RESULTS SENIOR MEN
Short Program
1 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 64.92 36.92 29.00 5.83 5.67 5.75 5.83 5.92 1.00 5 3a, 3z+3t, 3f, ↓steps
2 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 64.23 33.82 31.41 6.08 6.00 6.42 6.33 6.58 1.00 11 3a↓, 3z+3t, 3lo
3 Sondre Odvoll BOE NOR 62.97 32.64 30.33 6.00 5.83 6.17 6.08 6.25 0.00 4 2a, 3z+3t, 3f
4 Philip WARREN FRA 61.95 32.87 29.08 5.92 5.50 5.75 5.83 6.08 0.00 1 3f!, 3z+3t, 3a
5 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 47.38 21.80 25.58 5.25 5.00 5.00 5.08 5.25 0.00 12 3s, 3f!<+2t, 2a
6 András CSERNOCH HUN 47.35 23.26 25.09 5.17 4.83 5.00 5.17 4.92 1.00 3 2z+3t, 3lo<↓, 2a
7 Kai JAGODA GER 46.15 21.57 25.58 5.33 5.08 4.92 5.25 5.00 1.00 10 2a, 3lo↓, 3t+3t<<
8 Thomas KENNES NED 45.57 17.57 28.00 5.58 5.50 5.58 5.67 5.67 0.00 8 3s+1lo, 2a, 1z*
9 Máté BÖRÖCZ HUN 44.83 21.91 23.92 5.00 4.67 4.58 4.92 4.75 1.00 6 3a, 3t, 3s+3t<*↓
10 Alberto VANZ ITA 43.12 16.87 26.25 5.00 5.33 5.00 5.42 5.50 0.00 7 1a*, 3s+2t, 2lo*
11 Valentin EISENBAUER AUT 40.29 17.62 22.67 4.50 4.42 4.58 4.50 4.67 0.00 9 3z<+2t, 3lo<<, 2a<<
Freeskate
1 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 129.66 65.34 64.32 6.58 6.33 6.33 6.50 6.42 0.00 11 3a, 3z, 3f, 3a+2t, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3s+eu+2s
2 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 125.30 63.30 63.00 6.00 6.08 6.42 6.50 6.50 1.00 10 3a, 3lo, 3z+3t↓,2a+2t, 3lo+eu+3s<, 3f!, 3z
3 Philip WARREN FRA 123.23 58.05 67.18 6.50 6.42 6.75 6.92 7.00 2.00 8 2t, 3z+3t, 3a, 3a↓+rep, 3z+eu+3s<↓, 3f, 3lo
4 Sondre Odvoll BOE NOR 118.00 58.34 59.66 6.08 5.83 5.92 5.92 6.08 0.00 9 3z+3t, 2a, 3f+eu+es<, 2a, 3t+2t, 3s, 3lo<
5 Kai JAGODA GER 110.93 52.59 58.34 5.92 5.58 5.75 6.00 5.92 0.00 5 3a, 3lo, 3t+eu+2s, 2a, 2s, 3t, 2a
6 András CSERNOCH HUN 102.53 51.19 52.34 5.42 5.00 5.25 5.33 5.17 1.00 6 3z+2t, 3z↓, 3lo+eu+2s, 3lo, 3s, 3t^2a, 2a
7 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 94.43 42.43 52.00 5.42 5.17 5.08 5.25 5.08 0.00 7 3f+2t, 3z!<, 1fe, 1lo, 3s+2t+2lo, 3s, 2a
8 Thomas KENNES NED 94.32 41.64 52.68 5.17 5.00 5.25 5.50 5.42 0.00 4 3s+3lo<<, 1z, 3lo, 3t+2t, 2z, 3s+2t, a
9 Alberto VANZ ITA 93.53 44.87 49.66 5.00 4.83 5.00 4.92 5.08 1.00 2 3a<↓, 3z, 3lo, 2f!, 2fe, 3s, 3t+2t+2lo
10 Máté BÖRÖCZ HUN 79.96 40.30 41.66 4.58 4.08 4.08 4.17 3.92 2.00 3 2a, 3a<↓, 3a↓+rep, 3lo, 3t+eu+3s<, 2a, 3t
11 Valentin EISENBAUER AUT 74.20 33.54 40.66 4.08 3.83 4.00 4.17 4.25 0.00 1 3lo<+2t, 3z<+eu+2f, 3f<<, 2a<, 2z+2t, 3lo<<, 3z<<
FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR MEN
1 - Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 194.58 1 1
2 - Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 189.53 2 2
3 - Philip WARREN FRA 185.18 4 3
4 - Sondre Odvoll BOE NOR 180.97 3 4
5 - Kai JAGODA GER 157.08 7 5
6 - András CSERNOCH HUN 149.88 6 6
7 - Marco KLEPOCH SVK 141.81 5 7
8 - Thomas KENNES NED 139.89 8 8
9 - Alberto VANZ ITA 136.65 10 9
10 - Máté BÖRÖCZ HUN 124.79 9 10
11 - Valentin EISENBAUER AUT 114.49 11 11
Tech Team
Ref SVK
TC ITA
TS HUN
ATS SUI
Judges: HUN HUN NED DEN ROU
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS SENIOR LADIES
Short Program
1 Anastasiya GALUSTYAN ARM 53.96 30.70 23.26 6.00 5.50 5.92 5.83 5.83 0.00 3 3z<+3t<, 3f, 2a
2 Júlia LÁNG HUN 49.77 26.77 23.00 5.67 5.58 5.67 6.00 5.83 0.00 2 3f+2t, 3z!, 2a<
3 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 48.94 26.48 23.46 6.00 5.75 5.75 5.83 6.00 1.00 11 2a, 2lo*, 3t+3t, late start
4 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 47.24 25.56 21.68 5.42 5.25 5.42 5.42 5.58 0.00 5 3t+3t<<, 3lo, 2a
5 Elettra OLIVOTTO ITA 47.16 23.22 23.94 5.92 5.75 6.08 6.00 6.17 0.00 12 3s+2t, 2t*, 2a
6 Kristina SKULETA-GROMOVA EST 45.07 23.33 21.74 5.42 5.17 5.33 5.67 5.58 0.00 6 3t+2t, 1z*, 2a
7 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 44.38 24.54 20.84 5.33 5.08 5.08 5.33 5.25 1.00 14 3lo↓, 3s+2t, 2a
8 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 41.69 21.09 20.60 5.00 5.00 5.25 5.25 5.25 0.00 7 3lo<, 3s<+2t<<, 2a
9 Jade RAUTIAINEN FIN 35.89 15.75 21.14 5.17 5.08 5.17 5.42 5.58 1.00 1 2s+2t*, 3t<↓, 2a
10 Silja Skulstad URANG NOR 35.22 16.66 20.56 4.92 4.92 5.17 5.25 5.42 2.00 4 3s<↓, 3lo<<↓-nc, 2a<<
11 Marianne STAALEN NOR 35.05 17.23 18.82 4.75 4.67 4.67 4.67 4.75 1.00 10 3t<<↓, 3s<<-nc, 2a
12 Romana KAISER LIE 34.22 16.88 19.34 4.83 4.58 4.92 4.92 4.92 2.00 9 3t<<↓, 2a, 3s<<↓-nc
13 Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA 34.08 16.20 19.88 4.92 5.00 4.75 5.17 5.00 2.00 13 2s+2t*, 3lo<<↓, 2a<↓
14 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 24.85 9.05 15.80 4.08 3.75 3.75 4.00 4.17 0.00 8 2t*, 2a<<, 3s<<+1t*
Free Skate
1 Júlia LÁNG HUN 99.40 50.87 48.53 5.83 5.92 6.00 6.25 6.33 0.00 13 3z!+2t, 2f, 3z!, 2a+3t, 3f<+2t+2lo<, 3s<, 2a
2 Anastasiya GALUSTYAN ARM 95.96 51.83 44.13 5.83 5.33 5.50 5.50 5.42 0.00 14 3z+3t<, 2f+2t, 3f, 3z, 3s<, 2a+2t+2lo, 2a<
3 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 94.61 46.74 47.87 6.00 5.75 5.92 6.08 6.17 0.00 11 3lo+2t, 3t+2t, 3s, 3lo<, 2t*, 2a, 2a+eu+2s
4 Kristina SKULETA-GROMOVA EST 79.37 41.11 40.26 5.25 4.83 4.83 5.25 5.00 2.00 9 3z+2t, 1f, 2a+eu+2s, 2t↓, 3z<, 3t+2t*, 2a, time
5 Elettra OLIVOTTO ITA 77.63 34.56 43.07 5.50 5.17 5.33 5.42 5.50 0.00 10 3t+2t, 2a+eu+2s, 3s+2t, 2a, 2t*, 1s, 1f
6 Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA 77.00 40.74 40.26 5.08 4.83 5.00 5.17 5.08 4.00 2 3t+eu+2s, 3lo<↓. 3s+2t, 2a<↓, 3t+2t, 3s↓, 1a+2t*+rep
7 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 74.69 33.89 42.80 5.67 5.42 5.00 5.33 5.33 2.00 12 3f↓, 2z, 3lo, 2lo, 2a<, 3t↓, 3s
8 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 71.76 31.43 41.33 5.08 5.00 5.17 5.25 5.33 1.00 8 2a, 3t<<, 2lo+2t, 1lo, 2a, 3s+eu+2f, 3s<<↓
9 Marianne STAALEN NOR 69.43 34.84 35.59 4.58 4.33 4.33 4.50 4.50 1.00 4 3t+2t, 3s, 2a, 2f↓, 1a, 2z+2t, 2z
10 Jade RAUTIAINEN FIN 67.17 26.24 40.93 5.33 4.75 5.33 4.92 5.25 0.00 6 1a, 2s, 1t, 2s+2t, 2f, 2f+eu+2s*, 1a
11 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 64.78 28.11 38.67 4.92 4.58 4.67 5.00 5.00 2.00 7 3lo<<↓, 2a<+eu+2s, 3s<<↓, 2a, 2f, 1s+1t, 1lo+1t<<
12 Silja Skulstad URANG NOR 57.48 22.89 35.59 4.75 4.25 4.33 4.58 4.33 1.00 5 3s<<, 3lo<<, 3s<<↓+rep, 2f+1lo, 1a, 1a, 2z+2t<
13 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 47.94 20.35 27.59 3.75 3.25 3.33 3.58 3.33 0.00 1 3z<<, 1a<<, 2s<<, 2f+eu+2s, 2t, 1z, 2f
WD Romana KAISER LIE
FINAL STANDINGS LADIES
1 - Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 149.92 1 2
2 - Julia LANG HUN 149.17 2 1
3 - Sophia SCHALLER AUT 141.85 4 3
4 - Elettra Maria OLIVOTTO ITA 124.79 5 5
5 - Kristina SKULETA-GROMOVA EST 124.44 6 4
6 - Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 123.63 3 7
7 - Fruszina MEDGYESI HUN 116.14 7 8
8 - Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA 111.08 13 6
9 - Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 106.47 8 11
10 - Marianne STALEN NOR 104.48 11 9
11 - Jade RAUTIANINEN FIN 103.06 9 10
12 - Silja SKULSTAD URANG NOR 92.70 10 12
13 - Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 72.79 14 13
R - Romana KAISER LIE 12
Tech Team
Ref HUN
TC ITA
TS SUI
ATS HUN
Judges: HUN SVK NED DEN ROU
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The JUNIOR and SENIOR ICE DANCE events are scheduled for Sat 12/7 (RD) and Sun 12/8
No Starting orders are available at this time.
However, the Tech Team and Judges have been announced:
SENIOR ICE DANCE TECH and JUDGING PANELS
Tech Team
Ref RUS
TC HUN
TS GBR
ATS SVK
Judges: GER SVK HUN AUT UKR
JUNIOR ICE DANCE TECH and JUDGING PANELS
Tech Team
Ref SVK
TC HUN
TS GBR
ATS SVK
Judges: GER CZE HUN AUT UKR
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------