2020 YOUTH OLYMPICS 1/10-15 Lausanne SUI

2020 YOUTH OLYMPICS 1/10-15 Lausanne SUI

Postby chuckiem » Thu Jan 09, 2020 7:08 pm

SCHEDULE

Date / Local time (EST) / Event

Friday Jan 10
1:25 pm (7:25 am) Pairs SP
4:00 pm (10:00 am) Men SP

Saturday Jan 11
1:30 pm (7:30 am) Rhythm Dance
4:10 pm (10:10 am) Ladies SP

Sunday Jan 12
11:30 am (5:30 am) Pairs FS
2:00 pm (8:00 am) Men FS

Monday Jan 13
11:30 am (5:30 am) Free Dance
2:30 pm (8:30 am) Ladies FS

Wednesday Jan 15
11:30 am (5:30 am) Mixed Team Dance
1:00 pm (7:00 am) Mixed Team Pairs
2:30 pm (8:30 am) Mixed Team Ladies
4:00 pm (10:00 am) Mixed Team Men

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Fri 1/10 1:25 pm local time / 7:25 am EST

1 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER
2 Cate FLEMING / Jedidiah ISBELL USA
3 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN
4 Alina BUTAEVA / BERULAVA GEO

5 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS
6 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Luis SCHUSTER UKR
7 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN
8 Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV RUS

Tech Team

Ref Hebel-Szmak-POL
TC Lynch-AUS
TS Kirby-USA
ATS Fedoseeva-RUS

Judges: TBA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri 1/10 4 pm local time / 10 am EST

1 Matteo NALBONE ITA
2 Liam KAPEIKIS USA
3 Noah BODENSTEIN SUI
4 Francois PITOT FRA
5 Arlet LEVANDI EST

6 Andrey KOKURA UKR
7 Niklaj MEMOLA ITA
8 Nikita KOVALENKO ISR
9 Yudong CHEN CHN
10 Daniel MRAZEK CZE

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
12 Aleksa RAKIC CAN
13 Daniil SAMSONOV RUS
14 Andrei MOZALEV RUS
15 Younghyun CHA KOR

Tech Team

Ref Orlandini-ITA
TC Louesdon-FRA
TS Uimonen-FIN
ATS Kirby-USA

Judges: TBA

===================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 YOUTH OLYMPICS 1/10-15 Lausanne SUI

Postby chuckiem » Fri Jan 10, 2020 1:45 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 71.74 41.99 29.75 7.57 7.21 7.57 7.46 7.36 0.00 5
2 Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV RUS 60.45 33.38 28.07 7.07 6.82 6.96 7.11 7.11 1.00 8
3 Alina BUTAEVA / BERULAVA GEO 59.14 34.60 24.54 6.25 5.79 6.25 6.25 6.14 0.00 4
4 Cate FLEMING / Jedidiah ISBELL USA 49.87 28.07 21.80 5.46 5.21 5.57 5.54 5.46 0.00 2
5 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN 49.38 28.78 21.60 5.50 5.32 5.29 5.50 5.39 1.00 7
6 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN 46.96 25.96 22.00 5.79 5.29 5.43 5.57 5.43 1.00 3
7 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 45.82 24.76 21.06 5.36 5.18 5.14 5.32 5.32 0.00 6
8 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 42.80 23.23 19.57 5.00 4.75 4.89 5.00 4.82 0.00 1

Judges: USA ITA CAN RUS CHN UKR GER FRA GEO

START ORDER PAIRS FREE SKATE Sun 1/12 11:30 am local time / 5:30 am EST

1 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKIY UKR
2 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER
3 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN
4 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN

5 Alina BUTAEVA / BERULAVA GEO
6 Cate FLEMING / Jedidiah ISBELL USA
7 Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV RUS
8 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 79.72 42.14 37.58 7.43 7.54 7.54 7.57 7.50 0.00 14 3lo-to, 3a, 3z+3t
2 Daniil SAMSONOV RUS 76.62 38.98 38.64 7.68 7.82 7.57 7.86 7.71 1.00 13 2a↓, 3lo, 3z+2t
3 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 72.76 36.92 36.84 7.71 7.21 7.21 7.39 7.32 1.00 11 3lo, 3a, 3z+3t↓-into boards
4 Aleksa RAKIC CAN 70.96 36.89 34.07 6.79 6.71 6.82 6.96 6.79 0.00 12 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
5 Younghyun CHA KOR 69.61 35.51 34.10 6.96 6.68 6.96 6.75 6.75 0.00 15 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
6 Andrey KOKURA UKR 62.48 34.01 28.47 5.75 5.11 5.89 5.79 5.93 0.00 6 3a, 3z+3t<, 3lo
7 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 62.18 31.97 30.21 5.96 5.86 6.14 6.11 6.14 0.00 7 3z+3t, 3lo-to, 2a
8 Daniel MRAZEK CZE 60.66 30.63 31.03 6.07 6.11 6.14 6.32 6.39 1.00 10 3s+3t, 3lo<↓, 2a
9 Noah BODENSTEIN SUI 60.56 31.24 29.32 5.68 5.57 5.96 6.11 6.00 0.00 3 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
10 Yudong CHEN CHN 57.31 28.13 30.18 6.29 5.82 5.86 6.21 6.00 1.00 9 3z+3t, 1a*, 3lo↓
11 Francois PITOT FRA 53.02 26.23 27.79 5.68 5.14 5.61 5.68 5.68 1.00 4 2a, 3z↓-nc, 3lo
12 Matteo NALBONE ITA 53.01 27.80 25.21 5.25 4.96 4.93 5.21 4.86 0.00 1 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a
13 Arlet LEVANDI EST 49.87 22.51 28.36 5.68 5.54 5.57 5.75 5.82 1.00 5 3z+2t, lo*↓, 2a-so
14 Liam KAPEIKIS USA 49.57 20.39 30.18 6.04 6.07 5.68 6.25 6.14 1.00 2 3z-nc, 2a, 3lo↓
15 Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 44.71 18.42 27.29 5.54 5.32 5.25 5.64 5.54 1.00 8 3s-hd+2t, 3lo<<, ↓steps, 1a*


Judges: CAN JPN USA CHN GER CZE ISR KOR SUI

START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Sun 1/12 11:30 am local time / 5:30 am EST

1 Arlet LEVANDI EST
2 Nikita KOVALENKO ISR
3 Liam KAPEIKIS USA
4 Matteo NALBONE ITA
5 Francois PITOT FRA

6 Yudong CHEN CHN
7 Noah BODENSTEIN SUI
8 Andrey KOKURA UKR
9 Daniel MRAZEK CZE
10 Niklaj MEMOLA ITA

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

11 Aleksa RAKIC CAN
12 Younghyun CHA KOR
13 Daniil SAMSONOV RUS
14 Andrei MOZALEV RUS
15 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN

===========================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 YOUTH OLYMPICS 1/10-15 Lausanne SUI

Postby chuckiem » Fri Jan 10, 2020 8:39 pm

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Sat 1/11 1:30 pm local time / 7:30 am EST

1 Giulia TUBA / Andrea TUBA ITA
2 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE
3 Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Mikhail KAYGORODTSEV GEO
4 Anna CHERNIAVSKA / Oleg MURATOV UKR

5 Krina KHAVRONINA / Dario CHIRIZANO RUS
6 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI
7 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA
8 Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA
10 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN
11 Sofya TYUTYUNINA / AleXander SHUSTITSKIY RUS
12 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN

Tech Team

Ref Coton-GBR
TC Gordon-Poltorak-POL
TS Baranov-UKR
ATS Rey-USA

----------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Sat 1/11 4:10 pm local time / 10:10 am EST

1 Catherine CARLE CAN
2 Audrey SHIN USA
3 Nella PELKONEN FIN
4 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL
5 Regina SCHERMANN HUN

6 Kate WANG USA
7 Mana KAWABE JPN
8 Anais CORADUCCI SUI
9 Maia MAZZARA FRA
10 Anna FROLOVA RUS

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS
12 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST
13 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
14 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA
15 Young YOU KOR
16 Alina URUSHADZE GEO

Tech Team

Ref Hebel-Szmak-POL
TC Lynch-AUS
TS Fedoseeva-RUS
ATS Uimonen-FIN

==================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 YOUTH OLYMPICS 1/10-15 Lausanne SUI

Postby chuckiem » Sun Jan 12, 2020 4:39 pm

Sorry for delay in posting----was ill yesterday.

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Krina KHAVRONINA / Dario CHIRIZANO RUS 63.52 34.61 28.91 7.14 7.00 7.25 7.43 7.32 0.00 5
2 Sofya TYUTYUNINA / AleXander SHUSTITSKIY RUS 62.64 32.96 29.68 7.43 7.18 7.43 7.54 7.54 0.00 11
3 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 59.61 30.35 29.26 7.21 7.11 7.32 7.50 7.43 0.00 10
4 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN 58.47 30.99 27.48 6.86 6.64 6.89 7.00 6.96 0.00 12
5 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 57.02 30.05 27.97 7.00 6.82 6.89 7.18 7.07 1.00 9
6 Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN 56.38 30.99 26.39 6.64 6.43 6.43 6.71 6.79 1.00 8
7 Anna CHERNIAVSKA / Oleg MURATOV UKR 52.24 28.44 23.80 5.93 5.68 6.04 6.07 6.04 0.00 4
8 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE 50.06 27.40 22.66 5.64 5.36 5.71 5.79 5.82 0.00 2
9 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 49.11 26.39 22.72 5.61 5.46 5.71 5.86 5.75 0.00 7
10 Giulia TUBA / Andrea TUBA ITA 47.79 26.44 21.35 5.36 5.07 5.43 5.57 5.25 0.00 1
11 Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Mikhail KAYGORODTSEV GEO 47.20 24.83 23.37 5.89 5.71 5.64 6.11 5.86 1.00 3
12 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI 36.10 18.86 17.24 4.36 4.11 4.36 4.46 4.25 0.00 6

Judges for RD CAN JPN USA CHN GER CZE ISR KOR FRA

START ORDER FREE DANCE Mon 1/13 11:30 am local time / 5:30 am EST

1 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA
2 Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Mikhail KAYGORODTSEV GEO
3 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI
4 Giulia TUBA / Andrea TUBA ITA

5 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE
6 Anna CHERNIAVSKA / Oleg MURATOV UKR
7 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA
8 Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN
10 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN
11 Krina KHAVRONINA / Dario CHIRIZANO RUS
12 Sofya TYUTYUNINA / AleXander SHUSTITSKIY RUS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Young YOU KOR 73.51 40.25 33.26 8.32 8.04 8.46 8.39 8.36 0.00 15 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo
2 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS 71.77 39.31 32.46 8.07 8.00 8.14 8.11 8.25 0.00 11 3lo, 2a, 3z+3t,
3 Anna FROLOVA RUS 69.07 39.33 29.74 7.43 7.32 7.46 7.46 7.50 0.00 10 3lo, 2a, 3z+3t,
4 Mana KAWABE JPN 65.84 36.75 29.09 7.29 7.07 7.39 7.32 7.29 0.00 7 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
5 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 63.10 34.16 28.94 7.25 7.00 7.21 7.39 7.32 0.00 16 3z+2t, 2a, 3lo
6 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 62.19 34.33 27.86 6.93 6.75 7.07 7.04 7.04 0.00 14 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
7 Audrey SHIN USA 60.36 33.45 26.91 6.71 6.54 6.64 6.86 6.89 0.00 2 3z+3t, 2a<<, 3lo
8 Maia MAZZARA FRA 59.48 33.88 25.60 6.46 6.07 6.54 6.46 6.46 0.00 9 2a, 3lo, 3t+3t
9 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 59.30 31.72 27.58 6.86 6.64 6.82 7.11 7.04 0.00 13 3z+3t, 2a, 2lo
10 Kate WANG USA 54.75 30.74 24.01 6.11 5.82 6.04 6.07 5.96 0.00 6 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
11 Regina SCHERMANN HUN 50.62 27.36 23.26 5.86 5.64 5.79 5.96 5.82 0.00 5 3lo, 3z<+2t, 2a
12 Catherine CARLE CAN 49.57 25.49 24.08 6.18 5.86 5.93 6.18 5.96 0.00 1 3t+3t, 1lo*, 2a
13 Anais CORADUCCI SUI 48.03 25.54 23.49 5.86 5.75 5.79 6.04 5.93 1.00 8 3t+3t<↓, 3lo<, 2a
14 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 46.63 22.24 25.39 6.39 6.25 6.14 6.57 6.39 1.00 12 3t+2t, 2lo, 2a↓
15 Nella PELKONEN FIN 45.13 23.62 21.51 5.54 5.18 5.43 5.43 5.32 0.00 3 2lo, 3z+2t, 2a
16 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL 43.90 22.02 21.88 5.50 5.39 5.46 5.61 5.39 0.00 4 3z!+2t, 2a, 1lo*


Judges for SP: CAN JPN USA CHN GER CZE ISR KOR FRA

START ORDER LADIES FREE SKATE Mon 1/13 2:30 pm local time / 8:30 am EST

1 Nella PELKONEN FIN
2 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST
3 Catherine CARLE CAN
4 Anais CORADUCCI SUI
5 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL

6 Kate WANG USA
7 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
8 Maia MAZZARA FRA
9 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
10 Audrey SHIN USA

^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA
12 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
13 Mana KAWABE JPN
14 Anna FROLOVA RUS
15 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS
16 Young YOU KOR

======================================================================

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 127.47 62.43 65.04 8.21 7.93 8.21 8.18 8.11 0.00 8
2 Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV RUS 114.97 58.26 57.71 7.36 7.04 7.21 7.32 7.14 1.00 7
3 Alina BUTAEVA / BERULAVA GEO 98.15 47.73 51.42 6.61 6.25 6.32 6.57 6.39 1.00 5
4 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN 96.77 48.62 48.15 6.07 5.89 6.07 6.07 6.00 0.00 3
5 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN 94.65 46.20 49.45 6.36 5.96 6.11 6.29 6.18 1.00 4
6 Cate FLEMING / Jedidiah ISBELL USA 88.10 41.12 48.98 6.21 6.04 5.86 6.36 6.14 2.00 6
7 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKIY UKR 82.65 40.26 42.39 5.57 5.14 5.29 5.36 5.14 0.00 1
8 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 80.25 39.49 41.76 5.32 5.11 5.21 5.32 5.14 1.00 2

Judges for FS: UKR FRA RUS CHN USA CAN GEO ITA GER

FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 199.21 1 1
2 - Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV RUS 175.42 2 2
3 - Alina BUTAEVA / BERULAVA GEO 157.29 3 3
4 - Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN 146.15 5 4
5 - Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN 141.61 6 5
6 - Cate FLEMING / Jedidiah ISBELL USA 137.97 4 6
7 - Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 128.47 7 7
8 - Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 123.05 8 8


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 166.40 86.92 79.48 8.25 7.64 8.14 7.89 7.82 0.00 15 4t, 3lo, 4t+2t, 3a+eu<<+2s, 3f+3t, 3z, 3a
2 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 158.22 82.28 76.94 7.75 7.64 7.68 7.79 7.61 1.00 14 4t+3t, 4t, 3lo, 3a↓, 3a+2t, 3z+eu+3s, 3f
3 Daniil SAMSONOV RUS 138.59 64.15 75.44 7.68 7.54 7.39 7.68 7.43 1.00 13 1a, 4z<, 3a<↓, 3f+eu+3s, 2z, 3f+3t, 3z!+2t
4 Aleksa RAKIC CAN 134.27 65.39 68.88 6.82 6.93 6.86 7.04 6.79 0.00 11 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo, 3z, 3f+2t+2lo, 3s+3t, 2a
5 Younghyun CHA KOR 129.51 59.79 69.72 6.96 6.68 7.04 7.04 7.14 0.00 12 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, a, 3f+eu+3s, 3z, 3lo^2a
6 Yudong CHEN CHN 127.29 63.29 64.00 6.61 6.07 6.64 6.39 6.29 0.00 6 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 3z, 3f^2a, 3lo, 3s+2t+2lo
7 Noah BODENSTEIN SUI 116.36 59.06 57.30 5.86 5.46 5.79 5.86 5.68 0.00 7 3f+2t, 3z, 3t+3t, 2a, 3lo, 3s+eu+3s, 2a
8 Niklaj MEMOLA ITA 114.37 55.71 59.66 5.96 5.79 6.04 6.04 6.00 1.00 10 3lo, 3z!+3t, 2a+eu+3s, 3f+2t, 3f, 3z<↓, 2a
9 Liam KAPEIKIS USA 112.02 54.66 57.36 5.86 5.64 5.61 5.89 5.68 0.00 3 3f+3t, 2z+2t, 3lo, 3f, 2a+3t+2t, 3s, 2a
10 Andrey KOKURA UKR 109.20 50.84 58.36 6.04 5.57 5.86 5.82 5.89 0.00 8 3a, 3z+3t, 3a+rep, 3lo+2t, 3z, 3s^2a, 2a
11 Arlet LEVANDI EST 104.78 50.80 53.98 5.57 4.96 5.46 5.43 5.57 0.00 1 3z+2t, 3z<, 2a+eu+3s, 3lo, 3s+2t, 3t, 2a<
12 Francois PITOT FRA 101.02 48.58 52.44 5.54 5.00 5.25 5.25 5.18 0.00 5 3lo, 3z, 3f, 3t+2t, 3z+rep, 2a+eu+3s, 2a+2t
13 Daniel MRAZEK CZE 96.32 40.90 58.42 6.07 5.82 5.57 5.93 5.82 3.00 9 3s+3t<↓, 3z<↓, 3t, 2z+2t↓, 3s+2t, 2a, 2a
14 Matteo NALBONE ITA 91.63 41.53 50.10 5.18 4.86 5.04 5.11 4.86 0.00 4 2z+2t, 3lo+2t, 3t+eu+2s, 3s, 3t, 3lo, 2a
15 Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 87.41 34.53 52.88 5.43 5.04 5.18 5.43 5.36 0.00 2 3s+2t, 3t, 3lo<<, 1s, 2a, 1a+2t, 2ze+eu+2f


