by chuckiem » Fri Dec 22, 2017 6:03 pm
LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 Alina ZAGITOVA MOS 78.15 41.26 36.89 9.25 9.11 9.04 9.39 9.32 0.00 13 3z+3lo, 3f, 2a
2 Maria SOTSKOVA MOS 76.39 39.57 36.82 9.14 9.00 9.29 9.21 9.39 0.00 17 3z+3t, 3f, 2a
3 Polina TSURSKAYA M/O 75.33 40.38 34.95 8.79 8.54 8.82 8.79 8.75 0.00 2 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
4 Alena KOSTORNAIA MOS 73.59 40.96 32.63 8.07 8.07 8.21 8.18 8.25 0.00 12 3f+3t, 3z, 2a
5 Anastasiia GUBANOVA SPB 71.69 38.51 33.18 8.21 8.11 8.36 8.36 8.43 0.00 6 2a, 3f+3t, 3z
6 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA SPB 71.07 37.16 33.91 8.50 8.18 8.61 8.43 8.68 0.00 11 3t+3t, 3z, 2a
7 Daria PANENKOVA MOS 69.83 39.15 30.68 7.68 7.50 7.79 7.68 7.71 0.00 10 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
8 Serafima SAKHANOVICH SPB 67.58 35.84 31.74 7.93 7.68 8.00 8.00 8.07 0.00 9 3f+3t, 3z, 2a
9 Sofia SAMODUROVA SPB 67.07 36.41 30.66 7.61 7.43 7.79 7.68 7.82 0.00 16 3f+3t, 3z!, 2a
10 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA SPB 66.51 32.73 33.78 8.50 8.29 8.32 8.54 8.57 0.00 4 2a, 3z+3t, 2f*
11 Anna TARUSINA MOS 66.46 36.86 29.60 7.43 7.29 7.46 7.46 7.36 0.00 3 2a, 3z, 3lo+3t
12 Anastasiia GULIAKOVA MOS 66.35 35.90 30.45 7.75 7.46 7.71 7.50 7.64 0.00 7 3f+3t, 3z!, 2a
13 Elena RADIONOVA MOS 66.16 31.83 35.33 8.93 8.68 8.64 8.96 8.96 1.00 5 3z+3t, 3lo<↓, 2a
14 Valeriia MIKHAILOVA MOS 63.79 35.40 28.39 7.11 6.89 7.21 7.14 7.14 0.00 1 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
15 Anastasia GRACHEVA MOS 62.17 34.79 27.38 6.96 6.68 6.86 6.86 6.86 0.00 14 3f+3lo, 3z, 2a
16 Alena LEONOVA SPB 62.15 30.61 32.54 8.21 7.89 8.07 8.14 8.36 1.00 8 3t+3t<↓, 3f, 2a
17 Sofia ISTOMINA MOS 62.09 32.83 29.26 7.36 7.07 7.39 7.36 7.39 0.00 15 3f, 3lo+3t, 2a
18 Lidia YAKOVLEVA SPB 52.43 28.43 26.00 6.64 6.39 6.32 6.61 6.54 2.00 18 3z+3t<↓, 3lo, 2a, time
As good as the men were in the SP, that's how disappointing they were in the FS. Nerves must have been at an all time high.
MEN FREE SKATE
1 Mikhail KOLYADA SPB 179.54 86.18 94.36 9.43 9.32 9.36 9.50 9.57 1.00 16 4z, 4s↓, 3a+3t, 3t, 1a, 3z+1lo+3s, 2lo, 3z
2 Dmitri ALIEV S/K 157.16 72.52 86.64 8.71 8.61 8.50 8.71 8.79 2.00 17 4t+1t, 4t, 3a, 3z, 1a, 2lo+1lo+3s, 3f<↓, 2a+3t<↓
3 Sergei VORONOV MOS 155.65 70.37 86.28 8.64 8.39 8.61 8.68 8.82 1.00 14 4t↓, 1a, 4t+rep, 2a, 3z+2t, 3a+2t+2lo, 3lo, 2a+2t*
4 Alexander SAMARIN MOS 155.42 68.06 88.36 9.00 8.64 8.68 8.93 8.93 1.00 15 4z↓, 2z, 2t, 3a, 3z+3t, 2a, 3f!, 3s
5 Artur DMITRIEV MOS 154.85 76.49 79.36 8.07 7.64 8.00 7.93 8.04 1.00 11 4t, 4f<<↓, 3a+1lo<<+3lo, 4t+2t, 3f+3t<, 3a<, 3s, 3z
6 Anton SHULEPOV SPB 151.14 74.58 77.56 7.71 7.57 7.75 7.89 7.86 1.00 4 4t<↓, 3a+3t, 3lo, 3a+1lo<+2f, 3z+2t, 3z, 3f<, 3s
7 Alexey EROKHOV MOS 150.21 79.07 74.14 7.57 7.36 7.29 7.39 7.46 3.00 10 4t+3t, 4s↓, 3a, 4t<↓, 3z!+1lo+3s, 3lo, 3f!+2t, 3z!<, time
8 Vladimir SAMOILOV MOS 146.10 72.52 75.58 7.79 7.36 7.43 7.57 7.64 2.00 13 4s, 3a, 2s, 4s↓+rep, 3lo+1lo+3s, 3f+3t, 2a, 3s↓
9 Andrei LAZUKIN S/S 145.47 67.75 77.72 7.93 7.61 7.64 7.89 7.79 0.00 12 3t+2t, 4t, 3a, 3a+rep, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z, 3lo, 3s
10 Makar IGNATOV SPB 141.44 70.20 73.24 7.54 7.29 7.14 7.36 7.29 2.00 8 4t, 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3a<↓+rep, 3z+1lo+3s<, 3f!+2t, 2a, ↓spin
11 Artem LEZHEEV S/K 140.91 65.01 75.90 7.57 7.39 7.71 7.57 7.71 0.00 6 3lo+2t+2lo, 2a+3t, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3a, 3fe, 1z, 3s
12 Roman SAVOSIN MOS 140.82 66.32 74.50 7.50 7.32 7.43 7.43 7.57 0.00 9 3a, 4t+3t, 4t<, 2a+1lo<+3f, 3lo, 3z!<, 3s+seq+1t*, 2a
13 Konstantin MILIUKOV MOR 138.39 65.39 74.00 7.50 7.21 7.36 7.39 7.54 1.00 7 4s<, 3a, 3f, 3a<+2t, 3z↓, 3z+3t, 3lo+seq+1lo*+3s*, 2a
14 Egor MURASHOV MOS 128.18 62.32 66.86 6.93 6.46 6.61 6.68 6.75 1.00 1 3a, 2lo+4t<<↓, 3z+3t, 1f!, 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo, 3s
15 Murad KURBANOV MOS 127.61 61.33 67.28 6.93 6.46 6.79 6.75 6.71 1.00 2 4t+2t, 3z, 4t<↓, 3f+3t, 3lo+1lo+2s, 2f, 3s, 2a
16 Andrei ZUBER LEN 127.25 65.41 61.84 6.43 5.96 6.21 6.21 6.11 0.00 3 4s, 3a, 3lo^2a, 3z+3t, 2lo, 3z, 2s+2t, 2a
wd Alexander PETROV SPB
wd Maxim KOVTUN M/S
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 - Mikhail KOLYADA 281.16 2 1
2 - Alexander SAMARIN 258.53 1 4
3 - Dmitri ALIEV 249.11 3 2
4 - Sergei VORONOV 245.88 4 3
5 - Artur DMITRIEV 238.51 7 5
6 - Vladimir SAMOILOV 231.20 6 8
7 - Andrei LAZUKIN 230.94 5 9
8 - Alexei EROKHOV 230.59 8 7
9 - Anton SHULEPOV 221.13 13 6
10 - Roman SAVOSIN 218.61 9 12
11 - Artem LEZHEEV 218.09 10 11
12 - Makar IGNATOV 217.25 11 10
13 - Konstantin MILYUKOV 208.52 12 13
14 - Egor MURASHOV 197.45 14 14
15 - Murad KURBANOV 189.02 17 15
16 - Andrei ZUBER 177.59 18 16
R Alexander PETROV 15
R Maxim KOVTUN 16