by chuckiem » Sat Feb 17, 2018 5:50 am
RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE
1 Nathan CHEN USA 215.08 127.64 87.44 8.82 8.32 9.04 8.79 8.75 0.00 9 4z, 4f+2t, 4f-hd, 4t+3t, 4t, 4s, 3a, 3z+lo+3s
2 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 206.17 109.55 96.62 9.71 9.50 9.64 9.71 9.75 0.00 22 4s, 4t, 3f, 4s+3t, 4t+rep, 3a+lo+3s, 3lo, 3z
3 Shomo UNO JPN 202.72 111.00 92.72 9.36 9.07 9.25 9.32 9.36 1.00 24 4lo↓, 4f, 3lo, 3a, 4t+2t, 4t, 3a+lo+3f, 3s+3t
4 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 197.66 101.52 96.14 9.46 9.43 9.64 9.79 9.75 0.00 23 4t, 4s+2t, 3a+3t, 2s, 3lo, 3a, 3f+lo+3s, 3z
5 Boyang JIN CHN 194.45 109.69 85.76 8.71 8.21 8.64 8.68 8.64 1.00 20 4z, 4s, 3a+1lo+3s, 4t↓, 4t+2t, 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
6 Vincent ZHOU USA 192.16 112.24 79.92 8.04 7.71 8.25 7.96 8.00 0.00 15 4z+3t, 4f!-so, 4s, 4z<, 4t, 3a+2t, 3a, 3z+1lo+3s
7 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 177.56 91.62 87.94 9.00 8.64 8.68 8.86 8.79 2.00 16 4z↓, 4t+3t, 3a+2t, 4t, 1a, 3z+lo+3s, 2lo, 3a↓
8 Patrick CHAN CAN 173.42 81.56 91.86 9.32 9.14 8.86 9.29 9.32 0.00 21 4t+2t, 3t, 3a+lo+2s, 3z+3t, 3a, 2lo, 3f, 2a
9 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 172.88 89.08 83.80 8.39 8.04 8.61 8.43 8.43 0.00 7 4t+3t, 4t, 3lo, 3a, 2a+2t, 3z, 3f+lo+3s, 2a
10 Adam RIPPON USA 171.41 84.47 86.94 8.75 8.54 8.68 8.71 8.79 0.00 18 2a, 3f+3lo, 2a, 3a+2t+2lo<<, 3a, 3f+3lo, 3s, 3z
11 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 170.75 89.03 81.72 8.32 7.75 8.32 8.18 8.29 0.00 8 4t+3t, 4s, 3a, 3a+1lo+3s, 2t, 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a
12 Keegan MESSING CAN 170.32 84.88 85.44 8.50 8.29 8.61 8.61 8.71 0.00 14 3z, 4t, 1a+2t+2lo, 4t+2t, 3s+3t, 3a, 2lo, 3fe
13 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 168.53 85.39 85.14 8.64 8.39 8.32 8.61 8.61 2.00 19 4t+3t, 4t↓, 3a↓, 3z, 3a+2t, 2lo+lo+3s, 3f, 3lo
14 Junhwan CHA KOR 165.16 84.94 81.22 8.21 7.86 8.25 8.11 8.18 1.00 11 3z+3t, 4s↓, 3a+2t, 3a, 3f+lo+3s, 2a, 3f, 3lo
15 Keiji TANAKA JPN 164.78 85.64 81.14 8.36 7.89 8.00 8.18 8.14 2.00 5 4s, 4s↓+rep, 3a, 4t-to, 3a↓+rep, 3f+3t, 3lo, 3z+2t+2lo
16 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 164.21 81.79 82.42 8.25 7.96 8.36 8.25 8.39 0.00 13 3a, 3a, 3s, 3z+2t+2lo, 3z, 3f, 3lo+2lo, 2a
17 Misha GE UZB 161.04 74.96 86.08 8.46 8.36 8.54 8.75 8.93 0.00 10 3a, 3a<+lo<+2s, 3f, 3z+3t, 3z, 3lo, 2a+2t, 2a
18 Michal BREZINA CZE 160.92 76.58 84.34 8.57 8.21 8.39 8.57 8.43 0.00 17 4s-so, 3a+2t, 2s, 3a, 3lo, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z, 3s
19 Matteo RIZZO ITA 156.78 80.86 75.92 7.64 7.32 7.79 7.64 7.57 0.00 2 3f, 2a+2t, 3z+3t, 3a, 3z+lo+3s, 3lo, 2a, 2a
20 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 155.06 76.42 80.64 8.14 7.86 7.96 8.18 8.18 2.00 1 3a+3t, 3a↓, 3s, 3lo, 3z+2t+2lo, 2a↓, 3f<+2t, 3z
21 Brendan KERRY AUS 150.75 73.33 77.42 7.96 7.54 7.68 7.82 7.71 0.00 12 2t, 3s, 3f, 3z+3t, 3a, 3a+2t, 3z, 3lo
22 Paul FENTZ GER 139.82 66.98 72.84 7.50 7.14 7.14 7.39 7.25 0.00 3 3a+3t, 3t, 3lo, 3a-so, 3z-so, 3s+lo+2f, 2z+2t, 1a
23 Han YAN CHN 132.38 53.80 79.58 8.36 7.82 7.57 8.04 8.00 1.00 4 3a+2t, 3t-fo, 3f↓, 3z, 3f, 1z, 3s, 3f+rep
24 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 128.01 63.35 70.66 7.43 6.86 6.68 7.32 7.04 6.00 6 3a, 4s↓, 4t<<↓, 4t<<↓+rep, 3f+3t, 3lo, 3f↓, 2a+lo+3s
JUDGES FOR THE MENS FS: KAZ USA UZB JPN ISR RUS CHN CZE LAT
FINAL STANDINGS
1 - Yuzuru HANYU JPN 317.85 1 2
2 - Shomo UNO JPN 306.54 3 3
3 - Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 305.24 2 4
4 - Boyang JIN CHN 297.77 4 5
5 - Nathan CHEN USA 297.35 17 1
6 - Vincent ZHOU USA 276.69 12 6
7 - Dmitri ALIEV RUS 267.51 5 13
8 - Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 264.25 8 7
9 - Patrick CHAN CAN 263.43 6 8
10 - Adam RIPPON USA 259.36 7 10
11 - Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 257.01 13 9
12 - Keegan MESSING CAN 255.43 10 12
13 - Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 251.44 18 11
14 - Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 248.95 11 16
15 - Junhwan CHA KOR 248.59 15 14
16 - Michal BREZINA CZE 246.07 9 18
17 - Misha GE UZB 244.94 14 17
18 - Keiji TANAKA JPN 244.83 20 15
19 - Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 234.58 21 20
20 - Brendan KERRY AUS 233.81 16 21
21 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 232.41 23 19
22 - Paul FENTZ GER 214.55 24 22
23 - Han YAN CHN 213.01 19 23
24 - Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 204.57 22 24
Beyond happy for Hanyu and Fernandez, and Uno, too! And for Chen winning the FS, Chen and Zhou in the top 6 and Rippon in the top 10.
The US finishes bode very, very well for Worlds next month.