RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE 1 Nathan CHEN USA 219.46 127.62 91.84 9.32 8.96 9.25 9.25 9.14 0.00 24 4z, 4f+2t, 4f, 4t, 4t+3t, 4s, 3a, 3f+1lo+3s
2 Shomo UNO JPN 179.51 94.65 88.86 9.04 8.75 8.57 9.07 9.00 4.00 20 4lo↓, 4f<↓, 3lo, 3a-df, 4t<↓, 4t+2t, 3a+1lo+3f, 3s+3t
3 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 173.70 94.60 79.10 7.86 7.68 8.04 8.04 7.93 0.00 14 4s+2t, 4s, 3a+3t, 3a+2t+2lo, 3lo, 3s, 3z, 3f
4 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 172.24 86.12 88.12 9.00 8.64 8.64 8.89 8.89 2.00 22 4z↓, 4t, 3a+2t, 4t↓+rep, 3a, 3z+1lo+3s, 2lo, 2a
5 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 170.61 87.41 83.20 8.21 8.07 8.46 8.32 8.54 0.00 16 3a, 3a+2t, 3t, 3lo, 3z+1lo+3s, 2a+2t, 3f, 3z
6 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 170.15 86.29 83.86 8.46 8.18 8.36 8.50 8.43 0.00 9 4z, 4t<+3t, 4t, 3z, 1a, 3lo+1lo+3s, 3a<, 3f
7 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 167.29 86.15 81.14 8.21 7.89 8.18 8.11 8.18 0.00 18 4t+3t, 3lo, 3a, 3a+seq+2t*, 3z, 3f+1lo+3s, 2a
8 Michal BREZINA CZE 165.98 82.54 83.44 8.32 8.11 8.50 8.25 8.54 0.00 10 4s<+3t, 3a+2t, 3f, 3a, 3lo, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z, 2s
9 Misha GE UZB 163.56 80.00 83.56 8.18 8.14 8.39 8.43 8.64 0.00 17 3a+1lo+3s, 3a, 3f!, 3z+3t. 3z!. 3lo, 2a+2t, 2a
10 Max AARON USA 161.71 84.43 77.28 7.82 7.57 7.79 7.75 7.71 0.00 7 4s, 3t+2t, 3lo, 3z, 3a+2t, 3a, 3z+1lo+3s
11 Keegan MESSING CAN 159.30 77.16 83.14 8.29 8.18 8.21 8.39 8.50 1.00 19 3z-fwd, 3t, 3a+2t+2lo, 4t↓, 3s+3t, 3a, 2lo, 3fe
12 Keiji TANAKA JPN 155.49 78.71 77.78 7.82 7.57 7.75 7.89 7.86 1.00 11 4s↓, 4s+2t, 3a, 3t, 3a+2t, 3f, 3lo, 3s
13 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 155.08 79.72 75.36 7.54 7.32 7.71 7.50 7.61 0.00 13 4t, 3a+2t, 3z, 2f!, 3a, 2a+3t, 3t+2t+2lo, 3s
14 Romain PONSART FRA 149.65 76.21 73.44 7.36 7.04 7.43 7.39 7.50 0.00 8 4t<, 4t+1t, 3a+2t, 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3s, 2a
15 Brendan KERRY AUS 148.86 78.80 70.06 7.14 6.79 7.07 6.96 7.07 0.00 4 4t, 4s, 3f, 2z+2t, 3a, 3a+3t, 2a
16 Paul FENTZ GER 148.43 73.43 75.00 7.57 7.36 7.50 7.61 7.46 0.00 15 3a+3t, 4t<, 3lo, 1a, 3z, 3s+3t, 3z+2t, 2a
17 Matteo RIZZO ITA 147.81 73.79 75.02 7.54 7.25 7.57 7.54 7.61 1.00 12 4t<, 3a+2t, 3z, 3a, 2z+1lo+3s↓, 3lo, 3t, 3f
18 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 141.23 72.39 70.84 7.32 6.89 6.82 7.21 7.18 2.00 2 4t+3t, 4s↓, 3a, 2a↓, 4t+1lo<<+2s, 3z, 3lo, 2a
19 Vincent ZHOU USA 138.46 66.24 76.22 7.75 7.57 7.29 7.89 7.61 4.00 23 4z<↓, 4f<, 4s<, 4z<+rep, 4t, 4s<↓+rep, 3a<↓, 3z+1lo+3f<,
20 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 136.60 71.54 65.06 6.50 6.29 6.64 6.46 6.64 0.00 1 3a+2t, 3a, 3f!+3t, 3s, 3z, 3f, 3lo, 2a^2a
21 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 132.63 66.85 65.78 6.36 6.39 6.71 6.61 6.82 0.00 6 2a, 2z+2t+2lo, 3f+3t, 3z+2t, 3f, 3lo, 3s, 2a
22 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 131.54 66.60 64.94 6.43 6.25 6.61 6.54 6.64 0.00 3 3a, 2a, 3f, 3z, 3f+3t, 3s, 3t+2t, 2a
23 Boyang JIN CHN 127.56 63.34 73.22 7.57 7.25 7.04 7.54 7.21 9.00 21 4z<↓, 2s, 3a+1lo+3s, 4t<↓, 4t↓+rep, 3a, 3z+2t<<↓, 3f↓
24 Phillip HARRIS GBR 119.10 53.04 66.06 6.57 6.43 6.57 6.71 6.75 0.00 5 3f!+3t, 3a, 2a, 3f<+2t, 2z+1lo+3s, 3lo, 2a, 2a*JUDGES for MEN FREESKATE: LAT FIN TPE CAN AUS FRA ISR POL USA
FINAL STANDINGS MEN1 - Nathan CHEN USA 321.40 1 1
2 - Shomo UNO JPN 273.77 5 2
3 - Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 272.32 2 4
4 - Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 258.28 7 7
5 - Kazuki TOMONO JPN 256.31 11 3
6 - Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 254.86 9 5
7 - Dmitri ALIEV RUS 252.30 13 6
8 - Keegan MESSING CAN 252.30 6 11
9 - Misha GE UZB 249.57 8 9
10 - Michal BREZINA CZE 243.99 17 8
11 - Max AARON USA 241.49 15 10
12 - Alexander MAJOROV SWE 237.79 10 13
13 - Keiji TANAKA JPN 235.76 14 12
14 - Vincent ZHOU USA 235.24 3 19
15 - Paul FENTZ GER 230.92 12 16
16 - Romain PONSART FRA 229.20 16 14
17 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 225.24 18 17
18 - Brendan KERRY AUS 223.85 19 15
19 - Boyang JIN CHN 223.41 4 23
20 - Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 214.01 20 18
21 - Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 209.03 21 20
22 - Donovan CARRILLO MEX 200.76 24 21
23 - Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 199.72 23 22
24 - Phillip HARRIS GBR 187.69 22 24
RUS, JPN and USA get 3 men for Worlds 2019. CAN, ISR, LAT, CZE get 2 men. CHN down to 1 man.