MEN
1 Yauhenii PUZANAU BLR
2 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
3 Eric LIU CAN new to JGP; 11th CAN sr champs; won Wild Rose '19-195.89
4 Joseph PHAN CAN SB 209.43; '18 JGP: 9th, 3rd; 12th '19 WJC
5 Lucas STRZELEC DEN
6 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
7 Tom BOVART FRA
8 Edward APPLEBY GBR
9 Lev VINOKUR ISR
10 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA replacing Daniel GRASSL
11 Kao MIURA JPN new to JGP; no info available
12 Nikita MANKO KAZ
13 Komel WITKOWSKI POL
14 Sihyeong LEE KOR SB 183.98; '18 JGP: 9th, 10th
15 Andrei MOZALEV RUS SB 217.12; '18 JGP: 1st, 6th
16 Daniil SAMSONOV RUS new to JGP; no info available
17 Evan WRENSCH RSA
18 Oliver PRAETORIUS SWE
19 Basar OKTAR TUR
20 Andrey KOKURA UKR
21 Liam KAPEIKIS USA new to JGP; 5th, US Nov Nationals '19
22 Andrew TORGASHEV USA SB 201.63; '18 JGP: 4th, 1st; made JGPF but wd with injury; won '19 Phila Intl: 212.61
23 Azizmurad SHABAZOV UZB
OUT, NO REPLACEMENT: Luc MAIERHOFER AUT, Kims Georgs PAVLOVS LAT, Denis GURDZHI GER
LADIES *= Second Event
1 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
2 *Beverly WOODEN AZE
3 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL
4 Kaiya RUITER CAN new to JGP; '19 CAN Nov Champ; won Wild Rose Jrs: 149.73
5 Ekaterina LUNEVA CYP
6 Catharina Victoria PETERSEN DEN replacing Maia SORENSEN
7 Nina PETROKINA EST
8 Laura KARHUNEN FIN
9 Oceane PIEGAD FRA
10 Elodie EUDINE GER replacing Maria Aimee RENNE
11 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GBR
12 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE
13 Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN HKG
14 *Regina SCHERMANN HUN 23rd JGP FRA 122.49
15 Elizabeth GOLDING IRL
16 Ivetta BERKOVICH ISR
17 Rino MATSUIKE JPN new to JGP; no info available
18 Rion SUMIYOSHI JPN SB 174.96; '18 JGP 3rd, 4th
19 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ
20 Anastaija KONGA LAT
21 *Anete LACE LAT 22nd JGP FRA 124.66
22 Arina SOMOVA LAT
23 *Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU replacing Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE
24 Lenne VAN GORP NED
25 Jocelyn HONG NZL
26 Mia Caroline RISA GOMEZ NOR
27 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL new to JGP; won Mentor Torun '16, '17. Won Sr Ladies Minto: 182.77
28 Haein LEE KOR SB 180.48; '18 JGP 4th, 3rd; 8th '19 WJC
29 *Maiia KROMYKH RUS - 3rd Courchevel replacing Alena KANYSHEVA
30 Daria USACHEVA RUS new to JGP, no info replacing Viktoria VASILIEVA
31 Gian-Quen ISAACS RSA
32 Emelie NORDQVIST SWE replacing Emelie LING
33 Anastasia ARKHIPOVA UKR SB 170.56; '18 JGP, 4th
34 Isabelle INTHISONE USA new to JGP; 3rd, US Nov Champ; won '19 Phila Intl Jrs: 149
35 Gabriella IZZO USA SB 159.86; '18 JGP 6th, 9th; won '19 Egna Trophy
36 Niginabonu JAMOLIDDINOVA UZB replacing Diana RAKHMANKULOVA
OUT, NO REPLACEMENT: Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR
ICE DANCE
1 Elvira NIKOLOVA / Dane Francis AYERS BUL
2 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN SB 138.13; '18 JGP: 4th, 6th
3 Isabel McQUILKIN / Jacob PORTZ CAN new to JGP; 6th Minto Jrs: 127.65
4 *Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP
5 Elisabeta KORINKOVA / Tomas MORAVEC CZE
6 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST
7 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA
8 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO SB 164.65; '18 JGP 2nd, 2nd; 6th JGPF; 6th, '19 WJC
9 Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER
10 Erin GILLIES / Joshua TARRY GBR
11 *Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN
12 *Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 2nd event
13 Jeonqeun JEON / Sungmin CHOI KOR
14 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Andrey FILATOV RUS replacing Angelina LAZAREVA / Maxim PROKOFIEV
15 Sofya TYUTYUNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY RUS new to JGP, no info available
16 Martina ROSSI / Adriano ROSSI ESP
17 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR SB 144.25; '18 JGP 5th, 5th
18 Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA new team, new to JGP; 3rd Lake Placid Intl Jrs: 134.56
19 Arina PAVLISHCHUK / Alexandr KUROPATKA UZB
OUT, NO REPLACEMENT:
Elizaveta NOVIK / Oleksandr KUKHAREVSKYI BLR
Oliwia BOROWSKA / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL