RESULTS JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 78.04 45.21 32.83 7.08 5.92 6.58 6.67 6.58 0.00 4 3a, 3f, 3z+3t
2 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 64.70 34.38 30.32 6.08 6.08 5.75 6.08 6.33 0.00 3 3z+3t, 3a, 3f!
3 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 51.93 27.52 24.41 5.00 4.83 4.83 4.92 4.83 0.00 1 3z!+2t, 3f, 2a
4 Filippo CLERICI ITA 50.30 25.13 25.17 5.33 4.75 5.17 5.00 4.92 0.00 9 3lo+2t, 3f, 2a
5 David GOUVEIA SUI 50.17 25.18 24.99 5.33 4.58 4.92 5.08 5.08 0.00 12 2f, 3t+3t<, 2a
6 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 41.63 19.05 22.58 4.58 4.17 4.58 4.67 4.58 0.00 8 3s-nc, 2f, 2a
7 Sinali SANGO RSA 40.54 19.13 21.41 4.58 4.08 4.25 4.33 4.17 0.00 7 3t+2t, 2f, 2a
8 Tim ENGLAND GER 38.45 19.52 20.93 4.92 3.92 4.00 4.17 3.92 2.00 5 2a, 3f↓, 3t↓-nc
9 Filippo DONGHI ITA 37.80 16.72 22.08 4.33 4.17 4.50 4.50 4.58 1.00 2 2a, 3t<↓-nc, 2f
10 Patrizio Romano ROSSI LOPEZ ESP 32.58 14.41 19.17 4.17 3.58 3.67 3.92 3.83 1.00 11 2a, 3s<↓-nc, 2f
11 Valentin EISENBAUER AUT 32.57 12.32 20.25 4.17 3.83 4.08 4.00 4.17 0.00 10 3f<<, 2a<, 1z*+2t
12 Patrik HUBER AUT 29.88 11.63 18.25 3.83 3.33 3.67 3.75 3.67 0.00 6 2a<<, 2s<<*+2lo<, 2f<
Tech Team
Ref Mörth-AUT
TC Soos-HUN
TS Savostova-BLR
ATS Vandecaveye-BEL
Judges: AUT AUT FIN GER NED
JUNIOR MEN FREESKATE Fri Mar 1st 12 noon local time / 6 am EST. Start Order: Reverse order of SP finish
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 51.21 28.81 23.40 5.92 5.50 5.83 6.00 6.00 1.00 16 2a, 3s+3t, 3fe<<↓
2 Ester SCHWARZ ITA 43.79 23.11 20.68 5.25 4.92 5.17 5.25 5.25 0.00 15 2a, 3s<+2t<, 2f
3 Anastasia STEBLYANKA GER 43.77 24.25 19.52 5.00 4.58 4.83 5.00 5.00 0.00 7 2a, 3s+2t, 2f<
4 Alice ORRU ITA 41.86 23.06 18.80 4.83 4.50 4.75 4.67 4.75 0.00 6 2a, 3s+2t, 2f!
5 Michelle KONOV GER 40.46 21.18 20.28 5.08 4.92 4.92 5.17 5.25 1.00 19 3s+2t, 2f, 2a
6 Anna MEMOLA ITA 38.49 21.07 19.42 4.92 4.50 4.75 4.92 5.17 2.00 18 3z<↓-nc, 3f!<, 2a<↓
7 Anete LACE LAT 38.13 19.53 19.60 5.08 4.67 4.75 5.00 5.00 1.00 11 1z*+2t, 3fe<↓
8 Dora NAGY HUN 38.06 19.78 19.28 5.00 4.58 4.67 4.92 4.92 1.00 8 3f!<, 3s<↓-nc, 2a
9 Enja RUOKONEN FIN 37.55 19.09 19.46 4.83 4.58 4.92 5.00 5.00 1.00 1 2z-nc, 3f<↓, 2a
10 Essi KORPI FIN 36.03 18.03 18.00 4.50 4.25 4.58 4.50 4.67 0.00 4 3t<<+combo+1t*, 2a, 2f
11 Lucrezia MAPELLI ITA 35.92 18.04 17.88 4.50 4.17 4.42 4.58 4.67 0.00 12 2a, 2lo+2t, 2f
12 Lisa SCHNEIDER AUT 35.52 17.90 17.62 4.42 4.17 4.50 4.50 4.42 0.00 20 2a, 2z+2t, 2f!
13 Corinna HUBER AUT 34.38 17.16 17.22 4.42 3.92 4.33 4.42 4.42 0.00 13 2a<<, 2z+2t, 2f
14 Emese CSISZER HUN 34.06 15.86 19.20 4.75 4.58 4.75 5.00 4.92 1.00 5 3s<↓-nc, 1a<<*, 2f!↓
15 Giuditta SARTORI ITA 34.01 17.07 18.94 4.75 4.58 4.42 4.92 5.00 2.00 10 3s<↓-nc, 1a*, 2f↓
16 Lea MEISSNER FRA 32.15 15.61 17.54 4.58 4.17 4.17 4.58 4.42 1.00 17 2a<, 3s<<↓-nc, 2f
17 Alice GERAGHTY ITA 31.62 14.74 16.88 4.42 3.92 4.25 4.25 4.25 0.00 3 1a*, 2z+2t, 2f
18 Arielle JENNINGS AUS 28.56 13.08 15.48 4.00 3.67 3.83 3.92 3.92 0.00 21 2f!, 2z+2lo, 2a<<
19 Sarlote JEKABSONE LAT 23.91 10.89 14.02 3.67 3.25 3.42 3.67 3.50 1.00 2 2ze+2t, 2f, 2a<<↓
20 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP 14.27 4.07 11.20 3.00 2.67 2.58 3.00 2.75 1.00 9 2a<<↓, 2f<<, 2lo<<↓-nc
Tech Team
Ref Hebel-Szmak-POL
TC Prins-NED
TS Savostova-BLR
ATS Rossoukhi-Schneider-AUT
Judges: POL AUT FIN GER HUN
JUNIOR LADIES FREESKATE Fri Mar 1st 1:40 pm local time / 7:40 am EST. Start Order: Reverse order of SP finish
=================================================================================================================
START ORDER SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Fri Mar 1st 5 pm local time / 11 am EST
1 Lara ROTH AUT
2 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE
3 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN
4 Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA
5 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN
6 Victoria KAFOL AUT
7 Kristina ISAEV GER
8 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
9 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
10 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^
11 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA
12 Natasha McKAY GBR
13 Nicole SCHOTT GER
14 Marina PIREDDA ITA
15 Larkyn AUSTMAN CAN
16 Romana KAISER LIE
17 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
18 Josephine TALJEGARD SWE
19 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA
20 Sara CONTI ITA
Tech Team
Ref Prins-NED
TC Ganner-AUT
TS Savostova-BLR
ATS Vandecaveye-BEL
Judges: NED AUT FIN GER ITA POL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri Mar 1st 7:40 pm local time / 1:40 pm EST
1 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT
2 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN
3 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
4 Alberto VANZ ITA
5 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER
6 Remington Deion BURGHART AUT
7 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
8 Egor MURASHOV RUS
Tech Team
Ref Hebel-Szmak-POL
TC Soos-HUN
TS Rossoukhi-Schneider-AUT
ATS Vandecaveye-BEL
Judges: POL AUT FIN GER ITA NED
======================================================================================