2018 LOMBARDIA CHALLENGE BERGAMO ITA 9/12-16

2018 LOMBARDIA CHALLENGE BERGAMO ITA 9/12-16

Postby chuckiem » Thu Sep 13, 2018 2:42 am

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Thu Sept 13 1:50 pm local time / 7:50 am EDT

1 Boyoung KIM KOR
2 Klara STEPANOVA CZE
3 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ
4 Lea SERNA FRA
5 Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA

6 Ivett TOTH HUN
7 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI
8 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST
9 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
10 Amber GLENN UAE
11 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^

12 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
13 Mako YAMASHITA JPN
14 Micol CRISTINI ITA
15 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
16 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
17 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE

18 Elzbieta KROPA LTU
19 Antonina DUBININA SRB
20 Valentina MATOS ESP
21 Greta MORKYTE LTU
22 Sara CONTI ITA
23 Spfia SULA FIN

Tech Team

Ref Benini ITA
TC Tauchmanova CZE
TS Vandecaveye BEL
ATS Fedoseeva RUS

Judges: SUI GER JPN ITA CZE LTU CRO

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thu Sept 13 5:10 pm local time / 11:10 am EDT

1 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
2 Coline KERIVEN / Antoine PIERRE FRA
3 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
4 Natalia ZABIJAKO Alexander ENBERT RUS

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

5 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
6 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER USA
7 Laura BARQUERO / Artiz MAESTU ESP
8 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO

Tech Team

Ref Benini ITA
TC Tauchmanova CZE
TS Roussoukhi-Schneider AUT
ATS Fedoseeva RUS

Judges: USA ESP ITA RUS CRO POL RSA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu Sept 13 6:30 pm local time / 12:30 pm EDT

1 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
2 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE
3 Matteo RIZZO ITA
4 Jaeseok KYEONG KOR
5 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA

6 Petr KOTLARIK CZE
7 June Hyoung LEE KOR
8 Dmitri ALIEV RUS
9 Matthew SAMUELS RSA
10 Shoma UNO JPN


^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
12 Igor REZNICHENKO POL
13 Timothy DOLENSKY USA
14 Adrien TESSON FRA
15 Philip WARREN FRA

Tech Team

Ref Morandi ITA
TC Locatelli ITA
TS Vandecaveye BEL
ATS Roussoukhi-Schneider AUT

Judges: CZE JPN USA POL ITA RSA RUS

========================================================================

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri Sept 14 1:50 pm local time / 7:50 am EDT

1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
2 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA
3 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA
4 Carolina MOSCHENI / Andrea FABBRI ITA

5 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA
6 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
7 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI HUN
8 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET FRA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR
10 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI
11 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
12 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST

Tech Team

Ref Micheli ITA
TC Caron CAN
TS Pedrazzini ITA
ATS Tumanovskaya-Chaika UKR

Judges: Available tomorrow

======================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 LOMBARDIA CHALLENGE BERGAMO ITA 9/12-16

Postby chuckiem » Thu Sep 13, 2018 4:10 pm

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 65.69 35.57 31.12 7.80 7.70 7.65 7.90 7.85 1.00 11 3t+3t↓, 3z, 2a
2 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 64.05 35.13 28.92 7.25 7.05 7.25 7.35 7.25 0.00 15 3f+3t, 3lo, 2a
3 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 62.68 35.40 27.28 6.80 6.65 6.90 6.85 6.90 0.00 16 3z+3t, 3f!, 2a
4 Amber GLENN USA 58.57 32.01 27.56 6.90 6.70 6.85 6.90 7.10 1.00 10 3f!+3t, 2a, 3lo↓
5 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 55.33 27.73 28.60 7.35 7.05 7.15 7.15 7.05 1.00 13 3z+2t, 2a, 3f<↓
6 Ivett TOTH HUN 55.21 28.33 26.88 6.70 6.60 6.65 6.80 6.85 0.00 6 3t+3t, 1z<<*, 2a
7 Lea SERNA FRA 54.07 31.03 23.04 5.90 5.60 5.80 5.70 5.80 0.00 4 3z, 3t+3t<, 2a
8 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 53.61 28.41 26.20 6.70 6.45 6.40 6.60 6.60 1.00 9 3t+2t, 2a, 3z, ↓steps
9 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 49.91 20.63 30.28 7.70 7.50 7.45 7.60 7.60 1.00 12 3f↓, 2a, 2lo-nc
10 Micol CRISTINI ITA 49.75 26.07 23.68 5.80 5.75 6.00 6.00 6.05 0.00 14
11 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 48.43 26.91 21.52 5.40 5.15 5.45 5.45 5.45 0.00 8
12 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 47.62 27.58 20.04 5.15 4.95 4.95 5.10 4.90 0.00 18
13 Klara STEPANOVA CZE 46.64 26.32 20.32 5.10 4.95 5.10 5.05 5.20 0.00 2
14 Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA 46.61 26.09 20.52 5.05 4.95 5.10 5.30 5.25 0.00 5
15 Sofia SULA FIN 46.26 26.26 21.00 5.35 5.05 5.30 5.30 5.25 1.00 23
16 Antonina DUBININA SRB 44.40 25.32 19.08 4.90 4.45 4.90 4.75 4.85 0.00 19
17 Boyoung KIM KOR 43.72 23.44 21.28 5.60 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.15 1.00 1
18 Valentina MATOS ESP 42.72 24.08 19.64 4.95 4.65 5.00 4.90 5.05 1.00 20
19 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 40.23 21.15 20.08 5.05 4.80 4.95 5.15 5.15 1.00 17
20 Greta MORKYTE LTU 39.79 20.59 19.20 4.85 4.60 4.90 4.70 4.95 0.00 21
21 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 36.62 19.26 19.36 4.95 4.65 4.85 4.85 4.90 2.00 7
22 Sara CONTI ITA 36.43 17.23 20.20 5.20 4.95 4.75 5.15 5.20 1.00 22
23 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 35.40 17.12 18.28 4.60 4.50 4.50 4.65 4.60 0.00 3

LADIES FREE SKATE Fri Sept 14 5:30 pm local time / 11:30 am EDT

Skating order will be reverse order of finish in Short Program. Veronika SHEVELEVA first to skate and Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA last to skate.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 72.50 39.82 33.68 8.40 8.15 8.40 8.70 8.45 1.00 4
2 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 66.93 35.41 31.52 8.00 7.80 7.75 7.95 7.90 0.00 5
3 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 65.21 36.41 28.80 7.20 7.10 7.35 7.30 7.05 0.00 1
4 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER USA 53.90 28.46 25.44 6.45 6.20 6.45 6.35 6.35 0.00 6
5 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 48.48 26.24 23.24 6.00 5.55 5.65 5.95 5.90 1.00 3
6 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 45.94 24.98 22.96 5.75 5.65 5.55 5.80 5.95 2.00 7
7 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 40.94 22.10 19.84 5.05 4.80 4.95 5.10 4.90 1.00 8

PAIRS FREE SKATE Fri Sept 14 3:50 pm local time / 9:50 am EDT

Start order is reverse order of finish of Short Program.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Shoma UNO JPN 104.15 57.65 46.50 9.35 9.05 9.35 9.35 9.40 0.00 10 4f, 4t+2t, 3a
2 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 87.92 50.27 37.65 7.70 7.30 7.70 7.50 7.45 0.00 11 4t, 3a, 3f+3t
3 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 86.57 46.47 41.10 8.40 7.90 8.20 8.30 8.30 1.00 8 4s+3t, 3a, 4t<↓
4 Matteo RIZZO ITA 85.51 45.96 39.55 7.90 7.60 8.00 7.95 8.10 0.00 3 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
5 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 75.47 39.07 37.40 7.65 7.25 7.45 7.50 7.55 1.00 1 4s, 3f↓-nc, 3a
6 Timothy DOLENSKY USA 71.06 37.61 34.45 7.00 6.70 6.75 7.10 6.90 1.00 13 4s↓, 3a, 3f+3t
7 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 68.60 36.60 32.00 6.40 6.10 6.30 6.50 6.70 0.00 5 3f, 3a, 3z+3t
8 June Hyoung LEE KOR 68.54 35.09 33.45 6.80 6.45 6.70 6.70 6.80 0.00 7
9 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 64.15 32.25 31.90 6.45 6.10 6.40 6.50 6.45 0.00 2
10 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 62.57 31.77 31.80 6.45 6.05 6.45 6.30 6.55 1.00 6
11 Adrien TESSON FRA 57.27 27.57 30.70 6.20 5.90 6.10 6.20 6.30 1.00 14
12 Jaeseok KYEONG KOR 56.49 25.39 31.10 6.35 5.95 6.20 6.35 6.25 0.00 4
13 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 48.09 22.19 27.90 5.80 5.55 5.25 5.80 5.50 2.00 12
14 Philip WARREN FRA 47.68 22.43 27.25 5.70 5.20 5.35 5.45 5.55 2.00 15
15 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 46.07 22.97 23.10 4.85 4.45 4.60 4.65 4.55 0.00 9

