / Daniel TSARIK USA 134.31 5 5
6 - Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 132.13 7 6
7 - Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 128.87 6 8
8 - Nicole Rosanna CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 125.68 8 9
9 - Sofia VAL / Linus COLMOR ESP 124.59 10 7
10 - Alisa ABDULLINA / Maxim NURALIEV RUS 122.47 9 12
11 - Villö MARTON / Danijil HUN 118.94 11 10
12 - Anne Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER 117.94 14 11
13 - Elizaveta PASECHNIK / Egor KOLOSSOVSKIY RUS 114.42 13 15
14 - Lilia SCHUBERT / Kieren WAGNER GER 113.70 15 14
15 - Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Evgeny KURKIN RUS 112.60 18 13
16 - Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON-FRENCH GBR 111.24 12 18
17 - Elisabeta KORINKOVA / Tomas MORAVEC CZE 110.62 16 16
18 - Oliwia OLIVER / Peter PALEEV POL 109.03 17 17
19 - Julia ALBRECHT / Kai HOFERICHTER GER 103.04 19 20
20 - Aleksandra TRUKHINA / Aleksandr POGUDIN RUS 102.94 20 19
21 - Sophia SIMITSAKOS / Jeffrey WONG GRE 95.42 21 21
22 - Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT 81.50 22 22


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Yuna AOKI JPN 68.43 38.58 29.85 7.56 7.13 7.56 7.56 7.50 0.00 14 3z!+3lo, 2a, 3f
2 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 67.79 35.99 31.80 7.94 7.69 7.94 8.00 8.19 0.00 10 3z+3t<, 2a, 3lo
3 Aurora COTOP CAN 55.52 29.17 26.35 6.69 6.50 6.56 6.56 6.63 0.00 20 3t+2t, 3s, 2a-so
4 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 54.36 30.06 24.30 6.19 5.81 6.19 6.19 6.00 0.00 18 3f, 3t+2t, 2a
5 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 54.10 29.40 24.70 6.38 5.81 6.19 6.13 6.38 0.00 17 3s+2t, 3lo, 2a
6 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 53.85 29.60 25.25 6.44 5.94 6.44 6.31 6.44 1.00 1 3t+3t, 2a, 3z<<↓
7 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 53.23 26.83 26.40 6.56 6.44 6.75 6.69 6.56 0.00 19 3f-so, 2a, 3ze+2t
8 Lara ROTH AUT 52.94 28.14 24.80 6.00 6.00 6.31 6.31 6.38 0.00 8 3t+2t, 3lo<, 2a
9 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 51.98 27.98 24.00 6.00 5.75 5.94 6.13 6.19 0.00 11 3t+2t, 3lo-to, 2a
10 Niki WORIES NED 49.00 26.55 23.45 5.94 5.63 5.88 6.00 5.88 1.00 12 3f+2t, 3lo↓, 2a
11 Antonina DUBININA SRB 47.91 25.01 22.90 5.75 5.38 5.81 5.94 5.75 0.00 9 3f<<, 3s+2t, 2a
12 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 47.80 23.95 23.85 5.88 5.81 5.94 6.06 6.13 0.00 5 3lo<, 3s+2t, 1a*
13 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 46.18 24.23 22.95 5.69 5.63 5.69 5.88 5.81 1.00 2 3t+2t, 3f<, 2a
14 Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 45.38 25.43 19.95 5.06 4.94 4.94 5.13 4.88 0.00 4 3z+2t, 3s, 2a
15 Kristina ISAEV GER 45.30 24.25 22.05 5.56 5.31 5.44 5.69 5.56 1.00 7 3f↓, 3t+2t, 2a
16 Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA 41.92 21.67 21.25 5.38 5.13 5.44 5.44 5.19 1.00 13 3f<<↓, 3s+2t, 2a<
17 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 41.30 19.05 22.25 5.69 5.50 5.44 5.69 5.50 0.00 3 1z*, 3f+2t, 2a<-so
18 Lutrizia BOCK GER 41.18 20.53 21.65 5.63 5.19 5.38 5.50 5.38 1.00 15 3f<-to+2t, 3lo<↓, 2a
19 Jasmine LUGERT GER 38.78 19.08 19.70 5.06 4.81 4.75 5.06 4.94 0.00 16 3t<+2t, 3s<, 2a<


