by chuckiem » Sat Mar 10, 2018 1:40 pm
RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE
1 Alexey EROKHOV RUS 154.98 85.36 70.62 7.32 6.96 6.96 7.07 7.00 1.00 24 4t+3t, 4s-so, 3a+2t, 3a-so, 3t↓, 3lo, 3f+1lo+3s, 3z!
2 Artur DANIELIAN RUS 149.61 80.35 69.26 6.96 6.71 7.04 6.96 6.96 0.00 18 3a+1lo+3s, 3z, 3a, 2a, 3z+3t, 3f!+2t, 3lo, 2a
3 Joseph PHAN CAN 145.65 78.49 67.16 6.82 6.54 6.79 6.68 6.75 0.00 12 4t-so, 3a-so, 4t+2t, 3z+3t, 2a+1lo+3s, 3fe, 3z-so, 3lo
4 Camden PULKINEN USA 145.57 75.45 70.12 7.14 6.71 7.11 6.96 7.14 0.00 7 3z!+1lo+3s, 3a+3t, 3f+2t, 3a, 2a, 3lo, 3f-so, 2a
5 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 142.55 76.19 66.36 7.00 6.36 6.64 6.57 6.61 0.00 13 3a+2t, 4t, 3a-fwd, 4t+3t, 2a+1lo+1f, 3lo, 3z!, 3s
6 Matteo RIZZO ITA 141.34 69.92 71.42 7.14 6.93 7.25 7.14 7.25 0.00 21 3f!+3t, 3a+2t, 3z, 3a, 2z, 2lo, 3z+1lo+2s, 2a
7 Tomoko HIWATASHI USA 138.84 71.42 67.42 6.93 6.57 6.71 6.71 6.79 0.00 15 4t-so, 3a-so, 3lo, 1a+1t, 2a+3t, 3z+1lo+3f, 3z, 3s
8 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 135.33 70.53 64.80 6.54 6.29 6.57 6.39 6.61 0.00 19 3a-hd+2t, 3a+2t, 2a, 3f, 3z+1lo+3s, 2a, 3z, 3lo
9 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 126.57 63.39 63.18 6.64 6.21 6.14 6.39 6.21 0.00 22 3a+2t, 3a-so, 3f-so, 3z!+3t, 3lo, 2a, 3z!+1lo+3s, 1a-fo
10 Jonathan HESS GER 125.44 62.88 62.56 6.46 6.04 6.32 6.32 6.14 0.00 16 3z+1lo+3s, 3a, 3f!, 3lo, 2z, 3lo+2t, 3t^2a, 2a
11 Sihyeong LEE KOR 124.15 63.65 61.50 6.39 5.96 6.04 6.18 6.18 1.00 20 3z+3t, 3a-to, 3f+2t, 2a+1lo+3s↓, 2a, 3z, 3f-to, 3lo
12 Conrad ORZEL CAN 121.44 61.36 60.08 6.46 5.79 6.00 5.93 5.86 0.00 11 2s, 4t, 3a+2t, 3lo, 4t-hd+2t, 1a, 3z+1lo+1s, 3f
13 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 120.71 63.97 57.74 5.86 5.54 5.79 5.75 5.93 1.00 4 3a-so, 3a+2t, 3z!, 3s-so, 3f+2t, 3z!+3t, 3lo, 2a
14 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 118.71 60.65 59.06 6.07 5.68 5.86 5.96 5.96 1.00 9 2a, 3f+3t, 3z!+2t, 3lo-so, 3z!↓, 3s, 3f, 2a+1lo+2f
15 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 118.67 58.89 61.78 6.46 6.04 6.00 6.25 6.14 2.00 17 4t↓, 3a, 3a-so+rep, 3f+3t, 2z!+1lo+2s, 3f-so, 3lo↓, 2a
16 Young Hyun CHA KOR 116.56 62.86 53.70 5.57 5.14 5.39 5.39 5.36 0.00 5 3z, 3f, 2a+3t, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3s, 2a
17 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 112.88 58.10 54.78 5.68 5.32 5.46 5.50 5.43 0.00 2 2a, 3z, 3f, 3z+2t, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3s, 2a
18 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 112.44 56.08 57.36 5.75 5.61 5.57 5.79 5.96 1.00 10 3s, 3z-hd+3t, 3z-so, 3a-so, 3s+1lo+2s, 3lo<↓, 2a, 2a+2t
19 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 111.48 55.68 56.80 6.07 5.36 5.68 5.68 5.61 1.00 8 4t+2t, 1a, 3z, 2t, 4t<<↓, 3f+1lo+2s, 3lo, 3t^2a
20 Gabriel FOLKESSEN SWE 109.28 57.20 52.08 5.21 5.04 5.11 5.43 5.25 0.00 6 3a+3t, 1a, 1lo, 3z+2t, 3z, 3f, 2a+1lo+3s, 2a
21 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 107.62 56.62 51.00 5.36 4.96 5.07 5.07 5.04 0.00 3 3f, 2a+3t, 3z, 2a+1lo<+3s, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3s, 2z
22 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 107.31 57.17 51.14 5.25 4.96 5.11 5.18 5.07 1.00 1 2a↓, 3z+2t+2lo, 3f+3t<, 3z+2t, 3f, 3lo, 3s, 2a
23 Sena MIYAKE JPN 106.68 46.42 62.26 6.64 6.14 5.96 6.18 6.21 2.00 14 3a↓, 3z, 3a-so+rep, 3z↓+rep, 3lo-so, 2a
WD Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
JUDGES for FREE SKATE: CZE GBR USA BUL NOR SUI HUN ISR SVK
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 - Alexey EROKHOV RUS 231.52 2 1
2 - Artur DANIELIAN RUS 218.76 8 2
3 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 211.58 6 6
4 - Joseph PHAN CAN 210.91 14 3
5 - Roman SAVOSIN RUS 207.91 12 5
6 - Camden PULKINEN USA 207.88 17 4
7 - Tomoko HIWATASHI USA 206.68 11 7
8 - Ivan PAVLOV UKR 206.38 4 8
9 - Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 199.51 3 9
10 - Jonathan HESS GER 195.32 7 10
11 - Sihyeong LEE KOR 194.85 5 11
12 - Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 186.98 9 15
13 - Conrad ORZEL CAN 185.93 15 12
14 - Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 180.43 18 14
15 - Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 179.55 21 13
16 - Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 177.75 13 18
17 - Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 175.59 16 19
18 - Sena MIYAKE JPN 174.66 10 23
19 - Young Hyun CHA KOR 174.13 23 16
20 - Petr KOTLARIK CZE 173.15 20 17
21 - Donovan CARRILLO MEX 168.68 19 22
22 - Gabriel FOLKESSEN SWE 166.39 24 20
23 - Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 166.00 22 21
R Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 1
Unfortunately, Alexei Krasnozhon caught his toe pick while executing his first jump, a 4S, and twisted his knee. He was in great pain and was unable to continue, so he had to withdraw.
As a result, next year in the JGP, the US will have only one man for each JGP event. RUS, ITA and CAN will each have two men per event.
But because Camden Pulkinen and Tomoki Hiwatashi finished 6th and 7th, USA gets 3 men for 2019 JW, as does RUS. CAN gets 2 men.