MEN * = 2nd event
1 *Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE
2 *Mikalai KAZLOU BLR
3 *Conrad ORZEL CAN
4 *Yan HAO CHN
5 *Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE
6 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
7 *Luc ECONOMIDES FRA
8 Denis GURDZHI GER replacing Kai JAGODA
9 *Alexander BOROVOJ HUN
10 Nikhil PINGLE IND
11 *Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
12 *Matteo RIZZO ITA
13 *Koshiro SHIMADA JPN
14 Artur PANIKHIN KAZ
15 *Kims Georgs PAVLOVS LAT
16 *Kai Xiang CHEW MAS
17 *Ryszard GURTLER POL
18 Erik MATYSIAK POL
19 Komel WITKOWSKI POL
20 Sunghoon PARK KOR
21 *Alexei EROKHOV RUS
22 *Igor EFIMCHUK RUS replacing Egor RUKHIN
23 *Jakub KRSNAK SVK
24 *Nurullah SAHAKA SUI
25 *Alp Eren OZKAN TUR
26 *Ivan SHMURATKO UKR replacing Yan TKALICH
27 *Camden PULKINEN USA
28 Dinh TRAN USA replacing Tomoki HIWATASHI
Recent Competitions
232.79 (77.52+155.27) Alexey EROKHOV (RUS) - JGP BLR 2017 - 1st
227.02 (71.67+155.35) Matteo RIZZO (ITA) - 2017 LOMBARDIA Challenge - 5th
203.80 (66.34+137.46) Camden PULKINEN (USA) - JGP AUT 2017 - 1st
196.72 (64.85+131.87) Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN) - JGP CRO 2017 - 4th
195.63 (76.10+119.53) Igor EFIMCHUK (RUS) - JGP BLR 2017 - 3rd
190.59 (65.88+124.71) Luc ECONOMIDES (FRA) - JGP AUT 2017 - 2nd
188.00 Dinh TRAN (USA) Skate SAN FRANCISCO
177.19 (56.57+120.62) Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR) - JGP AUT 2017 - 5th
172.74 (58.23+114.51) Conrad ORZEL (CAN) - JGP AUT 2017 -7th
LADIES * = 2nd event
1 *Kim CHEREMSKY AZE
2 *Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR
3 *Aurora COTOP CAN
4 *Hongyi CHEN CHN
5 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE
6 *Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
7 Vera STOLT FIN
8 Heloise PITOT FRA
9 *Ann-Christin MAROLD GER
10 Joanna SO HKG
11 Daria JAKAB HUN
12 Ishita KAPOOR IND
13 *Maya GORODNITSKY ISR
14 Rino KASAKAKE JPN
15 Akari MATSUBARA JPN
16 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ
17 Eva IAKOVLEVA KGZ
18 Jelizaveta MINCENKO LAT
19 *Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU
20 Sophia KAMMANN LUX
21 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS
22 *Anna IVANCENCO MDA
23 *Ellen YU NOR
24 Paulina HRYNIEWICZ POL replacing Lucyna OKHREM
25 *Oliwia RZEPIEL POL replacing Agnieszka REJMENT
26 Magdalena ZAWADZKA POL replacing Aleksandra RUDOLF
27 *Eunsoo LIM KOR
28 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS
29 *Daria PANENKOVA RUS
30 Nevena MIHAJLOVIC SRB replacing Leona ROGIC
31 Chloe ING SGP
32 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK
33 Lisa LAGER SWE replacing Cassandra JOHANSSON
35 *Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI
36 *Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR
37 *Emmy MA USA replacing Starr ANDREWS
38 Mariya FILIPPOVA UZB
WITHDRAWN - no replacement: Yun Kyung KAM KOR
Recent Competitions
186.34 (64.79+121.55) Eunsoo LIM (KOR) 2017 JGP AUT - 2nd
185.80 (66.65+119.15) Daria PANENKOVA (RUS) 2017 JGP LAT - 1st
172.62 (59.92+112.70) Emmy MA (USA) 2017 JGP LAT - 3rd
158.61 (53.54+105.07) Anastasiia ARCHIPOVA (UKR) 2017 JGP LAT - 7th
140.14 (43.39+96.75) Aurora COTOP (CAN) 2017 JGP AUS -7th
No information on:
Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS
Rino KASAKAKE JPN
Akari MATSUBARA JPN
PAIRS * = 2nd event
1 *Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
2 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN
3 *Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN
4 *Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE CAN
5 *Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN
6 *Jiaying SUI / Yunzhi GUO CHN
7 *Yuyao ZHANG / Ziqi JIA CHN
8 *Edita HORNAKOVA / Radek JAKUBKA CZE
9 *Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA
10 *Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER
11 *Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN
12 *Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS
13 *Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS (this would be 3rd event)
14 *Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS
15 *Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL ESP
16 *Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE
17 *Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA
18 Alexandria YAO / Jacob SIMON USA
WITHDRAWN, no replacement: Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA, Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR
Recent Competitions
166.24 (56.29+109.95) PAVLIUCHENKO / KHODYKIN (RUS) 2017 JGP BLR - 1st
162.14 (56.37+105.77) POLUIANOVA / SOPOT (RUS) 2017 JGP BLR - 2nd
151.50 (55.44+96.06) ALEXANDROVSKAYA / WINDSOR (AUS) 2017 JGP LAT - 4th
134.12 (44.48+89.65) YAO / SIMON (USA) - Skate Detroit
131.13 (52.94+79.19) LU / MITROFANOV (USA) - 2017 JGP BLR -5th
123.30 (42.62+80.68) PANETTA / LAPOINTE (CAN) - 2017 JGP BLR -6th
122.08 (45.69+76.39) MATTE / FERLAND (CAN) - 2017 JGP BLR - 8th
117.75 (43.33+74.42) THOMALLA / KUNKEL (GER) - 2017 JGP BLR - 10th
ICE DANCE * = 2nd event
1 *Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR
2 Seungyun HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN
3 Olivia McISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM CAN
4 *Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN
5 *Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
6 *Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST
7 *Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA
8 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER
9 Lorena BUBCSO / Alfred SOREGI-NIKSZ HUN
10 *Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ
11 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU
12 *Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cesar ZAWADSKI POL
13 Yohanna BROKER / Yann THAYALAN POL
14 *Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS
15 *Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS
16 *Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR
17 *Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA
18 *Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA replacing Isabella AMOIA / Luca BECKER
19 Julia KIM / Shokhrukh SULTANOV UZB
Recent Competitions
143.64 (61.71+81.83) SKOPTCOVA / ALESHIN (RUS) 2017 JGP BLR - 2nd
131.80 (57.25+74.55) KHUDAIBERDIEVA / NAZAROV (RUS) 2017 JGP AUS - 3rd
124.58 (52.82+71.76) GREEN / GREEN (USA) 2017 JGP LAT - 3rd
122.47 (52.27+70.20) McISAAC / GRAHAM (CAN) THORNHILL 2017
114.70 (46.84+67.86) POPOVA / BYELIKOV (UKR) 2017 JGP BLR - 6th
113.24 (50.13+63.11) HAN / LOCHHEAD (CAN) THORNHILL 2017
113.08 (46.96+66.12) GUNTER / WEIN (USA) 2017 JGP LAT - 7th
107.81 (45.94+61.87) WAGRET / COUYRAS (FRA) 2017 JGP BLR - 8th