NOTE: This event is a B International, not a Challenge Event
RESULTS JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE
1 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 68.00 36.86 31.14 7.67 7.58 7.83 7.92 7.92 0.00 16
2 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 66.25 36.27 29.98 7.42 7.33 7.58 7.58 7.58 0.00 14
3 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 58.01 30.35 27.66 6.75 6.75 7.00 7.00 7.08 0.00 2
4 Sofia LEONTIEVA / Daniil GORELKIN RUS 57.18 29.58 27.60 6.83 6.67 6.92 7.08 7.00 0.00 11
5 Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST 56.73 33.25 23.48 5.67 5.42 6.08 6.17 6.00 0.00 9
6 Angelina KUDRYAVCEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 55.34 31.54 23.80 5.92 5.58 6.00 6.08 6.17 0.00 4
7 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA 54.82 27.90 26.92 6.58 6.50 6.83 6.83 6.92 0.00 6
8 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Evgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 52.05 27.71 24.34 6.00 5.92 6.08 6.17 6.25 0.00 18
9 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 51.43 27.79 23.64 5.83 5.75 5.83 6.08 6.08 0.00 23
10 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesko RIVA ITA 48.37 25.83 22.54 5.50 5.33 5.75 5.67 5.92 0.00 5
11 Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR 48.20 23.52 24.68 6.17 6.00 6.08 6.42 6.17 0.00 24
12 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 47.95 26.09 21.86 5.42 5.25 5.58 5.58 5.50 0.00 1
13 Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 47.52 24.78 22.74 5.75 5.50 5.75 5.75 5.67 0.00 19
14 Solene MAZINGUE / Maxime DOS REIS FRA 46.71 25.97 20.74 5.17 4.92 5.25 5.25 5.33 0.00 3
15 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI ITA 46.64 26.16 20.48 5.08 4.92 5.25 5.17 5.17 0.00 7
16 Aleksandra PROKOPEC / Sergey RVACHEV RUS 45.55 23.75 21.80 5.50 5.25 5.50 5.58 5.42 0.00 10
17 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA 45.50 25.50 20.00 4.83 4.67 5.08 5.17 5.25 0.00 12
18 Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON FRENCH GBR 44.55 26.35 21.20 5.17 5.25 5.25 5.50 5.33 3.00 22
19 Maryna PHILIPPOVA / Vadim KRAVTSOV AUT 41.88 23.40 18.48 4.67 4.33 4.67 4.75 4.67 0.00 17
20 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Daniel BRYKALOV AZE 41.41 23.15 19.26 4.83 4.67 4.92 4.83 4.83 1.00 15
21 Margareta POUTIAINEN / Mirko NISKANEN FIN 35.98 18.86 17.12 4.25 4.08 4.33 4.42 4.33 0.00 21
22 Alina DZIARKACH / Artiom STUPENIOV BLR 35.03 17.85 17.18 4.33 4.08 4.33 4.42 4.33 0.00 13
23 Daniela IVANITSKIY / Samu KYYHKYNEN FIN 32.67 16.35 16.32 4.08 3.83 4.25 4.17 4.08 0.00 8
24 Sanni RYTKONEN / Miitri NISKANEN FIN 32.45 18.31 15.14 3.92 3.67 3.67 3.83 3.83 1.00 25
WD Emily-Rose BROWN / James HERNANDES GBR
Tech Team
Ref USA
TC HUN
TS BLR
ATS RUS
Judges: BLR UKR EST AZE RUS
START ORDER JUNIOR FREE DANCE Wed 11/6 3:45 pm local time / 8:45 am EST
1 Margareta POUTIAINEN / Mirko NISKANEN FIN
2 Alina DZIARKACH / Artiom STUPENIOV BLR
3 Daniela IVANITSKIY / Samu KYYHKYNEN FIN
4 Sanni RYTKONEN / Miitri NISKANEN FIN
5 Maryna PHILIPPOVA / Vadim KRAVTSOV AUT
6 Aleksandra PROKOPEC / Sergey RVACHEV RUS
7 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Daniel BRYKALOV AZE
8 Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON FRENCH GBR
9 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
10 Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR
11 Solene MAZINGUE / Maxime DOS REIS FRA
12 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI ITA
13 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR
14 Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA
15 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesko RIVA ITA
16 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA
17 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA
18 Angelina KUDRYAVCEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP
19 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Evgeni GAIDAJENKO EST
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
20 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS
21 Sofia LEONTIEVA / Daniil GORELKIN RUS
22 Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST
23 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS
24 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
1 Appolinaria PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 64.09 39.29 26.80 6.88 6.44 6.69 6.88 6.63 2.00 2
2 Taisia SOBININA / Nikita VOLODIN RUS 62.03 36.73 25.30 6.50 6.19 6.31 6.31 6.31 0.00 9
3 Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 55.92 32.67 23.25 5.88 5.56 5.88 5.81 5.94 0.00 8
4 Anastasiia MUKHORTOVA / Dmitry EVGENIEV RUS 53.54 29.39 24.15 6.06 5.69 6.19 6.13 6.13 0.00 6
5 Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilia MIRONOV RUS 53.04 30.59 23.45 5.94 5.63 5.88 6.00 5.88 1.00 1
6 Audrey CARLE / Gabriel FARAND CAN 44.46 25.51 19.95 5.00 4.81 5.00 5.13 5.00 1.00 3
7 Federica ZAMPONI / Marco ZANDRON ITA 40.12 21.72 18.40 4.69 4.31 4.63 4.75 4.63 0.00 5
8 Josephine LOSSIUS / Niklas RUST GER 33.06 18.76 14.30 3.81 3.50 3.44 3.56 3.56 0.00 4
WD Ekaterina IUROVA / Vladislav GRESKO BLR
Tech Team
Ref SVK
TC NED
TS UZB
ATS RUS
Judges: GEO UKR LAT CAN GBR HUN
START ORDER JUNIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE Wed 11/6 2:05 pm local time / 7:05 am EST
1 Josephine LOSSIUS / Niklas RUST GER
2 Federica ZAMPONI / Marco ZANDRON ITA
3 Audrey CARLE / Gabriel FARAND CAN
4 Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilia MIRONOV RUS
5 Taisia SOBININA / Nikita VOLODIN RUS
6 Anastasiia MUKHORTOVA / Dmitry EVGENIEV RUS
7 Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA GEO
8 Appolinaria PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS SENIOR RHYTHM DANCE
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 77.40 44.50 32.90 8.13 8.00 8.31 8.38 8.31 0.00 4
2 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 69.95 39.20 30.75 7.63 7.56 7.75 7.75 7.75 0.00 6
3 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 67.48 39.63 27.85 7.00 6.63 6.94 7.13 7.13 0.00 11
4 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BIELIKOV UKR 63.83 35.88 27.95 7.00 6.88 7.06 7.06 6.94 0.00 3
5 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 62.27 36.17 26.10 6.50 6.31 6.56 6.63 6.63 0.00 2
6 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SUI 60.90 35.65 25.25 6.31 6.25 6.31 6.44 6.25 0.00 10
7 Lea DOZZI / Michael VALDEZ HUN 52.92 29.27 23.65 5.94 5.69 6.00 6.06 5.88 0.00 12
8 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL 50.99 29.54 21.45 5.25 5.25 5.31 5.63 5.38 0.00 8
9 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAUX FRA 50.81 26.66 24.15 6.13 5.88 6.00 6.13 6.06 0.00 5
10 Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT 48.19 28.59 19.60 5.06 4.88 4.88 5.00 4.69 0.00 9
11 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 41.09 24.04 17.05 4.25 4.13 4.13 4.63 4.19 0.00 1
WD Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA
b]Tech Team[/b]
Ref RUS
TC USA
TS RUS
ATS BLR
Judges: NED GEO AZE HUN RUS UKR
START ORDER SENIOR FREE DANCE Thu 11/7 1:25 pm local time / 6:25 am EST
1 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED
2 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAUX FRA
3 Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT
4 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL
5 Lea DOZZI / Michael VALDEZ HUN
6 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN
7 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SUI
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
8 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
9 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BIELIKOV UKR
10 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO
11 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------