2019 ISU EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 1/21-27 Minsk BLR

2019 ISU EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 1/21-27 Minsk BLR

Postby chuckiem » Tue Jan 22, 2019 2:15 pm

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Wed 1/23 11:45 am local time / 3:45 am EST

1 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT
2 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR
3 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
4 Sophia SCHALLER AUT
5 Silvia HUGEC SVK
6 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA

7 Antonina DUBININA SRB
8 Valentina MATOS ESP
9 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU
10 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
11 Julia SAUTER ROU
12 Pernille SORENSEN DEN

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

13 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
14 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST
15 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED
16 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI
17 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL
18 Camilla GJERSEM NOR

19 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA
20 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
21 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
22 Dasa GRM SLO
23 Natasha McKAY GBR
24 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

25 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE
26 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
27 Ivett TOTH HUN
28 Nicole SCHOTT GER
29 Emmi PELTONEN FIN
30 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK

31 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
32 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
33 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
34 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
35 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
36 Alexia PAGANINI SUI

Tech Team

Ref: Vuylsteker-FRA
TC: Locatelli-ITA
TS: Galambos-SUI
ATS: McGrigor-CAN

Judges: TBA later

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------


START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Wed 1/23 7:00 pm local time / 11:00 am EST

1 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
2 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
3 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO

4 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP
5 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
6 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
7 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

8 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
9 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
10 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
11 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT

Tech Team

Ref: Prokop-CZE
TC: Sierocka-POL
TS: Cox-USA
ATS: Fedoseeva-RUS

Judges: TBA later

==========================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 ISU EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 1/21-27 Minsk BLR

Postby chuckiem » Wed Jan 23, 2019 2:27 pm

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 75.00 38.60 36.40 9.14 8.93 9.07 9.07 9.29 0.00 31 3z+3lo<, 2a, 3f
2 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 72.88 39.25 33.63 8.36 8.25 8.57 8.39 8.46 0.00 35 3f+3t, 3lo, 2a
3 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 65.64 36.08 29.56 7.39 7.14 7.57 7.39 7.46 0.00 36 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
4 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 65.61 36.87 28.74 7.32 6.93 7.18 7.25 7.25 0.00 26 3z+3t, 3f, 2a
5 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 64.08 34.91 29.17 7.36 7.04 7.43 7.25 7.39 0.00 30 3z+2lo, 3lo, 2a
6 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 63.29 33.12 30.17 7.68 7.29 7.61 7.50 7.64 0.00 33 3t+3t, 3z-to, 2a
7 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 59.95 34.49 25.46 6.54 6.00 6.54 6.25 6.50 0.00 10 3z!+3t, 2a, 3f
8 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 58.95 30.32 28.63 7.29 6.96 7.11 7.21 7.21 0.00 34 3t+3t, 3z<-hd, 2a
9 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 58.80 32.91 25.89 6.54 6.29 6.54 6.54 6.46 0.00 21 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
10 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 58.06 28.80 29.26 7.36 7.14 7.21 7.29 7.57 0.00 29 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a
11 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 56.76 26.10 31.66 8.04 7.71 7.75 8.04 8.04 1.00 32 2z*, 2a, 3f+3t<<↓
12 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 55.85 30.54 25.31 6.46 6.00 6.50 6.25 6.43 0.00 20 3t+2t, 3z, 2a
13 Ivett TOTH HUN 54.90 28.22 26.68 6.68 6.50 6.64 6.71 6.82 0.00 27 3t+3t<, 3z, 1a<<*
14 Julia SAUTER ROU 54.29 29.86 24.43 6.07 5.82 6.25 6.00 6.39 0.00 11 3lo, 2a, 3t+2t
15 Dasa GRM SLO 53.50 28.02 25.48 6.54 6.18 6.39 6.32 6.43 0.00 22 3f, 3t+2t, 2a
16 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 52.91 29.06 23.85 6.07 5.71 6.00 5.89 6.14 0.00 19 3lo, 3s+2t, 2a
17 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 52.76 26.97 25.79 6.64 6.29 6.46 6.43 6.43 0.00 25 2a, 2lo*, 3t+3t
18 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 51.21 27.95 24.26 6.21 5.86 6.07 6.04 6.14 1.00 16 3t+3t<, 2a, 3z↓
19 Nicole SCHOTT GER 50.68 25.11 26.57 6.79 6.46 6.46 6.71 6.79 1.00 28 3lo, 3t-nc, 2a↓
20 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 50.59 27.33 23.26 6.07 5.68 5.71 5.86 5.75 0.00 12 3t+3t<, 3lo, 2a
21 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 48.38 26.15 23.23 6.00 5.64 5.75 5.82 5.82 1.00 13 3t<+3t, 3f<↓, 2a
22 Natasha McKAY GBR 48.20 23.94 25.26 6.32 6.04 6.29 6.43 6.50 1.00 23 3lo<<↓, 3s+2t, 2a
23 Antonina DUBININA SRB 47.20 25.61 21.59 5.64 5.21 5.39 5.43 5.32 0.00 7 3f<, 3s+2t, 2a
24 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 46.09 23.69 24.40 6.32 5.93 5.86 6.18 6.21 2.00 24 3t+3t<, 2a↓, 3z<↓

