Sorry that I haven't been able to report these results in a timely fashion, but my big desktop computer fizzled out on Wednesday, then the internet went down on Thursday. I am forced to use my laptop, which doesn't have the results reporting format I use, so I had to do a new one from scratch for this competition. I won't have my desktop back until a week from today.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV M/T 80.06 42.46 37.60 9.43 9.25 9.50 9.46 9.36 0.00 1
2 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT KRA 78.53 41.62 36.91 9.11 9.00 9.25 9.39 9.39 0.00 9
3 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII SPB 74.98 41.52 33.46 8.36 8.14 8.57 8.36 8.39 0.00 5
4 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV SPB 72.85 40.42 32.43 8.07 7.86 8.25 8.14 8.21 0.00 12
5 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN MOS 71.56 39.99 31.57 7.82 7.68 8.11 7.93 7.93 0.00 3
6 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN SPB 70.61 39.19 31.42 7.96 7.57 7.96 7.89 7.89 0.00 10
7 Lina KUDRIAVTSEVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV MOS 67.86 38.09 29.77 7.50 7.18 7.54 7.50 7.50 0.00 6
8 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV PER 65.97 36.47 29.50 7.39 7.18 7.50 7.39 7.43 0.00 11
9 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN SPB 64.43 35.57 28.86 7.25 7.04 7.32 7.21 7.25 0.00 4
10 Nadezhda LABAZINA / Nikita RAKHMANIN MOS 62.76 34.75 28.01 7.04 6.79 7.07 7.07 7.04 0.00 8
11 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT S/P 59.08 32.42 27.66 7.04 6.79 6.89 7.00 6.86 1.00 2
12 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV SPB 57.90 31.89 27.01 6.75 6.57 6.71 6.86 6.86 1.00 7
PAIRS FREESKATE: Sat 12/22 3:30 pm local time, 7:30 am EST
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Maxim KOVTUN MOS 95.14 50.67 45.47 9.11 8.93 8.93 9.29 9.21 1.00 4 4s+3t, 4t, 3a<↓
2 Mikhail KOLYADA SPB 94.70 48.44 46.26 9.29 9.11 9.29 9.25 9.32 0.00 5 4t+3t, 3z, 3a
3 Konstantin MILIUKOV MOR 90.05 49.08 40.97 8.29 7.96 8.36 8.18 8.18 0.00 17 4s, 3a, 3z+3t
4 Alexander SAMARIN MOS 83.24 41.03 43.21 8.64 8.39 8.57 8.82 8.79 1.00 10 4z, 4t↓-nc, 3a
5 Andrei LAZUKIN S/S 81.43 41.01 40.42 8.14 7.82 8.07 8.25 8.14 0.00 6 4t<, 3a, 3f+3t
6 Artur DMITRIEV MOS 79.75 39.36 40.39 8.14 7.82 8.11 8.14 8.18 0.00 13 4t<, 3z+3f, 3a
7 Anton SHULEPOV SPB 77.07 37.79 40.28 8.00 7.89 8.04 8.21 8.14 1.00 16 4t<↓, 3a, 3z+3t<
8 Dmitri ALIEV S/K 71.74 30.66 42.08 8.57 8.29 8.11 8.61 8.50 1.00 7 3z+3t, 4t<↓, a*
9 Roman SAVOSIN MOS 70.71 35.68 37.03 7.46 7.21 7.29 7.57 7.50 2.00 3 4s<↓, 3a↓, 4t+3t
10 Egor MURASHOV MOS 66.28 32.60 35.68 7.18 6.93 6.96 7.32 7.29 2.00 14 4t↓, 3a<↓, 3z+3t
11 Vladislav KATICHEV RMO 63.17 31.53 32.64 6.57 6.29 6.57 6.64 6.57 1.00 15 3a↓, 3z+2t, 3lo
12 Artem LEZHEEV S/K 62.57 28.35 36.22 7.36 7.11 7.07 7.32 7.36 2.00 2 3lo, 3a<↓, 3z↓-nc
13 Alexander PETROV SPB 61.64 26.99 36.65 7.46 7.25 7.04 7.54 7.36 2.00 1 4t↓, 3a, 3z↓-nc
14 Artem KOVALEV MOS 61.57 27.43 34.14 6.82 6.75 6.71 7.00 6.86 0.00 8 3a, 3f, 3z-nc
15 Vladimir SAMOILOV MOS 60.30 25.98 35.32 7.25 6.93 6.89 7.14 7.11 1.00 12 1a*, 4s↓, 3ze+3t
16 Artem ZOTOV MOS 47.80 19.92 29.88 6.21 5.89 5.82 6.07 5.89 2.00 11 4s<↓, 3f+combo+2t*, 3a<↓
RESULTS MEN FREESKATE
1 Maxim KOVTUN MOS 186.45 94.31 93.14 9.25 9.07 9.25 9.57 9.43 1.00 14 4t+2t, 4s, 4t↓, 3a, 3a+3t, 3lo, 3z+eu+3s
2 Alexander SAMARIN MOS 182.25 92.61 90.64 9.07 8.75 9.18 9.14 9.18 1.00 13 4z+3t, 4t↓, 3a+3t, 3lo, 3a, 3z+2t, 3f
3 Mikhail KOLYADA SPB 173.70 81.14 93.56 9.43 9.18 9.32 9.46 9.39 1.00 16 3a+2t, 4t, 3a, 3s, 3t , 3z↓, 3z+eu+2s
4 Dmitri ALIEV S/K 163.74 77.22 87.52 8.75 8.54 8.75 8.86 8.86 1.00 9 3f, 45+3t, 3t, 2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3a<↓, 3z^2a
5 Alexander PETROV SPB 158.30 80.08 79.22 7.96 7.61 7.93 8.04 8.07 1.00 3 4t↓, 3a, 3a+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 3z, 3z+2t, 3lo
6 Andrei LAZUKIN S/S 156.23 73.93 82.30 8.39 8.04 8.25 8.29 8.18 0.00 11 4t+3t, 4t, 3a<, 1a, 3f+2t, 3z^2a, 3lo
7 Egor MURASHOV MOS 150.71 75.21 75.50 7.50 7.25 7.61 7.71 7.68 0.00 6 4t, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3a<, 3z+3u+3s, 3z+3t, 3f
8 Vladimir SAMOILOV MOS 145.60 74.00 72.60 7.43 7.04 7.29 7.25 7.29 1.00 1 4z<, 3a, 4s↓, 2a, 4s+eu+2s, 3z!+3t, 3f+3t
9 Konstantin MILIUKOV MOR 141.63 63.35 80.28 8.29 7.89 7.75 8.14 8.07 2.00 15 4s<↓, 3a, 4s+seq+2t*, 3lo, 2f, 3z+eu+3s, 3z+3t↓
10 Artur DMITRIEV MOS 136.06 58.02 79.04 8.14 7.71 7.89 7.96 7.82 1.00 12 4t, 4a<<↓, 3a+1lo+2lo, 4t<+rep, 1a, 3f+1t<, 3z
11 Vladislav KATICHEV RMO 132.37 62.43 69.94 6.89 6.79 7.04 7.14 7.11 0.00 7 3a, 3z, 3f, 3lo, 2z+2t, 3t+3t<, 2a+eu<+3s<
12 Anton SHULEPOV SPB 129.89 52.75 79.14 8.00 7.79 7.64 8.14 8.00 2.00 10 4t<<↓, 3a+3t, 2lo, 3z, 2a, 3a<↓, 3f<+2t
13 Roman SAVOSIN MOS 129.19 54.83 76.36 7.82 7.43 7.50 7.79 7.64 2.00 8 4s, 3a+2t, 4t<↓, 3a<, 4t<<↓+rep, 3z, 3lo<^2a
14 Artem ZOTOV MOS 128.92 66.12 63.80 6.61 6.29 6.32 6.39 6.29 1.00 4
15 Artem KOVALEV MOS 125.69 56.97 69.72 6.93 6.75 7.00 7.07 7.11 1.00 2
16 Artem LEZHEEV S/K 122.87 50.23 73.64 7.46 7.18 7.14 7.54 7.50 1.00 5
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 - Maxim KOVTUN 281.59 1 1
2 - Mikhail KOLYADA 268.40 2 3
3 - Alexander SAMARIN 265.49 4 2
4 - Andrei LAZUKIN 237.66 5 6
5 - Dmitri ALIEV 235.48 8 4
6 - Konstantin MILIUKOV 231.69 3 9
7 - Alexander PETROV 219.94 13 5
8 - Egor MURASHOV 216.99 10 7
9 - Artur DMITRIEV 215.81 6 10
10 - Anton SHULEPOV 206.96 7 12
11 - Vladimir SAMOILOV 205.90 15 8
12 - Roman SAVOSIN 199.90 9 13
13 - Vladislav KATICHEV 195.54 11 11
14 - Artem KOVALEV 187.26 14 15
15 - Artem LEZHEEV 185.44 12 16
16 - Artem ZOTOV 176.72 16 14
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE
1 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV MOS 84.01 45.73 38.28 9.54 9.39 9.61 9.68 9.64 0.00 14
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN MOS 81.95 44.01 37.94 9.43 9.36 9.50 9.50 9.64 0.00 6
3 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO MOS 73.37 38.97 34.40 8.61 8.50 8.54 8.64 8.71 0.00 1
4 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN SAM 69.87 37.59 32.28 8.11 7.93 8.14 8.04 8.14 0.00 3
5 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV MOS 69.62 37.52 32.10 8.04 7.86 8.04 8.07 8.11 0.00 8
6 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN MOS 69.00 37.11 31.89 7.96 7.79 8.07 8.00 8.04 0.00 12
7 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV MOS 68.00 36.77 31.23 7.79 7.64 7.82 7.96 7.82 0.00 9
8 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN MOS 65.95 35.58 30.37 7.54 7.39 7.71 7.75 7.57 0.00 11
9 Ludmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV MOR 60.48 32.53 27.95 7.04 6.79 7.04 7.11 6.96 0.00 10
10 Olga BIBIHINA / Daniil ZVORYKIN SPB 50.50 26.42 24.08 6.11 5.89 5.96 6.21 5.93 0.00 5
11 Maria IGNATIEVA / Mikhail BRAGIN SVE 48.91 25.71 23.20 5.93 5.68 5.79 5.82 5.79 0.00 13
12 Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO SPB 47.29 24.31 22.98 5.86 5.64 5.61 6.00 5.61 0.00 4
13 Valeriia DEMENTEVA / Aleksei NOVIKOV SAM 41.00 20.60 22.40 5.79 5.50 5.32 5.75 5.64 2.00 7 falls
14 Anastasia ZHIRNOKLEEVA / Roman MESCHANKIN SVE 39.15 20.73 18.42 4.79 4.50 4.64 4.71 4.39 0.00 2
RESULTS FREE DANCE
1 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV MOS 128.31 70.35 57.96 9.61 9.50 9.79 9.61 9.79 0.00 13
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN MOS 126.54 68.97 57.57 9.50 9.43 9.61 9.68 9.75 0.00 14
3 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN SAM 109.34 59.96 49.38 8.32 8.00 8.29 8.25 8.29 0.00 11
4 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV MOS 107.31 58.19 49.12 8.14 8.04 8.21 8.25 8.29 0.00 10
5 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN MOS 106.10 58.40 47.70 8.04 7.71 8.00 7.96 8.04 0.00 7
6 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV MOS 105.23 57.00 48.23 7.86 7.79 8.07 8.29 8.18 0.00 9
7 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO MOS 98.39 47.68 50.71 8.43 8.43 8.29 8.64 8.46 0.00 12 prob. twiz, one foot seq
8 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN MOS 97.21 50.53 46.68 7.79 7.57 7.79 7.89 7.86 0.00 8
9 Ludmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV MOR 89.28 49.35 40.93 6.93 6.75 6.57 7.04 6.82 1.00 6 fall
10 Olga BIBIHINA / Daniil ZVORYKIN SPB 80.95 49.22 37.73 6.36 6.11 6.11 6.43 6.43 6.00 5 interruption in excess, ext lift
11 Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO SPB 79.26 44.46 34.80 5.89 5.57 5.79 5.96 5.79 0.00 1
12 Valeriia DEMENTEVA / Aleksei NOVIKOV SAM 78.10 44.76 34.34 5.71 5.46 5.82 5.82 5.82 1.00 4 ext lift
13 Maria IGNATIEVA / Mikhail BRAGIN SVE 77.71 45.77 33.94 5.68 5.50 5.71 5.71 5.68 2.00 2 ext lifts
14 Anastasia ZHIRNOKLEEVA / Roman MESCHANKIN SVE 56.65 30.48 27.17 4.68 4.39 4.57 4.57 4.43 1.00 3 ext lift
FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE
1 - Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV 212.32 1 1
2 - Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN 208.49 2 2
3 - Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN 179.21 4 3
4 - Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV 176.93 5 4
5 - Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN 175.10 6 5
6 - Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV 173.23 7 6
7 - Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO 171.76 3 7
8 - Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN 163.16 8 8
9 - Ludmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV 149.76 9 9
10 - Olga BIBIHINA / Daniil ZVORYKIN 131.45 10 10
11 - Maria IGNATIEVA / Mikhail BRAGIN 126.62 11 13
12 - Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO 126.55 12 11
13 - Valeriia DEMENTEVA / Aleksei NOVIKOV 119.10 13 12
14 - Anastasia ZHIRNOKLEEVA / Roman MESCHANKIN 95.80 14 14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 Alina ZAGITOVA MOS 80.62 42.47 38.15 9.46 9.39 9.61 9.61 9.61 0.00 7 3z+3lo, 2a, 3f
2 Alexandra TRUSOVA MOS 74.96 42.79 32.17 7.96 7.96 8.18 8.07 8.04 0.00 3 2a, 3f, 3z+3lo
3 Alena KOSTORNAIA MOS 74.40 40.69 34.71 8.68 8.64 8.46 8.79 8.82 1.00 11 2a, 3f, 3z+3t, ↓steps
4 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA SPB 74.40 39.09 35.31 8.75 8.57 8.93 8.89 9.00 0.00 13 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
5 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA MOS 74.09 42.28 31.81 7.79 7.75 8.07 8.04 8.11 0.00 10 2a, 3f, 3z+3t
6 Sofia SAMODUROVA SPB 71.82 38.37 33.45 8.32 8.14 8.43 8.46 8.46 0.00 6 3f+3t, 3lo, 2a
7 Alena LEONOVA SPB 70.79 36.85 33.94 8.46 8.18 8.57 8.57 8.64 0.00 4 3t+3t, 2a, 3f
8 Anastasiia GUBANOVA MOS 70.54 37.95 32.59 8.21 7.93 8.18 8.14 8.29 0.00 14 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
9 Anna TARUSINA MOS 70.01 38.15 31.86 7.86 7.75 8.07 8.00 8.14 0.00 8 3f+3t, 2a, 3lo
10 Anastasiia GULIAKOVA SPB 68.99 36.96 32.03 8.04 7.79 8.14 8.00 8.07 0.00 15 3f+3t, 3lo, 2a
11 Polina TSURSKAYA MOS 66.35 33.92 32.43 8.14 7.96 8.07 8.25 8.11 0.00 5 3z+3t, 2a<, 3f!
12 Maria SOTSKOVA MOS 65.73 32.87 32.86 8.25 8.00 8.14 8.32 8.36 0.00 1 2z+3t, 2a, 3lo
13 Viktoria VASILIEVA MOS 65.59 35.56 30.03 7.50 7.32 7.57 7.46 7.68 0.00 12 2a, 3z!+3t, 3f
14 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA MOS 62.24 27.55 35.69 9.11 8.96 8.61 9.14 8.79 1.00 18 3f<+1t*, 2a↓, 3lo
15 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA SPB 60.63 30.37 30.26 7.57 7.39 7.57 7.61 7.68 0.00 16 3z<, 2a, 3lo<+3lo<
16 Maria TALALAIKINA SPB 60.35 30.44 29.91 7.46 7.36 7.43 7.64 7.50 0.00 2 2a, 2lo*, 3z+3t,
17 Anastasia TARAKANOVA MOS 59.17 30.57 28.60 7.36 7.04 6.96 7.18 7.21 0.00 17 3f, 2a, 3z+3t<
18 Daria PANENKOVA MOS 53.63 25.04 28.59 7.25 7.00 7.14 7.18 7.18 0.00 9 3z+3t, 2f!*, 2a, 0 ccosp
LADIES FREESKATE: Sat 12/22 6 pm local time, 10:00 am EST