2019 CANADIAN NATIONALS 1/14-20 St John NB

2019 CANADIAN NATIONALS 1/14-20 St John NB

Postby chuckiem » Mon Jan 14, 2019 11:05 pm

RESULTS JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE Unofficial

1 70.87 39.10 31.77 7.75 7.79 8.04 8.00 8.14 0.00 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2 62.20 34.35 27.85 7.14 6.75 6.96 6.89 7.08 0.00 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER
3 60.41 33.70 26.71 6.71 6.61 6.64 6.79 6.64 0.00 Yuki ORIHARA / Lee ROYER
4 60.23 33.42 26.81 6.68 6.68 6.64 6.89 6.64 0.00 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE
5 59.58 33.33 26.25 6.43 6.54 6.54 6.68 6.64 0.00 Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD
6 58.75 32.80 26.96 6.58 6.68 6.75 6.83 6.86 1.00 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL
7 55.90 30.70 25.20 6.33 6.29 6.14 6.46 6.29 0.00 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA
8 55.53 31.45 24.08 6.08 5.93 5.93 6.18 6.00 0.00 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA
9 54.43 29.18 25.25 6.21 6.18 6.43 6.43 6.33 0.00 Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI
10 52.36 28.31 24.05 5.93 5.89 5.96 6.18 6.11 0.00 Nadia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT
11 51.74 29.22 22.52 5.75 5.50 5.61 5.79 5.50 0.00 Jessica-Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL
12 48.13 27.24 20.89 5.29 5.11 5.25 5.29 5.18 0.00 Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND
13 46.84 25.82 21.02 5.18 5.25 5.29 5.43 5.14 0.00 Colleen TORDOFF / Vladimir TCHERNOV
14 44.53 23.13 21.40 5.29 5.39 5.33 5.50 5.25 0.00 Erin GILLES / Joshua TARRY
15 40.23 21.03 19.20 4.79 4.79 4.64 5.04 4.75 0.00 Sophia O'BRIEN-DOERKSEN / Kyle PEARSON


RESULTS JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM Unofficial

1- 68.79 37.40 31.39 6.32 6.07 6.36 6.25 6.39 0.00 Corey CIRCELLI 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
2- 68.44 37.04 31.40 6.32 6.04 6.29 6.39 6.36 0.00 Aleksa RAKIC 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
3- 66.46 35.82 30.64 6.14 5.79 6.32 6.21 6.18 0.00 Bruce WADDELL 3t+3t, 3f, 2a
4- 64.44 34.30 30.14 6.29 5.89 6.07 6.07 5.82 0.00 Beres CLEMENTS 2a, 3z+3t, 3f
5- 64.31 33.98 30.33 6.00 5.93 6.11 6.25 6.04 0.00 Alistair LAM 3z+2t, 2a, 3f
6- 61.62 33.24 28.38 5.71 5.39 5.75 5.71 5.82 0.00 Koen KUCHER 3ze+3t, 3f, 2a
7- 59.01 30.84 28.17 5.89 5.46 5.68 5.64 5.50 0.00 Alec GUINZBORG 3z+3t<, 3f, 2a
8- 54.24 29.09 25.15 5.11 4.75 5.11 5.11 5.07 0.00 Tristan TAYLOR 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
9- 53.97 27.36 26.61 5.68 5.11 5.39 5.32 5.11 1.00 Jack DUSHENSKI 3f, 3lo+3t<, 2a, 0cssp
10- 53.46 25.86 28.60 5.75 5.46 5.71 5.82 5.86 0.00 Justin HAMPOLE 3z+2t, 3fe↓, 2a
11- 52.54 25.14 27.40 5.43 5.29 5.54 5.46 5.68 0.00 Antoine GOYETTE 1f*, 3t+2t, 2a
12- 51.82 25.07 27.75 5.64 5.39 5.54 5.57 5.61 1.00 Dawson NODWELL 2a, 3t+3t<, 3f<↓
13- 51.65 26.47 26.18 5.32 5.11 5.21 5.36 5.18 1.00 Bryan PIERRO 3s+2t, 3f↓, 2a
14- 49.63 24.22 25.41 5.39 4.96 4.96 5.14 4.96 0.00 Gabriel BLUMENTHAL 3z+2t, 3f!, 2a
15- 49.24 24.46 24.78 5.07 4.82 5.04 4.96 4.89 0.00 Loucas ETHIER 3s+2t, 2f, 2a
16- 46.35 21.10 26.25 5.32 5.07 5.11 5.36 5.39 1.00 Brian CHIEM 3f, 3t↓-nc, 2a
17- 46.33 21.70 25.63 5.32 4.89 5.00 5.21 5.21 1.00 Hugo LI 3s+2t, 1f*, 2a, time
18- 37.11 15.92 22.19 4.54 4.29 4.25 4.57 4.54 1.00 Christopher FAN 3f<, 3s<↓-nc, 2a
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 CANADIAN NATIONALS 1/14-20 St John NB

Postby chuckiem » Wed Jan 16, 2019 12:07 am

RESULTS JUNIOR FREEDANCE Unofficial

1- 108.84 59.08 49.76 8.18 8.07 8.43 8.39 8.39 0.00 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2- 97.04 53.79 43.25 6.86 6.93 7.36 7.46 7.43 0.00 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL
3- 96.37 52.14 44.23 7.43 7.07 7.46 7.29 7.61 0.00 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER
4- 93.97 52.69 41.28 6.57 6.61 7.04 7.18 7.00 0.00 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA
5- 92.55 50.32 42.23 7.00 6.93 7.11 7.11 7.04 0.00 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE
6- 91.41 48.53 42.88 7.18 7.04 7.29 7.11 7.11 0.00 Yuki ORIHARA / Lee ROYER
7- 87.88 48.70 39.18 6.39 6.29 6.64 6.68 6.64 0.00 Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI
8- 86.07 46.80 39.27 6.46 6.43 6.54 6.68 6.61 0.00 Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD
9- 83.78 46.28 37.50 6.18 6.00 6.36 6.32 6.39 0.00 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA
10- 79.93 44.83 36.10 5.79 5.79 6.11 6.18 6.21 1.00 Nadia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT
11- 76.78 43.86 32.92 5.50 5.18 5.61 5.50 5.64 0.00 Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND
12- 73.92 42.44 31.48 5.32 5.00 5.39 5.21 5.32 0.00 Erin GILLES / Joshua TARRY
13- 73.09 41.06 33.03 5.61 5.39 5.46 5.61 5.46 1.00 Jessica-Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL
14- 72.77 41.06 31.71 5.11 5.21 5.39 5.36 5.36 0.00 Colleen TORDOFF / Vladimir TCHERNOV
15- 69.29 38.99 30.30 4.96 4.86 5.18 5.18 5.07 0.00 Sophia O'BRIEN-DOERKSEN / Kyle PEARSON

FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR ICE DANCE Unofficial

1 - Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA 179.71 1 1
2 - Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER 158.57 2 3
3 - Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL 155.79 6 2
4 - Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE 152.78 4 5
5 - Yuki ORIHARA / Lee ROYER 151.82 3 6
6 - Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA 149.87 7 4
7 - Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD 145.65 5 8
8 - Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI 142.31 9 7
9 - Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA 139.31 8 9
10 - Nadia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT 132.29 10 10
11 - Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND 124.91 12 11
12 - Jessica-Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL 124.83 11 13
13 - Colleen TORDOFF / Vladimir TCHERNOV 119.61 13 14
14 - Erin GILLES / Joshua TARRY 118.45 14 12
15 - Sophia O'BRIEN-DOERKSEN / Kyle PEARSON 109.52 15 15


RESULTS JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Unofficial

1- 50.67 29.10 21.57 5.29 5.14 5.46 5.54 5.54 0.00 Chloe CHOUINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY
2- 49.40 28.49 20.91 5.18 4.96 5.39 5.33 5.29 0.00 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE
3- 48.68 28.90 19.78 5.04 4.79 5.04 5.08 4.79 0.00 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY
4- 48.59 28.87 20.72 5.21 5.11 5.21 5.33 5.04 1.00 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON
5- 46.74 26.37 21.37 5.29 5.14 5.36 5.54 5.39 1.00 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE
6- 44.87 24.95 20.92 5.29 5.08 5.21 5.33 5.25 1.00 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT
7- 43.63 27.06 18.57 4.83 4.50 4.46 4.89 4.54 2.00 Marin ONO / Matthew TEN BOER
8- 41.95 24.23 18.72 4.79 4.46 4.71 4.83 4.61 1.00 Giuliana CORSINI / Zachary DALEMAN
9- 34.15 17.64 17.51 4.54 4.18 4.21 4.64 4.33 1.00 Camille PERRAULT / Bryan PIERRO
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 CANADIAN NATIONALS 1/14-20 St John NB

Postby chuckiem » Wed Jan 16, 2019 6:05 pm

RESULTS JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Unofficial

1- 52.44 27.79 23.65 6.04 5.68 6.00 5.93 5.93 1.00 0.00 Emma BULAWKA 3f!, 3t+3t<, 2a<
2- 49.04 26.29 22.75 5.79 5.43 5.86 5.61 5.75 0.00 0.00 Reagan SCOTT 3f<, 3s+2t, 2a
3- 48.05 25.47 22.57 5.79 5.46 5.54 5.68 5.75 1.00 1.00 Hannah DAWSON 3t+3t↓, 3f, 1a*
4- 47.62 25.39 22.23 5.39 5.46 5.61 5.71 5.61 0.00 0.00 Hana WATANABE 2a, 3fe, 2z+2lo
5- 46.79 25.40 21.39 5.54 5.14 5.46 5.46 5.14 0.00 0.00 Sandrine BOUCHARD 3t+2t, 2f, 2a
6- 46.77 27.26 19.51 5.25 4.71 0.47 5.00 4.68 1.00 1.00 Madeline SCHIZAS 3f↓, 2a, 3t+2t
7- 45.93 25.65 20.28 5.18 4.86 5.14 5.14 5.04 0.00 0.00 Leah LEE 3s+2t, 2f!, 2a
8- 45.37 24.45 20.92 5.54 4.89 5.29 5.33 5.11 0.00 0.00 Amelia ORZEL 3t<+3t<, 3f!<, 2a
9- 44.85 24.27 20.58 5.11 5.08 5.18 5.29 5.08 0.00 0.00 Elizabeth HATZIS 3s+2t, 2f!, 2a
10- 44.37 23.75 20.62 5.21 4.96 5.21 5.14 5.25 0.00 0.00 Rosalie VINCENT 2a, 3t+2t, 2f!
11- 44.00 22.84 21.16 5.39 5.14 5.33 5.39 5.21 0.00 0.00 Elodie ADSUAR 3s+2t, 2a, 2f!
12- 43.68 22.42 21.26 4.96 5.08 5.43 5.50 5.61 0.00 0.00 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO 3s<+2t, 2f!, 2a
13- 43.58 25.08 19.50 5.14 4.71 4.93 4.96 4.64 0.00 1.00 Lititia CHEN 3z+2t, 3f!<↓, 2a
14- 40.42 19.77 20.65 5.11 4.89 5.14 5.29 5.39 0.00 0.00 Lilika ZHENG 3t+combo+2t*, 2a, 1f*
15- 38.57 20.39 19.18 4.83 4.71 4.83 4.86 4.75 0.00 1.00 Haley GILLETT 3lo<↓-nc, 2f!, 2a
16- 37.31 17.20 21.11 5.18 5.21 5.25 5.39 5.36 0.00 1.00 Emmanuelle PROFT 3lo<<↓-nc, 2f!, 2a
17- 35.54 17.28 18.26 4.58 4.50 4.58 4.68 4.50 0.00 0.00 Natalie WALKER 3s<+2t, 2f!, 2a<
18- 33.34 15.49 18.85 4.68 4.71 4.61 4.89 4.68 0.00 1.00 Lissa Anne McGAGHEY 3t<↓-nc, 1a<<*, 2f


RESULTS JUNIOR PAIRS FREESKATE Unofficial

1- 91.36 47.44 44.92 5.64 5.50 5.61 5.79 5.54 1.00 Chloe CHOUINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY
2- 88.51 45.42 43.09 5.43 5.36 5.46 5.54 5.14 0.00 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE
3- 87.08 43.96 44.12 5.32 5.61 5.50 5.68 5.46 1.00 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON
4- 86.81 44.09 43.72 5.36 5.25 5.46 5.71 5.54 1.00 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE
5- 80.62 40.83 39.79 5.04 4.79 4.93 5.11 5.00 0.00 Marin ONO / Matthew TEN BOER
6- 77.80 39.94 38.86 4.96 4.75 4.96 5.00 4.61 1.00 Giuliana CORSINI / Zachary DALEMAN
7- 70.39 35.12 35.27 4.46 4.36 4.32 4.61 4.29 0.00 Camille PERRAULT / Bryan PIERRO
8- 70.28 34.50 37.78 4.96 4.68 4.61 4.79 4.57 2.00 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY
9- 65.01 31.06 34.95 4.54 4.39 4.07 4.64 4.21 1.00 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT


FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR PAIRS Unofficial

1 - Chloe CHOUINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY 142.03 1 1
2 - Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE 137.91 2 2
3 - Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON 135.67 4 3
4 - Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE 133.55 5 4
5 - Marin ONO / Matthew TEN BOER 124.25 7 5
6 - Giuliana CORSINI / Zachary DALEMAN 119.75 8 6
7 - Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY 118.96 3 8
8 - Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT 109.88 6 9
9 - Camille PERRAULT / Bryan PIERRO 104.54 9 7



RESULTS JUNIOR MEN FREESKATE Unofficial

1- 130.66 66.08 64.58 6.50 6.39 6.43 6.54 6.43 0.00 Aleksa RAKIC 3z+3t, 2a+3t, 3lo, 3z, 3f+2t+2lo, 3s, 2a
2- 126.58 64.44 62.14 6.32 6.11 6.25 6.32 6.07 0.00 Beres CLEMENTS 2a+3t, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3z, 3s+2t+2lo, 2a
3- 113.34 49.76 64.58 6.43 6.25 6.43 6.54 6.64 1.00 Bruce WADDELL 2a+eu<+3s, 3t+3t<, 2lo, 3z+2t, 2f, 3z↓, 2a
4- 113.19 53.11 62.08 6.29 6.25 5.93 6.39 6.18 2.00 Corey CIRCELLI 3z+3t↓, 3lo, 3s, ↓spin, 3f, 2a+3t<, 3s+2t, 2a
5- 112.62 55.90 56.72 6.00 5.43 5.79 5.68 5.46 0.00 Jack DUSHENSKI 2a+3t, 3f, 2lo+3t, 3lo, 3ze, 3s, 3lo+2t+2lo
6- 111.63 53.85 58.78 6.14 5.64 5.93 5.86 5.82 1.00 Koen KUCHER 2a+3t, 3f+3t, 3f, 3ze, 3lo, 3s+2t<, 2a<<↓
7- 111.55 53.63 58.92 6.14 5.79 5.82 5.96 5.75 1.00 Alistair LAM 3t+3t, 3a<↓, 2a, 3lo, 3z, 3f+2t, 3f+eu<+2s
8- 108.89 51.61 57.28 5.82 5.46 5.86 5.68 5.82 0.00 Dawson NODWELL 3f+3t, 2a+eu+3s, 3z, 2lo, 3t, 2a+2t, 2s
9- 105.53 52.45 55.08 5.79 5.50 5.39 5.57 5.29 2.00 Alec GUINZBORG 3z+3t, 3f!↓, 3lo↓, 3s, 3z, 2a+eu+3s<, 2a+2t
10- 95.40 45.84 49.56 5.07 4.71 5.18 4.86 4.96 0.00 Loucas ETHIER 2a+eu+3s, 3lo, 2z, 3t+2t, 3s, 3t, 2a
11- 94.49 42.29 52.20 5.18 5.07 5.21 5.39 5.25 0.00 Gabriel BLUMENTHAL 3f, 3z+2t, 3s, 3lo<, 3t, 2a+2t, 2a
12- 92.74 43.38 50.36 5.29 4.86 5.14 5.00 4.89 1.00 Antoine GOYETTE 3t+2t, 3f↓, 2a, 3s+1t, 3lo<, 3t, 2a+eu+2s
13- 88.17 37.75 50.42 5.32 4.93 4.89 5.11 4.96 0.00 Justin HAMPOLE 3s+2t+2lo, 3z+seq+2t*, 3lo+2lo, 2f, 1z, 3lo<, 2a
14- 86.19 39.03 49.16 5.00 4.75 4.86 5.04 4.93 2.00 Tristan TAYLOR 3z↓, 2a+3t, 3f, 3lo↓, 2s<, 2a, 3s<+2t
15- 82.11 35.81 48.30 5.04 4.64 4.75 4.93 4.79 2.00 Bryan PIERRO 3lo↓, 3t+2t, 3s+2t, 2s, 3t↓, 2a+eu+2s, 2a
16- 79.89 35.39 47.50 5.04 4.68 4.43 4.96 4.64 3.00 Brian CHIEM 3f, 3z↓, 2a+2t, 3s↓, 3t, 3t+seq+2t*, 0 ccosp, 2a+eu+2s↓
17- 72.60 32.32 42.28 4.61 4.14 4.25 4.14 4.00 2.00 Hugo LI 2a, 3f<↓, 3s+2t, 3lo<<, 3f<↓+rep, 1a+eu+2s, 3s
18- 68.91 32.21 39.70 4.32 3.86 3.89 3.96 3.82 3.00 Christopher FAN 3z, 3s, 2a↓, 3t, 2a+2t, 3f+2t+2lo, ↓spin, 2z, time



FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN Unofficial

1 - Aleksa RAKIC 199.10 2 1
2 - Beres CLEMENTS 191.02 4 2
3 - Corey CIRCELLI 181.98 1 4
4 - Bruce WADDELL 179.80 3 3
5 - Alistair LAM 175.86 5 7
6 - Koen KUCHER 173.25 6 6
7 - Jack DUSHENSKI 166.59 9 5
8 - Alec GUINZBORG 164.54 7 9
9 - Dawson NODWELL 160.71 12 8
10 - Antoine GOYETTE 145.28 11 12
11 - Loucas ETHIER 144.64 15 10
12 - Gabriel BLUMENTHAL 144.12 14 11
13 - Justin HAMPOLE 141.63 10 13
14 - Tristan TAYLOR 140.43 8 14
15 - Bryan PIERRO 133.76 13 15
16 - Brian CHIEM 126.24 16 16
17 - Hugo LI 118.93 17 17
18 - Christopher FAN 106.02 18 18
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 CANADIAN NATIONALS 1/14-20 St John NB