FINAL NOT REACHED:
25 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 45.77 22.24 23.53 5.89 5.57 5.89 5.89 6.18 0.00 17 3t+2t, 3lo<, 2a
26 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 44.20 23.43 20.77 5.29 5.00 5.25 5.18 5.25 0.00 4 3t+2t, 3s, 2a
27 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 44.08 23.34 22.74 5.86 5.46 5.68 5.64 5.79 2.00 14 3t+2t, 3f<↓, ↓spin, 2a
28 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 44.00 22.45 21.55 5.57 5.25 5.36 5.36 5.39 0.00 15 3ze+2t, 3f, 2a
29 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 43.96 21.79 22.17 5.54 5.39 5.54 5.54 5.71 0.00 6 3t, 3f<+2t, 2a
30 Silvia HUGEC SVK 43.33 22.47 20.86 5.36 5.00 5.21 5.25 5.25 0.00 5 3lo+2lo, 2s*, 2a
31 Valentina MATOS ESP 42.86 21.14 21.72 5.61 5.32 5.29 5.43 5.50 0.00 8 3t+2t, 2lo*, 2a
32 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 42.31 19.62 22.69 5.79 5.46 5.61 5.71 5.79 0.00 9 2lo*, 3t+2t, 2a
33 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 39.81 18.24 22.57 5.68 5.57 5.61 5.68 5.68 1.00 18 3lo<<↓, 3t<-nc, 2a<
34 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 38.00 19.14 18.86 4.75 4.57 4.79 4.71 4.75 0.00 3 3s<+2t, 3f<<, 2a
35 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 37.75 19.10 19.65 5.07 4.71 4.89 4.93 4.96 1.00 1 3s+2t, 3t↓, 2a<
36 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 35.51 16.09 19.42 5.14 4.75 4.57 4.89 4.93 0.00 2 3f<+1t*, 2t*, 2a<<


Judges for SP: NOR DEN AZE NED BUL RUS LTU HUN SVK

START ORDER LADIES FREESKATE Fri 9/28 6 pm local time / 10 am EST

1 Antonina DUBININA SRB
2 Pernille SORENSEN DEN
3 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
4 Natasha McKAY GBR
5 Nicole SCHOTT GER
6 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM

7 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA
8 Dasa GRM SLO
9 Ivett TOTH HUN
10 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI
11 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE
12 Julia SAUTER ROU

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

13 Emmi PELTONEN FIN
14 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
15 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
16 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
17 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
18 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL

19 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
20 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
21 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
22 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
23 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
24 Alexia PAGANINI SUI


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 1/24 12 noon local time / 4 am EST

1 Roman GALAY FIN
2 Yakau ZENKO BLR
3 Hector ALONSO SERRANO ESP
4 Alexandr SELEVKO EST
5 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON

6 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN
7 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE
8 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR
9 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI
10 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Conor STAKELUM IRL
12 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE
13 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE
14 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
15 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL

16 Michael NEUMAN SVK
17 Thomas KENNES NED
18 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR
19 Paul FENTZ GER
20 Maxim KOVTUN RUS

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

21 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM
22 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
23 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
24 Igor REZNICHENKO POL
25 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA

26 Michal BREZINA CZE
27 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
28 Daniel GRASSL ITA
29 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
30 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
31 Matteo RIZZO ITA

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

32 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
33 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
34 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO
35 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
36 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
37 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP

Tech Team

Ref: Serova-BLR
TC: Andreeva-RUS
TS: Cejvan-SLO
ATS: Lorenz-ITA

Judges: TBA before start of competition

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 76.55 40.69 35.86 8.96 8.86 8.96 8.96 9.07 0.00 8
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 73.90 38.50 35.40 8.96 8.82 8.71 8.86 8.89 0.00 9
3 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 73.70 40.58 33.12 8.32 8.14 8.36 8.29 8.29 0.00 10
4 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 72.58 40.54 32.04 7.96 7.75 8.11 8.11 8.11 0.00 6
5 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 65.89 36.32 29.57 7.57 7.21 7.32 7.46 7.39 0.00 7
6 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 60.08 33.25 28.83 7.29 7.00 7.14 7.29 7.32 2.00 5
7 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 57.70 29.50 29.20 7.43 7.18 7.18 7.36 7.36 1.00 11
8 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 54.48 29.66 24.82 6.29 5.96 6.14 6.25 6.39 0.00 2
9 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 53.89 29.47 24.42 6.14 5.96 6.07 6.18 6.18 0.00 4
10 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 50.99 27.77 24.22 6.14 5.75 6.04 6.18 6.18 1.00 3
11 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 45.33 23.46 22.87 5.82 5.50 5.61 5.82 5.82 1.00 1

Judges for SP: HUN RUS ISR UKR CZE AUT POL CRO FRA


START ORDER PAIRS FREESKATE Thu 1/24 7:45 pm local time / 11:45 am EST

1 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP
2 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO
3 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR

4 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
5 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
6 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
7 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

8 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
9 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
10 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
11 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS

===========================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 ISU EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 1/21-27 Minsk BLR

Postby chuckiem » Thu Jan 24, 2019 3:14 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 100.49 54.05 46.44 9.36 9.11 9.43 9.25 9.29 0.00 35 4t+3t, 3z, 3a
2 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 91.97 49.95 42.02 8.57 8.14 8.46 8.39 8.46 0.00 32 4z+3t, 3f-df, 3a
3 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 91.84 45.20 46.64 9.39 9.29 9.18 9.39 9.39 0.00 37 4t+2t, 4s<, 3a-so
4 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 88.02 46.98 41.04 8.11 8.04 8.25 8.25 8.39 0.00 27 4t, 3z+3t, 3a-so
5 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 87.70 46.17 42.53 8.68 8.21 8.46 8.61 8.57 1.00 20 4s<↓, 4t+3t, 3a
6 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 86.48 46.26 40.22 8.11 7.75 8.11 8.00 8.25 0.00 29 4t+3t, 4s-so, 3a
7 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 84.19 46.00 38.19 7.79 7.29 7.82 7.54 7.75 0.00 33 4t, 3a, 3z+3t
8 Michal BREZINA CZE 83.66 41.30 42.36 8.61 8.36 8.39 8.54 8.46 0.00 26 4s+2t, 3f-hd, 3a
9 Daniel GRASSL ITA 81.69 46.00 35.69 7.18 7.11 7.11 7.25 7.04 0.00 28 4lo, 3a-so, 3z+3t
10 Matteo RIZZO ITA 81.41 42.54 38.87 7.79 7.61 7.79 7.89 7.79 0.00 31 3a, 3z, 3f+3t
11 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 79.88 42.01 37.87 37.87 7.61 7.36 7.57 7.54 7.79 0.00 30 4t, 3a-hd, 3z+3t
12 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 78.87 37.59 41.28 8.07 8.07 8.32 8.32 8.50 0.00 36 3f, 3a<<, 3z+3t
13 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 76.70 42.89 33.81 6.96 6.39 7.00 6.71 6.75 0.00 25 3a, 4t+2t, 3z
14 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 73.60 41.71 31.89 6.61 6.14 6.43 6.32 6.39 0.00 12 4t, 3a, 3f+3t
15 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 73.04 35.53 38.51 7.79 7.68 7.54 7.79 7.71 1.00 34 4s+3t, 3a↓, 2t*
16 Alexandr SELEVKO EST 69.94 36.73 33.21 6.57 6.32 6.75 6.71 6.86 0.00 4 2a, 3f, 3z+3t
17 Paul FENTZ GER 69.70 35.84 34.86 7.21 6.79 6.86 7.11 6.89 1.00 19 3a, 3t+3t, 3z, ↓steps
18 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 67.40 35.37 32.03 6.36 6.18 6.46 6.46 6.57 0.00 7 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
19 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 67.26 36.27 31.99 6.43 6.21 6.39 6.39 6.57 1.00 10 3a↓, 3z+3t, 3f
20 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 66.03 34.78 31.25 6.18 6.07 6.29 6.25 6.46 0.00 8 2a, 3z+3t, 3f
21 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 63.63 33.96 29.67 6.00 5.75 5.96 6.00 5.96 0.00 14 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
22 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 61.33 29.29 32.04 6.57 6.18 6.29 6.46 6.54 0.00 22 3a, 3lo+3t<, 3z
23 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 61.07 30.64 30.43 5.96 5.86 6.11 6.21 6.29 0.00 5 3t+3t, 3s, 2a
24 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 60.89 31.67 31.22 6.43 6.04 6.14 6.32 6.29 2.00 23 4t↓, 3a, 3f<↓-nc

FINAL NOT REACHED:

25 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 59.99 30.03 30.96 6.18 5.93 6.21 6.32 6.32 1.00 24 3a↓, 3f+2t, 3z
26 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 59.87 30.54 31.33 6.43 6.11 6.07 6.36 6.36 2.00 21 3a↓, 3z↓, 3s+3t
27 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 59.68 28.82 31.86 6.43 6.14 6.32 6.43 6.54 1.00 13 3f+2t, 3a<<↓, 3z
28 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 56.95 29.10 27.85 5.75 5.39 5.57 5.64 5.50 0.00 18 3a<↓, 3z+3t, 3f
29 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 56.54 28.04 28.50 5.89 5.61 5.68 5.68 5.64 0.00 15 3f, 3a, 3z+2t
30 Yakau ZENKO BLR 56.38 27.06 29.32 6.00 5.68 5.79 5.96 5.89 0.00 2 3z+3t, 2a, 1f*
31 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 55.86 26.68 29.18 5.93 5.68 5.68 6.00 5.89 0.00 9 3a, 3z<+2t, 3f
32 Roman GALAY FIN 55.40 26.29 29.11 5.93 5.68 5.79 5.89 5.82 0.00 1 3a<, 3f<+2t, 3lo
33 Conor STAKELUM IRL 55.03 28.10 26.93 5.32 5.18 5.50 5.39 5.54 0.00 11 3lo, 3t+3t, 2a
34 Hector ALONSO SERRANO ESP 53.94 25.88 29.06 5.82 5.64 5.71 5.93 5.96 1.00 3 3z+2t, 3f<<↓, 2a
35 Michael NEUMAN SVK 53.38 27.20 27.18 5.32 5.36 5.43 5.61 5.46 1.00 16 2a, 3z+3t, 3f↓
36 Thomas KENNES NED 48.57 21.39 28.18 5.75 5.39 5.54 5.79 5.71 1.00 17 3s+3t<↓, 2a, 1z*
37 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 46.56 21.20 26.36 5.39 5.11 5.21 5.36 5.29 1.00 6 3f<↓-nc, 3lo, 2a

Judges for SP: NOR POL BLR TUR ESP FIN GBR UKR EST

START ORDER MEN FREESKATE Sat 1/26 11:15 am local time / 3:15 am EST

1 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON
2 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
3 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
4 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
5 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR
6 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR

7 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE
8 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO
9 Alexandr SELEVKO EST
10 Paul FENTZ GER
11 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
12 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

13 Matteo RIZZO ITA
14 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
15 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
16 Michal BREZINA CZE
17 Daniel GRASSL ITA
18 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR

19 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
20 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
21 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
22 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
23 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
24 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS

================================================================================


START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri 1/25 12:40 pm local time / 4:40 am EST

1 Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE BUL
2 Robin TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR
3 Justina PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL
4 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST
5 Carolina MOSCHENI / Andrea FABBRI ITA

6 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI
7 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS
8 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
9 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA
10 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER
12 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR
13 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
14 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN
15 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA

16 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP
17 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
18 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
19 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
20 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

21 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
22 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
23 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
24 Natalisa KALISZEK / Maksim SPODYRIEV POL
25 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA

Tech Team

Ref: Ceccatini-ITA
TC: Rettstatt-USA
TS: Baranov-UKR
ATS: Dostatni-POL

Judges: TBA at start of event
======================================================================

RESULTS PAIRS FREESKATE

1 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 149.11 76.22 73.89 9.14 9.11 9.36 9.25 9.32 1.00 10
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 144.92 71.68 73.24 9.25 9.14 9.07 9.25 9.07 0.00 11
3 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 132.70 66.57 66.13 8.25 8.18 8.29 8.36 8.25 0.00 8
4 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 131.44 64.63 66.81 8.36 8.18 8.32 8.46 8.43 0.00 9
5 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 120.48 63.05 57.43 7.36 6.96 7.18 7.25 7.14 0.00 6
6 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 120.03 63.62 57.41 7.29 7.07 7.14 7.25 7.14 1.00 7
7 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 106.27 57.65 48.62 6.14 5.89 6.18 6.18 6.00 0.00 1
8 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 100.90 53.91 47.99 6.14 5.86 5.96 6.07 5.96 1.00 2
9 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 93.52 48.90 45.62 5.68 5.61 5.68 5.79 5.75 1.00 3
10 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 93.27 44.72 49.55 6.32 6.00 6.11 6.29 6.25 1.00 4
WD Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT

Judges for Pairs FS: FRA SLO GER SUI ISR POL HUN ITA RUS

FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 225.66
2 - Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 218.82
3 - Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 205.28
4 - Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 205.14
5 - Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 185.92
6 - Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 180.56
7 - Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 160.16
8 - Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 151.89
9 - Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 147.75
10 - Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 138.85
R Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT

===============================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 ISU EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 1/21-27 Minsk BLR

Postby Athena » Fri Jan 25, 2019 10:54 am

I was able to watch the Men's SP yesterday - fortunately Minsk is only one hour's time difference from Greece, and state TV here still shows almost the whole of the competition. (Somewhat amazingly!)
I particularly enjoyed the young Frenchman, Adam Siao Him Fa, and the Italian Daniel Grassl. I think they both have great potential for the future, and hope they do well in the Freeskate tomorrow.
Thought Javier had retired last year, but our commentator says this is his last competition. Thought he was rather hard done by in the marks here though.
Athena
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Jul 06, 2011 11:53 pm
Location: Greece

Re: 2019 ISU EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 1/21-27 Minsk BLR

