START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Thu Oct 4 2pm local time / 8 am EDT
1 Julia LANG HUN
2 Ana CMER SLO
3 Nea SMOLEJ SLO
4 Seungbeen YU KOR
5 Klimentina MALEEVSKA MKD
6 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR
7 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
8 Selma VALITALO FIN
9 Anna TARUSINA RUS
10 Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS
11 Anna Dea GULBIANI-SCHMIDT GEO
12 Lara ROTH AUT
^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^
13 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK
14 Lara HROVAT SLO
15 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED
16 Leona ROGIC SRB
17 Ilayda BAYAR TUR
18 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE
19 Megan LY TPE
20 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN
21 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG
22 Maryna ZHDANOVYCH UKR
23 Haein LEE KOR
24 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU
^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^
25 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA
26 Gemma MARSHALL LUX
27 Rion SUMIYOSHI JPN
28 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
29 Selma IHR SWE
30 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
31 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ
32 Aurora COTOP CAN
33 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL
34 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR
35 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE
36 Gabriella IZZO USA
END TIME: 6:45 pm local time / 12:45 pm EDT
TECH TEAM
Ref: Krusec-SLO
TC: Betsch-FRA
TS: Baekgaard Kjaer-DEN
ATS: Aalders-NED
JUDGES: ITA NED SLO CAN SRB LTU GRE USA AZE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu Oct 4 7:15 pm local time / 1:15 pm EDT
1 Edward APPLEBY GBR
2 Fang-Yi LIN TPE
3 Conrad ORZEL CAN
4 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
5 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN
6 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
7 Petr GUMENNIK RUS
8 Younghyun CHA KOR
9 Mykhailo RUDKOVSKYI UKR
10 Basar OKTAR TUR
11 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE
12 Artur DANIELIAN RUS
^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^
13 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
14 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO
15 Callum BRADSHAW AUS
16 Andreas NORDEBÄCK SWE
17 Luka LOGAR SLO
18 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
19 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA
20 Nikita STAROSTIN GER
21 Tamas SZOBOSLAI HUN
22 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS
23 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI
24 Tomoko HIWATASHI USA
END TIME: 10:45 pm local time / 4:45 pm EDT
TECH TEAM
Ref: Walder-SUI
TC: Prins-NED
TS: Turlakov-BUL
ATS: Salur-TUR
JUDGES: TPE GER SUI EST JPN AUS GBR KOR BUL
====================================================================
START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri Oct 5 3 pm local time / 9 am EDT
1 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN
2 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER
3 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR
4 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR
5 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST
6 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA
7 Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV RUS
8 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS
9 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR
10 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
11 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE CAN
12 Sophia SIMITSAKOS / Jeffrey WONG GRE
13 Marina PHILIPPOVA / Vadym KRAVTSOV AUT
14 Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV USA
15 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA
END TIME: 10:45 pm local time / 4:45 pm EDT
TECH TEAM
Ref: Dabouis-FRA
TC: Leaver-USA
TS: Fraser-Lukanin-AZE
ATS: Pedrazzini-ITA
JUDGES: AUT HUN GBR CAN USA GER UKR EST RUS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN FS follows RD at 5:35 pm local time / 11:35 EDT
Schedule for Sat 10/6:
LADIES FS 12:30 pm local time / 6:30 am EDT
FREE DANCE 6:15 pm local time / 12:15 pm EDT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Any else think it's odd that the US skaters are last in all three preliminary events?