MEN FREESKATE Sat Sept 15 1pm local time / 7 am EDT

Skating Order is reverse order of finish in Short Program.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 LOMBARDIA CHALLENGE BERGAMO ITA 9/12-16

Postby chuckiem » Fri Sep 14, 2018 5:09 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 76.03 41.63 34.40 8.55 8.45 8.65 8.65 8.70 0.00 1
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 68.20 37.04 31.16 7.95 7.60 7.75 7.90 7.75 0.00 5
3 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 65.03 34.55 30.48 7.50 7.45 7.50 7.75 7.90 0.00 11
4 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 58.08 32.72 25.36 6.40 6.15 6.45 6.45 6.25 0.00 2
5 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 57.92 31.52 26.40 6.40 6.45 6.70 6.70 6.75 0.00 6
6 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 57.16 32.72 24.44 6.20 5.85 6.10 6.20 6.20 0.00 9
7 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 54.39 30.11 24.28 6.10 5.90 6.15 6.10 6.10 0.00 8
8 Carolina MOSCHENI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 54.30 30.34 23.96 6.00 5.90 5.95 6.05 6.05 0.00 4
9 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI 49.42 28.18 22.24 5.55 5.55 5.60 5.60 5.50 1.00 10
10 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 49.10 26.34 22.76 5.80 5.60 5.70 5.70 5.65 0.00 3
11 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 41.97 24.21 17.76 4.50 4.40 4.40 4.60 4.30 0.00 12
12 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI HUN 39.93 21.13 18.80 4.75 4.65 4.65 4.75 4.70 0.00 7

Judges for Ice Dance: SUI FIN ITA ESP JPN LTU USA

FREE DANCE Sat Sept 15 4 pm local time / 10 am EDT; start order reverse of RD finish

--------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 126.78 66.62 60.16 7.50 7.30 7.65 7.55 7.60 0.00 5
2 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 123.65 60.65 64.00 8.15 7.90 7.75 8.10 8.10 1.00 7
3 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 111.25 50.29 60.96 7.60 7.50 7.50 7.80 7.70 0.00 6
4 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 99.13 52.97 46.16 5.75 5.60 5.80 5.90 5.80 0.00 2
5 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER USA 96.93 47.69 50.24 6.25 6.10 6.40 6.20 6.45 1.00 4
6 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 94.73 49.09 46.64 6.00 5.65 5.75 5.90 5.85 1.00 3
7 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 64.97 30.33 36.64 4.75 4.65 4.35 4.80 4.35 2.00 1



FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Natalia ZABIJAKO Alexander ENBERT RUS 196.15 1 2
2 - Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 191.99 3 1
3 - Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 178.18 2 3
4 - Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER USA 150.83 4 5
5 - Laura BARQUERO / Artiz MAESTU ESP 145.07 6 4
6 - Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 143.21 5 6
7 - Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 105.91 7 7

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES FREESKATE

1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 140.38 72.30 68.08 8.30 8.30 8.65 8.55 8.75 0.00 22 3a, 3z+2t, 3z, 2a+3t, 3lo, 3s+2t+2lo, 2a
2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 130.94 66.70 64.24 8.05 8.00 8.10 7.95 8.05 0.00 14 3f, 2a, 3z, 3s, 2a+3t+2t, 3f+2t, 3lo<
3 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 126.89 65.93 60.96 7.65 7.50 7.65 7.65 7.65 0.00 18 3z+3t+2tl 3f!, 2a, 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo<, 3s<+2t
4 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 120.77 60.45 60.32 7.45 7.45 7.55 7.60 7.65 0.00 21 3f+3t<, 1z, 3lo, 3s, 2a+3t, 3f, 2a+2t+2lo
5 Amber GLENN USA 107.68 49.60 58.08 7.35 7.10 7.25 7.35 7.25 0.00 19 3f!+3t, 2a+2t, 3s, 3z<+2t, 2lo, 3f!<, 2a<
6 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 104.25 51.13 55.12 6.90 6.80 6.75 7.00 7.00 2.00 20 3z+2t, 3lo<<↓, 3f, 3z+3t, 2a, 3s<↓, 2a+2t
7 Micol CRISTINI ITA 99.03 50.87 48.16 6.10 5.80 6.05 6.05 6.10 0.00 13 3t+2tl 3z+2t, 2lo, 3t, 2a+1eu+3s, 3s, 2a<
8 Ivett TOTH HUN 98.14 44.70 53.44 6.70 6.50 6.55 6.80 6.85 0.00 17 3z<+2t, 2lo, 3f<, 2a, 1z, 3t+1eu+3s<, 3s<^2a
9 Boyoung KIM KOR 88.59 44.43 44.16 5.70 5.30 5.55 5.55 5.50 0.00 6
10 Klara STEPANOVA CZE 88.33 43.93 44.40 5.55 5.40 5.65 5.60 5.55 0.00 10
11 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 85.05 34.53 51.52 6.50 6.45 6.20 6.60 6.45 1.00 15
12 Sofia SULA FIN 84.31 43.15 42.16 5.50 5.20 5.20 5.25 5.20 1.00 8
13 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 81.66 39.66 42.00 5.30 5.05 5.30 5.35 5.25 0.00 12
14 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 79.42 39.22 41.20 5.40 5.00 5.10 5.15 5.10 1.00 11
15 Antonina DUBININA SRB 77.37 38.65 38.72 5.00 4.60 4.85 4.90 4.85 0.00 7
16 Lea SERNA FRA 76.79 35.19 45.60 5.95 5.60 5.35 5.85 5.75 4.00 16
17 Sara CONTI ITA 75.69 36.61 40.08 5.25 4.65 5.05 5.10 5.00 1.00 2
18 Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA 69.63 32.99 40.64 5.30 4.95 4.75 5.30 5.10 4.00 9
19 Greta MORKYTE LTU 65.55 30.35 35.20 4.60 4.30 4.30 4.45 4.35 0.00 3
20 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 61.05 25.57 36.48 4.85 4.30 4.55 4.55 4.55 1.00 4
21 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 61.04 27.52 33.52 4.40 4.05 4.10 4.30 4.10 0.00 1
22 Valentina MATOS ESP 59.25 28.93 36.32 4.80 4.40 4.10 4.80 4.60 6.00 5

FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 206.07 1 1
2 - Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 184.82 2 4
3 - Mako YAMASHITA JPN 182.22 5 3
4 - Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 180.85 9 2
5 - Viveca LINDFORS FIN 166.93 3 6
6 - Amber GLENN USA 166.25 4 5
7 - Ivett TOTH HUN 153.35 6 8
8 - Micol CRISTINI ITA 148.78 10 7
9 - Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 138.66 8 11
10 - Klara STEPANOVA CZE 134.97 13 10
11 - Boyoung KIM KOR 132.31 17 9
12 - Lea SERNA FRA 130.86 7 16
13 - Sofia SULA FIN 130.57 15 12
14 - Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 130.09 11 13
15 - Elzbieta KROPA LTU 127.04 12 14
16 - Antonina DUBININA SRB 121.77 16 15
17 - Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA 116.24 14 18
18 - Sara CONTI ITA 112.12 22 17
19 - Greta MORKYTE LTU 105.34 20 19
20 - Valentina MATOS ESP 101.97 18 22
21 - Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 101.28 19 20
22 - Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 96.44 23 21
R Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 36.62 21 -

