Looks like all the start orders are based on World Standing. Note that this competition will update the SB list but not WS.
START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Thursday 4/11 3:15 pm local time / Thurs 4/11 2:15 am EDT
1 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
2 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
3 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
5 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
6 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA (yes, H/D have a higher standing: P/C didn't do 2 GPs or the GPF)
Tech Team
Ref Hoppe-GBR
TC Leaver-USA
TS Nowak-Trebacka-POL
ATS Tsuzuki-JPN
Judges: JPN ITA RUS GER POL FRA USA CAN KOR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Thursday 4/11 4:35 pm local time / Thurs 4/11 3:35 am EDT
1 Marina PIREDDA ITA
2 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
3 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
4 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
5 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
6 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
7 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
8 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
9 Mariah BELL USA
10 Rika KIHIRA JPN
11 Bradie TENNELL USA
12 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
Tech Team
Ref Krauziene-LTU
TC Noyes-AUS
TS Baranova-FIN
ATS Bich-RUS
Judges: AUT KAZ KOR JPN USA FRA ITA CAN RUS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thursday 4/11 6:40 pm local time / Thurs 4/11 5:40 am EDT
1 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
2 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
3 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
4 Daniel GRASSL ITA
5 Nam NGUYEN CAN
6 Keiji TANAKA JPN
7 Matteo RIZZO ITA
8 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
9 Keegan MESSING CAN
10 Vincent ZHOU USA
11 Shoma UNO JPN
12 Nathan CHEN USA
Tech Team
Ref Bianchetti-ITA
TC Enzmann-USA
TS Baranova-FIN
ATS Burley-AUS
Judges: CAN JPN FRA USA RUS ITA CHN GER KAZ
===============================================================================
START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Friday 4/12 4 pm local time / Fri 4/12 3 am EDT
1 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN
2 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
3 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
4 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
5 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
6 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
Tech Team
Ref Bianchetti-ITA
TC Noyes-AUS
TS Bich-RUS
ATS Arai-JPN
Judges: RUS JPN FRA AUT USA ITA CAN GER CHN
=======================================================================