**** Congratulations to Aurora Cotop for earning her Worlds TES minimum in the SP. ****


SENIOR LADIES FREESKATE Sun 2/10 9 am local time / 3 am EST Start order is reverse of SP finish

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR RHYTHM DANCE

1 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 72.30 39.78 32.52 8.00 7.90 8.25 8.10 8.40 0.00 7
2 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 67.12 37.84 29.28 7.25 7.15 7.45 7.30 7.45 0.00 8
3 Anastasiia SHPILEVAYA / Grigorii SMIRNOV RUS 65.00 34.80 30.20 7.40 7.30 7.65 7.60 7.80 0.00 4
4 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 60.07 32.99 27.08 6.55 6.60 6.85 6.95 6.90 0.00 2
5 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 60.02 32.78 27.24 6.70 6.65 7.00 6.80 6.90 0.00 3
6 Ludmila SOSNICKAYA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV RUS 59.22 30.98 28.24 6.80 6.80 7.15 7.25 7.30 0.00 6
7 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 55.78 29.02 26.76 6.60 6.50 6.75 6.85 6.75 0.00 1
8 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 54.28 29.56 24.72 6.15 6.05 6.35 6.10 6.25 0.00 9
9 Arianna WROBLEWSKA / Stephane WALKER SUI 51.08 26.84 24.24 5.90 5.95 6.15 6.20 6.10 0.00 10
10 Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 50.64 26.52 24.12 5.95 5.95 6.00 6.20 6.05 0.00 12
11 Eleanor HIRST / Anthony CURRIE GBR 48.30 24.30 24.00 5.90 5.85 6.10 6.00 6.15 0.00 11
12 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 46.61 25.05 21.56 5.40 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.20 0.00 5


SENIOR FREEDANCE Sun 2/10 1:45 pm local time / 7:45 am EST Start order is reverse of RD finish.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

REMINDER: MEN FREESKATE Sun 2/10 11:50 am local time / 5:50 am EST

==============================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 BAVARIAN OPEN 2/5-10 Oberstorf GER