===================================================================================================
Last edited by chuckiem on Mon Sep 17, 2018 5:58 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 LOMBARDIA CHALLENGE BERGAMO ITA 9/12-16

Postby chuckiem » Sat Sep 15, 2018 7:16 pm

RESULTS MEN FREESKATE

1 Shoma UNO JPN 172.05 83.75 89.30 9.10 8.85 8.80 9.00 8.90 1.00 15 4s, 4f<, 4t, 4t+rep, 3a↓, 3a+1eu+3f, 3s+3t
2 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 163.98 80.78 83.20 8.50 8.10 8.30 8.40 8.30 0.00 13 4s, 4t+3t, 4t, 3f, 3z+1eu<+3s, 3lo, 3z*+2*
3 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 155.53 76.23 79.30 8.05 7.70 7.95 8.05 7.90 0.00 14 4t+2t, 4t, 3a, 3f+3t, 3z+1eu+2s, 3f, 3lo<
4 Matteo RIZZO ITA 142.46 67.46 76.00 7.75 7.35 7.65 7.60 7.65 1.00 12 4t↓, 3a+2t, 3z+2t, 3lo, 1a, 2f+1eu+3s, 3z
5 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 141.27 70.07 72.20 7.40 6.95 7.20 7.20 7.35 1.00 11 4s<↓, 2s, 3a+1eu+2s, 3lo, 3a+3t, 3f+2t, 3z
6 Timothy DOLENSKY USA 126.31 59.31 67.00 6.95 6.40 6.65 6.80 6.70 0.00 10 3lo, 4s<<, 2a, 1a, 3f+3t, 3z+2t, 3f+2t+2lo
7 Jaeseok KYEONG KOR 125.28 64.98 61.30 6.25 5.90 6.25 6.15 6.10 1.00 4
8 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 121.98 60.68 61.30 6.25 6.00 6.15 6.05 6.20 0.00 6
9 Adrien TESSON FRA 121.22 58.12 63.10 6.30 6.15 6.30 6.35 6.45 0.00 5
10 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 114.95 52.75 63.20 6.40 5.95 6.35 6.30 6.60 1.00 9
11 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 112.42 55.12 58.30 5.90 5.55 5.85 5.90 5.95 1.00 3
12 June Hyoung LEE KOR 107.99 46.89 63.10 6.50 6.20 6.05 6.50 6.30 2.00 8
13 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 107.84 47.94 61.90 6.35 5.90 6.10 6.35 6.25 2.00 7
14 Philip WARREN FRA 105.17 51.47 53.70 5.50 5.05 5.50 5.40 5.40 0.00 2
15 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 72.13 32.83 41.30 4.50 4.00 4.00 4.15 4.00 2.00 1

FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Shoma UNO JPN 276.20 1 1
2 - Dmitri ALIEV RUS 250.55 3 2
3 - Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 243.45 2 3
4 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 227.97 4 4
5 - Kazuki TOMONO JPN 216.74 5 5
6 - Timothy DOLENSKY USA 197.37 6 6
7 - Petr KOTLARIK CZE 184.55 10 8
8 - Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 183.55 7 10
9 - Jaeseok KYEONG KOR 181.77 12 7
10 - Adrien TESSON FRA 178.49 11 9
11 - June Hyoung LEE KOR 176.53 8 12
12 - Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 171.99 9 13
13 - Igor REZNICHENKO POL 160.51 13 11
14 - Philip WARREN FRA 152.85 14 14
15 - Matthew SAMUELS RSA 118.20 15 15

===================================================================================

