2019 WARSAW CUP CS 11/14-17 Warsaw POL

2019 WARSAW CUP CS 11/14-17 Warsaw POL

Postby chuckiem » Thu Nov 14, 2019 2:47 am

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thu 11/14 4:05 pm local time / 10:05 am EST

1 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA
2 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI CAN
3 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA
4 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN

5 Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA
6 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER
7 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA
8 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS
10 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER USA
11 Laura BARQUERO / Ton CONSUL ESP
12 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED

13 Nadine WANG / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET CAN
14 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA
15 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP
16 Elena PAVLOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

17 Irma CALDARA / Marco SANTUCCI ITA
18 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
19 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI
20 Coline KERIVEN / Antoine PIERRE FRA

Tech Team

Ref-POL
TC-SVK
TS-RUS
ATS-POL

Judges: CZE BLR RUS CAN POL GER FIN

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Thu 11/14 7:40 pm local time / 1:40 pm EST

1 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI
2 Evengiia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA
3 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
4 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM

5 Raffaella Adele KONCIUS / Rafael MUSIL DEN
6 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL
7 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN
8 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Junfei REN / Alexey KARPUSHOV CHN
10 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
11 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS
12 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAU FRA

13 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS
14 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL
15 Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS
16 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR

Tech Team

Ref-POL
TC-POL
TS-AZE
ATS-NED

Judges: CAN FRA POL USA RUS UKR NED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Fri 11/15 9:40 am local time / 3:40 am EST :cry:

1 Yelyzaveta SUROVA POL
2 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
3 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
4 Victoriia SAFONOVA BLR
5 Bradie TENNELL USA

6 Sara HONG KOR
7 Dabin CHOI KOR
8 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS
9 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ
10 Agnieszka REJMENT POL

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Valentina MATOS ESP
12 Adriana CAGNON FRA
13 Jihun TO KOR
14 Shaline RUEGGER SUI
15 Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR

16 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS
17 Jenny SHYU TPE
18 Lara ROTH AUT
19 Alessia BECCARI ITA
20 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST
21 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

22 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
23 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE
24 Kristina ISAEV GER
25 Emily BAUSBACK CAN
26 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
27 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE

28 Marina PIREDDA ITA
29 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA
30 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
31 Klara STEPANOVA CZE
32 Ivett TOTH HUN
33 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI

Tech Team

Ref-POL
TC-SVK
TS-POL
ATS-SWE

Judges: GER SWE FIN HUN RUS POL AUS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri 1/15 2:20 pm local time / 8:20 am EST

1 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
2 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
3 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI
4 June Hyoung LEE KOR
5 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST

6 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR
7 Yann FRECHON FRA
8 Jonathan HESS GER
9 Andrei MOZALEV RUS
10 Lucas BRITSCHGI SUI

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Roman GALAY FIN
12 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE
13 Micah TANG TPE
14 Jordan DODDS AUS
15 Egor MURASHOV RUS

16 Yakau ZENKO BLR
17 Petr GUMENNIK RUS
18 Krzysztof GALA POL
19 Aleix GABARA ESP
20 Paul FENTZ GER

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

21 Joseph PHAN CAN
22 Philip WARREN FRA
23 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA
24 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER
25 Filip SCERBA CZE

Tech Team

Ref-POL
TC-POL
TS-RUS
ATS-SWE

Judges: CZE AUS FIN POL GER CAN SWE

==================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 WARSAW CUP CS 11/14-17 Warsaw POL

Postby chuckiem » Thu Nov 14, 2019 9:15 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 68.20 39.36 28.84 7.30 6.95 7.20 7.35 7.25 0.00 1
2 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS 67.06 39.26 27.80 6.95 6.70 7.10 6.95 7.05 0.00 9
3 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 58.05 32.05 26.00 6.55 6.45 6.45 6.50 6.55 0.00 6
4 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI CAN 57.67 32.79 24.88 6.30 6.00 6.30 6.30 6.20 0.00 2
5 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 57.35 32.31 25.04 6.30 5.95 6.40 6.30 6.35 0.00 14
6 Laura BARQUERO / Ton CONSUL ESP 54.30 30.02 24.28 6.05 5.90 6.05 6.15 6.20 0.00 11
7 Nadine WANG / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET CAN 54.19 30.07 24.12 6.05 5.90 6.00 6.10 6.10 0.00 13
8 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 52.57 28.65 23.92 5.80 5.80 6.00 6.15 6.15 0.00 18
9 Coline KERIVEN / Antoine PIERRE FRA 52.46 29.42 23.04 5.65 5.50 5.85 5.85 5.95 0.00 20
10 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 51.65 27.61 25.04 6.25 6.10 6.10 6.40 6.45 1.00 4
11 Elena PAVLOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 51.38 26.50 25.88 6.60 6.25 6.35 6.50 6.65 1.00 16
12 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI 47.99 26.23 22.76 5.65 5.50 5.70 5.80 5.80 1.00 8
13 Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 47.70 26.02 21.68 5.45 5.10 5.45 5.55 5.55 0.00 5
14 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER USA 47.49 23.65 24.84 6.30 5.95 6.10 6.45 6.25 1.00 10
15 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA 43.64 22.20 22.44 5.60 5.40 5.45 5.75 5.85 1.00 3
16 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 43.32 22.52 21.80 5.50 5.15 5.50 5.50 5.60 1.00 7
17 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP 41.81 22.05 19.76 5.05 4.70 4.85 5.10 5.00 0.00 15
18 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 38.90 20.74 19.16 4.95 4.65 4.60 4.95 4.80 1.00 12
19 Irma CALDARA / Marco SANTUCCI ITA 34.50 18.86 17.64 4.50 4.25 4.30 4.55 4.45 2.00 17
20 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 33.50 18.06 19.44 5.05 4.70 4.60 5.05 4.90 4.00 19


START ORDER PAIRS FREE SKATE Sat 11/16 10:05 am local time / 4:05 am EST

1 Irma CALDARA / Marco SANTUCCI ITA
2 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
3 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP
4 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI

5 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER USA
6 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA
7 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA
8 Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI
10 Coline KERIVEN / Antoine PIERRE FRA
11 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN
12 Elena PAVLOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER

13 Nadine WANG / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET CAN
14 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
15 Laura BARQUERO / Ton CONSUL ESP
16 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

17 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER
18 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI CAN
19 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA
20 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS 71.81 40.85 30.96 7.70 7.45 7.85 7.90 7.80 0.00 15
2 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 71.40 39.52 31.88 7.95 7.75 8.10 8.15 7.90 0.00 3
3 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 67.40 36.72 30.68 7.60 7.65 7.55 7.85 7.70 0.00 8
4 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 65.83 38.95 26.88 6.80 6.50 6.75 6.80 6.75 0.00 2
5 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 63.60 36.84 26.76 6.70 6.55 6.70 6.85 6.65 0.00 16
6 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 62.14 35.38 26.76 6.70 6.50 6.70 6.80 6.75 0.00 7
7 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 61.60 35.68 25.92 6.45 6.25 6.40 6.60 6.70 0.00 6
8 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 57.92 33.88 24.04 6.05 5.85 5.95 6.20 6.00 0.00 10
9 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 56.41 31.77 24.64 6.25 5.95 6.10 6.30 6.20 0.00 4
10 Junfei REN / Alexey KARPUSHOV CHN 52.96 28.08 24.88 6.40 6.00 6.20 6.30 6.20 0.00 9
11 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI 51.81 29.41 22.40 5.75 5.40 5.65 5.75 5.45 0.00 1
12 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAU FRA 50.23 27.87 22.36 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.65 5.50 0.00 12
13 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 50.05 28.37 21.68 5.35 5.35 5.55 5.30 5.55 0.00 13
14 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 46.08 27.00 19.08 4.75 4.60 4.70 4.95 4.85 0.00 14
15 Raffaella Adele KONCIUS / Rafael MUSIL DEN 36.83 20.27 16.56 4.20 4.00 4.10 4.25 4.15 0.00 5
16 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS 34.95 18.91 16.04 3.95 3.85 4.00 4.30 3.95 0.00 11


FREE DANCE START ORDER Sun 11/17 10:50 am local time / 4:50 am EST

1 Raffaella Adele KONCIUS / Rafael MUSIL DEN
2 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS
3 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS
4 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL

5 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAU FRA
6 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI
7 Junfei REN / Alexey KARPUSHOV CHN
8 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL
10 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
11 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN
12 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR

13 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA
14 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA
15 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
16 Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS


===============================================================================================
Last edited by chuckiem on Fri Nov 15, 2019 3:41 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 WARSAW CUP CS 11/14-17 Warsaw POL

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 15, 2019 2:52 pm

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Bradie TENNELL USA 70.10 36.58 33.52 8.35 8.25 8.45 8.40 8.45 0.00 5 3z+3t, 2a, 3f!<
2 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 66.08 37.04 29.04 7.25 6.90 7.45 7.25 7.45 0.00 26 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
3 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 64.37 35.09 29.28 7.25 7.05 7.40 7.40 7.50 0.00 16 3z!, 3lo+3lo<, 2a
4 Jihun TO KOR 59.61 31.57 28.04 7.00 6.75 7.10 7.00 7.20 0.00 13 3z!+3t<<, 3f, 2a
5 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 56.78 30.38 26.40 6.55 6.40 6.60 6.75 6.70 0.00 30 3f+2t, 2a, 3lo
6 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 56.62 27.90 28.72 7.35 6.85 7.25 7.15 7.30 0.00 8 3f+3t<, 2a, 3z!<<
7 Victoriia SAFONOVA BLR 55.55 31.79 23.76 6.00 5.80 5.90 6.10 5.90 0.00 4 2a, 3f, 3z+3t<
8 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 55.37 30.33 26.04 6.50 6.30 6.50 6.65 6.60 1.00 3 3f↓, 3t+3t, 2a
9 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 55.29 29.41 25.88 6.50 6.25 6.55 6.55 6.50 0.00 25 3f+3t<, 3lo, 2a
10 Dabin CHOI KOR 54.89 28.53 26.36 6.65 6.30 6.65 6.65 6.70 0.00 7 3z+2t, 3f<, 2a
11 Alessia BECCARI ITA 54.36 28.76 26.60 6.70 6.40 6.60 6.75 6.80 1.00 19 3f<↓, 2a, 3z+2t
12 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 51.27 26.23 25.04 6.35 6.00 6.25 6.25 6.45 0.00 23 3z, 3f<+2t, 2a
13 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 50.31 24.23 26.08 6.60 6.35 6.60 6.50 6.55 0.00 29 3z<+2t, 2a, 3lo<<
14 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 49.79 24.19 25.60 6.35 6.15 6.45 6.50 6.55 0.00 21 2a, 3lo<, 2t+3t<
15 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 48.94 26.54 22.40 5.65 5.35 5.70 5.65 5.65 0.00 22 3t+2t, 3z, 2a
16 Kristina ISAEV GER 48.80 27.00 21.80 5.40 5.20 5.55 5.50 5.60 0.00 24 3t+2t, 3f, 2a
17 Klara STEPANOVA CZE 47.57 25.65 21.92 5.50 5.25 5.60 5.50 5.55 0.00 31 3lo<, 3s+2t, 2a
18 Ivett TOTH HUN 47.25 22.41 25.84 6.50 6.20 6.40 6.65 6.55 1.00 32 3t+3t<<, 3z<<↓, 2a
19 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 46.50 23.78 22.72 5.80 5.35 5.75 5.70 5.80 0.00 33 1f*, 3t+2t, 2a
20 Lara ROTH AUT 45.52 24.44 22.08 5.55 5.20 5.55 5.60 5.70 1.00 18 3s↓, 3t+2t, 2a
21 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 44.75 22.79 21.96 5.70 5.25 5.45 5.50 5.55 0.00 20 3ze+3lo<<, 3f, 2a
22 Jenny SHYU TPE 44.70 23.82 20.88 5.25 5.00 5.35 5.35 5.15 0.00 17 3z, 3s<+2t, 2a
23 Marina PIREDDA ITA 42.72 18.92 23.80 6.05 5.80 5.80 6.20 5.90 0.00 28 2t*, 3s+2t*, 2a
24 Valentina MATOS ESP 42.59 21.23 22.36 5.60 5.35 5.70 5.65 5.65 1.00 11 3f<+2t, 3lo<↓
25 Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR 42.33 21.53 20.80 5.15 5.00 5.20 5.40 5.25 0.00 15 2a, 3s+2t, 3t<<
26 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE 42.21 22.17 20.04 5.00 4.75 5.10 5.15 5.05 0.00 27 3s+2lo, 3lo<<, 2a
27 Adriana CAGNON FRA 41.32 20.92 20.40 5.40 4.90 5.20 5.05 4.95 0.00 12 3z<+2t, 3lo<, 2a
28 Yelyzaveta SUROVA POL 39.83 18.63 21.20 5.35 5.15 5.35 5.35 5.30 0.00 1 3lo<, 3s<+2t, 2a
29 Sara HONG KOR 39.27 18.27 22.00 5.55 5.30 5.40 5.60 5.65 1.00 6 3ze<<+2t<, 3f<<, 2a<, time
30 Shaline RUEGGER SUI 38.10 18.10 21.00 5.30 5.00 5.30 5.30 5.35 1.00 14 3t+1t*, 3lo<<↓, 2a
31 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 30.26 11.54 18.72 4.75 4.45 4.50 4.85 4.85 0.00 9 3lo<, 3s<-nc, 1a*
32 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 28.17 12.89 16.28 4.25 3.90 4.00 4.20 4.00 1.00 10 1a*, 3t<+2t, 3lo<↓
WD Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT

START ORDER LADIES FREE SKATE Sun 11/17 2 pm local time / 8 am EST

1 Sara HONG KOR
2 Agnieszka REJMENT POL
3 Yelyzaveta SUROVA POL
4 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ
5 Shaline RUEGGER SUI

6 Marina PIREDDA ITA
7 Adriana CAGNON FRA
8 Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR
9 Valentina MATOS ESP
10 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Jenny SHYU TPE
12 Ivett TOTH HUN
13 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI
14 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST
15 Lara ROTH AUT

16 Klara STEPANOVA CZE
17 Kristina ISAEV GER
18 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE
19 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
20 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

21 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE
22 Alessia BECCARI ITA
23 Dabin CHOI KOR
24 Emily BAUSBACK CAN
25 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
26 Victoriia SAFONOVA BLR

27 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS
28 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
29 Jihun TO KOR
30 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS
31 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
32 Bradie TENNELL USA

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 83.81 47.96 35.85 7.20 7.15 7.25 7.15 7.10 0.00 9 4t, 3a, 3z+3t
2 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 79.41 43.96 35.45 7.20 6.80 7.25 7.05 7.15 0.00 17 4z<, 3a, 3z+3lo
3 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 70.14 36.14 34.00 6.90 6.50 6.80 6.90 6.90 0.00 2 3z+3t, 3a, 3f!
4 Joseph PHAN CAN 68.81 31.31 37.50 7.45 7.45 7.50 7.60 7.50 0.00 21 3a<, 3lo, 3z-nc
5 Roman GALAY FIN 67.93 35.38 32.55 6.45 6.30 6.60 6.65 6.55 0.00 11 3z+3t, 3a, 3lo
6 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 67.08 31.68 35.40 6.95 6.85 7.05 7.25 7.30 0.00 5 3a, 2z*, 3lo+3t<
7 Lucas BRITSCHGI SUI 66.60 35.35 31.25 6.05 5.90 6.45 6.45 6.40 0.00 10 3a, 3z+3lo<, 3f!
8 June Hyoung LEE KOR 66.03 34.33 31.70 6.55 6.15 6.30 6.40 6.30 0.00 4 3a, 3f+3t, 3lo<
9 Egor MURASHOV RUS 65.76 32.11 33.65 6.80 6.60 6.65 6.75 6.85 0.00 15 4t, 3z+3t, 1a*
10 Paul FENTZ GER 65.11 33.96 33.15 6.80 6.40 6.55 6.75 6.65 2.00 20 3lo, 3a, 3z+3t<↓, time
11 Philip WARREN FRA 64.46 32.81 32.65 6.35 6.25 6.65 6.65 6.75 1.00 22 3f!, 3z+3t, 3a<↓
12 Jonathan HESS GER 62.22 29.32 32.90 6.60 6.45 6.50 6.75 6.60 0.00 8 3a, 2z*, 3lo+2t
13 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 60.22 28.82 31.40 6.35 6.05 6.30 6.35 6.35 0.00 1 3a, 3lo+3t<, 3z
14 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 59.87 31.12 30.75 6.20 5.85 6.20 6.15 6.35 2.00 23 3a↓, 3z!+3t, 3f, late start
15 Yakau ZENKO BLR 59.50 31.00 29.50 5.80 5.60 6.05 5.90 6.15 1.00 16 3fe, 3a↓, 3z+3t
16 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 59.39 31.44 28.95 6.10 5.65 5.70 5.80 5.70 1.00 24 3t+3t, 3a, 3z↓
17 Jordan DODDS AUS 58.80 29.60 29.20 5.80 5.60 6.00 5.90 5.90 0.00 14 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
18 Micah TANG TPE 56.82 30.22 26.60 5.65 5.05 5.30 5.40 5.20 0.00 13 3a, 2f+3t, 3z
19 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 55.82 27.02 29.80 6.10 5.75 5.80 6.15 6.00 1.00 12 3z, 3a, 3s↓-nc
20 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 54.96 26.46 28.50 5.55 5.55 5.65 5.90 5.85 0.00 6 3a<<, 3f!, 3z+2t
21 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 54.69 23.89 30.80 6.05 5.95 6.10 6.35 6.35 0.00 3 3s+1t, 1a*, 3lo
22 Filip SCERBA CZE 53.83 27.98 27.85 5.70 5.50 5.35 5.75 5.55 2.00 25 3a, 3z+3t↓, 3lo↓
23 Yann FRECHON FRA 53.30 27.45 25.85 5.45 4.95 5.10 5.30 5.05 0.00 7 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a
24 Krzysztof GALA POL 52.02 26.72 26.30 5.60 5.05 5.10 5.40 5.15 1.00 18 4t, 3a, 1f*↓-nc
25 Aleix GABARA ESP 51.87 22.37 29.50 5.85 5.65 5.95 6.00 6.05 0.00 19 3s+2t, 1a*, 3f!


START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Sat 11/16 2 pm local time / 8 am EST

1 Filip SCERBA CZE
2 Krzysztof GALA POL
3 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI
4 Aleix GABARA ESP
5 Yann FRECHON FRA

6 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR
7 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER
8 Micah TANG TPE
9 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE
10 Jordan DODDS AUS

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA
12 Yakau ZENKO BLR
13 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
14 Jonathan HESS GER
15 Philip WARREN FRA

16 Egor MURASHOV RUS
17 Paul FENTZ GER
18 Lucas BRITSCHGI SUI
19 June Hyoung LEE KOR
20 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

21 Roman GALAY FIN
22 Joseph PHAN CAN
23 Andrei MOZALEV RUS
24 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
25 Petr GUMENNIK RUS

=============================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 WARSAW CUP CS 11/14-17 Warsaw POL

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 16, 2019 1:01 pm

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 123.26 63.74 59.52 7.50 7.20 7.45 7.55 7.50 0.00 19
2 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS 121.73 65.21 57.52 7.25 7.00 7.15 7.35 7.20 1.00 20
3 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI CAN 114.54 60.30 54.24 6.75 6.55 6.80 7.00 6.80 0.00 18
4 Laura BARQUERO / Ton CONSUL ESP 105.66 54.06 51.60 6.40 6.20 6.50 6.60 6.55 0.00 15
5 Elena PAVLOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 104.59 51.75 53.84 6.60 6.65 6.75 6.90 6.75 1.00 12
6 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 100.88 51.72 50.16 6.35 6.15 6.10 6.45 6.30 1.00 11
7 Coline KERIVEN / Antoine PIERRE FRA 99.66 49.66 50.00 6.15 6.00 6.40 6.35 6.35 0.00 10
8 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI 97.05 48.73 48.32 5.85 5.85 6.00 6.30 6.20 0.00 9
9 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 95.42 45.94 50.48 6.50 6.25 6.05 6.50 6.25 1.00 17
10 Nadine WANG / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET CAN 93.26 46.50 47.76 5.90 5.95 5.80 6.20 6.00 1.00 13
11 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 91.92 43.92 48.00 5.90 5.95 5.75 6.25 6.15 0.00 14
12 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 88.66 42.70 46.96 6.00 5.80 5.65 6.10 5.80 1.00 16
13 Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 87.74 42.10 46.64 5.95 5.65 5.70 6.05 5.80 1.00 8
14 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER USA 86.94 43.26 47.68 6.10 5.80 5.70 6.25 5.95 4.00 5
15 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 85.31 42.31 44.00 5.65 5.30 5.45 5.60 5.50 1.00 7
16 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA 84.94 41.74 43.20 5.60 5.20 5.30 5.65 5.25 0.00 6
17 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 83.18 40.06 43.12 5.50 5.05 5.35 5.55 5.50 0.00 4
18 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 80.54 41.62 39.92 5.20 4.80 4.85 5.10 5.00 1.00 2
19 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP 75.58 37.18 40.40 5.15 4.85 4.95 5.30 5.00 2.00 3
20 Irma CALDARA / Marco SANTUCCI ITA 62.91 30.27 32.64 4.40 3.85 3.90 4.25 4.00 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 191.46 1 1
2 - Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS 188.79 2 2
3 - Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI CAN 172.21 4 3
4 - Laura BARQUERO / Ton CONSUL ESP 159.96 6 4
5 - Elena PAVLOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 155.97 11 5
6 - Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 153.47 3 9
7 - Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 152.53 10 6
8 - Coline KERIVEN / Antoine PIERRE FRA 152.12 9 7
9 - Nadine WANG / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET CAN 147.45 7 10
10 - Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 146.01 5 12
11 - Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI 145.04 12 8
12 - Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 144.49 8 11
13 - Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 135.44 13 13
14 - Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER USA 134.43 14 14
15 - Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 128.63 16 15
16 - Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA 128.58 15 16
17 - Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 119.44 18 18
18 - Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP 117.39 17 19
19 - Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 116.68 20 17
20 - Irma CALDARA / Marco SANTUCCI ITA 97.41 19 20

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 139.44 68.64 72.80 7.30 7.10 7.20 7.40 7.40 2.00 23 4t↓, 4t<+3t, 3lo, 3a+2t, 3a↓, 3z+eu+3s, 3f<
2 June Hyoung LEE KOR 139.17 67.97 71.20 7.15 6.80 7.15 7.20 7.30 0.00 19 3a<+2t, 3a, 3lo, 3f+3t, 3s, 3ze+2t+2lo<, 3f
3 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 134.83 66.13 70.70 7.10 6.80 7.05 7.25 7.15 2.00 25 4z<↓, 4s<↓, 2a+2t+2lo, 3lo, 3z+3t, 3z!+3lo, 3f!<
4 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 132.82 62.92 69.90 7.05 6.85 6.90 7.10 7.05 0.00 24 3a+3t, 3z+2t, 3a, 3lo, 2a+eu+3s, 2z, 3f!
5 Joseph PHAN CAN 129.99 61.19 70.80 7.30 6.90 7.05 7.05 7.10 2.00 22 4t↓, 3a<, 3z, 3lo, 3a<+2t, 3z+eu+3s, 1f!, time
6 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 126.58 59.58 67.00 6.55 6.45 6.75 6.95 6.80 0.00 9 3z+3t, 2a+eu+2s, 3lo, 3f!, 3z, 1a, 3s+2t
7 Lucas BRITSCHGI SUI 122.83 57.93 66.90 6.60 6.60 6.55 6.85 6.85 2.00 18 3a+2t, 3f, 3a<↓, 3z, 3z+2t+1lo, 3lo↓, 3s
8 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 120.02 60.42 61.60 6.10 5.75 6.25 6.30 6.40 2.00 3 3a+2t, 3s+3t, 3z, 3a↓, 3lo, 3s+eu+2s, 2a<<↓
9 Philip WARREN FRA 118.91 56.21 64.70 6.35 6.15 6.45 6.65 6.75 2.00 15 4t, 3z+2t, 3a<↓, 3a↓+rep, 3z, 3fe+eu<<+3s, 3lo
10 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 118.31 52.91 66.40 6.90 6.15 6.60 6.70 6.85 1.00 20 3a+3t, 2a, 3s, 3lo+2t, 3z<, 2lo+3t<<↓, 2a
11 Roman GALAY FIN 117.97 53.87 64.10 6.60 6.25 6.25 6.50 6.45 0.00 21 3a+eu+3s, 3a, 3z+2t, 2f!, 2lo, 2s^2a, 3t
12 Egor MURASHOV RUS 116.73 58.23 60.50 6.60 5.70 5.80 6.15 6.00 2.00 16 2t, 3a↓, 4t<, 3a+eu+3s, 4t<<↓+rep, 3lo+3t, 3z+2t
13 Yakau ZENKO BLR 114.25 56.75 58.50 6.00 5.55 5.85 6.00 5.85 1.00 12
14 Paul FENTZ GER 112.75 47.85 65.90 6.75 6.40 6.55 6.65 6.60 1.00 17
15 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 110.27 50.87 60.40 6.15 5.80 6.05 6.05 6.15 1.00 11
16 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 109.87 45.97 63.90 6.40 6.15 6.35 6.50 6.55 0.00 13
17 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 109.20 50.00 59.20 6.35 5.55 5.80 5.95 5.95 0.00 7
18 Jonathan HESS GER 105.05 45.15 60.90 6.35 5.80 5.95 6.25 6.10 1.00 14
19 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 103.43 47.23 58.20 5.80 5.80 5.70 6.00 5.80 2.00 6
20 Aleix GABARA ESP 101.42 47.82 53.60 5.45 5.10 5.40 5.40 5.45 0.00 4
21 Yann FRECHON FRA 98.92 50.22 48.70 5.10 4.80 4.85 4.85 4.75 0.00 5
22 Filip SCERBA CZE 98.50 49.00 50.50 5.20 4.90 5.00 5.15 5.00 1.00 1
23 Jordan DODDS AUS 87.44 34.94 54.50 5.70 5.15 5.40 5.50 5.50 2.00 10
24 Micah TANG TPE 84.58 35.08 50.50 5.55 4.75 4.85 5.15 4.95 1.00 8
25 Krzysztof GALA POL 75.33 33.13 43.20 4.80 4.05 4.10 4.50 4.15 1.00 2




FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Andrei MOZALEV RUS 223.25 1 1
2 - Petr GUMENNIK RUS 214.24 2 3
3 - June Hyoung LEE KOR 205.20 8 2
4 - Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 202.96 3 4
5 - Joseph PHAN CAN 198.80 4 5
6 - Lucas BRITSCHGI SUI 189.43 7 7
7 - Roman GALAY FIN 185.90 5 11
8 - Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 185.39 6 10
9 - Philip WARREN FRA 183.37 11 9
10 - Egor MURASHOV RUS 182.49 9 12
11 - Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 182.40 19 6
12 - Paul FENTZ GER 177.86 10 14
13 - Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 174.71 21 8
14 - Yakau ZENKO BLR 173.75 15 13
15 - Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 170.14 14 15
16 - Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 170.09 13 16
17 - Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 168.59 16 17
18 - Jonathan HESS GER 167.27 12 18
19 - Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 158.39 20 19
20 - Aleix GABARA ESP 153.29 25 20
21 - Filip SCERBA CZE 152.33 22 22
22 - Yann FRECHON FRA 152.22 23 21
23 - Jordan DODDS AUS 146.24 17 23
24 - Micah TANG TPE 141.40 18 24
25 - Krzysztof GALA POL 127.35 24 25

===========================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 WARSAW CUP CS 11/14-17 Warsaw POL

Postby chuckiem » Sun Nov 17, 2019 12:49 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 114.08 65.42 48.66 8.10 7.90 8.15 8.25 8.15 0.00 15
2 Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS 106.62 59.64 46.98 7.70 7.55 7.90 7.95 8.05 0.00 16
3 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 104.76 58.92 45.84 7.75 7.45 7.70 7.60 7.70 0.00 14
4 Evengiia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 101.45 57.77 43.68 7.25 7.15 7.30 7.40 7.30 0.00 13
5 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 94.89 55.05 39.84 6.45 6.50 6.55 6.85 6.85 0.00 9
6 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 93.63 52.83 40.80 6.85 6.65 6.75 6.80 6.95 0.00 11
7 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 92.97 53.91 39.06 6.40 6.30 6.55 6.65 6.65 0.00 8
8 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 90.56 52.34 38.22 6.35 6.20 6.45 6.35 6.50 0.00 10
9 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 90.22 51.02 40.20 6.75 6.65 6.70 6.75 6.65 1.00 12
10 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI 77.65 45.09 34.56 5.70 5.60 5.75 5.90 5.85 2.00 6
11 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAU FRA 74.42 43.08 32.34 5.55 5.30 5.25 5.55 5.30 1.00 5
12 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 73.91 43.49 30.42 4.95 4.95 5.15 5.20 5.10 0.00 3
13 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 67.61 42.11 28.50 4.75 4.55 4.75 4.95 4.75 3.00 4
14 Junfei REN / Alexey KARPUSHOV CHN 67.28 36.04 33.24 5.45 5.55 5.30 5.90 5.50 2.00 7
15 Raffaella Adele KONCIUS / Rafael MUSIL DEN 54.08 31.26 23.82 4.15 3.85 3.95 4.10 3.80 1.00 1
16 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS 54.00 29.86 25.14 4.15 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.20 1.00 2


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 185.48 2 1
2 - Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS 178.43 1 2
3 - Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 172.16 3 3
4 - Evengiia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 167.28 4 4
5 - Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 156.49 7 5
6 - Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 155.77 6 6
7 - Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 153.82 5 9
8 - Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 149.38 9 7
9 - Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 148.48 8 8
10 - Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI 129.46 11 10
11 - Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAU FRA 124.65 12 11
12 - Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 123.96 13 12
13 - Junfei REN / Alexey KARPUSHOV CHN 120.24 10 14
14 - Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 113.69 14 13
15 - Raffaella Adele KONCIUS / Rafael MUSIL DEN 90.91 15 15
16 - India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS 88.95 16 16

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES FREE SKATE

1 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 135.39 72.91 62.48 7.75 7.45 8.15 7.80 7.90 0.00 30 3z+eu+3f!, 2a+3t, 3s, 2a, 3z, 3lo+2t, 3lo
2 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 122.35 67.31 55.04 6.85 6.60 7.05 6.90 7.00 0.00 20 3z, 2a+3t, 3f!, 3lo+2t, 2a+eu+3s, 3lo, 3s
3 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 121.65 60.85 60.80 7.75 7.35 7.70 7.55 7.65 0.00 27 3f+3t, 2a, 3ze, 2a, 3s, 3f+2t+2t, 3lo<
4 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 121.65 61.41 60.24 7.50 7.20 7.75 7.60 7.60 0.00 32 3z+eu+3s, 3f!<, 3z<, 2a+3t<, 3lo<, 3s+2t
5 Bradie TENNELL USA 118.91 56.43 64.48 8.15 7.95 7.90 8.15 8.15 2.00 31 ↓, 2a+3t<↓, 3s, 2a<, 3z, 3f<+2t+2lo, 3lo
6 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 117.19 63.19 54.00 6.90 6.40 6.95 6.75 6.75 0.00 24 3z+2t+2t, 2a+3t<, 3f, 3lo, 3s+3t<, 3z, 2a
7 Viktoriia SAFONOVA BLR 115.88 61.88 54.00 6.75 6.65 6.85 6.85 6.65 0.00 26 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 3z!+eu+3s<, 3lo<+2t, 3lo<
8 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 113.20 55.76 57.44 7.20 7.00 7.30 7.10 7.30 0.00 28 3ze, 2a+3t. 3lo<+2t, 3lo, 3f<, 3s<+2t, 2a
9 Jihun TO KOR 108.05 52.17 56.88 7.20 6.95 7.10 7.10 7.20 1.00 29 3z!<+3t<<, 3f!<, 3lo<, 3s, 2a+3t<, 3z<, 2a
10 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 105.85 52.37 54.48 6.85 6.60 6.75 6.95 6.90 1.00 22 2ze+2t, 3lo, 3t, 3f!+eu+2s, 3f, 3z!<+2t, 2a
11 Ivett TOTH HUN 105.33 52.61 52.72 6.55 6.35 6.60 6.70 6.75 0.00 12
12 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 105.27 50.75 55.52 6.95 6.75 6.85 6.95 7.20 1.00 25
13 Gerli LIINAMAE EST 103.38 53.54 49.84 6.40 5.90 6.35 6.20 6.30 0.00 14
14 Dabin CHOI KOR 97.79 44.91 52.88 6.70 6.30 6.75 6.60 6.70 0.00 23
15 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 97.49 48.21 49.28 6.30 5.85 6.15 6.20 6.30 0.00 21
16 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 93.20 47.44 47.76 5.95 5.55 6.00 6.15 6.20 2.00 13
17 Marina PIREDDA ITA 90.05 43.17 46.88 5.90 5.65 5.75 6.00 6.00 0.00 6
18 Shaline RUEGGER SUI 89.26 47.26 42.00 5.20 5.00 5.35 5.35 5.35 0.00 5
19 Kristina ISAEV GER 86.43 41.63 44.80 5.60 5.40 5.65 5.65 5.70 0.00 17
20 Adriana CAGNON FRA 85.60 43.44 42.16 5.60 4.85 5.35 5.35 5.20 0.00 7
21 Valentina MATOS ESP 82.93 40.89 43.04 5.50 5.15 5.35 5.55 5.35 1.00 9
22 Klara STEPANOVA CZE 80.66 37.10 44.56 5.60 5.20 5.55 5.65 5.85 1.00 16
23 Anita OSTLUND SWE 79.56 33.48 46.08 5.95 5.55 5.70 5.90 5.70 0.00 18
24 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 79.46 34.58 44.88 5.80 5.40 5.55 5.65 5.65 0.00 19
25 Lara ROTH AUT 78.48 34.60 44.88 5.75 5.40 5.55 5.75 5.60 1.00 15
26 Jenny SHYU TPE 76.24 35.64 41.60 5.25 4.95 5.30 5.30 5.20 1.00 11
27 Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR 76.23 32.99 44.24 5.55 5.30 5.45 5.60 5.75 1.00 8
28 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE 75.48 34.92 40.56 4.95 4.90 5.15 5.25 5.10 0.00 10
29 Yelyzaveta SUROVA POL 66.52 30.16 37.36 4.80 4.55 4.55 4.80 4.65 1.00 3
30 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 61.01 30.85 30.16 3.85 3.45 3.90 3.80 3.85 0.00 2
31 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 55.41 23.77 32.64 4.35 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.05 1.00 4
WD Sara HONG



FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 201.47 2 1
2 - Bradie TENNELL USA 189.01 1 5
3 - Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 186.02 3 3
4 - Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 178.27 6 4
5 - Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 172.66 13 2
6 - Emily BAUSBACK CAN 172.48 9 6
7 - Victoriia SAFONOVA BLR 171.43 7 7
8 - Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 169.98 5 8
9 - Jihun TO KOR 167.66 4 9
10 - Jenni SAARINEN FIN 160.64 8 12
11 - Alessia BECCARI ITA 160.21 11 10
12 - Dabin CHOI KOR 152.68 10 14
13 - Ivett TOTH HUN 152.58 18 11
14 - Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 148.76 12 15
15 - Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 148.13 21 13
16 - Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 139.70 19 16
17 - Kristina ISAEV GER 135.23 16 19
18 - Marina PIREDDA ITA 132.77 23 17
19 - Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 129.35 14 23
20 - Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 128.40 15 24
21 - Klara STEPANOVA CZE 128.23 17 22
22 - Shaline RUEGGER SUI 127.36 30 18
23 - Adriana CAGNON FRA 126.92 27 20
24 - Valentina MATOS ESP 125.52 24 21
25 - Lara ROTH AUT 124.00 20 25
26 - Jenny SHYU TPE 120.94 22 26
27 - Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR 118.56 25 27
28 - Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE 117.69 26 28
29 - Yelyzaveta SUROVA POL 106.35 28 29
30 - Agnieszka REJMENT POL 89.18 32 30
31 - Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 85.67 31 31
R Sara HONG KOR 29

=========================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 WARSAW CUP CS 11/14-17 Warsaw POL

Postby Jonas » Mon Nov 18, 2019 3:10 pm

I actually enjoyed watching various clips this event.

PAIRS:
I know it sounds like the same old, same old, but if Calalang and Johnson can manage to get their sbs triples in order, they can really be something! I honestly thought they'd lose out here to the young Russian pair because of the shakier big elements. They're fresh and present a good connection w/each other. They were really able to get the audience's attention here.

Also a couple of new pairs that piqued my interest and would love to see grow in the next few seasons: the Spanish pair and GER's Pavlova & Blommaert, who if I saw correctly is being coached by Fedor Klimov.

LADIES:
Awesome showing all around for Kurakova -- personal best scores and a big (kinda upset, really) win ahead of a big-name skater in her home country! Well deserved. She trains under Brian Orser part time, IIRC.

Freak fall by Bradie Tennell off the top of the program, which just threw off her timing and made her unable to even try her first jumping pass, and it just free fell from there.

Great comeback in the FS, too, from ITA's Alessia Tornaghi.

Your thoughts...
Jonas
 
Posts: 1401
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:27 pm
Location: The Jersey Shore


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron