RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
1 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 37.67 20.11 18.56 4.85 4.40 4.55 4.80 4.60 1.00 1 fall
2 Sara Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT 37.62 20.94 17.68 4.50 4.05 4.55 4.50 4.50 1.00 4 fall
3 Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT 36.70 20.02 16.68 4.20 3.95 4.25 4.30 4.15 0.00 5
4 Chelsea LIU / Ian MEYH USA 33.63 20.39 17.24 4.55 4.25 4.00 4.60 4.15 4.00 2 3 fall, time
5 Cirinia GILLET / Zachary FREEDMAN PHI 26.25 11.41 15.84 4.00 3.75 3.95 4.10 4.00 1.00 3 fall
Tech Team
Ref: Delic-SRB
TC: Prins-NED
TS: Jakupcevic Marinkovic-CRO
ATS: Wendland-USA
Judges: CZE USA SVK NED AUS CRO ITA
JUNIOR PAIRS FREESKATE Thu Dec 6 2:40 pm local time / 8:40 am EST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE
1 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 62.49 35.51 26.98 6.83 6.58 6.83 6.83 6.67 0.00 2 4kpyyyy, 4kpyyyy, all L4
2 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA 52.53 27.65 24.88 6.17 6.00 6.42 6.33 6.17 0.00 4 2kpNNyy, 2kpyNyN, tw4/4, li4, st2
3 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV RUS 51.78 26.32 26.46 6.58 6.50 6.50 6.83 6.67 1.00 6 1kpNyNN, 1kpTNyN, fall tw-4/2, li4, st2
4 Mira POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU 49.66 27.86 21.80 5.42 5.25 5.50 5.58 5.50 0.00 5 3kpyyNy, 3kpyNyy, tw4/4, li4, st1
5 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 48.53 26.99 21.54 5.42 5.17 5.42 5.58 5.33 0.00 1 2kpNNyy, 1kpNNNy, tw-3/4, li4, st2
6 Maria NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR 42.92 21.88 21.04 5.33 5.08 5.25 5.33 5.33 0.00 3 BkpNNNN, 2kpyyNN, tw-4/3, li2, st2
Tech Team
Ref: Balint-HUN
TC: Millier-USA
TS: Kika-SVK
ATS: Prior-GBR
Judges: USA RUS ISR GER ITA
START ORDER JUNIOR FREE DANCE Thu Dec 6 3:30 pm local time / 9:30 am EST.
1 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA
2 Maria NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR
3 Mira POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU
4 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA
5 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV RUS
6 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu Dec 6 5 pm local time / 11am EST
1 Javier RAYA ESP
2 Anton SHULEPOV RUS
3 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE
4 Diego SALDANA MEX
5 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
6 Jason BROWN USA
7 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
8 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
9 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
10 Chadwick WANG SGP
^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^
11 Paul FENTZ GER
12 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON
13 Lap Kan YUEN HKG
14 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
15 Nikita MANKO KAZ
16 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
17 Alessandro FADINI ITA
18 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER
19 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE
20 Alexander SELEVKO EST
^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^
21 Thomas KENNES NED
22 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
23 Yamato ROWE PHI
24 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
25 Luke DIGBY GBR
26 Daniel GRASSL ITA
Tech Team
Ref: Grubisic-CRO
TC: Prins-NED
TS: Roussoukhi-Schneider-AUT
ATS: Jakupcevic Marinkovic-CRO
Judges: RUS CRO GER ITA SWE CZE ISR
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thu Dec 6 9 pm local time / 3pm EST
1 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV KAZ
2 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR
3 Annicka HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
4 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO
5 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA
6 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS
7 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
8 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA
9 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
Tech Team
Ref: Delic-SRB
TC: Prins-NED
TS: Jakupcevic Marinkovic-CRO
ATS: Wendland-USA
Judges: USA ISR RUS GER ITA KAZ CRO
==========================================================================