Postby chuckiem » Sun Feb 10, 2019 3:28 pm

RESULTS SENIOR LADIES FREESKATE

1 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 136.77 71.75 65.02 8.19 8.00 8.13 8.19 8.13 0.00 18 3s, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3z, 2a+3t, 3f, 2a+2t+2lo<
2 Yuna AOKI JPN 114.47 57.35 59.12 7.56 7.38 7.19 7.44 7.38 2.00 19 3z!+3lo<↓, 3t, 2a+eu+3f, 1s, 3z, 3lo<↓, 2a+2t
3 Aurora COTOP CAN 107.04 53.63 54.41 6.81 6.56 6.88 6.94 6.81 1.00 17 3f<↓, 3t+2t, 3lo<, 2a+eu+3s, 3s+2t, 3t, 2a
4 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 106.84 53.63 53.21 6.63 6.31 6.69 6.81 6.81 0.00 16 3ze, 3f, 3s+2t, 2a, 3t^2a, 3s, 3t+2t
5 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 104.19 55.26 48.93 6.38 5.75 6.13 6.19 6.13 0.00 13 3f, 3ze, 2a, 2a, 3s+2t, 3f+2t, 3lo
6 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 97.61 49.41 49.20 6.31 5.81 6.19 6.19 6.25 1.00 14 3z<, 2a+3t<↓, 3f+eu<<+2s, 3s+2t, 3t, 3lo<, 3s
7 Lara ROTH AUT 91.36 44.44 47.92 6.13 5.75 5.88 6.19 6.00 1.00 12 3t+2t, 3s, 3lo<, 2z+eu+2f, 2a+2t, 3t↓, 2a<<
8 Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA 90.49 50.09 41.40 5.25 4.94 5.25 5.25 5.19 1.00 4 3s+2t, 3f<, 3lo+2t, 3t, 3s, 2a+eu+2s, 2a, time
9 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 87.47 44.76 43.71 5.44 5.31 5.25 5.69 5.63 1.00 7 3lo, 3z<, 3s+2t, 3s, 3t<+eu<+2s, 2a↓, 3t<
10 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 86.44 39.60 48.84 6.38 5.88 6.00 6.13 6.13 2.00 15
11 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 86.31 42.80 45.51 5.94 5.50 5.56 5.81 5.63 2.00 11
12 Niki WORIES NED 82.14 37.43 45.71 5.81 5.63 5.56 5.81 5.75 1.00 10
13 Antonina DUBININA SRB 78.87 37.75 41.12 5.25 4.94 5.13 5.25 5.13 0.00 9
14 Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 78.71 41.40 37.31 5.19 4.25 4.63 4.75 4.50 0.00 6
15 Lutrizia BOCK GER 78.23 37.41 41.82 5.31 5.00 5.13 5.31 5.38 1.00 2
16 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 71.95 34.33 38.62 5.13 4.75 4.38 5.06 4.81 1.00 3
17 Jasmine LUGERT GER 69.47 34.15 36.32 4.88 4.19 4.63 4.56 4.44 1.00 1
18 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 68.82 31.51 41.31 5.56 5.06 4.63 5.31 5.25 4.00 8
WD Kristina ISAEV GER



FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR LADIES

1 - Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 204.56 1 1
2 - Yuna AOKI JPN 182.90 2 2
3 - Aurora COTOP CAN 162.56 3 3
4 - Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 161.20 4 4
5 - Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 157.42 5 5
6 - Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 151.46 6 6
7 - Lara ROTH AUT 144.30 7 7
8 - Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 140.54 10 10
9 - Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 138.29 11 11
10 - Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 133.65 9 9
11 - Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA 132.41 8 8
12 - Niki WORIES NED 131.14 12 12
13 - Antonina DUBININA SRB 126.78 13 13
14 - Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 124.09 14 14
15 - Lutrizia BOCK GER 119.41 15 15
16 - Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 116.62 18 18
17 - Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 113.25 16 16
18 - Jasmine LUGERT GER 108.25 17 17
R Kristina ISAEV GER

Congratulations to AURORA COTOP for earning both SP and FS TES minimums for Worlds, and for her bronze medal, too!! We'll be seeing her at Worlds.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR MEN FREESKATE

1 Koshiro YAMADA JPN 141.51 72.49 70.02 7.31 6.88 6.88 7.00 6.94 1.00 11 4t+3t, 3a↓, 2t, 3z+eu+3s, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3f!
2 Conrad ORZEL CAN 132.58 65.94 67.64 6.94 6.50 6.69 7.00 6.69 1.00 9 3s, 4t, 1a+3t, 3a, 3z+eu+2s, 3lo, 3fe+3t<↓
3 Yuto KISHIINA JPN 125.96 60.70 65.26 6.75 6.31 6.50 6.63 6.44 0.00 6 3a+2t, 1a, 3z, 3lo+3t, 2a+eu+3s, 3f<, 3lo<<
4 Peter James HALLAM GBR 123.52 59.76 63.76 6.25 6.25 6.38 6.56 6.44 0.00 10 3a, 3z+3t, 3f, 3s^2a, 3lo, 3t+2t+2lo, 1z
5 Thomas STOLL GER 113.38 50.36 67.02 6.75 6.56 6.63 6.88 6.69 4.00 8 3z+3t, 3a↓, 3s, 3lo, 3f!↓, 3lo+1t, 2a↓
6 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 112.22 48.82 65.40 6.50 6.44 6.44 6.69 6.63 2.00 7 4t<<, 3l, 3lo+2t, 3z↓, 3s, 3t+3t<, 2a
7 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 110.99 46.87 66.12 6.81 6.44 6.50 6.75 6.56 2.00 12
8 Thomas KENNES NED 108.18 47.90 60.28 5.88 5.69 6.25 6.19 6.13 0.00 5
9 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 98.70 43.92 56.78 5.75 5.44 5.63 5.88 5.69 2.00 4
10 Tim HUBER SUI 92.68 44.28 50.40 5.13 5.00 5.06 5.13 4.88 2.00 3
11 Fabian PIONTEK GER 83.70 35.70 49.00 5.19 4.69 4.81 5.00 4.81 1.00 1
12 Lap Kan Lincoln YUEN HKG 77.50 30.60 47.90 4.94 4.69 4.69 5.00 4.63 1.00 2


FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR MEN

1 - Koshiro YAMADA JPN 210.80 2 1
2 - Conrad ORZEL CAN 200.51 4 2
3 - Peter James HALLAM GBR 192.10 3 4
4 - Yuto KISHIINA JPN 185.88 7 3
5 - Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 183.43 1 7
6 - Thomas STOLL GER 177.37 5 5
7 - Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 174.15 6 6
8 - Thomas KENNES NED 164.93 8 8
9 - Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 150.94 9 9
10 - Tim HUBER SUI 143.30 10 10
11 - Fabian PIONTEK GER 121.58 12 11
12 - Lap Kan Lincoln YUEN HKG 116.15 11 12

Congratulations to CONRAD ORZEL for earning both SP and FS TES minimums for Worlds, and for his silver medal, too.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR FREE DANCE

1 Anastasiia SHPILEVAYA / Grigorii SMIRNOV RUS 108.55 61.39 47.16 7.60 7.55 8.00 8.10 8.05 0.00 10
2 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 105.33 59.01 46.32 7.45 7.50 7.90 7.85 7.90 0.00 11
3 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 95.48 52.46 43.02 7.00 6.90 7.35 7.35 7.25 0.00 8
4 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 94.30 49.80 46.50 7.50 7.75 7.70 8.00 7.80 2.00 12 falls
5 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 93.27 50.67 42.60 6.95 6.90 7.10 7.25 7.30 0.00 6
6 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 90.27 48.15 42.12 6.90 6.95 7.15 7.05 7.05 0.00 9
7 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 89.43 50.67 38.76 6.25 6.20 6.65 6.50 6.70 0.00 5
8 Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 78.45 43.85 36.60 6.15 5.85 6.05 6.15 6.30 2.00 3 fall, ext lift
9 Eleanor HIRST / Anthony CURRIE GBR 78.10 42.94 35.16 5.75 5.75 5.85 6.05 5.90 0.00 2
10 Arianna WROBLEWSKA / Stephane WALKER SUI 73.45 38.41 35.04 5.80 5.85 5.75 6.05 5.75 0.00 4
11 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 73.26 40.60 33.66 5.55 5.50 5.55 5.80 5.65 1.00 1 ext lift
WD Ludmila SOSNICKAYA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV RUS


FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR ICE DANCE

1 - Anastasiia SHPILEVAYA / Grigorii SMIRNOV RUS 173.55 3 1
2 - Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 172.45 2 2
3 - Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 166.60 1 4
4 - Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 155.50 5 3
5 - Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 150.34 4 6
6 - Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 149.05 7 5
7 - Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 143.71 8 7
8 - Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 129.09 10 8
9 - Eleanor HIRST / Anthony CURRIE GBR 126.40 11 9
10 - Arianna WROBLEWSKA / Stephane WALKER SUI 124.53 9 10
11 - Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 119.87 12 11
R Ludmila SOSNICKAYA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV RUS 6


===============================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests