by chuckiem » Sat Nov 09, 2019 10:50 am
RESULTS FREE DANCE
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 128.21 71.71 56.50 9.25 9.18 9.50 9.54 9.61 0.00
2 Viktoria SINITSINA / Nitika KATSALAPOV RUS 124.51 69.14 56.37 9.25 9.25 9.43 9.54 9.50 1.00
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 112.33 61.03 51.30 8.54 8.39 8.57 8.57 8.68 0.00
4 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 111.68 62.39 49.29 8.04 7.96 8.39 8.29 8.39 0.00
5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 105.26 54.52 50.74 8.36 8.36 8.32 8.61 8.64 0.00
6 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 105.20 58.90 46.30 7.61 7.50 7.89 7.79 7.79 0.00
7 Hong CHEN / Zuoming SUN CHN 101.08 57.78 44.30 7.21 7.14 7.57 7.50 7.50 1.00
8 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 100.05 56.09 44.96 7.46 7.29 7.54 7.57 7.61 1.00
9 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 93.81 53.33 40.48 6.71 6.50 6.96 6.71 6.86 0.00
10 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 88.75 48.38 40.37 6.68 6.50 6.68 6.96 6.82 0.00
FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE
1 - Viktoria SINITSINA / Nitika KATSALAPOV RUS 209.90 1 2
2 - Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 208.55 2 1 - Qualifies for GPF
3 - Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 190.74 3 3
4 - Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 186.45 4 4
5 - Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 179.96 5 5
6 - Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 169.27 7 6
7 - Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 169.24 6 8
8 - Hong CHEN / Zuoming SUN CHN 162.91 8 7
9 - Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 150.91 9 9
10 - Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 145.35 10 10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS LADIES FREE SKATE
1 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 152.53 84.71 67.82 8.54 8.25 8.64 8.46 8.50 0.00 12 4z!<+3t, 4z!, 2a, 2a, 3z!+3lo, 3f+eu+3s, 3z!
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 143.53 77.03 66.50 8.32 7.96 8.46 8.25 8.57 0.00 8 3a+2t, 3a, 3z, 2a+3t+2t, 3z^2a, 3lo,
3 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 142.27 69.91 72.36 9.00 8.86 9.11 9.11 9.14 0.00 11 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3s, 3f<+2t+2lo, 3z<, 2a+3t<
4 Young YOU KOR 130.32 67.96 63.36 63.36 8.07 7.75 7.89 7.93 7.96 1.00 5 3a<↓, 3z+3t<, 3z+eu+3s<, 2a+3t<, 3f, 2a
5 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 121.30 59.97 61.33 7.68 7.43 7.75 7.68 7.79 0.00 7 3f+3t<, 3z<, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3f, 3s+2t+2lo, 2a<
6 Amber GLENN USA 110.66 50.03 60.63 7.61 7.36 7.64 7.57 7.71 0.00 10 3f+3t<, 2a, 1z, 3lo, 3lo<+2t, 3f<, 2a
7 Marin HONDA JPN 106.36 44.57 62.79 8.00 7.64 7.71 7.93 7.96 1.00 9 3f<-so, 3f<<+rep, 3s, 1a, 3lo, 2a+2t+2lo<, 3t<↓
8 Hongyi CHEN CHN 105.68 53.18 52.50 6.79 6.39 6.54 6.46 6.64 0.00 2 3t+3t, 2a+eu+3s<, 3lo, 3z!<<-so, 3z<+2t, 3f<, 2a<
9 Yi Christy LEUNG CHN 103.57 50.25 53.32 6.82 6.43 6.68 6.68 6.71 0.00 4 3z, 3f, 3lo, 1a<<, 2a<+eu+3s, 3z<+rep, 3f<-to+2t
10 Kailani CRAINE` AUS 96.82 44.19 52.63 6.71 6.25 6.68 6.54 6.71 0.00 1 3f<, 3z!+1t, 2a+eu+3s<<, 3lo, 3ze<, 3lo<+1t, 2a
11 Yi (Beverly) ZHU CHN 86.44 36.85 50.59 6.57 6.11 6.29 6.36 6.29 1.00 6 3lo+2t, 3lo, 1s, 3t↓, 2f, 1a<<, 2a
12 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 82.73 36.98 49.75 6.39 6.07 5.96 6.46 6.21 4.00 3 3f!↓, 3z↓, 3lo, 2a, 3f!↓+rep, 3s<, 2lo
FINAL STANDINGS LADIES
1 - Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 226.04 1 1 Qualifies for GPF
2 - Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 211.18 2 3
3 - Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 209.12 4 2
4 - Young YOU KOR 191.81 7 4
5 - Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 185.29 5 5
6 - Amber GLENN USA 178.35 3 6
7 - Marin HONDA JPN 168.09 6 7
8 - Yi Christy LEUNG CHN 157.47 8 9
9 - Hongyi CHEN CHN 155.12 11 8
10 - Kailani CRAINE` AUS 149.83 10 10
11 - Yi (Beverly) ZHU CHN 139.63 9 11
12 - Yu Jin CHOI KOR 131.48 12 12
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE
1 Boyang JIN CHN 176.10 93.80 83.30 8.43 8.04 8.54 8.39 8.25 1.00 8 4z, 4t+2t, 2t, 3a+eu+3s, 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
2 Han YAN CHN 163.10 76.65 86.45 8.61 8.32 8.71 8.71 8.82 0.00 12 3a+3t, 3z, 3f!+2t, 3s, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3f!
3 Keegan MESSING CAN 160.56 77.56 84.00 8.57 8.32 8.29 8.46 8.36 1.00 9 3z, 4t, 3a+2t, 3lo, 4t-2hd+2t, 3s+3t, 3a<↓
4 Matteo RIZZO ITA 160.16 79.00 82.16 8.18 8.07 8.18 8.36 8.29 1.00 10 3lo, 4t, 3a+3t, 3z!+2t, 3a<↓, 3f+3u+3s, 3z!
5 Keiji TANAKA JPN 158.98 78.40 80.58 8.18 7.86 8.18 8.00 8.07 0.00 3 4s+2t, 3s, 3a+3t, 3f, 4t<-so, 1a, 3z+eu+3s
6 Junhwan CHA KOR 152.86 74.86 78.00 7.79 7.68 7.71 7.93 7.89 0.00 2 4t<, 4s<, 3z+3lo<-so, 3a+2t, 3a, 3f+eu+3s<, 3lo
7 Brendan KERRY AUS 146.35 69.79 76.56 7.61 7.39 7.71 7.71 7.86 0.00 1 4t, 2s, 3a+2t, 3lo, 1a, 3a, 3z+eu+3s
8 He ZHANG CHN 141.39 67.33 74.06 7.46 7.18 7.50 7.46 7.43 0.00 7 3z, 3a+3t, 3z, 3lo, 3f, 3z+2t, 2a+eu+2s
9 Camden PULKINEN USA 139.75 63.95 76.80 7.79 7.50 7.54 7.89 7.68 1.00 4 3t, 3a↓, 2lo, 3z+eu+3s, 3a+2t, 3z, 3f+2t
10 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 135.70 62.98 73.72 7.61 7.18 7.29 7.39 7.39 1.00 11 4z!<-hd, 4t↓, 3a, 4t+seq+1t*, 3f+eu+3s<, 3z!+2t, 3f
11 Chi-I TSAO TPE 122.75 59.41 64.34 6.71 6.18 6.46 6.46 6.36 1.00 5 3a↓, 3a+2t, 3z!-hd, 3s+3t, 3f+2t+2lo<, 3lo-so, 3f
12 Conrad ORZEL CAN 120.39 56.75 64.64 6.64 6.25 6.36 6.61 6.46 1.00 6 3z, 3lo, 4t, 4t+2t, 2a<<, 3a<↓, 3z+eu+2s
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 - Boyang JIN CHN 262.53 2 1
2 - Han YAN CHN 249.56 1 2
3 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 241.88 3 4
4 - Keegan MESSING CAN 237.36 5 3
5 - Keiji TANAKA JPN 233.62 7 5
6 - Junhwan CHA KOR 222.26 11 6
7 - Brendan KERRY AUS 220.31 9 7
8 - Camden PULKINEN USA 218.69 4 9
9 - He ZHANG CHN 217.42 6 8
10 - Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 210.01 8 10
11 - Conrad ORZEL CAN 192.61 10 12
12 - Chi-I TSAO TPE 186.82 12 11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE
1 Wenjin SUI / Cong HAN CHN 147.47 71.69 75.78 9.46 9.36 9.43 9.57 9.54 0.00 8
2 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 131.47 63.59 67.88 8.50 8.29 8.57 8.57 8.50 0.00 6
3 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 121.75 58.14 64.61 8.21 8.14 7.75 8.21 8.07 1.00 7
4 Tae OK RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 119.05 59.17 59.88 7.50 7.32 7.50 7.57 7.54 0.00 2
5 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 118.64 57.32 63.32 7.96 7.79 7.75 8.11 7.96 2.00 5
6 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA 114.71 54.58 61.13 7.57 7.64 7.50 7.75 7.75 1.00 3
7 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 110.68 56.13 55.55 7.18 6.75 7.00 7.00 6.79 1.00 1
8 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 106.22 51.39 57.83 7.43 7.21 6.93 7.39 7.18 3.00 4
FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS
1 - Wenjin SUI / Cong HAN CHN 228.37 1 1
2 - Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 199.97 3 2 QUALIFIED GPF
3 - Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 190.73 2 3
4 - Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 182.88 4 5
5 - Tae OK RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 179.55 8 4
6 - Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA 178.79 5 6
7 - Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 172.53 7 7
8 - Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 170.19 6 8
===============================================================================