RESULTS SHORT DANCE1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 83.73 44.37 39.36 9.68 9.71 9.93 9.89 10.00 0.00 31
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 80.42 43.11 37.31 9.29 9.14 9.43 9.36 9.43 0.00 30
3 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 78.31 41.14 37.17 9.21 9.14 9.36 9.32 9.43 0.00 28
4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 77.46 40.44 37.02 9.18 9.00 9.43 9.25 9.43 0.00 29
5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 75.76 39.81 35.95 8.89 8.71 9.04 9.04 9.14 0.00 27
6 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 74.51 40.03 34.48 8.50 8.43 8.79 8.68 8.71 0.00 22
7 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 74.50 39.47 36.03 8.93 8.86 9.14 9.04 9.07 1.00 23
8 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 72.45 39.08 33.37 8.32 8.07 8.46 8.39 8.46 0.00 21
9 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 71.15 37.05 34.10 8.57 8.32 8.61 8.54 8.57 0.00 25
10 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 65.65 34.65 31.00 7.75 7.54 7.89 7.79 7.79 0.00 26
11 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 64.02 34.85 29.17 7.29 7.07 7.39 7.29 7.43 0.00 8
12 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 63.73 34.27 29.46 7.32 7.07 7.46 7.46 7.50 0.00 14
13 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 63.70 32.28 31.42 7.79 7.68 7.93 7.93 7.96 0.00 17
14 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC FRA 63.50 34.58 28.92 7.25 7.00 7.36 7.29 7.25 0.00 18
15 Kaitlyn HAWAYEK / Jean Luc BAKER USA 63.48 32.50 31.98 8.04 7.82 8.00 8.04 8.07 1.00 24
16 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 63.35 33.37 29.98 7.54 7.32 7.50 7.54 7.57 0.00 16
17 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 62.08 33.79 28.29 7.04 6.82 7.25 7.07 7.18 0.00 2
18 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 61.33 33.73 27.60 6.86 6.64 7.04 6.96 7.00 0.00 9
19 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 61.18 33.18 28.00 7.00 6.93 7.07 7.04 6.96 0.00 19
20 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 60.38 30.61 29.77 7.50 7.29 7.57 7.46 7.39 0.00 20
FINAL NOT REACHED:
21 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 58.82 31.65 27.17 6.82 6.50 6.93 6.89 6.82 0.00 12
22 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 58.64 32.33 26.31 6.61 6.39 6.64 6.64 6.61 0.00 13
23 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 57.96 30.01 27.95 6.93 6.79 7.00 7.11 7.11 0.00 6
24 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 57.56 29.77 27.79 6.89 6.75 7.14 6.89 7.07 0.00 15
25 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 55.54 29.33 26.21 6.57 6.32 6.68 6.57 6.61 0.00 10
26 Cortney MANSOUROVA / Michal CESKA CZE 55.27 29.70 25.57 6.39 6.11 6.46 6.54 6.46 0.00 3
27 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 54.11 28.04 26.07 6.61 6.36 6.50 6.57 6.54 0.00 7
28 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 50.40 26.12 24.28 6.21 5.93 5.96 6.25 6.00 0.00 5
29 Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE BUL 47.57 28.00 19.57 5.04 4.71 4.96 5.00 4.75 0.00 1
30 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 46.05 25.54 20.51 5.21 4.96 5.29 5.29 4.89 0.00 4
31 Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 43.50 21.58 21.92 5.57 5.29 5.54 5.61 5.39 0.00 11
JUDGES for SHORT DANCE: UKR CZE TUR LTU ESP GER JPN LAT GEO
hardly a balanced panel START ORDER FREE DANCE Sat 3/24 3:20 pm local time /
10:20 am EDT1 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
2 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
3 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
4 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER
5 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
6 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
7 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC FRA
8 Kaitlyn HAWAYEK / Jean Luc BAKER USA
9 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
10 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP
***** ***** ***** ***** ZAMBONI ***** ***** ***** *****
11 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN
12 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
13 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
14 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
15 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
16 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
17 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
18 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
19 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
20 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
===============================================================================