Postby chuckiem » Fri Jan 18, 2019 12:29 am

RESULTS JUNIOR LADIES FREESKATE unofficial

1- 92.88 46.75 46.13 5.93 5.46 5.86 5.79 5.79 0.00 Hannah DAWSON 3ze, 2a+2t, 3lo, 3f, 3t+2t, 3s, 2eu+2s
2- 87.82 45.08 42.72 5.61 4.96 5.43 5.32 5.39 0.00 Madeline SCHIZAS 3f, 3lo, 3t+2t, 2s, 3t, 2f+2t+2lo, 2a+2lo
3- 85.42 38.74 46.68 5.93 5.64 5.89 5.93 5.79 0.00 Reagan SCOTT 3f<, 3f<+2lo, 3s+1t+2lo, 2a, 3ze, 3s<, 2a+2t<<
4- 80.92 40.32 41.60 5.32 4.96 5.29 5.36 5.07 1.00 Elodie ADSUAR 2a+2t+2lo, 3lo, 3s<↓, 3s+2t, 2a, 1z, 2f!+2lo
5- 79.59 34.51 45.08 5.54 5.39 5.75 5.79 5.71 0.00 Hana WATANABE 2a+2t, 3s<<, 2z+eu+2s, 2a<, 2fe, 2lo+2lo, 2z
6- 78.48 35.75 42.73 5.57 5.18 5.39 5.43 5.14 0.00 Sandrine BOUCHARD 2a+2t+2lo, 3t+2t, 2t*, 3s<, 2f!, 2f!, 2a^1a
7- 77.00 33.33 44.67 5.64 5.36 5.46 5.82 5.64 1.00 Emma BULAWKA 2a+3t<, 3f<↓, 3s+2t, 3t<+2t+2lo, 3s<, 2f, 2a<
8- 75.16 34.52 41.64 5.14 4.89 5.14 5.43 5.43 1.00 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO 2a<, 3lo<+2t, 3s<+2t+2lo<, 3t<↓, 3s, 2a<, 2ze+2lo<
9- 74.83 35.21 41.62 5.18 5.07 5.29 5.36 5.11 2.00 Elizabeth HATZIS 3s+2t, 3t+2t, 3t<<↓, 2a+1lo, 3s<↓, 2lo, 2a
10- 73.68 33.78 39.90 5.11 4.79 5.04 5.04 4.96 0.00 Rosalie VINCENT 2a, 3s<+2lo, 3lo<<, 3t<+2t+2lo<, 3t<<+2t, 3s<, 2f!
11- 72.79 35.40 37.39 4.79 4.61 4.79 4.68 4.50 0.00 Haley GILLETT 2a+2t+2lo, 3lo<<, 2f!+2lo, 2s, 2f!+2t, 2a, 2z
12- 70.92 34.99 37.93 5.18 4.39 4.75 4.82 4.57 2.00 Amelia ORZEL 3z<+2t, 2a+3t<, 3f!<<↓, 3z<<↓, 3lo<, 2a<+2t+2lo<
13- 70.05 32.52 39.53 4.93 4.57 5.07 5.00 5.14 2.00 Lilika ZHENG 3s<, 3t<↓, 2a<+2t, 3t<+2t, 2a<↓, 2z+eu<+2s, 2lo<
15- 68.34 32.91 35.43 4.61 4.25 4.46 4.50 4.32 0.00 Lissa Anne McGAGHEY 2z, 3s<, 3t<<, 3t<+2t, 3s<+2t, 2a<, 1z+eu+2s
14- 67.66 33.12 35.54 4.61 4.21 4.43 4.57 4.39 1.00 Lititia CHEN 2a+eu<+3s<, 3z<+2t, 3fe<<, 3z<↓, 3t<+1t, 2a, 3s<
16- 63.21 27.48 37.73 4.86 4.64 4.68 4.86 4.54 2.00 Leah LEE 2a+eu<+2s, 3t<↓, 2z, 3lo<<+2t, 3t<<↓+rep, 3s<, 2a+1t
17- 60.24 28.03 34.21 4.50 4.14 4.32 4.39 4.04 2.00 Natalie WALKER 3s<, 2a, 2t, 2a+2t+2lo, 3t<↓, ↓steps, 2s, 2z<+2lo
18- 46.32 16.67 33.65 4.25 4.32 3.89 4.54 4.04 4.00 Emmanuelle PROFT 3lo<<, 3s<↓, 3t<↓, 3s<↓+rep, 3lo<<↓+rep, 2a<<↓, 1z



FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR LADIES unofficial

1 - Hannah DAWSON 140.93 3 1
2 - Madeline SCHIZAS 134.59 6 2
3 - Reagan SCOTT 134.46 2 3
4 - Emma BULAWKA 129.44 1 7
5 - Hana WATANABE 127.21 4 5
6 - Sandrine BOUCHARD 125.27 5 6
7 - Elodie ADSUAR 124.92 11 4
8 - Elizabeth HATZIS 119.68 9 9
9 - Natalie D'ALESSANDRO 118.84 12 8
10 - Rosalie VINCENT 118.05 10 10
11 - Amelia ORZEL 116.29 8 12
12 - Haley GILLETT 111.36 15 11
13 - Lititia CHEN 111.24 13 15
14 - Lilika ZHENG 110.47 14 13
15 - Leah LEE 109.14 7 16
16 - Lissa Anne McGAGHEY 101.68 18 14
17 - Natalie WALKER 95.78 17 17
18 - Emmanuelle PROFT 83.63 16 18
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 CANADIAN NATIONALS 1/14-20 St John NB

Postby chuckiem » Fri Jan 18, 2019 7:53 pm

RESULTS SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM unofficial

1 - 70.18 36.78 33.40 8.46 8.21 8.39 8.36 8.33 0.00 Gabrielle DALEMAN 3t+3t, 2a, 3z
2 - 64.53 33.36 31.17 7.68 7.54 7.96 7.86 7.93 0.00 Larkyn AUSTMAN 3lo+2t, 3s, 2a
3 - 60.55 32.04 28.51 7.25 6.71 7.29 7.14 7.25 0.00 Veronik MALLET 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a
4 - 60.10 33.88 26.22 6.50 6.25 6.68 6.68 6.68 0.00 Alison SCHUMACHER 3s+3t, 3f, 2a
5 - 59.22 29.66 30.56 7.68 7.50 7.64 7.68 7.71 1.00 Alaine CHARTRAND 2a, 3z↓, 3lo<+2t
6 - 58.98 31.73 27.25 6.68 6.50 7.08 6.89 6.93 0.00 Aurora COTOP 3t+2t, 3s, 2a
7 - 54.92 30.52 24.40 6.00 5.83 6.25 6.21 6.21 0.00 Aislinn GANCI 3s, 3t+2t, 2a
8 - 54.76 27.49 28.27 6.86 6.83 7.11 7.21 7.33 1.00 Michelle LONG 3s-to+2t, 3lo, 2a↓
9 - 54.62 29.53 25.09 6.36 6.08 6.21 6.43 6.29 0.00 Emy DECELLES 3t+2t, 3f!, 2a
10 - 54.61 30.57 24.04 6.08 5.86 6.18 6.08 5.86 0.00 Emily BAUSBACK 3z, 3t+3t<, 2a
11 - 52.39 28.66 23.71 5.79 5.89 5.89 6.11 5.96 0.00 Olivia GRAN 3z+3t<, 3lo, 2a
12 - 50.27 27.08 24.19 6.14 5.93 5.96 6.08 6.14 1.00 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD 3f+2t, 3z↓, 2a-so
13 - 49.86 25.74 24.12 5.83 5.86 6.11 6.14 6.21 0.00 Helene CARLE 3t+2t, 3s, 1a*
14 - 46.92 23.55 23.37 5.93 5.61 5.89 5.86 5.93 0.00 Jane GRAY 1z*, 3lo+2t, 2a
15 - 45.50 23.90 22.60 6.04 5.54 5.50 5.68 5.50 1.00 Sarah TAMURA 3z↓-nc, 3lo-to, 2a
16 - 44.17 24.03 22.14 5.50 5.54 5.39 5.68 5.58 2.00 Madison MOORE 3s+2t, 3t↓, 2a<↓
17 - 43.98 21.81 22.17 5.50 5.25 5.71 5.68 5.58 0.00 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD 3z!+2t, 3lo<, 2a

WD: Alicia PINEAULT (ankle injury)


RESULTS SENIOR RHYTHM DANCE unofficial

1 - 85.19 46.91 38.28 9.46 9.43 9.64 9.61 9.71 0.00 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
2 - 83.08 45.22 37.86 9.25 9.46 9.54 9.58 9.50 0.00 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
3 - 79.41 44.38 35.03 8.64 8.58 8.86 8.89 8.83 0.00 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN
4 - 73.36 40.73 32.63 7.89 8.04 8.25 8.33 8.29 0.00 Carolanne SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS
5 - 65.56 36.36 29.20 7.18 7.11 7.46 7.46 7.29 0.00 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER
6 - 59.48 32.99 26.49 6.54 6.61 6.71 6.71 6.54 0.00 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
7 - 51.73 29.51 22.22 5.64 5.33 5.64 5.64 5.54 0.00 Gina CIPRIANO / Jake RICHARDSON
8 - 44.16 23.27 20.89 5.36 5.21 5.21 5.33 5.00 0.00 Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL / Philippe GRANGER


RESULTS SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM unofficial

1 - 71.47 37.59 33.88 8.43 8.29 8.46 8.54 8.64 0.00 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO
2 - 65.20 35.40 29.80 7.46 7.25 7.58 7.46 7.50 0.00 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD
3 - 62.46 33.34 29.12 7.36 7.21 7.33 7.29 7.21 0.00 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
4 - 62.25 36.46 25.79 6.54 6.14 6.64 6.46 6.46 0.00 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
5 - 56.98 32.27 25.71 6.61 6.25 6.46 6.43 6.39 1.00 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI
6 - 47.05 24.20 22.85 5.93 5.68 5.71 5.75 5.75 0.00 Mariah McCAW / Steven ADCOCK


RESULTS SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 88.77 51.05 37.72 7.50 7.25 7.82 7.61 7.54 1.00 Stephen GOGOLEV 4s+3t, 3z, 3a
2 - 87.18 45.04 43.14 8.64 8.50 8.61 8.71 8.68 0.00 Keegan MESSING 4t↓, 3a, 3z+3t
3 - 85.73 44.88 40.85 7.93 7.89 8.50 8.14 8.39 0.00 Nam NGUYEN 4s+2t, 3a, 3f
4 - 82.87 46.81 36.06 7.39 6.75 7.46 7.21 7.25 0.00 Conrad ORZEL 4t, 3z+3t, 3a
5 - 82.10 41.52 40.58 8.04 7.89 8.07 8.29 8.29 0.00 Roman SADOVSKY 4s+3t, 1t*, 3a
6 - 76.35 41.10 36.25 7.43 7.00 7.18 7.39 7.25 1.00 Joseph PHAN 4t↓, 3a, 3z+3t
7 - 70.16 31.01 39.15 7.93 7.68 7.75 7.86 7.93 0.00 Nicolas NADEAU 1a*, 4t, 3lo+2t
8 - 69.31 34.30 36.01 7.04 7.00 7.32 7.36 7.29 1.00 Bennet TOMAN 4t<<↓, 3z<+3t, 3a
9 - 68.24 36.24 31.75 6.50 6.14 6.36 6.39 6.36 0.00 Iliya KOVLER 3a, 3z!-2hd, 3f+3t
10 - 65.83 32.90 32.93 6.54 6.25 6.82 6.61 6.71 0.00 Alexander LAWRENCE 3lo+2t, 3z, 2a
11 - 62.60 31.61 30.99 6.43 6.07 6.21 6.21 6.07 0.00 Laurent GUAY 3f+2lo, 3z!, 2a
12 - 60.99 30.03 30.96 6.11 6.07 6.25 6.32 6.21 0.00 Zoe DUVAL-YERGEAU 3lo<+2t, 3s, 2a
13 - 60.33 29.37 31.96 6.54 6.36 6.21 6.46 6.39 0.00 Eric LIU 3a<, 3z+3t<, 3lo
14 - 58.63 25.91 32.72 6.61 6.21 6.61 6.54 6.75 0.00 Dustin SHERRIFF-CLAYTON 3z<-ft dn, 2a, 2s+2t*-so
15 - 57.29 28.46 28.83 5.93 5.71 5.79 5.86 5.54 0.00 Max DENK 3f, 3z+3t<<-so, 2a
16 - 57.16 26.91 31.25 6.18 6.14 6.21 6.29 6.43 1.00 Samuel TURCOTTE 2a, 3f↓, 3lo+2t
17 - 52.23 22.67 31.56 6.32 6.39 6.07 6.46 6.32 2.00 Matthew MARKELL 3z<↓, 3lo+3t, 2a, ↓spin
18 - 51.18 24.97 27.21 5.68 5.21 5.36 5.57 5.39 1.00 Brian LE 3z+3t<<, 2a, 3f!<↓
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 CANADIAN NATIONALS 1/14-20 St John NB

Postby BrazilianFellow » Sat Jan 19, 2019 11:29 am

So happy for Weaver and Poje! They were amazing Love their SD and I feel they can even improve it. Hope they rock in the FD!
BrazilianFellow
 
Posts: 407
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 5:09 am
Location: The Host City of 2016 Olympics!

