2018 JGP BRATISLAVA SVK 8/22-25

2018 JGP BRATISLAVA SVK 8/22-25

Postby chuckiem » Tue Jul 24, 2018 1:33 am

MEN

1 Mauro CALCAGNO ARG
2 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
3 Mikalai KAZLOU BLR
4 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
5 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN JGP debut, great expectations
6 Aleksa RAKIC CAN
7 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO
8 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSON DEN
9 Denis GURDZHI GER
10 Josh BROWN GBR
11 Calvin PRATAMA INA
12 Daniel GRASSL ITA
13 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 2017-18 JGP silver, bronze JGPF; 9th 2018 JW; 4th at 2018 Asian Challenge w. 182.39
14 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
15 Lilian BINZARI MDA
16 Jaeseok KYEONG KOR
17 Egor RUKHIN RUS 2017-18 JGP bronze medal
18 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 2017-18 JGP silver medal
19 Gabriel FOLKESSEN SWE
20 Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE SUI
21 Mykhailo LEIBA UKR
22 Kyrylo LISHENKO UKR
23 Ryan DUNK USA
24 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 2017-18 JGP silver medal, 6th in JGPF


LADIES

1 Virginia Elisa BUSTOS ARG
2 Sophia SCHALLER AUT
3 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE
4 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
5 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN SB 148.76; 8th, 9th 2017 JGP
6 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
7 Daniela KO CZE
8 Maia SORENSEN DEN
9 Elodie EUDINE GER formerly skated for France
10 Kristen SPOURS GBR
11 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG - 4th with 161.01 at 2018 Asian FS Challenge
12 Julia LANG HUN
13 Viktoria BJORNSDOTTIR ISL
14 Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA
15 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA
16 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN JGP debut
17 Yuhana YOKOI JPN 6th at JW 2018
18 Azhar ZHUMAKHANOVA KAZ
19 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
20 Frida Turiddotter BERGE NOR
21 Young YOU KOR debuted 2017-18 JGP w 4th and 5th; 9th at 2018 JW
22 Ji Hun TO KOR
23 added: Gemma MARSHALL LUX
24 Ana Sofia BESCHEA ROU
25 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS JGP debut - may be a placeholder pending test skates
26 Anna TARUSINA RUS JGP debut - may be a placeholder pending test skates
27 Ema DOBOSZOVA SVK
28 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK
29 Silvia HUGEC SVK
30 Nina POLSAK SLO
31 Anna BERTRAN ESP
32 Smilla SZALKAI SWE
33 Maia MAZZARA SUI
34 Anna RAKOVYCH UKR
35 Pooja KALYAN USA -won SR ladies SP at Broadmoor w 66.74, beating Alysa Liu


JUNIOR PAIRS

1 Darya RABKOVA / Vladyslav GRESKO BLR JGP debut
2 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton FLETCHER CAN JGP debut
3 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN JGP debut
4 Ksenia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS - won silver in juniors at 2016 Volvo Cup
5 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV RUS - 2018 JW bronze medal
6 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS - 2017-18 silver & bronze JGP medals / silver JGPF medal
7 Tereza ZENDULKOVA / Simon FUKAS SVK JGP debut
8 Jade HOM / Franz-Peter JEROSCH USA JGP debut

JUNIOR DANCE Rhythm Dance = Argentine Tango

1 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 2017-18 JGP two 6th places
2 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN - JGP debut
3 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE CAN - 2017-18 JGP 4th and 5th places
4 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA - 2017-18 JGP 8th and 10th places; 15th 2018 JW
5 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA - 2017-18 JGP 14th place
6 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 2017-18 JGP 16th place
7 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 2017-18 JGP 7th and 11th places
8 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA - JGP debut
9 Jeong Eun JEON / Sung Min CHOI KOR
10 Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV RUS - JGP debut
11 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS - JGP debut
12 Anna CHERNIAVSKA / Volodymyr HOROVYI UKR - JGP debut
13 Katarina DELCAMP / Maxwell GART USA - JGP debut
14 xxx Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA - REPLACED BY:
Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA SB 127.60; 4th, 4th 2017 JGP; 1st 2018 Lake Placid Jr ID Championship 149.06 (61.22+87.84)
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron