The Challenge Cup can be viewed live at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdxXLM8FmIT6k66_9dG8i4g
RESULTS ADV NOVICE MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Daniel MARTYNOV USA 44.30 24.95 19.35 5.42 5.08 5.33 5.67 0.00 3 3z+2t, 3t, 2a Daniel is the US Intermediate silver medalist
2 Naoki ROSSI SUI 39.04 22.28 17.26 4.50 4.75 4.92 5.00 0.50 4 3s↓, 2a, 3t+2t
3 Sora TAMURI JPN 36.92 18.40 18.52 5.33 5.00 5.08 5.17 0.00 7 3t+2t, 3s, 1a
4 Michel DELLIO ITA 32.88 17.17 16.21 4.33 4.33 4.42 4.92 0.50 2 2a, 3s<↓, 2f+2t
5 Raffaele ZICH ITA 29.76 14.81 15.45 4.50 4.25 4.08 4.33 0.50 1 3s<, 2a↓, 2z+2lo
6 Miguel MARTOS ESP 29.57 15.44 14.63 4.00 4.00 4.00 4.25 0.50 5 2a, 3s↓, 2z+2t
7 Didier DIJKSTRA NED 28.81 13.73 15.08 3.92 4.00 4.33 4.50 0.00 6 3t<, 2a<, 2z+1lo*
Tech Team
Ref Williams-USA
TC Ottemann-NED
TS Magri-ITA
ATS Vandecaveye-BEL
Judges: NED GBR SUI USA JPN
ADV NOVICE MEN FREESKATE SATURDAY 2/23 10:42 am local time / 4:42 am EST
START ORDER: reverse of SP finish
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS ADV NOVICE LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 Sara HONDA JPN 44.85 27.33 17.52 5.75 5.25 5.50 5.40 0.00 22 3z+2t, 2a, 3f
2 Nina PINZARRONE BEL 41.53 25.73 15.80 4.45 4.90 5.10 5.30 0.00 6 3s+2t, 3z, 2a
3 Linnea Kilsand KOLSTAD NOR 35.62 22.74 12.88 4.15 3.90 4.15 3.90 0.00 2 3s, 3t+2t, 2a
4 Mikai van OMMEREN NED 35.62 21.82 13.80 4.20 4.20 4.40 4.45 0.00 10 2a, 3s+2t, 3t
5 Laura JACOBSON USA 35.31 17.59 17.72 5.70 5.50 5.20 5.75 0.00 24 3s+t*, 3t<<, 2a Laura is the US Novice pewter medalist (4th place)
6 Elodie COSENTINO SUI 35.22 20.34 14.88 4.55 4.50 4.65 4.90 0.00 9 2a, 3s, 2z+2lo
7 Giulia CASTORINI BEL 34.48 19.56 14.92 4.70 4.50 4.65 4.80 0.00 12 2a, 3t+2t, 1s*
8 Janna JYRKINEN FIN 34.31 19.55 14.76 4.45 4.55 4.60 4.85 0.00 15 3t, 3s<+2t, 2a
9 Janni RIEKKINEN FIN 33.57 19.31 14.76 4.60 4.45 4.65 4.75 0.50 7 3t+2t, 3s↓, 2a
10 Fiona WIENS GER 32.14 18.02 14.12 4.55 4.15 4.40 4.55 0.00 8 2z+2lo, 2a, 2f
11 Julia van DIJK NED 32.13 19.01 13.12 4.30 4.05 4.00 4.05 0.00 14 2a, 3s, 2z+2lo
12 Ida VAMNES NOR 32.11 19.67 12.44 3.85 3.70 4.00 4.00 0.00 17 2a, 3s, 2f+2lo
13 Roos van der PAS NED 30.54 16.88 14.16 4.40 4.30 4.35 4.65 0.50 3 2a, 2f↓, 2z+2t<
14 Ina OLSTAD NOR 30.36 17.32 13.04 4.00 4.00 4.05 4.25 0.00 13 2a, 2f+2t, 2z
15 Lois LIBREGTS NED 28.66 15.58 13.08 4.05 3.95 4.10 4.25 0.00 18 2f+2lo, 1a, 2z!
16 Francesca PRATO ITA 28.09 16.91 11.68 3.75 3.40 3.70 3.75 0.50 5 3t↓, 2a, 2z+2lo
17 Karina RAZLAW GER 26.61 14.49 12.12 3.75 3.60 3.95 3.85 0.00 19 2f+2lo, 1a, 2z
18 Melissa HOPMAN NED 26.44 15.18 11.76 3.65 3.65 3.70 3.70 0.50 23 2a↓, 2z!+2lo, 2f
19 Celia Vandana GARNACHO CABANILLAS ESP 26.28 14.96 11.32 3.65 3.45 3.40 3.65 0.00 21 2lo, 2a, 2z+2t
20 Telma RUIZ ESP 25.89 14.23 12.16 3.85 3.55 3.85 3.95 0.50 1 3t, 2a<<, 2f+2t
21 Baukje van KUIJLENBORG NED 25.26 12.96 12.80 4.00 4.05 3.90 4.05 0.50 11 1a, 2z!, ↓steps, 2f+2t
22 Aleida LANDON-LANE NZL 24.86 13.98 10.88 3.30 3.35 3.40 3.55 0.00 16 1a, 2lo+2lo, 2f
23 Angelique BEZY FRA 24.53 12.65 11.88 3.70 3.70 3.75 3.70 0.00 20 2a<<, 2f+2lo, 2z
24 Nhât-Lê MONTANT FRA 22.14 12.22 10.92 3.50 3.40 3.25 3.50 1.00 4 2a<↓, 2f↓, 2z<+2t
Tech Team
Ref Posno-NED
TC Rosto Jensen-NOR
TS Van Der Zeeuw-NED
ATS Vandecaveye-BEL
Judges: NED USA JPN BEL NOR AUT NED
ADV NOVICE LADIES FREESKATE FRI 2/22 8 am local time / 2 am EST
START ORDER: reverse of SP finish
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Shun SATO JPN 71.17 38.12 33.05 6.85 6.30 6.60 6.70 6.60 0.00 5 3a, 3z+3t, 3fe
2 Daniel SAPOZHNIKOV GER 54.03 29.58 25.45 5.25 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.05 1.00 4 3f, 3z+3t↓, 2a
3 Louis WEISSERT GER 51.19 24.69 27.50 5.50 5.40 5.40 5.50 5.70 1.00 3 3t+3t<↓, 2f, 2a
4 Tim ENGLAND GER 51.16 26.11 26.05 5.50 5.05 5.10 5.25 5.15 1.00 2 2a, 3f, 3t+3t↓
5 Ismael HERNÁNDEZ ESP 39.14 18.09 21.05 4.40 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.10 0.00 1 2a, 2lo+2t*, 3f
Tech Team
Ref Posno-NED
TC Ottemann-NED
TS De Preter-BEL
ATS Magri-ITA
Judges: GBR SUI USA JPN JPN GER NED
JUNIOR MEN FREESKATE Fri 2/22 2:46 pm local time / 8:36 am EST
START ORDER: reverse of SP finish
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 Yuhana YOKOI JPN 53.63 28.11 26.52 6.95 6.50 6.40 6.60 6.70 1.00 12 3z!+2t, 2a, 3f<↓
2 Selma VÄLITALO FIN 47.84 26.08 21.76 5.30 5.30 5.45 5.70 5.45 0.00 13 3t+3t<, 2f, 2a
3 Maria Aimee RENNE GER 46.64 25.84 20.80 5.35 4.80 5.20 5.40 5.25 0.00 11 3t+2t, 2a, 2f!
4 Isabella ALBERTONI SUI 42.55 24.35 18.20 4.60 4.45 4.60 4.65 4.45 0.00 10 3t+2t, 2f, 2a
5 Lindsay van ZUNDERT NED 41.93 22.53 19.40 4.60 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 0.00 9 3lo<+2t, 2a, 2f
6 Olivia HENTUNEN FIN 41.90 21.30 20.60 5.25 4.95 5.05 5.30 5.20 0.00 7 3s+2t, 2a, 2f
7 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 40.90 21.58 19.32 4.85 4.90 4.60 4.90 4.90 0.00 6 3lo-nc, 2f, 2a-to
8 Isabella SMIT NED 39.15 21.51 17.64 4.45 4.25 4.55 4.40 4.40 0.00 5 3s+2t, 2a, 2f
9 Minttu HEIKKINEN FIN 38.41 21.49 17.92 4.75 4.35 4.45 4.70 4.15 1.00 8 3f<↓, 3s+2t, 2a-so
10 Lenne van GORP NED 38.02 21.38 17.64 4.60 4.20 4.50 4.40 4.35 1.00 17 3s<+2t, 3f<↓
11 Linden van BEMMEL NED 37.41 18.05 19.36 4.50 4.70 4.80 5.20 5.00 0.00 14 3lo<<+2t, 2a<<, 2f
12 Janne SALATZKI GER 37.40 18.76 18.64 4.85 4.55 4.55 4.85 4.50 0.00 16 1t*-nc, 2a, 2f
13 Dani LOONSTRA NED 37.38 21.86 16.52 4.10 4.00 4.30 4.30 3.95 1.00 18 3f<↓, 3t+2t, 2a
14 Frida BERGE NOR 35.06 17.70 17.36 4.30 4.35 4.30 4.50 4.25 0.00 2 2a, 2lo<<-nc, 2f
15 Tessel CLERCX NED 34.83 17.91 16.92 4.00 4.25 4.20 4.35 4.35 0.00 4 2a, 2z!-to+2lo, 2f
16 Roxy JANSSEN NED 32.89 17.17 16.72 4.20 4.20 4.15 4.25 4.10 1.00 15 2a↓, 2f, 2ze+1t*
17 Sophie BIJKERK NED 32.64 16.16 17.48 4.50 4.05 4.15 4.55 4.60 1.00 3 2a↓, 1z*+2t<, 2f
18 Isa van SWIETEN NED 29.65 16.21 15.44 3.75 4.00 3.60 3.95 4.00 2.00 1 2a<↓, 2z+2lo, 2f↓
Tech Team
Ref Williams-USA
TC Rosto Jensen-NOR
TS Vandecaveye-BEL
ATS Aalders-NED
Judges: NED AUS JPN NED NOR AUT GER
JUNIOR LADIES FREESKATE Fri 2/22 11:42 am local time / 5:42 am EST
START ORDER: reverse of SP finish
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Fri 2/22 4:11 pm local time / 10:11 am EST
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
2 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI
3 Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
4 Liubov EFIMENKO / Dimitry EPSTEIN NED
5 Annike HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
6 Doroto Regina BRODA / Pedro BETEGON ESP
7 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEL CAN
Tech Team
Ref Williams-USA
TC Prins-NED
TS Magri-ITA
ATS Roussoukhi-AUT
Judges: NED AUS NOR SUI NED AUT GER
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER SENIOR MEN Fri 2/22 5:37 pm local time / 11:37 am EST
1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN
2 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA
3 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI
4 Paul FENTZ GER
5 Sondre Oddvoll BØE NOR
6 Maurizio ZENDRON AUT
7 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
8 Petr KOTLARIK CZE
9 Michael NEUMAN SVK
10 Harry MATTICK GBR
11 Javier RAYA ESP
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
12 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
13 Thomas STOLL GER
14 Ryan DUNK USA
15 Thomas KENNES NED
16 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
17 Peter James HALLAM GBR
Tech Team
Ref Prins-NED
TC Ottemann-NED
TS Roussoukhi-AUT
ATS Vandecaveye-BEL
Judges: GBR JPN NED NOR AUT GER NED
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------