Judges for FS: JPN FRA CHN CZE ISR GER CAN KOR USA

FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 239.17 3 1
2 - Andrei MOZALEV RUS 237.94 1 2
3 - Daniil SAMSONOV RUS 215.21 2 3
4 - Aleksa RAKIC CAN 205.23 4 4
5 - Younghyun CHA KOR 199.12 5 5
6 - Yudong CHEN CHN 184.60 10 6
7 - Noah BODENSTEIN SUI 176.92 9 7
8 - Niklaj MEMOLA ITA 176.55 7 8
9 - Andrey KOKURA UKR 171.68 6 10
10 - Liam KAPEIKIS USA 161.59 14 9
11 - Daniel MRAZEK CZE 156.98 8 13
12 - Arlet LEVANDI EST 154.65 13 11
13 - Francois PITOT FRA 154.04 11 12
14 - Matteo NALBONE ITA 144.64 12 14
15 - Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 132.12 15 15

=========================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 YOUTH OLYMPICS 1/10-15 Lausanne SUI

Postby chuckiem » Mon Jan 13, 2020 12:40 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Krina KHAVRONINA / Dario CHIRIZANO RUS 101.11 55.18 45.93 7.50 7.32 7.75 7.82 7.89 0.00 11
2 Sofya TYUTYUNINA / AleXander SHUSTITSKIY RUS 96.51 51.33 45.18 7.57 7.43 7.61 7.61 7.43 0.00 12
3 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 95.41 51.61 43.80 7.25 7.11 7.43 7.32 7.39 0.00 7
4 Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN 92.32 49.32 43.00 7.00 6.93 7.25 7.29 7.36 0.00 8
5 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 91.91 47.74 44.17 7.32 7.14 7.43 7.46 7.46 0.00 9
6 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN 90.42 47.50 42.92 7.14 7.00 7.21 7.21 7.21 0.00 10
7 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE 80.97 43.89 37.08 6.07 5.93 6.29 6.25 6.36 0.00 5
8 Anna CHERNIAVSKA / Oleg MURATOV UKR 79.37 43.17 36.20 6.07 5.86 6.07 6.11 6.07 0.00 6
9 Giulia TUBA / Andrea TUBA ITA 77.54 42.10 35.44 5.86 5.57 6.04 6.00 6.07 0.00 4
10 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 72.13 38.61 33.52 5.68 5.32 5.64 5.75 5.54 0.00 1
11 Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Mikhail KAYGORODTSEV GEO 68.45 35.37 34.08 5.86 5.50 5.57 5.79 5.68 1.00 2
12 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI 60.85 35.63 26.22 4.32 4.04 4.39 4.71 4.39 1.00 3


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Krina KHAVRONINA / Dario CHIRIZANO RUS 164.63 1 1
2 - Sofya TYUTYUNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY RUS 159.15 2 2
3 - Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 152.43 5 3
4 - Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 151.52 3 5
5 - Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN 148.89 4 6
6 - Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN 148.70 6 4
7 - Anna CHERNIAVSKA / Oleg MURATOV UKR 131.61 7 8
8 - Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE 131.03 8 7
9 - Giulia TUBA / Andrea TUBA ITA 125.33 10 9
10 - Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 121.24 9 10
11 - Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Mikhail KAYGORODTSEV GEO 115.65 11 11
12 - Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI 96.95 12 12

