by chuckiem » Sun Oct 07, 2018 3:51 am
RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE
1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 79.16 42.74 36.42 8.96 8.96 9.17 9.21 9.21 0.00 3
2 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 72.61 39.02 33.59 8.13 8.25 8.46 8.58 8.58 0.00 6
3 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 70.79 39.55 31.24 7.83 7.67 7.75 7.92 7.88 0.00 9
4 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 69.29 37.99 31.30 7.71 7.75 7.83 7.96 7.88 0.00 11
5 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 64.33 34.32 30.01 7.54 7.33 7.50 7.58 7.58 0.00 5
6 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 62.46 33.98 28.48 6.96 6.96 7.29 7.21 7.17 0.00 10
7 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 61.33 32.49 28.84 7.29 7.17 7.13 7.25 7.21 0.00 1
8 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 54.95 27.55 27.40 6.71 6.71 6.88 7.08 6.88 0.00 4
9 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 47.45 23.71 23.74 6.00 5.71 6.04 6.00 5.92 0.00 8
10 Emily Lauren MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 46.55 24.61 21.94 5.63 5.29 5.38 5.67 5.46 0.00 2
11 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL 37.84 18.87 18.97 4.83 4.63 4.71 4.92 4.63 0.00 7
FREE DANCE Sun Oct 7 5:15 pm local time / 10:15 am EDT
Start Order is inverse order of finish in Rhythm Dance.
RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE
1 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 127.41 64.02 63.39 7.79 7.75 8.08 8.04 7.96 0.00 8
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 125.71 59.32 67.39 8.79 8.50 8.08 8.50 8.25 1.00 10
3 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 120.73 61.03 60.70 7.63 7.46 7.46 7.75 7.63 1.00 9
4 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 113.83 56.34 58.49 7.21 7.17 7.25 7.46 7.46 1.00 6
5 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 111.58 60.52 53.06 6.79 6.67 6.42 6.79 6.50 2.00 7
6 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA 109.50 53.40 56.10 6.96 6.92 6.88 7.17 7.13 0.00 4
7 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 100.56 51.47 51.09 6.92 6.38 5.96 6.67 6.00 2.00 5
8 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 100.48 54.49 45.99 5.83 5.71 5.79 5.83 5.58 0.00 3
9 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA 88.56 44.81 45.75 6.00 5.58 5.46 5.92 5.63 2.00 2
10 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 86.47 45.21 43.26 5.83 5.25 5.17 5.50 5.29 2.00 1
FINAL STANDINGS - PAIRS
1 - Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 198.98 1 2
2 - Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 193.93 3 1
3 - Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 188.54 2 3
4 - Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 176.09 5 4
5 - Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 175.05 4 5
6 - Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 162.78 6 7
7 - Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA 162.03 7 6
8 - Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 152.94 8 8
9 - Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA 136.91 9 9
10 - Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 132.59 10 10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS MEN FREESKATE
1 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 165.38 75.10 90.28 9.00 8.96 8.88 9.13 9.17 0.00 22 4t, 3z, 3a, 3s+2t, 3t, 2lo, 3z+1eu+2s
2 Junhwan CHA KOR 154.52 74.88 81.64 8.29 8.08 8.04 8.33 8.08 2.00 21 4t, 2s↓, 3z+3lo, 3a+2t, 3a↓, 3f+1eu+3s, 3lo, 0 sp