Postby chuckiem » Fri Jan 25, 2019 1:45 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 84.79 45.84 38.95 9.64 9.57 9.86 9.75 9.86 0.00 25
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 81.37 43.86 37.51 9.25 9.25 9.46 9.46 9.46 0.00 22
3 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 79.05 43.10 35.95 8.93 8.79 9.07 9.07 9.07 0.00 23
4 Natalisa KALISZEK / Maksim SPODYRIEV POL 72.87 40.87 32.00 7.89 7.82 8.11 8.04 8.14 0.00 24
5 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 70.24 37.59 34.65 8.64 8.68 8.57 8.75 8.68 2.00 21 falls
6 Olikvia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 70.02 37.54 32.48 7.96 7.89 8.18 8.25 8.32 0.00 16
7 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 69.77 37.60 32.17 7.93 7.82 8.18 8.04 8.25 0.00 18
8 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 69.28 37.06 32.22 7.96 7.93 7.96 8.29 8.14 0.00 17
9 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 68.98 37.23 31.75 7.86 7.79 8.04 8.00 8.00 0.00 19
10 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 67.18 37.23 29.95 7.36 7.25 7.64 7.57 7.61 0.00 8
11 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 66.65 36.53 30.12 7.54 7.36 7.71 7.50 7.54 0.00 7
12 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 64.81 36.30 28.51 7.07 6.96 7.18 7.18 7.25 0.00 13
13 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA 64.62 35.91 28.71 7.14 6.96 7.25 7.25 7.29 0.00 9
14 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 63.45 35.47 27.98 6.93 6.75 7.07 7.11 7.11 0.00 11
15 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 63.12 34.78 28.34 7.00 6.89 7.07 7.21 7.25 0.00 15
16 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 60.01 32.30 27.71 7.04 6.79 6.89 7.04 6.89 0.00 20
17 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 58.70 31.18 27.52 6.86 6.71 6.75 7.07 7.00 0.00 14
18 Robin TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 57.38 31.47 25.91 6.46 6.21 6.54 6.54 6.64 0.00 2
19 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 57.08 31.74 25.34 6.32 6.14 6.43 6.50 6.29 0.00 12
20 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 54.92 30.47 24.45 6.11 5.96 6.14 6.18 6.18 0.00 10

FINAL NOT REACHED
21 Carolina MOSCHENI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 54.20 29.06 25.14 6.29 6.14 6.25 6.39 6.36 0.00 5
22 Justina PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 52.08 28.66 24.42 6.14 5.89 6.11 6.18 6.21 1.00 3 ext lift
23 Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE BUL 52.07 29.87 22.20 5.50 5.36 5.64 5.71 5.54 0.00 1
24 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 50.63 26.74 23.89 5.96 5.82 5.89 6.11 6.07 0.00 6
25 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 44.82 23.50 21.32 5.36 5.18 5.29 5.50 5.32 0.00 4

JUDGES for RHYTHM DANCE: HUN SVK RUS POL BUL SUI GBR FRA ESP

START ORDER FREEDANCE Sat 1/26 4:25 pm local time / 8:25 am EST

1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN
2 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR
3 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR
4 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR
5 Robin TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR

6 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
7 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER
8 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA
9 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS
10 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
12 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
13 Olikvia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP
14 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
15 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR

16 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
17 Natalisa KALISZEK / Maksim SPODYRIEV POL
18 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
19 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
20 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 ISU EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 1/21-27 Minsk BLR

Postby Barcelona » Fri Jan 25, 2019 5:53 pm

Watching ladies’ free and wondering why Loena Hendrickx isn’t there. Does anyone know?
Barcelona
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Dec 13, 2014 10:48 pm

Re: 2019 ISU EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 1/21-27 Minsk BLR

Postby chuckiem » Fri Jan 25, 2019 7:45 pm

Loena had a back injury and withdrew about 10 days ago.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 ISU EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 1/21-27 Minsk BLR

Postby chuckiem » Fri Jan 25, 2019 7:48 pm

RESULTS LADIES FREESKATE :shock:

1 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 140.96 72.44 68.52 8.50 8.25 8.75 8.61 8.71 0.00 23 3f+3t, 3z!, 3lo, 3s, 2a+3t, 3f, 2a+2t+2lo
2 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 132.96 66.04 66.92 8.39 8.00 8.36 8.54 8.54 0.00 14 3z+3t, 2a+eu+3s, 3lo, 2a, 3f+2t, 2z, 3f<
3 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 128.79 65.88 62.91 7.82 7.57 8.00 7.86 8.07 0.00 21 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f, 3z+2t, 2a, 3s<, 2a+2t+2lo
4 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 123.34 54.10 70.24 8.89 8.68 8.61 8.93 8.79 1.00 22 2a, 3z+3t<↓, 3s, 2a, 3z<<-2hd, 3f<+1lo, 3f<+2t+2lo<
5 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 118.15 60.54 57.61 7.43 6.96 7.18 7.18 7.25 0.00 17 3lo, 3z+2t, 3f-fwd, 2a+3t, 2a+3t, 3z<-2hd, 3s
6 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 116.76 56.81 59.95 7.54 7.29 7.54 7.54 7.57 0.00 19 2a+3t<<, 3f, 3t+eu+2s, 2a, 3z+2t, 3z-so, 3lo
7 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 114.26 54.88 59.38 7.54 7.18 7.46 7.43 7.50 0.00 24 3z, 3t+eu<+2s, 3lo+2t, 2a, 3lo, 3t+2t, 2a<
8 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 111.97 53.06 58.91 58.91 7.43 7.14 7.21 7.50 7.54 0.00 13 3t+3t, 2z, 2s, 2a+eu+3s, 1lo, 3lo+2t, 2a
9 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 110.92 55.25 55.67 7.07 6.68 7.00 7.11 6.93 0.00 15 3z+2t, 3f, 3t, 3t+2t, 3z, 2a, 2a+eu+2s
10 Ivett TOTH HUN 105.93 52.28 53.65 6.71 6.39 6.75 6.75 6.93 0.00 9 3s, 3z<, 3lo, 1a<<, 3z<+2t, 3t+eu+3s<, 2a+2t
11 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 105.40 52.25 53.15 6.75 6.50 6.54 6.75 6.68 0.00 18 2a+3t, 3z<, 3f<, 2a<+3t, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3lo<, 3s
12 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 104.95 47.28 58.67 7.32 7.14 7.29 7.39 7.54 1.00 20 3z-hd, 3lo<+2lo<, 3t+2t+2lo, 3lo, 3t<, 2a↓, 2a<
13 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 103.22 48.82 54.40 6.89 6.57 6.82 6.86 6.86 0.00 16 2z, 3lo, 3s, 2a<, 2a+2t+2lo, 3z!<<, 3f+2t
14 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 99.91 51.20 49.71 6.36 5.89 6.32 6.29 6.21 1.00 10 3z↓, 2a, 3f+eu<<+2s, 3s+2t, 3t, 3lo, 3s+2t
15 Julia SAUTER ROU 98.86 47.15 51.71 6.32 6.21 6.57 6.54 6.68 0.00 12 2a, 3lo, 3t+2t+2lo, 3s+2t, 3t, 2a, 1s
16 Nicole SCHOTT GER 98.58 48.37 51.21 6.43 6.29 6.36 6.39 6.54 1.00 5 3f+2t, 3t+2t, 2a, 3s+1t+2lo, 3f<<↓, 3s-so, 2a
17 Dasa GRM SLO 93.79 41.90 51.89 6.46 6.29 6.50 6.57 6.61 0.00 8 3z!<, 2f, 3f<, 3t+eu+2s, 2a+2t, 2a<, 3t+1t
18 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 91.90 42.74 50.16 50.16 6.46 6.11 6.14 6.39 6.25 1.00 11 2z+3t, 3lo, 3f, 3lo<+rep, 3s<, 2a+2t, 2a, time
19 Natasha McKAY GBR 91.88 42.10 50.78 6.25 6.14 6.39 6.46 6.50 1.00 4 2lo+2t, 3lo, 2a, 2a, 3s<+2t+2lo, 3s<↓, 2z+2lo*
20 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 90.19 42.01 48.18 6.11 5.86 5.93 6.07 6.14 0.00 7 3lo+2t, 3f<<, 3lo<, 2a<, 3s+2t, 3s+eu+2f, 1a
21 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 88.49 41.80 48.69 6.25 5.86 5.82 6.21 6.29 2.00 3 2a, 3z<↓, 3z+2t, 3lo-hd, 3s, 1a+2t, 3t↓
22 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 84.25 39.53 45.72 5.89 5.43 5.68 5.79 5.79 1.00 6 2t+3t, 3f<, 3s<, 3z<<↓, 3f<+2t+2lo, 3s<+2t*, 2a
23 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 81.19 38.97 44.22 5.79 5.36 5.39 5.64 5.46 2.00 2 3z<↓, 3lo, 3s, 2a+eu<+3s<, 3t+2t, 3t<, 2a↓
24 Antonina DUBININA SRB 73.05 34.02 41.03 5.46 4.93 4.93 5.25 5.07 2.00 1 3f<, 2a+eu<+3s<<-hd, 3lo<<↓, 3f<+2t, 1s, 2a+2t, 3s<↓



Judges for Ladies FS: FIN LAT AZE EST NED LTU SVK RUS ESP


FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 213.84 2 1
2 - Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 198.24 1 4
3 - Viveca LINDFORS FIN 194.40 4 3
4 - Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 189.72 11 2
7 - Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 180.05 6 6
6 - Alexia PAGANINI SUI 179.90 3 7
8 - Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 177.10 8 5
9 - Emmi PELTONEN FIN 170.03 10 8
5 - Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 169.03 5 12
10 - Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 166.77 12 9
11 - Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 164.20 9 11
12 - Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 163.17 7 13
13 - Ivett TOTH HUN 160.83 13 10
14 - Julia SAUTER ROU 153.15 14 15
15 - Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 151.12 18 14
16 - Nicole SCHOTT GER 149.26 19 16
17 - Dasa GRM SLO 147.29 15 17
18 - Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 144.66 17 18
19 - Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 143.10 16 20
20 - Natasha McKAY GBR 140.08 22 19
21 - Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 134.58 24 21
22 - Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 132.63 21 22
23 - Pernille SORENSEN DEN 131.78 20 23
24 - Antonina DUBININA SRB 117.23 23 24

=====================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 ISU EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 1/21-27 Minsk BLR

Postby Barcelona » Sat Jan 26, 2019 7:01 am

chuckiem wrote:Loena had a back injury and withdrew about 10 days ago.


