by chuckiem » Fri Sep 13, 2019 11:45 pm
RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE
1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 79.61 44.17 35.44 8.65 8.65 9.00 9.15 8.85 0.00 3
2 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 72.70 41.46 31.24 7.60 7.55 8.00 8.05 7.85 0.00 6
3 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 71.50 40.82 30.68 7.70 7.60 7.55 8.00 7.50 0.00 5
4 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 70.63 39.79 30.84 7.65 7.50 7.85 7.90 7.65 0.00 1
5 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 70.06 38.30 31.76 7.85 7.80 8.15 8.05 7.85 0.00 4
6 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 49.39 27.51 21.88 5.35 5.15 5.70 5.75 5.40 0.00 2
START ORDER FREEDANCE Sat 9/14 11 am EDT: Start order is reverse of SP placement
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 98.38 53.03 46.35 9.30 9.30 9.10 9.35 9.30 1.00 4 4s↓, 3a, 4t+3t
2 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 94.76 50.11 44.65 8.80 8.90 8.95 8.95 9.05 0.00 7 4t, 3z+3t, 3a
3 Keegan MESSING CAN 89.57 46.22 43.35 8.65 8.65 8.65 8.70 8.70 0.00 10 4t+3t, 3a, 3z
4 Junhwan CHA KOR 84.23 44.58 39.65 8.10 7.75 7.90 7.95 7.95 0.00 5 4s+3t<, 4t, 3a
5 Camden PULKINEN USA 81.34 41.99 39.35 7.80 7.60 8.00 7.90 8.05 0.00 9 4t<, 3a, 3z+3t
6 Conrad ORZEL CAN 76.64 44.34 32.30 6.85 6.05 6.50 6.35 6.55 0.00 3 4t+3t, 4s, 3a-so
7 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 67.12 33.50 33.62 6.90 6.55 6.75 6.75 6.75 0.00 8 3a, 3t+3t, 2z*
8 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 65.94 34.74 32.20 6.30 6.20 6.55 6.50 6.65 1.00 12 3a, 3z-to+3t↓, 3f
9 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 64.01 31.71 32.30 6.90 6.55 6.35 6.25 6.25 0.00 11 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
10 Christopher CALUZA PHI 61.46 30.96 30.50 6.15 5.95 6.15 6.10 6.15 0.00 6 2a-so, 3lo+3o<, 3z
11 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 53.46 28.11 26.35 5.55 5.20 5.15 5.25 5.20 1.00 1 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo↓
12 Harry MATTICK GBR 50.94 23.14 27.80 5.75 5.35 5.40 5.70 5.60 0.00 2 3z+2t, 3lo, 1a*
START ORDER MEN FREESKATE Sat 9/14 12:45 pm EDT
1 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
2 Harry MATTICK GBR
3 Christopher CALUZA PHI
4 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI
5 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
6 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
7 Conrad ORZEL CAN
8 Junhwan CHA KOR
9 Camden PULKINEN USA
10 Keegan MESSING CAN
11 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
12 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS LADIES FREESKATE
1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 145.98 77.02 68.96 8.60 8.50 8.65 8.70 8.65 0.00 16 3a+2t, 3a<, 3f, 3s, 3f+3t, 3z<+2t+2lo, 3lo
2 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 142.29 70.05 72.24 9.15 8.85 9.00 9.10 9.05 0.00 14 3z!+2t+2t, 3s+3lo<, 3ze<, 2a, 2a+3t, 3f, 3lo
3 Eunsoo LIM KOR 128.07 64.39 63.68 7.90 7.80 8.05 7.95 8.10 0.00 12 3z+3t, 3lo<, 2a, 3z+2t+2lo, 3s, 3f<, 2a+2t
4 Karen CHEN USA 112.77 54.45 60.32 7.60 7.45 7.45 7.50 7.70 2.00 15 3z, 3f<↓, 2a+3t, 3s, 2a+eu+3s<, 3z<↓+rep, 1lo
5 Kailani CRAINE AUS 107.87 53.15 54.72 7.00 6.60 6.95 6.80 6.85 0.00 11 3f, 3z<+2t, 2a+eu+3s<, 3lo, 3z!<, 3lo+2t, 2a
6 Michelle LONG CAN 100.65 49.01 52.64 6.65 6.35 6.50 6.60 6.80 1.00 2 3f, 2a+3t↓, 3s+2t, 2a, 3lo+2t, 3s<-fo-hd, 2lo
7 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 99.51 47.55 52.96 6.75 6.35 6.70 6.60 6.70 1.00 8 2a+3t, 1z, 2a, 3f, 3lo<+2t, 3z<+2t, 3s↓
8 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 99.46 46.22 54.24 6.80 6.45 6.75 6.90 7.00 1.00 13 2z+3t<, 3z-so, 3s, 2a, 3lo+eu+3s<, 3t+2t, 1a, ↓spin
9 Nina POVEY GBR 98.55 47.75 50.80 6.25 6.10 6.55 6.30 6.55 0.00 7 3z!, 3f, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 2a, 2a+2t+2lo, 2f
10 Veronik MALLET CAN 97.51 45.95 52.56 6.65 6.40 6.60 6.55 6.65 1.00 6 3f<-hd, 3t, 3lo+2t, 3s, 3t<↓+rep, 2a+2t, 2a
11 Chloe ING SGP 97.03 44.47 52.56 6.40 6.30 6.70 6.55 6.90 0.00 10 3lo<<, 3s+2t, 2a, 2a+2t, 2z+2lo+2lo, 2z, 2f
12 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 95.96 48.12 49.84 6.50 6.20 6.10 6.20 6.15 2.00 9 3z↓, 2a+eu+2s, 3t, 3z+1t, 3lo↓, 3s, 2a
13 Niki WORIES NED 84.21 36.33 48.88 6.30 5.90 5.85 6.35 6.15 1.00 1 3f+2t, 3z↓, 2a+eu+2s, 2lo, 3z<+2t, 3f!<<, a
14 Hiu Ching KWONG HKG 78.42 34.78 44.64 5.95 5.45 5.50 5.65 5.35 1.00 5 3lo<, 2a+eu+2s, 3t+2t, 2s, 3t<↓, 3s<+1t, 2a<<
15 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 69.73 34.33 36.40 4.95 4.45 4.30 4.75 4.30 1.00 4 3t<<↓, 3f!+eu+3s<<, 2lo, 1f!, 3s<+2t, 2a+2t, 2a
16 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ 55.87 22.19 35.68 4.60 4.40 4.35 4.50 4.45 2.00 3 3s<<↓, 1lo, 2s<<↓, 2a<<, 1a, 2f, 2lo
FINAL STANDINGS LADIES
1 - Rika KIHIRA JPN 224.16 1 1
2 - Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 217.43 2 2
3 - Eunsoo LIM KOR 184.48 5 3
4 - Karen CHEN USA 173.66 3 4
5 - Kailani CRAINE AUS 162.11 6 5
6 - Michelle LONG CAN 149.52 12 6
7 - Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 152.54 7 7
8 - Alexia PAGANINI SUI 158.33 4 8
9 - Nina POVEY GBR 149.14 10 9
10 - Veronik MALLET CAN 147.74 11 10
11 - Chloe ING SGP 147.85 9 11
12 - Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 148.55 8 12
13 - Niki WORIES NED 128.13 14 13
14 - Hiu Ching KWONG HKG 123.60 13 14
15 - Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 109.97 15 15
16 - Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ 82.65 16 16
==================================================================================