by chuckiem » Sun Aug 26, 2018 4:11 am
RESULTS FREE DANCE
1 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS 95.23 49.81 45.42 7.50 7.38 7.67 7.67 7.63 0.00 14 - Lifts 4,4; Step3, Tw4/4; Spin 4; Onefoot step 3/4
2 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 91.91 48.86 43.05 7.08 6.96 7.17 7.33 7.33 0.00 13 - Lifts 4/4; Step2; Tw4/4; Spin 4; Onefoot step 3/3
3 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 88.59 47.52 41.07 6.96 6.67 6.88 6.83 6.88 0.00 12 - Lifts 4/4; Step2; Tw4/4; Spin 4; Onefoot step 3/4
4 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 77.86 40.02 37.84 6.13 6.13 6.50 6.38 6.38 0.00 11 - Lifts 4/4; Step3; Tw4/4; Spin 2; Onefoot step 2/2
5 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN 77.31 42.75 34.56 5.71 5.58 5.79 5.88 5.83 0.00 5 - Lifts 4/4; Step2; Tw4/4; Spin 4; Onefoot step 2/3
6 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 77.13 40.55 38.58 6.63 6.38 6.17 6.58 6.38 2.00 10 - Lifts 1/4; Step3; Tw4/4; Spin 4; Onefoot step 2/2; both ↓ lift
7 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 75.86 41.51 34.35 5.75 5.50 5.75 5.79 5.83 0.00 7 - Lifts 4/4; Step3; Tw4/3; Spin 4; Onefoot step 2/3
8 Katarina DELCAMP / Maxwell GART USA 75.54 41.89 33.65 5.50 5.42 5.67 5.71 5.75 0.00 4 - Lifts 4/4; Step1; Tw4/4; Spin 4; Onefoot step 1/2
9 Anna CHERNIAVSKA / Volodymyr GOROVYY UKR 75.42 41.40 34.02 5.63 5.50 5.67 5.67 5.88 0.00 8 - Lifts 4/4; Step2; Tw4/4; Spin 4; Onefoot step 2/2
10 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 75.17 39.80 35.37 6.00 5.63 6.00 5.96 5.88 0.00 9 - Lifts 4/1; Step1; Tw4/4; Spin 4; Onefoot step 2/3
11 Amanda PETERSON / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER GER 71.43 38.02 33.41 5.58 5.42 5.67 5.63 5.54 0.00 6 - Lifts 4/1; Step1; Tw4/4; Spin 4; Onefoot step 2/2
12 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 71.36 39.96 31.40 5.33 5.04 5.25 5.29 5.25 0.00 1 - Lifts 4/4; Step3; Tw4/2; Spin 4; Onefoot step 2/1
13 Giulia TUBA / Andrea TUBA ITA 63.19 33.87 29.32 4.88 4.63 4.83 5.04 5.04 0.00 2 - Lifts 2/4; Step1; Tw4/2; Spin 4; Onefoot step 1/2
14 Jeongeun JEON / Sungmin CHOI KOR 49.82 30.00 19.82 3.33 3.13 3.33 3.58 3.13 0.00 3 - Lifts 4/4; Step1; Tw1/4; Spin 2; Onefoot step 1/1
JUDGES for FD: - same as for RHYTHM DANCE
FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE
1 - Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS 160.24 1 1
2 - Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 152.42 2 2
3 - Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 148.96 3 3
4 - Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 136.04 4 6
5 - Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 133.80 5 4
6 - Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 128.07 6 7
7 - Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 126.30 7 10
8 - Anna CHERNIAVSKA / Volodymyr GOROVYY UKR 124.87 8 9
9 - Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN 124.64 9 5
10 - Katarina DELCAMP / Maxwell GART USA 122.09 12 8
11 - Amanda PETERSON / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER GER 118.24 10 11
12 - Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 117.93 11 12
13 - Giulia TUBA / Andrea TUBA ITA 109.28 13 13
14 - Jeongeun JEON / Sungmin CHOI KOR 80.89 14 14
================================================================================================
RESULTS LADIES FREESKATE
1 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 132.21 73.25 58.96 7.36 7.14 7.50 7.39 7.46 0.00 32 - 3f+3lo, 2a+2t+2lo, 2a, 3s, 3z+3t, 3f, 3z
2 Yuhana YOKOI JPN 121.50 66.41 55.09 7.14 6.46 6.93 6.79 7.11 0.00 28 - 2a, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3f, 3s+3t+2t, 3z<, 2a+3t
3 Anna TARUSINA RUS 119.54 63.31 56.23 7.11 6.86 7.07 6.96 7.14 0.00 34 - 2a, 3z+3t, 2a+2t+2lo, 3s, 3lo, 3z+3t, 3f, 0 repeated spin
4 Young YOU KOR 119.53 65.89 54.64 6.86 6.54 6.89 6.86 7.00 1.00 33 - 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3z, 3f+2t+2lo, 3s, time
5 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 115.26 63.54 51.72 6.68 6.25 6.50 6.43 6.46 0.00 29 - 3z+3t, 3f, 3lo, 2a, 2a+1eu+3s, 3z, 3f<+2t
6 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN 114.95 60.37 54.58 7.14 6.54 6.86 6.79 6.79 0.00 30 - 3z+3t, 2a<<, 3s, 3z, 3f!, 3lo+2t, 2a+2t+2lo
7 Ji Hun TO KOR 105.72 52.97 52.75 6.57 6.29 6.68 6.57 6.86 0.00 27 - 3z+3t<, 1lo, 3f, 2a+3t<, 3z<+2t+2lo, 3s<, 2a
8 Pooja KALYAN USA 102.26 54.63 48.63 6.29 5.86 6.14 6.04 6.07 1.00 31 - 3f+3t, 2a, 3z↓, 3f+2t, 3t, 3s, 2a+2t
9 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 88.42 46.98 43.44 5.71 5.25 5.36 5.46 5.36 2.00 26 - 2z, 3s+3t<↓, 2a+3t, 3lo<+2t, 3f, 3lo<, 2a, time
10 Maia MAZZARA SUI 88.20 48.15 41.05 41.05 5.18 4.86 5.14 5.36 5.11 1.00 25 - 2a+3t, 3z<<↓, 3f+2t, 3z+1eu<+3s<, 3lo, 3f, 2a
11 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 87.07 49.21 37.86 5.00 4.64 4.64 4.75 4.64 0.00 19 - 3t+3t<, 3z<, 3f<, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3lo, 3s^2a, 2a
12 Maia SORENSEN DEN 83.17 47.00 36.17 4.82 4.25 4.79 4.36 4.39 0.00 17 - 3s^2a, 3f, 3lo, 3s, 3t+2t+2lo, 3t, 1a+2t
13 Julia LANG HUN 83.03 40.78 43.25 5.39 5.36 5.32 5.46 5.50 1.00 24 - 2a, 3f!↓, 3t+2t, 3s<+1eu<+2f, 3t, 2s, 2a+2t
14 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 82.87 41.14 42.73 5.43 5.14 5.43 5.32 5.39 1.00 15 - 1z, 2a+1eu+2s, 3s+2t, 2z+2t, 3s, 2lo, 2a, time
15 Kristen SPOURS GBR 80.56 40.48 41.08 5.21 4.89 5.18 5.21 5.18 1.00 23 - 3lo+2t, 3lo, 3f<↓, 2f+2t, 2a, 2a+1eu+2s, 2lo
16 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 80.30 39.77 42.53 5.29 5.00 5.25 5.43 5.61 2.00 21 - 2a+3t, 3z<, 3lo<, 3s, 3z<<↓+rep, 3lo<↓+rep, 2a+2t
17 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 79.91 38.77 41.14 5.21 4.89 5.11 5.21 5.29 0.00 13 - 3lo, 3t+2t, 3s<, 2a+1eu+2s, 2t, 2a, 2lo
18 Smilla SZALKAI SWE 75.78 34.62 41.16 5.11 4.93 5.11 5.18 5.39 0.00 18 - 3s<+2t+2lo, 1lo, 3lo<<↓, 2a, 3s<, 2a, 2f+2lo
19 Anna RAKOVYCH UKR 72.70 40.16 33.54 4.50 4.00 4.21 4.18 4.07 1.00 11 - 2a+2t+2lo, 3s+2t, 3lo, 3t<<↓, 2a, 2z, 2f+2lo
20 Daniela KO CZE 71.05 35.16 37.89 4.93 4.68 4.64 4.75 4.68 2.00 22 - 3z<↓, 3f+2t, 3f↓, 3z<+rep, 2lo+1eu+2f, 2f, 2a<<
21 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK 70.71 35.98 34.73 4.50 4.07 4.43 4.39 4.32 0.00 6 - 3t+2t, 2a, 3s, 2f+2t+2lo, 2z+1lo, 2a, 3t
22 Ema DOBOSZOVA SVK 67.56 33.46 35.10 4.43 4.18 4.46 4.43 4.43 1.00 12 - 3s+2t, 2f+2lo, 2a<↓, 2f, 2z, 2s, 2z+2t+2lo
23 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 65.59 31.76 35.83 4.57 4.29 4.46 4.46 4.61 2.00 14 - 3s<, 3lo<↓, 3t<↓, 2a, 2f, 2a+1eu+2s, 2f+2t
24 Ana Sofia BESCHEA ROU 65.59 31.28 35.31 4.39 4.25 4.39 4.43 4.61 1.00 7 - 3s<+2t, 3s<, 2a<↓, 2f+2lo, 2f, 2z+2lo<+2t<, 2z
25 Viktoria BJORNSDOTTIR ISL 64.82 33.40 31.42 4.14 3.75 4.00 3.96 3.79 0.00 8 - 2f+2t, 2a, 2s, 2a, 2z+2lo+2t, 2z+2lo, 2f
26 Azhar ZHUMAKHANOVA KAZ 64.76 27.75 37.01 4.39 4.29 4.82 4.75 4.89 0.00 9 - 2a<<, 2f+2lo, 2s+2t, 2lo, 2z, 1z+1eu+2s, 2s*
27 Silvia HUGEC SVK 63.15 28.55 37.60 4.86 4.50 4.50 4.82 4.82 3.00 20 - 2f, 3lo↓, 2lo, 2a, 3s<<↓, 3s<<↓+rep, 2a+2t+2lo<
28 Nea SMOLEJ SLO 58.80 27.52 32.28 4.07 3.82 3.96 4.21 4.11 1.00 5
29 Frida Turiddotter BERGE NOR 57.01 28.58 31.43 4.07 3.82 3.79 4.04 3.93 3.00 3
30 Anna BERTRAN ESP 55.92 26.86 30.06 4.14 3.54 3.71 3.79 3.61 1.00 10
31 Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA 54.67 25.06 31.61 4.00 3.79 3.86 4.07 4.04 2.00 2
32 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 51.90 20.09 33.81 4.39 3.93 4.14 4.21 4.46 2.00 4
33 Virginia Elisa BUSTOS ARG 36.30 13.48 23.82 3.14 2.75 2.96 3.04 3.00 1.00 1
JUDGES for FREESKATE: changed from SHORT PROGRAM
SP: CZE DEN GER ISL SLO SVK NOR CRO BUL
FS: CAN CZE CRO SVK HUN ROU NOR DEN RUS
FINAL STANDINGS LADIES
1 - Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 205.39 1 1
2 - Anna TARUSINA RUS 186.68 2 3
3 - Young YOU KOR 183.98 3 4
4 - Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 177.22 4 5
5 - Tomoe KAWABATA JPN 173.84 5 6
6 - Yuhana YOKOI JPN 173.15 9 2
7 - Ji Hun TO KOR 162.40 7 7
8 - Pooja KALYAN USA 160.60 6 8
9 - Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 144.16 8 9
10 - Maia MAZZARA SUI 139.59 10 10
11 - Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 132.01 17 11
12 - Julia LANG HUN 131.45 12 13
13 - Kristen SPOURS GBR 131.17 11 15
14 - Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 126.54 14 16
15 - Maia SORENSEN DEN 125.74 18 12
16 - Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 123.28 20 14
17 - Smilla SZALKAI SWE 122.51 13 18
18 - Sophia SCHALLER AUT 120.95 19 17
19 - Daniela KO CZE 116.40 16 20
20 - Anna RAKOVYCH UKR 109.53 24 19
21 - Silvia HUGEC SVK 108.53 15 27
22 - Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK 107.15 25 21
23 - Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 105.09 21 23
24 - Ema DOBOSZOVA SVK 104.68 23 22
25 - Ana Sofia BESCHEA ROU 101.87 26 24
26 - Azhar ZHUMAKHANOVA KAZ 100.53 27 26
27 - Viktoria BJORNSDOTTIR ISL 100.41 28 25
28 - Anna BERTRAN ESP 90.95 29 30
29 - Frida Turiddotter BERGE NOR 89.65 31 29
30 - Nea SMOLEJ SLO 89.29 33 28
31 - Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA 87.56 30 31
32 - Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 82.56 32 32
33 - Virginia Elisa BUSTOS ARG 55.15 34 33
R Elodie EUDINE GER 39.37 22 -