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES FREE SKATE

1 Young YOU KOR 140.49 73.11 67.38 8.57 8.11 8.57 8.43 8.43 0.00 16 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3z+eu+3s, 2a+2t, 3f, 2a
2 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS 128.26 64.88 64.38 8.04 7.96 7.96 8.14 8.14 1.00 15 2a, 3f, 2lo<<↓, 2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3z+3t, 3f<+2t
3 Mana KAWABE JPN 119.38 60.95 59.43 7.64 7.21 7.43 7.50 7.36 1.00 13 3a<, 3z↓, 3lo<, 2a, 3f+3t+2t, 3z+2t, 3s+3t<
4 Anna FROLOVA RUS 118.65 61.05 59.60 7.57 7.43 7.29 7.50 7.46 2.00 14 3lo, 3f<↓, 3z, 2a, 3z+3t, 2a+eu+3s<↓, 3f+2t
5 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 116.41 58.13 58.28 7.25 7.11 7.39 7.39 7.29 0.00 11 3z, 2a+3t, 1f, 3lo+2t, 2a+eu+3s, 3lo, 3s
6 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 116.40 56.83 59.57 7.36 7.18 7.46 7.61 7.61 0.00 12 3z!+2t, 3z!<, 3lo, 3f, 2a+3t<+2t<, 3s, 2a+2lo
7 Audrey SHIN USA 116.31 60.73 56.58 7.11 6.82 7.11 7.18 7.14 1.00 10 3z+3t, 2a+3t, 3s<↓, 3f<, 3z, 3lo+2t+2lo, 2a
8 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 110.07 56.14 53.93 6.82 6.43 6.82 6.82 6.82 0.00 9 2z, 3lo, 3f, 3s, 2a+3t, 2a+2t, 3z+3t<+2t
9 Maia MAZZARA FRA 106.68 54.87 52.81 6.71 6.43 6.61 6.61 6.64 1.00 8 2a+3t, 3z<-hd, 3s, 3lo, 3f+2t, 3f<<↓, 2a+eu+3s
10 Anais CORADUCCI SUI 102.86 53.50 50.36 6.25 6.18 6.25 6.36 6.43 1.00 4 3z, 3s, 3f+2t, 3lo+2t, 3t+eu+3s<-so, 3t, 2a↓
11 Catherine CARLE CAN 93.85 48.08 47.77 6.21 5.79 5.82 6.04 6.00 2.00 3 3t+3t, 3z↓, 3s+2t, 3f↓, 3lo, 1a+eu+2s, 3s
12 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 92.07 46.63 47.44 6.25 5.82 5.61 6.04 5.93 2.00 2 2a+3t, 3t+eu+3s, 1z, 3lo↓, 3lo+2t, 3f<↓, 2a-so
13 Regina SCHERMANN HUN 91.20 45.99 47.21 6.04 5.86 5.68 6.04 5.89 2.00 7 3lo+2t, 3z+2t, 1z, 3t↓, 3lo↓, 3s+eu<<+3s, 2a
14 Kate WANG USA 86.42 40.68 46.74 6.00 5.79 5.71 6.00 5.71 1.00 6 3z, 3f, 2a, 3z+1lo, 3f+eu+1s↓, 3t, a
15 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL 84.93 41.07 44.86 5.75 5.50 5.57 5.68 5.54 1.00 5 3z+2t, 3f<+2t, 3f<-hd, 3lo<, 3z, 2a<↓, 2z+eu+1s
16 Nella PELKONEN FIN 73.29 32.52 41.77 5.43 5.21 4.96 5.39 5.11 1.00 1 1z!, 3t+2t, 3lo↓,1s, 2s, 2a+eu+2f, 2a+2t


Judges for FS: GEO UKR RUS EST HUN SUI ITA JPN CAN

FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Young YOU KOR 214.00 1 1
2 - Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS 200.03 2 2
3 - Anna FROLOVA RUS 187.72 3 4
4 - Mana KAWABE JPN 185.22 4 3
5 - Alina URUSHADZE GEO 179.50 5 6
6 - Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 178.60 6 5
7 - Audrey SHIN USA 176.67 7 7
8 - Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 169.37 9 8
9 - Maia MAZZARA FRA 166.16 8 9
10 - Anais CORADUCCI SUI 150.89 16 10
11 - Catherine CARLE CAN 143.42 13 11
12 - Regina SCHERMANN HUN 141.82 11 13
13 - Kate WANG USA 141.17 10 14
14 - Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 138.70 12 12
15 - Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL 128.83 14 15
16 - Nella PELKONEN FIN 118.42 15 16

======================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest