RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
1 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 59.10 31.38 28.72 7.05 6.85 7.25 7.30 7.45 1.00 5
2 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 57.25 31.89 25.36 6.40 6.10 6.35 6.60 6.25 0.00 4
3 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 55.79 30.31 25.48 6.50 6.20 6.40 6.50 6.25 0.00 1
4 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN 53.66 28.90 25.00 25.76 6.30 6.40 6.35 6.50 6.65 1.00 3
5 Winter DEARDORFF / Max SETTLAGE USA 45.07 23.19 22.88 5.55 5.70 5.55 5.90 5.90 1.00 2
The FS is Fri Sept 14 at 6:40 pm local time / 8:40 pm EDT
START ORDER PAIRS FREESKATE:
1 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN
2 Winter DEARDORFF / Max SETTLAGE USA
3 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
4 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA
5 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
Tech Team for Pairs:
Ref: Crane-CAN
TC: Winkler-USA
TS: Fleury-FRA
ATS: Lafleur Morin-CAN
Judges for Pairs: NED AUS USA GRE MEX CAN NZL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Nam NGUYEN CAN 80.28 42.93 3.00 37.35 7.50 7.30 7.50 7.55 7.50 0.00 13 4s, 3a, 3z+3t<
3 Michal BREZINA CZE 79.57 40.37 3.00 39.20 7.90 7.70 7.65 8.10 7.85 0.00 2 4s+2t, 3f, 3a
4 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 74.97 39.82 35.15 7.30 6.80 7.10 6.95 7.00 0.00 7 4f+3t, 4t, 1a*
2 Jimmy MA USA 73.21 39.41 35.80 7.15 6.95 7.35 7.10 7.25 2.00 12 4t↓, 3a, 3f+3t, time
5 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 68.90 36.65 32.25 6.50 6.20 6.55 6.60 6.50 0.00 10 3a, 3z, 3s+2t
6 Vincent ZHOU USA 61.72 25.02 37.70 7.70 7.45 7.05 7.80 7.70 1.00 9 4z<+3t↓, 2s*, 1a*
7 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 57.80 29.90 27.90 5.50 5.35 5.65 5.70 5.70 0.00 3 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
8 Micah TANG TPE 56.81 29.31 2.00 27.50 5.95 5.05 5.70 5.35 5.45 0.00 6 2a, 3fe+3t, 3z
9 Hiroaki SATO JPN 56.34 27.89 32.45 6.70 6.40 6.30 6.50 6.55 4.00 8 4t↓, 3a↓, 3z↓-nc
10 Andrew DODDS AUS 54.77 24.07 30.00 30.70 6.35 6.00 6.00 6.20 6.15 0.00 5 3f+combo+3t*, 3z, 2a
11 Yamato ROWE PHI 49.75 24.30 26.45 5.50 4.90 5.25 5.35 5.45 1.00 11 4s<↓, 3z+2t, 2a
12 Jordan DODDS AUS 45.62 20.47 26.15 5.50 4.75 5.20 5.25 5.45 1.00 4 3t+2t, 2a, 3z<↓
13 Chih-Sheng CHANG TPE 40.17 17.07 23.10 4.90 4.55 4.50 4.70 4.45 0.00 1 3t+2t, 3s, 2a, 0 cssp
MEN FS is Friday Sept 14 at 8 pm local time / 10 pm EDT
START ORDER MEN FREESKATE
1 Andrew DODDS AUS
2 Yamato ROWE PHI
3 Chih-Sheng CHANG TPE
4 Jordan DODDS AUS
5 Micah TANG TPE
6 Hiroaki SATO JPN
7 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
8 Vincent ZHOU USA
^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^
9 Jimmy MA USA
10 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM
11 Nam NGUYEN CAN
12 Michal BREZINA CZE
13 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR
Tech Team for Men:
Ref: Okabe-JPN
TC Billow-SWE
TS Kostin-LAT
ATS Sutherland-CAN
Judges for Men: TPE JPN USA CAN GRE CZE NED
=================================================================================
START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri Sept 14 2:30 pm local time / 4:30 pm EDT
1 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER CAN
2 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Timothy KOLETO JPN
3 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
4 Emily Lauren MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN
5 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
6 Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE BUL
7 Karina MANTA / Joseph JOHNSON USA
Ice Dance Tech Team:
Ref Cole-USA
TC Molina-FRA
TS Elek-HUN
ATS Rey-USA
Judges: NED USA JPN CZE CAN AUS NZL
----------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Fri Sept 14 4pm local time / 6pm EDT
1 Ye Lim KIM KOR
2 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN
3 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
4 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG
5 Akari NAKAHARA USA
6 Katie PASFIELD AUS
7 Courtney HICKS USA
8 Brooke TAMEPO NZL
9 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
10 Brynne McISAAC USA
^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^
11 Eunsoo LIM KOR
12 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
13 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
14 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
15 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE
Ladies Tech Team:
Ref Lynch-AUS
TC Benson-CAN
TS Martynov-UKR
ATS Kostin-LAT
Judges: USA JPN MEX NED CAN GRE CZE
------------------------------------------------------------------