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 117.25 64.57 52.68 8.60 8.60 8.90 8.90 8.90 0.00 12
2 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 104.44 58.04 47.40 7.90 7.65 7.95 7.85 8.15 1.00 10
3 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 102.48 55.50 46.98 7.95 7.65 7.95 7.85 7.75 0.00 11
4 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 89.62 50.44 39.18 6.55 6.35 6.55 6.65 6.55 0.00 9
5 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 88.84 50.78 39.06 6.55 6.30 6.55 6.50 6.65 1.00 7
6 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 86.52 47.04 39.48 6.55 6.50 6.55 6.60 6.70 0.00 8
7 Carolina MOSCHENI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 85.49 48.41 37.08 6.20 6.05 6.20 6.20 6.25 0.00 5
8 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 81.20 43.10 38.10 6.50 6.15 6.45 6.20 6.45 0.00 6
9 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 80.32 46.36 33.96 5.70 5.60 5.75 5.55 5.70 0.00 3
10 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI 74.37 42.23 34.14 5.60 5.55 5.75 5.70 5.85 2.00 4
11 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 64.31 38.77 27.54 4.75 4.30 4.70 4.75 4.45 2.00 2
12 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI HUN 63.74 37.22 26.52 4.50 4.25 4.55 4.45 4.35 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 193.28 1 1
2 - Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 170.68 2 3
3 - Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 169.47 3 2
4 - Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 147.70 4 4
5 - Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 146.00 6 5
6 - Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 144.44 5 6
7 - Carolina MOSCHENI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 139.79 8 7
8 - Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 135.59 7 8
9 - Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 129.42 10 9
10 - Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI 123.79 9 10
11 - Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 106.28 11 11
12 - Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI HUN 103.67 12 12

=====================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 LOMBARDIA CHALLENGE BERGAMO ITA 9/12-16

Postby Ellen » Mon Sep 17, 2018 12:33 pm

Dear Chuckiem,
Will you please give the RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE, if that's possible. I think the results were given incorrectly.
Thank you.
Ellen
 
Posts: 114
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 11:46 am
Location: Moscow, Russia

Re: 2018 LOMBARDIA CHALLENGE BERGAMO ITA 9/12-16

Postby chuckiem » Mon Sep 17, 2018 5:56 pm

Sorry about that. It has been a very difficult week for me, having 3 competitions with two (JGP and US Intl) completely overlapping.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 LOMBARDIA CHALLENGE BERGAMO ITA 9/12-16

Postby Winnipeg » Tue Sep 18, 2018 3:28 pm

Are you a coach?
Winnipeg
 
Posts: 2024
Joined: Sat Sep 01, 2007 9:05 pm

Re: 2018 LOMBARDIA CHALLENGE BERGAMO ITA 9/12-16

Postby chuckiem » Tue Sep 18, 2018 7:10 pm

No, but keeping records straight for 3 competitions when two completely overlap is difficult to say the least!

I had the JGP and US International competitions running simultaneously live on my computer on Firefox/Google while I kept the live scoring on IE. I had to keep the sound off on one of the live events, of course, but I did watch both at the same time. And while I watched I updated the scores on Excel spreadsheets on the desktop.

Fortunately, for the next month there are only two major competitions per week. That's a good thing, because during that time I will be moving from NJ to North Carolina.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 LOMBARDIA CHALLENGE BERGAMO ITA 9/12-16

Postby Winnipeg » Thu Sep 20, 2018 3:19 pm

Wow! Thanks for doing all this chuckiem!!
Winnipeg
 
Posts: 2024
Joined: Sat Sep 01, 2007 9:05 pm

Re: 2018 LOMBARDIA CHALLENGE BERGAMO ITA 9/12-16

Postby Jonas » Wed Sep 26, 2018 5:25 pm

Just starting to "catch up" w/this new season in this new Olympiad w/the bits and pieces I've YouTubed.

Lovin' Shoma Uno's SP!

Aliev's lookin' good. Looks like he's committed to 4Sal and 4toe and I suspect that his 4Lutz will reemerge come the Grand Prix.

Good showing for Tuktamysheva here. Not sure if I love the programs yet, but I think that could rile up some excitement if her jumps, especially that 3Axel, are all on. I've said this ad nauseum, but there's this laid back ease and effortless in her blade work and in her jumps that I find in her and NOT in her higher scoring wunderbaby Russian rivals.

I'm likin' Sakamoto's FS also; just sad her jumps aren't lookin quite as sharp as they were late last season.

Your thoughts...
Jonas
 
Posts: 1401
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:27 pm
Location: The Jersey Shore


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 6 guests