3 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 153.67 79.41 75.26 7.67 7.42 7.58 7.54 7.42 1.00 18 4s+3t, 3a, 3f+1eu+3s, 3lo, 4t↓, 2t+3t, 3f
4 Alexey EROKHOV RUS 152.43 82.93 69.50 7.33 6.75 6.92 6.83 6.92 0.00 11 3a+3t, 3s, 3a, 4t+2t, 4t, 3lo+1eu+2s, 3z
5 Nicholas NADEAU CAN 148.59 68.01 81.58 8.00 7.67 8.33 8.29 8.50 1.00 19 3a+3t, 4t↓, 3lo, 2a<<, 3lo+2t, 3f, 3s
6 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 145.59 62.31 83.28 8.21 8.21 8.17 8.42 8.63 0.00 20 3s, 2t, 3t, 3f, 3z+1eu+3s, 2a, 3z+2t
7 Matteo RIZZO ITA 141.15 66.47 74.68 7.50 7.04 7.46 7.63 7.71 0.00 17 4t<<, 3a+2t, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+1eu<+3s, 3z
8 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 138.36 69.28 69.08 6.88 6.58 6.96 7.08 7.04 0.00 13 3a, 3z+3t, 2a+2t, 3lo, 3z+2t+2lo, 3s, 3t
9 Ryuju HINO JPN 134.23 67.15 67.08 7.21 6.50 6.71 6.58 6.54 0.00 14 3z+3t, 3z, 3a+2t, 2lo, 3a, 3f, 2a+1eu+2s
10 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 133.63 62.71 70.92 7.46 6.71 7.08 7.17 7.04 0.00 15 3a+2t, 1a, 3z+3t, 3z, 3f, 3lo, 2a+1eu+3s
11 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 129.14 56.06 73.08 7.46 7.04 7.33 7.33 7.38 0.00 16 3t<<, 3a+2t, 3z+3t, 2f, 3a, 2a+3t*, 2s
12 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 120.83 60.17 62.66 6.63 5.75 6.33 6.29 6.33 2.00 9 3a+2t, 3s, 3z, 3a↓, 3f+1eu<+2s, 3z+2t, 3lo, late start
13 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 118.65 54.23 65.42 6.67 6.38 6.54 6.58 6.54 1.00 12 2t, 3z, 3f, 3z+3t, 3f+2t, 1lo, 2a+1eu+3s↓
14 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 118.64 56.82 62.82 6.33 6.00 6.29 6.33 6.46 1.00 10 2a+1eu+3s, 2f+2t, 3z↓, 3lo, 3t, 3t+2t, 3s
15 Alexander JOHNSON USA 118.61 49.35 69.26 7.00 6.71 6.71 7.04 7.17 0.00 8 3a+2t<<, 2a, 3z+1eu+3s<, 3lo, 2a, 3f<, 3s
16 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 114.67 49.49 65.18 6.63 6.21 6.50 6.54 6.71 0.00 6
17 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 109.65 51.13 59.52 6.08 5.75 5.88 6.13 5.92 1.00 3
18 Javier RAYA ESP 104.89 45.05 59.84 6.29 5.63 6.04 6.04 5.92 0.00 5
19 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 97.07 43.39 57.68 5.96 5.79 5.54 5.92 5.63 4.00 4
20 Roman GALAY FIN 96.84 43.50 54.34 5.83 5.42 5.25 5.54 5.13 1.00 2
21 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 93.99 41.07 58.92 6.04 5.75 5.25 6.29 6.13 6.00 7
WD Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 - Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 250.58 1 1
2 - Junhwan CHA KOR 239.19 2 2
3 - Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 231.19 5 3
4 - Nicholas NADEAU CAN 227.76 4 5
5 - Dmitri ALIEV RUS 224.95 3 6
6 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 217.68 6 7
7 - Alexey EROKHOV RUS 214.59 12 4
8 - Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 206.76 10 8
9 - Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 205.79 8 10
10 - Ryuju HINO JPN 205.15 9 9
11 - Alexander MAJOROV SWE 202.55 7 11
12 - Petr KOTLARIK CZE 181.51 11 13
13 - Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 180.40 14 12
14 - Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 179.25 13 14
15 - Alexander JOHNSON USA 178.03 15 15
16 - Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 170.93 17 16
17 - Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 160.62 20 17
18 - Javier RAYA ESP 160.40 18 18
19 - Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 153.17 16 21
20 - Graham NEWBERRY GBR 150.06 19 19
21 - Roman GALAY FIN 145.83 21 20
R Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 22 -
===================================================================================