Re: 2019 CANADIAN NATIONALS 1/14-20 St John NB

Postby chuckiem » Sat Jan 19, 2019 8:07 pm

RESULTS SENIOR LADIES FREESKATE unofficial

Sorry, no details---protocol is missing.

1 - 126.69 Alaine CHARTRAND
2 - 110.37 Aurora COTOP
3 - 107.98 Veronik MALLET
4 - 106.64 Michelle LONG
5 - 103.60 Larkyn AUSTMAN
6 - 100.51 Emy DECELLES
7 - 97.63 Alison SCHUMACHER
8 - 96.74 Gabrielle DALEMAN
9 - 95.26 Olivia GRAN
10 - 91.82 Emily BAUSBACK
11 - 90.46 Jane GRAY
12 - 85.53 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD
13 - 84.53 Aislinn GANCI
14 - 83.74 Sarah TAMURA
15 - 80.59 Madison MOORE
16 - 74.33 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD
17 - 73.71 Helene CARLE


FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR LADIES unofficial

1 - Alaine CHARTRAND 185.91 5 1
2 - Aurora COTOP 169.35 6 2
3 - Veronik MALLET 168.53 3 3
4 - Larkyn AUSTMAN 168.13 2 5
5 - Gabrielle DALEMAN 166.92 1 8
6 - Michelle LONG 161.40 8 4
7 - Alison SCHUMACHER 157.73 4 7
8 - Emy DECELLES 155.13 9 6
9 - Olivia GRAN 147.65 11 9
10 - Emily BAUSBACK 146.43 10 10
11 - Aislinn GANCI 139.45 7 13
12 - Jane GRAY 137.38 14 11
13 - Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD 135.80 13 12
14 - Sarah TAMURA 129.24 15 14
15 - Madison MOORE 124.76 16 15
16 - Helene CARLE 123.57 12 17
17 - Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD 118.31 17 16


RESULTS SENIOR PAIRS FREESKATE unofficial

1 - 131.28 63.77 67.51 8.43 8.29 8.61 8.43 8.43 0.00 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO
2 - 124.67 62.62 62.05 7.68 7.50 7.96 7.75 7.89 0.00 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD
3 - 105.28 55.30 50.98 6.54 6.21 6.36 6.43 6.32 1.00 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI
4 - 104.38 50.79 57.59 7.25 7.07 7.04 7.32 7.32 4.00 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
5 - 103.13 55.75 47.38 6.07 5.61 6.07 6.00 5.86 0.00 Mariah McCAW / Steven ADCOCK
6 - 101.03 53.94 49.09 6.25 6.11 5.89 6.36 6.07 2.00 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND


FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR PAIRS unofficial

1 - Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO 202.75 1 1
2 - Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD 189.87 2 2
3 - Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE 166.84 3 4
4 - Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND 163.28 4 6
5 - Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI 162.26 5 3
6 - Mariah McCAW / Steven ADCOCK 150.18 6 5


RESULTS SENIOR FREE DANCE unofficial

1 - 129.23 71.17 58.06 9.46 9.50 9.82 9.82 9.79 0.00 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
2 - 128.59 70.22 58.37 9.68 9.54 9.82 9.71 9.89 0.00 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
3 - 119.00 64.27 54.73 8.82 9.00 9.21 9.29 9.29 0.00 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN
4 - 102.04 57.18 44.86 7.43 7.21 7.61 7.57 7.57 0.00 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER
5 - 90.68 51.51 50.17 6.75 6.64 6.68 6.79 6.61 1.00 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS 1 fall
6 - 90.12 45.14 46.98 7.68 7.93 7.43 8.14 7.96 2.00 Carolanne SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS 2 falls
7 - 79.67 46.12 33.55 5.57 5.39 5.68 5.71 5.61 0.00 Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL / Philippe GRANGER
8 - 77.96 44.16 33.80 5.75 5.46 5.68 5.71 5.57 0.00 Gina CIPRIANO / Jake RICHARDSON


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE unofficial

1 - Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE 213.78 1 2
2 - Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER 212.31 2 1
3 - Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN 198.41 3 3
4 - Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER 167.60 5 4
5 - Carolanne SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS 163.48 4 6
6 - Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS 150.16 6 5
7 - Gina CIPRIANO / Jake RICHARDSON 129.69 7 7
8 - Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL / Philippe GRANGER 123.83 8 8


RESULTS SENIOR MEN FREESKATE unofficial

1 - 172.28 89.72 82.56 8.18 7.82 8.50 8.32 8.46 0.00 Nam NGUYEN 4s, 4s+2t, 3a+3t, 3a, 3z, 3f+eu+3s, 3lo
2 - 164.79 88.93 75.86 7.57 7.29 7.82 7.68 7.57 0.00 Stephen GOGOLEV 2z, 4t, 4s+3t, 3a+3t, 3a, 3z+3u+3s, 3lo
3 - 160.26 76.82 84.44 8.46 8.29 8.29 8.54 8.64 1.00 Keegan MESSING 3z, 4t, 3a↓, 3lo, 4t+2t, 3s+3t, 3a+2t
4 - 153.74 71.70 82.04 8.21 7.75 8.46 8.21 8.39 0.00 Nicolas NADEAU 3a+3t<, 4t, 3lo, 3a, 3lo+rep, 3f, 3s
5 - 153.72 77.02 76.70 7.89 7.36 7.82 7.64 7.64 0.00 Joseph PHAN 4t+3t, 3a<, 4t, 3f!, 3z+eu+3s<, 2a+3t<, 3lo<
6 - 141.28 70.78 71.50 7.36 6.96 7.07 7.25 7.11 1.00 Conrad ORZEL 2s, 4t, 3a+3t, 3a↓, 3z+eu<+3s, 3lo, 3f!+2t
7 - 136.61 59.55 79.06 8.07 7.64 7.64 8.07 8.11 2.00 Roman SADOVSKY 4s<, 4t, 1a, 4s<+eu+3s<, 3a↓, 3z<+2t<, 3lo<↓
8 - 134.66 67.04 69.62 6.89 6.82 7.14 7.00 6.96 2.00 Bennet TOMAN 4t<↓, 3f, 3a+3t, 3z+eu<+3s, 3a+2t, 3lo<, 3z<↓
9 - 131.04 64.54 66.50 6.68 6.25 6.93 6.64 6.75 0.00 Matthew MARKELL 3z+3t, 3f, 3z, 3lo, 2a+eu+2s, 2a+2t, 3t
10 - 130.64 64.86 65.78 6.82 6.25 6.89 6.57 6.36 0.00 Iliya KOVLER 3a, 3f!+2t, 3lo+eu+3s, 2a+3t, 3z, 3f, 2a
11 - 126.96 64.62 62.34 6.46 6.00 6.29 6.21 6.21 0.00 Eric LIU 3a+2t, 3a, 3z+3t<, 3fe+eu<+3s<, 3lo, 2a, 3z
12 - 122.05 55.55 66.50 6.71 6.32 6.79 6.64 6.79 0.00 Alexander LAWRENCE 3lo+2t, 3z, 3t, 3s+2t, 3lo, 2a^2a, 3s
13 - 110.15 55.21 55.94 5.86 5.50 5.50 5.68 5.43 1.00 Max DENK 3z, 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a, ↓steps, 3z+eu<+3s<, 2a+2t, 3s
14 - 108.92 48.00 60.92 6.39 5.89 6.00 6.25 5.93 0.00 Laurent GUAY 3f+2lo, 3z!, 3lo+2t, 1a+eu<+2s, 1f, 3lo<, 2a
15 - 107.86 45.58 63.28 6.18 6.18 6.39 6.39 6.50 1.00 Zoe DUVAL-YERGEAU 3z<↓, 3s+eu<+2s, 3s, 2a+2t, 2a, 2f+2t, 2z
16 - 106.87 47.79 60.08 6.00 5.75 6.07 6.11 6.11 1.00 Samuel TURCOTTE 3a<, 3f+2t, 2z+2t+2lo, 3lo, 2a+3t<, 3f↓, 3s, 0 cssp
17 - 100.02 40.72 63.30 6.39 6.11 6.04 6.61 6.50 4.00 Dustin SHERRIFF-CLAYTON 3s, 3z<↓, 2a+2t, 3t<↓, 2z, 3s↓+rep, 2a+2t
18 - 89.04 40.32 50.72 5.57 4.75 5.00 5.18 4.86 2.00 Brian LE 3f!+eu<+3s<, 3z+2t, 3lo<<↓, 3s, 3t, 2a, 3z<↓



FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR MEN unofficial

1 - Nam NGUYEN 258.01 3 1
2 - Stephen GOGOLEV 253.56 1 2
3 - Keegan MESSING 247.44 2 3
4 - Joseph PHAN 230.07 6 5
5 - Conrad ORZEL 224.15 4 6
6 - Nicolas NADEAU 223.90 7 4
7 - Roman SADOVSKY 218.71 5 7
8 - Bennet TOMAN 203.97 8 8
9 - Iliya KOVLER 198.88 9 10
10 - Alexander LAWRENCE 187.88 10 12
11 - Eric LIU 187.29 13 11
12 - Matthew MARKELL 183.27 17 9
13 - Laurent GUAY 171.52 11 14
14 - Zoe DUVAL-YERGEAU 168.85 12 15
15 - Max DENK 167.44 15 13
16 - Samuel TURCOTTE 164.03 16 16
17 - Dustin SHERRIFF-CLAYTON 158.65 14 17
18 - Brian LE 140.22 18 18
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 CANADIAN NATIONALS 1/14-20 St John NB

Postby chuckiem » Sun Jan 20, 2019 8:48 pm

Skate Canada has finally posted the SENIOR LADIES protocol, so I am reposting the SENIOR LADIES RESULTS.

RESULTS SENIOR LADIES FREESKATE Official

1 - 126.69 62.86 63.83 8.04 7.61 8.29 7.89 8.07 0.00 Alaine CHARTRAND 3z+3t<, 3f!, 2a, 3lo, 2a+eu+3s, 3z<, 3s<+2t
2 - 110.37 55.01 55.36 6.75 6.71 7.14 7.00 7.00 0.00 Aurora COTOP 3f, 3t+2t, 3lo+2t, 2a+eu<+2s, 3s, 3t, 2a
3 - 107.98 50.28 58.70 7.54 7.04 7.36 7.39 7.36 1.00 Veronik MALLET 2a, 3s, 3lo↓, 3t+2t+2lo, 3lo<+2t, 3t, 1a
4 - 106.64 49.22 57.42 7.00 6.75 7.39 7.29 7.46 0.00 Michelle LONG 3f, 2a, 2f, 3lo+2t, 3s, 2a, 3lo+eu<+2s
5 - 103.60 47.30 57.30 7.29 7.11 6.89 7.39 7.14 1.00 Larkyn AUSTMAN 3lo+2t, 1f, 2a^2a, 3lo, 3s+1t+2lo<<, 3t, 3s↓
6 - 100.51 53.30 47.21 6.32 5.68 5.93 5.86 5.71 0.00 Emy DECELLES 2a+3t, 3f, 3f+2t+2lo, 3lo, 1s, 2a, 3t+2t
7 - 97.63 47.10 50.53 6.50 6.36 6.11 6.54 6.07 0.00 Alison SCHUMACHER 2z!<<, 3s+2t, 2a+3t, 3lo+2t, 3f<, 3s<, 2a
8 - 96.74 41.56 59.18 7.64 7.29 7.14 7.71 7.21 4.00 Gabrielle DALEMAN 3z+2t, 3fe, 3lo<↓, 2a, 2a+3t<<↓, 3t<<, 3s↓
9 - 95.26 51.40 44.86 5.75 5.50 5.57 5.79 5.43 1.00 Olivia GRAN 2a+3t, 3z+2t, 3t+2t, 3lo<↓, 3z, 3s<, 2a
10 - 91.82 46.16 45.66 5.89 5.50 5.75 5.86 5.54 0.00 Emily BAUSBACK 3z<+2t, 3f!, 3lo, 2a<+2t<<, 3z, 3s<, 2a+2t*
11 - 90.46 44.76 45.70 5.82 5.43 5.89 5.64 5.79 0.00 Jane GRAY 2z, 2a+3t<, 2t, 3lo, 1a, 3s+2t, 3s
12 - 85.53 45.58 43.95 5.79 5.50 5.32 5.50 5.36 4.00 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD 3f+2t, 3z<↓, 3f↓, 3t+eu+2s, 2a+2t, 3z+rep, 3s<↓
13 - 84.53 41.96 44.57 5.75 5.50 5.43 5.64 5.54 2.00 Aislinn GANCI 3lo<<↓, 3t+2t+2lo, 3s+2t, 3t, 3s<<↓, 2a, 2a<
14 - 83.74 44.76 41.98 5.57 5.00 5.07 5.39 5.21 3.00 Sarah TAMURA 3z, 2a↓, 3s+2t+2lo, 3lo, 2fe, 3s↓, 2a+2t, time
15 - 80.59 39.60 41.99 5.21 5.07 5.39 5.36 5.21 1.00 Madison MOORE 3s+2t, 2a+2t+2lo<, 3t↓, 3s<, 2a, 2f, 2z
16 - 74.33 35.89 39.44 5.11 4.86 4.79 5.07 4.82 1.00 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD 3lo+2t, 2ze, 2s, 2lo, 2a, 2a, 3s↓
17 - 73.71 35.19 40.52 5.21 5.04 4.86 5.25 4.96 2.00 Helene CARLE 3lo+2t, 1a+3t, 1z, 3lo, 3s<↓, 3s<+1t<<+2lo<<, 2a<<↓



SENIOR LADIES FINAL STANDINGS Official

1 - Alaine CHARTRAND 185.91 5 1
2 - Aurora COTOP 169.35 6 2
3 - Veronik MALLET 168.53 3 3
4 - Larkyn AUSTMAN 168.13 2 5
5 - Gabrielle DALEMAN 166.92 1 8
6 - Michelle LONG 161.40 8 4
7 - Alison SCHUMACHER 157.73 4 7
8 - Emy DECELLES 155.13 9 6
9 - Olivia GRAN 147.65 11 9
10 - Emily BAUSBACK 146.43 10 10
11 - Aislinn GANCI 139.45 7 13
12 - Jane GRAY 137.38 14 11
13 - Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD 135.80 13 12
14 - Sarah TAMURA 129.24 15 14
15 - Madison MOORE 124.76 16 15
16 - Helene CARLE 123.57 12 17
17 - Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD 118.31 17 16
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 CANADIAN NATIONALS 1/14-20 St John NB

Postby Jonas » Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:20 pm

I only caught the ladies event thus far.

Nice to see Chartrand skate close to her best in the FS and win. Far and away she was the best of the field.

Does Aurora Cotop NOT have a qualifying score or something?? She rightfully finished 2nd here, but wasn't assigned to Four Continents nor Jr. Worlds. She's reportedly been injured, so she scaled back on the jump content. The jumps she did though were very well done and I can see solid technique there that would bode well for her once she gets fully healthy. She also has decent basics that can be developed. I can't imagine CAN wouldn't want to invest in her development. I see more of a future in Cotop than in Austman and Mallet.

Further down the rankings, Emily Bausback caught my eye. Unrefined for sure, but I like her attack. She started the FS ok, but the rest went awry after the, I think, 2Axel-3toe attempt mid-program. I do hope CAN invests in her as well.

Your thoughts...
Jonas
 
Posts: 1401
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:27 pm
Location: The Jersey Shore

Re: 2019 CANADIAN NATIONALS 1/14-20 St John NB

Postby tennisfan » Mon Jan 28, 2019 6:16 pm

Jonas wrote:Does Aurora Cotop NOT have a qualifying score or something?? She rightfully finished 2nd here, but wasn't assigned to Four Continents nor Jr. Worlds. She's reportedly been injured, so she scaled back on the jump content. The jumps she did though were very well done and I can see solid technique there that would bode well for her once she gets fully healthy. She also has decent basics that can be developed. I can't imagine CAN wouldn't want to invest in her development. I see more of a future in Cotop than in Austman and Mallet.

Cotop doesn't have the qualifying scores for Four Continents so Skate Canada is sending her to Bavarian Open this weekend to get the scores for Worlds.
tennisfan
 
Posts: 1232
Joined: Sun Mar 30, 2008 9:52 pm

Re: 2019 CANADIAN NATIONALS 1/14-20 St John NB

Postby chuckiem » Mon Jan 28, 2019 6:33 pm

Jonas wrote:I only caught the ladies event thus far.

Nice to see Chartrand skate close to her best in the FS and win. Far and away she was the best of the field.

Does Aurora Cotop NOT have a qualifying score or something?? She rightfully finished 2nd here, but wasn't assigned to Four Continents nor Jr. Worlds. She's reportedly been injured, so she scaled back on the jump content. The jumps she did though were very well done and I can see solid technique there that would bode well for her once she gets fully healthy. She also has decent basics that can be developed. I can't imagine CAN wouldn't want to invest in her development. I see more of a future in Cotop than in Austman and Mallet.

Further down the rankings, Emily Bausback caught my eye. Unrefined for sure, but I like her attack. She started the FS ok, but the rest went awry after the, I think, 2Axel-3toe attempt mid-program. I do hope CAN invests in her as well.

Your thoughts...


I agree on Cotop. I've liked her elegance from the beginning. She has the best potential of all the Canadian ladies. She was derailed last season by growth problems and a subsequent hip injury and is now training with Ravi Walia with a focus on revamping her jump technique.

Bausback I'm not so keen on. She is a Joanne McLeod student, and like many of her students, Emily has limited presentation skills and an unfortunate tendency to UR her jumps (in the FS, Emily had 3 URs and a downgrade). Her SB score is 129.60 from a JGP event where she placed 12th.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 CANADIAN NATIONALS 1/14-20 St John NB

Postby bumphystars » Sat Feb 23, 2019 3:14 pm

The Globe and Mail is reporting that Cotop and Daleman have been named to the World team for Canada.
Last edited by bumphystars on Sat Feb 23, 2019 4:43 pm, edited 1 time in total.
bumphystars
 
Posts: 347
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2006 2:25 pm
Location: Toronto

Re: 2019 CANADIAN NATIONALS 1/14-20 St John NB

Postby chuckiem » Sat Feb 23, 2019 3:50 pm

Of course, that's in addition to Canadian champion Alaine Chartrand.

Here's hoping Gabbie Daleman is feeling better and more confident. Canada needs a decent performance from her to assure keeping two spots for next year.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: MSN [Bot] and 3 guests