Ok, thanks. I kinda missed her but on the other hand, lucky for Viveca. Finland’s back in the game 8)
Barcelona
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Dec 13, 2014 10:48 pm

Re: 2019 ISU EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 1/21-27 Minsk BLR

Postby chuckiem » Sat Jan 26, 2019 2:15 pm

RESULTS MEN FREESKATE

1 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 179.75 85.55 94.20 9.36 9.32 9.39 9.46 9.57 0.00 23 4t+3t, 4s, 3a+2t, 3a, 3lo, 2f<<+eu+3s, 3s
2 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 177.87 89.63 88.24 8.86 8.54 9.07 8.86 8.79 0.00 22 4z, 4t, 3a+2t+2lo, 3lo, 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
3 Matteo RIZZO ITA 165.67 84.81 80.86 8.04 7.82 8.14 8.18 8.25 0.00 13 4t, 3a+2t, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+eu+3s, 3z
4 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 158.32 74.40 84.92 8.43 8.29 8.39 8.64 8.71 1.00 20 4t↓, 3z+3t, 3a, 3lo, 3a+2t, 3z+eu+3s<, 3fe
5 Daniel GRASSL ITA 155.01 81.23 74.78 7.46 7.32 7.43 7.61 7.57 1.00 17 4z↓, 4lo, 3a<, 3lo, 3z+3t, 3f+eu+3s<, 3z+3t
6 Michal BREZINA CZE 150.59 68.23 83.36 8.50 8.14 8.18 8.43 8.43 1.00 16 4s, 3a+3t, 4s+2t, 3z, 1a, 1f+2t+2lo, 3a<↓
7 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 146.75 72.33 74.42 7.57 7.25 7.43 7.50 7.46 0.00 8 4s, 3a, 3f+eu+2s, 3lo, 4t, 2t+3t, 3f+3t<
8 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 145.50 69.28 77.22 7.71 7.57 7.75 7.79 7.79 1.00 15 4t, 3a, 3z+3t, 3f!, 3a+rep, 2a+3t, 3s
9 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 141.36 71.16 70.20 7.21 6.75 6.96 7.04 7.14 0.00 11 4t, 3a, 4s, 4t+2t, 3z, 3lo, 3f!+eu+3s
10 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 140.63 61.33 81.30 8.14 8.04 7.93 8.25 8.29 2.00 14 3t, 3a↓, 3a<↓+rep, 3lo+2t, 3z+eu+3s, 3z, 3f<
11 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 140.38 58.08 86.30 8.89 8.54 8.43 8.75 8.54 4.00 24 4s↓, 4t, 3a↓, 3lo↓, 3t, 1a, 3z
12 Paul FENTZ GER 140.26 67.60 72.66 7.36 7.04 7.21 7.36 7.36 0.00 10 3a, 4t<<, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3a+2t, 3z+eu+2f, 2s
13 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 136.31 61.23 76.08 7.82 7.36 7.54 7.71 7.61 1.00 18 4t, 3z+2t, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3a<↓, 2z+eu+2s, 3f
14 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 130.69 52.33 80.36 8.21 7.93 7.86 8.18 8.00 2.00 21 4t↓, 4s↓, 3lo, 3z+2t, 2z, 1a, 3a
15 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 130.68 65.18 66.50 6.86 6.29 6.64 6.82 6.64 1.00 12 4t<↓, 3a+3t, 3a<, 3f<, 3z!+3t, 3lo, 2a+eu+3s
16 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 128.48 48.54 80.94 8.36 8.00 7.86 8.29 7.96 1.00 19 4t, 4s<↓, 2t, 3a, 3a+rep, 2lo, 2z+eu<+2s
17 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 127.29 61.99 65.30 6.61 6.25 6.61 6.57 6.61 0.00 3 3a+2t, 3lo+eu+3s<, 3z+2t, 3s, 2a, 3z, 2a
18 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 125.98 60.64 65.34 6.43 6.32 6.64 6.64 6.64 0.00 6 3f, 3z+3t<, 3f+1t, 2a, 3s, 3t+2t+2lo, 3lo
19 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 125.37 63.23 62.14 6.21 6.11 6.18 6.36 6.21 0.00 4 2a, 3z+3t, 3z, 3f+eu+2f, 3lo+2t, 3s, 3f
20 Alexandr SELEVKO EST 125.19 57.25 68.94 6.86 6.71 6.79 7.00 7.11 1.00 9 2a, 3f!, 2z+3t, 3z, 3s<↓, 3lo+2t, 2a+eu+2f
21 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 123.82 57.34 66.48 6.64 6.46 6.64 6.75 6.75 0.00 7 3z, 2a, 2f!, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3z+rep, 3s+3t
22 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 113.54 53.90 60.64 6.32 5.93 6.00 6.14 5.93 1.00 2 1z, 3a, 3f↓, 3lo, 3a+2t, 3z+3t<, 3lo+rep
23 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 112.54 51.38 61.16 6.25 5.79 6.18 6.18 6.18 0.00 1 3t, 2lo, 3s+2t, 3s, 2a+eu+2s, 3t+2t, 2a
24 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 111.03 53.15 61.88 6.43 6.11 5.86 6.29 6.25 4.00 5 3a↓, 3f+3t, 3a↓+rep, 3f↓, 3lo, 3z+eu<+3s, 2a



Judges for MEN FS: TUR POL EST ESP FIN CZE RUS UKR ITA


FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 271.59 3 1
2 - Alexander SAMARIN RUS 269.84 2 2
3 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 247.08 10 3
4 - Kevin AYMOZ FRA 246.34 4 4
5 - Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 240.87 1 11
6 - Daniel GRASSL ITA 236.70 9 5
7 - Michal BREZINA CZE 234.25 8 6
8 - Alexander MAJOROV SWE 225.38 11 8
9 - Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 220.50 7 13
10 - Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 219.79 15 7
11 - Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 219.50 12 10
12 - Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 218.06 13 9
13 - Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 217.17 6 14
14 - Maxim KOVTUN RUS 216.18 5 16
15 - Paul FENTZ GER 209.96 17 12
16 - Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 204.28 14 15
17 - Alexandr SELEVKO EST 195.13 16 20
18 - Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 192.01 20 18
19 - Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 191.22 18 21
20 - Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 189.00 21 19
21 - Graham NEWBERRY GBR 188.62 22 17
22 - Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 178.29 19 24
23 - Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 174.43 24 22
24 - Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 173.61 23 23


RESULTS FREEDANCE

1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 133.19 74.06 59.13 9.82 9.71 9.96 9.86 9.93 0.00 19
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 125.04 68.51 56.53 9.32 9.25 9.54 9.50 9.50 0.00 20
3 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 123.71 67.66 57.05 9.43 9.32 9.54 9.57 9.68 1.00 16
4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 120.79 65.61 55.18 9.14 9.00 9.32 9.21 9.32 0.00 18
5 Natalisa KALISZEK / Maksim SPODYRIEV POL 112.48 62.77 49.71 8.32 8.11 8.25 8.36 8.39 0.00 17
6 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 112.28 63.30 48.98 7.96 7.96 8.25 8.29 8.36 0.00 15
7 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 111.39 62.42 49.97 8.25 8.07 8.43 8.43 8.46 1.00 14
8 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 108.97 62.09 46.88 7.82 7.46 8.00 7.79 8.00 0.00 9
9 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 106.82 58.22 48.60 7.93 7.79 8.14 8.32 8.32 0.00 13
10 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA 103.40 59.16 44.24 7.32 7.07 7.46 7.46 7.57 0.00 8
11 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 103.35 55.57 47.78 7.86 7.64 7.96 8.11 8.25 0.00 11
12 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 101.16 55.48 45.68 7.50 7.46 7.61 7.82 7.68 0.00 12
13 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 99.82 56.17 43.65 7.11 7.04 7.43 7.36 7.43 0.00 10
14 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 99.30 54.09 45.21 7.50 7.39 7.39 7.68 7.71 0.00 6
15 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 96.36 53.20 43.16 7.07 7.07 7.18 7.36 7.29 0.00 7
16 Robin TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 92.28 50.28 42.00 6.93 6.75 7.07 7.11 7.14 0.00 5
17 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 92.00 50.62 41.38 6.75 6.79 6.86 7.04 7.04 0.00 3
18 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 90.43 51.43 39.00 6.43 6.18 6.57 6.61 6.71 0.00 4
19 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 88.62 47.82 40.80 6.89 6.54 6.71 7.04 6.82 0.00 1
20 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 87.20 48.06 39.14 6.54 6.29 6.64 6.64 6.50 0.00 2

Judges for FREEDANCE: HUN POL FRA SUI GBR ISR ITA SVK UKR

FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 217.98 1 1
2 - Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 206.41 2 2
3 - Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 199.84 3 4
4 - Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 193.95 5 3
5 - Natalisa KALISZEK / Maksim SPODYRIEV POL 185.35 4 5
6 - Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 182.05 7 6
7 - Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 180.67 8 7
8 - Olikvia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 176.84 6 9
9 - Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 175.62 11 8
10 - Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 172.33 9 11
11 - Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 168.34 10 12
12 - Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA 168.02 13 10
13 - Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 164.11 12 14
14 - Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 162.94 15 13
15 - Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 159.81 14 15
16 - Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 152.01 16 17
17 - Robin TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 149.66 18 16
18 - Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 147.51 19 18
19 - Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 147.32 17 19
20 - Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 142.12 20 20


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 ISU EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 1/21-27 Minsk BLR

Postby Jonas » Mon Jan 28, 2019 4:40 pm

PAIRS:
Thrilled for James & Cipres and their convincing win here! Let's hope they keep this momentum on for Worlds.

My love fest for Boikova & Kozlovskii continue here. Even w/the small mistake, I found them so captivating.

MEN:
Thrilled for Javi -- he goes out on top and with 7 European titles -- same number as Plushenko & Slutskaya.

Happy to see a cleaner FS from Mateo Rizzo get rewarded w/Italy's first Euros medal in 10 years! Opening quad toe was a beauty!! And three men's spots for ITA next season!

That bronze medal could've gone to Kevin Aymoz had it not for that fall on his opening quad.

That bronze medal could've gone to Brezina, but those 3 big mistakes on his last 3 jumping passes really cost him that -- and he knew it!

LADIES:
I was thinking that Zagitova would even -- maybe even w/a less than clean FS. But Samodurova really pounced on the opportunity and snatched the title from her -- and deservedly won it!

I remember reading Leonova telling the Russian press that the RUS ladies have no competition here. TUrns out Viveca Lindfors had different plans -- 10 years after Laura Lepisto won! Didn't see this one coming at all -- but definitely well deserved!!

Your thoughts...
Jonas
 
Posts: 1401
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:27 pm
Location: The Jersey Shore


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron