MEN Note: SBs are for 2018-19 season unless otherwise stated
1 Yakau ZENKO BLR
2 Ilya KOVLER CAN SB 201.20 / 7th, bronze JGP 18; Minto '19: won JR MEN 196.57 (61.36/135.21)
3 Aleksa RAKIC CAN SB 185.08 / 8th, 6th JGP 18; 2nd 2019 Wild Rose 162.14
4 Yudong CHEN CHN 25th, 2019 WJC
5 Lucas STRZELEC DEN
6 Francois PITOT FRA
7 Corentin SPINAR FRA
8 Denis GURDZHI GER replacing Nikita STAROSTIN
9 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR SB 205.19 / 6th, 7th JGP 2018; Skate Detroit '19: 3rd JR MEN 157.29 (65/92.29)
10 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN SB 202.02 / 1st, 2018 Asian Open, 4th, 2nd JGP 2018
11 Douglas GERBER NZL
12 Jakub LOFEK POL replacing Egor KHLOPKOV
13 Andrei KUTOVOI RUS new to international competition, bio not posted.
14 Egor RUKHIN RUS SB 187.94; '18 JGP: 7th replacing Georgy KUNITSA
15 Leon AUSPURG SUI replacing Noah BODENSTEIN
16 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA
17 Omar Efe SAYICI TUR
18 Hlib SMOTROV UKR
19 Maxim NAUMOV USA absent from competition since 2017-18 season due to injury; scored 192.78 at '19 Cranberry Open.
20 Matthew NIELSEN USA 2019 US Novice silver medalist. New to junior international competition. Skate Detroit '19 won JR Men 169.99 (59/110.99)
***** Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA: OUT, no replacement. Perhaps headed to GP instead?
***** Daniel MRAZEK CZE: OUT, no replacement
***** Makar SUNTSEV FIN: OUT, no replacement
LADIES
1 Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND
2 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT
3 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN SB 158.52 / 9th, 8th '18 JGP / 10th '19 WJC; Minto '19: Won JR L Grp 3 134.11 (54.79/79.32)
4 Hengxin JIN CHN
5 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP
6 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE
7 Catharina Victoria PETERSEN DEN
8 Laura KARHUNEN FIN replacing Sofia SULA
9 Lorine SCHILD FRA
10 Sophie SPRUNG FRA
11 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
12 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER replacing Elodie EUDINE
13 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
14 Regina SCHERMANN HUN replacing Julia LANG
15 Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR
16 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
17 Nana ARAKI JPN SB 176.14 / 5th, 5th 2018 JGP
18 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN SB 173.84 / 5th, 5th 2018 JGP / 12th 2019 WJC
19 Anete LACE LAT
20 Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU
21 Anne Marie JORDAN LUX
22 Morgan CRAUSAZ MAR
23 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED
24 Ruth XU NZL
25 Julia KIERUL POL replacing Oliwia RZEPIEL
26 Jihun TO KOR - SB 164.95; '18 JGP: 7th, 5th
27 Seoyeong WI KOR - SB 176.50; '18 JGP: 4th, 4th
28 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS (no bio) replacing Alena KANYSHEVA
29 Kamila VALIEVA RUS (no bio) replacing Daria USACHEVA
30 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK
31 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI replacing Anna LA PORTA
32 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR
33 Ksenia KLYMENKO UKR
34 Calista CHOI USA new to intl competition. 2019 US Novice Champion
35 Hanna HARRELL USA SB 176.69 / 7th 2018 JGP / 7th 2019 WJC
OUT, NO REPLACEMENT: Ana CMER SLO, Anna KUZMENKO FRA
ICE DANCE
1 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
2 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA CAN SB 140.67 / 4th, 6th '18 JGP
3 Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI CAN SB 134.19 / 7th '18 JGP; 3rd Minto '19 JR DANCE 144.21 (55.36/88.85)
4 Zizi CHEN / Jianing XING CHN
5 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP
6 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA SB 144.33 / 4th, 5th 2018 JGP / 8th 2019 WJC
7 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA
8 Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA
9 Lara LUFT / Stephano Valention SCHUSTER GER replacing Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS
10 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN
11 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA
12 Oliva OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL Minto '19 JR DANCE: 106.05 (45.19/60.86)
13 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS replacing Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN
14 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / David NARYZHNYY RUS SB 152.21 / 2nd, 4th 2018 JGP
15 Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN ESP
16 Sofia LYZOHUB / Danylo YEFREMENKO UKR
17 Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV USA new to intl junior competition / 3rd at 2019 Cannon Tex Open-138.08
18 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA new team; won '19 Chesapeake Open-150.33 and '19 Cannon Tex Open-150.17; 2nd Lake Placid ID Champs Jrs 2019 145.41
OUT, NO REPLACEMENT: Daniela IVANITSKIY / Samu KYYHKYNEN FIN